Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Sixth Annual James E. Longnecker Invitational
@ Grove City College
Results
Event 1 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 18:25.98 L 12/1998 Kelly Vanfossen WV Wesleyan
Pool: 17:32.91 P 2/23/02 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
NCAA III "A": 17:29.89 A
NCAA III "B": 17:59.99 B
NCAA II "B": 18:27.95 N
'01 Champion: 18:29.88 12/1/01 Erin Walsh SUNY Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buehler, Sandra FR California University of PA 17:21.77 A 20
2 Wong, Jenn SO Carnegie Mellon University 18:18.17 L 17
3 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 18:25.12 L 16
4 Boswell, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 18:36.39 15
5 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 18:39.97 14
6 Williams, Libby SR Carnegie Mellon University 19:16.67 13
7 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 19:21.32 12
8 Grabowski, Natalie SR Gannon University 19:30.01 11
9 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 19:49.57 9
10 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 20:00.10 7
11 Alexander, Katie SO Mount Union College 20:07.98 6
12 Bradley, Jen SR Mount Union College 20:08.06 5
13 Sidora, Tara SO Gannon University 20:42.22 4
14 Oakes, Rachel JR Fairmont State College 20:44.05 3
15 Appleton, Ashley JR Buffalo State College 21:17.62 2
16 Chicarelli, Sarah SO Fairmont State College 21:24.55 1
--- Werner, Karolina JR Carnegie Mellon University X20:30.50
--- Stanoszek, Amanda SR Mount Union College X21:03.25
--- Kuiper, Amanda FR California University of PA DQ
Event 2 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 17:16.52 L 12/1/01 Andrew Pratt W&J
Pool: 16:19.40 P 2/23/02 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins
NCAA III "A": 16:04.99 A
NCAA III "B": 16:29.99 B
NCAA II "B": 16:52.82 N
'01 Champion: 17:16.52 12/1/01 Andrew Pratt Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Chris SO Carnegie Mellon University 15:52.81 A 20
2 Gilchrist, Scott FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 16:59.15 L 17
3 Clifford, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University 17:08.28 L 16
4 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 17:42.13 15
5 Spaeder, Elliott FR Gannon University 18:00.66 14
6 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 18:04.34 13
7 Opacich, Jeremy FR Mount Union College 18:05.46 12
8 Pratt, Andrew Washington & Jefferson 18:05.84 11
9 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 18:13.96 9
10 Shannon, Stuart JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 18:58.29 7
11 Gaczewski, Rich FR Buffalo State College 19:02.25 6
12 Lorah, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 19:49.68 5
13 Cass, Justin SO Gannon University 20:54.90 4
14 Barnhart, Greg JR Frostburg State University 21:05.85 3
15 Slanina, Jarred SO Mount Union College 21:17.45 2
(Event 2 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
--- Yarrington, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon University X17:20.62
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 2:12.62 L 12/1999 Erika McDonough Geneseo
Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
NCAA III "A": 2:07.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:11.19 B
NCAA II "B": 2:11.52 N
'01 Champion: 2:12.98 12/1/01 Tina Groff WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Evans, Emili SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:15.11 20
2 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:15.54 17
3 Leinbach, Ashley JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:16.73 16
4 Bland, Elizabeth JR California University of PA 2:17.94 15
5 Schadendorf, Pola JR Gannon University 2:19.37 14
6 Springer, Tristan SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:20.55 13
7 Riche, Kate SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:21.15 12
8 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 2:21.74 11
9 Buford, Mary FR Mount Union College 2:23.04 9
10 Smiell, Keli FR California University of PA 2:23.72 7
11 Myers, Ashley FR Buffalo State College 2:23.76 6
12 Melvin, Melissa SR Fairmont State College 2:24.01 5
13 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:24.53 4
14 Leach, Elizabeth FR Gannon University 2:25.12 3
15 Gage, Julie JR Mount Union College 2:26.56 2
16 Blue, Barbara JR Mount Union College 2:26.76 1
17 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 2:30.68
18 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:30.81
19 Aboukhaled, Crystal JR Gannon University 2:34.78
20 Fanti, Claudia FR Buffalo State College 2:37.98
21 Wolf, Chris JR Frostburg State University 2:39.92
22 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 2:44.13
23 Torrey, Samantha SO Frostburg State University 2:49.33
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 1:53.48 L 12/2/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Pool: 1:51.91 P 2/23/02 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
NCAA III "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:55.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:56.28 N
'01 Champion: 1:55.13 12/1/01 Uros Kalinic Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Soucie, Dan SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:55.91 N 20
2 Hunte, Howard FR Fairmont State College 1:56.92 17
3 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 2:00.82 16
4 Vega, Luis SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:04.38 15
5 Ronevich, Paul FR Mount Union College 2:08.88 14
6 St Lawrence, Corey FR Washington & Jefferson 2:09.84 13
7 Yarrington, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:10.21 12
8 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:12.16 11
(Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
9 Erdman, John JR Mount Union College 2:12.35 9
10 Bandzuch, William SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:15.59 7
11 Shannon, Stuart JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:16.60 6
12 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 2:23.10 5
13 Albertus, Ryan SR Fairmont State College 2:23.84 4
14 Torchio, Christian FR Gannon University 2:24.89 3
15 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:27.48 2
16 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 2:29.43 1
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 53.35 L 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Pool: 53.35 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
NCAA III "A": 52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.79 B
NCAA II "B": 54.17 N
'01 Champion: 55.15 12/1/01 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 54.86 20
2 Tibor, Julie JR Carnegie Mellon University 55.00 17
3 Masuga, Melissa FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 55.56 16
4 Griffith, Allison JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 56.03 15
5 Driver, Rachel SO California University of PA 56.07 14
6 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 56.43 12 . 50
6 Van Ollefen, Amy JR Carnegie Mellon University 56.43 12 . 50
8 Pyle, Sonya JR Gannon University 57.11 11
9 Hirschbeck, Kelly FR Gannon University 57.48 9
10 Crystal, Lauren SR Frostburg State University 57.90 7
11 Bogosto, Laura JR California University of PA 58.41 6
12 LaScola, Ann Marie FR Mount Union College 58.55 5
13 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 58.92 4
14 Leslie, Abby SO Washington & Jefferson 59.18 3
15 Barbor, Carly SO Fairmont State College 1:00.43 2
16 Jakubchak, Kristin SR Mount Union College 1:00.51 1
17 Ryer, Marie SO Buffalo State College 1:00.80
18 Cook, Leah FR Gannon University 1:01.19
19 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 1:01.71
20 Falvo, Jessica SO Washington & Jefferson 1:02.24
21 Allie, Amanda FR Mount Union College 1:02.94
22 Polizzi, Lauren FR Buffalo State College 1:02.97
23 Van Scoy, Sarah FR Buffalo State College 1:06.92
--- Gibbons, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon University X57.56
--- Riche, Kate SO Carnegie Mellon University X58.30
--- Engel, Hannah FR Washington & Jefferson X1:06.25
--- Hedges, Ashley SO Frostburg State University X1:09.57
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 47.61 L 12/1999 Jeremy Keen Gannon
Pool: 45.52 P 2/1996 Eric DInsmore Rowan
NCAA III "A": 45.69 A
NCAA III "B": 46.89 B
NCAA II "B": 47.37 N
'01 Champion: 48.97 12/1/01 Steve Clifford Carnegie Mellon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Singleton, Eddis JR Mount Union College 47.72 20
2 Powell, Evan FR Carnegie Mellon University 48.45 17
3 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 49.45 16
4 Cenedella, John JR Gannon University 49.87 15
5 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 50.07 14
6 Atkins, ` FR Washington & Jefferson 50.09 13
7 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 50.55 12
8 Peterson, Adam SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 51.05 11
9 Helming, Matt SR Buffalo State College 51.12 9
10 Quinn, Kevin SR Gannon University 51.20 7
11 Sunday, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 51.50 6
12 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 51.53 5
13 Erdman, John JR Mount Union College 52.05 4
14 DeAngelis, Dave JR Carnegie Mellon University 52.19 3
15 Bain, Kyle FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 52.20 2
16 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR Washington & Jefferson 52.22 1
17 Flynn, Brian JR Frostburg State University 52.36
18 Manka, Mark SO Buffalo State College 52.49
19 Doane, Charles FR Gannon University 52.77
20 Kentrus, Ryan JR Frostburg State University 54.26
21 Slanina, Jarred SO Mount Union College 55.42
22 Wiley, Chris SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 55.43
23 Schilke, Tom JR Buffalo State College 58.51
24 St Clair, Trevor FR Fairmont State College 59.54
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 2:30.30 L 12/1/01 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Pool: 2:23.62 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
NCAA III "A": 2:23.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:28.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:28.93 N
'01 Champion: 2:30.30 12/1/01 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Griffith, Allison JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:27.54 N 20
2 Riley, Toni SR Fairmont State College 2:32.69 17
3 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 2:33.39 16
4 Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:34.41 15
5 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:36.64 14
6 Burghardt, Jodi FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:36.89 13
7 Alt, Tracy FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:38.30 12
8 Hartwig, Amanda FR California University of PA 2:41.19 11
9 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 2:44.22 9
10 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 2:45.89 7
(Event 7 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
11 Kim, Mingi FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:46.11 6
12 Skidmore, Megerle JR Buffalo State College 2:47.07 5
13 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:47.32 4
14 Hughes, Kristen JR Gannon University 2:47.99 3
15 Clancey, Lauren JR Mount Union College 2:49.43 2
16 Nalley, Meg SO Gannon University 2:50.91 1
17 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 2:53.17
18 Aboukhaled, Crystal JR Gannon University 2:55.03
19 Kuntzmen, Kristen FR Mount Union College 2:58.95
20 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 3:00.55
21 Timperio, Kayla SO Mount Union College 3:16.93
--- Skasik, Tara SO Gannon University X2:32.13
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 2:11.37 L 12/2/00 Andy Waeger Fairmont
Pool: 2:06.38 P 2/17/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany
NCAA III "A": 2:04.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:09.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:10.18 N
'01 Champion: 2:13.19 12/1/01 Jay Garner Frostburg State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Hunte, Rod FR Fairmont State College 2:08.80 B 20
2 Colyer, Bobby SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:08.88 B 17
3 Hunter, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:13.61 16
4 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:13.87 15
5 Kwon, Greg SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:15.69 14
6 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 2:17.89 13
7 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 2:18.44 12
8 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:22.95 11
9 Mayer, Gerry FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:26.24 9
10 Carmosino, Andy SO Gannon University 2:26.68 7
11 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 2:27.24 6
12 Stanoszek, Joe SR Mount Union College 2:29.53 5
13 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:31.46 4
14 Casale, Michael FR Gannon University 2:32.50 3
15 Williamson, Tyler FR Mount Union College 2:34.20 2
16 Jones, Gregory FR Gannon University 2:35.98 1
17 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 2:36.50
18 Papke, Dave FR Buffalo State College 2:39.13
19 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 2:41.52
20 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 2:46.46
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 2:05.29 L 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 2:05.29 P 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA III "A": 2:08.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:12.76 N
'01 Champion: 2:07.28 12/1/01 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 2:03.76 L 20
2 Morin, Monica SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:10.33 N 17
3 Crigler, Elizabeth FR California University of PA 2:11.66 N 16
4 Monda, Samantha SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:14.78 15
5 Dunleavy, Katie SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:16.27 14
6 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:20.03 13
7 Solomon, Sonia SR Fairmont State College 2:20.53 12
8 Grabowski, Natalie SR Gannon University 2:27.71 11
9 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 2:32.60 9
10 Bishop, Jody JR Fairmont State College 2:35.15 7
11 Rossi, Stef JR Gannon University 2:35.38 6
12 Vereb, Amber SO Gannon University 2:42.87 5
13 Hanna, Melody SO Frostburg State University 2:44.98 4
14 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 2:46.21 3
--- Duncan, Kerry FR Mount Union College DQ
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 1:53.50 L 12/2/00 Hide Amagasa Fairmont
Pool: 1:53.17 P 2/17/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
NCAA III "A": 1:52.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:56.59 N
'01 Champion: 1:57.44 12/1/01 Hide Amagasa Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Calandra, Brian SO Gannon University 1:55.86 B 20
2 Schmitt, Will JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:00.89 17
3 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 2:00.91 16
4 Young, James FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:02.56 15
5 Cepelak, Kamil SR Fairmont State College 2:03.54 14
6 Colberg, Nick SR Fairmont State College 2:04.90 13
7 Lautenschleger, Jacob FR Mount Union College 2:07.57 12
8 Powell, Donald FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:10.32 11
9 Scarborough, Justin SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:10.37 9
10 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 2:13.38 7
11 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 2:15.55 6
12 Morrow, Ryan JR Gannon University 2:17.77 5
13 Wiley, Chris SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:21.17 4
14 Serrano, Patrick SO Frostburg State University 2:33.59 3
15 Quinn, Charles SO Gannon University 2:42.71 2
16 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:43.45 1
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Longnecker: 361.00 L 11/30/01 Abby Leslie W&J
Pool: 389.85 P 2/21/02 Abby Leslie W&J
NCAA III "A": 245.00 A
NCAA III "B": 245.00 B
NCAA II "B": 245.00 N
'01 Champion: 361.00 12/1/01 Abby Leslie Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Pavia, Julie FR Carnegie Mellon University 249.35 N 20
2 Finnegan, Mindi SO Carnegie Mellon University 233.95 17
3 Leslie, Abby SO Washington & Jefferson 232.00 16
4 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 209.15 15
5 Schottke, Jen SO Gannon University 189.45 14
6 Telliho, Amy FR Gannon University 181.90 13
7 Seyler, Rose SR Carnegie Mellon University 169.45 12
8 Cassidy-Rosine, Julie JR Frostburg State University 155.65 11
9 Krawczyk, Sarah FR Buffalo State College 150.00 9
10 Lehmann, Susanna SO Buffalo State College 130.45 7
11 Shipe, Audrey SO Frostburg State University 118.80 6
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
Longnecker: 431.25 L 12/2/00 Chris Miller/Greg Sies Bf State/ G City
Pool: 436.45 P 2/21/02 Greg Sies Grove City
NCAA III "A": 275.00 A
NCAA III "B": 275.00 B
NCAA II "B": 285.00 N
'01 Champion: 431.25 11/30/01 Chris Miller / Greg Sies Bf State/ G City
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Piazza, Justin JR Gannon University 238.20 20
2 Battis, Sean JR Carnegie Mellon University 222.65 17
3 Stodolka, Bret JR Buffalo State College 211.95 16
4 Schilke, Tom JR Buffalo State College 195.85 15
5 O'Brien, George Frostburg State University 130.70 14
Event 13 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 3:42.12 L 2/1999 SUNY Geneseo
MacArthur, Standora, Esterly, Schoen
Pool: 3:37.66 P 2/23/02 Johns Hopkins University
M Rudinsky, M McLenithan, D Smirnova, S Harbeson
NCAA III "A": 3:33.59 A
NCAA III "B": 3:38.59 B
NCAA II "B": 3:33.09 N
'01 Champion: 3:42.49 12/1/01 WV Wesleyan
Griffith, T. Grof, Springer, Bartoszek
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:44.83 40
1) Wong, Jenn SO 2) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 3) Ginsberg, Corey JR 4) Tibor, Julie JR
2 Grove City College A 3:45.18 34
1) Magee, Ellen FR 2) Artz, Brieanne FR 3) Bare, Christine SO 4) Whitbeck, Peggy JR
3 Gannon University A 3:50.70 32
1) Hirschbeck, Kelly FR 2) Pyle, Sonya JR 3) Hughes, Kristen JR 4) Hudson, Rachel SO
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Carnegie Mellon University B 3:52.08 30
1) Riche, Kate SO 2) Williams, Libby SR 3) Kim, Mingi FR 4) Gibbons, Jessica SO
5 Washington & Jefferson A 3:52.39 28
1) Fleagle, Jennifer SO 2) Boyle, Erin SO 3) Leslie, Abby SO 4) Thornburg, Megan FR
6 Frostburg State University A 3:58.16 26
1) Moats, Kristin FR 2) Wolf, Chris JR 3) Hamor, Heather FR 4) Crystal, Lauren SR
7 Washington & Jefferson B 3:59.96 24
1) Tome, Vanessa JR 2) Franklin, Ryann FR 3) Falvo, Jessica SO 4) Springborn, Kristina SO
8 Mount Union College A 4:03.73 22
1) Bradley, Jen SR 2) Alexander, Katie SO 3) Jakubchak, Kristin SR 4) LaScola, Ann Marie FR
9 Gannon University B 4:03.79 18
1) Leach, Elizabeth FR 2) Rossi, Stef JR 3) Nalley, Meg SO 4) Cook, Leah FR
10 Buffalo State College A 4:07.31 14
1) Polizzi, Lauren FR 2) Wolff, Denise SO 3) Ryer, Marie SO 4) Myers, Ashley FR
11 Mount Union College B 4:12.48 12
1) Allie, Amanda FR 2) Blue, Barbara JR 3) Buford, Mary FR 4) Stanoszek, Amanda SR
12 Grove City College B 4:18.25 10
1) Booros, Kimberleigh JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Shaheen, Emliy SO 4) Anema, Karen FR
13 Buffalo State College B 4:31.42 8
1) Skidmore, Megerle JR 2) Krawczyk, Sarah FR 3) Snyder, Kristen SR 4) Appleton, Ashley JR
14 Frostburg State University B 4:44.26 6
1) Hedges, Ashley SO 2) Carrigo, Steph SO 3) Graham, Valerie 4) Hanna, Melody SO
Event 14 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 3:15.90 L 2/1999 Buffalo State
Stone, Scott, Beyer, Helming
Pool: 3:07.63 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore
NCAA III "A": 3:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:08.99 B
NCAA II "B": 3:06.49 N
'01 Champion: 3:16.64 12/1/01 Fairmont State
Kalinic, Roessing, Crowley, Shaw
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:12.15 L 40
1) Powell, Evan FR 2) Hunter, Brian FR 3) Colyer, Bobby SO 4) Pearson, Chris SO
2 Gannon University A 3:20.07 34
1) Marshall, Sean SO 2) Calandra, Brian SO 3) Quinn, Kevin SR 4) Cenedella, John JR
3 Grove City College A 3:21.12 32
1) Gilbert, Andrew FR 2) McKelvey, Drew JR 3) Korb, Rich JR 4) Young, Bob SR
4 Carnegie Mellon University B 3:21.19 30
1) Vega, Luis SO 2) Schmitt, Will JR 3) Scarborough, Justin SR 4) Clifford, Steve JR
5 Washington & Jefferson A 3:22.26 28
1) Hesse, Sebastian SO 2) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR 3) Atkins, ` FR 4) Shively, Chris JR
6 Gannon University B 3:27.06 26
1) Torchio, Christian FR 2) Spaeder, Elliott FR 3) Carmosino, Andy SO 4) Doane, Charles FR
7 Frostburg State University A 3:30.92 24
1) Williams, Chris FR 2) Ferrari, Jay FR 3) Flynn, Brian JR 4) Mayden, Jay JR
8 Buffalo State College A 3:31.95 22
1) Helming, Matt SR 2) Manka, Mark SO 3) Papke, Dave FR 4) Gaczewski, Rich FR
9 Grove City College B 3:33.17 18
1) McCracken, Ryan JR 2) Boerckel, Joel FR 3) Mason, Felix SO 4) Roberts, Jeremy FR
(Event 14 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
10 Washington & Jefferson B 3:33.55 14
1) McManus, Colin FR 2) St Lawrence, Corey FR 3) Lorah, Matt FR 4) Pratt, Andrew
11 Mount Union College B 3:34.51 12
1) Slanina, Jarred SO 2) Ronevich, Paul FR 3) Stanoszek, Joe SR 4) Williamson, Tyler FR
12 Frostburg State University B 3:35.00 10
1) Kentrus, Ryan JR 2) Cameron, Jeff JR 3) Williams, CC FR 4) Leaman, Sean FR
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 1:41.84 L 11/30/01 SUNY Geneseo
S Lewis, R Esterly, L Swensen, J Lane
Pool: 1:39.37 P 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
NCAA III "A": 1:37.09 A
NCAA III "B": 1:39.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:37.69 N
'01 Champion: 1:41.84 11/30/01 SUNY Geneseo
Lewis, Esterly, Swensen, Lane
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 California University of PA A 1:41.16 L 40
1) Kuiper, Amanda FR 2) Buehler, Sandra FR 3) Crigler, Elizabeth FR 4) Driver, Rachel SO
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:42.49 34
1) Tibor, Julie JR 2) Wong, Jenn SO 3) Gibbons, Jessica SO 4) Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR
3 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 1:42.68 32
1) Springer, Tristan SR 2) Morin, Monica SO 3) Masuga, Melissa FR 4) Griffith, Allison JR
4 Gannon University A 1:43.56 30
1) Pyle, Sonya JR 2) Hirschbeck, Kelly FR 3) Hughes, Kristen JR 4) Hudson, Rachel SO
5 Frostburg State University A 1:46.53 28
1) Moats, Kristin FR 2) Bley, Jessie JR 3) Hamor, Heather FR 4) Crystal, Lauren SR
6 Washington & Jefferson A 1:47.54 26
1) Leslie, Abby SO 2) Franklin, Ryann FR 3) Springborn, Kristina SO 4) Boyle, Erin SO
7 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:47.99 24
1) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 2) Williams, Libby SR 3) Monda, Samantha SO 4) Whitman, Heather JR
8 Gannon University B 1:48.05 22
1) Leach, Elizabeth FR 2) Rossi, Stef JR 3) Schadendorf, Pola JR 4) Cook, Leah FR
9 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 1:50.46 18
1) Boswell, Katie JR 2) Burghardt, Jodi FR 3) Dunleavy, Katie SR 4) Alt, Tracy FR
10 Mount Union College A 1:50.99 14
1) Bradley, Jen SR 2) Alexander, Katie SO 3) Jakubchak, Kristin SR 4) LaScola, Ann Marie FR
11 Fairmont State College A 1:51.29 12
1) Bishop, Jody JR 2) Barbor, Carly SO 3) Nikolova, Maya JR 4) Riley, Toni SR
12 Washington & Jefferson B 1:51.64 10
1) Falvo, Jessica SO 2) Boyle, Bridget SR 3) Cieslik, Kim FR 4) Groznik, Katie FR
13 Buffalo State College A 1:52.37 8
1) Fanti, Claudia FR 2) Krawczyk, Sarah FR 3) Polizzi, Lauren FR 4) Ryer, Marie SO
14 Frostburg State University B 1:52.99 6
1) Wolf, Chris JR 2) Hedges, Ashley SO 3) Graham, Valerie 4) Linard, Melissa FR
15 Grove City College A 1:53.12 4
1) Adlam, Jacquie SO 2) Bolek, Emily SO 3) Schade, Amanda SR 4) Brozenic, Amanda FR
16 Grove City College B 1:57.34 2
1) Booros, Kimberleigh JR 2) Anema, Karen FR 3) Shaheen, Emliy SO 4) Lindsay, Annie JR
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 1:28.08 L 12/1998 WV Wesleyan
Goodwin, Dalmas, Braxton, Carlson
Pool: 1:24.67 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
NCAA III "A": 1:23.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:25.19 B
NCAA II "B": 1:23.89 N
'01 Champion: 1:28.60 11/30/01 Grove City
Martin, Gibson, Treter, Young
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:27.39 L 40
1) Powell, Evan FR 2) Hunter, Brian FR 3) Colyer, Bobby SO 4) Pearson, Chris SO
2 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:29.37 34
1) Vega, Luis SO 2) Sunday, Dan FR 3) Clifford, Steve JR 4) Young, James FR
3 Grove City College A 1:29.98 32
1) Gilbert, Andrew FR 2) Gibson, Matt JR 3) McKelvey, Drew JR 4) Young, Bob SR
4 Gannon University A 1:31.39 30
1) Marshall, Sean SO 2) Spaeder, Elliott FR 3) Quinn, Kevin SR 4) Cenedella, John JR
5 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 1:31.82 28
1) Soucie, Dan SO 2) Peterson, Adam SR 3) Foote, Jason FR 4) Bain, Kyle FR
6 Washington & Jefferson A 1:31.96 26
1) Shively, Chris JR 2) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR 3) Hesse, Sebastian SO 4) Atkins, ` FR
7 Frostburg State University A 1:32.33 24
1) Williams, Chris FR 2) Kentrus, Ryan JR 3) Flynn, Brian JR 4) Ferrari, Jay FR
8 Buffalo State College A 1:34.23 22
1) Helming, Matt SR 2) Manka, Mark SO 3) Papke, Dave FR 4) Schilke, Tom JR
9 Gannon University B 1:34.39 18
1) Torchio, Christian FR 2) Carmosino, Andy SO 3) Jones, Gregory FR 4) Doane, Charles FR
10 Mount Union College B 1:36.63 14
1) Erdman, John JR 2) Williamson, Tyler FR 3) Stanoszek, Joe SR 4) Slanina, Jarred SO
11 Fairmont State College A 1:36.65 12
1) Hunte, Rod FR 2) Cepelak, Kamil SR 3) Colberg, Nick SR 4) Hunte, Howard FR
12 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 1:38.13 10
1) Bandzuch, William SR 2) Gilchrist, Scott FR 3) Powell, Donald FR 4) Wiley, Chris SR
13 Washington & Jefferson B 1:39.33 8
1) St Lawrence, Corey FR 2) McManus, Colin FR 3) Lorah, Matt FR 4) Puhala, Zak SR
14 Grove City College B 1:39.46 6
1) McCracken, Ryan JR 2) Ziders, Matt FR 3) Scott, Eli FR 4) Shantz, Mike FR
15 Frostburg State University B 1:41.94 4
1) Williams, CC FR 2) Serrano, Patrick SO 3) Leaman, Sean FR 4) Marrapodi, Ben JR
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 5:16.61 L 12/1998 Cathy Alt WV Wesleyan
Pool: 5:08.89 P 2/21/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA III "A": 5:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 5:11.49 B
NCAA II "B": 5:14.35 N
'01 Champion: 5:23.10 11/30/01 Cathy Alt WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buehler, Sandra FR California University of PA 5:02.57 A 20
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 5:17.67 17
3 Kuiper, Amanda FR California University of PA 5:18.61 16
(Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
4 Wong, Jenn SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:24.79 15
5 Boswell, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 5:26.20 14
6 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 5:33.50 13
7 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 5:34.44 12
8 Williams, Libby SR Carnegie Mellon University 5:36.54 11
9 Nikolova, Maya JR Fairmont State College 5:36.83 9
10 Alt, Tracy FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 5:38.01 7
11 Van Ollefen, Amy JR Carnegie Mellon University 5:38.24 6
12 Bradley, Jen SR Mount Union College 5:38.75 5
13 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 5:46.76 4
14 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 5:47.06 3
15 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 5:47.61 2
16 Alexander, Katie SO Mount Union College 5:48.18 1
17 Matheis, Krysta FR Gannon University 5:54.23
18 Hudson, Rachel SO Gannon University 5:54.58
19 Sidora, Tara SO Gannon University 5:59.86
20 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 6:01.11
21 Oakes, Rachel JR Fairmont State College 6:04.72
22 Appleton, Ashley JR Buffalo State College 6:16.86
23 Neeper, Megan FR Mount Union College 6:18.47
24 Chicarelli, Sarah SO Fairmont State College 6:23.05
--- Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson X5:53.11
--- Werner, Karolina JR Carnegie Mellon University X5:55.35
--- Falvo, Jessica SO Washington & Jefferson X6:03.85
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 4:53.02 L 12/1997 Mike Houlihan Geneseo
Pool: 4:35.85 P 10/2001 Pearson CMU
NCAA III "A": 4:35.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:42.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:43.24 N
'01 Champion: 4:53.27 11/30/01 Steve Clifford Carnegie Mellon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Hunter, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon University 4:43.59 L 20
2 Gilchrist, Scott FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:54.42 17
3 Clifford, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University 4:56.10 16
4 Cenedella, John JR Gannon University 4:59.77 15
5 Peterson, Adam SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 5:01.53 14
6 Spaeder, Elliott FR Gannon University 5:02.31 13
7 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 5:03.36 12
8 Pratt, Andrew Washington & Jefferson 5:04.64 11
9 Foote, Jason FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 5:05.34 9
10 Colberg, Nick SR Fairmont State College 5:07.81 7
11 Yarrington, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon University 5:07.82 6
12 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 5:11.94 5
13 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 5:13.76 4
14 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 5:13.84 3
15 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:14.04 2
16 Opacich, Jeremy FR Mount Union College 5:14.39 1
17 Gaczewski, Rich FR Buffalo State College 5:27.67
(Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
18 Erdman, John JR Mount Union College 5:29.80
19 Cass, Justin SO Gannon University 5:57.27
20 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 5:58.14
21 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 6:19.50
--- DeAngelis, Dave JR Carnegie Mellon University X5:12.30
--- Barnhart, Greg JR Frostburg State University X5:43.81
Event 19 Women 200 Yard IM
Longnecker: 2:13.29 L 11/30/01 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 2:12.22 P 2/21/02 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins
NCAA III "A": 2:09.99 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.49 B
NCAA II "B": 2:12.65 N
'01 Champion: 2:13.29 11/30/01 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 2:12.12 P 20
2 Bland, Elizabeth JR California University of PA 2:17.15 17
3 Gibbons, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:20.67 16
4 Schadendorf, Pola JR Gannon University 2:22.00 15
5 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 2:22.06 14
6 Riley, Toni SR Fairmont State College 2:22.35 13
7 Monda, Samantha SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:22.51 12
8 Solomon, Sonia SR Fairmont State College 2:23.02 11
9 Buford, Mary FR Mount Union College 2:23.88 9
10 Whitman, Heather JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:24.04 7
11 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.53 6
12 Burghardt, Jodi FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:27.39 5
13 Clancey, Lauren JR Mount Union College 2:27.94 4
14 Dunleavy, Katie SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:29.26 3
15 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 2:29.64 2
16 Melvin, Melissa SR Fairmont State College 2:29.68 1
17 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 2:30.36
18 Leach, Elizabeth FR Gannon University 2:30.67
19 Myers, Ashley FR Buffalo State College 2:31.21
20 Gage, Julie JR Mount Union College 2:32.92
21 Rossi, Stef JR Gannon University 2:35.06
22 Skidmore, Megerle JR Buffalo State College 2:38.05
23 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 2:38.83
24 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 2:39.52
25 Fanti, Claudia FR Buffalo State College 2:40.95
26 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 2:46.62
Event 20 Men 200 Yard IM
Longnecker: 1:58.89 L 12/1998 Steve Johnston Grove City
Pool: 1:55.34 P 2/20/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA III "A": 1:53.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.19 B
NCAA II "B": 1:57.92 N
'01 Champion: 2:02.14 11/30/01 Jay Garner Frostburg State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Chris SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:54.65 P 20
2 Colyer, Bobby SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:58.42 L 17
3 Soucie, Dan SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:00.74 16
4 Cepelak, Kamil SR Fairmont State College 2:05.99 15
5 Marshall, Sean SO Gannon University 2:06.22 14
6 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 2:08.02 13
7 Young, James FR Carnegie Mellon University 2:08.20 12
8 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 2:08.54 11
9 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:09.47 9
10 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:12.59 7
11 Ronevich, Paul FR Mount Union College 2:13.77 6
12 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 2:14.32 5
13 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 2:14.37 4
14 Williamson, Tyler FR Mount Union College 2:20.14 3
15 Papke, Dave FR Buffalo State College 2:20.57 2
16 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.76 1
17 Jones, Gregory FR Gannon University 2:22.86
18 Niven, Christian JR Gannon University 2:25.48
19 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 2:25.78
20 Albertus, Ryan SR Fairmont State College 2:35.21
--- Kwon, Greg SO Carnegie Mellon University X2:07.75
--- Scarborough, Justin SR Carnegie Mellon University X2:12.45
--- Mayer, Gerry FR Carnegie Mellon University X2:14.67
Event 21 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 24.46 L 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
NCAA III "A": 24.09 A
NCAA III "B": 24.69 B
NCAA II "B": 25.02 N
'01 Champion: 25.39 11/30/01 Jennie Lane SUNY Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Driver, Rachel SO California University of PA 25.56 20
2 Crigler, Elizabeth FR California University of PA 25.58 17
3 Masuga, Melissa FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 25.68 16
4 Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR Carnegie Mellon University 25.82 15
5 Tibor, Julie JR Carnegie Mellon University 25.93 14
6 Pyle, Sonya JR Gannon University 26.01 13
7 Hirschbeck, Kelly FR Gannon University 26.16 12
8 Crystal, Lauren SR Frostburg State University 26.20 11
9 LaScola, Ann Marie FR Mount Union College 26.35 9
10 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 26.52 7
11 Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University 26.65 6
(Event 21 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
12 Ryer, Marie SO Buffalo State College 27.11 5
13 Bogosto, Laura JR California University of PA 27.14 3 . 50
13 Leslie, Abby SO Washington & Jefferson 27.14 3 . 50
15 Cook, Leah FR Gannon University 27.41 2
16 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 27.51 1
17 Jakubchak, Kristin SR Mount Union College 27.64
18 Blue, Barbara JR Mount Union College 28.00
19 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 28.26
20 Barbor, Carly SO Fairmont State College 28.38
21 Wolf, Chris JR Frostburg State University 28.55
22 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 28.78
23 Polizzi, Lauren FR Buffalo State College 28.84
24 Van Scoy, Sarah FR Buffalo State College 30.88
--- Smiell, Keli FR California University of PA X27.04
--- Kline, Holly Gannon University X30.78
Event 22 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 21.47 L 2/1999 Jeremy Keen Gannon
Pool: 20.78 P 2/1997 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
NCAA III "A": 20.69 A
NCAA III "B": 21.39 B
NCAA II "B": 21.62 N
'01 Champion: 21.65 11/30/01 Uros Kalinic Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Singleton, Eddis JR Mount Union College 20.69 A 20
2 Powell, Evan FR Carnegie Mellon University 22.14 17
3 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 22.34 16
4 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 22.63 15
5 Vega, Luis SO Carnegie Mellon University 22.82 14
6 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 22.89 13
7 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 22.93 12
8 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 22.94 11
9 Lautenschleger, Jacob FR Mount Union College 22.95 9
10 Doane, Charles FR Gannon University 23.16 7
11 Quinn, Kevin SR Gannon University 23.19 6
12 Sunday, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University 23.20 5
13 Atkins, ` FR Washington & Jefferson 23.24 3 . 50
13 Flynn, Brian JR Frostburg State University 23.24 3 . 50
15 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 23.26 2
16 Helming, Matt SR Buffalo State College 23.30 1
17 Torchio, Christian FR Gannon University 23.31
18 Bain, Kyle FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 23.54
19 Manka, Mark SO Buffalo State College 23.75
20 Stanoszek, Joe SR Mount Union College 24.28
21 Wiley, Chris SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 25.14
22 St Clair, Trevor FR Fairmont State College 26.43
Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving
Longnecker: 322.15 L 11/30/01 Mandy Birchenough SUNY Oswego
Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
NCAA III "A": 255.00 A
NCAA III "B": 255.00 B
NCAA II "B": 255.00 N
'01 Champion: 322.15 12/1/01 Mandy Birchenough SUNY Oswego
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Finnegan, Mindi SO Carnegie Mellon University 246.80 20
2 Pavia, Julie FR Carnegie Mellon University 228.55 17
3 Seyler, Rose SR Carnegie Mellon University 183.30 16
4 Telliho, Amy FR Gannon University 165.70 15
5 Schottke, Jen SO Gannon University 164.85 14
6 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 164.10 13
7 Lehmann, Susanna SO Buffalo State College 149.65 12
8 Krawczyk, Sarah FR Buffalo State College 129.95 11
9 Shipe, Audrey SO Frostburg State University 125.70 9
Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving
Longnecker: 422.20 L 12/1999 Chris Miller Buffalo State
Pool: 448.65 P 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
NCAA III "A": 275.00 A
NCAA III "B": 275.00 B
NCAA II "B": 270.00 N
'01 Champion: 420.90 12/1/01 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Piazza, Justin JR Gannon University 252.20 20
2 Stodolka, Bret JR Buffalo State College 219.85 17
3 Schilke, Tom JR Buffalo State College 190.15 16
4 Battis, Sean JR Carnegie Mellon University 187.80 15
5 Bryner, Dan JR Washington & Jefferson 185.10 14
6 O'Brien, George Frostburg State University 143.00 13
7 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 125.60 12
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 4:06.28 L 11/30/01 West Virginia Wesleyan
T Springer, A Griffith, C Alt, J Bartoszek
Pool: 4:01.68 P 2/21/02 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
NCAA III "A": 3:56.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:02.59 B
NCAA II "B": 3:56.79 N
'01 Champion: 4:06.28 11/30/01 WV Wesleyan
Springer, Griffith, Alt, Bartoszek
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 4:05.29 L 40
1) Leinbach, Ashley JR 2) Griffith, Allison JR 3) Morin, Monica SO 4) Masuga, Melissa FR
2 Grove City College A 4:10.97 34
1) Lindsay, Annie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Bare, Christine SO
3 Carnegie Mellon University A 4:14.87 32
1) Gibbons, Jessica SO 2) Ginsberg, Corey JR 3) Monda, Samantha SO 4) Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR
(Event 25 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 California University of PA A 4:16.34 30
1) Smiell, Keli FR 2) Hartwig, Amanda FR 3) Crigler, Elizabeth FR 4) Kuiper, Amanda FR
5 Washington & Jefferson A 4:17.53 28
1) Springborn, Kristina SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Fleagle, Jennifer SO
6 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 4:21.37 26
1) Springer, Tristan SR 2) Burghardt, Jodi FR 3) Dunleavy, Katie SR 4) Alt, Tracy FR
7 Fairmont State College A 4:25.95 24
1) Nikolova, Maya JR 2) Riley, Toni SR 3) Solomon, Sonia SR 4) Barbor, Carly SO
8 Gannon University A 4:27.85 22
1) Hirschbeck, Kelly FR 2) Hughes, Kristen JR 3) Rossi, Stef JR 4) Pyle, Sonya JR
9 Washington & Jefferson B 4:28.62 18
1) Boyle, Erin SO 2) Ross, Abbey JR 3) Franklin, Ryann FR 4) Leslie, Abby SO
10 Carnegie Mellon University B 4:31.58 14
1) Williams, Libby SR 2) Whitman, Heather JR 3) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 4) Werner, Karolina JR
11 Frostburg State University A 4:33.84 12
1) Wolf, Chris JR 2) Bley, Jessie JR 3) Moats, Kristin FR 4) Crystal, Lauren SR
12 Gannon University B 4:38.83 10
1) Leach, Elizabeth FR 2) Nalley, Meg SO 3) Vereb, Amber SO 4) Cook, Leah FR
13 Mount Union College A 4:40.44 8
1) Buford, Mary FR 2) Clancey, Lauren JR 3) Allie, Amanda FR 4) LaScola, Ann Marie FR
14 Grove City College B 4:44.08 6
1) Bolek, Emily SO 2) Schade, Amanda SR 3) Booros, Kimberleigh JR 4) Larsen, Cecelia FR
15 Buffalo State College A 4:44.27 4
1) Myers, Ashley FR 2) Skidmore, Megerle JR 3) Appleton, Ashley JR 4) Ryer, Marie SO
16 Mount Union College B 4:50.01 2
1) Gage, Julie JR 2) Jakubchak, Kristin SR 3) Stanoszek, Amanda SR 4) Neeper, Megan FR
17 Frostburg State University B 4:58.48
1) Torrey, Samantha SO 2) Kaiser, Kim SO 3) Linard, Melissa FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 3:32.89 L 12/2/00 Fairmont State
Kalinic, Shaw, Amagasa, Clarke
Pool: 3:29.97 P 2/21/02 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
NCAA III "A": 3:25.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:29.99 B
NCAA II "B": 3:26.19 N
'01 Champion: 3:35.60 11/30/01 Fairmont State
Kalinic, Celuch, Amagasa, Shaw
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 3:37.56 40
1) Powell, Evan FR 2) Kwon, Greg SO 3) Young, James FR 4) Pearson, Chris SO
2 Grove City College A 3:42.42 34
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
3 Gannon University A 3:42.62 32
1) Calandra, Brian SO 2) Marshall, Sean SO 3) Spaeder, Elliott FR 4) Cenedella, John JR
4 Fairmont State College A 3:48.91 30
1) Colberg, Nick SR 2) Hunte, Rod FR 3) Cepelak, Kamil SR 4) Hunte, Howard FR
5 Carnegie Mellon University B 3:49.09 28
1) Vega, Luis SO 2) Mayer, Gerry FR 3) Schmitt, Will JR 4) DeAngelis, Dave JR
6 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 3:51.16 26
1) Shannon, Stuart JR 2) Soucie, Dan SO 3) Wiley, Chris SR 4) Bain, Kyle FR
(Event 26 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
7 Washington & Jefferson A 3:53.96 24
1) St Lawrence, Corey FR 2) Shively, Chris JR 3) Hesse, Sebastian SO 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR
8 Grove City College B 3:54.96 22
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) Roberts, Jeremy FR 4) Korb, Rich JR
9 Frostburg State University A 3:55.81 18
1) Cameron, Jeff JR 2) Mayden, Jay JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Williams, Chris FR
10 Gannon University B 3:58.07 14
1) Quinn, Kevin SR 2) Carmosino, Andy SO 3) Morrow, Ryan JR 4) Doane, Charles FR
11 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 4:01.70 12
1) Bandzuch, William SR 2) Foote, Jason FR 3) Powell, Donald FR 4) Peterson, Adam SR
12 Buffalo State College A 4:03.67 10
1) Helming, Matt SR 2) Papke, Dave FR 3) Gaczewski, Rich FR 4) Manka, Mark SO
13 Frostburg State University B 4:11.23 8
1) Leaman, Sean FR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Serrano, Patrick SO 4) Kentrus, Ryan JR
14 Mount Union College B 4:11.54 6
1) Erdman, John JR 2) Allen, Chris SR 3) Stanoszek, Joe SR 4) Williamson, Tyler FR
--- Washington & Jefferson B DQ
1) Pratt, Andrew 2) McManus, Colin FR 3) Atkins, ` FR 4) Lorah, Matt FR
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 1:53.50 L 12/1/01 West Virginia Wesleyan
T Grof, A Griffith, C Alt, J Bartoszek
Pool: 1:50.62 P 2/22/02 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, J Juillet
NCAA III "A": 1:48.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:51.99 B
NCAA II "B": 1:48.29 N
'01 Champion: 1:53.50 11/30/01 WV Wesleyan
T. Grof, Griffith, Alt, Bartoszek
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 1:53.74 40
1) Springer, Tristan SR 2) Griffith, Allison JR 3) Morin, Monica SO 4) Masuga, Melissa FR
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:56.02 34
1) Evans, Emili SO 2) Ginsberg, Corey JR 3) Monda, Samantha SO 4) Tibor, Julie JR
3 Grove City College A 1:57.46 32
1) Lindsay, Annie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Bare, Christine SO
4 California University of PA A 1:57.70 30
1) Smiell, Keli FR 2) Hartwig, Amanda FR 3) Crigler, Elizabeth FR 4) Driver, Rachel SO
5 Washington & Jefferson A 1:58.00 28
1) Thornburg, Megan FR 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Leslie, Abby SO 4) Springborn, Kristina SO
6 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:59.30 26
1) Gibbons, Jessica SO 2) Whitman, Heather JR 3) Wong, Jenn SO 4) Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR
7 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 1:59.91 24
1) Leinbach, Ashley JR 2) Alt, Tracy FR 3) Dunleavy, Katie SR 4) Boswell, Katie JR
8 Gannon University A 2:02.03 22
1) Schadendorf, Pola JR 2) Hughes, Kristen JR 3) Rossi, Stef JR 4) Hudson, Rachel SO
9 Washington & Jefferson B 2:02.97 18
1) Boyle, Erin SO 2) Ross, Abbey JR 3) Franklin, Ryann FR 4) Fleagle, Jennifer SO
10 Fairmont State College A 2:04.77 14
1) Barbor, Carly SO 2) Riley, Toni SR 3) Bishop, Jody JR 4) Nikolova, Maya JR
11 Frostburg State University A 2:04.83 12
1) Crystal, Lauren SR 2) Bley, Jessie JR 3) Hanna, Melody SO 4) Hamor, Heather FR
(Event 27 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
12 Mount Union College A 2:05.12 10
1) Buford, Mary FR 2) Clancey, Lauren JR 3) Allie, Amanda FR 4) LaScola, Ann Marie FR
13 Grove City College B 2:05.37 8
1) Bolek, Emily SO 2) Schade, Amanda SR 3) Larsen, Cecelia FR 4) Artz, Brieanne FR
14 Buffalo State College A 2:08.14 6
1) Myers, Ashley FR 2) Skidmore, Megerle JR 3) Appleton, Ashley JR 4) Ryer, Marie SO
15 Gannon University B 2:10.34 4
1) Aboukhaled, Crystal JR 2) Nalley, Meg SO 3) Vereb, Amber SO 4) Cook, Leah FR
16 Mount Union College B 2:12.21 2
1) Gage, Julie JR 2) Duncan, Kerry FR 3) Alexander, Katie SO 4) Blue, Barbara JR
17 Frostburg State University B 2:13.29
1) Wolf, Chris JR 2) Kaiser, Kim SO 3) Linard, Melissa FR 4) Hedges, Ashley SO
18 Buffalo State College B 2:18.98
1) Polizzi, Lauren FR 2) Fanti, Claudia FR 3) Krawczyk, Sarah FR 4) Van Scoy, Sarah FR
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Longnecker: 1:36.67 L 12/1/00 Fairmont State
Kalinic, Celuch, Amagasa, Clarke
Pool: 1:34.72 P 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
NCAA III "A": 1:33.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:35.69 B
NCAA II "B": 1:33.69 N
'01 Champion: 1:38.17 11/30/01 Fairmont State
Kalinic, Celuch, Amagasa, Shaw
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 1:40.36 40
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
2 Carnegie Mellon University A 1:41.12 34
1) Powell, Evan FR 2) Kwon, Greg SO 3) Young, James FR 4) Colyer, Bobby SO
3 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 1:44.12 32
1) Shannon, Stuart JR 2) Soucie, Dan SO 3) Powell, Donald FR 4) Bain, Kyle FR
4 Carnegie Mellon University B 1:44.17 30
1) Yarrington, Dan SO 2) Mayer, Gerry FR 3) Vega, Luis SO 4) Sunday, Dan FR
5 Fairmont State College A 1:44.39 28
1) Hunte, Howard FR 2) Hunte, Rod FR 3) Cepelak, Kamil SR 4) Colberg, Nick SR
6 Gannon University A 1:44.51 26
1) Quinn, Kevin SR 2) Carmosino, Andy SO 3) Calandra, Brian SO 4) Doane, Charles FR
7 Grove City College B 1:45.34 24
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) McCracken, Ryan JR 4) McKelvey, Drew JR
8 Washington & Jefferson A 1:45.48 22
1) St Lawrence, Corey FR 2) Shively, Chris JR 3) Hesse, Sebastian SO 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR
9 Frostburg State University A 1:46.41 18
1) Marrapodi, Ben JR 2) Mayden, Jay JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Williams, Chris FR
10 Washington & Jefferson B 1:47.39 14
1) Pratt, Andrew 2) McManus, Colin FR 3) Atkins, ` FR 4) Lorah, Matt FR
11 Gannon University B 1:51.34 12
1) Torchio, Christian FR 2) Casale, Michael FR 3) Morrow, Ryan JR 4) Jones, Gregory FR
12 Buffalo State College A 1:52.22 10
1) Helming, Matt SR 2) Papke, Dave FR 3) Stodolka, Bret JR 4) Schilke, Tom JR
13 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 1:53.31 8
1) Bandzuch, William SR 2) Gilchrist, Scott FR 3) Wiley, Chris SR 4) Peterson, Adam SR
(Event 28 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
14 Mount Union College B 1:57.04 6
1) Williamson, Tyler FR 2) Allen, Chris SR 3) Slanina, Jarred SO 4) Opacich, Jeremy FR
15 Frostburg State University B 2:00.97 4
1) Brew, Matt SR 2) Barnhart, Greg JR 3) Serrano, Patrick SO 4) Kentrus, Ryan JR
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
Longnecker: 4:48.31 L 12/1/01 Monica Morin WV Wesleyan
Pool: 4:39.83 P 2/22/02 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
NCAA III "A": 4:34.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:43.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:42.62 N
'01 Champion: 4:48.31 11/30/01 Monica Morin WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Morin, Monica SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:41.86 N 20
2 Buehler, Sandra FR California University of PA 4:42.86 B 17
3 Bland, Elizabeth JR California University of PA 4:52.17 16
4 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 5:00.18 15
5 Dunleavy, Katie SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 5:01.02 14
6 Schadendorf, Pola JR Gannon University 5:01.53 13
7 Williams, Libby SR Carnegie Mellon University 5:09.60 12
8 Melvin, Melissa SR Fairmont State College 5:09.70 11
9 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 5:16.18 9
10 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 5:18.60 7
11 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 5:25.74 6
12 Stanoszek, Amanda SR Mount Union College 5:33.85 5
13 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 5:36.18 4
14 Baker, Lindsey FR Mount Union College 5:57.61 3
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
Longnecker: 4:20.17 L 12/1997 Josh Muldner Geneseo
Pool: 4:07.74 P 2/22/02 Seth Bontrager Westminster
NCAA III "A": 4:03.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:11.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:13.88 N
'01 Champion: 4:21.78 11/30/01 Seth Newell SUNY Geneseo
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Pearson, Chris SO Carnegie Mellon University 4:08.60 B 20
2 Hunte, Rod FR Fairmont State College 4:15.24 L 17
3 Colyer, Bobby SO Carnegie Mellon University 4:16.51 L 16
4 Marshall, Sean SO Gannon University 4:26.41 15
5 Schmitt, Will JR Carnegie Mellon University 4:27.23 14
6 Gilchrist, Scott FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:29.47 13
7 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 4:32.56 12
8 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 4:44.05 11
9 Powell, Donald FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:45.10 9
10 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 4:50.05 7
11 Torchio, Christian FR Gannon University 5:02.36 6
12 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 5:10.31 5
13 Niven, Christian JR Gannon University 5:27.68 4
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 56.63 L 12/1/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Pool: 56.63 P 12/1/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA III "A": 58.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.29 B
NCAA II "B": 1:00.04 N
'01 Champion: 59.08 11/30/01 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 57.96 A 20
2 Crigler, Elizabeth FR California University of PA 1:00.06 B 17
3 Morin, Monica SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:00.54 16
4 Monda, Samantha SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:00.87 15
5 Masuga, Melissa FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:02.60 14
6 Tibor, Julie JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:02.71 13
7 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 1:06.48 12
8 Rossi, Stef JR Gannon University 1:08.39 11
9 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 1:08.73 9
10 Jakubchak, Kristin SR Mount Union College 1:09.40 7
11 Bishop, Jody JR Fairmont State College 1:09.85 6
12 Franklin, Ryann FR Washington & Jefferson 1:10.04 5
13 Hanna, Melody SO Frostburg State University 1:10.62 4
14 Vereb, Amber SO Gannon University 1:11.72 3
15 Winters, Alicia FR Gannon University 1:11.97 2
16 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 1:12.05 1
17 Allie, Amanda FR Mount Union College 1:12.26
18 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 1:12.47
19 Appleton, Ashley JR Buffalo State College 1:13.95
20 Fanti, Claudia FR Buffalo State College 1:17.36
--- Skasik, Tara SO Gannon University X1:01.28
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Longnecker: 51.06 L 12/2000 Josh Muldner Geneseo
Pool: 50.58 P 2/16/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
NCAA III "A": 50.29 A
NCAA III "B": 51.89 B
NCAA II "B": 52.31 N
'01 Champion: 53.18 11/30/01 Hide Amagasa Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Calandra, Brian SO Gannon University 52.53 20
2 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 53.35 17
3 Young, James FR Carnegie Mellon University 54.74 16
4 Lautenschleger, Jacob FR Mount Union College 55.00 15
5 Cepelak, Kamil SR Fairmont State College 55.31 14
6 Hunte, Howard FR Fairmont State College 56.15 13
7 Schmitt, Will JR Carnegie Mellon University 56.68 12
8 Colberg, Nick SR Fairmont State College 56.86 11
9 Scarborough, Justin SR Carnegie Mellon University 57.23 9
10 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 57.28 7
11 Morrow, Ryan JR Gannon University 57.60 6
12 Foote, Jason FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 57.78 5
13 Powell, Donald FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 58.29 4
(Event 32 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
14 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 59.11 3
15 Gaczewski, Rich FR Buffalo State College 1:00.92 2
16 Manka, Mark SO Buffalo State College 1:01.18 1
17 Stanoszek, Joe SR Mount Union College 1:01.34
18 Bain, Kyle FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:02.06
19 Serrano, Patrick SO Frostburg State University 1:03.12
20 Quinn, Charles SO Gannon University 1:04.87
21 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 1:06.72
--- Sunday, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon University X59.62
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 1:57.17 L 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Pool: 1:57.17 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
NCAA III "A": 1:54.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:58.03 N
'01 Champion: 2:01.28 11/30/01 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kuiper, Amanda FR California University of PA 1:58.13 20
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 1:59.47 17
3 Springer, Tristan SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:02.29 16
4 Leinbach, Ashley JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:02.67 15
5 Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR Carnegie Mellon University 2:02.80 14
6 Wong, Jenn SO Carnegie Mellon University 2:02.85 13
7 Pyle, Sonya JR Gannon University 2:04.26 12
8 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 2:05.29 11
9 Boswell, Katie JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:05.36 9
10 Nikolova, Maya JR Fairmont State College 2:05.81 7
11 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 2:05.98 6
12 Bradley, Jen SR Mount Union College 2:06.07 5
13 Van Ollefen, Amy JR Carnegie Mellon University 2:06.95 4
14 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 2:08.90 3
15 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 2:09.20 2
16 Hudson, Rachel SO Gannon University 2:09.56 1
17 Alexander, Katie SO Mount Union College 2:10.34
18 Bishop, Jody JR Fairmont State College 2:12.53
19 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 2:12.57
20 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 2:14.73
21 Shaheen, Emliy SO Grove City College 2:18.68
22 Cook, Leah FR Gannon University 2:18.99
23 Neeper, Megan FR Mount Union College 2:22.19
24 Polizzi, Lauren FR Buffalo State College 2:22.59
25 Ryer, Marie SO Buffalo State College 2:23.42
26 Chicarelli, Sarah SO Fairmont State College 2:26.07
27 Torrey, Samantha SO Frostburg State University 2:34.43
28 Van Scoy, Sarah FR Buffalo State College 2:40.09
--- Santilli, Sara Gannon University X3:04.02
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Longnecker: 1:44.51 L 12/1/01 Brian McCarthy Carnegie Mellon
Pool: 1:42.84 P 2/22/02 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
NCAA III "A": 1:41.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:43.69 B
NCAA II "B": 1:44.43 N
'01 Champion: 1:44.51 11/30/01 Brian McCarthy Carnegie Mellon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Hunter, Brian FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:45.13 20
2 Gaines, Billy SR Carnegie Mellon University 1:49.02 17
3 Cenedella, John JR Gannon University 1:49.37 16
4 Spaeder, Elliott FR Gannon University 1:49.70 15
5 Clifford, Steve JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:50.47 14
6 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 1:51.02 13
7 Marshall, Sean SO Gannon University 1:51.51 12
8 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 1:51.70 11
9 Peterson, Adam SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:53.41 9
10 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 1:53.64 7
11 Foote, Jason FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:53.73 6
12 Opacich, Jeremy FR Mount Union College 1:53.92 5
13 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:54.00 4
14 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 1:57.27 3
15 Helming, Matt SR Buffalo State College 1:57.46 2
16 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR Washington & Jefferson 1:58.20 1
17 Bandzuch, William SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:02.62
18 Slanina, Jarred SO Mount Union College 2:06.16
19 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 2:08.02
--- DeAngelis, Dave JR Carnegie Mellon University X1:53.71
Event 35 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 1:08.23 L 12/1/01 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Pool: 1:05.25 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
NCAA III "A": 1:06.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:08.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:08.59 N
'01 Champion: 1:08.23 11/30/01 Allison Griffith WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Griffith, Allison JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:08.22 L 20
2 Riley, Toni SR Fairmont State College 1:11.18 17
3 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 1:11.46 16
4 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 1:12.08 15
5 Alt, Tracy FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:13.24 14
6 Burghardt, Jodi FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:13.25 13
7 Gibbons, Jessica SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:13.85 12
8 Driver, Rachel SO California University of PA 1:14.48 11
9 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 1:15.25 9
10 Hartwig, Amanda FR California University of PA 1:15.40 7
11 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 1:15.82 6
12 Whitman, Heather JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:16.15 5
13 Clancey, Lauren JR Mount Union College 1:16.82 4
14 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 1:17.89 3
(Event 35 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
15 Hughes, Kristen JR Gannon University 1:18.39 2
16 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 1:18.46 1
17 Skidmore, Megerle JR Buffalo State College 1:19.90
18 Nalley, Meg SO Gannon University 1:21.51
19 Kuntzmen, Kristen FR Mount Union College 1:22.76
20 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 1:26.94
21 Winters, Alicia FR Gannon University 1:28.78
Event 36 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Longnecker: 59.66 L 12/1/00 Scott Shaw Fairmont
Pool: 56.91 P 2/16/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany
NCAA III "A": 57.19 A
NCAA III "B": 59.19 B
NCAA II "B": 59.52 N
'01 Champion: 1:00.32 11/30/01 Scott Shaw Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Hunte, Rod FR Fairmont State College 1:01.49 20
2 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 1:01.56 17
3 Kwon, Greg SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:02.03 16
4 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 1:02.46 15
5 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 1:03.30 14
6 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 1:04.54 13
7 Carmosino, Andy SO Gannon University 1:05.90 12
8 Mayer, Gerry FR Carnegie Mellon University 1:06.61 11
9 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 1:07.01 9
10 Casale, Michael FR Gannon University 1:07.88 6 . 50
10 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:07.88 6 . 50
12 Papke, Dave FR Buffalo State College 1:10.59 5
13 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 1:11.08 4
14 Williamson, Tyler FR Mount Union College 1:11.85 3
15 Jones, Gregory FR Gannon University 1:12.36 2
16 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 1:12.38 1
17 St Clair, Trevor FR Fairmont State College 1:12.94
18 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 1:15.34
Event 37 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 1:02.58 L 12/1/01 Tina Grof WV Wesleyan
Pool: 59.90 P 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
NCAA III "A": 58.99 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:00.55 N
'01 Champion: 1:02.58 11/30/01 Tina Grof WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Evans, Emili SO Carnegie Mellon University 1:02.36 L 20
2 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 1:03.05 17
3 Hirschbeck, Kelly FR Gannon University 1:03.92 16
4 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 1:04.12 15
5 Leinbach, Ashley JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:04.56 14
6 Springer, Tristan SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:04.61 13
7 Ginsberg, Corey JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:05.38 12
(Event 37 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
8 Smiell, Keli FR California University of PA 1:05.64 11
9 Bogosto, Laura JR California University of PA 1:06.77 9
10 Buford, Mary FR Mount Union College 1:06.90 7
11 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 1:07.05 6
12 Myers, Ashley FR Buffalo State College 1:07.10 5
13 Nikolova, Maya JR Fairmont State College 1:07.41 4
14 Leach, Elizabeth FR Gannon University 1:07.50 3
15 Crystal, Lauren SR Frostburg State University 1:07.62 2
16 Blue, Barbara JR Mount Union College 1:07.73 1
17 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 1:07.77
18 Gage, Julie JR Mount Union College 1:07.83
19 Barbor, Carly SO Fairmont State College 1:09.44
20 Werner, Karolina JR Carnegie Mellon University 1:10.48
21 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 1:11.65
22 Aboukhaled, Crystal JR Gannon University 1:12.19
23 Wolf, Chris JR Frostburg State University 1:15.26
24 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 1:15.63
25 Oakes, Rachel JR Fairmont State College 1:17.45
Event 38 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Longnecker: 51.63 L 12/1/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Pool: 51.58 P 2/22/02 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
NCAA III "A": 51.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.09 B
NCAA II "B": 53.65 N
'01 Champion: 52.31 11/30/01 Uros Kalinic Fairmont State
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Soucie, Dan SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 53.49 N 20
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 54.08 17
3 Calandra, Brian SO Gannon University 54.86 16
4 Hunte, Howard FR Fairmont State College 56.09 15
5 Vega, Luis SO Carnegie Mellon University 56.30 14
6 Powell, Evan FR Carnegie Mellon University 56.45 13
7 Singleton, Eddis JR Mount Union College 56.71 12
8 Ronevich, Paul FR Mount Union College 57.47 11
9 Shannon, Stuart JR West Virginia Wesleyan College 58.90 9
10 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 59.18 7
11 Quinn, Kevin SR Gannon University 59.19 6
12 Atkins, ` FR Washington & Jefferson 59.56 5
13 St Lawrence, Corey FR Washington & Jefferson 59.64 4
14 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 1:00.11 3
15 Bandzuch, William SR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:03.34 2
16 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 1:04.03 1
17 Morrow, Ryan JR Gannon University 1:04.70
18 Albertus, Ryan SR Fairmont State College 1:04.89
19 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 1:09.16
Event 39 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 8:10.38 L 12/1/01 West Virginia Wesleyan
T Grof, C Alt, M Morin, T Springer
Pool: 7:55.49 P 2/22/02 Johns Hopkins University
E Gregory, D Smirnova, M Bullock, S Harbeson
NCAA III "A": 7:47.09 A
NCAA III "B": 7:56.59 B
NCAA II "B": 7:43.69 N
'01 Champion: 8:10.38 11/30/01 WV Wesleyan
T. Grof, Alt, Morin, Springer
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 8:10.91 40
1) Ginsberg, Corey JR 2) Wong, Jenn SO 3) Ho-Walker, Mei-Lan SR 4) Tibor, Julie JR
2 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 8:11.45 34
1) Springer, Tristan SR 2) Boswell, Katie JR 3) Leinbach, Ashley JR 4) Griffith, Allison JR
3 Grove City College A 8:23.68 32
1) Bare, Christine SO 2) Artz, Brieanne FR 3) Larsen, Cecelia FR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy JR
4 Washington & Jefferson A 8:25.62 30
1) Fleagle, Jennifer SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Boyle, Erin SO 4) Thornburg, Megan FR
5 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 8:29.29 28
1) Morin, Monica SO 2) Dunleavy, Katie SR 3) Alt, Tracy FR 4) Masuga, Melissa FR
6 Gannon University A 8:38.34 26
1) Pyle, Sonya JR 2) Hirschbeck, Kelly FR 3) Schadendorf, Pola JR 4) Hudson, Rachel SO
7 Carnegie Mellon University B 8:43.41 24
1) Williams, Libby SR 2) Van Ollefen, Amy JR 3) Whitman, Heather JR 4) Werner, Karolina JR
8 Frostburg State University A 8:48.22 22
1) Moats, Kristin FR 2) Hanna, Melody SO 3) Bley, Jessie JR 4) Hamor, Heather FR
9 Washington & Jefferson B 8:55.92 18
1) Groznik, Katie FR 2) Denny, Sarah FR 3) Boyle, Bridget SR 4) Falvo, Jessica SO
10 Gannon University B 9:00.18 14
1) Leach, Elizabeth FR 2) Grabowski, Natalie SR 3) Rossi, Stef JR 4) Matheis, Krysta FR
11 Grove City College B 9:11.84 12
1) Bolek, Emily SO 2) Anema, Karen FR 3) Brozenic, Amanda FR 4) Lindsay, Annie JR
12 Buffalo State College A 9:21.91 10
1) Polizzi, Lauren FR 2) Fanti, Claudia FR 3) Appleton, Ashley JR 4) Myers, Ashley FR
13 Frostburg State University B 10:39.19 8
1) Linard, Melissa FR 2) Hedges, Ashley SO 3) Graham, Valerie 4) Torrey, Samantha SO
Event 40 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Longnecker: 7:18.76 L 12/1/01 Carnegie Mellon University
B McCarthy, S Clifford, W Schmidt, M Kevins
Pool: 7:01.79 P 2/16/01 Washington & Lee
Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
NCAA III "A": 6:49.99 A
NCAA III "B": 6:58.99 B
NCAA II "B": 6:52.79 N
'01 Champion: 7:18.76 11/30/01 Carnegie Mellon
McCarthy, Clifford, Schmidt, Kevins
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Carnegie Mellon University A 7:04.81 L 40
1) Colyer, Bobby SO 2) Gaines, Billy SR 3) Hunter, Brian FR 4) Pearson, Chris SO
2 Gannon University A 7:25.33 34
1) Marshall, Sean SO 2) Spaeder, Elliott FR 3) Calandra, Brian SO 4) Cenedella, John JR
(Event 40 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
3 West Virginia Wesleyan College A 7:27.37 32
1) Foote, Jason FR 2) Gilchrist, Scott FR 3) Peterson, Adam SR 4) Soucie, Dan SO
4 Carnegie Mellon University B 7:32.82 30
1) Clifford, Steve JR 2) DeAngelis, Dave JR 3) Yarrington, Dan SO 4) Scarborough, Justin SR
5 Grove City College A 7:34.90 28
1) McKelvey, Drew JR 2) Korb, Rich JR 3) McCracken, Ryan JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
6 Washington & Jefferson A 7:45.77 26
1) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR 2) St Lawrence, Corey FR 3) Pratt, Andrew 4) Hesse, Sebastian SO
7 Grove City College B 7:56.72 24
1) Roberts, Jeremy FR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) Boerckel, Joel FR 4) Ziders, Matt FR
8 Frostburg State University A 7:59.20 22
1) Mayden, Jay JR 2) Williams, CC FR 3) Marrapodi, Ben JR 4) Leaman, Sean FR
9 West Virginia Wesleyan College B 8:04.25 18
1) Bandzuch, William SR 2) Bain, Kyle FR 3) Powell, Donald FR 4) Shannon, Stuart JR
10 Gannon University B 8:18.10 14
1) Jones, Gregory FR 2) Casale, Michael FR 3) Morrow, Ryan JR 4) Niven, Christian JR
11 Frostburg State University B 8:42.90 12
1) Brew, Matt SR 2) Serrano, Patrick SO 3) Barnhart, Greg JR 4) Cameron, Jeff JR
12 Buffalo State College A 9:05.73 10
1) Gaczewski, Rich FR 2) Manka, Mark SO 3) Stodolka, Bret JR 4) Schilke, Tom JR