Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
James E. Longnecker
Swimming & Diving Invitational
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 1:42.08 * 12/2/00 Geneseo
Schoen, Wrighter, Lane, Quinn
Pool: 1:39.37 P 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
NCAA II "B": 1:38.59 C
NCAA III "A": 1:37.09 A
NCAA III "B": 1:39.59 B
'00 Champion: 1:42.08 12/2000 Geneseo
Schoen, Wrighter, Lane, Quinn
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Suny Geneseo A 1:41.84 * 40
1) Lewis, Sarah FR 2) Esterly, Rachel JR 3) Swensen, Lindsay FR 4) Lane, Jennie JR
2 Grove City College A 1:41.92 * 34
1) Erdos, Sarah SR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 3) Rodgers, Karen FR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy SO
3 Gannon University A 1:41.99 * 32
1) Kozelka, Allison SR 2) Korber, Marissa SR 3) Pyle, Sonya SO 4) Hudson, Rachel FR
4 Suny - Oswego A 1:43.14 30
1) Winters, Kellie JR 2) Roth, Cindy SO 3) Chmielowiec, Beth SR 4) Sarkissian, Anne SO
5 West Virginia Wesleyan A 1:43.41 28
1) Springer, Tristan JR 2) Griffith, Allison SO 3) Bird, Mary Alice SR 4) Bartoszek, Jane JR
6 Suny Geneseo B 1:45.04 26
1) Cocco, Jenny FR 2) Ernst, Patsy SR 3) DelloStritto, Katie FR 4) Wrighter, Brandy SO
7 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:45.66 24
1) Fleagle, Jennifer FR 2) Leslie, Abby FR 3) Hensell, Jennifer SR 4) Tome, Vanessa SO
8 Gannon University B 1:46.10 22
1) Wood, Rishea FR 2) Hughes, Kristen SO 3) Skasik, Tara FR 4) Battistone, Sarah JR
9 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:46.34 18
1) Riche, Kate FR 2) Van Ollefen, Amy SO 3) Pompeani, Audra JR 4) Whitman, Heather SO
10 Grove City College B 1:47.08 14
1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Schade, Amanda JR 3) Claxton, Erin FR 4) Rasmussen, Chelsea FR
11 Fairmont State College A 1:47.55 12
1) Barbor, Caroline FR 2) Riley, Toni JR 3) Nikolova, Maya SO 4) Wells, Michelle SO
12 West Virginia Wesleyan B 1:47.62 10
1) Leinbach, Ashley SO 2) Morin, Monica FR 3) Boswell, Katie SO 4) Dunleavy, Katie JR
13 Suny - Oswego B 1:48.56 8
1) Chludzinski, Jill FR 2) Upmeyer, Dianne FR 3) Hentze, Katie SR 4) O'Connell, Kristen JR
14 Washington & Jefferson College B 1:49.14 6
1) McNamara, Kellie FR 2) Springborn, Kristina FR 3) Ross, Abbey SO 4) Boyle, Erin FR
15 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:50.46 4
1) Schultzer, Sara SR 2) Tzeng, Megan FR 3) Schmidt, Alexandra SR 4) Lorang, Janet SR
16 Buffalo State A 1:58.36 2
1) Appleton, Ashley JR 2) Snyder, Kristen JR 3) Wolff, Denise FR 4) Ryer, Marie FR
17 Frostburg State University A 1:59.29
1) Kaiser, Kim FR 2) Jacquette, Laura SR 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Bley, Jessie JR
--- Suny Geneseo C X1:48.95
1) Leder, Danielle FR 2) Swensen, Carly JR 3) Potter, Kate SO 4) Braunreuther, Nicole JR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 1:28.08 * 12/1998 WV Wesleyan
Goodwin, Dalmas, Braxton, Carlson
Pool: 1:24.67 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
NCAA II "B": 1:24.09 C
NCAA III "A": 1:23.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:25.19 B
'00 Champion: 1:28.50 12/2000 Grove City
Johnston, Martin, Gibson, Young
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 1:28.60 40
1) Martin, Drew SO 2) Gibson, Matt SO 3) Treter, Chris SR 4) Young, Robert JR
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:29.43 34
1) Underwood, Derek FR 2) Vega, Luis FR 3) Clifford, Steve SO 4) Carroll, Duncan JR
3 Suny - Oswego A 1:29.59 32
1) McLellan, Andrew SO 2) Lerch, Josh JR 3) Rhodehamel, Mark JR 4) Kelly, T J SR
4 Buffalo State A 1:30.54 30
1) Scott, Jamie JR 2) Glieco, Paul SR 3) Beyer, Mark SR 4) Helming, Matt JR
5 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:30.70 28
1) Orstein, Jepthah SO 2) Roybal, Noe SO 3) Defalco, Neil FR 4) Neseusohn, Chris FR
6 Suny Geneseo A 1:31.26 26
1) Lipa, Brian JR 2) McNelis, Pat SO 3) Bartels, Marc SR 4) Palumbo, T D JR
7 Fairmont State College A 1:31.53 24
1) Celuch, Adam SR 2) Jacquez, Jim SR 3) Roessing, Mike SO 4) Shaw, Scott SR
8 Suny Geneseo B 1:32.96 22
1) Phillips, Jason FR 2) Harradine, Mike JR 3) O'Brien, David SO 4) Kelly, Dan FR
9 Gannon University A 1:33.29 18
1) Calandra, Brian FR 2) Marshall, Sean FR 3) Heusey, Tim SR 4) Quinn, Kevin JR
10 Fairmont State College B 1:33.34 14
1) Friedline, Bill SR 2) Crowley, Joe FR 3) Morrisette, Mark FR 4) Cepelak, Kamil JR
11 Grove City College B 1:33.60 12
1) Mason, Felix FR 2) Korb, Rich SO 3) McCracken, Ryan SO 4) Vermillion, Darin SO
12 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:33.90 10
1) Deangelis, Dave S0 2) Horn, Jeff FR 3) Scarborough, Justin JR 4) Monyok, Mike SR
13 Suny - Oswego B 1:34.23 8
1) Bahr, Rob SR 2) Playfair, Matt SR 3) Flanigan, Adam FR 4) Rhodehamel, Scott FR
14 Washington & Jefferson College B 1:34.85 6
1) Shively, Chris SO 2) Blackwell, Brian FR 3) Yocom, Ryan FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR
15 Frostburg State University A 1:35.88 4
1) Kentrus, Ryan SO 2) Marrapodi, Fred FR 3) Marrapodi, Ben JR 4) Flynn, Brian SO
16 Gannon University B 1:48.93 2
1) Cass, Justin FR 2) Quinn, Chuck FR 3) Kostenko, Stanli FR 4) Murphy, Sean
--- West Virginia Wesleyan A DQ
1) Parker, Levi FR 2) Shannon, Stuart FR 3) Wiley, Chris FR 4) Bandzuch, Bill JR
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 5:16.61 * 12/1998 Cathy Alt WV Wesleyan
Pool: 5:11.83 P 2/1995 Jen Hodgins Rowan
NCAA II "B": 5:17.03 C
NCAA III "A": 5:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 5:11.49 B
'00 Champion: 5:20.02 12/2000 Alexis Rocheck Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Alt, Cathy SR West Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.10 20
2 Boswell, Katie SO West Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.88 17
3 Chmielowiec, Beth SR Suny - Oswego 5:25.32 16
4 Ernst, Patsy SR Suny Geneseo 5:26.23 15
5 Walsh, Erin FR Suny Geneseo 5:27.70 14
6 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 5:28.05 13
7 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:30.65 12
8 Nikolova, Maya SO Fairmont State College 5:31.93 11
9 Yaple, Danielle SO Suny Geneseo 5:35.38 9
10 Whitman, Heather SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:35.97 7
11 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 5:36.16 6
12 Van Ollefen, Amy SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:37.52 5
13 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 5:39.86 4
14 Wise, Kortni FR West Virginia Wesleyan 5:43.77 3
15 Kotula, Erica SR Gannon University 5:44.96 2
16 Towne, Shane SR Suny - Oswego 5:45.19 1
17 McQuire, Kellie FR Suny - Oswego 5:46.39
18 Hudson, Rachel FR Gannon University 5:47.34
19 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 5:52.00
20 Oakes, Rachel SO Fairmont State College 5:55.82
21 Falvo, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:59.96
22 Sivy, Sara SO Gannon University 6:01.71
23 Halperin, Becca SO Carnegie Mellon University 6:03.89
24 Scarpitti, Katie SO Grove City College 6:06.41
25 Appleton, Ashley JR Buffalo State 6:28.17
26 Snyder, Kristen JR Buffalo State 6:32.23
--- Potter, Kate SO Suny Geneseo X5:38.94
--- Varley, Erin SO Suny - Oswego X5:52.73
--- Werner, Karolina SO Carnegie Mellon University X6:01.57
--- Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College X6:15.49
--- Grabowski, Sarah JR Grove City College X6:33.50
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 4:53.02 * 12/1997 Mike Houlihan Geneseo
Pool: 4:35.85 P 10/27/01 Chris Pearson Carnegie Mellon
NCAA II "B": 4:44.89 C
NCAA III "A": 4:35.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:42.99 B
'00 Champion: 4:57.04 12/2000 Seth Newell Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Clifford, Steve SO Carnegie Mellon University 4:53.27 20
2 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 4:58.30 17
3 Cenedella, John SO Gannon University 4:59.86 16
(Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
4 Manning, Shaun SR Suny - Oswego 5:00.62 15
5 Schmidt, Will SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:01.07 14
6 Colberg, Nick JR Fairmont State College 5:01.48 13
7 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 5:02.55 12
8 Crowley, Joe FR Fairmont State College 5:04.31 11
9 Newell, Seth SR Suny Geneseo 5:04.77 9
10 Marshall, Sean FR Gannon University 5:04.92 7
11 Yarrington, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 5:05.16 6
12 Peterson, Adam JR West Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.71 5
13 Nussenbaum, Fernando FR Suny Geneseo 5:08.67 4
14 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 5:09.76 3
15 Helming, Matt JR Buffalo State 5:09.83 2
16 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:10.31 1
17 Dickerson, Ken SR Suny Geneseo 5:10.71
18 Misenhelder, Jim SO Fairmont State College 5:11.76
19 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 5:12.02
20 Quinn, Kevin JR Gannon University 5:14.50
21 Shannon, Stuart FR West Virginia Wesleyan 5:19.08
22 Pickard, Joe SO West Virginia Wesleyan 5:25.34
23 Bahr, Rob SR Suny - Oswego 5:28.46
24 Ferrin, Luke SO Suny - Oswego 5:28.81
25 Hoefert, Dan SR Buffalo State 5:28.95
26 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 5:41.40
27 Jackson, Derrick SR Frostburg State University 6:42.18
--- Artz, Jim SR Carnegie Mellon University X5:10.94
--- Kelly, Dan FR Suny Geneseo X5:13.79
--- Deangelis, Dave S0 Carnegie Mellon University X5:21.05
--- Moshier, Caleb JR Suny Geneseo X5:30.78
--- Littenberg, Tyson JR Suny - Oswego X5:37.32
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Longnecker: 2:14.28 * 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 2:12.63 P 2/1995 Juliet Chin College of NJ
NCAA II "B": 2:14.72 C
NCAA III "A": 2:09.99 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.49 B
'00 Champion: 2:14.28 12/2000 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 2:13.29 * 20
2 Morin, Monica FR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.31 C 17
3 Pullin, Julie SO Grove City College 2:18.24 16
4 Griffith, Allison SO West Virginia Wesleyan 2:18.93 15
5 Schultzer, Sara SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:18.99 14
6 Skasik, Tara FR Gannon University 2:21.86 13
7 McArdle, Courtney JR Suny Geneseo 2:21.89 12
8 Riley, Toni JR Fairmont State College 2:22.00 11
9 Lorang, Janet SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:22.53 9
10 Whitman, Heather SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:23.31 7
11 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:23.78 6
12 Cocco, Jenny FR Suny Geneseo 2:23.80 5
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
13 Dunleavy, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:24.06 4
14 Pyle, Sonya SO Gannon University 2:24.09 3
15 Korber, Marissa SR Gannon University 2:24.42 2
16 Solomon, Sonia JR Fairmont State College 2:24.77 1
17 Krause, Brianne FR Suny Geneseo 2:26.06
18 Brown, Natalie SR Buffalo State 2:26.43
19 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:29.27
20 Frank, Jodi FR Suny - Oswego 2:29.93
21 Tutwiler, Alicia SO Buffalo State 2:31.41
22 Melvin, Melissa JR Fairmont State College 2:31.61
23 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 2:32.48
24 Mance, Becka FR Suny - Oswego 2:33.45
25 Wheeler, Jenessa FR Buffalo State 2:34.96
26 Schaber, Meghan SO Suny - Oswego 2:39.56
27 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 2:44.29
28 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 3:02.50
--- Ernest, Theresa SR Suny Geneseo X2:25.65
--- Swensen, Carly JR Suny Geneseo X2:26.64
--- Tzeng, Megan FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:31.19
--- Schmidt, Alexandra SR Carnegie Mellon University X2:31.54
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Longnecker: 1:58.89 * 12/1998 Steve Johnston Grove City
Pool: 1:55.34 P 2/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA II "B": 1:56.59 C
NCAA III "A": 1:53.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.49 B
'00 Champion: 2:02.28 12/2000 Mike Ciuppa Gannon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 2:02.14 20
2 Dammond, Matt SR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.22 17
3 Calandra, Brian FR Gannon University 2:03.32 16
4 Kevins, Matt FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:03.41 15
5 Morrisette, Mark FR Fairmont State College 2:04.27 14
6 Soucie, Dan FR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:04.46 13
7 Belowich, Brian SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:04.62 12
8 McNelis, Pat SO Suny Geneseo 2:05.11 11
9 Bartels, Marc SR Suny Geneseo 2:05.19 9
10 Rousseau, Adam JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:05.82 7
11 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 2:05.95 6
12 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 2:08.80 5
13 Celuch, Adam SR Fairmont State College 2:09.45 4
14 Scott, Jamie JR Buffalo State 2:09.65 3
15 O'Brien, David SO Suny Geneseo 2:11.14 2
16 Playfair, Matt SR Suny - Oswego 2:11.31 1
17 Witowski, Alex SO Suny - Oswego 2:11.89
18 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 2:12.16
19 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:13.04
20 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 2:14.23
21 Rhodehamel, Scott FR Suny - Oswego 2:15.48
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
22 Cairns, Bill JR Gannon University 2:15.84
23 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:17.27
24 Albertus, Ryan JR Fairmont State College 2:23.26
25 Morrow, Ryan FR Gannon University 2:30.20
--- Ball, Stephen SO Suny Geneseo X2:09.32
--- Scarborough, Justin JR Carnegie Mellon University X2:10.44
--- Back, Steve FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:10.78
--- Laakso, Joe JR Suny Geneseo X2:15.15
--- Libretto, Ed SR Suny Geneseo X2:20.23
--- Pittelli, Brian FR Suny Geneseo X2:21.80
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 24.46 * 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
NCAA II "B": 25.23 C
NCAA III "A": 24.09 A
NCAA III "B": 24.69 B
'00 Champion: 24.97 12/2000 Danielle Schoen Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lane, Jennie JR Suny Geneseo 25.39 20
2 Bartoszek, Jane JR West Virginia Wesleyan 25.45 17
3 Kozelka, Allison SR Gannon University 25.72 16
4 Winters, Kellie JR Suny - Oswego 25.82 15
5 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 25.92 14
6 Lewis, Sarah FR Suny Geneseo 26.01 13
7 Swensen, Lindsay FR Suny Geneseo 26.02 12
8 Hudson, Rachel FR Gannon University 26.12 11
9 Seier, Leslie SR Buffalo State 26.16 9
10 Sarkissian, Anne SO Suny - Oswego 26.17 7
11 Bird, Mary Alice SR West Virginia Wesleyan 26.21 6
12 Wells, Michelle SO Fairmont State College 26.26 5
13 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 26.61 4
14 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 26.81 3
15 Riche, Kate FR Carnegie Mellon University 26.92 2
16 Roth, Cindy SO Suny - Oswego 26.97 1
17 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 27.00
18 Pompeani, Audra JR Carnegie Mellon University 27.04
19 Battistone, Sarah JR Gannon University 27.12
20 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 27.28
21 Ryer, Marie FR Buffalo State 27.65
22 Wolff, Denise FR Buffalo State 28.02
23 Barbor, Caroline FR Fairmont State College 28.20
24 Adlam, Jacquie FR Grove City College 28.26
25 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 29.28
26 Carriago, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 35.55
--- Esterly, Rachel JR Suny Geneseo X26.48
--- Wrighter, Brandy SO Suny Geneseo X26.73
--- Chludzinski, Jill FR Suny - Oswego X27.68
--- Upmeyer, Dianne FR Suny - Oswego X28.50
--- Charnock, Allison JR Gannon University X28.88
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
--- Wolf, Laura FR Gannon University X29.39
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 21.47 * 2/1999 Jeremy Keen Gannon
Pool: 20.78 P 2/1997 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
NCAA II "B": 21.62 C
NCAA III "A": 20.69 A
NCAA III "B": 21.39 B
'00 Champion: 21.56 12/2000 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kalinic, Uros SR Fairmont State College 21.65 20
2 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 21.75 17
3 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 22.14 16
4 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 22.26 15
5 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 22.39 14
6 Underwood, Derek FR Carnegie Mellon University 22.60 13
7 McLellan, Andrew SO Suny - Oswego 22.76 12
8 Lipa, Brian JR Suny Geneseo 22.78 11
9 Kelly, T J SR Suny - Oswego 22.85 9
10 Rhodehamel, Mark JR Suny - Oswego 22.97 7
11 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 23.07 6
12 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 23.12 5
13 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 23.20 4
14 Vega, Luis FR Carnegie Mellon University 23.23 3
15 Palumbo, T D JR Suny Geneseo 23.36 2
16 Parker, Levi FR West Virginia Wesleyan 23.37 1
17 Beyer, Mark SR Buffalo State 23.42
18 Roessing, Mike SO Fairmont State College 23.43
19 Quinn, Kevin JR Gannon University 23.44
20 Heusey, Tim SR Gannon University 23.60
21 Phillips, Jason FR Suny Geneseo 23.61
22 Jacquez, Jim SR Fairmont State College 23.77
23 Horn, Jeff FR Carnegie Mellon University 23.92
24 Neseusohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 24.05
25 Carmosino, Andy FR Gannon University 24.08
26 Kentrus, Ryan SO Frostburg State University 24.60
27 Wiley, Chris FR West Virginia Wesleyan 25.22
28 Schilke, Tom SO Buffalo State 25.25
29 Yuhnke, Erik JR Buffalo State 26.57
--- Flanigan, Adam FR Suny - Oswego X24.74
--- Quick, Justin FR Fairmont State College X26.83
--- Kostenko, Stanli FR Gannon University X27.18
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving (10 Dives)
Longnecker: 282.25 * 2/1999 Julie Isch Buffalo State
Pool: 358.30 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese College of NJ
NCAA II "B": 370.00 C
NCAA III "B": 365.00 B
'00 Champion: 281.25 12/2000 Elizabeth Jenkins Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 361.00 P 20
2 Erwin, Nicole FR Washington & Jefferson College 328.20 * 17
3 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 297.95 * 16
4 Burnett, Kassie SO Washington & Jefferson College 292.20 * 15
5 Sivy, Sara SO Gannon University 272.45 14
6 Birchenough, Mandy SR Suny - Oswego 254.20 13
7 Senneca, Christine SO Suny Geneseo 238.50 12
8 Druschel, Rachel FR Grove City College 232.15 11
9 Richards, Sharon FR Grove City College 205.90 9
10 Schoffhe, Jen SO Gannon University 204.55 7
11 Wolff, Denise FR Buffalo State 176.70 6
12 Hummel, Chelsey FR Gannon University 170.15 5
--- Cassiday-Rosie, Julie SO Frostburg State University X102.40
--- Farley, Courtney FR Frostburg State University X107.15
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving (11 Dives)
Longnecker: 431.25 * 12/2/00 Chris Miller Buffalo State
Pool: 431.25 P 12/2/00 Chris Miller Buffalo State
NCAA II "B": 440.00 C
NCAA III "B": 435.00 B
'00 Champion: 431.25 12/2000 Chris Miller Buffalo State
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Sies, Greg FR Grove City College 431.25 * 20
2 Grutzik, Josh JR Suny - Oswego 389.10 17
3 Piazza, Justin SO Gannon University 363.40 16
4 Bryner, Dan SO Washington & Jefferson College 351.90 15
5 Hirsch, T J SO Suny Geneseo 309.60 14
6 Nash, Randy JR Suny - Oswego 301.60 13
7 Schilke, Tom SO Buffalo State 280.50 12
8 Canaski, Sean FR Suny Geneseo 267.30 11
9 Ryan, Chris SR Suny Geneseo 265.40 9
10 Stodolka, Bret SO Buffalo State 256.25 7
11 Kramer, Rob FR Frostburg State University 229.40 6
12 Yee, Mike SR Washington & Jefferson College 227.25 5
13 Battis, Sean SO Carnegie Mellon University 202.15 4
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 4:09.09 * 12/2/00 Grove City
Pullin, Shaddak, Whitbeck, Erdos
Pool: 4:02.60 P 2/1997 Rowan
Restivo, Hatcher, Rathof, MacDonald
NCAA II "B": 3:59.89 C
NCAA III "A": 3:56.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:02.59 B
'00 Champion: 4:09.09 12/2000 Grove City
Pullin, Shaddak, Whitbeck, Erdos
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan A 4:06.28 * 40
1) Springer, Tristan JR 2) Griffith, Allison SO 3) Alt, Cathy SR 4) Bartoszek, Jane JR
2 Grove City College A 4:10.83 34
1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Adlam, Jacquie FR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy SO 4) Erdos, Sarah SR
3 Suny Geneseo A 4:11.61 32
1) Esterly, Rachel JR 2) Cocco, Jenny FR 3) Krause, Brianne FR 4) Lane, Jennie JR
4 West Virginia Wesleyan B 4:17.77 30
1) Grof, Tina SR 2) Morin, Monica FR 3) Dunleavy, Katie JR 4) Bird, Mary Alice SR
5 Washington & Jefferson College A 4:18.47 28
1) Springborn, Kristina FR 2) McNamara, Kellie FR 3) Leslie, Abby FR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
6 Suny - Oswego A 4:18.53 26
1) O'Connell, Kristen JR 2) DeRue, Leigh SR 3) Sarkissian, Anne SO 4) Winters, Kellie JR
7 Gannon University A 4:18.67 24
1) Kotula, Erica SR 2) Wood, Rishea FR 3) Skasik, Tara FR 4) Kozelka, Allison SR
8 Suny Geneseo B 4:19.23 22
1) McArdle, Courtney JR 2) Cedolin, Linsay SO 3) Swensen, Lindsay FR 4) Walsh, Erin FR
9 Fairmont State College A 4:22.55 18
1) Barbor, Caroline FR 2) Riley, Toni JR 3) Wells, Michelle SO 4) Nikolova, Maya SO
10 Washington & Jefferson College B 4:22.85 14
1) Boyle, Erin FR 2) Tome, Vanessa SO 3) Hensell, Jennifer SR 4) Fleagle, Jennifer FR
11 Carnegie Mellon University A 4:23.40 12
1) Schultzer, Sara SR 2) Lorang, Janet SR 3) Van Ollefen, Amy SO 4) Riche, Kate FR
12 Buffalo State A 4:31.35 10
1) Brown, Natalie SR 2) Wheeler, Jenessa FR 3) Tutwiler, Alicia SO 4) Seier, Leslie SR
13 Grove City College B 4:31.51 8
1) Lindsay, Annie SO 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 3) Rodgers, Karen FR 4) Claxton, Erin FR
14 Gannon University B 4:32.23 6
1) McCormack, Maureen SR 2) Hughes, Kristen SO 3) Pyle, Sonya SO 4) Battistone, Sarah JR
15 Suny - Oswego B 4:32.94 4
1) Chmielowiec, Beth SR 2) Szczech, Sarah SO 3) Hentze, Katie SR 4) Chludzinski, Jill FR
16 Carnegie Mellon University B 4:46.11 2
1) Pompeani, Audra JR 2) Jacobs, Blair SR 3) Halperin, Becca SO 4) Werner, Karolina SO
17 Frostburg State University A 4:50.80
1) Bley, Jessie JR 2) Jacquette, Laura SR 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Kaiser, Kim FR
--- Suny Geneseo C X4:34.06
1) Atwell, Julie SR 2) Wrighter, Brandy SO 3) Leder, Danielle FR 4) Swensen, Carly JR
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 3:32.89 * 12/2/00 Fairmont
Kalinic, Shaw, Amagasa, Clarke
Pool: 3:30.31 P 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Stack, Dinsmore
NCAA II "B": 3:27.49 C
NCAA III "A": 3:25.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:29.99 B
'00 Champion: 3:32.89 12/2000 Farimont
Kalinic, Shaw, Amagasa, Clarke
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Fairmont State College A 3:35.60 40
1) Kalinic, Uros SR 2) Celuch, Adam SR 3) Amagasa, Hide SR 4) Shaw, Scott SR
2 Frostburg State University A 3:39.27 34
1) Ryan, Kelly SR 2) Garner, Jay SR 3) Nolan, Kevin SO 4) Mayden, John SO
3 Grove City College A 3:40.77 32
1) Young, Robert JR 2) Mason, Felix FR 3) Martin, Drew SO 4) Gibson, Matt SO
4 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:40.88 30
1) Rousseau, Adam JR 2) Belowich, Brian SO 3) Monyok, Mike SR 4) Kevins, Matt FR
5 West Virginia Wesleyan A 3:44.16 28
1) Soucie, Dan FR 2) Dammond, Matt SR 3) Parker, Levi FR 4) Peterson, Adam JR
6 Gannon University A 3:45.38 26
1) Ciuppa, Mike JR 2) Marshall, Sean FR 3) Calandra, Brian FR 4) Cenedella, John SO
7 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:45.55 24
1) Blackwell, Brian FR 2) Shively, Chris SO 3) Orstein, Jepthah SO 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR
8 Suny Geneseo A 3:46.11 22
1) Newell, Seth SR 2) Ball, Stephen SO 3) Bartels, Marc SR 4) McNelis, Pat SO
9 Suny - Oswego A 3:47.09 18
1) Headwell, Sean JR 2) Lerch, Josh JR 3) McLellan, Andrew SO 4) Kelly, T J SR
10 Washington & Jefferson College B 3:48.35 14
1) Pratt, Andrew FR 2) Defalco, Neil FR 3) Hesse, Sebastian FR 4) Yocom, Ryan FR
11 Suny Geneseo B 3:51.18 12
1) Palumbo, T D JR 2) Harradine, Mike JR 3) O'Brien, David SO 4) Kelly, Dan FR
12 Buffalo State A 3:53.92 10
1) Glieco, Paul SR 2) Scott, Jamie JR 3) Beyer, Mark SR 4) Helming, Matt JR
13 Fairmont State College B 3:55.59 8
1) Albertus, Ryan JR 2) Cepelak, Kamil JR 3) Morrisette, Mark FR 4) Crowley, Joe FR
14 Suny - Oswego B 3:56.86 6
1) Rhodehamel, Scott FR 2) Witowski, Alex SO 3) Alongi, Tim SO 4) Manning, Shaun SR
15 Gannon University B 4:00.66 4
1) Quinn, Kevin JR 2) Cairns, Bill JR 3) Morrow, Ryan FR 4) Carmosino, Andy FR
16 Grove City College B 4:01.23 2
1) McCracken, Ryan SO 2) Carey, Thomas SO 3) Trollinger, Matt FR 4) Vermillion, Darin SO
17 West Virginia Wesleyan B 4:06.62
1) Shannon, Stuart FR 2) Pickard, Joe SO 3) Wiley, Chris FR 4) Bandzuch, Bill JR
18 Frostburg State University B 4:07.33
1) Marrapodi, Fred FR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Flynn, Brian SO 4) Kentrus, Ryan SO
--- Suny Geneseo C X4:15.72
1) Perrin, Phil FR 2) Pittelli, Brian FR 3) Laakso, Joe JR 4) Moshier, Caleb JR
--- Carnegie Mellon University B DQ
1) Back, Steve FR 2) Horn, Jeff FR 3) Schmidt, Will SO 4) Yarrington, Dan FR
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 1:56.23 * 12/1999 Wv Wesleyan
Watts, Campanicki, Alt, Bartoszek
Pool: 1:50.98 P 2/1995 Rowan
Witkowski, Hatcher, Byron, MacDonald
NCAA II "B": 1:49.69 C
NCAA III "A": 1:48.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:51.99 B
'00 Champion: 1:56.26 12/2000 Wash & Jeff
Amstutz, Tome, Junkin, Frank
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan A 1:53.50 * 40
1) Grof, Tina SR 2) Griffith, Allison SO 3) Alt, Cathy SR 4) Bartoszek, Jane JR
2 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:56.12 * 34
1) Springborn, Kristina FR 2) McNamara, Kellie FR 3) Leslie, Abby FR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
3 Suny - Oswego A 1:56.38 32
1) Chmielowiec, Beth SR 2) DeRue, Leigh SR 3) Sarkissian, Anne SO 4) Winters, Kellie JR
4 Grove City College A 1:56.74 30
1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Adlam, Jacquie FR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy SO 4) Erdos, Sarah SR
5 Suny Geneseo A 1:56.98 28
1) DelloStritto, Katie FR 2) Cocco, Jenny FR 3) Krause, Brianne FR 4) Lane, Jennie JR
6 Gannon University A 1:57.44 26
1) Kotula, Erica SR 2) Wood, Rishea FR 3) Korber, Marissa SR 4) Hudson, Rachel FR
7 Suny Geneseo B 1:57.82 24
1) McArdle, Courtney JR 2) Cedolin, Linsay SO 3) Braunreuther, Nicole JR 4) Lewis, Sarah FR
8 West Virginia Wesleyan B 1:58.97 22
1) Leinbach, Ashley SO 2) Morin, Monica FR 3) Bird, Mary Alice SR 4) Wise, Kortni FR
9 Fairmont State College A 1:59.24 18
1) Nikolova, Maya SO 2) Riley, Toni JR 3) Wells, Michelle SO 4) Barbor, Caroline FR
10 Carnegie Mellon University A 2:00.19 14
1) Riche, Kate FR 2) Lorang, Janet SR 3) Schultzer, Sara SR 4) Whitman, Heather SO
11 Suny - Oswego B 2:01.54 12
1) Varley, Erin SO 2) Schaber, Meghan SO 3) Hentze, Katie SR 4) Roth, Cindy SO
12 Buffalo State A 2:03.63 10
1) Brown, Natalie SR 2) Wheeler, Jenessa FR 3) Tutwiler, Alicia SO 4) Seier, Leslie SR
13 Grove City College B 2:03.85 8
1) Lindsay, Annie SO 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 3) Rodgers, Karen FR 4) Rasmussen, Chelsea FR
14 Washington & Jefferson College B 2:03.96 6
1) Boyle, Erin FR 2) Tome, Vanessa SO 3) Ross, Abbey SO 4) Boyle, Bridget JR
15 Gannon University B 2:06.75 4
1) McCormack, Maureen SR 2) Hughes, Kristen SO 3) Rossi, Stefanie FR 4) Battistone, Sarah JR
16 Carnegie Mellon University B 2:06.86 2
1) Pompeani, Audra JR 2) Jacobs, Blair SR 3) Van Ollefen, Amy SO 4) Tzeng, Megan FR
17 Frostburg State University A 2:10.22
1) Farley, Courtney FR 2) Jacquette, Laura SR 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Bley, Jessie JR
--- Suny Geneseo C X2:04.49
1) Atwell, Julie SR 2) Wrighter, Brandy SO 3) Leder, Danielle FR 4) Ernest, Theresa SR
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 1:36.67 * 12/1/00 Fairmont
Kalinic, Celuch, Amagasa, Clarke
Pool: 1:34.72 P 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
NCAA II "B": 1:34.99 C
NCAA III "A": 1:33.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:35.69 B
'00 Champion: 1:36.67 12/2000 Fairmont
Kalinic, Celuch, Amagasa, Clarke
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Fairmont State College A 1:38.17 40
1) Kalinic, Uros SR 2) Celuch, Adam SR 3) Amagasa, Hide SR 4) Shaw, Scott SR
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:38.31 34
1) McCarthy, Brian SO 2) Belowich, Brian SO 3) Rousseau, Adam JR 4) Underwood, Derek FR
3 Grove City College A 1:40.81 32
1) Young, Robert JR 2) Mason, Felix FR 3) Martin, Drew SO 4) Gibson, Matt SO
4 West Virginia Wesleyan A 1:41.46 30
1) Soucie, Dan FR 2) Dammond, Matt SR 3) Parker, Levi FR 4) Peterson, Adam JR
5 Frostburg State University A 1:41.50 28
1) Ryan, Kelly SR 2) Garner, Jay SR 3) Nolan, Kevin SO 4) Mayden, John SO
6 Suny - Oswego A 1:42.30 26
1) Headwell, Sean JR 2) Lerch, Josh JR 3) McLellan, Andrew SO 4) Kelly, T J SR
7 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:42.45 24
1) Carroll, Duncan JR 2) Horn, Jeff FR 3) Monyok, Mike SR 4) Vega, Luis FR
8 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:43.24 22
1) Blackwell, Brian FR 2) Shively, Chris SO 3) Orstein, Jepthah SO 4) Yocom, Ryan FR
9 Gannon University A 1:44.46 18
1) Ciuppa, Mike JR 2) Marshall, Sean FR 3) Calandra, Brian FR 4) Cenedella, John SO
10 Suny Geneseo A 1:44.80 14
1) Palumbo, T D JR 2) Ball, Stephen SO 3) Moshier, Caleb JR 4) Lipa, Brian JR
11 Washington & Jefferson College B 1:45.08 12
1) Pratt, Andrew FR 2) Defalco, Neil FR 3) Hesse, Sebastian FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR
12 Buffalo State A 1:45.48 10
1) Glieco, Paul SR 2) Scott, Jamie JR 3) Beyer, Mark SR 4) Helming, Matt JR
13 Suny - Oswego B 1:46.45 8
1) Rhodehamel, Scott FR 2) Alongi, Tim SO 3) Playfair, Matt SR 4) Rhodehamel, Mark JR
14 Fairmont State College B 1:46.71 6
1) Albertus, Ryan JR 2) Cepelak, Kamil JR 3) Roessing, Mike SO 4) Friedline, Bill SR
15 Grove City College B 1:46.86 4
1) Treter, Chris SR 2) Carey, Thomas SO 3) Trollinger, Matt FR 4) Vermillion, Darin SO
16 Suny Geneseo B 1:49.96 2
1) Libretto, Ed SR 2) Harradine, Mike JR 3) Laakso, Joe JR 4) Phillips, Jason FR
17 Gannon University B 1:51.50
1) Carmosino, Andy FR 2) Cairns, Bill JR 3) Morrow, Ryan FR 4) Heusey, Tim SR
18 West Virginia Wesleyan B 1:51.91
1) Shannon, Stuart FR 2) Pickard, Joe SO 3) Wiley, Chris FR 4) Bandzuch, Bill JR
19 Frostburg State University B 1:54.72
1) Marrapodi, Fred FR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Serrano, Patrick FR 4) Kentrus, Ryan SO
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
Longnecker: 4:48.35 * 12/1/00 Jen Algeri Gannon
Pool: 4:45.15 P 2/1995 Jen Hodgins Rowan
NCAA II "B": 4:45.41 C
NCAA III "A": 4:34.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:43.99 B
'00 Champion: 4:48.35 12/2000 Jen Algeri Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Morin, Monica FR West Virginia Wesleyan 4:48.31 * 20
2 Walsh, Erin FR Suny Geneseo 4:54.33 17
3 Schultzer, Sara SR Carnegie Mellon University 4:54.84 16
4 Dunleavy, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan 4:59.86 15
5 Ernst, Patsy SR Suny Geneseo 5:02.10 14
6 Lorang, Janet SR Carnegie Mellon University 5:03.39 13
7 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 5:03.48 12
8 Solomon, Sonia JR Fairmont State College 5:07.76 11
9 Boswell, Katie SO West Virginia Wesleyan 5:08.95 9
10 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:10.02 7
11 Swensen, Carly JR Suny Geneseo 5:12.05 6
12 Brown, Natalie SR Buffalo State 5:12.54 5
13 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 5:12.97 4
14 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:14.17 3
15 McQuire, Kellie FR Suny - Oswego 5:15.60 2
16 Towne, Shane SR Suny - Oswego 5:19.36 1
17 Grabowski, Natalie JR Gannon University 5:23.96
18 Rossi, Stefanie FR Gannon University 5:25.70
19 Douglas, Noli SR Suny - Oswego 5:29.04
20 Bolek, Emily FR Grove City College 5:35.20
21 Nalley, Margret FR Gannon University 5:50.83
22 Scarpitti, Katie SO Grove City College 5:53.99
--- Potter, Kate SO Suny Geneseo X5:13.09
--- Ernest, Theresa SR Suny Geneseo X5:14.76
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
Longnecker: 4:20.17 * 12/1997 Josh Muldner Geneseo
Pool: 4:07.99 P 2/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA II "B": 4:14.51 C
NCAA III "A": 4:03.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:11.99 B
'00 Champion: 4:24.72 12/2000 Seth Newell Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Newell, Seth SR Suny Geneseo 4:21.78 20
2 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 4:25.13 17
3 Schmidt, Will SO Carnegie Mellon University 4:25.22 16
4 Morrisette, Mark FR Fairmont State College 4:27.93 15
5 Bartels, Marc SR Suny Geneseo 4:28.45 14
6 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 4:28.46 13
7 McNelis, Pat SO Suny Geneseo 4:30.36 12
8 Marshall, Sean FR Gannon University 4:33.03 11
9 Headwell, Sean JR Suny - Oswego 4:38.32 9
10 Back, Steve FR Carnegie Mellon University 4:41.83 7
(Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
11 Hoefert, Dan SR Buffalo State 4:49.49 6
12 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 4:49.52 5
13 Defalco, Neil FR Washington & Jefferson College 4:50.60 4
14 Misenhelder, Jim SO Fairmont State College 4:50.73 3
15 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 4:56.30 2
16 Ferrin, Luke SO Suny - Oswego 5:00.61 1
17 Niven, Chris JR Gannon University 5:18.84
--- Laakso, Joe JR Suny Geneseo X4:51.06
--- Pittelli, Brian FR Suny Geneseo X5:06.72
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 56.63 * 12/1/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 56.63 P 12/1/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA II "B": 1:00.76 C
NCAA III "A": 58.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.49 B
'00 Champion: 56.63 12/2000 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 59.08 B 20
2 Alt, Cathy SR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:00.91 17
3 Skasik, Tara FR Gannon University 1:02.45 16
4 Krause, Brianne FR Suny Geneseo 1:02.57 15
5 Sarkissian, Anne SO Suny - Oswego 1:02.61 14
6 Swensen, Lindsay FR Suny Geneseo 1:02.87 13
7 Wells, Michelle SO Fairmont State College 1:03.02 12
8 Bartoszek, Jane JR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.58 11
9 Korber, Marissa SR Gannon University 1:04.04 9
10 Braunreuther, Nicole JR Suny Geneseo 1:05.10 7
11 Bird, Mary Alice SR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:05.33 6
12 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:05.85 5
13 Frank, Jodi FR Suny - Oswego 1:06.39 4
14 Pyle, Sonya SO Gannon University 1:07.05 3
15 Bishop, Jody Fairmont State College 1:07.71 2
16 Hentze, Katie SR Suny - Oswego 1:08.04 1
17 Lindsay, Annie SO Grove City College 1:08.51
18 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:09.40
19 Tutwiler, Alicia SO Buffalo State 1:10.79
20 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 1:12.85
21 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:15.63
22 Halperin, Becca SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:18.29
23 Bute, Eva SO Grove City College 1:19.30
--- Charnock, Allison JR Gannon University X1:14.76
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 51.06 * 12/2000 Josh Muldner Geneseo
Pool: 50.58 P 2/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
NCAA II "B": 52.42 C
NCAA III "A": 50.29 A
NCAA III "B": 51.89 B
'00 Champion: 51.68 12/2000 Hide Amagasa Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Amagasa, Hide SR Fairmont State College 53.18 20
2 Calandra, Brian FR Gannon University 53.71 17
3 Rousseau, Adam JR Carnegie Mellon University 53.86 16
4 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 55.21 15
5 Monyok, Mike SR Carnegie Mellon University 55.49 14
6 Vega, Luis FR Carnegie Mellon University 55.60 13
7 Parker, Levi FR West Virginia Wesleyan 55.61 12
8 Playfair, Matt SR Suny - Oswego 55.75 11
9 McLellan, Andrew SO Suny - Oswego 55.87 9
10 Roessing, Mike SO Fairmont State College 56.30 7
11 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 56.57 6
12 Beyer, Mark SR Buffalo State 57.38 5
13 Kelly, Dan FR Suny Geneseo 57.71 4
14 Orstein, Jepthah SO Washington & Jefferson College 58.08 3
15 Trollinger, Matt FR Grove City College 58.15 2
16 Morrow, Ryan FR Gannon University 58.78 1
17 Moshier, Caleb JR Suny Geneseo 58.91
18 Friedline, Bill SR Fairmont State College 58.98
19 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 59.62
20 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:00.54
21 Wiley, Chris FR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:00.95
22 Neseusohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:02.34
23 Stodolka, Bret SO Buffalo State 1:09.05
24 Quinn, Chuck FR Gannon University 1:09.23
25 Serrano, Patrick FR Frostburg State University 1:09.28
--- Scarborough, Justin JR Carnegie Mellon University X56.03
--- Cepelak, Kamil JR Fairmont State College X56.41
--- Alongi, Tim SO Suny - Oswego X58.22
--- Rhodehamel, Mark JR Suny - Oswego X59.49
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 1:57.17 * 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
Pool: 1:57.17 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
NCAA II "B": 1:58.55 C
NCAA III "A": 1:54.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.59 B
'00 Champion: 1:59.72 2/2000 Danielle Schoen Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:01.28 20
2 Springer, Tristan JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.78 17
3 Chmielowiec, Beth SR Suny - Oswego 2:02.67 16
4 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:02.86 15
5 Grof, Tina SR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:03.00 14
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
6 Esterly, Rachel JR Suny Geneseo 2:03.11 13
7 Kozelka, Allison SR Gannon University 2:03.81 12
8 Hudson, Rachel FR Gannon University 2:04.03 11
9 Leinbach, Ashley SO West Virginia Wesleyan 2:04.68 9
10 Yaple, Danielle SO Suny Geneseo 2:04.98 7
11 Seier, Leslie SR Buffalo State 2:05.24 6
12 Lane, Jennie JR Suny Geneseo 2:06.28 5
13 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:06.31 4
14 Roth, Cindy SO Suny - Oswego 2:07.15 3
15 Van Ollefen, Amy SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:08.69 2
16 Winters, Kellie JR Suny - Oswego 2:08.89 1
17 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 2:11.36
18 Barbor, Caroline FR Fairmont State College 2:12.51
19 Oakes, Rachel SO Fairmont State College 2:13.04
20 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 2:15.29
21 Schmidt, Alexandra SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:17.22
22 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 2:20.30
23 Paladino, Karen FR Gannon University 2:22.09
24 Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:23.14
25 Ryer, Marie FR Buffalo State 2:24.89
26 Appleton, Ashley JR Buffalo State 2:25.71
--- Mance, Becka FR Suny - Oswego X2:13.03
--- Atwell, Julie SR Suny Geneseo X2:14.28
--- Wrighter, Brandy SO Suny Geneseo X2:15.75
--- Shaheen, Emily FR Grove City College X2:16.59
--- Lewis, Skye FR Gannon University X2:22.77
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 1:44.95 * 12/1/00 Sean Clarke Fairmont
Pool: 1:43.30 P 2/1996 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA II "B": 1:45.16 C
NCAA III "A": 1:41.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:43.69 B
'00 Champion: 1:44.95 12/2000 Sean Clarke Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 McCarthy, Brian SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:44.51 * 20
2 Clifford, Steve SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:47.95 17
3 Kevins, Matt FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:48.82 16
4 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 1:49.11 15
5 Crowley, Joe FR Fairmont State College 1:50.40 14
6 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 1:51.21 13
7 Manning, Shaun SR Suny - Oswego 1:51.45 12
8 Helming, Matt JR Buffalo State 1:52.30 11
9 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 1:52.46 9
10 Peterson, Adam JR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:53.28 7
11 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 1:53.45 6
12 Dickerson, Ken SR Suny Geneseo 1:53.87 5
13 Bahr, Rob SR Suny - Oswego 1:55.41 4
14 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:55.67 3
15 Heusey, Tim SR Gannon University 1:56.82 2
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
16 Pickard, Joe SO West Virginia Wesleyan 1:57.09 1
17 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:57.17
18 Glieco, Paul SR Buffalo State 1:57.67
19 Lipa, Brian JR Suny Geneseo 1:57.79
20 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:58.78
21 O'Brien, David SO Suny Geneseo 1:58.94
22 Flanigan, Adam FR Suny - Oswego 1:59.14
23 Bandzuch, Bill JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.12
24 Jacquez, Jim SR Fairmont State College 2:00.85
25 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 2:05.73
26 Quick, Justin FR Fairmont State College 2:11.96
27 Quinn, Chuck FR Gannon University 2:19.08
--- Artz, Jim SR Carnegie Mellon University X1:54.69
--- Nussenbaum, Fernando FR Suny Geneseo X1:54.80
--- Underwood, Derek FR Carnegie Mellon University X1:55.40
--- Phillips, Jason FR Suny Geneseo X1:55.95
--- Monyok, Mike SR Carnegie Mellon University X2:00.06
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 1:08.32 * 12/1/00 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Pool: 1:05.25 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
NCAA II "B": 1:09.31 C
NCAA III "A": 1:06.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:08.59 B
'00 Champion: 1:08.32 12/2000 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Griffith, Allison SO West Virginia Wesleyan 1:08.23 * 20
2 Riley, Toni JR Fairmont State College 1:11.15 17
3 Cocco, Jenny FR Suny Geneseo 1:11.16 16
4 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:11.19 15
5 Cedolin, Linsay SO Suny Geneseo 1:12.12 14
6 Adlam, Jacquie FR Grove City College 1:12.29 13
7 Lewis, Sarah FR Suny Geneseo 1:14.12 12
8 Tome, Vanessa SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:14.49 11
9 Wood, Rishea FR Gannon University 1:14.62 9
10 Whitman, Heather SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:14.81 7
11 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 1:15.03 6
12 Jacobs, Blair SR Carnegie Mellon University 1:15.21 5
13 DeRue, Leigh SR Suny - Oswego 1:15.53 3 . 50
13 Tzeng, Megan FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:15.53 3 . 50
15 Wheeler, Jenessa FR Buffalo State 1:16.95 2
16 Booros, Kimberleigh SO Grove City College 1:17.43 1
17 Leder, Danielle FR Suny Geneseo 1:17.67
18 Hughes, Kristen SO Gannon University 1:17.69
19 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:18.38
20 Szczech, Sarah SO Suny - Oswego 1:18.68
21 Schaber, Meghan SO Suny - Oswego 1:19.74
22 Nalley, Margret FR Gannon University 1:21.22
23 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 1:23.67
24 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 1:25.38
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 59.66 * 12/1/00 Scott Shaw Fairmont
Pool: 56.91 P 2/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
NCAA II "B": 59.73 C
NCAA III "A": 57.19 A
NCAA III "B": 59.19 B
'00 Champion: 59.66 12/2000 Scott Shaw Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Shaw, Scott SR Fairmont State College 1:00.32 20
2 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 1:00.86 17
3 Celuch, Adam SR Fairmont State College 1:01.09 16
4 Dammond, Matt SR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.18 15
5 Ciuppa, Mike JR Gannon University 1:01.48 14
6 Belowich, Brian SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:02.23 13
7 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:02.93 12
8 Ball, Stephen SO Suny Geneseo 1:03.53 11
9 Lerch, Josh JR Suny - Oswego 1:03.93 9
10 Horn, Jeff FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:04.54 7
11 Defalco, Neil FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:04.64 6
12 Scott, Jamie JR Buffalo State 1:04.79 5
13 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 1:05.70 4
14 Cairns, Bill JR Gannon University 1:06.08 3
15 Vermillion, Darin SO Grove City College 1:06.35 2
16 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 1:06.76 1
17 Witowski, Alex SO Suny - Oswego 1:07.46
18 Harradine, Mike JR Suny Geneseo 1:07.47
19 Littenberg, Tyson JR Suny - Oswego 1:09.22
20 Carmosino, Andy FR Gannon University 1:09.97
21 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:11.03
22 Yuhnke, Erik JR Buffalo State 1:16.18
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 1:03.03 * 12/1/00 Sara Tigar Wash & Jeff
Pool: 59.90 P 2/1994 Patti Collumn WV Wesleyan
NCAA II "B": 1:01.38 C
NCAA III "A": 58.99 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.49 B
'00 Champion: 1:03.03 2/2000 Sara Tigar Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Grof, Tina SR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.58 * 20
2 Springer, Tristan JR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.78 * 17
3 Springborn, Kristina FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:04.00 16
4 Pullin, Julie SO Grove City College 1:05.53 15
5 Kotula, Erica SR Gannon University 1:05.60 14
6 McArdle, Courtney JR Suny Geneseo 1:05.88 13
7 Leinbach, Ashley SO West Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.16 12
8 Riche, Kate FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:06.21 11
9 Braunreuther, Nicole JR Suny Geneseo 1:06.27 9
10 Nikolova, Maya SO Fairmont State College 1:06.48 7
11 Jackson, Wendi JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:06.49 6
12 DelloStritto, Katie FR Suny Geneseo 1:06.83 5
(Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
13 Varley, Erin SO Suny - Oswego 1:07.23 4
14 O'Connell, Kristen JR Suny - Oswego 1:07.57 3
15 Lindsay, Annie SO Grove City College 1:08.65 2
16 Douglas, Noli SR Suny - Oswego 1:09.02 1
17 McCormack, Maureen SR Gannon University 1:10.13
18 Melvin, Melissa JR Fairmont State College 1:11.37
19 Pompeani, Audra JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:11.52
20 Aboukhaled, Crystal SO Gannon University 1:11.96
21 Werner, Karolina SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:13.33
22 Bute, Eva SO Grove City College 1:14.56
23 Carriago, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 1:31.82
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 51.63 * 12/1/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Pool: 51.63 P 12/1/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
NCAA II "B": 53.66 C
NCAA III "A": 51.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.09 B
'00 Champion: 51.63 12/2000 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kalinic, Uros SR Fairmont State College 52.31 B 20
2 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 54.53 17
3 Soucie, Dan FR West Virginia Wesleyan 54.67 16
4 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 54.75 15
5 Ciuppa, Mike JR Gannon University 56.43 14
6 Rousseau, Adam JR Carnegie Mellon University 56.53 13
7 Blackwell, Brian FR Washington & Jefferson College 56.71 12
8 Palumbo, T D JR Suny Geneseo 57.72 11
9 Carroll, Duncan JR Carnegie Mellon University 57.96 9
10 Shannon, Stuart FR West Virginia Wesleyan 58.14 7
11 Headwell, Sean JR Suny - Oswego 59.08 6
12 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 59.28 5
13 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 59.50 4
14 Yarrington, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:00.38 3
15 Albertus, Ryan JR Fairmont State College 1:00.54 2
16 Glieco, Paul SR Buffalo State 1:01.43 1
17 Rhodehamel, Scott FR Suny - Oswego 1:02.29
18 Libretto, Ed SR Suny Geneseo 1:02.64
18 Friedline, Bill SR Fairmont State College 1:02.64
20 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:02.91
21 Marrapodi, Fred FR Frostburg State University 1:04.58
22 Bandzuch, Bill JR West Virginia Wesleyan 1:04.75
23 Helming, Matt JR Buffalo State 1:04.80
24 Perrin, Phil FR Suny Geneseo 1:06.31
Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 8:10.83 * 12/1/00 Geneseo
Ernst, Quinn, Emblidge, Schoen
Pool: 8:02.89 P 2/2001 Westminster
Lytle, Alkonis, Faulhaber, Sell
NCAA II "B": 7:49.79 C
NCAA III "A": 7:47.09 A
NCAA III "B": 7:56.59 B
'00 Champion: 8:10.83 12/2000 Geneseo
Ernst, Quinn, Emblidge, Schoen
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan A 8:10.38 * 40
1) Grof, Tina SR 2) Alt, Cathy SR 3) Morin, Monica FR 4) Springer, Tristan JR
2 Suny Geneseo A 8:13.30 34
1) Ernst, Patsy SR 2) Esterly, Rachel JR 3) Swensen, Lindsay FR 4) Walsh, Erin FR
3 Washington & Jefferson College A 8:24.59 32
1) Fleagle, Jennifer FR 2) Boyle, Erin FR 3) Hensell, Jennifer SR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
4 Gannon University A 8:27.09 30
1) Hudson, Rachel FR 2) Pyle, Sonya SO 3) Skasik, Tara FR 4) Kozelka, Allison SR
5 West Virginia Wesleyan B 8:27.43 28
1) Boswell, Katie SO 2) Wise, Kortni FR 3) Dunleavy, Katie JR 4) Leinbach, Ashley SO
6 Suny Geneseo B 8:33.14 26
1) Yaple, Danielle SO 2) Swensen, Carly JR 3) Lewis, Sarah FR 4) Potter, Kate SO
7 Suny - Oswego A 8:40.21 24
1) Roth, Cindy SO 2) Frank, Jodi FR 3) Towne, Shane SR 4) O'Connell, Kristen JR
8 Buffalo State A 8:45.70 22
1) Brown, Natalie SR 2) Tutwiler, Alicia SO 3) Wheeler, Jenessa FR 4) Seier, Leslie SR
9 Washington & Jefferson College B 8:46.08 18
1) Boyle, Bridget JR 2) Springborn, Kristina FR 3) Tome, Vanessa SO 4) Schrothe, Erika SO
10 Suny - Oswego B 8:49.65 14
1) Mance, Becka FR 2) Hentze, Katie SR 3) Varley, Erin SO 4) McQuire, Kellie FR
11 Grove City College A 9:07.88 12
1) Bute, Eva SO 2) Schade, Amanda JR 3) Claxton, Erin FR 4) Rodgers, Karen FR
12 Grove City College B 9:10.06 10
1) Booros, Kimberleigh SO 2) Lindsay, Annie SO 3) Scarpitti, Katie SO 4) Adlam, Jacquie FR
Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 7:21.62 * 2/1999 Buffalo State
Stone, Scott, Beyer, Helming
Pool: 7:03.64 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Stack, Wilkinson, Thomsen
NCAA II "B": 6:54.99 C
NCAA III "A": 6:49.99 A
NCAA III "B": 6:58.99 B
'00 Champion: 7:24.87 12/2000 Grove City
McKelvy, McCracken, Stacy, Johnston
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 7:18.76 * 40
1) McCarthy, Brian SO 2) Clifford, Steve SO 3) Schmidt, Will SO 4) Kevins, Matt FR
2 Suny Geneseo A 7:27.48 34
1) McNelis, Pat SO 2) Kelly, Dan FR 3) Bartels, Marc SR 4) Newell, Seth SR
3 Fairmont State College A 7:27.68 32
1) Crowley, Joe FR 2) Colberg, Nick JR 3) Morrisette, Mark FR 4) Shaw, Scott SR
(Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Frostburg State University A 7:30.79 30
1) Garner, Jay SR 2) Nolan, Kevin SO 3) Ryan, Kelly SR 4) Mayden, John SO
5 West Virginia Wesleyan A 7:31.59 28
1) Dammond, Matt SR 2) Shannon, Stuart FR 3) Peterson, Adam JR 4) Soucie, Dan FR
6 Grove City College A 7:33.36 26
1) Korb, Rich SO 2) Treter, Chris SR 3) McCracken, Ryan SO 4) McKelvy, Drew SO
7 Gannon University A 7:36.89 24
1) Cenedella, John SO 2) Quinn, Kevin JR 3) Heusey, Tim SR 4) Marshall, Sean FR
8 Washington & Jefferson College A 7:37.47 22
1) Hesse, Sebastian FR 2) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR 3) Yocom, Ryan FR 4) Pratt, Andrew FR
9 Carnegie Mellon University B 7:38.14 18
1) Artz, Jim SR 2) Yarrington, Dan FR 3) Deangelis, Dave S0 4) Scarborough, Justin JR
10 Buffalo State A 7:40.78 14
1) Scott, Jamie JR 2) Glieco, Paul SR 3) Beyer, Mark SR 4) Helming, Matt JR
11 Suny - Oswego A 7:41.72 12
1) Bahr, Rob SR 2) Playfair, Matt SR 3) Kelly, T J SR 4) Manning, Shaun SR
12 Suny Geneseo B 7:43.74 10
1) Dickerson, Ken SR 2) Lipa, Brian JR 3) Phillips, Jason FR 4) Nussenbaum, Fernando FR
13 Grove City College B 7:54.69 8
1) Huff, Justin SO 2) Carey, Thomas SO 3) Trollinger, Matt FR 4) Mason, Felix FR
14 Washington & Jefferson College B 7:57.76 6
1) Neseusohn, Chris FR 2) Roybal, Noe SO 3) Puhala, Zak JR 4) Defalco, Neil FR
Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 18:25.98 * 12/1998 Kelly Vanfossen WV Wesleyan
Pool: 17:55.28 P 2/1995 Erika Schroeder Rowan
NCAA II "B": 18:38.24 C
NCAA III "A": 17:29.89 A
NCAA III "B": 17:59.99 B
'00 Champion: 18:47.37 12/2000 Katie Boswell WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Walsh, Erin FR Suny Geneseo 18:29.88 C 20
2 Ernst, Patsy SR Suny Geneseo 18:37.05 C 17
3 Boswell, Katie SO West Virginia Wesleyan 18:43.93 16
4 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 18:52.47 15
5 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 19:06.77 14
6 Chmielowiec, Beth SR Suny - Oswego 19:13.04 13
7 Nikolova, Maya SO Fairmont State College 19:23.42 12
8 Van Ollefen, Amy SO Carnegie Mellon University 19:28.99 11
9 McQuire, Kellie FR Suny - Oswego 19:41.62 9
10 Wise, Kortni FR West Virginia Wesleyan 19:50.75 7
11 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 19:59.20 6
12 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 20:00.72 5
13 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 20:31.26 4
14 Oakes, Rachel SO Fairmont State College 20:31.42 3
15 Sidora, Tara FR Gannon University 20:40.35 2
16 Werner, Karolina SO Carnegie Mellon University 20:41.23 1
17 Paladino, Karen FR Gannon University 21:36.01
18 Snyder, Kristen JR Buffalo State 22:16.26
--- Yaple, Danielle SO Suny Geneseo X19:22.67
--- Potter, Kate SO Suny Geneseo X19:34.72
(Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
--- Schrothe, Erika SO Washington & Jefferson College X20:28.37
--- Mance, Becka FR Suny - Oswego X21:26.33
--- Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College X21:50.74
--- Grabowski, Sarah JR Grove City College X23:08.35
Event 28 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 17:23.41 * 12/1998 Luke Downer Grove City
Pool: 16:38.46 P 2/1999 Luke Downer Grove City
NCAA II "B": 17:00.59 C
NCAA III "A": 16:04.99 A
NCAA III "B": 16:29.99 B
'00 Champion: 18:04.65 12/2000 Justin Huff Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 17:16.52 * 20
2 Morrisette, Mark FR Fairmont State College 17:23.51 17
3 Yarrington, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 17:25.10 16
4 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 17:31.85 15
5 Manning, Shaun SR Suny - Oswego 17:40.68 14
6 Nussenbaum, Fernando FR Suny Geneseo 17:50.91 13
7 Artz, Jim SR Carnegie Mellon University 17:53.20 12
8 Peterson, Adam JR West Virginia Wesleyan 17:54.89 11
9 Dickerson, Ken SR Suny Geneseo 18:07.65 9
10 Heusey, Tim SR Gannon University 18:10.25 7
11 Misenhelder, Jim SO Fairmont State College 18:18.61 6
12 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 18:24.34 5
13 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 18:40.88 4
14 Hoefert, Dan SR Buffalo State 19:00.59 3
15 Ferrin, Luke SO Suny - Oswego 19:14.66 2
16 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 20:22.44 1
17 Jackson, Derrick SR Frostburg State University 23:37.28
--- Pittelli, Brian FR Suny Geneseo X19:34.36
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 2:12.62 * 12/1999 Erika McDonough Geneseo
Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
NCAA II "B": 2:12.56 C
NCAA III "A": 2:07.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:11.19 B
'00 Champion: 2:12.97 12/2000 Erika McDonough Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Grof, Tina SR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:12.98 20
2 Springer, Tristan JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:18.00 17
3 McArdle, Courtney JR Suny Geneseo 2:18.40 16
4 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:19.30 15
5 Schultzer, Sara SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:19.47 14
6 Brown, Natalie SR Buffalo State 2:21.95 13
7 Kotula, Erica SR Gannon University 2:22.14 12
8 Leinbach, Ashley SO West Virginia Wesleyan 2:22.94 11
9 Jackson, Wendi JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:25.01 9
10 Varley, Erin SO Suny - Oswego 2:25.89 7
(Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
11 Atwell, Julie SR Suny Geneseo 2:26.12 6
12 Lindsay, Annie SO Grove City College 2:26.20 5
13 O'Connell, Kristen JR Suny - Oswego 2:26.93 4
14 DelloStritto, Katie FR Suny Geneseo 2:26.99 3
15 Springborn, Kristina FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:27.89 2
16 McCormack, Maureen SR Gannon University 2:28.92 1
17 Melvin, Melissa JR Fairmont State College 2:29.59
18 Barbor, Caroline FR Fairmont State College 2:31.17
19 Douglas, Noli SR Suny - Oswego 2:33.11
20 Bolek, Emily FR Grove City College 2:33.99
21 Aboukhaled, Crystal SO Gannon University 2:42.42
--- Ernest, Theresa SR Suny Geneseo X2:26.33
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 1:53.48 * 12/2/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Pool: 1:53.48 P 12/2/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
NCAA II "B": 1:56.69 C
NCAA III "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:55.49 B
'00 Champion: 1:53.48 12/2000 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kalinic, Uros SR Fairmont State College 1:55.13 B 20
2 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 1:58.40 17
3 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 2:00.12 16
4 Soucie, Dan FR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.34 15
5 Newell, Seth SR Suny Geneseo 2:00.79 14
6 Kevins, Matt FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:02.80 13
7 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 2:05.82 12
8 Headwell, Sean JR Suny - Oswego 2:06.91 11
9 McNelis, Pat SO Suny Geneseo 2:07.06 9
10 Shannon, Stuart FR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:07.24 7
11 Palumbo, T D JR Suny Geneseo 2:07.61 6
12 Colberg, Nick JR Fairmont State College 2:08.72 5
13 Carroll, Duncan JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:08.73 4
14 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 2:11.56 3
15 Rhodehamel, Scott FR Suny - Oswego 2:14.27 2
16 Albertus, Ryan JR Fairmont State College 2:15.36 1
17 Glieco, Paul SR Buffalo State 2:15.49
18 Orstein, Jepthah SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:16.14
19 Back, Steve FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:16.68
20 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:19.68
21 Bandzuch, Bill JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.25
22 Quinn, Chuck FR Gannon University 2:41.50
--- Libretto, Ed SR Suny Geneseo X2:16.74
--- Perrin, Phil FR Suny Geneseo X2:31.09
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 53.35 * 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Pool: 53.35 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
NCAA II "B": 54.69 C
NCAA III "A": 52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.79 B
'00 Champion: 53.86 12/2000 Danielle Schoen Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 55.15 20
2 Bartoszek, Jane JR West Virginia Wesleyan 55.41 17
3 Swensen, Lindsay FR Suny Geneseo 56.11 16
4 Kozelka, Allison SR Gannon University 56.18 15
5 Seier, Leslie SR Buffalo State 56.67 13 . 50
5 Winters, Kellie JR Suny - Oswego 56.67 13 . 50
7 Lane, Jennie JR Suny Geneseo 56.83 11 . 50
7 Esterly, Rachel JR Suny Geneseo 56.83 11 . 50
9 Riche, Kate FR Carnegie Mellon University 57.91 9
10 Wells, Michelle SO Fairmont State College 58.01 7
11 Korber, Marissa SR Gannon University 58.55 6
12 Bird, Mary Alice SR West Virginia Wesleyan 59.01 5
13 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 59.06 4
14 Pompeani, Audra JR Carnegie Mellon University 59.34 3
15 Wood, Rishea FR Gannon University 59.36 2
16 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 59.87 1
17 Roth, Cindy SO Suny - Oswego 59.89
18 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 1:00.24
19 Falvo, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:01.38
20 Ryer, Marie FR Buffalo State 1:02.70
21 Carriago, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 1:18.84
--- Wrighter, Brandy SO Suny Geneseo X58.89
--- Hentze, Katie SR Suny - Oswego X1:00.62
--- Wolf, Laura FR Gannon University X1:06.82
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 47.61 * 12/1999 Jeremy Keen Gannon
Pool: 45.52 P 2/1996 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
NCAA II "B": 47.37 C
NCAA III "A": 45.69 A
NCAA III "B": 46.89 B
'00 Champion: 48.64 12/2000 Jamie Kendig Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Clifford, Steve SO Carnegie Mellon University 48.97 20
2 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 49.02 17
3 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 49.90 16
4 Crowley, Joe FR Fairmont State College 50.21 15
5 Kelly, T J SR Suny - Oswego 50.36 14
6 McLellan, Andrew SO Suny - Oswego 50.37 13
7 Cenedella, John SO Gannon University 50.43 12
8 Carroll, Duncan JR Carnegie Mellon University 50.71 11
9 Underwood, Derek FR Carnegie Mellon University 50.83 9
10 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 51.18 7
(Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
11 Roessing, Mike SO Fairmont State College 51.29 6
12 Phillips, Jason FR Suny Geneseo 51.33 5
13 Beyer, Mark SR Buffalo State 51.49 4
14 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 51.54 3
15 Lipa, Brian JR Suny Geneseo 51.87 1 . 50
15 O'Brien, David SO Suny Geneseo 51.87 1 . 50
17 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR Washington & Jefferson College 52.11
18 Quinn, Kevin JR Gannon University 52.25
19 Vermillion, Darin SO Grove City College 52.55
20 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 52.58
21 Parker, Levi FR West Virginia Wesleyan 52.80
22 Neseusohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 53.09
23 Jacquez, Jim SR Fairmont State College 53.23
24 Carmosino, Andy FR Gannon University 54.04
25 Marrapodi, Fred FR Frostburg State University 54.50
26 Bahr, Rob SR Suny - Oswego 54.98
27 Wiley, Chris FR West Virginia Wesleyan 55.36
--- Vega, Luis FR Carnegie Mellon University X50.23
--- Flanigan, Adam FR Suny - Oswego X53.06
--- DeAngelis, David SO Carnegie Mellon University X53.32
--- Quick, Justin FR Fairmont State College X59.72
--- Cass, Justin FR Gannon University X1:03.64
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 2:31.56 * 12/2/00 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Pool: 2:23.62 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
NCAA II "B": 2:30.27 C
NCAA III "A": 2:23.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:28.99 B
'00 Champion: 2:31.56 12/2000 Allison Griffith Wv Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Griffith, Allison SO West Virginia Wesleyan 2:30.30 * 20
2 Cocco, Jenny FR Suny Geneseo 2:33.09 17
3 Lorang, Janet SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:35.09 16
4 Riley, Toni JR Fairmont State College 2:35.50 15
5 Tome, Vanessa SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:38.17 14
6 Skasik, Tara FR Gannon University 2:38.56 13
7 Adlam, Jacquie FR Grove City College 2:39.48 12
8 Cedolin, Linsay SO Suny Geneseo 2:39.54 11
9 Lewis, Sarah FR Suny Geneseo 2:39.84 9
10 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:40.46 7
11 Jacobs, Blair SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:40.47 6
12 Wood, Rishea FR Gannon University 2:45.19 5
13 Wheeler, Jenessa FR Buffalo State 2:46.98 4
14 Booros, Kimberleigh SO Grove City College 2:47.49 3
15 Szczech, Sarah SO Suny - Oswego 2:47.88 2
16 DeRue, Leigh SR Suny - Oswego 2:48.18 1
17 Hughes, Kristen SO Gannon University 2:49.33
18 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:49.57
19 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 2:50.41
(Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
20 Schaber, Meghan SO Suny - Oswego 2:51.95
21 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 2:57.11
22 Snyder, Kristen JR Buffalo State 3:00.00
23 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 3:05.45
--- Tzeng, Megan FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:50.43
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 2:11.37 * 12/2/00 Andy Waeger Fairmont
Pool: 2:06.38 P 2/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
NCAA II "B": 2:11.11 C
NCAA III "A": 2:04.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:09.99 B
'00 Champion: 2:11.37 12/2000 Andy Waeger Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 2:13.19 20
2 Belowich, Brian SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:14.61 17
3 Shaw, Scott SR Fairmont State College 2:14.68 16
4 Dammond, Matt SR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.67 15
5 Celuch, Adam SR Fairmont State College 2:17.05 14
6 Ball, Stephen SO Suny Geneseo 2:19.27 13
7 Ciuppa, Mike JR Gannon University 2:19.70 12
8 Horn, Jeff FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:19.76 11
9 Lerch, Josh JR Suny - Oswego 2:20.16 9
10 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 2:20.44 7
11 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:20.71 6
12 Scott, Jamie JR Buffalo State 2:22.90 5
13 Cepelak, Kamil JR Fairmont State College 2:23.85 4
14 Marshall, Sean FR Gannon University 2:25.02 3
15 Cairns, Bill JR Gannon University 2:25.89 2
16 Defalco, Neil FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:26.49 1
17 Witowski, Alex SO Suny - Oswego 2:26.63
18 Harradine, Mike JR Suny Geneseo 2:27.68
19 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 2:27.87
20 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:29.81
21 Littenberg, Tyson JR Suny - Oswego 2:32.80
22 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:34.61
23 Yuhnke, Erik JR Buffalo State 2:45.57
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 2:05.29 * 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 2:05.29 P 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA II "B": 2:14.72 C
NCAA III "A": 2:08.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.99 B
'00 Champion: 2:05.29 12/2000 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 2:07.28 A 20
2 Morin, Monica FR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:09.77 B 17
3 Alt, Cathy SR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:15.72 16
4 Krause, Brianne FR Suny Geneseo 2:17.75 15
(Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Dunleavy, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:18.09 14
6 Sarkissian, Anne SO Suny - Oswego 2:19.95 13
7 Solomon, Sonia JR Fairmont State College 2:23.93 12
8 Braunreuther, Nicole JR Suny Geneseo 2:26.72 11
9 Frank, Jodi FR Suny - Oswego 2:27.69 9
10 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 2:28.17 7
11 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 2:28.74 6
12 Bishop, Jody Fairmont State College 2:29.21 5
13 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 2:29.86 4
14 Pyle, Sonya SO Gannon University 2:30.65 3
15 Swensen, Carly JR Suny Geneseo 2:33.73 2
16 Rossi, Stefanie FR Gannon University 2:33.87 1
17 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:34.63
18 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:36.37
19 Grabowski, Natalie JR Gannon University 2:36.50
20 Halperin, Becca SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:38.14
21 Tutwiler, Alicia SO Buffalo State 2:39.41
22 Hentze, Katie SR Suny - Oswego 2:40.60
23 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 2:41.96
--- Towne, Shane SR Suny - Oswego X2:29.18
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 1:53.50 * 12/2/00 Hide Amagasa Fairmont
Pool: 1:53.17 P 2/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
NCAA II "B": 1:56.59 C
NCAA III "A": 1:52.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.49 B
'00 Champion: 1:53.50 12/2000 Hide Amagasa Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Amagasa, Hide SR Fairmont State College 1:57.44 20
2 Calandra, Brian FR Gannon University 1:58.95 17
3 Schmidt, Will SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:03.38 16
4 Bartels, Marc SR Suny Geneseo 2:04.93 15
5 Colberg, Nick JR Fairmont State College 2:06.31 14
6 Kelly, Dan FR Suny Geneseo 2:06.37 13
7 Scarborough, Justin JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:07.19 12
8 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 2:07.67 11
9 Monyok, Mike SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:08.53 9
10 Playfair, Matt SR Suny - Oswego 2:08.55 7
11 Trollinger, Matt FR Grove City College 2:10.12 6
12 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:11.06 5
13 Morrow, Ryan FR Gannon University 2:17.27 3 . 50
13 Alongi, Tim SO Suny - Oswego 2:17.27 3 . 50
15 Moshier, Caleb JR Suny Geneseo 2:19.22 2
16 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 2:22.97 1
17 Friedline, Bill SR Fairmont State College 2:24.43
18 Serrano, Patrick FR Frostburg State University 2:42.69
19 Niven, Chris JR Gannon University 2:47.35
--- Laakso, Joe JR Suny Geneseo X2:20.90
--- Rhodehamel, Mark JR Suny - Oswego X2:26.01
Event 37 Women 3 mtr Diving (11 Dives)
Longnecker: 282.30 * 12/1/00 Elizabeth Jenkins Wash & Jeff
Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Msiese College og NJ
NCAA II "B": 420.00 C
NCAA III "B": 410.00 B
'00 Champion: 282.30 12/2000 Elizabeth Jenkins Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Birchenough, Mandy SR Suny - Oswego 322.15 * 20
2 Lucas, Lisa FR Washington & Jefferson College 318.60 * 17
3 Jenkins, Liz SO Washington & Jefferson College 312.70 * 16
4 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 286.35 * 15
5 Skubick, Kelly JR Washington & Jefferson College 268.00 14
6 Sivy, Sara SO Gannon University 239.95 13
7 Senneca, Christine SO Suny Geneseo 230.45 12
8 Richards, Sharon FR Grove City College 226.40 11
9 Druschel, Rachel FR Grove City College 221.60 9
--- Farley, Courtney FR Frostburg State University X105.40
--- Wolff, Denise FR Buffalo State X154.25
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving (11 Dives)
Longnecker: 422.20 * 12/1999 Chris Miller Buffalo State
Pool: 422.20 P 12/1999 Chris Miller Buffalo State
NCAA II "B": 460.00 C
NCAA III "B": 440.00 B
'00 Champion: 374.35 12/2000 Justin Paizza Gannon
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Sies, Greg FR Grove City College 420.90 20
2 Piazza, Justin SO Gannon University 406.45 17
3 Grutzik, Josh JR Suny - Oswego 385.95 16
4 Hirsch, T J SO Suny Geneseo 333.00 15
5 Nash, Randy JR Suny - Oswego 331.10 14
6 Ryan, Chris SR Suny Geneseo 319.95 13
7 Yee, Mike SR Washington & Jefferson College 301.55 12
8 Schilke, Tom SO Buffalo State 297.25 11
9 Stodolka, Bret SO Buffalo State 291.05 9
10 Kramer, Rob FR Frostburg State University 272.20 7
11 Mlynarski, Andrew SO Frostburg State University 262.85 6
12 Bryner, Dan SO Washington & Jefferson College 256.20 5
13 Canaski, Sean FR Suny Geneseo 255.90 4
14 Battis, Sean SO Carnegie Mellon University 250.30 3
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 3:42.12 * 2/1999 Geneseo
MacArthur, Standora, Esterly, Schoen
Pool: 3:38.98 P 2/1996 Rowan
Rathof, Hafner, MacDonald, Restivo
NCAA II "B": 3:35.89 C
NCAA III "A": 3:33.59 A
NCAA III "B": 3:38.59 B
'00 Champion: 3:46.47 12/2000 Geneseo
Ernst, Quinn, Lane, Schoen
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan A 3:42.49 40
1) Griffith, Allison SO 2) Grof, Tina SR 3) Springer, Tristan JR 4) Bartoszek, Jane JR
2 Suny Geneseo A 3:43.86 34
1) Swensen, Lindsay FR 2) Lewis, Sarah FR 3) Esterly, Rachel JR 4) Lane, Jennie JR
3 Grove City College A 3:44.34 32
1) Erdos, Sarah SR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 3) Rodgers, Karen FR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy SO
4 Gannon University A 3:48.30 30
1) Kozelka, Allison SR 2) Pyle, Sonya SO 3) Korber, Marissa SR 4) Hudson, Rachel FR
5 Suny Geneseo B 3:49.59 28
1) Ernst, Patsy SR 2) Wrighter, Brandy SO 3) McArdle, Courtney JR 4) Walsh, Erin FR
6 Suny - Oswego A 3:50.55 26
1) Winters, Kellie JR 2) O'Connell, Kristen JR 3) Chmielowiec, Beth SR 4) Sarkissian, Anne SO
7 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:52.63 24
1) Whitman, Heather SO 2) Schultzer, Sara SR 3) Van Ollefen, Amy SO 4) Riche, Kate FR
8 West Virginia Wesleyan B 3:53.43 22
1) Alt, Cathy SR 2) Dunleavy, Katie JR 3) Bird, Mary Alice SR 4) Leinbach, Ashley SO
9 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:54.26 18
1) Fleagle, Jennifer FR 2) Leslie, Abby FR 3) Chwan, Jamie FR 4) Hensell, Jennifer SR
10 Buffalo State A 3:57.39 14
1) Ryer, Marie FR 2) Brown, Natalie SR 3) Tutwiler, Alicia SO 4) Seier, Leslie SR
11 Grove City College B 3:57.88 12
1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Schade, Amanda JR 3) Claxton, Erin FR 4) Rasmussen, Chelsea FR
12 Washington & Jefferson College B 3:58.09 10
1) Tome, Vanessa SO 2) McNamara, Kellie FR 3) Springborn, Kristina FR 4) Boyle, Erin FR
13 Gannon University B 3:58.31 8
1) Wood, Rishea FR 2) Hughes, Kristen SO 3) Skasik, Tara FR 4) Battistone, Sarah JR
14 Suny - Oswego B 3:59.93 6
1) Roth, Cindy SO 2) Mance, Becka FR 3) Frank, Jodi FR 4) Upmeyer, Dianne FR
15 Carnegie Mellon University B 4:19.22 4
1) Tzeng, Megan FR 2) Schmidt, Alexandra SR 3) Halperin, Becca SO 4) Werner, Karolina SO
16 Frostburg State University A 4:37.69 2
1) Farley, Courtney FR 2) Cassiday-Rosie, Julie SO 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Kaiser, Kim FR
--- Suny Geneseo C X3:56.14
1) Cocco, Jenny FR 2) DelloStritto, Katie FR 3) Potter, Kate SO 4) Leder, Danielle FR
--- Fairmont State College A DQ
1) Barbor, Caroline FR 2) Nikolova, Maya SO 3) Riley, Toni JR 4) Wells, Michelle SO
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 3:15.90 * 2/1999 Buffalo State
Stone, Scott, Beyer, Helming
Pool: 3:07.63 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore
NCAA II "B": 3:06.49 C
NCAA III "A": 3:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:08.99 B
'00 Champion: 3:17.14 12/2000 Grove City
Johnston, Young, Martin, Stacy
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Fairmont State College A 3:16.64 40
1) Kalinic, Uros SR 2) Roessing, Mike SO 3) Crowley, Joe FR 4) Shaw, Scott SR
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:17.26 34
1) Kevins, Matt FR 2) Underwood, Derek FR 3) Clifford, Steve SO 4) Carroll, Duncan JR
3 Frostburg State University A 3:18.29 32
1) Garner, Jay SR 2) Flynn, Brian SO 3) Mayden, John SO 4) Ryan, Kelly SR
4 Grove City College A 3:19.88 30
1) Martin, Drew SO 2) Treter, Chris SR 3) Gibson, Matt SO 4) Young, Robert JR
5 Suny - Oswego A 3:22.82 28
1) Bahr, Rob SR 2) Flanigan, Adam FR 3) Rhodehamel, Mark JR 4) Playfair, Matt SR
6 West Virginia Wesleyan A 3:23.43 26
1) Soucie, Dan FR 2) Parker, Levi FR 3) Peterson, Adam JR 4) Dammond, Matt SR
7 Suny Geneseo A 3:23.94 24
1) Lipa, Brian JR 2) McNelis, Pat SO 3) Newell, Seth SR 4) Bartels, Marc SR
8 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:24.02 22
1) Hesse, Sebastian FR 2) Pratt, Andrew FR 3) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR 4) Shively, Chris SO
9 Grove City College B 3:24.70 18
1) McKelvy, Drew SO 2) McCracken, Ryan SO 3) Vermillion, Darin SO 4) Korb, Rich SO
10 Gannon University A 3:25.39 14
1) Quinn, Kevin JR 2) Calandra, Brian FR 3) Heusey, Tim SR 4) Cenedella, John SO
11 Carnegie Mellon University B 3:25.94 12
1) Deangelis, Dave S0 2) Rousseau, Adam JR 3) Artz, Jim SR 4) Monyok, Mike SR
12 Suny Geneseo B 3:26.87 10
1) Kelly, Dan FR 2) O'Brien, David SO 3) Harradine, Mike JR 4) Phillips, Jason FR
13 Fairmont State College B 3:29.77 8
1) Friedline, Bill SR 2) Cepelak, Kamil JR 3) Morrisette, Mark FR 4) Jacquez, Jim SR
14 Suny - Oswego B 3:30.55 6
1) McLellan, Andrew SO 2) Lerch, Josh JR 3) Kelly, T J SR 4) Manning, Shaun SR
15 Frostburg State University B 3:34.60 4
1) Nolan, Kevin SO 2) Marrapodi, Fred FR 3) Marrapodi, Ben JR 4) Kentrus, Ryan SO
16 Gannon University B 3:43.13 2
1) Carmosino, Andy FR 2) Cairns, Bill JR 3) Niven, Chris JR 4) Morrow, Ryan FR
17 Buffalo State A 4:16.32
1) Yuhnke, Erik JR 2) Hoefert, Dan SR 3) Schilke, Tom SO 4) Stodolka, Bret SO
--- Suny Geneseo C X3:35.93
1) Moshier, Caleb JR 2) Laakso, Joe JR 3) Nussenbaum, Fernando FR 4) Perrin, Phil FR