2007 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 Shane Coughlin Sr. 6-1 195 SS Medford Lakes, N.J. Medford Lakes
3 Brian Mercer Jr. 6-0 215 ILB Ridgewood, N.J. Ridgewood
4 Barron Steele Fr. 5-10 170 QB Phoenix, Ariz. Central
5 Zach Fulmer Jr. 6-0 190 FS New Holland, Pa. Garden Spot
6 Andrew DiDonato So. 6-0 200 QB Bridgeville, Pa. South Fayette
7 Chris Rich So. 6-3 225 TE Mount Airy, Md. Linganore
8 Ben Koubek Fr. 5-9 170 SS Mount Sinai, N.Y. Stony Brook
9 Shane Reed Fr. 5-5 165 WB East Liverpool, Ohio East Liverpool
10 Jay Yanak Sr. 6-2 180 SE Upper Saint Clair, Pa. Upper Saint Clair
11 Brandon McCall Sr. 5-11 180 K Pittsburgh, Pa. Duquesne
12 Bill Speece Fr. 6-0 180 CB Ellsworth, Ohio Western Reserve
13 A.J. Tapper Fr. 5-8 190 TB Cambridge Springs, Pa. Cambridge Springs
14 Jon Galante Sr. 5-9 180 FS Butler, Pa. Butler
15 Chris Haley Fr. 5-11 180 K-P Butler, Pa. Butler
16 Sean Domer So. 6-3 185 SE Indiana, Pa. United
17 Nick Fazio Fr. 6-1 165 SE Akron, Ohio Coventry
18 Luke O'Hara Fr. 6-2 160 SE New Castle, Pa. Shenango
19 Randy Santina So. 5-8 185 CB Elizabeth, Pa. Elizabeth Forward
20 Mike Baker Jr. 5-10 185 CB Harrison City, Pa. Greensburg Cent. Cath.
21 Butch Kriger Fr. 5-10 190 SS Pittsburgh, Pa. Montour
22 Stephen Mercer Jr. 5-9 190 QB-SE East Liverpool, Ohio Beaver Local
23 Nate Manwaring Fr. 6-1 210 TB Lisle, N.Y. Whitney Point Central
24 Adam Eichler Jr. 6-0 215 ILB North Versailles, Pa. East Allegheny
25 Mark Rossol Fr. 5-9 185 CB Waterville, Ohio Toledo Christian
26 Ian Tobin Sr. 5-9 195 WB Titusville, Pa. Titusville
27 Chris Korn Fr. 5-8 160 CB Spring Mills, Pa. Penns Valley
28 Bill Waugh Sr. 6-1 220 ILB Bellefonte, Pa. Bellefonte
29 Kory Kaye Jr. 5-11 175 WB Chandler, Ariz. James Madison
30 Matt Kennedy Fr. 6-0 210 ILB Mars, Pa. Mars
32 Matt Weil Sr. 6-0 220 TB Fombell, Pa. Riverside
34 Phil Caruso So. 5-11 195 ILB Trumbull Township, Ohio Jefferson
35 Wes Basham Sr. 6-1 240 TB Nokesville, Va. Brentsville
36 Steve Stombaugh Fr. 5-11 170 K-P Pittsburgh, Pa. Mount Lebanon
37 Michael Carnock Fr. 5-10 170 CB Ellicott City, Md. River Hill
38 Vance Keirsey So. 6-1 195 FS Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
41 Matt Green Jr. 5-10 170 CB Mineral City, Ohio Tuscarawas Valley
42 Jesse Gill So. 5-10 210 OLB Mahanoy City, Pa. Marian Catholic
43 Garrison Moore Fr. 6-3 185 CB McMurray, Pa. Peters Township
44 Matt Ridge So. 6-3 215 TE Latrobe, Pa. Latrobe
45 James Jennings So. 6-0 180 OLB Twinsburg, Ohio Twinsburg
46 Ian Minster Jr. 6-0 205 OLB Pittsburgh, Pa. Mount Lebanon
47 Justin McGowan Fr. 5-11 210 ILB Butler, Pa. Knoch
48 Chris Joseph So. 5-11 200 ILB Gibsonia, Pa. Pine-Richland
50 Seth Lyon Jr. 5-11 215 NT Canton, Ohio Massillon Perry
51 Kevin Twarek Fr. 6-0 230 DE Aurora, Ohio Aurora
52 Erik Smith Fr. 6-2 235 C Armagh, Pa. United
53 Matt Skyrm Fr. 5-10 220 ILB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
54 Zach Pilarski Fr. 5-11 215 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Baldwin
55 Jes Schnatterly Fr. 6-1 225 OG Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
56 Aaron Talbott So. 5-11 230 ILB Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
57 Rob Ondracek Fr. 6-2 250 OG Silver Lake, Ohio Archbishop Hoban
58 Jimmy Michalec Fr. 6-2 215 OLB Fowler, Ohio Mathews
59 Tony Clark So. 6-4 265 DT Stow, Ohio Stow
61 Greg Frisch Sr. 6-5 265 OT Bloomingdale, N.J. Butler
62 Doug Hersch Fr. 6-1 210 DE Meyersdale, Pa. Meyersdale
63 Matt Gregg Sr. 6-2 285 C Aliquippa, Pa. Hopewell
64 Dave Salera Jr. 5-10 240 OG Sewell, N.J. Washington Twp.
65 Brandon McHugh Jr. 6-1 255 OG Tallmadge, Ohio Tallmadge
66 Pete Polesnak Fr. 6-5 255 OT Hermitage, Pa. Kennedy Catholic
70 Shane Mullins So. 6-3 240 DE Port Alsworth, Alaska Tanalian
71 Luke Harmon Fr. 6-4 225 DT Albany, Ore. Santian Christian
72 Justin Macella So. 6-2 295 C Lowellville, Ohio Lowellville
73 David Gernhard So. 6-2 260 OG Lyme, N.H. Thetford Academy, Vt.
74 Mike Zorch So. 6-3 280 OT Greensburg, Pa. Latrobe
76 Dwayne Lettie Fr. 6-2 225 OLB Southington, Ohio Southington
77 Jerry Neilly Jr. 6-0 250 OT Bloomingdale, Ohio Indian Creek
78 Alec Wagner Fr. 6-1 230 OL Emlenton, Pa. A-C Valley
79 Blane Gold Fr. 6-2 230 DE Franklin, Pa. Franklin
80 Antoinne Washington So. 6-4 225 SE Old Bridge, N.J. University
81 Matt Roseto Fr. 6-3 200 OLB Girard, Pa. Girard
82 Zack Trotz Fr. 6-2 200 SE Johnstown, Pa. Westmont-Hilltop
83 Mike Cox Fr. 5-10 155 SE Smithtown, N.Y. Stony Brook
84 H.J. Mroz Fr. 6-2 190 TE McDonald, Pa. Fort Cherry
86 Adam Chakot So. 5-8 170 SE Indiana, Pa. Indiana
88 Zach Summy Fr. 6-1 180 SE Manheim, Pa. Manheim Central
89 Justin Fowler Sr. 6-2 235 DT Newton Falls, Ohio Newton Falls
90 Ross McCracken Sr. 6-0 255 DE Lancaster, Pa. Hempfield
91 Tyler Parafinik Jr. 6-1 175 K Scottsdale, Ariz. Chaparral
92 Dan Pesta Fr. 5-9 245 NT Girard, Pa. Girard
93 Matt Muchnok Fr. 6-2 250 NT Gibsonia, Pa. Pine Richland
94 Matt Lyons Fr. 5-10 180 OLB Mentor, Ohio Mentor Lake Catholic
96 Jake Siple Jr. 6-0 210 OLB DuBois, Pa. DuBois
98 Ryan Rylands Jr. 6-3 220 DE Pittsburgh, Pa. North Allegheny
99 Tyler Kirkwood Fr. 5-10 190 ILB Clearfield, Pa. Clearfield

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Running Backs/Pass Game Coordinator/Special Teams: Jim Chinn
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends: Bernie Davis
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Guards/Centers: Drew Spears
Split Ends:
Dave Lacinski

Return to Wolverine Football Home Page