Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:08 PM 1/24/2004 Page 1
Grove City vs. College of Wooster
Dual Meet
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:50.56 2/21/2003 Westminster College
K ROVNAK, S King, M Lytle, B JARDINE
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 The College of Wooster B 1:55.51 11
1) Chambers, Kim 2) Steele, Sarah 3) Nofsinger, Gretchen 4) Smith, Adrienne
2 The College of Wooster A 1:56.07 4
1) Ross, Patti 2) Whittam, Liz 3) Clark, Amy 4) Tarasenkov, Tanya
3 Grove City College A 1:58.76 2
1) Pullin, Julie SR 2) Adlam, Jacquie JR 3) Magee, Ellen SO 4) Bare, Christine JR
4 Grove City College B 1:59.83
1) Lindsay, Annie SR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SR 3) Larsen, Cecelia SO 4) Brozenic, Amanda SO
5 The College of Wooster C x2:01.68
1) Jenkins, Jen 2) Metcalf, Jess 3) McGinnis, Erin 4) Howell, Lindsey
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:34.72 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 The College of Wooster A 1:42.29 11
1) Almy, Sam 2) Noble, Daniel 3) Dugar, Brandon 4) Wolfe, Curtis
2 Grove City College A 1:43.01 4
1) Boerckel, Joel SO 2) Mason, Felix JR 3) Ziders, Matt SO 4) Wiedeman, Luke FR
3 The College of Wooster B 1:47.68 2
1) Wolfe, Kevin 2) Carter, Austin 3) Brumbaugh, David 4) Moore, Michael
4 Grove City College B 1:49.08
1) Amos, Jason FR 2) Simon, Jason JR 3) Wenger, Jeff FR 4) Burkley, Ben FR
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 10:41.78 1/18/2002 Peggy Whitbeck
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Duff, Holly The College of Wooster 11:25.29 9
2 Rodgers, Karen JR Grove City College 11:39.32 4
3 Shaddak, Carolyn SR Grove City College 11:40.14 3
4 Metcalf, Jess The College of Wooster 11:40.68 2
5 Lee, Courtney The College of Wooster 11:48.47 1
6 Herbert, Elizabeth The College of Wooster x11:56.28
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 9:49.44 2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Newell, John FR Grove City College 10:38.33 9
2 Wiedeman, Luke FR Grove City College 10:50.82 4
3 Bray, Nathan The College of Wooster 10:57.59 3
4 Yack, Adam The College of Wooster 11:06.57 2
5 McCracken, Ryan SR Grove City College 11:20.04 1
6 Nicol, Andrew The College of Wooster 11:34.82
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:57.17 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Roesch, Elizabeth The College of Wooster 1:59.28 9
2 Whittam, Liz The College of Wooster 1:59.82 4
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 2:01.63 3
4 Tarasenkov, Sonya The College of Wooster 2:01.94 2
5 Magee, Ellen SO Grove City College 2:05.10 1
6 Lindsay, Annie SR Grove City College 2:12.75
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:42.89 2/20/2002 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Rich SR Grove City College 1:50.59 9
2 Gilchrist, Jim The College of Wooster 1:53.48 4
3 Amos, Jason FR Grove City College 1:53.79 3
4 Almy, Sam The College of Wooster 1:55.15 2
5 Trollinger, Matt JR Grove City College 1:56.68 1
6 Carter, Zach The College of Wooster 2:00.32
7 Britton, Scott The College of Wooster x2:09.42
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tarasenkov, Tanya The College of Wooster 25.46 9
2 Smith, Adrienne The College of Wooster 25.61 4
3 Brozenic, Amanda SO Grove City College 26.78 3
4 Howell, Lindsey The College of Wooster 27.27 2
5 Pullin, Julie SR Grove City College 27.52 1
6 Larsen, Virginia FR Grove City College 28.50
7 Gallo, Lauren FR Grove City College x29.51
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 20.69 12/6/2002 Eddis Singleton Mount Union
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 McKelvy, Drew SR Grove City College 22.61 9
2 Moore, Michael The College of Wooster 22.98 4
3 Wenger, Jeff FR Grove City College 23.04 3
4 Dugar, Brandon The College of Wooster 23.19 2
5 Gibson, Matt SR Grove City College 23.22 1
6 Wolfe, Curtis The College of Wooster 23.33
7 Nicely, Clint The College of Wooster x23.56
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:12.12 12/6/2002 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SR Grove City College 2:12.23 9
2 Chambers, Kim The College of Wooster 2:14.98 4
3 Clark, Amy The College of Wooster 2:20.94 3
4 Shaddak, Carolyn SR Grove City College 2:28.16 2
5 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:29.09 1
6 Adlam, Jacquie JR Grove City College x2:32.95
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Pool: 1:54.65 12/6/2002 Chris Pearson Carnegie Mellon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Noble, Daniel The College of Wooster 2:06.37 9
2 Mason, Felix JR Grove City College 2:06.52 4
3 Roberts, Jeremy SO Grove City College 2:10.14 3
4 Wolfe, Kevin The College of Wooster 2:10.20 2
5 Boerckel, Joel SO Grove City College 2:14.12 1
6 Brumbaugh, David The College of Wooster 2:14.55
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 389.85 2/21/2002 Abby Leslie W&J
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Hays, Emily FR Grove City College 195.10 9
2 Zanias, Alexis FR Grove City College 191.90 4
3 McIntyre, Shannon The College of Wooster 149.05 3
4 Peluso, Laura Grove City College 99.40 2
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Koenig, Todd The College of Wooster 166.85 9
2 Shantz, Mike SO Grove City College 146.00 4
3 Carter, Austin The College of Wooster 96.60 3
4 Bray, Nathan The College of Wooster 80.25 2
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 56.65 12/3/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SR Grove City College 58.65 9
2 Clark, Amy The College of Wooster 1:02.93 4
3 Rodgers, Karen JR Grove City College 1:05.09 3
4 Graff, Hannah The College of Wooster 1:06.89 2
5 Larsen, Cecelia SO Grove City College 1:07.11 1
6 McGinnis, Erin The College of Wooster 1:10.86
7 Gallo, Lauren FR Grove City College x1:20.20
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 50.58 2/16/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Dugar, Brandon The College of Wooster 55.22 9
2 Ziders, Matt SO Grove City College 56.30 4
3 Wenger, Jeff FR Grove City College 56.79 3
4 Trollinger, Matt JR Grove City College 59.01 2
5 Yack, Adam The College of Wooster 59.99 1
6 Carter, Austin The College of Wooster 1:00.30
7 Britton, Scott The College of Wooster x1:05.76
8 Bowers, Doug FR Grove City College x1:06.05
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 53.35 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Tarasenkov, Sonya The College of Wooster 55.18 9
2 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 56.53 4
3 Magee, Ellen SO Grove City College 56.73 3
4 Nofsinger, Gretchen The College of Wooster 58.37 2
5 Larsen, Virginia FR Grove City College 1:05.78 1
6 Gallo, Lauren FR Grove City College x1:12.97
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 45.52 2/1996 Eric DInsmore Rowan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 McKelvy, Drew SR Grove City College 48.94 9
2 Noble, Daniel The College of Wooster 49.88 4
3 Gibson, Matt SR Grove City College 50.44 3
4 Nicely, Clint The College of Wooster 51.93 2
5 McCracken, Ryan SR Grove City College 52.43 1
6 Carter, Zach The College of Wooster 53.40
7 Maras, Corey The College of Wooster x53.78
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 59.90 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Chambers, Kim The College of Wooster 1:01.42 9
2 Jenkins, Jen The College of Wooster 1:05.00 4
3 Ross, Patti The College of Wooster 1:05.44 3
4 Lindsay, Annie SR Grove City College 1:06.24 2
5 Schade, Lauren SO Grove City College 1:07.63 1
6 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 1:10.50
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 51.57 2/21/2003 Jim Mann Westminster
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Almy, Sam The College of Wooster 56.45 9
2 Boerckel, Joel SO Grove City College 57.65 4
3 Gilchrist, Jim The College of Wooster 57.99 3
4 Amos, Jason FR Grove City College 59.22 2
5 Wolfe, Kevin The College of Wooster 59.87 1
6 Scott, Eli SO Grove City College 1:06.20
7 Thadani, Shabad The College of Wooster x1:10.51
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:02.13 2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Roesch, Elizabeth The College of Wooster 5:12.28 9
2 Whitbeck, Peggy SR Grove City College 5:12.82 4
3 Duff, Holly The College of Wooster 5:35.88 3
4 Lehner, Kathryn The College of Wooster 5:48.22 2
5 Herbert, Elizabeth The College of Wooster x5:52.30
6 Larsen, Virginia FR Grove City College 6:22.04 1
7 Shaheen, Emily JR Grove City College 6:23.43
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:35.85 10/2001 Chris Pearson Carnegie Mellon
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Rich SR Grove City College 5:02.99 9
2 Newell, John FR Grove City College 5:04.36 4
3 Bray, Nathan The College of Wooster 5:08.88 3
4 Wiedeman, Luke FR Grove City College 5:11.24 2
5 Yack, Adam The College of Wooster 5:24.69 1
6 Nicol, Andrew The College of Wooster 5:32.45
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 453.85 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Hays, Emily FR Grove City College 194.50 9
2 Zanias, Alexis FR Grove City College 189.35 4
3 McIntyre, Shannon The College of Wooster 146.30 3
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 436.45 2/21/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Koenig, Todd The College of Wooster 182.05 9
2 Shantz, Mike SO Grove City College 148.80 4
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:05.25 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whittam, Liz The College of Wooster 1:10.89 9
2 Adlam, Jacquie JR Grove City College 1:13.06 4
3 Steele, Sarah The College of Wooster 1:13.91 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda SO Grove City College 1:14.67 2
5 Nofsinger, Gretchen The College of Wooster 1:15.12 1
6 Larsen, Cecelia SO Grove City College 1:15.72
7 Metcalf, Jess The College of Wooster x1:17.19
8 Shaheen, Emily JR Grove City College x1:30.11
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 56.91 2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mason, Felix JR Grove City College 1:04.25 9
2 Roberts, Jeremy SO Grove City College 1:05.51 4
3 Simon, Jason JR Grove City College 1:09.04 3
4 Scott, Eli SO Grove City College x1:13.19
5 Thadani, Shabad The College of Wooster 1:17.44 2
6 Koenig, Todd The College of Wooster 1:18.45 1
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:39.37 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 The College of Wooster A 1:42.55 11
1) Smith, Adrienne 2) Tarasenkov, Sonya 3) Tarasenkov, Tanya 4) Jenkins, Jen
2 Grove City College A 1:49.04 4
1) Rodgers, Karen JR 2) Bolek, Emily SO 3) Schade, Lauren SO 4) Pullin, Julie SR
(Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
3 The College of Wooster B 1:49.31 2
1) Duff, Holly 2) Steele, Sarah 3) McGinnis, Erin 4) Howell, Lindsey
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:24.67 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 The College of Wooster A 1:30.93 11
1) Moore, Michael 2) Gilchrist, Jim 3) Carter, Zach 4) Wolfe, Curtis
2 Grove City College A 1:31.48 4
1) McKelvy, Drew SR 2) Korb, Rich SR 3) McCracken, Ryan SR 4) Gibson, Matt SR
3 Grove City College B 1:34.21 2
1) Ziders, Matt SO 2) Newell, John FR 3) Trollinger, Matt JR 4) Roberts, Jeremy SO
4 The College of Wooster B 1:36.04
1) Maras, Corey 2) Nicely, Clint 3) Brumbaugh, David 4) Britton, Scott
5 Grove City College C x1:42.31
1) Scott, Eli SO 2) Bowers, Doug FR 3) Simon, Jason JR 4) Burkley, Ben FR