Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Grove City College Invitational
Swimming & Diving Championships
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:39.37 P 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
Invitational: 1:39.37 I 2/22/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, MacDonald, Witkowski, Rathof
PAC Conf.: 1:40.04 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
A Pohodich, A Zelechoski, M Lytle, B Jardine
NCAA "A": 1:37.09 A
NCAA "B": 1:39.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:39.82 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Julliet, Harbeson, Rudinsky, McLenithan
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:43.45 1:40.04 C
1) Pohodich, Amy FR 2) Zelechoski, Amanda SR 3) Lytle, Megan JR 4) Jardine, Brittany JR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 1:42.29 1:42.02
1) Shank, Ashley FR 2) Leslie, Abby SO 3) Boyle, Erin SO 4) Springborn, Kristina SO
3 Grove City College A 1:46.81 1:45.12
1) Brozenic, Amanda FR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Schade, Lauren FR 4) Pullin, Julie JR
4 Frostburg State University A 1:54.53 1:47.53
1) Bley, Jessie SR 2) Hamor, Heather FR 3) Linard, Melissa FR 4) Walsh, Siona SR
5 College Misericordia A 1:51.21 1:48.14
1) Eiring, Tracy SO 2) Politz, Amanda SO 3) Lehr, Kelly FR 4) Devine, Cara FR
6 Penn State - Altoona A 1:51.11 1:51.18
1) Weaver, Carly FR 2) Swensson, Jennifer FR 3) Shahbazi, Rebecca 4) Yakubisin, Anne FR
7 Penn State Behrend A 1:59.59 1:52.62
1) Bahnak, Jana SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Donnelly, Melissa JR 4) Stachowiak, Loren FR
8 Arcadia University A 1:57.00 1:55.22
1) Yantek, Sarah FR 2) Mendolia, Lauren JR 3) Knoll, Veronica JR 4) Sink, Jennifer SO
Consolation Finals
9 Bethany College A 2:17.96 2:16.04
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Preisendorfer, Lindsey SO 3) McGrew, Kristy JR 4) Heil, Jody FR
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:39.37 P 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
Invitational: 1:39.37 I 2/22/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, MacDonald, Witkowski, Rathof
PAC Conf.: 1:40.04 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
A Pohodich, A Zelechoski, M Lytle, B Jardine
NCAA "A": 1:37.09 A
NCAA "B": 1:39.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:39.82 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Julliet, Harbeson, Rudinsky, McLenithan
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Washington & Jefferson A 1:42.29
1) Shank, Ashley FR 2) Leslie, Abby SO 3) Boyle, Erin SO 4) Chwan, Jamie SO
2 Westminster College A 1:43.45
1) Zelechoski, Amanda SR 2) Pohodich, Amy FR 3) Olinger, Amanda SR 4) Brown, Tawnya JR
3 Grove City College A 1:46.81
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Brozenic, Amanda FR 3) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 4) Schade, Lauren FR
Preliminaries ... (Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Penn State - Altoona A 1:51.11
1) Weaver, Carly FR 2) Swensson, Jennifer FR 3) Shahbazi, Rebecca 4) Yakubisin, Anne FR
5 College Misericordia A 1:51.21
1) Lehr, Kelly FR 2) Otlowski, Mary FR 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Eiring, Tracy SO
6 Frostburg State University A 1:54.53
1) Bley, Jessie SR 2) Kaiser, Kim SO 3) Hedges, Ashley SO 4) Walsh, Siona SR
7 Arcadia University A 1:57.00
1) Sink, Jennifer SO 2) Knoll, Veronica JR 3) Yantek, Sarah FR 4) Wolf, Jessica FR
8 Penn State Behrend A 1:59.59
1) Campbell, Faith FR 2) McGarvey, Sarah JR 3) Rearick, Danielle FR 4) Smock, Carrie JR
 
9 Bethany College A 2:17.96
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Preisendorfer, Lindsey SO 3) McGrew, Kristy JR 4) Heil, Jody FR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:24.67 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
Invitational: 1:24.67 I 2/22/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
PAC Conf.: 1:25.98 C 2/22/1995 Grove City
Keener, Fullerton, Mason, Arnholt
NCAA "A": 1:23.19 A
NCAA "B": 1:25.19 B
'02 Champion: 1:26.69 2/21/2002 Westminster
Mann, Giles, Francis, Buzard
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:29.37 1:26.54
1) Horrell, Nate FR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Mann, Jim SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
2 Grove City College A 1:33.34 1:27.35
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) McKelvey, Drew JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 1:29.21 1:28.16
1) Shively, Chris JR 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Atkins, Jay FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR
4 Frostburg State University A 1:33.08 1:29.44
1) Williams, Chris FR 2) Cameron, Jeff JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Flynn, Brian JR
5 Penn State - Altoona A 1:32.49 1:30.79
1) Bolden, Mark FR 2) Centrella, Kyle FR 3) Malec, Chris FR 4) Miller, Darren SO
6 Penn State Behrend A 1:37.58 1:32.71
1) Atkins, Ben SR 2) Deely, Joe SO 3) Ward, Carl FR 4) Kochel, Travis FR
7 College Misericordia A 1:37.90 1:37.67
1) Dunn, Matthew SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Belles, Brock SO 4) Garruba, Justin FR
8 Bethany College A 1:34.64 1:38.27
1) Eyigor, Noyan FR 2) Palatiello, Alexi FR 3) Brownlee, Ben FR 4) Segrist, Ryan JR
Consolation Finals
9 Arcadia University A 1:49.47 1:48.45
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) O'Connel, Owen FR 3) Knoll, Vince FR 4) Smith, Andy JR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:24.67 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
Invitational: 1:24.67 I 2/22/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
PAC Conf.: 1:25.98 C 2/22/1995 Grove City
Keener, Fullerton, Mason, Arnholt
NCAA "A": 1:23.19 A
NCAA "B": 1:25.19 B
'02 Champion: 1:26.69 2/21/2002 Westminster
Mann, Giles, Francis, Buzard
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Washington & Jefferson A 1:29.21
1) Shively, Chris JR 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Atkins, Jay FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR
2 Westminster College A 1:29.37
1) Hudak, Andy FR 2) Hensler, Josh FR 3) Sieg, BJ FR 4) Horrell, Nate FR
3 Penn State - Altoona A 1:32.49
1) Bolden, Mark FR 2) Miller, Darren SO 3) Malec, Chris FR 4) Centrella, Kyle FR
4 Frostburg State University A 1:33.08
1) Kentrus, Ryan JR 2) Cameron, Jeff JR 3) Marrapodi, Ben JR 4) Williams, Chris FR
5 Grove City College A 1:33.34
1) McCracken, Ryan JR 2) Boerckel, Joel FR 3) Trollinger, Matt SO 4) Ziders, Matt FR
6 Bethany College A 1:34.64
1) Nagai, Kenko JR 2) Eyigor, Noyan FR 3) Palatiello, Alexi FR 4) Segrist, Ryan JR
7 Penn State Behrend A 1:37.58
1) Howard, Jeff FR 2) Fertelmes, Alex SR 3) Keck, Todd FR 4) Kis, Dario SR
8 College Misericordia A 1:37.90
1) Ziegler, Jeff SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Garruba, Justin FR 4) Dunn, Matthew SO
 
9 Arcadia University A 1:49.47
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) O'Connel, Owen FR 3) Knoll, Vince FR 4) Smith, Andy JR
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:02.13 P 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
Invitational: 5:02.13 I 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
PAC Conf.: 5:02.13 C 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
NCAA "A": 5:03.99 A
NCAA "B": 5:11.49 B
'02 Champion: 5:09.18 2/21/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 5:02.13 5:08.08 B
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 5:14.28 5:20.67
3 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 5:31.69 5:28.78
4 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 5:35.29 5:30.85
5 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 5:36.53 5:35.28
6 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 5:36.85 5:35.71
7 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 5:36.63 5:36.22
8 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 5:37.69 5:36.38
Consolation Finals
9 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 5:39.94 5:30.43
10 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 5:38.09 5:37.10
Consolation Finals ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
11 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 5:46.10 5:39.51
12 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 5:48.33 5:40.58
13 Battin, Erin SR Westminster College 5:46.62 5:45.18
14 Young, Emily JR Bethany College 5:46.54 5:45.40
15 Bley, Jessie SR Frostburg State University 5:53.77 5:52.24
16 Rearick, Danielle FR Penn State Behrend 5:59.97 5:53.78
Preliminaries
11 Braden, Tara JR Penn State Behrend 5:45.48
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:02.13 P 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
Invitational: 5:02.13 I 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
PAC Conf.: 5:02.13 C 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
NCAA "A": 5:03.99 A
NCAA "B": 5:11.49 B
'02 Champion: 5:09.18 2/21/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 5:02.13 P
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 5:14.28
3 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 5:31.69
4 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 5:35.29
5 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 5:36.53
6 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 5:36.63
7 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 5:36.85
8 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 5:37.69
 
9 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 5:38.09
10 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 5:39.94
11 Braden, Tara JR Penn State Behrend 5:45.48
12 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 5:46.10
13 Young, Emily JR Bethany College 5:46.54
14 Battin, Erin SR Westminster College 5:46.62
15 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 5:48.33
16 Bley, Jessie SR Frostburg State University 5:53.77
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:35.85 P 10/2001 Pearson CMU
Invitational: 4:40.72 I 2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort W&L-
PAC Conf.: 4:42.34 C 2/1982 Matt Bailey Allegheny
NCAA "A": 4:35.59 A
NCAA "B": 4:42.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:40.72 2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 4:52.20 4:46.71
2 Downer, Luke SO Westminster College 4:51.46 4:50.58
3 Guthoerl, Craig SR Westminster College 4:46.31 4:52.85
4 Pratt, Andrew SO Washington & Jefferson 4:55.03 4:56.14
5 Hudak, Andy FR Westminster College 4:57.72 4:58.54
6 Nesensohn, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson 4:58.89 4:58.60
Championship Finals ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 4:58.12 5:00.42
8 Atkins, Ben SR Penn State Behrend 5:03.34 5:06.38
Consolation Finals
9 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 5:07.25 5:03.29
10 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:08.08 5:05.94
11 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 5:10.75 5:06.81
12 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 5:09.92 5:09.38
13 Bauer, Brian FR Westminster College 5:13.06 5:09.90
14 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 5:08.79 5:11.14
15 Schleicher, Steve FR Penn State Behrend 5:14.99 5:15.12
16 Doughty, Rob FR Westminster College 5:19.22 5:19.04
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:35.85 P 10/2001 Pearson CMU
Invitational: 4:40.72 I 2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort W&L-
PAC Conf.: 4:42.34 C 2/1982 Matt Bailey Allegheny
NCAA "A": 4:35.59 A
NCAA "B": 4:42.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:40.72 2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Guthoerl, Craig SR Westminster College 4:46.31
2 Downer, Luke SO Westminster College 4:51.46
3 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 4:52.20
4 Pratt, Andrew SO Washington & Jefferson 4:55.03
5 Hudak, Andy FR Westminster College 4:57.72
6 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 4:58.12
7 Nesensohn, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson 4:58.89
8 Atkins, Ben SR Penn State Behrend 5:03.34
 
9 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 5:07.25
10 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:08.08
11 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 5:08.79
12 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 5:09.92
13 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 5:10.75
14 Bauer, Brian FR Westminster College 5:13.06
15 Schleicher, Steve FR Penn State Behrend 5:14.99
16 Doughty, Rob FR Westminster College 5:19.22
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:12.12 P 12/6/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 2:12.22 I 2/21/2002 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 2:14.54 C 2/20/2003 Ellen Magee GCC-
NCAA "A": 2:09.99 A
NCAA "B": 2:12.49 B
'02 Champion: 2:12.22 2/21/2002 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:17.06 2:14.54 C
2 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 2:18.52 2:17.41
3 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:19.12 2:17.48
Championship Finals ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.48 2:18.29
5 Zelechoski, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.95 2:19.07
6 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:20.12 2:19.58
7 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 2:20.59 2:21.34
8 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 2:22.53 2:21.38
Consolation Finals
9 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.56 2:22.95
10 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:27.18 2:25.74
11 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:28.15 2:26.03
12 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 2:29.14 2:30.74
13 Gerlach, Beth FR College Misericordia 2:34.31 2:33.46
14 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 2:35.52 2:36.25
15 Raynovich, Katie FR Bethany College 2:38.67 2:40.23
16 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:42.54 2:45.24
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:12.12 P 12/6/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 2:12.22 I 2/21/2002 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 2:14.54 C 2/20/2003 Ellen Magee GCC-
NCAA "A": 2:09.99 A
NCAA "B": 2:12.49 B
'02 Champion: 2:12.22 2/21/2002 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:17.06
2 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 2:18.52
3 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:19.12
4 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.48
5 Zelechoski, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.95
6 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:20.12
7 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 2:20.59
8 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 2:22.53
 
9 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.56
10 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:27.18
11 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:28.15
12 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 2:29.14
13 Gerlach, Beth FR College Misericordia 2:34.31
14 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 2:35.52
15 Raynovich, Katie FR Bethany College 2:38.67
16 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:42.54
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Pool: 1:54.65 P 12/6/2002 Pearson Carnegie Mellon
Invitational: 1:55.34 I 2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
PAC Conf.: 1:55.34 C 2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:53.49 A
NCAA "B": 1:56.19 B
'02 Champion: 1:57.17 2/21/2002 Loren Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Bontrager, Seth SR Westminster College 1:57.44 1:56.34
2 Hensler, Josh FR Westminster College 1:58.53 1:58.79
3 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 2:06.98 2:01.17
4 Centrella, Kyle FR Penn State - Altoona 2:04.08 2:02.37
5 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 2:02.44 2:02.66
6 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:04.44 2:02.83
7 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 2:05.27 2:03.19
8 Breymaier, Jake FR Washington & Jefferson 2:04.89 2:07.16
Consolation Finals
9 Sanzotti, Damien FR Bethany College 2:09.82 2:06.91
10 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:08.20 2:07.73
11 Keck, Todd FR Penn State Behrend 2:14.11 2:12.28
12 Bray, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.23 2:18.08
13 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:21.42 2:19.17
14 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.35 2:19.28
Preliminaries
8 Nagai, Kenko JR Bethany College 2:05.91
Consolation Finals
16 Serrano, Patrick SO Frostburg State University 2:34.51
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Pool: 1:54.65 P 12/6/2002 Pearson Carnegie Mellon
Invitational: 1:55.34 I 2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
PAC Conf.: 1:55.34 C 2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:53.49 A
NCAA "B": 1:56.19 B
'02 Champion: 1:57.17 2/21/2002 Loren Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bontrager, Seth SR Westminster College 1:57.44
2 Hensler, Josh FR Westminster College 1:58.53
3 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 2:02.44
4 Centrella, Kyle FR Penn State - Altoona 2:04.08
5 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:04.44
6 Breymaier, Jake FR Washington & Jefferson 2:04.89
7 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 2:05.27
8 Nagai, Kenko JR Bethany College 2:05.91
 
9 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 2:06.98
10 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:08.20
11 Sanzotti, Damien FR Bethany College 2:09.82
12 Keck, Todd FR Penn State Behrend 2:14.11
13 Bray, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.23
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
14 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.35
15 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:21.42
16 Serrano, Patrick SO Frostburg State University 2:34.51
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Invitational: 23.96 I 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 23.96 C 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
NCAA "A": 24.09 A
NCAA "B": 24.69 B
'02 Champion: 26.48 2/21/2002 Brittany Jardine Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Jardine, Brittany JR Westminster College 24.91 24.67 B
2 Lytle, Megan JR Westminster College 25.08 25.12
3 Pohodich, Amy FR Westminster College 26.00 25.72
4 Culbert, Dana FR Bethany College 26.11 25.76
5 Brown, Tawnya JR Westminster College 26.30 26.12
6 Shank, Ashley FR Washington & Jefferson 26.16 26.18
7 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 26.54 26.34
8 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 26.45 26.49
Consolation Finals
9 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 26.54 26.43
10 Walsh, Siona SR Frostburg State University 26.68 26.57
11 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 26.69 26.68
12 Eiring, Tracy SO College Misericordia 26.67 26.69
13 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 26.57 26.70
14 Bross, Elizabeth FR Westminster College 26.62 26.71
15 Weaver, Carly FR Penn State - Altoona 26.97 26.98
16 Carstater, Carrianne FR Penn State Behrend 27.22 27.46
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Invitational: 23.96 I 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 23.96 C 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
NCAA "A": 24.09 A
NCAA "B": 24.69 B
'02 Champion: 26.48 2/21/2002 Brittany Jardine Westminster
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jardine, Brittany JR Westminster College 24.91
2 Lytle, Megan JR Westminster College 25.08
3 Pohodich, Amy FR Westminster College 26.00
4 Culbert, Dana FR Bethany College 26.11
5 Shank, Ashley FR Washington & Jefferson 26.16
6 Brown, Tawnya JR Westminster College 26.30
7 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 26.45
8 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson J26.54
 
9 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College J26.54
10 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 26.57
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
11 Bross, Elizabeth FR Westminster College 26.62
12 Eiring, Tracy SO College Misericordia 26.67
13 Walsh, Siona SR Frostburg State University 26.68
14 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 26.69
15 Weaver, Carly FR Penn State - Altoona 26.97
16 Carstater, Carrianne FR Penn State Behrend 27.22
Event 7S Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Invitational: 23.96 I 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 23.96 C 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Preliminaries
1 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 26.00 J
2 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 26.45
Event 7S Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Invitational: 23.96 I 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 23.96 C 2/18/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson J26.00
2 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 26.45
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 20.69 P 12/6/2002 Eddis Singleton Mount Union
Invitational: 20.78 I 2/22/1996 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
PAC Conf.: 21.17 C 2/20/2003 Matt Buzard WC-
NCAA "A": 20.69 A
NCAA "B": 21.39 B
'02 Champion: 21.23 2/21/2002 Matt Buzard Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Buzard, Matt JR Westminster College 21.17 21.20 B
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 21.90 21.77
3 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 22.07 21.90
4 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 21.92 22.04
5 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 22.29 22.26
6 Kochel, Travis FR Penn State Behrend 22.36 22.31
7 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 22.38 22.35
8 Horrell, Nate FR Westminster College 22.67 22.86
Consolation Finals
9 King, Richard SR Westminster College 22.89 22.50
10 Atkins, Jay FR Washington & Jefferson 22.82 22.60
11 Flynn, Brian JR Frostburg State University 22.83 22.73
12 Bolden, Mark FR Penn State - Altoona 22.71 22.75
13 Ward, Carl FR Penn State Behrend 23.01 22.82
14 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 23.04 23.02
15 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 23.04 23.12
Consolation Finals ... (Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
16 Miller, Darren SO Penn State - Altoona 22.97 23.26
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 20.69 P 12/6/2002 Eddis Singleton Mount Union
Invitational: 20.78 I 2/22/1996 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
PAC Conf.: 21.17 C 2/20/2003 Matt Buzard WC-
NCAA "A": 20.69 A
NCAA "B": 21.39 B
'02 Champion: 21.23 2/21/2002 Matt Buzard Westminster
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Buzard, Matt JR Westminster College 21.17 C
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 21.90
3 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 21.92
4 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 22.07
5 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 22.29
6 Kochel, Travis FR Penn State Behrend 22.36
7 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 22.38
8 Horrell, Nate FR Westminster College 22.67
 
9 Bolden, Mark FR Penn State - Altoona 22.71
10 Atkins, Jay FR Washington & Jefferson 22.82
11 Flynn, Brian JR Frostburg State University 22.83
12 King, Richard SR Westminster College 22.89
13 Miller, Darren SO Penn State - Altoona 22.97
14 Ward, Carl FR Penn State Behrend 23.01
15 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 23.04
15 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 23.04
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
Invitational: 453.85 I 2/20/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
PAC Conf.: 373.60 C 2/20/1986 Dragovich Wash & Jeff
NCAA "B": 410.00 B
'02 Champion: 409.90 2/23/2002 Nicole Erwin Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points
Championship Finals
1 Kelly, Erin SO Penn State - Altoona 334.90 324.90
2 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 294.65 305.10
3 Yakubik, Rachel FR Bethany College 240.70 249.80
4 Farley, Courtney SO Frostburg State University 200.50 187.55
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
Invitational: 453.85 I 2/20/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
PAC Conf.: 373.60 C 2/20/1986 Dragovich Wash & Jeff
NCAA "B": 410.00 B
'02 Champion: 409.90 2/23/2002 Nicole Erwin Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Erin SO Penn State - Altoona 334.90
Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Prelim Score
2 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 294.65
3 Yakubik, Rachel FR Bethany College 240.70
4 Farley, Courtney SO Frostburg State University 200.50
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 P 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
Invitational: 414.30 I 2/23/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
PAC Conf.: 501.72 C 2/19/1978 Virden John Carroll
NCAA "B": 435.00 B
'02 Champion: 414.30 2/23/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points
Championship Finals
1 Sandretto, Michael FR Penn State Behrend 287.80 295.45
2 Kennedy, Joe FR Bethany College 290.20 291.15
3 Bryner, Dan JR Washington & Jefferson 277.25 286.45
4 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 255.95 261.80
5 O'Brien, George SR Frostburg State University 228.30 229.45
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 P 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
Invitational: 414.30 I 2/23/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
PAC Conf.: 501.72 C 2/19/1978 Virden John Carroll
NCAA "B": 435.00 B
'02 Champion: 414.30 2/23/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Joe FR Bethany College 290.20
2 Sandretto, Michael FR Penn State Behrend 287.80
3 Bryner, Dan JR Washington & Jefferson 277.25
4 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 255.95
5 O'Brien, George SR Frostburg State University 228.30
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 4:01.68 P 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
Invitational: 4:01.68 I 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
PAC Conf.: 4:02.31 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
K Rovanak, S King, B Jardine, M Lytle
NCAA "A": 3:56.99 A
NCAA "B": 4:02.59 B
'02 Champion: 4:01.68 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Thompson, Schlicher, Rudinsky, Harbeson
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 4:08.17 4:02.31 C
1) Rovnak, Kelly FR 2) King, Stefanie SR 3) Jardine, Brittany JR 4) Lytle, Megan JR
2 Grove City College A 4:14.76 4:05.83
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 4:16.64 4:13.56
1) Springborn, Kristina SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Boyle, Erin SO
Championship Finals ... (Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 College Misericordia A 4:41.38 4:20.48
1) Devine, Cara FR 2) Gerlach, Beth FR 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Eiring, Tracy SO
5 Frostburg State University A 4:33.09 4:24.83
1) Walsh, Siona SR 2) Hamor, Heather FR 3) Moats, Kristin FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
6 Penn State - Altoona A 4:38.38 4:34.71
1) Shahbazi, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Carly FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne FR 4) Swensson, Jennifer FR
7 Penn State Behrend A 4:33.78 4:40.65
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Bahnak, Jana SO 4) Donnelly, Melissa JR
8 Bethany College A 4:48.29 4:54.35
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Young, Emily JR 3) Raynovich, Katie FR 4) Culbert, Dana FR
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 4:01.68 P 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
Invitational: 4:01.68 I 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
PAC Conf.: 4:02.31 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
K Rovanak, S King, B Jardine, M Lytle
NCAA "A": 3:56.99 A
NCAA "B": 4:02.59 B
'02 Champion: 4:01.68 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Thompson, Schlicher, Rudinsky, Harbeson
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westminster College A 4:08.17
1) Rovnak, Kelly FR 2) King, Stefanie SR 3) Lytle, Megan JR 4) Jardine, Brittany JR
2 Grove City College A 4:14.76
1) Lindsay, Annie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 4:16.64
1) Boyle, Erin SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Fleagle, Jennifer SO
4 Frostburg State University A 4:33.09
1) Walsh, Siona SR 2) Hamor, Heather FR 3) Hanna, Melody SO 4) Moats, Kristin FR
5 Penn State Behrend A 4:33.78
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) Braden, Tara JR 3) Carstater, Carrianne FR 4) Bahnak, Jana SO
6 Penn State - Altoona A 4:38.38
1) Shahbazi, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Carly FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne FR 4) Swensson, Jennifer FR
7 College Misericordia A 4:41.38
1) Otlowski, Mary FR 2) Eiring, Tracy SO 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Lehr, Kelly FR
8 Bethany College A 4:48.29
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Young, Emily JR 3) Raynovich, Katie FR 4) Culbert, Dana FR
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 3:29.97 P 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
Invitational: 3:29.97 I 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
PAC Conf.: 3:31.36 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
J Mann, C Guthoerl, S Bontrager, M Buzard
NCAA "A": 3:25.99 A
NCAA "B": 3:29.99 B
'02 Champion: 3:29.97 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Lofthus, Zalewski, Chu, K. Robinson
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 3:33.05 3:31.36 C
1) Mann, Jim SR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Bontrager, Seth SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
2 Grove City College A 3:48.48 3:35.06
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) McKelvey, Drew JR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 3:42.45 3:38.58
1) Pratt, Andrew SO 2) Shively, Chris JR 3) Socha, Matt FR 4) Atkins, Jay FR
4 Penn State Behrend A 4:02.66 3:43.54
1) DeLorenzo, JR FR 2) Phillips, Eric SO 3) Ward, Carl FR 4) Kochel, Travis FR
5 Frostburg State University A 3:57.01 3:45.48
1) Marrapodi, Ben JR 2) Mayden, Jay JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Williams, Chris FR
6 Penn State - Altoona A 3:56.20 3:45.72
1) Centrella, Kyle FR 2) Malec, Chris FR 3) Miller, Darren SO 4) Bolden, Mark FR
7 Bethany College A 4:06.50 4:02.41
1) Eyigor, Noyan FR 2) Sanzotti, Damien FR 3) Brownlee, Ben FR 4) Palatiello, Alexi FR
8 College Misericordia A 4:12.99 4:08.71
1) Ziegler, Jeff SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Garruba, Justin FR 4) Belles, Brock SO
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 3:29.97 P 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
Invitational: 3:29.97 I 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
PAC Conf.: 3:31.36 C 2/20/2003 Westminster College WC-
J Mann, C Guthoerl, S Bontrager, M Buzard
NCAA "A": 3:25.99 A
NCAA "B": 3:29.99 B
'02 Champion: 3:29.97 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins
Lofthus, Zalewski, Chu, K. Robinson
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westminster College A 3:33.05
1) Mann, Jim SR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Bontrager, Seth SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 3:42.45
1) Pratt, Andrew SO 2) Shively, Chris JR 3) Socha, Matt FR 4) Hesse, Sebastian SO
3 Grove City College A 3:48.48
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) Roberts, Jeremy FR
4 Penn State - Altoona A 3:56.20
1) Centrella, Kyle FR 2) Malec, Chris FR 3) Miller, Darren SO 4) Bolden, Mark FR
5 Frostburg State University A 3:57.01
1) Cameron, Jeff JR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Kentrus, Ryan JR
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
6 Penn State Behrend A 4:02.66
1) Atkins, Ben SR 2) Keck, Todd FR 3) Fertelmes, Alex SR 4) Schleicher, Steve FR
7 Bethany College A 4:06.50
1) Eyigor, Noyan FR 2) Sanzotti, Damien FR 3) Brownlee, Ben FR 4) Palatiello, Alexi FR
8 College Misericordia A 4:12.99
1) Dunn, Matthew SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Garruba, Justin FR 4) Belles, Brock SO
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:50.56 P 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
Invitational: 1:50.56 I 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
PAC Conf.: 1:50.56 C 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
NCAA "A": 1:48.59 A
NCAA "B": 1:51.99 B
'02 Champion: 1:50.62 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
Thompson,Schlicher, Rudinsky, Julliet
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:54.16 1:50.56 P
1) Rovnak, Kelly FR 2) King, Stefanie SR 3) Lytle, Megan JR 4) Jardine, Brittany JR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 1:55.67 1:53.00
1) Springborn, Kristina SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Leslie, Abby SO
3 Grove City College A 1:57.18 1:53.71
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
4 Frostburg State University A 2:09.58 2:01.19
1) Walsh, Siona SR 2) Bley, Jessie SR 3) Moats, Kristin FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
5 College Misericordia A 2:05.56 2:02.96
1) Otlowski, Mary FR 2) Gerlach, Beth FR 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Lehr, Kelly FR
6 Penn State - Altoona A 2:06.04 2:04.58
1) Shahbazi, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Carly FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne FR 4) Swensson, Jennifer FR
7 Bethany College A 2:09.52 2:08.10
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) McGrew, Kristy JR 3) Raynovich, Katie FR 4) Culbert, Dana FR
8 Arcadia University A 2:13.39 2:11.00
1) Dunmire, Stephanie FR 2) Wolf, Jessica FR 3) Knoll, Veronica JR 4) Sink, Jennifer SO
Consolation Finals
9 Penn State Behrend A 2:16.04 2:06.38
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Bahnak, Jana SO 4) Donnelly, Melissa JR
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:50.56 P 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
Invitational: 1:50.56 I 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
PAC Conf.: 1:50.56 C 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
NCAA "A": 1:48.59 A
NCAA "B": 1:51.99 B
'02 Champion: 1:50.62 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
Thompson,Schlicher, Rudinsky, Julliet
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westminster College A 1:54.16
1) Rovnak, Kelly FR 2) King, Stefanie SR 3) Lytle, Megan JR 4) Jardine, Brittany JR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 1:55.67
1) Springborn, Kristina SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Leslie, Abby SO
3 Grove City College A 1:57.18
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
4 College Misericordia A 2:05.56
1) Otlowski, Mary FR 2) Gerlach, Beth FR 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Lehr, Kelly FR
5 Penn State - Altoona A 2:06.04
1) Shahbazi, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Carly FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne FR 4) Swensson, Jennifer FR
6 Bethany College A 2:09.52
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) McGrew, Kristy JR 3) Raynovich, Katie FR 4) Culbert, Dana FR
7 Frostburg State University A 2:09.58
1) Walsh, Siona SR 2) Bley, Jessie SR 3) Moats, Kristin FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
8 Arcadia University A 2:13.39
1) Dunmire, Stephanie FR 2) Wolf, Jessica FR 3) Knoll, Veronica JR 4) Sink, Jennifer SO
 
9 Penn State Behrend A 2:16.04
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Bahnak, Jana SO 4) Donnelly, Melissa JR
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:34.72 P 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
Invitational: 1:34.72 I 2/23/1996 Rowan
Brickley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
PAC Conf.: 1:35.45 C 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
J MANN, C GUTHOERL, S BONTRAGER, M Buzard
NCAA "A": 1:33.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:35.99 B
'02 Champion: 1:36.59 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
LoVerdi, L. Robinson, Chu, Lofthus
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:40.00 1:35.45 C
1) Mann, Jim SR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Bontrager, Seth SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
2 Grove City College A 1:46.12 1:38.64
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 1:40.84 1:39.01
1) Capron, Phil FR 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Socha, Matt FR 4) Atkins, Jay FR
Championship Finals ... (Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 Penn State Behrend A 1:53.25 1:40.71
1) DeLorenzo, JR FR 2) Phillips, Eric SO 3) Ward, Carl FR 4) Kochel, Travis FR
5 Penn State - Altoona A 1:45.11 1:41.58
1) Centrella, Kyle FR 2) Malec, Chris FR 3) Miller, Darren SO 4) Bolden, Mark FR
6 Frostburg State University A 1:46.85 1:41.94
1) Marrapodi, Ben JR 2) Mayden, Jay JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Williams, Chris FR
7 College Misericordia A 1:54.96 1:55.03
1) Dunn, Matthew SO 2) Koches, Seth SR 3) Durham, Ryan SR 4) Teague, Tim SR
8 Bethany College A 1:57.03 1:57.29
1) Brownlee, Ben FR 2) Shimizu, Yuki SO 3) Sanzotti, Damien FR 4) Segrist, Ryan JR
Consolation Finals
9 Arcadia University A 2:13.43 2:08.76
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) Smith, Andy JR 3) Knoll, Vince FR 4) O'Connel, Owen FR
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:34.72 P 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
Invitational: 1:34.72 I 2/23/1996 Rowan
Brickley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
PAC Conf.: 1:35.45 C 2/21/2003 Westminster College WC-
J MANN, C GUTHOERL, S BONTRAGER, M Buzard
NCAA "A": 1:33.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:35.99 B
'02 Champion: 1:36.59 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
LoVerdi, L. Robinson, Chu, Lofthus
Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westminster College A 1:40.00
1) Thornton, Buddy FR 2) Hudak, Andy FR 3) Horrell, Nate FR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 1:40.84
1) Capron, Phil FR 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Socha, Matt FR 4) Atkins, Jay FR
3 Penn State - Altoona A 1:45.11
1) Centrella, Kyle FR 2) Malec, Chris FR 3) Miller, Darren SO 4) Bolden, Mark FR
4 Grove City College A 1:46.12
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Simon, Jay SO 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) McCracken, Ryan JR
5 Frostburg State University A 1:46.85
1) Cameron, Jeff JR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Williams, Chris FR 4) Flynn, Brian JR
6 Penn State Behrend A 1:53.25
1) Howard, Jeff FR 2) Kis, Dario SR 3) Keck, Todd FR 4) Deely, Joe SO
7 College Misericordia A 1:54.96
1) Dunn, Matthew SO 2) Koches, Seth SR 3) Durham, Ryan SR 4) Teague, Tim SR
8 Bethany College A 1:57.03
1) Brownlee, Ben FR 2) Shimizu, Yuki SO 3) Sanzotti, Damien FR 4) Segrist, Ryan JR
 
9 Arcadia University A 2:13.43
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) Smith, Andy JR 3) Knoll, Vince FR 4) O'Connel, Owen FR
Event 15 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 10:41.78 P 1/18/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 10:53.16 I 2/16/2001 Jaime Sell Westminster
PAC Conf.: 11:03.44 C 2/21/2003 Stefanie King WC-
'02 Champion: 10:56.35 2/22/2002 Jamie Sell Westminster
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Stefanie SR Westminster College 11:03.44 C
2 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 11:13.77
3 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 11:31.73
4 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 11:32.91
5 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 11:35.68
6 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 11:35.93
7 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 11:41.58
8 Young, Emily JR Bethany College 11:42.50
9 Battin, Erin SR Westminster College 11:55.83
10 Rearick, Danielle FR Penn State Behrend 12:01.54
11 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 12:17.94
12 McCullough, Erica SO Westminster College 12:33.96
13 Demshock, Stacy FR College Misericordia 12:34.74
14 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College 12:43.71
15 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 12:48.42
16 Kelly, Sarah SO College Misericordia 12:59.85
Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 9:49.44 P 2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort W&L-
Invitational: 9:49.44 I 2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort W&L-
PAC Conf.: 9:55.52 C 2/21/2003 Rich Korb GCC-
'02 Champion: 9:49.72 2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 9:55.52 C
2 Downer, Luke SO Westminster College 10:10.03
3 Pratt, Andrew SO Washington & Jefferson 10:16.62
4 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 10:17.07
5 Atkins, Ben SR Penn State Behrend 10:33.70
6 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 10:33.73
7 Bauer, Brian FR Westminster College 10:37.17
8 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 10:43.02
9 Doughty, Rob FR Westminster College 10:50.44
10 Schleicher, Steve FR Penn State Behrend 10:51.76
11 Lorah, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 11:12.50
12 Barnhart, Greg JR Frostburg State University 11:26.71
13 Finui, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 11:50.71
14 Knoll, Vince FR Arcadia University 12:04.24
15 Teague, Tim SR College Misericordia 12:35.08
16 Orefice, Frank JR College Misericordia 13:07.92
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:39.82 P 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
Invitational: 4:39.83 I 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 4:47.67 C 2/19/1993 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff
NCAA "A": 4:34.99 A
NCAA "B": 4:43.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:39.82 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 4:59.28 4:49.31
2 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 5:01.03 4:55.96
3 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 4:55.80 4:56.92
4 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 5:01.05 4:59.32
5 Sweithelm, Megan FR Westminster College 5:02.41 5:03.73
6 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 5:08.86 5:10.41
7 Sandrock, Deidre SO Washington & Jefferson 5:12.92 5:18.07
8 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 5:14.27 5:19.08
Consolation Finals
9 Politz, Amanda SO College Misericordia 5:16.07 5:12.45
10 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 5:16.14 5:12.84
11 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 5:18.08 5:13.24
12 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 5:22.22 5:19.22
13 Knoll, Veronica JR Arcadia University 5:49.68 5:50.12
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:39.82 P 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
Invitational: 4:39.83 I 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 4:47.67 C 2/19/1993 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff
NCAA "A": 4:34.99 A
NCAA "B": 4:43.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:39.82 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 4:55.80
2 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 4:59.28
3 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 5:01.03
4 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 5:01.05
5 Sweithelm, Megan FR Westminster College 5:02.41
6 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 5:08.86
7 Sandrock, Deidre SO Washington & Jefferson 5:12.92
8 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 5:14.27
 
9 Politz, Amanda SO College Misericordia 5:16.07
10 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 5:16.14
11 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 5:18.08
12 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 5:22.22
13 Knoll, Veronica JR Arcadia University 5:49.68
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:07.74 P 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
Invitational: 4:07.74 I 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
PAC Conf.: 4:07.99 C 2/21/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 4:03.59 A
NCAA "B": 4:11.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:07.74 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Bontrager, Seth SR Westminster College 4:11.60 4:10.93 B
2 Hensler, Josh FR Westminster College 4:14.01 4:16.23
3 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 4:26.29 4:21.73
4 Phillips, Eric SO Penn State Behrend 4:31.98 4:30.63
5 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 4:32.84 4:35.74
6 Fertelmes, Alex SR Penn State Behrend 4:39.92 4:40.36
7 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 4:52.42 4:52.97
8 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 4:59.69 5:01.76
Consolation Finals
9 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 5:20.28 5:00.37
10 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 5:04.93 5:04.47
11 Durham, Ryan SR College Misericordia 5:19.06 5:13.71
12 Koches, Seth SR College Misericordia 5:50.68 5:48.25
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:07.74 P 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
Invitational: 4:07.74 I 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
PAC Conf.: 4:07.99 C 2/21/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 4:03.59 A
NCAA "B": 4:11.99 B
'02 Champion: 4:07.74 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager Westminster
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bontrager, Seth SR Westminster College 4:11.60 B
2 Hensler, Josh FR Westminster College 4:14.01
3 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 4:26.29
4 Phillips, Eric SO Penn State Behrend 4:31.98
5 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 4:32.84
6 Fertelmes, Alex SR Penn State Behrend 4:39.92
7 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 4:52.42
8 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 4:59.69
 
9 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 5:04.93
10 Durham, Ryan SR College Misericordia 5:19.06
11 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 5:20.28
12 Koches, Seth SR College Misericordia 5:50.68
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 56.63 P 12/4/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 57.02 I 2/21/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
PAC Conf.: 57.02 C 2/21/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
NCAA "A": 58.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:00.49 B
'02 Champion: 58.02 2/22/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 57.76 57.02 I
2 Jardine, Brittany JR Westminster College 1:00.06 59.42 B
3 Lytle, Megan JR Westminster College 1:02.32 1:01.30
4 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 1:03.48 1:02.38
5 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 1:03.69 1:04.13
6 Wagner, Stephanie FR Westminster College 1:05.57 1:04.88
7 Leslie, Abby SO Washington & Jefferson 1:05.16 1:05.03
8 Franklin, Ryann FR Washington & Jefferson 1:06.68 1:06.42
Consolation Finals
9 Hanna, Melody SO Frostburg State University 1:08.26 1:07.26
10 Raynovich, Katie FR Bethany College 1:10.41 1:09.56
11 Otlowski, Mary FR College Misericordia 1:09.96 1:09.94
12 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 1:10.07 1:10.20
13 Barr, Jessica JR College Misericordia 1:12.03 1:10.82
14 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 1:10.80 1:11.17
15 Reardon, Bridget SR College Misericordia 1:13.72 1:12.42
16 Bahnak, Jana SO Penn State Behrend 1:13.28 1:13.22
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 56.63 P 12/4/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 57.02 I 2/21/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
PAC Conf.: 57.02 C 2/21/2003 Peggy Whitbeck GCC-
NCAA "A": 58.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:00.49 B
'02 Champion: 58.02 2/22/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 57.76 A
2 Jardine, Brittany JR Westminster College 1:00.06 B
3 Lytle, Megan JR Westminster College 1:02.32
4 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 1:03.48
5 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 1:03.69
6 Leslie, Abby SO Washington & Jefferson 1:05.16
7 Wagner, Stephanie FR Westminster College 1:05.57
8 Franklin, Ryann FR Washington & Jefferson 1:06.68
 
9 Hanna, Melody SO Frostburg State University 1:08.26
10 Otlowski, Mary FR College Misericordia 1:09.96
11 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 1:10.07
12 Raynovich, Katie FR Bethany College 1:10.41
13 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 1:10.80
14 Barr, Jessica JR College Misericordia 1:12.03
15 Bahnak, Jana SO Penn State Behrend 1:13.28
Preliminaries ... (Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
16 Reardon, Bridget SR College Misericordia 1:13.72
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 50.58 P 2/16/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
Invitational: 50.58 I 2/16/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
PAC Conf.: 51.38 C 2/1998 Eric Sluss Grove City
NCAA "A": 50.29 A
NCAA "B": 51.89 B
'02 Champion: 51.89 2/22/2002 Jim Mann Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 52.28 51.94
2 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 53.76 53.01
3 Socha, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 53.75 53.74
4 Horrell, Nate FR Westminster College 54.32 54.05
5 Ward, Carl FR Penn State Behrend 54.04 54.23
6 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 55.73 55.52
7 Miller, Darren SO Penn State - Altoona 56.24 56.70
8 Sieg, BJ FR Westminster College 56.11 56.98
Consolation Finals
9 Trollinger, Matt SO Grove City College 56.73 55.41
10 Atkins, Jay FR Washington & Jefferson 56.53 55.78
11 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 58.03 55.84
12 DiNardo, Matt SO Westminster College 58.21 56.82
13 Kochel, Travis FR Penn State Behrend 59.12 58.57
14 Roybal, Noe JR Washington & Jefferson 59.36 59.59
15 Smith, Chris SO Penn State - Altoona 1:00.83 1:00.79
16 Keck, Todd FR Penn State Behrend 1:01.12 1:00.96
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 50.58 P 2/16/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
Invitational: 50.58 I 2/16/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
PAC Conf.: 51.38 C 2/1998 Eric Sluss Grove City
NCAA "A": 50.29 A
NCAA "B": 51.89 B
'02 Champion: 51.89 2/22/2002 Jim Mann Westminster
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 52.28
2 Socha, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 53.75
3 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 53.76
4 Ward, Carl FR Penn State Behrend 54.04
5 Horrell, Nate FR Westminster College 54.32
6 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 55.73
7 Sieg, BJ FR Westminster College 56.11
8 Miller, Darren SO Penn State - Altoona 56.24
 
9 Atkins, Jay FR Washington & Jefferson 56.53
10 Trollinger, Matt SO Grove City College 56.73
11 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 58.03
12 DiNardo, Matt SO Westminster College 58.21
Preliminaries ... (Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
13 Kochel, Travis FR Penn State Behrend 59.12
14 Roybal, Noe JR Washington & Jefferson 59.36
15 Smith, Chris SO Penn State - Altoona 1:00.83
16 Keck, Todd FR Penn State Behrend 1:01.12
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:57.17 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Invitational: 1:57.35 I 2/18/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
PAC Conf.: 1:57.35 C 2/20/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:54.19 A
NCAA "B": 1:56.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:58.50 2/22/2002 Diana Smirnova Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 1:59.92 1:58.58
2 Pohodich, Amy FR Westminster College 2:02.07 2:01.96
3 Brown, Tawnya JR Westminster College 2:04.25 2:03.05
4 Zelechoski, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:04.78 2:03.20
5 Culbert, Dana FR Bethany College 2:05.12 2:03.92
6 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 2:05.76 2:06.92
7 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 2:04.71 2:07.03
8 Chwan, Jamie SO Washington & Jefferson 2:06.39 2:07.86
Consolation Finals
9 Eiring, Tracy SO College Misericordia 2:06.60 2:05.73
10 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:07.47 2:06.96
11 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 2:07.41 2:11.39
12 Sink, Jennifer SO Arcadia University 2:14.32 2:13.97
13 Shahbazi, Rebecca Penn State - Altoona 2:17.23 2:14.88
14 Lehr, Kelly FR College Misericordia 2:19.59 2:17.85
15 Swensson, Jennifer FR Penn State - Altoona 2:28.94 2:27.15
12 Shank, Ashley FR Washington & Jefferson 2:09.78
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:57.17 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Invitational: 1:57.35 I 2/18/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
PAC Conf.: 1:57.35 C 2/20/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:54.19 A
NCAA "B": 1:56.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:58.50 2/22/2002 Diana Smirnova Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 1:59.92
2 Pohodich, Amy FR Westminster College 2:02.07
3 Brown, Tawnya JR Westminster College 2:04.25
4 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 2:04.71
5 Zelechoski, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:04.78
6 Culbert, Dana FR Bethany College 2:05.12
7 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 2:05.76
8 Chwan, Jamie SO Washington & Jefferson 2:06.39
 
9 Eiring, Tracy SO College Misericordia 2:06.60
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
10 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 2:07.41
11 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:07.47
12 Shank, Ashley FR Washington & Jefferson 2:09.78
13 Sink, Jennifer SO Arcadia University 2:14.32
14 Shahbazi, Rebecca Penn State - Altoona 2:17.23
15 Lehr, Kelly FR College Misericordia 2:19.59
16 Swensson, Jennifer FR Penn State - Altoona 2:28.94
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:42.89 P 2/20/2002 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 1:42.84 I 2/20/2002 K. Robinson Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 1:43.20 C 2/23/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:41.59 A
NCAA "B": 1:43.69 B
'02 Champion: 1:42.84 2/22/2002 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Socha, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 1:46.31 1:46.20
2 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 1:48.32 1:48.10
3 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 1:48.86 1:48.96
4 Nesensohn, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson 1:50.02 1:49.49
5 Buzard, Matt JR Westminster College 1:47.28 1:50.18
6 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 1:51.51 1:51.21
7 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:51.96 1:52.65
8 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 1:51.50 1:53.34
Consolation Finals
9 Bolden, Mark FR Penn State - Altoona 1:53.71 1:51.18
10 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR Washington & Jefferson 1:55.29 1:52.56
11 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 1:52.09 1:52.93
12 Lee, Bryan SO Westminster College 1:58.54 1:55.14
13 Deely, Joe SO Penn State Behrend 2:01.00 1:59.21
14 Belles, Brock SO College Misericordia 2:03.35 2:01.36
15 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 2:06.90 2:03.24
16 O'Neil, Mike FR Arcadia University 2:14.55 2:14.48
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:42.89 P 2/20/2002 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 1:42.84 I 2/20/2002 K. Robinson Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 1:43.20 C 2/23/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City
NCAA "A": 1:41.59 A
NCAA "B": 1:43.69 B
'02 Champion: 1:42.84 2/22/2002 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Socha, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 1:46.31
2 Buzard, Matt JR Westminster College 1:47.28
3 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 1:48.32
4 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 1:48.86
5 Nesensohn, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson 1:50.02
6 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 1:51.50
Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
7 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 1:51.51
8 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:51.96
 
9 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 1:52.09
10 Bolden, Mark FR Penn State - Altoona 1:53.71
11 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR Washington & Jefferson 1:55.29
12 Lee, Bryan SO Westminster College 1:58.54
13 Deely, Joe SO Penn State Behrend 2:01.00
14 Belles, Brock SO College Misericordia 2:03.35
15 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 2:06.90
16 O'Neil, Mike FR Arcadia University 2:14.55
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:05.25 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
Invitational: 1:05.25 I 2/17/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
PAC Conf.: 1:06.90 C 2/21/2003 Stefanie King WC-
NCAA "A": 1:06.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:08.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:07.03 2/22/2002 Stephanie King Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 King, Stefanie SR Westminster College 1:07.57 1:06.90 C
2 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 1:10.52 1:10.17
3 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 1:12.53 1:11.58
4 Weaver, Carly FR Penn State - Altoona 1:12.83 1:12.04
5 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 1:12.68 1:12.69
6 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 1:15.04 1:14.03
7 Gerlach, Beth FR College Misericordia 1:15.66 1:14.49
8 Bley, Jessie SR Frostburg State University 1:15.99 1:16.15
Consolation Finals
9 Carstater, Carrianne FR Penn State Behrend 1:17.14 1:15.76
10 Wagner, Stephanie FR Westminster College 1:17.67 1:16.24
11 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 1:16.23 1:16.46
12 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 1:17.11 1:16.66
13 Sandrock, Deidre SO Washington & Jefferson 1:18.41 1:18.30
14 Wolf, Jessica FR Arcadia University 1:24.78 1:22.49
15 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 1:24.11 1:23.43
16 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College 1:22.65 1:24.74
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:05.25 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
Invitational: 1:05.25 I 2/17/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
PAC Conf.: 1:06.90 C 2/21/2003 Stefanie King WC-
NCAA "A": 1:06.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:08.59 B
'02 Champion: 1:07.03 2/22/2002 Stephanie King Westminster
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 King, Stefanie SR Westminster College 1:07.57 B
2 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 1:10.52
3 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 1:12.53
Preliminaries ... (Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
4 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 1:12.68
5 Weaver, Carly FR Penn State - Altoona 1:12.83
6 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 1:15.04
7 Gerlach, Beth FR College Misericordia 1:15.66
8 Bley, Jessie SR Frostburg State University 1:15.99
 
9 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 1:16.23
10 Ross, Abbey JR Washington & Jefferson 1:17.11
11 Carstater, Carrianne FR Penn State Behrend 1:17.14
12 Wagner, Stephanie FR Westminster College 1:17.67
13 Sandrock, Deidre SO Washington & Jefferson 1:18.41
14 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College 1:22.65
15 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 1:24.11
16 Wolf, Jessica FR Arcadia University 1:24.78
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 56.91 P 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
Invitational: 56.91 I 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
PAC Conf.: 56.91 C 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany-
NCAA "A": 57.19 A
NCAA "B": 59.19 B
'02 Champion: 58.46 2/22/2002 Loren Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Nagai, Kenko JR Bethany College 59.77 58.10 B
2 Breymaier, Jake FR Washington & Jefferson 1:00.47 59.08 B
3 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 59.89 59.79
4 Guthoerl, Craig SR Westminster College 1:01.17 1:00.93
5 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 1:01.90 1:01.23
6 Hudak, Andy FR Westminster College 1:02.12 1:02.86
7 Malec, Chris FR Penn State - Altoona 1:03.85 1:03.34
8 Bayles, Patrick JR Washington & Jefferson 1:03.53 1:03.76
Consolation Finals
9 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 1:05.30 1:00.84
10 Sanzotti, Damien FR Bethany College 1:04.35 1:03.92
11 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 1:04.77 1:04.00
12 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 1:05.18 1:04.22
13 Phillips, Eric SO Penn State Behrend 1:05.07 1:06.24
14 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:06.37 1:07.08
15 Bray, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 1:05.81 1:07.25
16 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 1:08.48 1:08.39
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 56.91 P 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
Invitational: 56.91 I 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
PAC Conf.: 56.91 C 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany-
NCAA "A": 57.19 A
NCAA "B": 59.19 B
'02 Champion: 58.46 2/22/2002 Loren Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Nagai, Kenko JR Bethany College 59.77
2 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 59.89
3 Breymaier, Jake FR Washington & Jefferson 1:00.47
4 Guthoerl, Craig SR Westminster College 1:01.17
5 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 1:01.90
6 Hudak, Andy FR Westminster College 1:02.12
7 Bayles, Patrick JR Washington & Jefferson 1:03.53
8 Malec, Chris FR Penn State - Altoona 1:03.85
 
9 Sanzotti, Damien FR Bethany College 1:04.35
10 McManus, Colin FR Washington & Jefferson 1:04.77
11 Phillips, Eric SO Penn State Behrend 1:05.07
12 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 1:05.18
13 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 1:05.30
14 Bray, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 1:05.81
15 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 1:06.37
16 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 1:08.48
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 59.90 P 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
Invitational: 59.90 I 2/18/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
PAC Conf.: 1:01.62 C 2/21/2003 Kelly Rovnak WC-
NCAA "A": 58.99 A
NCAA "B": 1:00.49 B
'02 Champion: 1:01.51 2/22/2002 Melaine McLenithan Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 1:02.24 1:01.62 C
2 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 1:01.92 1:01.94
3 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 1:02.46 1:02.14
4 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 1:03.49 1:02.51
5 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 1:04.26 1:03.79
6 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 1:04.52 1:03.90
7 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 1:05.18 1:04.67
8 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 1:06.32 1:06.24
Consolation Finals
9 Walsh, Siona SR Frostburg State University 1:06.53 1:06.47
10 Jackson, Wendi SR Washington & Jefferson 1:07.88 1:07.46
11 Politz, Amanda SO College Misericordia 1:07.54 1:07.49
12 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 1:10.29 1:11.14
13 Stachowiak, Loren FR Penn State Behrend 1:11.56 1:11.22
14 Connely, Amy JR College Misericordia 1:11.60 1:11.62
15 Reardon, Bridget SR College Misericordia 1:12.85 1:12.40
Consolation Finals ... (Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
16 Otlowski, Mary FR College Misericordia 1:11.28 1:12.93
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 59.90 P 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
Invitational: 59.90 I 2/18/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
PAC Conf.: 1:01.62 C 2/21/2003 Kelly Rovnak WC-
NCAA "A": 58.99 A
NCAA "B": 1:00.49 B
'02 Champion: 1:01.51 2/22/2002 Melaine McLenithan Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 1:01.92
2 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 1:02.24
3 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 1:02.46
4 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 1:03.49
5 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 1:04.26
6 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 1:04.52
7 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 1:05.18
8 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 1:06.32
 
9 Walsh, Siona SR Frostburg State University 1:06.53
10 Politz, Amanda SO College Misericordia 1:07.54
11 Jackson, Wendi SR Washington & Jefferson 1:07.88
12 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 1:10.29
13 Otlowski, Mary FR College Misericordia 1:11.28
14 Stachowiak, Loren FR Penn State Behrend 1:11.56
15 Connely, Amy JR College Misericordia 1:11.60
16 Reardon, Bridget SR College Misericordia 1:12.85
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 51.57 P 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
Invitational: 51.57 I 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
PAC Conf.: 51.57 C 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
NCAA "A": 51.49 A
NCAA "B": 53.09 B
'02 Champion: 51.58 2/22/2002 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 51.98 51.57 P
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 53.21 53.13
3 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 54.66 54.85
4 Centrella, Kyle FR Penn State - Altoona 56.53 55.70
5 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 55.58 56.02
6 Thornton, Buddy FR Westminster College 57.15 56.51
7 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 57.40 57.53
8 Garruba, Justin FR College Misericordia 58.78 58.61
Consolation Finals
9 Roybal, Noe JR Washington & Jefferson 1:01.60 59.72
10 Swayne, Spencer FR Washington & Jefferson 1:02.13 1:00.30
11 Eyigor, Noyan FR Bethany College 1:01.59 1:00.71
12 Morgenstern, Chris SO Westminster College 1:02.10 1:01.43
Consolation Finals ... (Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
13 Dunn, Matthew SO College Misericordia 1:04.08 1:02.78
14 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 1:02.19 1:03.12
15 Ziegler, Jeff SO College Misericordia 1:03.77 1:03.51
16 Brownlee, Ben FR Bethany College 1:04.18 1:03.84
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 51.57 P 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
Invitational: 51.57 I 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
PAC Conf.: 51.57 C 2/21/2003 Jim Mann WC-
NCAA "A": 51.49 A
NCAA "B": 53.09 B
'02 Champion: 51.58 2/22/2002 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 51.98 B
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 53.21
3 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 54.66
4 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 55.58
5 Centrella, Kyle FR Penn State - Altoona 56.53
6 Thornton, Buddy FR Westminster College 57.15
7 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 57.40
8 Garruba, Justin FR College Misericordia 58.78
 
9 Eyigor, Noyan FR Bethany College 1:01.59
10 Roybal, Noe JR Washington & Jefferson 1:01.60
11 Morgenstern, Chris SO Westminster College 1:02.10
12 Swayne, Spencer FR Washington & Jefferson 1:02.13
13 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 1:02.19
14 Ziegler, Jeff SO College Misericordia 1:03.77
15 Dunn, Matthew SO College Misericordia 1:04.08
16 Brownlee, Ben FR Bethany College 1:04.18
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 7:55.49 P 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins University
E Gregory, D Smirnova, M Bullock, S Harbeson
Invitational: 7:55.49 I 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins University
E Gregory, D Smirnova, M Bullock, S Harbeson
PAC Conf.: 7:57.06 C 2/21/2003 Grove City College GCC-
C Bare, C Shaddak, E Magee, P Whitbeck
NCAA "A": 7:47.09 A
NCAA "B": 7:56.59 B
'02 Champion: 7:55.49 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
Gregory, Smirnova, Bullock, Harbeson
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 7:57.06 C
1) Bare, Christine SO 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Magee, Ellen FR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy JR
2 Westminster College A 8:16.76
1) Pohodich, Amy FR 2) Brown, Tawnya JR 3) Zelechoski, Amanda SR 4) Olinger, Amanda SR
3 Washington & Jefferson A 8:24.40
1) Boyle, Erin SO 2) Thornburg, Megan FR 3) O'Hara, Jennifer FR 4) Tome, Vanessa JR
(Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
4 Frostburg State University A 8:45.71
1) Moats, Kristin FR 2) Bley, Jessie SR 3) Hamor, Heather FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
5 College Misericordia A 8:58.48
1) Otlowski, Mary FR 2) Gerlach, Beth FR 3) Devine, Cara FR 4) Eiring, Tracy SO
6 Bethany College A 9:07.25
1) Culbert, Dana FR 2) Young, Emily JR 3) Preisendorfer, Lindsey SO 4) Raynovich, Katie FR
7 Penn State Behrend A 9:07.85
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) McGarvey, Sarah JR 3) Rearick, Danielle FR 4) Stachowiak, Loren FR
8 Arcadia University A 9:41.46
1) Mendolia, Lauren JR 2) Wolfinger, Annemarie SO 3) Wolf, Jessica FR 4) Martone, Arielle FR
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 7:01.79 P 2/16/2001 Washington & Lee
Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
Invitational: 7:01.79 I 2/16/2001 Washington & Lee
Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
PAC Conf.: 7:03.67 C 2/1996 Grove City
Fullerton, Mason, Danielson, Arnholt
NCAA "A": 6:49.99 A
NCAA "B": 6:58.99 B
'02 Champion: 7:02.54 2/22/2002 Johns Hopkins
Armstrong, Stillman, Brannock, L. Robinson
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 7:11.83
1) Downer, Luke SO 2) Hudak, Andy FR 3) Hensler, Josh FR 4) Bontrager, Seth SR
2 Washington & Jefferson A 7:14.81
1) Nesensohn, Chris SO 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Hesse, Sebastian SO 4) Socha, Matt FR
3 Grove City College A 7:16.81
1) McKelvey, Drew JR 2) Korb, Rich JR 3) McCracken, Ryan JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
4 Penn State Behrend A 7:32.08
1) DeLorenzo, JR FR 2) Atkins, Ben SR 3) Howard, Jeff FR 4) Ward, Carl FR
5 Frostburg State University A 7:38.52
1) Mayden, Jay JR 2) Marrapodi, Ben JR 3) Leaman, Sean FR 4) Williams, CC FR
6 Bethany College A 7:58.40
1) Sanzotti, Damien FR 2) Palatiello, Alexi FR 3) Eyigor, Noyan FR 4) Brownlee, Ben FR
7 College Misericordia A 8:07.72
1) Teague, Tim SR 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Belles, Brock SO 4) Garruba, Justin FR
8 Penn State - Altoona A 8:28.47
1) Silverman, Sam FR 2) Leybovich, Rich SO 3) Gilliland, JR 4) Smith, Chris SO
9 Arcadia University A 9:05.17
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) Smith, Andy JR 3) O'Connel, Owen FR 4) Knoll, Vince FR
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 17:32.91 P 2/23/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
Invitational: 17:32.91 I 2/23/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 18:10.96 C 2/22/2003 Christine Bare GCC-
NCAA "A": 17:29.89 A
NCAA "B": 17:59.99 B
'02 Champion: 17:32.91 2/23/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 18:10.96 C
2 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 18:55.69
(Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 19:21.23
4 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 19:25.89
5 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 19:27.08
6 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 19:28.23
7 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 19:40.21
8 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 19:47.89
9 Young, Emily JR Bethany College 20:05.86
10 Battin, Erin SR Westminster College 20:06.78
11 Rearick, Danielle FR Penn State Behrend 20:17.04
12 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 20:24.42
13 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 20:45.52
14 McCullough, Erica SO Westminster College 21:06.43
15 Demshock, Stacy FR College Misericordia 21:11.63
16 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 21:43.82
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 16:19.40 P 2/23/2002 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins-
Invitational: 16:19.40 I 2/23/2002 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins-
PAC Conf.: 16:13.05 C 2/1981 Matt Bailey Allegheny
NCAA "A": 16:04.99 A
NCAA "B": 16:29.99 B
'02 Champion: 16:19.40 2/23/2002 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Downer, Luke SO Westminster College 16:54.68
2 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 16:59.43
3 Pratt, Andrew SO Washington & Jefferson 17:23.69
4 Atkins, Ben SR Penn State Behrend 17:44.06
5 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 17:45.55
6 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 18:03.76
7 Doughty, Rob FR Westminster College 18:07.24
8 Schleicher, Steve FR Penn State Behrend 18:46.09
9 Lorah, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 18:47.70
10 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 18:52.94
11 Barnhart, Greg JR Frostburg State University 19:31.70
12 Finui, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 19:42.25
13 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 19:43.56
14 Knoll, Vince FR Arcadia University 20:37.76
15 Teague, Tim SR College Misericordia 21:21.08
16 Orefice, Frank JR College Misericordia 22:17.99
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
Invitational: 2:10.02 I 2/22/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
PAC Conf.: 2:13.47 C 2/21/1998 Hope VandenBerg Grove City
NCAA "A": 2:07.49 A
NCAA "B": 2:11.19 B
'02 Champion: 2:15.22 2/23/2002 Julie Pullin Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 2:15.17 2:13.57
Championship Finals ... (Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
2 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 2:17.10 2:14.97
3 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 2:18.42 2:15.46
4 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:18.24 2:15.58
5 Sweithelm, Megan FR Westminster College 2:19.41 2:17.57
6 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.70 2:18.65
7 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 2:19.31 2:18.92
8 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:20.46 2:20.26
Consolation Finals
9 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 2:20.79 2:19.30
10 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.32 2:21.93
11 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.53 2:24.26
12 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:28.11 2:26.28
13 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 2:27.96 2:26.31
14 Jackson, Wendi SR Washington & Jefferson 2:27.44 2:26.61
15 Stachowiak, Loren FR Penn State Behrend 2:33.62 2:32.78
16 Connely, Amy JR College Misericordia 2:33.76 2:35.54
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
Invitational: 2:10.02 I 2/22/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
PAC Conf.: 2:13.47 C 2/21/1998 Hope VandenBerg Grove City
NCAA "A": 2:07.49 A
NCAA "B": 2:11.19 B
'02 Champion: 2:15.22 2/23/2002 Julie Pullin Grove City
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 2:15.17
2 Boyle, Erin SO Washington & Jefferson 2:17.10
3 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:18.24
4 Dollard, April SO Westminster College 2:18.42
5 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 2:19.31
6 Sweithelm, Megan FR Westminster College 2:19.41
7 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.70
8 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:20.46
 
9 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 2:20.79
10 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.32
11 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.53
12 Jackson, Wendi SR Washington & Jefferson 2:27.44
13 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 2:27.96
14 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:28.11
15 Stachowiak, Loren FR Penn State Behrend 2:33.62
16 Connely, Amy JR College Misericordia 2:33.76
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 1:51.91 P Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 1:51.91 I 2/20/2002 Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 1:54.53 C 2/22/2003 Jim Mann WC-
NCAA "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA "B": 1:55.49 B
'02 Champion: 1:51.91 2/23/2002 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 1:55.87 1:54.53 C
2 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 2:04.94 2:00.83
3 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:05.67 2:03.12
4 Thornton, Buddy FR Westminster College 2:06.25 2:04.73
5 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 2:08.05 2:07.78
6 Swayne, Spencer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:11.56 2:11.86
7 Fertelmes, Alex SR Penn State Behrend 2:12.44 2:12.98
8 Eyigor, Noyan FR Bethany College 2:13.27 2:13.27
Consolation Finals
9 Morgenstern, Chris SO Westminster College 2:15.62 2:16.80
10 Brownlee, Ben FR Bethany College 2:22.70 2:17.71
11 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 2:25.26 2:18.57
12 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 2:22.58 2:19.96
13 Ziegler, Jeff SO College Misericordia 2:21.59 2:21.57
14 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:26.59 2:27.63
15 Dunn, Matthew SO College Misericordia 2:26.22 2:28.24
16 Orefice, Frank JR College Misericordia 2:38.19 2:41.21
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 1:51.91 P Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 1:51.91 I 2/20/2002 Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 1:54.53 C 2/22/2003 Jim Mann WC-
NCAA "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA "B": 1:55.49 B
'02 Champion: 1:51.91 2/23/2002 Eric Ritter Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Mann, Jim SR Westminster College 1:55.87
2 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 2:04.94
3 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:05.67
4 Thornton, Buddy FR Westminster College 2:06.25
5 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 2:08.05
6 Swayne, Spencer FR Washington & Jefferson 2:11.56
7 Fertelmes, Alex SR Penn State Behrend 2:12.44
8 Eyigor, Noyan FR Bethany College 2:13.27
 
9 Morgenstern, Chris SO Westminster College 2:15.62
10 Ziegler, Jeff SO College Misericordia 2:21.59
11 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 2:22.58
12 Brownlee, Ben FR Bethany College 2:22.70
13 Brew, Matt SR Frostburg State University 2:25.26
14 Dunn, Matthew SO College Misericordia 2:26.22
15 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:26.59
Preliminaries ... (Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
16 Orefice, Frank JR College Misericordia 2:38.19
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 53.35 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
Invitational: 53.46 I 2/20/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 53.46 C 2/20/1993