2009 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 Dan Van Dyke Sr. 5-10 215 TB Sandy Lake, Pa. Lakeview
3 Luke O'Hara Jr. 6-2 160 WR New Castle, Pa. Shenango
4 Jon Brake Fr. 6-4 200 QB Mars, Pa. Mars
5 Kyle Sattler Fr. 5-9 165 WR Dover, Ohio Dover
6 Andrew DiDonato Sr. 6-1 200 QB Bridgeville, Pa. South Fayette
7 Chris Rich Sr. 6-3 230 TE Mount Airy, Md. Linganore
8 Tyler Kirkwood Jr. 5-11 220 TB Frenchville, Pa. Clearfield
9 Mike McDonald Fr. 6-2 200 QB North Brunswick, N.J. North Brunswick
10 Zach Summy Jr. 6-1 185 WR Manheim, Pa. Manheim Central
11 Marc Shamley So. 6-2 225 OLB Orlando, Fla. Pine Castle Christian
12 Zach Gross So. 6-1 185 QB Butler, Pa. Knoch
12 Matt Novotny Fr. 6-0 195 P Newton Falls, Ohio Newton Falls
13 Ed Reith So. 5-11 190 WB Pittsburgh, Pa. North Hills
14 Aaron Palmieri So. 5-10 175 CB Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
16 Clayton Hall So. 5-11 200 WB North Canton, Ohio Massillon Jackson
17 Bobby Rhoads So. 5-8 190 WB Lancaster, Pa. Hempfield
18 Luke Hostetler Fr. 5-9 165 QB Ellicott City, Md. River Hill
18 Caleb Schenk Jr. 5-8 175 CB Clymer, N.Y. Clymer Central
19 Randy Santina Sr. 5-9 190 CB Elizabeth, Pa. Elizabeth Forward
21 Butch Kriger Jr. 5-11 185 SS Pittsburgh, Pa. Montour
22 Shane Kaclik Fr. 5-10 200 TB Mars, Pa. Mars
23 Kurt Devlin Fr. 5-10 170 SS Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
24 Shawn Mercer Fr. 6-2 175 FS East Liverpool, Ohio Beaver Local
25 Mark Rossol Jr. 5-10 185 CB Waterville, Ohio Toledo Christian
26 Tim Irwin So. 5-11 205 OLB Flemington, N.J. Hunterdon Central
27 Chris Korn Jr. 5-8 175 CB Spring Mills, Pa. Penns Valley
28 A.J. Tapper Jr. 5-9 195 WB Cambridge Springs, Pa. Cambridge Springs
29 Doug McClean So. 5-9 175 WB Airville, Pa. Kennard-Dale
31 Michael Digon Fr. 5-10 230 ILB Washington, Pa. Trinity
32 Nick Prochnow Fr. 6-0 185 FS Shalersville, Ohio Crestwood
34 Phil Caruso Sr. 6-0 210 ILB Rock Creek, Ohio Jefferson
35 Andy Hoffman Fr. 5-10 155 CB Brecksville, Ohio CVCA
36 Mike Brown Fr. 5-9 150 CB Corry, Pa. Corry
37 Marcus Chakot So. 5-11 225 DE Indiana, Pa. Indiana
38 Vance Keirsey Sr. 6-2 210 FS Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
39 Blaine Miller So. 5-11 195 TB Mount Joy, Pa. Donegal
40 Peter Cardillo Fr. 5-10 170 CB Tuckerton, N.J. Pinelands Regional
41 Dustin Anewalt Fr. 6-1 190 WR Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
42 Craig Bicehouse Jr. 5-9 180 K Prospect, Pa. Slippery Rock
43 Kent Cunningham So. 6-0 210 ILB Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
44 Vince Angelo So. 6-0 220 OLB Lower Burrell, Pa. Burrell
45 James Jennings Sr. 6-0 180 OLB Twinsburg, Ohio Twinsburg
46 Mario Posteraro Fr. 5-8 190 ILB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
47 Jason Ferguson So. 6-0 225 ILB Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
48 Chris Joseph Sr. 5-10 215 ILB Gibsonia, Pa. Pine-Richland
49 Mitch White Fr. 5-9 195 ILB Norton, Ohio Norton
50 Kyle Meckley Fr. 5-11 240 OLB Elkhart, Ind. Elkhart Memorial
52 Tyler Kwasnicka So. 6-1 285 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
53 Matt Skyrm Jr. 5-10 210 ILB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
54 Josh Bermann Fr. 6-0 265 OG Youngstown, Ohio Ursuline
55 Jes Schnatterly Jr. 6-0 220 DE Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
56 Aaron Talbott Sr. 5-11 240 OG Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
57 Nick Nosker So. 6-2 285 OT Brookville, Pa. Brookville
58 Jarred Frawley So. 6-1 265 NT Franklin, Pa. Franklin
59 Tony Clark Sr. 6-4 265 DT Stow, Ohio Stow
60 Aaron Sircy Fr. 6-0 280 OT Troy, Mich. Lutheran Northwest
61 Lucas Chakot So. 6-1 255 C Indiana, Pa. Indiana
62 Zach Smith So. 5-9 265 C Oil City, Pa. Oil City
63 Grant Sevin Fr. 6-0 280 NT Sewickley, Pa. Quaker Valley
64 Sam Schwabenbauer Jr. 6-5 270 OG Franklin, Pa. Franklin
66 Pete Polesnak Jr. 6-5 260 OT Hermitage, Pa. Kennedy Catholic
67 Nick Nan Fr. 6-0 230 OG Mercer, Pa. Mercer
68 Jason Bowen So. 6-4 310 NT Odenton, Md. Annapolis Christian
69 John Merison So. 6-0 225 C Moon Township, Pa. Moon
70 James Harbison II Fr. 6-1 265 OT Brookville, Pa. Brookville
71 Luke Harmon Jr. 6-4 240 DT Corvallis, Ore. Santiam Christian
72 Justin Macella Sr. 6-2 290 C Lowellville, Ohio Lowellville
73 David Gernhard Sr. 6-2 280 OG Lyme, N.H. Thetford Academy, Vt.
74 Mike Zorch Sr. 6-4 275 OT Greensburg, Pa. Latrobe
75 Mike Frace Fr. 6-0 270 OG Tatamy, Pa. Nazareth
76 Dwayne Lettie Jr. 6-2 230 DE Southington, Ohio Southington
77 Andrew Pisorn Fr. 6-4 320 OT Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland
78 Zach Start So. 6-4 280 OT Vandergrift, Pa. North Catholic
79 Jamie Perna Fr. 6-0 270 OT Alliance, Ohio Marlington
81 Zac Page Fr. 6-1 160 WR Navarre, Ohio Tuscarawas Valley
83 Joe Gulaskey So. 6-4 205 TE Export, Pa. Franklin Regional
84 Will McCoy So. 6-3 195 WR Newark, Ohio Newark
85 Tim Jorgensen So. 6-0 175 WR Quakertown, Pa. Quakertown
86 Adam Chakot Sr. 5-8 175 WR Indiana, Pa. Indiana
87 Dan DiNinno Jr. 6-0 185 WR Harrison City, Pa. Penn-Trafford
88 Anthony Reda So. 6-4 235 TE Upper St. Clair, Pa. Seton-La Salle
89 Jake Priester So. 6-4 250 DE Mercer, Pa. Mercer
90 Nate Knyfd So. 6-2 225 OLB Glen Ridge, N.J. Glen Ridge
91 Jaye Dulavitch Fr. 6-4 230 DE Clarion, Pa. Clarion-Limestone
92 Dan Pesta Jr. 5-9 220 NT Girard, Pa. Girard
93 Matt Muchnok Jr. 6-2 240 NT Gibsonia, Pa. Pine Richland
94 George Matthews V So. 6-1 260 DE Allison Park, Pa. Deer Lakes
95 Blane Gold Jr. 6-2 230 DE Franklin, Pa. Franklin
96 Jeff Amstutz So. 6-1 220 OLB Wooster, Ohio Wooster
97 Adam Crow Fr. 5-9 190 OLB Madison, Ohio Perry
98 Zack Patterson So. 6-4 250 DE McDonald, Pa. South Fayette
99 Wynn Gradisar Fr. 6-4 210 DE Castle Rock, Colo. Castle View

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Running Backs/Pass Game Coordinator/Special Teams: Jim Chinn
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends: Bernie Davis
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Guards/Centers: Matt Gregg
Wide Receivers:
Dave Lacinski
Defensive Backs: Mike Baker

Return to Wolverine Football Home Page