2013 NUMERICAL ROSTER

No.

Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 David Folkmire So. 5-8 175 WR Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
3 Josh Peach So. 6-2 200 QB Hartville, Ohio Lake
4 Chris Bullock Fr. 5-11 185 TB Richmond, Va. Banner Christian
5 Ryan Duran Jr. 5-10 160 CB Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
6 Sam Ivan Jr. 5-10 170 WB Whitehouse, Ohio Toledo Christian
7 Alex Hewitt Fr. 6-0 185 FS Bel Air, Md. Maryland Christian
8 Mitch White Sr. 5-9 200 ILB Akron, Ohio Norton
9 Caleb Jakiel Fr. 6-1 215 QB Moon Township, Pa. Moon
10 Brian Pell Sr. 6-0 200 QB Streamwood, Ill. Wheaton Academy
11 Dale Klobuchir Fr. 5-10 185 SS Pittsburgh, Pa. Keystone Oaks
12 Zach Rader So. 5-11 175 WB Butler, Pa. Butler
13 Aaron Lundmark Fr. 6-2 195 QB Russell, Pa. Eisenhower
14 Khalil Ervin Sr. 6-1 190 WR Malvern, Pa. Phoenixville
15 Drew Chorey So. 6-0 170 QB Grand Island, N.Y. Grand Island
16 Matt Seifert Fr. 5-11 165 QB Somerset, Pa. Rockwood
17 Slater Simek So. 5-11 195 CB Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
18 P.J. Wycech So. 6-3 200 WR Erie, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
19 Levi Weaver Jr. 6-1 225 DE Fairhope, Pa. Berlin Brothersvalley
20 Jeff Croll Fr. 6-0 200 TB Slippery Rock, Pa. Slippery Rock
21 Luke Brancato Fr. 5-8 165 WR Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
22 Tyler Ramsey Fr. 5-9 175 WB Scottdale, Pa. Southmoreland
23 Jimmy Bailey Jr. 5-9 185 WB North East, Pa. North East
24 Jimmy Cianciola Fr. 5-9 175 CB Uniontown, Ohio Archbishop Hoban
25 Gabe Moore So. 5-10 175 TB Lawrenceburg, Ind. Landmark Christian
26 Kenny McCracken So. 5-11 210 ILB Wheaton, Ill. Aurora Christian
27 Ethan Albinger Sr. 6-0 200 OLB Gibsonia, Pa. Deer Lakes
28 Brian Wells Jr. 5-9 190 WB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
29 Brandon Miller Sr. 5-10 185 OLB Corry, Pa. Corry
30 Chris Gibbs Sr. 5-10 175 SS Akron, Ohio Revere
31 Ned Hull Fr. 5-11 180 FS Jenkintown, Pa. Jenkintown
32 Josh Walter So. 5-10 210 WB Smyrna, Del. Polytechnic
34 Nick Piett So. 6-0 205 LS Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
35 Jason Skyrm Jr. 6-0 200 OLB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
36 Zach Gazdacko Fr. 5-7 180 TB Uniontown, Ohio Lake
37 Jason Dillon So. 5-11 225 ILB Boyds, Md. DeMatha Catholic
38 Joey Siefert So. 5-11 195 OLB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
39 Bobby Tuttle So. 6-0 225 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Upper Saint Clair
40 Joe Diani Sr. 6-1 185 FS West Leechburg, Pa. Leechburg
41 Steve Maskrey So. 6-1 215 TB Cranesville, Pa. Northwestern
42 Ryan Althausen Sr. 6-3 220 DE Hudson, Ohio Hudson
43 Nate Weiland So. 6-3 215 OLB Delaware, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
44 Tyler Campbell So. 6-2 205 OLB Pittsburgh, Pa. Keystone Oaks
45 Ryan Brunson Fr. 5-9 210 TB Mercer, Pa. Mercer
46 Nick Gillot Fr. 5-11 215 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Chartiers Valley
47 Miles Milner Fr. 5-8 170 CB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
48 Cody Fleming So. 5-7 170 CB Gibsonia, Pa. Deer Lakes
49 Shane Bittner Fr. 5-10 190 ILB Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park
51 Kyle Conger Fr. 5-9 185 ILB Dorset, Ohio Pymatuning Valley
52 Alex Jewell So. 6-1 255 OG Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
53 Ben Manwaring Sr. 6-2 230 ILB Lisle, N.Y. Whitney Point
54 Dan Dorman Fr. 6-0 210 ILB North Canton, Ohio GlenOak
55 Brandon Berringer So. 5-11 210 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Shaler
56 Ethan Martin Sr. 6-2 295 OT Hancock, Md. Hancock
57 Ryan Hickey So. 6-2 230 DE Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
58 Jordan Herder Fr. 5-9 200 OLB Georgetown, Pa. South Side Beaver
59 Reese Swatsworth Jr. 6-2 255 DE Hermitage, Pa. Hickory
61 Mitch Zajicek Fr. 6-1 260 OG Pittsburgh, Pa. Chartiers Valley
62 Ron Dornin Jr. 6-2 320 C North Huntingdon, Pa. Norwin
64 Zach Kepple Jr. 5-11 310 OG Chicora, Pa. Karns City
65 Ben McKnight So. 5-10 250 NT Butler, Pa. Butler
66 Brent Veerman So. 6-0 260 NT Powell, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
67 Andrew Stupakis Jr. 6-0 280 OG New Boston, Mich. Huron
74 Ben Jubell Sr. 6-0 280 C Aurora, Ohio Aurora
75 Adam Shick Jr. 6-4 250 OT Sheffield Lake, Ohio Lutheran West
76 Jason Glacken Jr. 6-3 290 OT South Fork, Pa. Forest Hills
77 Wyatt Metzger Fr. 6-2 270 OT Wyomissing, Pa. Wyomissing
78 Jake Jaszcar So. 6-2 270 OT Darlington, Pa. Blackhawk
80 Anthony Ritchie Sr. 6-5 195 WR Big Rock, Ill. Wheaton Academy
81 Hayden Faust Jr. 6-2 180 WR Kempton, Pa. Kutztown
82 Josh Latini Sr. 6-3 220 TE Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
83 Cole McCandless Fr. 5-11 165 K Slippery Rock, Pa. Slippery Rock
84 Anthony Marnejon Fr. 6-0 170 P Columbiana, Ohio Crestview
85 Ryan Stewart Fr. 6-0 165 K Indiana, Pa. Indiana
86 Mitch Narbe Sr. 6-0 185 WR Orchard Park, N.Y. Christian Central
87 Alex Carsey Jr. 6-0 185 TE Flagstaff, Ariz. Flagstaff
88 Donny Haney So. 6-2 215 TE Cheswick, Pa. Springdale
89 Patrick Donoughe Sr. 6-1 250 TE Summerhill, Pa. Forest Hills
91 Luke Bitner Fr. 5-10 180 K Greencastle, Pa. Greencastle-Antrim
92 Nate Ealy Jr. 6-0 235 DT Chicora, Pa. Karns City
93 Bryan Denny Fr. 6-4 175 P Raleigh, N.C. Broughton
95 Jon Horton Fr. 5-9 200 ILB Green Lane, Pa. Souderton
96 Terin Kelsey Fr. 5-11 210 DE Hampstead, Md. North Carroll
97 Jake Dunlap Fr. 6-0 240 NT Lincoln, Del. Geneva Academy
98 Logan Lough Fr. 6-4 205 DE Fredericksburg, Va. Stafford
99 Robert Rollick Jr. 6-2 235 DT Woodland, Pa. Saint Marys

Head Coach: Chris Smith
Offensive Coordinator/Running Backs: Dr. Jim Chinn
Defensive Coordinator: Rob Skaricich
Outside Linebackers/Strength and Conditioning: Todd Gibson
Offensive Line/Special Teams Coordinator: Matt Gregg
Defensive Line: Tom Wilson
Inside Linebackers: Dennis Bornes
Offensive Line: Bernie Davis
Wide Receivers:
John Gibson

 

 


Return to Wolverine Football Home Page