Licensed to Laurel Highlands YMCA      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 03:15 PM
                          CAL vs WVWC/GCC - 1/28/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:52.22   1/22/2005 CAL, CAL                                   
                         Mihaiu, Brock, Zavadilova, Driver                 
      SCHOOL: S 1:48.30   2/19/2005 CAL                                        
                         Mihaiu, King, Zavadilova, Driver                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California University of PA  'A'                       NT    1:53.25   11  
     1) Mastascusa, Lea 18              2) Huffman, Mandie 18             
     3) Ruch, Melanie 19                4) King, Miranda 20               
                  29.73     1:01.54 (31.81)     1:28.67 (27.13)     1:53.25 (24.58)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    2:00.87    4  
     1) Johnson, Natalie                2) Yeager, Amanda                 
     3) Marko, Renee                    4) Hoopengardner, Laura           
                  31.14     1:05.34 (34.20)     1:34.32 (28.98)     2:00.87 (26.55)
 -- California University of PA  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Chandra, Delfina 20             2) Staniszewski, April 18         
     3) Butler, Meghan 18               4) Rowles, Michelle 18            
                  30.63     1:04.16 (33.53)     1:33.47 (29.31)          DQ (25.63)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:41.27   1/28/2005 Salem International University, SIU        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                NT    1:39.31P  11  
     1) Boerckel, Joel                  2) Gilbert, Andrew                
     3) Larsen, Peter                   4) Haring, Ben                    
                  26.87       54.88 (28.01)     1:18.33 (23.45)     1:39.31 (20.98)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    1:39.59P   4  
     1) Krpicak, Beau                   2) Doyle, Rob                     
     3) Davisson, Ben                   4) Kiessling, Patrick             
                  26.10       54.27 (28.17)     1:17.54 (23.27)     1:39.59 (22.05)
  3 Grove City College  'B'                                NT    1:44.39    2  
     1) Toth, Chad                      2) May, Tyler                     
     3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel         4) Young, Mitch                   
                  26.99       56.72 (29.73)     1:21.61 (24.89)     1:44.39 (22.78)
  4 Grove City College  'C'                                NT    1:49.70  
     1) Amos, Jason                     2) Whitbeck, Tim                  
     3) Ziders, Matt                    4) Barker, Nick                   
                  30.62     1:00.53 (29.91)     1:26.06 (25.53)     1:49.70 (23.64)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 10:24.96  11/23/2002 Gilchrist, WVWC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Mark                 Grove City                NT   10:08.52P   9  
                  27.32       57.28 (29.96)     1:27.75 (30.47)     1:58.45 (30.70)
        2:29.18 (30.73)     2:59.97 (30.79)     3:31.03 (31.06)     4:02.04 (31.01)
        4:33.21 (31.17)     5:04.32 (31.11)     5:35.50 (31.18)     6:06.60 (31.10)
        6:37.44 (30.84)     7:08.13 (30.69)     7:38.63 (30.50)     8:09.09 (30.46)
        8:39.57 (30.48)     9:09.84 (30.27)     9:39.85 (30.01)    10:08.52 (28.67)
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy             Grove City                NT   10:27.34    4  
                  27.27       57.42 (30.15)     1:28.41 (30.99)     1:59.95 (31.54)
        2:31.41 (31.46)     3:02.89 (31.48)     3:34.78 (31.89)     4:06.93 (32.15)
        4:38.71 (31.78)     5:10.66 (31.95)     5:42.45 (31.79)     6:14.06 (31.61)
        6:45.91 (31.85)     7:17.62 (31.71)     7:49.42 (31.80)     8:21.32 (31.90)
        8:53.16 (31.84)     9:25.22 (32.06)     9:57.02 (31.80)    10:27.34 (30.32)
  3 Wade, John                   WV Wesleyan               NT   10:52.28    3  
                  28.13   1:30.27 (1:02.14)     2:01.97 (31.70)     2:33.80 (31.83)
        3:05.76 (31.96)     3:38.12 (32.36)     4:10.66 (32.54)     4:43.47 (32.81)
        5:16.54 (33.07)     5:49.59 (33.05)     6:23.03 (33.44)     6:56.56 (33.53)
        7:29.77 (33.21)     8:03.41 (33.64)     8:36.76 (33.35)     9:10.71 (33.95)
        9:44.57 (33.86)    10:18.88 (34.31)    10:52.28 (33.40)                    
  4 Wiedeman, Luke               Grove City                NT   10:58.28    2  
                  29.07     1:00.88 (31.81)     1:33.50 (32.62)     2:06.34 (32.84)
        2:39.59 (33.25)     3:12.47 (32.88)     3:45.30 (32.83)     4:18.58 (33.28)
        4:51.98 (33.40)     5:25.26 (33.28)     5:58.75 (33.49)     6:32.35 (33.60)
        7:05.70 (33.35)     7:38.97 (33.27)     8:12.70 (33.73)     8:46.40 (33.70)
        9:20.01 (33.61)     9:53.39 (33.38)    10:26.29 (32.90)    10:58.28 (31.99)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.08  11/13/2004 Grushecky, LHRY                            
      SCHOOL: S 1:56.13   3/14/2003 Sandra Buehler                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuiper, Amanda            22 Cal                       NT    2:00.56    9  
                  27.97       57.75 (29.78)     1:29.14 (31.39)     2:00.56 (31.42)
  2 Staniszewski, April       18 Cal                       NT    2:00.72    4  
                  28.30       58.86 (30.56)     1:30.33 (31.47)     2:00.72 (30.39)
  3 Bureau, Brittany          18 Cal                       NT    2:01.57    3  
                  28.63       59.59 (30.96)     1:30.81 (31.22)     2:01.57 (30.76)
  4 Yeager, Amanda               WV Wesleyan               NT    2:11.18    2  
                  30.93     1:03.44 (32.51)     1:37.37 (33.93)     2:11.18 (33.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.55  11/22/2003 Johnson, WJU                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                NT    1:46.36P   9  
                  24.20       51.45 (27.25)     1:18.71 (27.26)     1:46.36 (27.65)
  2 Snyder, Drew                 Grove City                NT    1:49.74    4  
                  25.83       53.35 (27.52)     1:21.67 (28.32)     1:49.74 (28.07)
  3 Krpicak, Beau                WV Wesleyan               NT    1:50.07    3  
                  25.93       53.89 (27.96)     1:22.04 (28.15)     1:50.07 (28.03)
  4 Foote, Jason                 WV Wesleyan               NT    1:55.25    2  
                  26.73       55.83 (29.10)     1:25.41 (29.58)     1:55.25 (29.84)
  5 Young, Mitch                 Grove City                NT    1:57.09    1  
                  26.27       56.06 (29.79)     1:26.55 (30.49)     1:57.09 (30.54)
  6 Wade, John                   WV Wesleyan               NT    2:05.33  
                  27.98       59.40 (31.42)     1:32.45 (33.05)     2:05.33 (32.88)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:00.30  11/19/2005 Heath, EUP                                 
      SCHOOL: S 1:01.38   2/17/2005 Anca Mihaiu                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastascusa, Lea           18 Cal                       NT    1:02.32    9  
                  30.37     1:02.32 (31.95)                                        
  2 Mihaiu, Anca              21 Cal                       NT    1:03.26    4  
                  31.09     1:03.26 (32.17)                                        
  3 Butler, Meghan            18 Cal                       NT    1:04.13    3  
                  31.20     1:04.13 (32.93)                                        
  4 Johnson, Natalie             WV Wesleyan               NT    1:05.86    2  
                  32.24     1:05.86 (33.62)                                        
  5 Marko, Renee                 WV Wesleyan               NT    1:06.44    1  
                  31.83     1:06.44 (34.61)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.44  11/22/2003 Johnson, WJU                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boerckel, Joel               Grove City                NT      57.14    9  
                  28.12       57.14 (29.02)                                        
  2 Bruzda, Joe                  WV Wesleyan               NT      57.83    4  
                  28.50       57.83 (29.33)                                        
  3 Toth, Chad                   Grove City                NT      58.22    3  
                  28.43       58.22 (29.79)                                        
  4 Fraser, James                WV Wesleyan               NT    1:04.36    2  
                  31.04     1:04.36 (33.32)                                        
  5 Amos, Jason                  Grove City                NT    1:04.81    1  
                  31.98     1:04.81 (32.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:08.75   11/9/2002 Tiberio, LHRY                              
      SCHOOL: S 1:09.78    2/6/2004 Rachel Brock                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huffman, Mandie           18 Cal                       NT    1:10.11    9  
                  33.16     1:10.11 (36.95)                                        
  2 Hoopengardner, Laura         WV Wesleyan               NT    1:13.63    4  
                  35.32     1:13.63 (38.31)                                        
  3 Hestdal, Stine            21 Cal                       NT    1:14.13    3  
                  35.10     1:14.13 (39.03)                                        
  4 Semenova, Vera            19 Cal                       NT    1:17.10    2  
                  36.25     1:17.10 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.65   11/6/2004 Hall, SRU                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                NT    1:01.19P   9  
                  28.95     1:01.19 (32.24)                                        
  2 Doyle, Rob                   WV Wesleyan               NT    1:03.84    4  
                  29.86     1:03.84 (33.98)                                        
  3 Whitbeck, Tim                Grove City                NT    1:04.72    3  
                  29.74     1:04.72 (34.98)                                        
  4 Cruickshank, Dave            WV Wesleyan               NT    1:04.81    2  
                  30.58     1:04.81 (34.23)                                        
  5 May, Tyler                   Grove City                NT    1:06.81    1  
                  30.86     1:06.81 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:11.57   1/11/2003 Carnerio, LHU                              
      SCHOOL: S 2:05.75   2/19/2005 Petra Zavadilova                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruch, Melanie             19 Cal                       NT    2:14.11    9  
                  28.44     1:01.82 (33.38)     1:37.38 (35.56)     2:14.11 (36.73)
  2 Lane, Jess                18 Cal                       NT    2:17.89    4  
                  30.69     1:05.23 (34.54)     1:41.91 (36.68)     2:17.89 (35.98)
  3 Marko, Renee                 WV Wesleyan               NT    2:29.45    3  
                  32.38     1:08.95 (36.57)     1:48.21 (39.26)     2:29.45 (41.24)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:08.95  11/22/2003 Lilley, WJU                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Donny                WV Wesleyan               NT    2:07.31P   9  
                  28.98     1:02.28 (33.30)     1:34.88 (32.60)     2:07.31 (32.43)
  2 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel      Grove City                NT    2:07.41P   4  
                  28.20     1:00.29 (32.09)     1:33.87 (33.58)     2:07.41 (33.54)
  3 Barker, Nick                 Grove City                NT    2:09.40    3  
                  29.58     1:03.06 (33.48)     1:36.51 (33.45)     2:09.40 (32.89)
  4 Ziders, Matt                 Grove City                NT    2:12.12    2  
                  30.92     1:05.26 (34.34)     1:38.75 (33.49)     2:12.12 (33.37)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 24.88  11/19/2005 Miranda King, CAL                            
      SCHOOL: S 24.47   2/17/2005 Petra Zavadilova                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Julie              18 Cal                       NT      26.36    9  
  2 Derito, Coletta           18 Cal                       NT      27.24    4  
  3 Beatty, Jenn              18 Cal                       NT      27.25    3  
  4 Alt, Tracy                   WV Wesleyan               NT      27.94    2  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 21.75   1/28/2005 Courage, GCC                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                NT      21.38P   9  
  2 Haring, Ben                  Grove City                NT      22.00    4  
  3 Davisson, Ben                WV Wesleyan               NT      22.44    3  
  4 Kiessling, Patrick           WV Wesleyan               NT      23.32    2  
  5 Whitbeck, Tim                Grove City                NT      23.86    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.09   12/4/2004 Grushecky, LHRY                              
      SCHOOL: S 53.80   2/19/2005 Petra Zavadilova                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alt, Tracy                   WV Wesleyan               NT    1:02.36    9  
                  30.47     1:02.36 (31.89)                                        
 -- Kuiper, Amanda            22 Cal                       NT     X56.32  
                  27.48       56.32 (28.84)                                        
 -- Lacey, Julie              18 Cal                       NT     X57.30  
                  27.87       57.30 (29.43)                                        
 -- Beatty, Jenn              18 Cal                       NT     X58.44  
                  28.57       58.44 (29.87)                                        
 -- Derito, Coletta           18 Cal                       NT   X1:01.39  
                  29.51     1:01.39 (31.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 48.23  11/22/2003 Singelton, MUC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                NT      47.51P   9  
                  22.92       47.51 (24.59)                                        
  2 Snyder, Drew                 Grove City                NT      49.53    4  
                  24.26       49.53 (25.27)                                        
  3 Kiessling, Patrick           WV Wesleyan               NT      51.59    3  
                  24.69       51.59 (26.90)                                        
  4 Haring, Ben                  Grove City                NT      53.40    2  
                  26.08       53.40 (27.32)                                        
  5 Powell, Donny                WV Wesleyan               NT      53.58    1  
                  25.66       53.58 (27.92)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:13.95   1/14/2006 Lea Mastascusa, CAL                        
      SCHOOL: S 2:11.47   12/3/2005 Lea Mastascusa                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Chandra, Delfina          20 Cal                       NT   X2:13.98  
                  31.38     1:04.83 (33.45)     1:39.54 (34.71)     2:13.98 (34.44)
 -- Rowles, Michelle          18 Cal                       NT   X2:18.02  
                  33.71     1:08.42 (34.71)     1:43.41 (34.99)     2:18.02 (34.61)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:58.62  11/22/2003 Johnson, WJU                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krpicak, Beau                WV Wesleyan               NT    2:03.29    9  
                  29.72     1:00.85 (31.13)     1:32.34 (31.49)     2:03.29 (30.95)
  2 Bruzda, Joe                  WV Wesleyan               NT    2:07.51    4  
                  30.39     1:02.33 (31.94)     1:35.11 (32.78)     2:07.51 (32.40)
  3 Boerckel, Joel               Grove City                NT    2:07.74    3  
                  30.01     1:02.89 (32.88)     1:36.26 (33.37)     2:07.74 (31.48)
  4 Toth, Chad                   Grove City                NT    2:07.83    2  
                  30.15     1:02.86 (32.71)     1:36.02 (33.16)     2:07.83 (31.81)
  5 Fraser, James                WV Wesleyan               NT    2:18.97    1  
                  32.70     1:07.90 (35.20)     1:43.53 (35.63)     2:18.97 (35.44)
  6 Amos, Jason                  Grove City                NT    2:22.12  
                  33.43     1:09.49 (36.06)     1:46.64 (37.15)     2:22.12 (35.48)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:30.52   1/11/2003 Allen, JC                                  
      SCHOOL: S 2:28.95   1/21/2006 Mandie Huffman                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalie             WV Wesleyan               NT    2:36.07    9  
                  35.33     1:14.87 (39.54)     1:54.86 (39.99)     2:36.07 (41.21)
  2 Yeager, Amanda               WV Wesleyan               NT    2:43.80    4  
                  36.52     1:18.06 (41.54)     2:01.14 (43.08)     2:43.80 (42.66)
 -- Huffman, Mandie           18 Cal                       NT   X2:30.18P 
                  33.78     1:12.08 (38.30)     1:51.41 (39.33)     2:30.18 (38.77)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:24.11  11/22/2003 Murphy, WJU                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                NT    2:16.72P   9  
                  30.93     1:04.87 (33.94)     1:40.49 (35.62)     2:16.72 (36.23)
  2 Doyle, Rob                   WV Wesleyan               NT    2:23.08P   4  
                  31.16     1:07.05 (35.89)     1:44.62 (37.57)     2:23.08 (38.46)
  3 Larsen, Peter                Grove City                NT    2:24.28    3  
                  33.22     1:10.02 (36.80)     1:47.48 (37.46)     2:24.28 (36.80)
  4 May, Tyler                   Grove City                NT    2:29.12    2  
                  33.06     1:11.09 (38.03)     1:49.83 (38.74)     2:29.12 (39.29)
  5 Bruzda, Joe                  WV Wesleyan               NT    2:32.07    1  
                  34.76     1:13.22 (38.46)     1:52.64 (39.42)     2:32.07 (39.43)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 5:12.59   12/6/2004 Grushecky, LHRY                            
      SCHOOL: S 4:57.67   2/20/2003 Sandra Buehler                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alt, Tracy                   WV Wesleyan               NT    5:58.03    9  
                  32.82     1:08.18 (35.36)     1:44.34 (36.16)     2:20.62 (36.28)
        2:56.89 (36.27)     3:33.40 (36.51)     4:10.02 (36.62)     4:45.86 (35.84)
        5:22.41 (36.55)     5:58.03 (35.62)                                        
 -- Staniszewski, April       18 Cal                       NT   X5:18.20  
                  29.31     1:00.97 (31.66)     1:32.64 (31.67)     2:04.85 (32.21)
        2:37.22 (32.37)     3:09.88 (32.66)     3:42.39 (32.51)     4:14.74 (32.35)
        4:47.37 (32.63)     5:18.20 (30.83)                                        
 -- Lane, Jess                18 Cal                       NT   X5:24.22  
                  30.06     1:02.18 (32.12)     1:34.42 (32.24)     2:07.15 (32.73)
        2:40.12 (32.97)     3:12.89 (32.77)     3:46.17 (33.28)     4:19.16 (32.99)
        4:52.15 (32.99)     5:24.22 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:56.14   11/6/2004 Muriel, FSU                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruickshank, Dave            WV Wesleyan               NT    4:51.15P   9  
                  26.72       56.62 (29.90)     1:26.27 (29.65)     1:56.06 (29.79)
        2:25.54 (29.48)     2:55.46 (29.92)     3:23.84 (28.38)     3:53.11 (29.27)
        4:22.26 (29.15)     4:51.15 (28.89)                                        
  2 Barron, Mark                 Grove City                NT    4:54.09P   4  
                  26.76       56.03 (29.27)     1:25.76 (29.73)     1:55.49 (29.73)
        2:25.36 (29.87)     2:55.41 (30.05)     3:25.28 (29.87)     3:55.26 (29.98)
        4:25.40 (30.14)     4:54.09 (28.69)                                        
  3 Harbaugh, Jeremy             Grove City                NT    5:09.50    3  
                  27.15       57.77 (30.62)     1:28.89 (31.12)     1:59.86 (30.97)
        2:31.06 (31.20)     3:02.67 (31.61)     3:34.39 (31.72)     4:07.15 (32.76)
        4:38.73 (31.58)     5:09.50 (30.77)                                        
  4 Wade, John                   WV Wesleyan               NT    5:16.09    2  
                  28.88     1:00.44 (31.56)     1:32.49 (32.05)     2:05.26 (32.77)
        2:37.17 (31.91)     3:09.17 (32.00)     3:41.36 (32.19)     4:13.57 (32.21)
        4:45.91 (32.34)     5:16.09 (30.18)                                        
  5 Wiedeman, Luke               Grove City                NT    5:16.19    1  
                  28.24       59.14 (30.90)     1:30.69 (31.55)     2:02.89 (32.20)
        2:35.57 (32.68)     3:08.39 (32.82)     3:41.45 (33.06)     4:14.23 (32.78)
        4:46.46 (32.23)     5:16.19 (29.73)                                        
  6 Fraser, James                WV Wesleyan               NT    5:39.50  
                  30.11     1:03.69 (33.58)     1:38.25 (34.56)     2:13.38 (35.13)
        2:48.45 (35.07)     3:22.84 (34.39)     3:57.14 (34.30)     4:31.50 (34.36)
        5:06.25 (34.75)     5:39.50 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 57.01   1/28/2005 Petra Zavadilova, CAL                        
      SCHOOL: S 55.55   3/10/2005 Petra Zavadilova                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marko, Renee                 WV Wesleyan               NT    1:06.84    9  
                  30.45     1:06.84 (36.39)                                        
 -- King, Miranda             20 Cal                       NT   X1:00.87  
                  28.36     1:00.87 (32.51)                                        
 -- Bureau, Brittany          18 Cal                       NT   X1:01.46  
                  29.11     1:01.46 (32.35)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 51.00   11/6/2004 Tomas, FSU                                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davisson, Ben                WV Wesleyan               NT      54.17    9  
                  25.24       54.17 (28.93)                                        
  2 Larsen, Peter                Grove City                NT      55.88    4  
                  26.40       55.88 (29.48)                                        
  3 Powell, Donny                WV Wesleyan               NT      57.14    3  
                  26.68       57.14 (30.46)                                        
  4 Ziders, Matt                 Grove City                NT      58.02    2  
                  27.69       58.02 (30.33)                                        
  5 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel      Grove City                NT      58.07    1  
                  27.05       58.07 (31.02)                                        
  6 Foote, Jason                 WV Wesleyan               NT      59.32  
                  27.66       59.32 (31.66)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:12.39   7/17/2004 Giles, GJY                                 
      SCHOOL: S 2:14.03   2/17/2005 Melanie Ruch                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoopengardner, Laura         WV Wesleyan               NT    2:20.34    9  
                  31.56     1:07.58 (36.02)     1:48.10 (40.52)     2:20.34 (32.24)
 -- Hestdal, Stine            21 Cal                       NT   X2:19.14  
                  30.56     1:06.15 (35.59)     1:47.86 (41.71)     2:19.14 (31.28)
 -- Mastascusa, Lea           18 Cal                       NT   X2:19.36  
                  31.97     1:06.19 (34.22)     1:47.88 (41.69)     2:19.36 (31.48)
 -- Semenova, Vera            19 Cal                       NT   X2:20.13  
                  30.06     1:05.80 (35.74)     1:48.03 (42.23)     2:20.13 (32.10)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:02.35   1/31/2004 Reed, WVWC                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruickshank, Dave            WV Wesleyan               NT    2:03.74    9  
                  27.61       59.69 (32.08)     1:35.57 (35.88)     2:03.74 (28.17)
  2 Foote, Jason                 WV Wesleyan               NT    2:09.94    4  
                  28.52     1:03.18 (34.66)     1:40.87 (37.69)     2:09.94 (29.07)
  3 Bruzda, Joe                  WV Wesleyan               NT    2:11.59    3  
                  28.99     1:02.48 (33.49)     1:40.97 (38.49)     2:11.59 (30.62)
 -- Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                NT   X2:07.22  
                  28.58     1:02.81 (34.23)     1:37.91 (35.10)     2:07.22 (29.31)
 -- Toth, Chad                   Grove City                NT   X2:07.65  
                  27.85       59.49 (31.64)     1:39.67 (40.18)     2:07.65 (27.98)
 -- Boerckel, Joel               Grove City                NT   X2:15.77  
                  28.91     1:02.71 (33.80)     1:44.51 (41.80)     2:15.77 (31.26)
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:42.97   12/4/2004 LHRY, LHRY                                 
                         Grushecky, Bankovich, Nedley, Halfhill            
      SCHOOL: S 3:37.39   2/19/2005 CAL                                        
                         Zavadilova, King, Kuiper, Driver                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    4:06.63   11  
     1) Alt, Tracy                      2) Yeager, Amanda                 
     3) Johnson, Natalie                4) Hoopengardner, Laura           
                  30.29   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:31.87 (29.20)   2:05.30 (1:02.63)
        2:34.28 (28.98)   3:05.80 (1:00.50)     3:34.49 (28.69)   4:06.63 (1:00.83)
 -- California University of PA  'A'                       NT   X3:47.62  
     1) Lacey, Julie 18                 2) Butler, Meghan 18              
     3) Bureau, Brittany 18             4) Kuiper, Amanda 22              
                  27.77       57.69 (57.69)     1:26.05 (28.36)     1:56.79 (59.10)
        2:23.18 (26.39)     2:52.22 (55.43)     3:18.94 (26.72)     3:47.62 (55.40)
 -- California University of PA  'B'                       NT   X3:50.71  
     1) Beatty, Jenn 18                 2) Lane, Jess 18                  
     3) Rowles, Michelle 18             4) King, Miranda 20               
                  28.60       59.33 (59.33)     1:27.50 (28.17)     1:58.09 (58.76)
        2:25.10 (27.01)     2:54.59 (56.50)     3:20.31 (25.72)     3:50.71 (56.12)
 -- California University of PA  'C'                       NT   X3:56.31  
     1) Derito, Coletta 18              2) Ruch, Melanie 19               
     3) Mastascusa, Lea 18              4) Hestdal, Stine 21              
                  28.94   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:27.63 (27.33)     1:57.04 (56.74)
        2:25.44 (28.40)   2:57.55 (1:00.51)     3:24.78 (27.23)     3:56.31 (58.76)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:33.73  11/22/2004 Mount Union College, MUC                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    3:21.75P  11  
     1) Davisson, Ben                   2) Kiessling, Patrick             
     3) Doyle, Rob                      4) Krpicak, Beau                  
                  24.30       51.68 (51.68)     1:16.08 (24.40)     1:41.26 (49.58)
        2:05.77 (24.51)     2:32.48 (51.22)     2:55.70 (23.22)     3:21.75 (49.27)
 -- Grove City College  'A'                                NT   X3:15.15P 
     1) Courage, Caleb                  2) Larsen, Peter                  
     3) Snyder, Drew                    4) Haring, Ben                    
                  22.93       47.96 (47.96)     1:11.27 (23.31)     1:37.82 (49.86)
        2:01.05 (23.23)     2:26.39 (48.57)     2:48.99 (22.60)     3:15.15 (48.76)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                NT   X3:21.61P 
     1) Whitbeck, Tim                   2) Young, Mitch                   
     3) Barron, Mark                    4) Harbaugh, Jeremy               
                  24.52       51.16 (51.16)     1:14.43 (23.27)     1:41.07 (49.91)
        2:05.38 (24.31)     2:31.26 (50.19)     2:55.34 (24.08)     3:21.61 (50.35)
 -- Grove City College  'C'                                NT   X3:35.09  
     1) Barker, Nick                    2) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel        
     3) Wiedeman, Luke                  4) Amos, Jason                    
                  25.87       54.45 (54.45)     1:19.13 (24.68)     1:47.11 (52.66)
        2:12.28 (25.17)     2:41.11 (54.00)     3:07.32 (26.21)     3:35.09 (53.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. California University of PA          86   2. West Virginia Wesleyan College       78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Grove City College                  140   2. West Virginia Wesleyan College      111