2000 ALPHABETICAL ROSTER

Click here for a numerical roster

No. Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
25 Josh Albright So. 6-2 220 ILB Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park
46 Nate Barker Fr. 6-2 225 FB Warren, OH Warren JFK
92 John Baverso Jr. 5-10 220 NT Mt. Lebanon, PA Mt. Lebanon
79 Montgomery Bell Fr. 6-0 250 G Blairsville, PA Blairsville
44 John Bialowas Fr. 6-2 200 ILB N. Royalton, OH St. Edward
73 Derek Bostick So. 6-2 300 OT Akron, OH Coventry
33 R.J. Bowers Sr. 6-1 238 FB West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex
84 Kurt Bradler Fr. 6-0 170 SE Painesville, OH Riverside
83 Andrew Briggs Fr. 6-3 235 TE Saxonburg, PA Knoch
41 Josh Busson So. 5-11 200 ILB Wadsworth, OH Wadsworth
81 Mark Byrer So. 6-0 220 TE Morgantown, WV University
35 Grant Cannon Fr. 5-11 185 SS Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
80 Trevor Cawley Fr. 6-2 185 SE North East, PA North East
64 Jordan Choby So. 6-1 230 OLB Huntingdon, PA Norwin
37 Adam Corbett Jr. 6-1 215 ILB Warren, OH Champion
57 Matt Craig Jr. 6-0 220 OLB Chicora, PA Karns City
6 Jake Dailey Sr. 6-3 215 SE Karns City, PA Karns City
14 Bo Danton Fr. 6-1 175 QB Pasadena, MD Chesapeake
52 Mike Edwards So. 6-1 215 OLB Freeport, PA Freeport
63 David Eicher Fr. 6-0 240 G Moon Twp., PA Moon
12 Dan Elliott Fr. 6-0 210 SS New Alexandria, PA Derry
75 Wade Ewing So. 6-2 285 OT Hummelstown, PA Hershey
58 Steven Flanders Fr. 5-11 230 DE Delhi, NY Delaware Academy
24 Tim Flenner Fr. 6-2 180 SE Perry, OH Perry
48 Jonathan Forbes Jr. 6-1 200 OLB New Martinsville, WV Magnolia
42 Todd Gibson Jr. 6-3 200 SE Warren, OH Champion
7 Jack Gillespie Sr. 5-10 220 HB Imperial, PA Montour
69 Matt Godic Fr. 6-1 270 OT Cleveland, OH St. Edward
18 Greg Grupp Fr. 6-0 190 FS Harmony, PA Slippery Rock
85 Joe Harclerode Fr. 6-3 230 TE Warren, OH Niles McKinley
19 Andrew Harrington Fr. 6-0 175 QB Russell, PA Eisenhower
67 Andy Jacks Sr. 6-3 250 G Bridgeville, PA South Fayette
3 Mike Kashurba Jr. 6-1 195 QB Latrobe, PA Greater Latrobe
17 Matthew Kearney Fr. 6-2 180 QB New Castle, PA Neshannock
59 Jason Kelly So. 6-1 215 OLB Madison, OH Madison
74 Shawn Kelly Sr. 6-3 310 C Madison, OH Madison
93 Steve Kirk Fr. 6-3 270 NT North Apollo, PA Apollo-Ridge
9 Jesse Kohser Jr. 6-1 225 ILB Gibsonia, PA Pine-Richland
5 Steve Lacinski Sr. 5-10 170 QB New Kensington, PA Valley
26 Matt Lester So. 5-10 180 CB Bolivar, OH Tuscarawas
55 Sam LeVake Fr. 6-2 210 C Fairbault, MN Fairbault
36 Donnie Lewis Fr. 5-10 200 HB Grove City, PA Grove City
72 Marcus Macino So. 6-1 285 C McKees Rocks, PA Canevin Catholic
78 Tony Masterofrancesco Fr. 6-0 265 G Greenville, PA Greenville
2 Brock McCullough Sr. 6-0 200 CB Spruce, PA Purchase Line
70 Scott McCunn So. 6-1 280 OT Roaming Shores, OH Jefferson
88 Chris McNeely Fr. 5-11 210 ILB Mason, OH William Mason
54 Kyle Millet Sr. 6-4 275 OT Erie, PA Iroquois
10 Sam Mowrey Fr. 6-2 175 QB Titusville, PA Titusville
60 Wayne Neyman Fr. 6-0 250 OT Dravosburg, PA McKeesport
82 Tyler Opre Fr. 6-2 175 SE Canfield, OH Canfield
49 Michael Orlando Jr. 5-9 205 FB Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe
45 Andrew Palko Fr. 5-8 175 TE Mechanicsville, MD Chopticon
15 Ryan Parish So. 6-1 210 OLB Portersville, PA Laurel
56 Mike Pelloni Fr. 6-1 240 G Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City
96 Nate Picot Fr. 6-4 210 DE Massillon, OH Massillon
43 Rich Pribis So. 6-1 180 OLB Butler, PA Butler
40 Mike Richards Fr. 6-1 180 FS Brookville, PA Brookville
21 Steve Roberts Fr. 5-8 180 HB East Petersburg, PA Hempfield
27 Dan Roseum Fr. 5-11 180 CB Chesterland, OH West Geauga
11 Josh Sachleben Jr. 6-0 200 FS Ringtown, PA North Schuylkill
53 Nick Schneider So. 5-10 200 ILB Erie, PA Harbor Creek
34 Adam Shamenek Sr. 6-0 190 HB Etters, PA Red Land
50 Matt Shamenek Fr. 6-3 250 C Etters, PA Red Land
13 Ryan Shirk Fr. 6-0 170 QB Maumee, OH Pequea Valley
99 Ben Shreve Sr. 5-10 210 K-P Union City, PA Union City
90 Josh Snyder Fr. 6-0 250 DE Meadville, PA Meadville
4 Dan Solomon Fr. 6-0 170 FS Huron, OH Huron
28 John-Paul Stanislaw Sr. 5-10 185 CB Cortland, OH Lakeview
8 Dan Stoffer Jr. 5-9 180 SE North Canton, OH Glen Oak
65 Luke Sturdevant Fr. 6-2 200 OLB Olean, NY Portville Central
22 Matt Styer Fr. 5-10 160 K Greenford, OH South Range
23 Mike Titzel Fr. 6-0 160 K-P Greenville, PA Greenville
98 Jake Tobolewski Fr. 6-1 180 OLB Girard, PA Girard
20 Michael Volchko Jr. 6-2 205 SS Akron, OH Archbishop Hoban
68 Kyle Vuchak So. 6-3 250 DE Warren, OH Howland
16 Matt Walczak So. 5-11 185 SS New Castle, PA Shenango
32 Jason Walent So. 5-11 205 HB Massillon, OH Tuslaw
51 Jake Watt So. 5-11 250 NT Struthers, OH Struthers
77 Kevin Wolf So. 6-3 250 DE Jefferson, OH Pymatuning Valley
76 Jeremy Young Jr. 6-3 245 DE Erie, PA Harbor Creek

Go back to Wolverine Football Home Page