Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 1/21/2004 Page 1
Grove City College vs Penn State Behrend
 
Dual Meet
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 4:01.68 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, S Harbeson
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GCC A 4:27.06 11
1) Lindsay, Annie SR 2) Brozenic, Amanda SO
3) Whitbeck, Peggy SR 4) Magee, Ellen SO
2 GCC B 4:27.86 4
1) Schade, Lauren SO 2) Larsen, Virginia FR
3) Shaddak, Carolyn SR 4) Rodgers, Karen JR
3 PSB A 4:34.57 2
1) Yost, Brittany 2) Braden, Tara
3) Marshall, Whitney 4) Jaskolski, Alison
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 3:29.97 2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University
B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GCC B 3:57.38 11
1) Boerckel, Joel SO 2) Wenger, Jeff FR
3) Mason, Felix JR 4) Newell, John FR
2 GCC A 4:03.55 4
1) Gibson, Matt SR 2) Roberts, Jeremy SO
3) McKelvy, Drew SR 4) Burkley, Ben FR
3 PSB A 4:09.08 2
1) Bridenbecker, Pat 2) Phillips, Eric
3) McKee, Kent 4) Thiel, Brandon
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 10:41.78 1/18/2002 Peggy Whitbeck
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Puhala, Alexis PSB 11:32.92 9
2 Magee, Ellen SO GCC 11:40.38 4
3 Shaheen, Emily JR GCC 13:23.39 3
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 9:49.44 2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Korb, Rich SR GCC 10:37.29 9
2 Schleicher, Steve PSB 11:30.16 4
3 Simon, Jason JR GCC 11:47.20 3
4 Burkley, Ben FR GCC 12:39.05 2
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:57.17 12/1998 Sarah Erdos
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Shaddak, Carolyn SR GCC 2:05.60 9
2 Rodgers, Karen JR GCC 2:06.06 4
3 Larsen, Cecelia SO GCC 2:14.36 3
4 Yost, Brittany PSB 2:15.21 2
5 Adlam, Jacquie JR GCC x2:23.25
6 Smock, Carrie PSB 2:27.38 1
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:42.89 2/20/2002 Kyle Robinson
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Newell, John FR GCC 1:51.93 9
 
2 Thiel, Brandon PSB 1:52.19 4
3 Gibson, Matt SR GCC 1:56.69 3
4 Deely, Joe PSB 2:01.79 2
5 Scott, Eli SO GCC 2:06.03 1
6 McCracken, Ryan SR GCC x2:15.92
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 2/1993 Cindy Alexander
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Magee, Ellen SO GCC 26.24 9
2 Whitbeck, Peggy SR GCC 26.65 4
3 Jaskolski, Alison PSB 27.01 3
4 Carstater, Carriane PSB 27.76 2
5 McGarvey, Sarah PSB 30.05 1
6 Slagle, Jacki PSB x31.42
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 20.69 12/6/2002 Eddis Singleton
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 McKelvy, Drew SR GCC 23.18 9
2 Amos, Jason FR GCC 23.88 4
3 Ziders, Matt SO GCC 23.94 3
4 Trollinger, Matt JR GCC x24.49
5 Walczak, Mark PSB 25.46 2
6 Ball, Danny PSB 25.76 1
7 Bridenbecker, Pat PSB 25.78
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:39.82 2/22/2002 Stephanie Harbeson
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SR GCC 4:43.51 9
2 Marshall, Whitney PSB 5:08.97 4
3 Bolek, Emily SO GCC 5:15.56 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda SO GCC 5:26.65 2
5 Gallo, Lauren FR GCC x6:05.06
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
Pool: 4:07.74 2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Mason, Felix JR GCC 4:30.82 9
2 Roberts, Jeremy SO GCC 4:41.03 4
3 Phillips, Eric PSB 4:44.27 3
4 Wiedeman, Luke FR GCC 4:46.66 2
5 Boerckel, Joel SO GCC x4:47.41
6 McKee, Kent PSB 4:55.17 1
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 389.85 2/21/2002 Abby Leslie
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Hays, Emily FR GCC 191.40 9
2 Zanias, Alexis FR GCC 184.55 4
3 Peluso, Laura GCC 103.90 3
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 1/2001 Greg Sies
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Shantz, Mike SO GCC 151.25 9
2 Reese, Dan FR GCC 130.30 4
 
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 2:01.84 2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bare, Christine JR GCC 2:25.45 9
2 Marshall, Whitney PSB 2:32.36 4
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 1:53.17 2/17/2001 Colin Hayes
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Ziders, Matt SO GCC 2:09.72 9
2 Deely, Joe PSB 2:31.68 4
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 53.35 12/1998 Sarah Erdos
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Rodgers, Karen JR GCC 58.06 9
2 Brozenic, Amanda SO GCC 59.03 4
3 Jaskolski, Alison PSB 59.98 3
4 Carstater, Carriane PSB 1:00.51 2
5 McGarvey, Sarah PSB 1:07.22 1
6 Smock, Carrie PSB x1:09.19
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 45.52 2/1996 Eric DInsmore
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Wiedeman, Luke FR GCC 51.91 9
2 McCracken, Ryan SR GCC 52.64 4
3 Wenger, Jeff FR GCC 52.69 3
4 Trollinger, Matt JR GCC x53.66
5 Ball, Danny PSB 57.19 2
6 Walczak, Mark PSB 58.22 1
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 2:10.02 2/1997 Donna Restivo
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lindsay, Annie SR GCC 2:23.69
2 Schade, Lauren SO GCC 2:27.37
3 Bolek, Emily SO GCC 2:28.79
4 Yost, Brittany PSB 2:36.20 9
5 Gallo, Lauren FR GCC x3:01.72
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 1:51.91 Eric Ritter
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 McKee, Kent PSB 2:15.65 9
2 Bridenbecker, Pat PSB 2:25.39 4
--- Amos, Jason FR GCC X2:07.80
--- Boerckel, Joel SO GCC X2:11.62
--- Reese, Dan FR GCC X2:31.37
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:02.13 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Puhala, Alexis PSB 5:46.70 9
2 Braden, Tara PSB 6:01.61 4
--- Bare, Christine JR GCC X5:40.32
--- Larsen, Virginia FR GCC X6:24.75
 
--- Shaheen, Emily JR GCC X6:27.47
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:35.85 10/2001 Chris Pearson
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Thiel, Brandon PSB 5:02.06 9
2 Schleicher, Steve PSB 5:32.43 4
--- Korb, Rich SR GCC X5:05.16
--- Newell, John FR GCC X5:05.78
--- Scott, Eli SO GCC X6:47.66
--- Bowers, Doug FR GCC X7:00.61
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 453.85 2/1997 Diane Maiese
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
--- Hays, Emily FR GCC X183.25
--- Zanias, Alexis FR GCC X196.05
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 436.45 2/21/2002 Greg Sies
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
--- Shantz, Mike SO GCC X96.10
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 2:23.62 2/1995 Teri Hatcher
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Braden, Tara PSB 2:50.68 9
2 Slagle, Jacki PSB 3:00.54 4
--- Adlam, Jacquie JR GCC X2:39.38
--- Shaddak, Carolyn SR GCC X2:39.78
--- Larsen, Cecelia SO GCC X2:48.76
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 2:06.38 2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Phillips, Eric PSB 2:27.87 9
--- Mason, Felix JR GCC X2:21.82
--- Simon, Jason JR GCC X2:30.34
--- Wenger, Jeff FR GCC X2:31.96
--- Reese, Dan FR GCC X2:43.39
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:37.66 2/23/2002 Johns Hopkins University
M Rudinsky, M McLenithan, D Smirnova, S Harbeson
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 PSB A 4:16.61 11
1) Carstater, Carriane 2) Smock, Carrie
3) McGarvey, Sarah 4) Puhala, Alexis
--- GCC A X4:08.76
1) Lindsay, Annie SR 2) Schade, Lauren SO
3) Bare, Christine JR 4) Larsen, Cecelia SO
--- GCC B X4:21.81
1) Larsen, Virginia FR 2) Gallo, Lauren FR
3) Bolek, Emily SO 4) Adlam, Jacquie JR
 
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:07.63 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 PSB A 3:49.54 11
1) Walczak, Mark 2) Ball, Danny
3) Schleicher, Steve 4) Deely, Joe
--- GCC A X3:29.93
1) Amos, Jason FR 2) Simon, Jason JR
3) Wiedeman, Luke FR 4) McKelvy, Drew SR
--- GCC C X3:31.98
1) Roberts, Jeremy SO 2) Burkley, Ben FR
3) Ziders, Matt SO 4) Gibson, Matt SR
--- GCC B X3:33.38
1) Trollinger, Matt JR 2) Scott, Eli SO
3) McCracken, Ryan SR 4) Korb, Rich SR