2010 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
3 Luke O'Hara Sr. 6-2 160 WR New Castle, Pa. Shenango
5 Mike Brown So. 5-9 150 CB Corry, Pa. Corry
6 Andrew Bache Fr. 5-9 185 ILB Dover, Ohio Dover
7 Jon Brake So. 6-4 215 WR Mars, Pa. Mars
8 Tyler Kirkwood Sr. 5-10 225 WB Frenchville, Pa. Clearfield
9 Mike McDonald So. 6-2 195 QB North Brunswick, N.J. North Brunswick
10 Zach Summy Sr. 6-1 185 WR Manheim, Pa. Manheim Central
11 Marc Shamley Jr. 6-2 235 OLB Orlando, Fla. Pine Castle Christian
12 Zach Gross Jr. 6-1 190 QB Butler, Pa. Knoch
13 Ed Reith Jr. 5-11 200 WB-P Pittsburgh, Pa. North Hills
14 Aaron Palmieri Jr. 5-11 180 CB Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
15 Brian Pell Fr. 6-1 205 QB Streamwood, Ill. Wheaton Academy
16 Clayton Hall Jr. 5-11 200 QB North Canton, Ohio Massillon Jackson
17 Jonathan Yuko Fr. 5-11 195 QB Lititz, Pa. Manheim Township
18 Andrew Ledbetter Fr. 5-11 165 WR Fairfax, Va. Oakton
19 Dustin Anewalt So. 6-2 200 WR Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
21 Butch Kriger Sr. 5-10 190 SS Pittsburgh, Pa. Montour
22 Shane Kaclik So. 5-10 195 TB Mars, Pa. Mars
23 Kurt Devlin So. 5-10 180 FS Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
24 Shawn Mercer So. 6-2 180 SS East Liverpool, Ohio Beaver Local
25 Mark Rossol Sr. 5-10 180 FS Waterville, Ohio Toledo Christian
26 Tim Irwin Jr. 5-10 180 OLB Flemington, N.J. Hunterdon Central
27 Chris Korn Sr. 5-8 175 CB Spring Mills, Pa. Penns Valley
28 A.J. Tapper Sr. 5-8 200 WB Cambridge Springs, Pa. Cambridge Springs
30 Chris Gibbs Fr. 5-9 175 SS Akron, Ohio Revere
31 Quran Norris Fr. 5-9 160 WB Brookville, Pa. Brookville
32 Nick Prochnow So. 6-0 185 OLB Ravenna, Ohio Crestwood
34 Kevin Rahbar So. 5-9 200 TB San Jose, Calif. Lynbrook
37 Marcus Chakot Jr. 5-11 235 NT Indiana, Pa. Indiana
38 Jim Bailey Fr. 5-9 160 WB North East, Pa. North East
39 Blaine Miller Jr. 5-11 200 TB Mount Joy, Pa. Donegal
40 Joe Diani Fr. 6-0 170 FS Leechburg, Pa. Leechburg
41 Dan Poremski Fr. 5-10 185 ILB New Castle, Pa. Laurel
42 Craig Bicehouse Sr. 5-9 180 K Prospect, Pa. Slippery Rock
43 Ben Dallatore So. 5-10 180 OLB Mars, Pa. Mars
44 Vince Angelo Jr. 6-0 230 ILB Lower Burrell, Pa. Burrell
45 Mario Posteraro So. 5-8 190 ILB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
46 Ethan Albinger Fr. 6-0 195 OLB Russellton, Pa. Deer Lakes
47 Jason Ferguson Jr. 6-0 235 ILB Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
49 Mitch White So. 5-9 200 ILB Clinton, Ohio Norton
50 Brandon Miller Fr. 5-8 170 OLB Corry, Pa. Corry
51 Scott Linkowski So. 6-3 235 DE Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
52 Tyler Kwasnicka Jr. 6-1 270 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
53 Matt Skyrm Sr. 5-10 215 ILB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
54 Josh Bermann So. 6-1 265 OG Youngstown, Ohio Ursuline
55 Jes Schnatterly Sr. 6-0 200 DE Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
56 Ethan Martin Fr. 6-2 275 OT Hancock, Md. Hancock
57 Nick Nosker Jr. 6-3 290 C Brookville, Pa. Brookville
58 Jarred Frawley Jr. 6-1 285 NT Franklin, Pa. Franklin
59 Nick Szwedko Fr. 6-3 220 DE Cortland, Ohio Lakeview
64 Sam Schwabenbauer Sr. 6-5 270 OG Franklin, Pa. Franklin
66 Pete Polesnak Sr. 6-6 265 OT Hermitage, Pa. Kennedy Catholic
67 Max Grandelis Fr. 6-1 235 OG Houston, Pa. Chartiers-Houston
70 Aaron Sircy So. 6-0 290 C Troy, Mich. Lutheran Northwest
71 Luke Harmon Sr. 6-4 240 DT Corvallis, Ore. Santiam Christian
73 Lucas Chakot Jr. 6-1 265 OG Indiana, Pa. Indiana
74 Ben Jubell Fr. 6-0 325 OL Aurora, Ohio Aurora
75 Joe Dorsey Fr. 5-10 210 DE Southington, Ohio Southington
76 Dwayne Lettie Sr. 6-2 240 DE Southington, Ohio Southington
77 Andy Pisorn So. 6-5 330 OT Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland
78 Zach Start Jr. 6-5 295 OT Vandergrift, Pa. North Catholic
79 Tyler Radalia Fr. 5-10 295 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
80 Anthony Ritchie Fr. 6-4 195 WR Big Rock, Ill. Wheaton Academy
81 Zac Page So. 6-1 160 WR Navarre, Ohio Tuscarawas Valley
82 Josh Latini Fr. 6-2 190 WR Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
83 Joseph Gulaskey Jr. 6-4 205 TE Export, Pa. Franklin Regional
84 Will McCoy Jr. 6-3 200 WR Newark, Ohio Newark
85 Tim Jorgensen Jr. 6-0 180 WR Quakertown, Pa. Quakertown
86 Mitch Narbe Fr. 6-0 165 WR Orchard Park, N.Y. Christian Central
88 Anthony Reda Jr. 6-4 240 TE Pittsburgh, Pa. Seton-La Salle
89 Patrick Donoughe Fr. 6-1 225 TE Summerhill, Pa. Forest Hills
91 Jaye Dulavitch So. 6-4 240 DE Clarion, Pa. Clarion-Limestone
92 Dan Pesta Sr. 5-9 220 DT Girard, Pa. Girard
93 Kevin Hazel Fr. 5-11 255 DT Cortland, Ohio Lakeview
94 George Matthews V Jr. 6-0 260 DE Allison Park, Pa. Deer Lakes
95 Blane Gold Sr. 6-2 235 DE Franklin, Pa. Franklin
96 Jeff Amstutz Jr. 6-0 230 OLB Wooster, Ohio Wooster
97 Ryan Althausen Fr. 6-3 200 OLB Hudson, Ohio Hudson
98 Zack Patterson Jr. 6-4 230 DE McDonald, Pa. South Fayette
99 John Mackall Fr. 5-10 195 OLB Elkridge, Md. Howard

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Running Backs/Pass Game Coordinator/Special Teams: Jim Chinn
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Line: Bernie Davis
Offensive Line: Matt Gregg
Wide Receivers:
Dave Lacinski
Defensive Backs: Mike Baker
Tight Ends: John Gibson

Return to Wolverine Football Home Page