Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Grove City College Invitational
Swimming & Diving Championships
Results - ThursdayFinals
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:43.45 1:40.04
1) Pohodich, Amy FR 2) Zelechoski, Amanda SR 3) Lytle, Megan JR 4) Jardine, Brittany JR
25.94 25.33 24.84 23.93
2 Washington & Jefferson A 1:42.29 1:42.02
1) Shank, Ashley FR 2) Leslie, Abby SO 3) Boyle, Erin SO 4) Springborn, Kristina SO
26.43 25.12 24.88 25.59
3 Grove City College A 1:46.81 1:45.12
1) Brozenic, Amanda FR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Schade, Lauren FR 4) Pullin, Julie JR
26.63 25.71 26.36 26.42
4 Frostburg State University A 1:54.53 1:47.53
1) Bley, Jessie SR 2) Hamor, Heather FR 3) Linard, Melissa FR 4) Walsh, Siona SR
26.67 26.66 28.37 25.83
5 College Misericordia A 1:51.21 1:48.14
1) Eiring, Tracy SO 2) Politz, Amanda SO 3) Lehr, Kelly FR 4) Devine, Cara FR
26.85 27.03 27.49 26.77
6 Penn State - Altoona A 1:51.11 1:51.18
1) Weaver, Carly FR 2) Swensson, Jennifer FR 3) Shahbazi, Rebecca 4) Yakubisin, Anne FR
27.15 28.84 28.02 27.17
7 Penn State Behrend A 1:59.59 1:52.62
1) Bahnak, Jana SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Donnelly, Melissa JR 4) Stachowiak, Loren FR
28.18 27.03 27.99 29.42
8 Arcadia University A 1:57.00 1:55.22
1) Yantek, Sarah FR 2) Mendolia, Lauren JR 3) Knoll, Veronica JR 4) Sink, Jennifer SO
29.66 28.94 29.47 27.15
Consolation Finals
9 Bethany College A 2:17.96 2:16.04
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Preisendorfer, Lindsey SO 3) McGrew, Kristy JR 4) Heil, Jody FR
30.25 30.91 37.16 37.72
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:29.37 1:26.54
1) Horrell, Nate FR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Mann, Jim SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
22.43 21.87 21.33 20.91
2 Grove City College A 1:33.34 1:27.35
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) McKelvey, Drew JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
21.88 21.70 22.15 21.62
3 Washington & Jefferson A 1:29.21 1:28.16
1) Shively, Chris JR 2) Breymaier, Jake FR 3) Atkins, Jay FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR
22.18 21.99 21.97 22.02
4 Frostburg State University A 1:33.08 1:29.44
1) Williams, Chris FR 2) Cameron, Jeff JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Flynn, Brian JR
22.01 22.94 22.49 22.00
5 Penn State - Altoona A 1:32.49 1:30.79
1) Bolden, Mark FR 2) Centrella, Kyle FR 3) Malec, Chris FR 4) Miller, Darren SO
22.80 22.47 22.78 22.74
6 Penn State Behrend A 1:37.58 1:32.71
1) Atkins, Ben SR 2) Deely, Joe SO 3) Ward, Carl FR 4) Kochel, Travis FR
23.81 24.65 22.20 22.05
Championship Finals ... (Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
7 College Misericordia A 1:37.90 1:37.67
1) Dunn, Matthew SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Belles, Brock SO 4) Garruba, Justin FR
24.67 24.44 25.91 22.65
8 Bethany College A 1:34.64 1:38.27
1) Eyigor, Noyan FR 2) Palatiello, Alexi FR 3) Brownlee, Ben FR 4) Segrist, Ryan JR
23.92 23.79 25.90 24.66
Consolation Finals
9 Arcadia University A 1:49.47 1:48.45
1) O'Neil, Mike FR 2) O'Connel, Owen FR 3) Knoll, Vince FR 4) Smith, Andy JR
27.61 29.87 26.25 24.72
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 5:02.13 5:08.08
28.68 30.73 30.66 30.76 31.05 31.11 31.19 31.35
31.44 31.11
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 5:14.28 5:20.67
28.93 31.28 31.99 32.27 32.39 32.60 32.92 32.96
33.07 32.26
3 Fleagle, Jennifer SO Washington & Jefferson 5:31.69 5:28.78
29.91 31.45 32.45 33.15 33.33 33.89 34.51 34.33
34.55 31.21
4 Tome, Vanessa JR Washington & Jefferson 5:35.29 5:30.85
29.84 32.27 33.12 33.28 33.37 33.59 33.98 34.18
34.05 33.17
5 Cieslik, Kim FR Washington & Jefferson 5:36.53 5:35.28
30.04 32.79 33.51 34.03 34.35 34.53 34.84 34.50
33.94 32.75
6 Yakubisin, Anne FR Penn State - Altoona 5:36.85 5:35.71
30.19 33.28 34.07 34.21 34.36 34.92 34.86 34.64
34.12 31.06
7 Williams, Christine SO Penn State Behrend 5:36.63 5:36.22
30.23 32.98 33.04 33.84 33.82 34.47 34.83 35.03
34.97 33.01
8 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 5:37.69 5:36.38
30.80 33.50 34.05 33.78 34.19 34.36 34.43 34.29
34.27 32.71
Consolation Finals
9 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 5:39.94 5:30.43
30.38 33.67 34.10 34.35 32.98 32.59 32.48 33.38
33.51 32.99
10 Rovnak, Kelly FR Westminster College 5:38.09 5:37.10
29.74 32.71 33.69 33.61 34.27 34.68 34.65 34.96
35.13 33.66
11 O'Hara, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson 5:46.10 5:39.51
30.54 33.62 34.31 34.26 34.65 34.65 34.72 35.27
34.43 33.06
12 Hamor, Heather FR Frostburg State University 5:48.33 5:40.58
31.07 33.66 34.57 34.85 35.07 34.89 34.47 34.82
33.99 33.19
Consolation Finals ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
13 Battin, Erin SR Westminster College 5:46.62 5:45.18
30.78 34.33 34.80 34.70 35.29 35.38 35.30 35.81
35.74 33.05
14 Young, Emily JR Bethany College 5:46.54 5:45.40
31.62 33.98 34.21 34.08 34.67 34.98 35.32 35.77
35.92 34.85
15 Bley, Jessie SR Frostburg State University 5:53.77 5:52.24
31.21 34.85 35.79 35.41 35.49 35.65 36.06 36.73
36.37 34.68
16 Rearick, Danielle FR Penn State Behrend 5:59.97 5:53.78
31.28 34.27 35.27 35.46 36.06 36.25 36.62 37.23
36.59 34.75
Preliminaries
11 Braden, Tara JR Penn State Behrend 5:45.48
18 Demshock, Stacy FR College Misericordia 6:10.03
19 Kelly, Sarah SO College Misericordia 6:23.45
20 Wolfinger, Annemarie SO Arcadia University 6:28.03
21 Repasky, Becky FR Bethany College 6:31.11
22 Mendolia, Lauren JR Arcadia University 6:34.06
23 Martone, Arielle FR Arcadia University 6:34.08
24 Cazes, Nicole FR College Misericordia 6:35.36
--- Westall, Amanda JR Washington & Jefferson 5:42.03 X
--- Falvo, Jessica SO Washington & Jefferson 5:51.01 X
--- Hanne, Laurie SO Washington & Jefferson 5:57.87 X
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 4:52.20 4:46.71
25.54 27.68 28.40 28.87 29.29 29.26 29.44 29.81
29.39 29.03
2 Downer, Luke SO Westminster College 4:51.46 4:50.58
26.00 27.95 28.42 28.93 29.58 29.78 29.90 30.16
30.11 29.75
3 Guthoerl, Craig SR Westminster College 4:46.31 4:52.85
24.87 28.07 28.57 29.75 30.42 29.96 29.97 30.45
30.59 30.20
4 Pratt, Andrew SO Washington & Jefferson 4:55.03 4:56.14
26.12 28.00 28.81 29.36 29.92 30.14 30.51 30.91
31.45 30.92
5 Hudak, Andy FR Westminster College 4:57.72 4:58.54
26.31 29.22 29.85 30.12 30.42 30.68 30.90 30.68
30.81 29.55
6 Nesensohn, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson 4:58.89 4:58.60
26.01 29.09 29.80 30.18 30.60 30.85 31.13 30.61
30.95 29.38
7 Howard, Jeff FR Penn State Behrend 4:58.12 5:00.42
26.18 28.36 29.56 29.95 29.96 31.14 31.38 31.93
31.84 30.12
8 Atkins, Ben SR Penn State Behrend 5:03.34 5:06.38
27.51 29.08 30.15 30.91 31.22 31.33 31.69 31.99
31.74 30.76
Consolation Finals ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Consolation Finals
9 Williams, CC FR Frostburg State University 5:07.25 5:03.29
26.96 29.86 30.20 30.89 30.45 30.93 31.33 31.32
31.10 30.25
10 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:08.08 5:05.94
26.78 29.82 30.97 31.16 30.95 31.09 31.64 31.83
31.56 30.14
11 Leaman, Sean FR Frostburg State University 5:10.75 5:06.81
27.35 29.63 30.57 30.64 31.52 31.47 31.90 32.07
31.64 30.02
12 Hesse, Sebastian SO Washington & Jefferson 5:09.92 5:09.38
26.47 29.91 30.56 31.03 31.47 31.43 31.97 32.46
32.14 31.94
13 Bauer, Brian FR Westminster College 5:13.06 5:09.90
28.96 30.90 31.45 31.76 31.45 31.12 31.64 31.56
31.06 30.00
14 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 5:08.79 5:11.14
27.26 30.06 31.03 31.44 31.77 32.01 32.79 32.03
32.09 30.66
15 Schleicher, Steve FR Penn State Behrend 5:14.99 5:15.12
27.64 30.18 30.75 31.65 32.05 32.39 32.54 32.58
32.90 32.44
16 Doughty, Rob FR Westminster College 5:19.22 5:19.04
29.17 31.64 31.61 32.06 32.62 32.93 32.67 32.94
32.60 30.80
Preliminaries
17 Lorah, Matt FR Washington & Jefferson 5:21.15
18 Belles, Brock SO College Misericordia 5:23.79
19 Barnhart, Greg JR Frostburg State University 5:27.26
20 Brownlee, Ben FR Bethany College 5:32.58
21 Finui, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 5:39.68
22 Deely, Joe SO Penn State Behrend 5:41.83
23 Knoll, Vince FR Arcadia University 5:51.02
24 Teague, Tim SR College Misericordia 5:58.44
25 Leybovich, Rich SO Penn State - Altoona 6:32.61
26 Shimizu, Yuki SO Bethany College 7:44.81
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:17.06 2:14.54
28.98 36.03 39.12 30.41
2 Moats, Kristin FR Frostburg State University 2:18.52 2:17.41
29.35 35.43 41.15 31.48
3 Pullin, Julie JR Grove City College 2:19.12 2:17.48
29.45 34.79 40.68 32.56
4 Olinger, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.48 2:18.29
29.72 35.68 41.31 31.58
5 Zelechoski, Amanda SR Westminster College 2:19.95 2:19.07
28.82 36.25 41.30 32.70
Championship Finals ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
6 Thornburg, Megan FR Washington & Jefferson 2:20.12 2:19.58
29.20 34.66 42.59 33.13
7 Devine, Cara FR College Misericordia 2:20.59 2:21.34
31.46 35.44 41.74 32.70
8 Groznik, Katie FR Washington & Jefferson 2:22.53 2:21.38
30.89 35.61 42.53 32.35
Consolation Finals
9 Boyle, Bridget SR Washington & Jefferson 2:24.56 2:22.95
30.57 36.73 42.49 33.16
10 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:27.18 2:25.74
31.79 37.54 42.14 34.27
11 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:28.15 2:26.03
31.36 39.16 39.55 35.96
12 Denny, Sarah FR Washington & Jefferson 2:29.14 2:30.74
32.63 38.25 45.14 34.72
13 Gerlach, Beth FR College Misericordia 2:34.31 2:33.46
31.90 41.11 42.60 37.85
14 Linard, Melissa FR Frostburg State University 2:35.52 2:36.25
32.25 40.69 44.80 38.51
15 Raynovich, Katie FR Bethany College 2:38.67 2:40.23
34.47 40.95 49.88 34.93
16 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:42.54 2:45.24
34.49 45.05 49.49 36.21
Preliminaries
17 Knoll, Veronica JR Arcadia University 2:42.72
18 Barr, Jessica JR College Misericordia 2:49.35
19 Wolf, Jessica FR Arcadia University 2:49.47
20 Preisendorfer, Lindsey SO Bethany College 2:50.59
--- Osborn, Kim SO College Misericordia DQ
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Bontrager, Seth SR Westminster College 1:57.44 1:56.34
24.55 29.90 33.21 28.68
2 Hensler, Josh FR Westminster College 1:58.53 1:58.79
25.33 29.87 34.73 28.86
3 Mayden, Jay JR Frostburg State University 2:06.98 2:01.17
26.04 32.17 33.63 29.33
4 Centrella, Kyle FR Penn State - Altoona 2:04.08 2:02.37
25.12 30.19 37.67 29.39
5 DeLorenzo, JR FR Penn State Behrend 2:02.44 2:02.66
25.92 29.47 37.62 29.65
6 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:04.44 2:02.83
26.10 33.17 35.15 28.41
7 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 2:05.27 2:03.19
26.32 31.09 37.84 27.94
8 Breymaier, Jake FR Washington & Jefferson 2:04.89 2:07.16
26.09 32.63 36.70 31.74
Consolation Finals ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Consolation Finals
9 Sanzotti, Damien FR Bethany College 2:09.82 2:06.91
27.54 34.48 35.93 28.96
10 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:08.20 2:07.73
26.55 31.55 37.23 32.40
11 Keck, Todd FR Penn State Behrend 2:14.11 2:12.28
27.41 34.75 39.27 30.85
12 Bray, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.23 2:18.08
32.40 35.53 37.78 32.37
13 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:21.42 2:19.17
29.75 35.42 41.28 32.72
14 Puhala, Zak SR Washington & Jefferson 2:21.35 2:19.28
31.79 35.56 40.73 31.20
--- Serrano, Patrick SO Frostburg State University 2:34.51 DQ
30.20 40.15 45.91 33.89
Preliminaries
8 Nagai, Kenko JR Bethany College 2:05.91
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Jardine, Brittany JR Westminster College 24.91 24.67
2 Lytle, Megan JR Westminster College 25.08 25.12
3 Pohodich, Amy FR Westminster College 26.00 25.72
4 Culbert, Dana FR Bethany College 26.11 25.76
5 Brown, Tawnya JR Westminster College 26.30 26.12
6 Shank, Ashley FR Washington & Jefferson 26.16 26.18
7 Springborn, Kristina SO Washington & Jefferson 26.54 26.34
8 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 26.45 26.49
Consolation Finals
9 Corridoni, Nicole FR Westminster College 26.54 26.43
10 Walsh, Siona SR Frostburg State University 26.68 26.57
11 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 26.69 26.68
12 Eiring, Tracy SO College Misericordia 26.67 26.69
13 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 26.57 26.70
14 Bross, Elizabeth FR Westminster College 26.62 26.71
15 Weaver, Carly FR Penn State - Altoona 26.97 26.98
16 Carstater, Carrianne FR Penn State Behrend 27.22 27.46
Preliminaries
17 Chwan, Jamie SO Washington & Jefferson 27.26
18 Sink, Jennifer SO Arcadia University 27.91
19 McCullough, Erica SO Westminster College 27.93
20 Lehr, Kelly FR College Misericordia 28.01
21 Bahnak, Jana SO Penn State Behrend 28.10
22 Shahbazi, Rebecca Penn State - Altoona 28.20
23 Skubick, Kelly SR Washington & Jefferson 28.53
24 Connely, Amy JR College Misericordia 29.01
25 Lane, Rebecca SR Westminster College 29.02
26 Swensson, Jennifer FR Penn State - Altoona 29.34
27 Donnelly, Melissa JR Penn State Behrend 29.37
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
27 Yantek, Sarah FR Arcadia University 29.37
29 Stachowiak, Loren FR Penn State Behrend 29.55
30 McGarvey, Sarah JR Penn State Behrend 29.73
31 Kaiser, Kim SO Frostburg State University 30.07
32 Hedges, Ashley SO Frostburg State University 30.44
33 Goodwin, Colleen SO Arcadia University 30.59
34 Legdon, Lindsey FR Penn State - Altoona 30.89
35 Smock, Carrie JR Penn State Behrend 31.21
36 Troester, Erin SO Penn State Behrend 32.02
37 Campbell, Faith FR Penn State Behrend 32.09
38 Torrey, Samantha SO Frostburg State University 32.13
39 Confrey, Erin SO College Misericordia 32.27
40 Carrigo, Steph SO Frostburg State University 32.74
41 Graham, Valerie SO Frostburg State University 33.61
42 Venditti, Janine FR Arcadia University 36.56
43 Havey, Ann-Marie SR Penn State Behrend 36.57
44 McGrew, Kristy JR Bethany College 37.62
45 Heil, Jody FR Bethany College 39.89
--- Engel, Hannah FR Washington & Jefferson 29.99 X
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Buzard, Matt JR Westminster College 21.17 21.20
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 21.90 21.77
3 Williams, Chris FR Frostburg State University 22.07 21.90
4 Shively, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson 21.92 22.04
5 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 22.29 22.26
6 Kochel, Travis FR Penn State Behrend 22.36 22.31
7 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 22.38 22.35
8 Horrell, Nate FR Westminster College 22.67 22.86
Consolation Finals
9 King, Richard SR Westminster College 22.89 22.50
10 Atkins, Jay FR Washington & Jefferson 22.82 22.60
11 Flynn, Brian JR Frostburg State University 22.83 22.73
12 Bolden, Mark FR Penn State - Altoona 22.71 22.75
13 Ward, Carl FR Penn State Behrend 23.01 22.82
14 Capron, Phil FR Washington & Jefferson 23.04 23.02
15 Ferrari, Jay FR Frostburg State University 23.04 23.12
16 Miller, Darren SO Penn State - Altoona 22.97 23.26
Preliminaries
17 Sieg, BJ FR Westminster College 23.16
18 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja SR Washington & Jefferson 23.19
19 DiNardo, Matt SO Westminster College 23.43
20 Malec, Chris FR Penn State - Altoona 23.46
21 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 23.53
21 Swayne, Spencer FR Washington & Jefferson 23.53
23 Lee, Bryan SO Westminster College 23.55
24 Cameron, Jeff JR Frostburg State University 23.60
25 Satterfield, Sean FR Penn State - Altoona 23.71
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
26 Gilliland, JR Penn State - Altoona 23.74
27 Bayles, Patrick JR Washington & Jefferson 23.75
28 Kentrus, Ryan JR Frostburg State University 23.82
29 Eyigor, Noyan FR Bethany College 23.95
30 Morgenstern, Chris SO Westminster College 24.13
31 Smith, Chris SO Penn State - Altoona 24.17
32 Thornton, Buddy FR Westminster College 24.56
33 Dunn, Matthew SO College Misericordia 24.67
34 Sillaman, Adam FR Penn State - Altoona 24.94
35 Ziegler, Jeff SO College Misericordia 25.04
36 Segrist, Ryan JR Bethany College 25.48
37 Smith, Andy JR Arcadia University 25.93
37 Leybovich, Rich SO Penn State - Altoona 25.93
39 Kis, Dario SR Penn State Behrend 26.54
40 O'Neil, Mike FR Arcadia University 27.81
41 Palatiello, Alexi FR Bethany College 28.90
42 O'Connel, Owen FR Arcadia University 31.68
43 Baronowski, Jeff SO Arcadia University 34.12
--- McGonigle, Ray SO Penn State - Altoona DQ
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points
Championship Finals
1 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 294.65 305.10
2 Kelly, Erin SO Penn State - Altoona 334.90 300.10
3 Yakubik, Rachel FR Bethany College 240.70 249.80
4 Farley, Courtney SO Frostburg State University 200.50 174.95
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points
Championship Finals
1 Sandretto, Michael FR Penn State Behrend 287.80 295.45
2 Kennedy, Joe FR Bethany College 290.20 291.15
3 Bryner, Dan JR Washington & Jefferson 277.25 286.45
4 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 255.95 261.80
5 O'Brien, George SR Frostburg State University 228.30 229.45
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 4:08.17 4:02.31
1) Rovnak, Kelly FR 2) King, Stefanie SR 3) Jardine, Brittany JR 4) Lytle, Megan JR
29.87 1:01.96 31.16 1:06.16 27.35 59.53 26.28 54.66
2 Grove City College A 4:14.76 4:05.83
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
31.11 1:03.96 32.40 1:09.82 26.94 57.15 26.29 54.90
3 Washington & Jefferson A 4:16.64 4:13.56
1) Springborn, Kristina SO 2) Tome, Vanessa JR 3) Thornburg, Megan FR 4) Boyle, Erin SO
30.56 1:04.10 32.48 1:11.21 28.52 1:02.98 25.65 55.27
Championship Finals ... (Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
4 College Misericordia A 4:41.38 4:20.48
1) Devine, Cara FR 2) Gerlach, Beth FR 3) Politz, Amanda SO 4) Eiring, Tracy SO
31.53 1:04.76 32.96 1:12.73 18.74 1:05.48 27.28 57.51
5 Frostburg State University A 4:33.09 4:24.83
1) Walsh, Siona SR 2) Hamor, Heather FR 3) Moats, Kristin FR 4) Hanna, Melody SO
32.61 1:07.26 35.84 1:16.84 16.05 1:03.23 27.62 57.50
6 Penn State - Altoona A 4:38.38 4:34.71
1) Shahbazi, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Carly FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne FR 4) Swensson, Jennifer FR
34.42 1:11.85 33.39 1:12.20 16.09 1:06.14 29.69 1:04.52
7 Penn State Behrend A 4:33.78 4:40.65
1) Williams, Christine SO 2) Carstater, Carrianne FR 3) Bahnak, Jana SO 4) Donnelly, Melissa JR
31.73 1:05.82 35.29 1:17.00 32.62 1:13.00 29.77 1:04.83
8 Bethany College A 4:48.29 4:54.35
1) Repasky, Becky FR 2) Young, Emily JR 3) Raynovich, Katie FR 4) Culbert, Dana FR
37.33 1:17.95 39.42 1:24.00 33.66 1:16.05 25.84 56.35
Preliminaries
--- Arcadia University A DQ
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 3:33.05 3:31.36
1) Mann, Jim SR 2) Guthoerl, Craig SR 3) Bontrager, Seth SR 4) Buzard, Matt JR
25.18 51.90 27.73 1:00.65 23.79 52.24 22.16 46.57
2 Grove City College A 3:48.48 3:35.06
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) McKelvey, Drew JR
25.60 53.38 27.06 58.41 24.97 55.15 23.02 48.12
3 Washington & Jefferson A 3:42.45 3:38.58
1) Pratt, Andrew SO 2) Shively, Chris JR 3) Socha, Matt FR 4) Atkins, Jay FR
27.85 57.26 27.13 1:00.09 24.17 52.35 22.70 48.88
4 Penn State Behrend A 4:02.66 3:43.54
1) DeLorenzo, JR FR 2) Phillips, Eric SO 3) Ward, Carl FR 4) Kochel, Travis FR
26.52 55.09 29.77 1:04.46 24.21 53.68 22.82 50.31
5 Frostburg State University A 3:57.01 3:45.48
1) Marrapodi, Ben JR 2) Mayden, Jay JR 3) Ferrari, Jay FR 4) Williams, Chris FR
29.62 1:00.71 28.30 1:01.78 24.73 53.78 23.16 49.21
6 Penn State - Altoona A 3:56.20 3:45.72
1) Centrella, Kyle FR 2) Malec, Chris FR 3) Miller, Darren SO 4) Bolden, Mark FR
27.19 57.07 29.90 1:04.19 25.01 55.63 23.05 48.83
7 Bethany College A 4:06.50 4:02.41
1) Eyigor, Noyan FR 2) Sanzotti, Damien FR 3) Brownlee, Ben FR 4) Palatiello, Alexi FR
29.51 1:01.82 29.43 1:04.39 28.37 1:02.24 25.03 53.96
8 College Misericordia A 4:12.99 4:08.71
1) Ziegler, Jeff SO 2) Durham, Ryan SR 3) Garruba, Justin FR 4) Belles, Brock SO
31.24 1:05.03 31.43 1:09.19 25.77 57.44 26.80 57.05