Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
CMU vs. GCC - 10/26/02
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 4:14.67 11
1) Evans, Emili SO 2) Gibbons, Jessica SO 3) Theus, Allison FR 4) Wong, Jenn SO
2 Grove City College A 4:15.45 4
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
3 Carnegie Mellon University B 4:30.40 2
1) Riche, Kate SO 2) Kim, Mingi FR 3) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 4) Werner, Karolina JR
4 Grove City College B 4:31.70
1) Schade, Lauren FR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Lindsay, Annie JR 4) Schade, Amanda SR
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:33.72 11
1) McCarthy, Brian JR 2) Belowich, Brian JR 3) Jucha, Brian JR 4) Gaines, Billy SR
2 Carnegie Mellon University B 3:40.29 4
1) Powell, Evan FR 2) Kwon, Greg SO 3) Pearson, Chris SO 4) Hunter, Brian FR
3 Carnegie Mellon University C x3:48.52
1) Vega, Luis SO 2) Chiou, Steve JR 3) Young, James FR 4) Clifford, Steve JR
4 Carnegie Mellon University D x3:58.21
1) Yarrington, Dan SO 2) Mayer, Gerry FR 3) Scarborough, Justin SR 4) Sunday, Dan FR
5 Grove City College A 3:59.97 2
1) Boerckel, Joel 2) Mason, Felix 3) Roberts, Jeremy 4) Ziders, Matt
6 Grove City College B 4:11.86
1) McKelvey, Drew 2) Simon, Jay 3) Trollinger, Matt 4) Scott, Eli
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 11:14.92 9
2 Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University 11:36.70 4
3 Evans, Emili SO Carnegie Mellon University 11:54.24 3
4 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 12:16.12 2
5 Werner, Karolina JR Carnegie Mellon University 12:28.64 1
6 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 12:36.07
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Clifford, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University 10:16.78 9
2 Yarrington, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon University 10:19.87 4
3 Gaines, Billy SR Carnegie Mellon University 10:28.99 3
4 Korb, Rich Grove City College 10:52.72 2
5 Scarborough, Justin SR Carnegie Mellon University x11:19.76
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 1:58.69 9
2 Wong, Jenn SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:01.83 4
3 Whitman, Heather JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:06.98 3
4 Van Ollefen, Amy JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:09.02 2
5 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:13.97 1
6 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:17.33
7 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College x2:18.08
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Chris SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:44.23 9
2 Jucha, Brian JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:48.68 4
3 Young, Bob Grove City College 1:52.54 3
4 Chiou, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:52.90 2
5 DeAngelis, Dave JR Carnegie Mellon University x1:56.32
6 McKelvey, Drew Grove City College 1:57.25 1
7 Trollinger, Matt Grove City College 1:59.78
8 Shantz, Mike Grove City College x2:13.84
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tibor, Julie JR Carnegie Mellon University 25.55 9
2 Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR Carnegie Mellon University 25.93 4
3 Riche, Kate SO Carnegie Mellon University 27.10 3
4 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 27.12 2
5 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 27.36 1
6 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 27.44
7 Beall, Mollie FR Grove City College x32.46
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Powell, Evan FR Carnegie Mellon University 21.99 9
2 Underwood, Derek JR Carnegie Mellon University 23.15 4
3 Gilbert, Andrew Grove City College 23.65 3
4 Sunday, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 24.05 2
5 Kwon, Greg SO Carnegie Mellon University x24.08
6 Ziders, Matt Grove City College 24.23 1
7 Scott, Eli Grove City College 26.35
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:18.67 9
2 Gibbons, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:22.08 4
3 Monda, Samantha SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:22.38 3
4 Kim, Mingi FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:25.76 2
5 Williams, Libby SR Carnegie Mellon University x2:28.59
6 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 2:30.16 1
7 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 2:35.90
8 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College x2:36.06
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Colyer, Bobby SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:00.60 9
2 Hunter, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:01.61 4
3 Schmitt, Will JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:06.15 3
4 Belowich, Brian JR Carnegie Mellon University x2:08.43
5 Mason, Felix Grove City College 2:10.16 2
6 McCracken, Ryan Grove City College 2:16.83 1
7 Simon, Jay Grove City College 2:26.00
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Pavia, Julie FR Carnegie Mellon University 213.60 9
2 Finnegan, Mindi SO Carnegie Mellon University 197.60 4
3 Seyler, Rose SR Carnegie Mellon University 160.55 3
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 2:05.72 9
2 Theus, Allison FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:16.13 4
3 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:18.28 3
4 Monda, Samantha SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:18.42 2
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Chris SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:54.11 9
2 Schmitt, Will JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:02.27 4
3 Young, James FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:06.16 3
4 Roberts, Jeremy Grove City College 2:14.19 2
5 Scarborough, Justin SR Carnegie Mellon University x2:16.34
6 Ziders, Matt Grove City College 2:18.67 1
7 Scott, Eli Grove City College 2:57.69
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tibor, Julie JR Carnegie Mellon University 55.39 9
2 Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR Carnegie Mellon University 56.72 4
3 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 58.29 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 1:00.37 2
5 Whitman, Heather JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:00.78 1
6 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 1:02.52
7 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College x1:03.08
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Jucha, Brian JR Carnegie Mellon University 47.34 9
2 McCarthy, Brian JR Carnegie Mellon University 48.08 4
3 Powell, Evan FR Carnegie Mellon University 48.55 3
4 Underwood, Derek JR Carnegie Mellon University x50.56
5 Gilbert, Andrew Grove City College 52.01 2
6 McCracken, Ryan Grove City College 52.55 1
7 Trollinger, Matt Grove City College 53.35
8 Shantz, Mike Grove City College x1:01.12
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Evans, Emili SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:15.66 9
2 Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:22.29 4
3 Riche, Kate SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:27.01 3
4 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:27.97 2
5 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:31.61 1
6 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:34.60
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Young, Bob Grove City College 2:03.34 9
2 Boerckel, Joel Grove City College 2:13.91 4
3 McKelvey, Drew Grove City College 2:18.23 3
--- Gaines, Billy SR Carnegie Mellon University X2:08.08
--- Yarrington, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon University X2:10.90
--- Vega, Luis SO Carnegie Mellon University X2:13.79
--- DeAngelis, Dave JR Carnegie Mellon University X2:15.10
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Wong, Jenn SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:25.15 9
2 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 5:32.71 4
3 Williams, Libby SR Carnegie Mellon University 5:38.58 3
4 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 6:09.64 2
5 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 6:13.12 1
6 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College x6:23.82
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Rich Grove City College 5:18.45 9
2 Roberts, Jeremy Grove City College 5:27.08 4
--- Clifford, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University X4:59.85
--- Colyer, Bobby SO Carnegie Mellon University X5:00.90
--- Paavola, Kevin SO Carnegie Mellon University X5:01.77
--- Chiou, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University X5:11.34
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Pavia, Julie FR Carnegie Mellon University 214.00 9
2 Finnegan, Mindi SO Carnegie Mellon University 208.35 4
3 Seyler, Rose SR Carnegie Mellon University 166.95 3
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:40.44 9
2 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 2:44.73 4
3 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 2:48.08 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College x2:48.80
--- Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University X2:36.92
--- Kim, Mingi FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:45.28
--- Gibbons, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon University X2:47.94
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbert, Andrew Grove City College 2:22.88 9
2 Mason, Felix Grove City College 2:25.02 4
3 Simon, Jay Grove City College 2:39.88 3
--- Hunter, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:13.33
--- Kwon, Greg SO Carnegie Mellon University X2:17.26
--- Belowich, Brian JR Carnegie Mellon University X2:21.96
--- Mayer, Gerry FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:28.04
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 4:10.90 11
1) Schade, Lauren FR 2) Artz, Brieanne FR 3) Adlam, Jacquie SO 4) Pullin, Julie JR
2 Grove City College B 4:21.05 4
1) Anema, Karen FR 2) Shaheen, Emily SO 3) Booros, Kimberleigh JR 4) Schade, Amanda SR
--- Carnegie Mellon University A X3:49.95
1) Tibor, Julie JR 2) Theus, Allison FR 3) Monda, Samantha SO 4) Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR
--- Carnegie Mellon University B X4:03.41
1) Williams, Libby SR 2) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 3) Werner, Karolina JR 4) Whitman, Heather JR
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 3:31.23 11
1) Young, Bob 2) Boerckel, Joel 3) McCracken, Ryan 4) Korb, Rich
--- Carnegie Mellon University A X3:20.94
1) Colyer, Bobby SO 2) Underwood, Derek JR 3) Paavola, Kevin SO 4) McCarthy, Brian JR
--- Carnegie Mellon University B X3:25.70
1) Vega, Luis SO 2) Young, James FR 3) Sunday, Dan FR 4) Schmitt, Will JR