GROVE CITY COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

GROVE CITY COUNTRY CLUB

APRIL 19, 2004

 

TEAM STANDINGS TEAM RESULTS

1-Thiel 319 1-Thiel (319)

2-Westminster 322 Lucas Munson 37-40 77

3-Waynesburg 323 Dan Heckert 40-40 80

4-Grove City 324 Brett Stedman 37-43 80

5-Penn. St. Behrend 337 Michael Wackerly 47-44 91

6-La Roche 346 Chris Kwolek 41-41 82

 

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS 2-Westminster (322)

1-Jeff Mohrman, GRO 77* John Matune 40-40 80

2-Lucas Munson, THI 77 Scott Voelker 39-39 78

3-Scott Voelker, WES 78 Matt Kurtz 39-43 82

Nate Morris, LAR 78 Gary McGovern 42-40 82

Kellen Haines, WAY 78 Robbie Jewell 43-42 85

6-Anthony Pagliam, PSB 79

Adam Langford, LAR 79 3-Waynesburg (323)

Jamie White, WAY 79 Jamie White 39-40 79

9- Jon Cameron, GRO 80 Kellen Haines 40-38 78

Alex Intihar, GRO 80 Ben Stuart 41-43 84

John Matune, WES 80 Kent Oslager 43-46 89

Dan Heckert, THI 80 Matt Gibson 42-40 82

Brett Stedman, THI 80

14-Matt Kurtz, WES 82 4-Grove City (324)

Dan Ockree, WES 82^ Jon Cameron 42-38 80

Gary McGovern, WES 82 Alex Intihar 40-40 80

Chris Nakis, GRO-B 82 Jeff Mohrman 38-39 77

Chris Kwolek, THI 82 Brad Dutton 42-45 87

Matt Gibson, WAY 82 Nick Tarasovitch 46-43 89

20-Ben Stuart, WAY 84

Josh Loaney, PSB 84 5-Penn State Behrend (337)

22-Robbie Jewell, WES 85 Anthony Pagliam 40-39 79

Joe Vansovich, GRO-B 85 Josh Loaney 41-43 84

24-Aaron Becker, PSB 86 Josh Hull 46-42 88

25-Brad Dutton, GRO 87 Jeremy Smith 50-46 96

Dan Wellman, WES 87^ Aaron Becker 39-47 86

27-Josh Hull, PSB 88

28-Kent Oslager, WAY 89 6-La Roche (346)

Nick Tarasovitch, GRO 89 Adam Langford 43-36 79

30-Tim Schneider, GRO-B 90 Derek Leskovic 43-53 96

31-Michael Wackerly, THI 91 Nate Morris 41-37 78

Mike Scarpitti, GRO-B 91 Matt Fulton 48-46 94

33-Chris Wyant, GRO-B 92

34-Kevin McCreary, WES 94^ Grove City B (348)

Greg Goss, THI 94^ Chris Nakis 42-40 82

Matt Fulton, LAR 94 Joe Vansovich 40-45 85

37-Derek Leskovic, LAR 95 Chris Wyant 47-45 92

38-Jeremy Smith, PSB 96 Tim Schneider 44-46 90

39-Bob Stein, THI 98^ Mike Scarpitti 47-44 91

*-Won via scorecard playoff

^-Competed as an individual Individuals

Dan Ockree, WES 39-43 82

K. McCreary, WES 47-47 94

Dan Wellman, WES 44-43 87

Greg Goss, THI 47-47 94

Bob Stein, THI 51-47 98