2011 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 Hayden Faust Fr. 6-2 165 WR Kempton, Pa. Kutztown
3 Caleb Fetterolf Fr. 5-11 225 ILB Berwick, Pa. Berwick
4 James Riel So. 5-8 165 CB Ipswich, Mass. Ipswich
5 Mike Brown Jr. 5-9 165 CB Corry, Pa. Corry
6 Sam Ivan Fr. 5-9 160 WB Whitehouse, Ohio Toledo Christian
7 Michael Macerelli So. 5-9 195 SS Meadowlands, Pa. Chartiers-Houston
8 Mitch White Jr. 5-9 210 ILB Clinton, Ohio Norton
9 Mike McDonald Jr. 6-2 200 QB North Brunswick, N.J. North Brunswick
10 Brian Pell So. 6-0 200 QB Streamwood, Ill. Wheaton Academy
11 Marc Shamley Sr. 6-2 235 OLB Orlando, Fla. Pine Castle Christian
13 Ed Reith Sr. 5-11 200 WB Pittsburgh, Pa. North Hills
14 Aaron Palmieri Sr. 5-10 180 CB Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
16 Clayton Hall Sr. 5-11 200 QB North Canton, Ohio Massillon Jackson
18 Andrew Ledbetter So. 5-11 165 WB Fairfax, Va. Oakton
19 Dustin Anewalt Jr. 6-3 200 WR Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
20 Kevin Rahbar Jr. 5-9 210 TB San Jose, Calif. Lynbrook
21 Todd Harris Fr. 5-9 175 CB Lakewood, N.Y. Southwestern
22 Shane Kaclik Jr. 5-10 200 TB Mars, Pa. Mars
23 Kurt Devlin Jr. 5-10 180 CB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
24 Shawn Mercer Jr. 6-2 185 SS East Liverpool, Ohio Beaver Local
25 Ethan Witmer Fr. 5-10 170 K Columbiana, Ohio South Range
26 Tim Irwin Sr. 5-11 185 OLB Flemington, N.J. Hunterdon Central
27 Ethan Albinger So. 6-0 200 OLB Gibsonia, Pa. Deer Lakes
28 Brian Wells Fr. 5-8 155 ILB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
29 Brandon Miller So. 5-9 180 OLB Corry, Pa. Corry
30 Chris Gibbs So. 5-10 170 FS Akron, Ohio Revere
31 Derek Damich Fr. 6-1 240 OLB Bentleyville, Pa. Bentworth
32 Ian Hunter Fr. 5-10 170 OLB Johnstown, Pa. Richland
34 Jeff Amstutz Sr. 6-1 220 WB Wooster, Ohio Wooster
35 Jason Skyrm Fr. 5-10 180 SS Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
37 Marcus Chakot Sr. 5-11 240 DT Indiana, Pa. Indiana
38 Jimmy Bailey So. 5-9 170 WB North East, Pa. North East
39 Blaine Miller Sr. 5-11 200 TB Mount Joy, Pa. Donegal
40 Joe Diani So. 6-1 175 FS West Leechburg, Pa. Leechburg
42 Ryan Althausen So. 6-3 205 OLB Hudson, Ohio Hudson
43 Ben Dallatore Jr. 5-10 180 OLB Valencia, Pa. Mars
44 Vince Angelo Sr. 6-0 225 ILB Lower Burrell, Pa. Burrell
45 Mario Posteraro Jr. 5-8 190 ILB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
46 Noah Rasmussen Fr. 5-7 205 WB Waterford, Wisc. Homeschooled
47 Jason Ferguson Sr. 6-0 240 ILB Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
48 Ryan Jahnke Fr. 5-10 185 WB Bellemead, N.J. Montgomery
50 Levi Weaver Fr. 6-0 250 OT Fairhope, Pa. Berlin Brothersvalley
51 Scott Linkowski Jr. 6-3 240 C Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
52 Tyler Kwasnicka Sr. 6-1 250 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
53 Ben Manwaring So. 6-2 220 OLB Lisle, N.Y. Whitney Point
54 Josh Bermann Jr. 6-1 260 OG Youngstown, Ohio Ursuline
55 Joe Dorsey So. 5-10 215 DT Southington, Ohio Southington
56 Ethan Martin So. 6-2 275 OT Hancock, Md. Hancock
57 Nick Nosker Sr. 6-2 295 C Brookville, Pa. Brookville
58 Jarred Frawley Sr. 6-1 285 NT Franklin, Pa. Franklin
59 Reese Swatsworth Fr. 6-2 205 DE Hermitage, Pa. Hickory
62 Ron Dornin Fr. 6-2 300 C North Huntingdon, Pa. Norwin
64 Zach Kepple Fr. 5-11 290 OG Chicora, Pa. Karns City
67 Andrew Stupakis Fr. 6-0 260 OG New Boston, Mich. New Boston
70 Aaron Sircy Jr. 6-0 280 C Troy, Mich. Lutheran Northwest
73 Lucas Chakot Sr. 6-1 260 OG Indiana, Pa Indiana
74 Ben Jubell So. 6-2 300 C Aurora, Ohio Aurora
75 Adam Shick Fr. 6-3 250 OT Sheffield Lake, Ohio Lutheran West
76 Jason Glacken Fr. 6-3 295 OT South Fork, Pa. Forest Hills
77 Andy Pisorn Jr. 6-4 325 OT Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland
78 Zach Start Sr. 6-4 290 OT Vandergrift, Pa. North Catholic
79 Tyler Radalia So. 5-11 295 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
80 Anthony Ritchie So. 6-5 195 WR Big Rock, Ill. Wheaton Academy
81 Zac Page Jr. 6-1 160 WR Navarre, Ohio Tuscarawas Valley
82 Josh Latini So. 6-3 200 WR Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
83 Joseph Gulaskey Sr. 6-4 215 WR Export, Pa. Franklin Regional
85 Tim Jorgensen Sr. 6-0 180 WR Quakertown, Pa. Quakertown
86 Mitch Narbe So. 6-0 170 WR Orchard Park, N.Y. Christian Central
87 Chris Charles Fr. 6-2 160 K Marcellus, N.Y. Marcellus
88 Anthony Reda Sr. 6-4 235 TE Pittsburgh, Pa. Seton-La Salle
89 Patrick Donoughe So. 6-0 230 TE Summerhill, Pa. Forest Hills
90 Jacob Johnston Fr. 6-2 260 NT Bay Village, Ohio Bay
91 Aaron Putinski Fr. 5-8 175 OLB Lancaster, Ohio Fairfield Christian
92 Nate Ealy Fr. 6-0 220 DE Chicora, Pa. Karns City
93 Kevin Hazel So. 5-11 260 NT Cortland, Ohio Lakeview
94 George Matthews V Sr. 6-1 250 DE Allison Park, Pa. Deer Lakes
98 Zack Patterson Sr. 6-4 240 DE McDonald, Pa. South Fayette
99 Robert Rollick Fr. 6-2 235 DT Weedville, Pa. Saint Marys

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Running Backs/Pass Game Coordinator/Special Teams: Dr. Jim Chinn
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Line: Bernie Davis
Offensive Line: Matt Gregg
Wide Receivers:
Dave Lacinski
Defensive Backs: Mike Baker
Tight Ends: John Gibson

Return to Wolverine Football Home Page