2012 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 David Folkmire Fr. 5-8 155 CB Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
3 Josh Peach Fr. 6-2 190 QB Hartville, Ohio Lake
4 James Riel Jr. 5-8 170 CB Ipswich, Mass. Ipswich
5 Mike Brown Sr. 5-10 170 CB Corry, Pa. Corry
6 Sam Ivan So. 5-10 170 WB Whitehouse, Ohio Toledo Christian
7 Tony Britt Fr. 5-8 170 WR Kent, Ohio Kent Roosevelt
9 Mike McDonald Sr. 6-2 190 QB North Brunswick, N.J. North Brunswick
10 Brian Pell Jr. 6-0 200 QB Streamwood, Ill. Wheaton Academy
11 Marc Shamley Sr. 6-2 220 DE Orlando, Fla. Pine Castle Christian
12 Zach Rader Fr. 5-11 170 QB Butler, Pa. Butler
13 Jonathan Beauchemin Fr. 5-10 160 WR Westland, Mich. Plymouth Christian
14 Khalil Ervin Jr. 6-1 190 WR Malvern, Pa. Phoenixville
15 Drew Chorey Fr. 6-0 170 QB Grand Island, N.Y. Grand Island
16 Ryan Duran Fr. 5-10 155 CB Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
17 Slater Simek Fr. 5-11 190 CB Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
18 P.J. Wycech Fr. 6-3 200 QB Erie, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
19 Dustin Anewalt Sr. 6-2 205 WR Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
20 Cody Sebring Fr. 6-0 165 CB Milford, Pa. Delaware Valley
21 Austin Davis Fr. 5-7 180 WB Rimersburg, Pa. Union
22 Shane Kaclik Sr. 5-10 200 TB Mars, Pa. Mars
23 Kurt Devlin Sr. 5-10 195 WB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
24 Shawn Mercer Sr. 6-2 185 SS East Liverpool, Ohio Beaver Local
25 Gabriel Moore Fr. 5-10 170 WB Lawrenceburg, Ind. Landmark Christian
26 Kenny McCracken Fr. 5-11 200 ILB Wheaton, Ill. Aurora Christian
27 Ethan Albinger Jr. 6-0 200 OLB Gibsonia, Pa. Deer Lakes
28 Brian Wells So. 5-9 190 ILB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
29 Brandon Miller Jr. 5-9 180 OLB Corry, Pa. Corry
30 Chris Gibbs Jr. 5-10 170 CB Akron, Ohio Revere
31 Derek Damich So. 6-1 215 ILB Bentleyville, Pa. Beth-Center
32 Josh Walter Fr. 5-10 210 TB Smyrna, Del. Polytechnic
34 Nick Piett Fr. 6-0 205 WB Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
35 Jason Skyrm So. 6-0 190 OLB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
36 Dane Mossgrove Fr. 5-9 165 K Indiana, Pa. Indiana
37 Jason Dillon Fr. 5-11 215 ILB Boyds, Md. DeMatha Catholic
38 Joey Siefert Fr. 5-11 180 OLB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
39 Bobby Tuttle Fr. 6-0 220 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Upper Saint Clair
40 Joe Diani Jr. 6-1 175 FS West Leechburg, Pa. Leechburg
41 Steve Maskrey Fr. 6-1 210 TB Cranesville, Pa. Northwestern
42 Ryan Althausen Jr. 6-3 215 OLB Hudson, Ohio Hudson
43 Ben Dallatore Sr. 5-10 190 WB Valencia, Pa. Mars
45 Mario Posteraro Sr. 5-8 205 ILB Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
46 Josh Calhoun Fr. 6-0 190 OLB Charlottesville, Va. Albemarle
47 Jason Ferguson Sr. 6-0 235 ILB Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
48 Daniel Griffith Fr. 6-0 235 ILB Medina, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
50 Levi Weaver So. 6-0 250 DE Fairhope, Pa. Berlin Brothersvalley
51 Scott Linkowski Sr. 6-4 240 C Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
52 Alex Jewell Fr. 6-0 250 OG Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
53 Ben Manwaring Jr. 6-2 225 ILB Lisle, N.Y. Whitney Point
54 Josh Bermann Sr. 6-1 270 OG Youngstown, Ohio Ursuline
55 Brandon Berringer Fr. 5-11 210 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Shaler
56 Ethan Martin Jr. 6-2 295 OT Hancock, Md. Hancock
57 Ryan Hickey Fr. 6-2 235 DE Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
59 Reese Swatsworth So. 6-2 255 DE Hermitage, Pa. Hickory
60 Brent Veerman Fr. 6-2 240 NT Powell, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
62 Ron Dornin So. 6-2 310 C North Huntingdon, Pa. Norwin
64 Zach Kepple So. 5-11 300 OG Chicora, Pa. Karns City
65 Ben McKnight Fr. 5-10 235 DT Butler, Pa. Butler
67 Andrew Stupakis So. 6-0 275 OG New Boston, Mich. New Boston
70 Aaron Sircy Sr. 6-0 285 OG Troy, Mich. Lutheran Northwest
71 Jacob Janoso Fr. 6-2 270 NT Poland, Ohio Poland
74 Ben Jubell Jr. 6-0 295 C Aurora, Ohio Aurora
75 Adam Shick So. 6-4 250 OT Sheffield Lake, Ohio Lutheran West
76 Jason Glacken So. 6-3 290 OT South Fork, Pa. Forest Hills
77 Andy Pisorn Sr. 6-5 315 OT Kirtland, Ohio Kirtland
78 Jake Jaszcar Fr. 6-2 270 OT Darlington, Pa. Blackhawk
79 Tyler Radalia Jr. 5-10 305 OG Louisville, Ohio Louisville
80 Anthony Ritchie Jr. 6-5 195 WR Big Rock, Ill. Wheaton Academy
81 Zac Page Sr. 6-2 165 WR Navarre, Ohio Tuscarawas Valley
82 Josh Latini Jr. 6-3 215 TE Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
85 David Breckenridge Fr. 6-0 225 TE Dunellen, N.J. Dunellen
86 Mitch Narbe Jr. 6-0 175 WR Orchard Park, N.Y. Christian Central
88 Donny Haney Fr. 6-2 215 TE Cheswick, Pa. Springdale
89 Patrick Donoughe Jr. 6-1 250 TE Summerhill, Pa. Forest Hills
90 Jake Johnston So. 6-2 285 NT Bay Village, Ohio Bay
91 Zac Anderson Fr. 6-2 230 DE Allison Park, Pa. Hampton
92 Nate Ealy So. 6-0 235 DT Chicora, Pa. Karns City
94 George Matthews V Sr. 6-1 280 DT Allison Park, Pa. Deer Lakes
95 Nate Weiland Fr. 6-3 215 OLB Ostrander, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
96 Tyler Campbell Fr. 6-2 190 OLB Pittsburgh, Pa. Keystone Oaks
97 Zach Speaker Fr. 5-11 235 DE West Chester, Pa. Downingtown West
98 Aubrey Walker Fr. 6-2 215 OLB Green, Ohio Green
99 Robert Rollick So. 6-2 235 DT Woodland, Pa. Saint Marys

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Running Backs/Pass Game Coordinator/Special Teams: Dr. Jim Chinn
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Line: Bernie Davis
Offensive Line: Matt Gregg
Wide Receivers:
John Gibson

Return to Wolverine Football Home Page