Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2006 12:53 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/9/2006 to 2/11/2006            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
Invitational: I 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
    NCAA "A": A 1:47.19                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:50.15                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:47.48             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:52.37    1:51.03  
     1) Orstein, Kaitlyn                2) Masterpietro, Kristen   r:0.28 
     3) James, Ashley   r:0.12          4) Seward, Susanne   r:0.21       
                  27.46       58.27 (30.81)     1:25.98 (27.71)     1:51.03 (25.05)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:53.24    1:53.19  
     1) Sweithelm, Megan                2) Kudrick, Stephanie   r:+0.0    
     3) Wirtz, Amy   r:0.25             4) McLaughlin, Megan   r:0.38     
                  29.21     1:00.62 (31.41)     1:28.03 (27.41)     1:53.19 (25.16)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                           1:55.11    1:55.77  
     1) Brannon, Alyse FR               2) Brozenic, Amanda SR  r:0.31    
     3) Bower, Kiersten FR  r:0.18      4) Bellissimo, Jaclyn SR  r:0.31  
                  30.43     1:01.63 (31.20)     1:29.67 (28.04)     1:55.77 (26.10)
  4 Westminster College  'B'                          1:56.00    1:56.60  
     1) Mier, Megan                     2) McManus, Caitlin   r:0.18      
     3) Linnelli, Ashley   r:0.14       4) Staniszewski, Emily   r:0.28   
                  29.59     1:01.69 (32.10)     1:30.00 (28.31)     1:56.60 (26.60)
  5 College Misericordia  'A'                         2:00.19    1:58.71  
     1) Kennedy, Elisa SO               2) Devine, Cara SR  r:-0.03       
     3) Otlowski, Mary SR  r:-0.09      4) Monell, Sarah JR  r:0.17       
                  30.95     1:04.25 (33.30)     1:32.32 (28.07)     1:58.71 (26.39)
  6 St. Vincent College  'A'                          2:01.37    2:01.15  
     1) Buday, Karli                    2) Hartbauer, Kristy   r:0.22     
     3) Cinberg, Olivia   r:0.19        4) Bittner, Katie   r:0.62        
                  32.50     1:05.68 (33.18)     1:33.76 (28.08)     2:01.15 (27.39)
  7 Hood College  'A'                                 1:58.77    2:01.25  
     1) Brown, Lenore                   2) Haney, Sarah FR  r:0.52        
     3) Kaufman, Amy SO  r:0.25         4) Garyn, Ashley   r:0.08         
                  30.14     1:03.79 (33.65)     1:33.82 (30.03)     2:01.25 (27.43)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:57.50    2:03.13  
     1) Kosan, Lindsay                  2) Gigliotti, Stephanie   r:0.41  
     3) Wine, Challyndel   r:0.53       4) Grimes, Katelyn   r:0.42       
                  33.42     1:09.14 (35.72)     1:37.05 (27.91)     2:03.13 (26.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grove City College  'B'                           2:02.45    2:03.36  
     1) Fairchild, Whitney FR           2) McRuer, Liza FR  r:0.14        
     3) Duncan, April SO  r:0.18        4) Keefer, Ellen SO  r:0.28       
                  31.72     1:06.12 (34.40)     1:37.17 (31.05)     2:03.36 (26.19)
 10 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           2:07.45    2:04.13  
     1) Bross, Liz SR                   2) Pilewski, Missy SO  r:0.36     
     3) Morales, Cyndi SO  r:0.15       4) Haller, Leah JR  r:0.43        
                  33.22     1:05.91 (32.69)     1:36.94 (31.03)     2:04.13 (27.19)
 11 Frostburg State University  'A'                   2:12.59    2:12.12  
     1) Yost, Mindy FR                  2) Hurkett, Shannon SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Nash, Michelle FR  r:0.20       4) Hamor, Heather SR  r:0.26      
                  33.23     1:13.31 (40.08)     1:44.50 (31.19)     2:12.12 (27.62)
 12 Bethany College  'A'                              2:07.49    2:20.64  
     1) Majors, Kaitlyn SO              2) Stettinius, Tallie SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Mark, Tricia FR  r:0.06         4) Cunningham, Katie FR  r:0.39   
                  35.62     1:17.90 (42.28)     1:49.85 (31.95)     2:20.64 (30.79)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.72      2/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson               
Invitational: I 1:34.72   2/23/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Brickley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson              
   PAC Conf.: C 1:35.45   2/21/2003 Westminster College                        
                         J Mann, C Guthoerl, S Bontrager, M Buzard         
    NCAA "A": A 1:32.67                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:35.30                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:35.76             Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, M Ziders, C Courage        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:41.81    1:39.89  
     1) Whittam, Andrew                 2) Delancey, Kyle   r:0.36        
     3) Train, Brian   r:0.32           4) Nigrelli, Zach   r:0.14        
                  25.39       53.96 (28.57)     1:18.23 (24.27)     1:39.89 (21.66)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:37.86    1:40.01  
     1) Thornton, Buddy                 2) Keagle, Nick   r:+0.0          
     3) Simpson, Conor   r:+0.0         4) Benoit, Tom   r:+0.0           
                  26.24       53.27 (27.03)     1:17.78 (24.51)     1:40.01 (22.23)
  3 Westminster College  'B'                          1:40.73    1:40.70  
     1) Hothem, Chip                    2) Lehberger, Chris   r:0.16      
     3) Horrell, Nate   r:0.25          4) Robson, Cody   r:0.32          
                  27.50       54.59 (27.09)     1:18.13 (23.54)     1:40.70 (22.57)
  4 Grove City College  'A'                           1:38.16    1:42.88  
     1) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel SO      2) Gilbert, Andrew JR  r:0.53     
     3) Larsen, Peter FR  r:0.60        4) Snyder, Drew FR  r:0.22        
                  28.15       55.46 (27.31)     1:19.71 (24.25)     1:42.88 (23.17)
  5 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:50.56    1:43.16  
     1) Epler, Ryan SO                  2) Gagliardi, William SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Mill, Matt SO  r:+0.0           4) Yelacic, Peter JR  r:+0.0      
                  27.57       56.02 (28.45)     1:21.03 (25.01)     1:43.16 (22.13)
  6 Bethany College  'A'                              1:46.32    1:43.51  
     1) Eyigor, Noyan SR                2) Sanzotti, Damien SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Zinz, Stephen JR  r:+0.0        4) O'Brien, Geoff FR  r:+0.0      
                  28.24       57.33 (29.09)     1:20.78 (23.45)     1:43.51 (22.73)
  7 St. Vincent College  'A'                          1:48.30    1:47.74  
     1) Jackson, Greg                   2) LoPresto, Nick   r:+0.0        
     3) Gillies, Chris   r:0.36         4) Brett, Dan   r:0.36            
                  28.80       58.05 (29.25)     1:24.12 (26.07)     1:47.74 (23.62)
  8 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:51.23    1:47.81  
     1) Leaman, Sean SR                 2) Hutchinson, Pat FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Nolan, Kevin SR  r:+0.0         4) Williams, Chris SR  r:+0.0     
                  29.07     1:00.68 (31.61)     1:25.41 (24.73)     1:47.81 (22.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         2:02.19    1:57.09  
     1) Ward, Nick                      2) Cox, Daniel   r:0.28           
     3) Williams, Mark   r:0.41         4) Williams, Andy   r:0.21        
                  32.97     1:02.65 (29.68)     1:32.28 (29.63)     1:57.09 (24.81)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:33.00   1/14/2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff              
Invitational: I 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
   PAC Conf.: C 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
'05 Champion:   10:41.13             Christine Bare, Grove City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rachel                Westminster         11:46.47   11:41.05  
                  30.70     1:04.49 (33.79)     1:39.20 (34.71)     2:14.05 (34.85)
        2:49.06 (35.01)     3:24.32 (35.26)     3:59.32 (35.00)     4:35.12 (35.80)
        5:10.73 (35.61)     5:46.14 (35.41)     6:22.01 (35.87)     6:57.97 (35.96)
        7:33.46 (35.49)     8:09.01 (35.55)     8:44.44 (35.43)     9:19.85 (35.41)
        9:55.47 (35.62)    10:31.37 (35.90)    11:06.77 (35.40)    11:41.05 (34.28)
  2 O'Brien, Gabrielle        SO Grove City          12:10.94   11:48.17  
         r:+0.81  30.80     1:04.33 (33.53)     1:39.00 (34.67)     2:14.04 (35.04)
        2:49.12 (35.08)     3:24.37 (35.25)     3:59.60 (35.23)     4:35.21 (35.61)
        5:10.89 (35.68)     5:46.33 (35.44)     6:22.13 (35.80)     6:57.57 (35.44)
        7:32.64 (35.07)     8:09.01 (36.37)     8:46.23 (37.22)     9:22.88 (36.65)
        9:59.80 (36.92)    10:36.43 (36.63)    11:12.77 (36.34)    11:48.17 (35.40)
  3 West, Madison                W&J                 12:00.43   11:52.51  
         r:+0.82  31.63     1:05.80 (34.17)     1:40.79 (34.99)     2:15.87 (35.08)
        2:51.53 (35.66)     3:27.06 (35.53)     4:03.05 (35.99)     4:39.58 (36.53)
        5:15.72 (36.14)     5:52.25 (36.53)     6:27.83 (35.58)     7:04.77 (36.94)
        7:40.77 (36.00)     8:17.22 (36.45)     8:53.87 (36.65)     9:29.88 (36.01)
       10:06.01 (36.13)    10:42.36 (36.35)    11:18.04 (35.68)    11:52.51 (34.47)
  4 Sgro, Danielle            FR Hood                11:57.03   11:54.60  
                  32.32     1:07.42 (35.10)     1:43.11 (35.69)     2:19.00 (35.89)
        2:55.26 (36.26)     3:31.24 (35.98)     4:07.40 (36.16)     4:43.53 (36.13)
        5:19.68 (36.15)     5:55.96 (36.28)     6:32.09 (36.13)     7:08.16 (36.07)
        7:44.49 (36.33)     8:20.35 (35.86)     8:56.12 (35.77)     9:31.97 (35.85)
       10:07.57 (35.60)    10:43.44 (35.87)    11:19.33 (35.89)    11:54.60 (35.27)
  5 Falls, Megan              JR Fsu                 11:55.14   12:01.02  
                  32.07     1:07.57 (35.50)     1:43.91 (36.34)     2:19.64 (35.73)
        2:56.32 (36.68)     3:33.40 (37.08)     4:09.36 (35.96)     4:45.09 (35.73)
        5:21.34 (36.25)     5:56.60 (35.26)     6:33.52 (36.92)     7:10.49 (36.97)
        7:47.18 (36.69)     8:24.47 (37.29)     9:00.94 (36.47)     9:37.13 (36.19)
       10:13.58 (36.45)    10:49.70 (36.12)    11:25.59 (35.89)    12:01.02 (35.43)
  6 Plotkin, Amy                 W&J                 11:50.22   12:04.53  
                  32.79     1:07.91 (35.12)     1:43.78 (35.87)     2:19.77 (35.99)
        2:56.22 (36.45)     3:32.83 (36.61)     4:09.23 (36.40)     4:45.88 (36.65)
        5:22.39 (36.51)     5:59.07 (36.68)     6:35.83 (36.76)     7:12.78 (36.95)
        7:49.47 (36.69)     8:26.03 (36.56)     9:02.68 (36.65)     9:39.00 (36.32)
       10:15.53 (36.53)    10:52.21 (36.68)    11:28.63 (36.42)    12:04.53 (35.90)
  7 Crist, Lindsay               Westminster         12:09.73   12:08.39  
                  31.32     1:06.01 (34.69)     1:42.15 (36.14)     2:18.19 (36.04)
        2:54.75 (36.56)     3:31.61 (36.86)     4:08.36 (36.75)     4:45.18 (36.82)
        5:22.08 (36.90)     5:59.47 (37.39)     6:37.33 (37.86)     7:14.52 (37.19)
        7:51.91 (37.39)     8:29.35 (37.44)     9:06.49 (37.14)     9:43.41 (36.92)
       10:20.36 (36.95)    10:56.92 (36.56)    11:33.64 (36.72)    12:08.39 (34.75)
  8 Hurkett, Shannon          SO Fsu                 12:20.20   12:13.60  
                  32.12     1:07.68 (35.56)     1:44.17 (36.49)     2:21.07 (36.90)
        2:58.04 (36.97)     3:35.04 (37.00)     4:12.34 (37.30)     4:49.70 (37.36)
        5:27.15 (37.45)     6:04.46 (37.31)     6:41.33 (36.87)     7:18.51 (37.18)
        7:55.70 (37.19)     8:33.32 (37.62)     9:10.38 (37.06)     9:47.22 (36.84)
       10:24.43 (37.21)    11:01.42 (36.99)    11:38.02 (36.60)    12:13.60 (35.58)
  9 Buday, Karli                 St. Vincent         12:24.96   12:18.97  
         r:+0.82  31.99     1:06.74 (34.75)     1:43.09 (36.35)     2:20.32 (37.23)
        2:57.59 (37.27)     3:34.77 (37.18)     4:12.35 (37.58)     4:49.73 (37.38)
        5:27.24 (37.51)     6:04.23 (36.99)     6:41.26 (37.03)     7:18.50 (37.24)
        7:55.84 (37.34)     8:33.37 (37.53)     9:11.17 (37.80)     9:49.11 (37.94)
       10:26.99 (37.88)    11:04.83 (37.84)    11:42.63 (37.80)    12:18.97 (36.34)
 10 Campolongo, Ashley           Westminster         12:06.00   12:24.11  
         r:+0.97  31.96     1:06.73 (34.77)     1:44.26 (37.53)     2:20.14 (35.88)
        2:56.06 (35.92)     3:32.62 (36.56)     4:10.38 (37.76)     4:47.47 (37.09)
        5:24.84 (37.37)     6:02.27 (37.43)     6:40.40 (38.13)     7:18.79 (38.39)
        7:57.03 (38.24)     8:34.64 (37.61)     9:12.93 (38.29)     9:51.52 (38.59)
       10:30.33 (38.81)    11:09.14 (38.81)    11:47.55 (38.41)    12:24.11 (36.56)
 11 Gallo, Lauren             JR Grove City          12:38.11   12:41.71  
                  33.12     1:08.91 (35.79)     1:45.84 (36.93)     2:23.09 (37.25)
        3:01.06 (37.97)     3:39.10 (38.04)     4:17.06 (37.96)     4:55.16 (38.10)
        5:33.42 (38.26)     6:12.00 (38.58)     6:50.72 (38.72)     7:29.83 (39.11)
        8:09.02 (39.19)     8:48.01 (38.99)     9:27.07 (39.06)    10:06.06 (38.99)
       10:45.50 (39.44)    11:24.80 (39.30)    12:03.98 (39.18)    12:41.71 (37.73)
 12 Lee, Mallory              FR Bethany             13:45.83   13:22.76  
         r:+0.79  34.59     1:13.93 (39.34)     1:54.55 (40.62)     2:35.97 (41.42)
        3:17.06 (41.09)     3:58.65 (41.59)     4:40.32 (41.67)     5:21.53 (41.21)
        6:02.53 (41.00)     6:43.96 (41.43)     7:25.10 (41.14)     8:05.32 (40.22)
        8:44.85 (39.53)     9:25.95 (41.10)    10:05.74 (39.79)    10:45.40 (39.66)
       11:25.35 (39.95)    12:04.52 (39.17)    12:44.62 (40.10)    13:22.76 (38.14)
 13 Held, Meaghan             JR Hood                13:36.48   13:38.36  
         r:+1.07  37.21     1:17.51 (40.30)     1:58.34 (40.83)     2:39.58 (41.24)
        3:20.54 (40.96)     4:01.56 (41.02)     4:42.74 (41.18)     5:24.08 (41.34)
        6:05.36 (41.28)     6:46.31 (40.95)     7:26.69 (40.38)     8:07.85 (41.16)
        8:49.09 (41.24)     9:30.44 (41.35)    10:12.29 (41.85)    10:53.93 (41.64)
       11:35.59 (41.66)    12:17.04 (41.45)    12:58.57 (41.53)    13:38.36 (39.79)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P  9:37.90   12/5/2003 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon            
Invitational: I  9:49.44   2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash & Lee             
   PAC Conf.: C  9:55.52   2/21/2003 Rich Korb, Grove City                     
'05 Champion:   10:02.72             Pete Yelacic, Misericordia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Matt                  Westminster         10:40.79   10:23.10  
                  27.18       56.62 (29.44)     1:26.91 (30.29)     1:57.56 (30.65)
        2:28.52 (30.96)     3:00.09 (31.57)     3:31.21 (31.12)     4:02.77 (31.56)
        4:34.38 (31.61)     5:05.88 (31.50)     5:37.52 (31.64)     6:09.17 (31.65)
        6:41.37 (32.20)     7:13.55 (32.18)     7:45.23 (31.68)     8:16.94 (31.71)
        8:48.93 (31.99)     9:20.59 (31.66)     9:51.98 (31.39)    10:23.10 (31.12)
  2 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City          10:44.23   10:30.88  
         r:+0.99  27.76       57.34 (29.58)     1:28.07 (30.73)     1:58.79 (30.72)
        2:30.26 (31.47)     3:01.61 (31.35)     3:33.21 (31.60)     4:04.57 (31.36)
        4:36.66 (32.09)     5:08.85 (32.19)     5:40.77 (31.92)     6:12.72 (31.95)
        6:44.99 (32.27)     7:17.30 (32.31)     7:49.59 (32.29)     8:21.93 (32.34)
        8:54.29 (32.36)     9:26.70 (32.41)     9:59.35 (32.65)    10:30.88 (31.53)
  3 Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City          10:52.60   10:43.58  
                  28.16       59.53 (31.37)     1:31.54 (32.01)     2:03.40 (31.86)
        2:35.34 (31.94)     3:07.49 (32.15)     3:39.24 (31.75)     4:11.41 (32.17)
        4:43.89 (32.48)     5:16.52 (32.63)     5:48.89 (32.37)     6:21.60 (32.71)
        6:54.44 (32.84)     7:27.53 (33.09)     8:00.29 (32.76)     8:33.18 (32.89)
        9:05.66 (32.48)     9:38.89 (33.23)    10:11.82 (32.93)    10:43.58 (31.76)
  4 Brett, Dan                   St. Vincent         11:09.49   10:47.21  
         r:+0.94  28.21       59.75 (31.54)     1:32.02 (32.27)     2:04.65 (32.63)
        2:36.99 (32.34)     3:09.63 (32.64)     3:41.87 (32.24)     4:14.44 (32.57)
        4:47.20 (32.76)     5:20.05 (32.85)     5:52.95 (32.90)     6:26.04 (33.09)
        6:59.30 (33.26)     7:32.37 (33.07)     8:05.68 (33.31)     8:39.13 (33.45)
        9:11.84 (32.71)     9:44.79 (32.95)    10:16.56 (31.77)    10:47.21 (30.65)
  5 Clingerman, Dan              W&J                 10:51.60   10:50.52  
                  27.70       58.25 (30.55)     1:30.41 (32.16)     2:02.64 (32.23)
        2:35.78 (33.14)     3:08.74 (32.96)     3:41.42 (32.68)     4:14.34 (32.92)
        4:47.62 (33.28)     5:21.16 (33.54)     5:54.38 (33.22)     6:28.26 (33.88)
        7:01.53 (33.27)     7:35.06 (33.53)     8:08.18 (33.12)     8:41.35 (33.17)
        9:14.58 (33.23)     9:47.22 (32.64)    10:19.60 (32.38)    10:50.52 (30.92)
  6 McMichael, Justin            W&J                 10:52.14   10:51.74  
         r:+0.82  28.63     1:00.93 (32.30)     1:33.78 (32.85)     2:06.31 (32.53)
        2:38.67 (32.36)     3:10.76 (32.09)     3:42.97 (32.21)     4:15.72 (32.75)
        4:48.39 (32.67)     5:20.95 (32.56)     5:53.49 (32.54)     6:26.78 (33.29)
        7:00.02 (33.24)     7:33.30 (33.28)     8:07.08 (33.78)     8:40.07 (32.99)
        9:13.81 (33.74)     9:46.87 (33.06)    10:20.09 (33.22)    10:51.74 (31.65)
  7 Kaufman, Stu              JR Hood                11:00.77   11:06.21  
                  28.27       59.72 (31.45)     1:32.06 (32.34)     2:04.78 (32.72)
        2:37.65 (32.87)     3:10.74 (33.09)     3:44.26 (33.52)     4:17.88 (33.62)
        4:51.86 (33.98)     5:25.97 (34.11)     6:00.26 (34.29)     6:34.58 (34.32)
        7:08.79 (34.21)     7:43.26 (34.47)     8:17.58 (34.32)     8:52.08 (34.50)
        9:26.54 (34.46)    10:00.79 (34.25)    10:34.64 (33.85)    11:06.21 (31.57)
  8 Cross, Will               JR Fsu                 12:15.20   12:13.88  
         r:+0.84  31.47     1:07.20 (35.73)     1:44.22 (37.02)     2:21.69 (37.47)
        2:59.06 (37.37)     3:36.77 (37.71)     4:14.34 (37.57)     4:50.20 (35.86)
        5:28.46 (38.26)     6:06.60 (38.14)     6:43.87 (37.27)     7:21.64 (37.77)
        7:59.41 (37.77)     8:36.74 (37.33)     9:13.80 (37.06)     9:50.32 (36.52)
       10:27.36 (37.04)    11:03.74 (36.38)    11:39.33 (35.59)    12:13.88 (34.55)
  9 Kiple, Calvin             SR Fsu                 14:01.27   13:56.17  
         r:+1.05  32.84     1:11.55 (38.71)     1:51.27 (39.72)     2:32.91 (41.64)
        3:14.09 (41.18)     3:55.75 (41.66)     4:37.53 (41.78)     5:21.88 (44.35)
        6:04.92 (43.04)     6:44.06 (39.14)     7:28.23 (44.17)     8:11.63 (43.40)
        8:55.74 (44.11)     9:35.90 (40.16)    10:20.61 (44.71)    11:04.47 (43.86)
       11:50.10 (45.63)    12:33.63 (43.53)    13:16.06 (42.43)    13:56.17 (40.11)
 -- Dush, Ryan                   Westminster         10:47.65  X10:25.52  
                  26.57       55.75 (29.18)     1:26.25 (30.50)     1:57.29 (31.04)
        2:28.66 (31.37)     3:00.41 (31.75)     3:32.11 (31.70)     4:03.80 (31.69)
        4:35.43 (31.63)     5:07.65 (32.22)     5:39.62 (31.97)     6:11.76 (32.14)
        6:44.44 (32.68)     7:16.63 (32.19)     7:48.90 (32.27)     8:20.86 (31.96)
        8:52.77 (31.91)     9:24.26 (31.49)     9:55.41 (31.15)    10:25.52 (30.11)
 -- Koeppl, Korey                Westminster         10:46.66  X10:33.91  
                  26.47       56.59 (30.12)     1:27.78 (31.19)     1:59.19 (31.41)
        2:30.83 (31.64)     3:02.56 (31.73)     3:34.37 (31.81)     4:06.41 (32.04)
        4:38.60 (32.19)     5:10.83 (32.23)     5:43.20 (32.37)     6:15.68 (32.48)
        6:48.43 (32.75)     7:21.14 (32.71)     7:53.22 (32.08)     8:26.16 (32.94)
        8:58.34 (32.18)     9:30.85 (32.51)    10:03.15 (32.30)    10:33.91 (30.76)
 -- Amos, Jason               JR Grove City          10:54.46  X10:37.52  
                  28.44     1:00.33 (31.89)     1:32.14 (31.81)     2:03.81 (31.67)
        2:35.48 (31.67)     3:07.42 (31.94)     3:39.84 (32.42)     4:12.22 (32.38)
        4:44.95 (32.73)     5:17.53 (32.58)     5:49.80 (32.27)     6:22.59 (32.79)
        6:55.20 (32.61)     7:27.89 (32.69)     8:00.32 (32.43)     8:32.67 (32.35)
        9:04.80 (32.13)     9:37.18 (32.38)    10:07.90 (30.72)    10:37.52 (29.62)
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         FR Grove City          11:14.37  X11:10.14  
                  28.05       59.71 (31.66)     1:32.41 (32.70)     2:05.66 (33.25)
        2:39.24 (33.58)     3:12.49 (33.25)     3:46.42 (33.93)     4:21.27 (34.85)
        4:55.92 (34.65)     5:30.70 (34.78)     6:04.97 (34.27)     6:39.92 (34.95)
        7:14.61 (34.69)     7:48.48 (33.87)     8:22.76 (34.28)     8:57.85 (35.09)
        9:32.40 (34.55)    10:07.41 (35.01)    10:39.91 (32.50)    11:10.14 (30.23)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    NCAA "A": A 4:32.75                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:39.49                                                        
'05 Champion:   4:28.89             Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash and Jeff             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             W&J                  4:32.79    4:34.28B 
         r:+0.85  28.11     1:01.22 (33.11)     1:36.87 (35.65)     2:12.61 (35.74)
        2:51.51 (38.90)     3:31.31 (39.80)     4:03.26 (31.95)     4:34.28 (31.02)
  2 Giles, Becky                 Westminster          4:41.87    4:37.06B 
         r:+0.81  29.74     1:03.91 (34.17)     1:38.58 (34.67)     2:13.27 (34.69)
        2:52.46 (39.19)     3:33.28 (40.82)     4:05.79 (32.51)     4:37.06 (31.27)
  3 Baur, Whitney             FR Grove City           5:05.89    4:58.17  
                  30.05     1:05.76 (35.71)     1:45.24 (39.48)     2:24.77 (39.53)
        3:07.44 (42.67)     3:52.38 (44.94)     4:26.12 (33.74)     4:58.17 (32.05)
  4 Sweithelm, Megan             Westminster          5:00.37    4:59.06  
                  31.18     1:07.39 (36.21)     1:44.79 (37.40)     2:21.63 (36.84)
        3:04.75 (43.12)     3:50.23 (45.48)     4:24.92 (34.69)     4:59.06 (34.14)
  5 Green, Janna                 W&J                  5:03.36    4:59.62  
                  30.79     1:06.52 (35.73)     1:43.70 (37.18)     2:20.70 (37.00)
        3:04.23 (43.53)     3:48.19 (43.96)     4:24.25 (36.06)     4:59.62 (35.37)
  6 Dunnigan, Shannon         SO Fsu                  5:01.27    5:06.77  
                  31.19     1:07.15 (35.96)     1:46.69 (39.54)     2:26.36 (39.67)
        3:11.11 (44.75)     3:56.76 (45.65)     4:31.96 (35.20)     5:06.77 (34.81)
  7 Devine, Cara              SR Misericordia         5:02.96    5:07.10  
                  32.63     1:11.26 (38.63)     1:50.11 (38.85)     2:28.74 (38.63)
        3:13.30 (44.56)     3:56.75 (43.45)     4:33.20 (36.45)     5:07.10 (33.90)
  8 Crist, Lindsay               Westminster          5:14.85    5:12.85  
                  32.30     1:08.79 (36.49)     1:49.49 (40.70)     2:28.92 (39.43)
        3:15.62 (46.70)     4:01.60 (45.98)     4:37.83 (36.23)     5:12.85 (35.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donoghue, Caitlin            W&J                  5:22.15    5:19.61  
         r:+0.94  33.50     1:15.73 (42.23)     1:55.64 (39.91)     2:35.47 (39.83)
        3:19.83 (44.36)     4:05.01 (45.18)     4:42.93 (37.92)     5:19.61 (36.68)
 10 Schade, Lauren            SR Grove City           5:27.45    5:20.28  
         r:+0.96  32.16     1:10.90 (38.74)     1:51.53 (40.63)     2:32.27 (40.74)
        3:19.18 (46.91)     4:06.95 (47.77)     4:44.54 (37.59)     5:20.28 (35.74)
 11 Cameron, Erin                Westminster          5:30.00    5:37.46  
                  32.88     1:11.75 (38.87)     1:57.56 (45.81)     2:42.61 (45.05)
        3:31.53 (48.92)     4:20.70 (49.17)     4:59.67 (38.97)     5:37.46 (37.79)
 12 Delaney, Amanda           SO Fsu                  5:32.20    5:50.33  
         r:+0.90  38.32     1:24.14 (45.82)     2:07.78 (43.64)     2:52.35 (44.57)
        3:40.86 (48.51)     4:30.92 (50.06)     5:10.70 (39.78)     5:50.33 (39.63)
 13 Gallo, Lauren             JR Grove City           5:57.75    5:50.46  
         r:+0.88  36.42     1:18.94 (42.52)     2:04.10 (45.16)     2:48.85 (44.75)
        3:41.98 (53.13)     4:35.28 (53.30)     5:13.30 (38.02)     5:50.46 (37.16)
 14 Smith, Valerie               Grove City           5:59.45    5:53.97  
                  36.45     1:20.95 (44.50)     2:05.45 (44.50)     2:50.37 (44.92)
        3:41.83 (51.46)     4:33.15 (51.32)     5:15.05 (41.90)     5:53.97 (38.92)
 15 Swanekamp, Ria            SO Grove City           6:17.45    6:07.51  
         r:+1.01  41.59     1:31.87 (50.28)     2:21.81 (49.94)     3:08.86 (47.05)
        3:57.17 (48.31)     4:45.82 (48.65)     5:26.72 (40.90)     6:07.51 (40.79)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:04.39   12/3/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:07.74   2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 4:07.99   2/21/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
    NCAA "A": A 4:01.18                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:10.86                                                        
'05 Champion:   4:15.03             Josh Hensler, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Dan                 W&J                  4:19.50    4:14.74  
         r:+0.73  25.81       55.18 (29.37)     1:26.54 (31.36)     1:57.72 (31.18)
        2:36.13 (38.41)     3:15.96 (39.83)     3:46.20 (30.24)     4:14.74 (28.54)
  2 Yarger, Ian                  Westminster          4:22.93    4:16.83  
         r:+0.68  26.64       56.31 (29.67)     1:28.87 (32.56)     2:00.38 (31.51)
        2:37.72 (37.34)     3:16.05 (38.33)     3:47.37 (31.32)     4:16.83 (29.46)
  3 Rady, Adam                   Westminster          4:23.01    4:19.81  
         r:+0.87  26.29       56.36 (30.07)     1:29.95 (33.59)     2:03.58 (33.63)
        2:40.91 (37.33)     3:18.78 (37.87)     3:49.68 (30.90)     4:19.81 (30.13)
  4 Smith, Pat                   Westminster          4:26.28    4:23.96  
         r:+0.85  27.20       58.97 (31.77)     1:31.05 (32.08)     2:03.40 (32.35)
        2:42.41 (39.01)     3:21.67 (39.26)     3:53.08 (31.41)     4:23.96 (30.88)
  5 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City           4:38.19    4:24.37  
                  26.70       58.16 (31.46)     1:31.55 (33.39)     2:03.85 (32.30)
        2:43.69 (39.84)     3:23.56 (39.87)     3:54.61 (31.05)     4:24.37 (29.76)
  6 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City           4:36.21    4:29.90  
                  27.45       57.81 (30.36)     1:34.34 (36.53)     2:09.33 (34.99)
        2:47.88 (38.55)     3:26.98 (39.10)     3:59.16 (32.18)     4:29.90 (30.74)
  7 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City           4:34.34    4:30.61  
                  27.42       58.87 (31.45)     1:32.99 (34.12)     2:07.00 (34.01)
        2:48.27 (41.27)     3:29.18 (40.91)     4:00.76 (31.58)     4:30.61 (29.85)
  8 Pratt, Andrew                W&J                  4:44.18    4:30.74  
         r:+0.78  27.49       58.57 (31.08)     1:32.95 (34.38)     2:06.26 (33.31)
        2:46.60 (40.34)     3:28.94 (42.34)     4:01.55 (32.61)     4:30.74 (29.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hothem, Chip                 Westminster          4:40.00    4:32.71  
         r:+0.87  28.04       59.84 (31.80)     1:33.45 (33.61)     2:06.88 (33.43)
        2:48.05 (41.17)     3:28.53 (40.48)     4:01.58 (33.05)     4:32.71 (31.13)
 10 Epler, Ryan               SO Misericordia              NT    4:35.72  
         r:+0.76  30.00     1:04.25 (34.25)     1:37.83 (33.58)     2:12.16 (34.33)
        2:52.76 (40.60)     3:32.88 (40.12)     4:04.53 (31.65)     4:35.72 (31.19)
 11 May, Tyler                SO Grove City           4:59.84    4:52.38  
         r:+0.75  27.16     1:01.28 (34.12)     1:40.20 (38.92)     2:19.62 (39.42)
        2:58.52 (38.90)     3:39.97 (41.45)     4:16.60 (36.63)     4:52.38 (35.78)
 12 Brownlee, Ben             SR Bethany              5:16.60    5:09.79  
         r:+0.86  30.94     1:07.39 (36.45)     1:46.64 (39.25)     2:24.86 (38.22)
        3:09.91 (45.05)     3:55.76 (45.85)     4:33.69 (37.93)     5:09.79 (36.10)
 13 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City           5:02.02    5:36.90  
         r:+0.93  31.92     1:09.85 (37.93)     1:58.20 (48.35)     2:45.93 (47.73)
        3:34.87 (48.94)     4:21.02 (46.15)     4:59.61 (38.59)     5:36.90 (37.29)
 -- Doughty, Rob                 Westminster          5:10.25   X5:04.37  
         r:+1.00  31.11     1:06.66 (35.55)     1:48.61 (41.95)     2:29.70 (41.09)
        3:12.28 (42.58)     3:55.91 (43.63)     4:30.78 (34.87)     5:04.37 (33.59)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
Invitational: I 57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
   PAC Conf.: C 57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
    NCAA "A": A 57.64                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 58.79                                                          
'05 Champion:   59.25             Brandi Shoupe, Wash and Jeff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoupe, Brandi               W&J                  1:02.52    1:00.73  
         r:+0.87  28.40     1:00.73 (32.33)                                        
  2 Bower, Kiersten           FR Grove City           1:01.12    1:01.08  
                  28.81     1:01.08 (32.27)                                        
  3 Monell, Sarah             JR Misericordia         1:02.59    1:01.88  
         r:+0.83  28.67     1:01.88 (33.21)                                        
  4 Wirtz, Amy                   Westminster          1:02.69    1:02.34  
         r:+0.68  29.54     1:02.34 (32.80)                                        
  5 Blass, Rachel             SO Misericordia         1:02.25    1:03.02  
                  28.93     1:03.02 (34.09)                                        
  6 Seward, Susanne              W&J                  1:03.50    1:03.15  
         r:+0.78  28.97     1:03.15 (34.18)                                        
  7 Linnelli, Ashley             Westminster          1:03.96    1:03.53  
                  29.66     1:03.53 (33.87)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Elisa            SO Misericordia         1:07.10    1:03.65  
                  29.85     1:03.65 (33.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Otlowski, Mary            SR Misericordia         1:05.76    1:03.73  
                  29.80     1:03.73 (33.93)                                        
 10 James, Ashley                W&J                  1:03.52    1:03.81  
                  29.39     1:03.81 (34.42)                                        
 11 Cinberg, Olivia              St. Vincent          1:06.41    1:04.01  
                  29.40     1:04.01 (34.61)                                        
 12 Wine, Challyndel             Altoona              1:04.37    1:05.19  
                  30.21     1:05.19 (34.98)                                        
 13 Larsen, Cecelia           SR Grove City           1:07.14    1:06.73  
                  30.07     1:06.73 (36.66)                                        
 14 Roberts, Nicole              Westminster          1:09.11    1:06.99  
         r:+0.92  31.50     1:06.99 (35.49)                                        
 15 Miller, Lauren               W&J                  1:07.38    1:07.96  
                  30.05     1:07.96 (37.91)                                        
 16 Duncan, April             SO Grove City           1:10.16    1:08.20  
         r:+0.83  31.49     1:08.20 (36.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haney, Sarah              FR Hood                 1:07.34    1:08.24  
         r:+0.68  30.89     1:08.24 (37.35)                                        
 18 Cameron, Erin                Westminster          1:06.97    1:08.30  
                  31.70     1:08.30 (36.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Donald, Sarah              Altoona              1:10.55    1:09.52  
         r:+0.82  31.68     1:09.52 (37.84)                                        
 20 Nash, Michelle            FR Fsu                  1:11.32    1:10.97  
                  32.89     1:10.97 (38.08)                                        
 21 Cruice, Kara              FR Hood                 1:14.14    1:11.01  
         r:+0.88  33.66     1:11.01 (37.35)                                        
 22 Stephan, Erica               Altoona              1:13.67    1:14.98  
         r:+1.09  33.73     1:14.98 (41.25)                                        
 23 Mark, Tricia              FR Bethany              1:17.18    1:17.97  
                  36.82     1:17.97 (41.15)                                        
 24 Deming, Stephanie         SO Fsu                  1:21.22    1:18.51  
                  36.34     1:18.51 (42.17)                                        
 25 Cunningham, Katie         FR Bethany              1:24.02    1:24.66  
                  39.50     1:24.66 (45.16)                                        
 -- Line, Christine              Westminster          1:07.51   X1:05.66  
         r:+0.81  30.86     1:05.66 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.69   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 50.58   2/16/2001 Colin Hayes, Wash & Lee                      
   PAC Conf.: C 51.38      2/1998 Eric Sluss, Grove City                       
    NCAA "A": A 49.94                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 51.39                                                          
'05 Champion:   52.56             Stephen Zinz, Bethany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zinz, Stephen             JR Bethany                54.91      52.22  
                  24.52       52.22 (27.70)                                        
  2 Simpson, Conor               Westminster            53.10      52.51  
         r:+0.73  24.49       52.51 (28.02)                                        
  3 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City             56.08      53.11  
                  24.29       53.11 (28.82)                                        
  4 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City             55.23      53.38  
                  24.49       53.38 (28.89)                                        
  5 Horrell, Nate                Westminster            54.50      53.47  
         r:+0.95  24.90       53.47 (28.57)                                        
  6 Robson, Cody                 Westminster            54.89      53.78  
         r:+0.75  25.43       53.78 (28.35)                                        
  7 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City             54.33      53.92  
                  24.70       53.92 (29.22)                                        
  8 Train, Brian                 W&J                    54.16      54.15  
         r:+0.63  25.49       54.15 (28.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City             56.12      54.20  
                  25.62       54.20 (28.58)                                        
 10 Clouse, Eric                 St. Vincent            55.28      54.48  
                  25.24       54.48 (29.24)                                        
 11 Socha, Matt                  W&J                    54.90      54.69  
         r:+0.74  25.82       54.69 (28.87)                                        
 12 Williams, Chris           SR Fsu                    55.20      54.75  
                  25.37       54.75 (29.38)                                        
 13 Gesacion, Kevin              Westminster            57.78      55.30  
         r:+0.77  25.49       55.30 (29.81)                                        
 14 Nolan, Kevin              SR Fsu                    57.20      55.74  
                  25.66       55.74 (30.08)                                        
 15 Mill, Matt                SO Misericordia         1:00.29      57.08  
         r:+0.79  26.13       57.08 (30.95)                                        
 16 Thornton, Buddy              Westminster            57.29      57.53  
                  26.32       57.53 (31.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Brent               W&J                    59.55      57.95  
         r:+0.72  26.32       57.95 (31.63)                                        
 18 Gillies, Chris               St. Vincent          1:00.52      58.88  
         r:+0.79  26.76       58.88 (32.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Okonak, Jon                  St. Vincent          1:00.30      58.95  
         r:+0.71  26.71       58.95 (32.24)                                        
 20 Scurry, Joshua            FR Fsu                  1:15.22    1:13.06  
                  32.28     1:13.06 (40.78)                                        
 -- Phillips, Mark            FR Grove City             56.45     X56.05  
                  25.71       56.05 (30.34)                                        
 -- Brunk, Nate               FR Grove City             59.15     X56.59  
         r:+0.87  26.27       56.59 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.33   12/4/2004 Monica Heinrich, WV Wesleyan               
Invitational: I 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
    NCAA "A": A 1:53.38                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:55.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:56.31             Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Steph                Westminster          2:00.17    1:56.59  
         r:+0.76  26.70       55.88 (29.18)     1:25.87 (29.99)     1:56.59 (30.72)
  2 Sutton, Alicia               W&J                  1:59.49    1:59.58  
         r:+0.77  27.62       57.98 (30.36)     1:28.66 (30.68)     1:59.58 (30.92)
  3 McLaughlin, Megan            Westminster          1:58.88    2:00.01  
         r:+0.76  27.45       57.78 (30.33)     1:28.94 (31.16)     2:00.01 (31.07)
  4 Magee, Ellen              SR Grove City           2:03.63    2:00.60  
         r:+0.73  28.13       58.15 (30.02)     1:29.03 (30.88)     2:00.60 (31.57)
  5 Keefer, Ellen             SO Grove City           2:04.35    2:03.57  
                  28.18       58.96 (30.78)     1:30.67 (31.71)     2:03.57 (32.90)
  6 Frye, Liz                    W&J                  2:05.81    2:03.60  
                  28.11       58.94 (30.83)     1:31.04 (32.10)     2:03.60 (32.56)
  7 Hebda, Christie           SO Grove City           2:04.13    2:04.80  
                  28.18     1:00.07 (31.89)     1:32.50 (32.43)     2:04.80 (32.30)
  8 Bellissimo, Jaclyn        SR Grove City           2:01.44    2:05.07  
         r:+0.84  28.55       59.18 (30.63)     1:31.54 (32.36)     2:05.07 (33.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Lenore                Hood                 2:06.17    2:05.71  
                  29.49     1:01.20 (31.71)     1:33.74 (32.54)     2:05.71 (31.97)
 10 Hamor, Heather            SR Fsu                  2:08.52    2:06.63  
         r:+0.70  29.61     1:01.57 (31.96)     1:34.03 (32.46)     2:06.63 (32.60)
 11 Brown, Rachel                Westminster          2:06.75    2:07.01  
                  28.71     1:00.04 (31.33)     1:33.08 (33.04)     2:07.01 (33.93)
 12 Haller, Leah              JR Behrend              2:11.53    2:07.53  
         r:+0.92  29.28     1:01.69 (32.41)     1:35.04 (33.35)     2:07.53 (32.49)
 13 Bittner, Katie               St. Vincent          2:10.60    2:09.91  
         r:+0.87  30.21     1:02.81 (32.60)     1:36.51 (33.70)     2:09.91 (33.40)
 14 Polantz, Katelyn             Westminster          2:07.36    2:11.38  
                  29.12     1:01.77 (32.65)     1:36.58 (34.81)     2:11.38 (34.80)
 15 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                 2:14.28    2:14.36  
         r:+0.83  30.80     1:04.75 (33.95)     1:39.44 (34.69)     2:14.36 (34.92)
 16 Falls, Megan              JR Fsu                  2:15.65    2:16.59  
         r:+0.78  30.70     1:05.37 (34.67)     1:40.99 (35.62)     2:16.59 (35.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bross, Liz                SR Behrend              2:15.79    2:18.36  
         r:+0.86  31.96     1:06.54 (34.58)     1:43.11 (36.57)     2:18.36 (35.25)
 18 Stettinius, Tallie        SO Bethany              2:25.88    2:26.12  
         r:+0.85  34.37     1:11.74 (37.37)     1:49.34 (37.60)     2:26.12 (36.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gamberoni, Gina              St. Vincent          2:35.25    2:30.78  
                  34.27     1:12.13 (37.86)     1:51.93 (39.80)     2:30.78 (38.85)
 20 Grimes, Katelyn              Altoona              2:02.67    2:31.93  
         r:+0.86  33.67     1:11.47 (37.80)     1:51.15 (39.68)     2:31.93 (40.78)
 21 Bergin, Katie                Hood                 2:33.74    2:35.64  
         r:+0.90  35.60     1:14.84 (39.24)     1:55.61 (40.77)     2:35.64 (40.03)
 22 Shishido, Stephanie          Altoona              2:41.15    2:42.92  
                  37.55     1:17.80 (40.25)     1:59.57 (41.77)     2:42.92 (43.35)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.19   12/3/2005 William Muriel, Fairmont State             
Invitational: I 1:41.70   2/11/2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster                    
   PAC Conf.: C 1:41.70   2/11/2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster                    
    NCAA "A": A 1:40.86                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:43.50                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:41.70             Ryan Trunk, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City           1:42.42    1:41.14P 
         r:+0.55  22.78       48.14 (25.36)     1:14.36 (26.22)     1:41.14 (26.78)
  2 Trunk, Ryan                  Westminster          1:45.64    1:41.91B 
         r:+0.79  23.19       48.58 (25.39)     1:15.08 (26.50)     1:41.91 (26.83)
  3 Nigrelli, Zach               W&J                  1:49.60    1:45.63  
         r:+0.82  23.85       50.17 (26.32)     1:17.87 (27.70)     1:45.63 (27.76)
  4 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City           1:49.33    1:46.66  
         r:+0.84  24.02       50.26 (26.24)     1:18.17 (27.91)     1:46.66 (28.49)
  5 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City           1:53.34    1:46.98  
                  23.60       50.40 (26.80)     1:18.14 (27.74)     1:46.98 (28.84)
  6 Benoit, Tom                  Westminster          1:49.86    1:47.96  
                  24.62       52.64 (28.02)     1:20.78 (28.14)     1:47.96 (27.18)
  7 Sieg, BJ                     Westminster          1:47.18    1:48.09  
         r:+0.76  24.61       52.45 (27.84)     1:20.77 (28.32)     1:48.09 (27.32)
  8 Fairchild, Dustin         SO Behrend              1:49.63    1:48.49  
         r:+0.82  25.47       52.49 (27.02)     1:20.13 (27.64)     1:48.49 (28.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City           1:52.33    1:49.26  
         r:+0.82  25.68       53.34 (27.66)     1:21.35 (28.01)     1:49.26 (27.91)
 10 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City           1:54.83    1:50.92  
                  25.18       53.08 (27.90)     1:22.08 (29.00)     1:50.92 (28.84)
 11 Johnson, Ryan                W&J                  1:54.98    1:52.51  
                  26.09       54.49 (28.40)     1:23.56 (29.07)     1:52.51 (28.95)
 12 Caron, Matt               JR Hood                 1:59.99    1:56.37  
         r:+0.85  27.12       56.65 (29.53)     1:27.42 (30.77)     1:56.37 (28.95)
 13 Craig, Brendan            SR Fsu                  1:59.62    1:59.26  
         r:+0.80  26.47       55.87 (29.40)     1:27.15 (31.28)     1:59.26 (32.11)
 14 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City           1:59.49    2:02.86  
         r:+0.80  28.44       59.65 (31.21)     1:31.23 (31.58)     2:02.86 (31.63)
 15 O'Brien, Geoff            FR Bethany              2:05.48    2:03.81  
         r:+0.75  27.33       58.67 (31.34)     1:31.90 (33.23)     2:03.81 (31.91)
 16 Cross, Will               JR Fsu                  2:05.21    2:06.32  
         r:+0.76  28.17     1:00.55 (32.38)     1:34.06 (33.51)     2:06.32 (32.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pedersen, Fran            JR Hood                 2:04.77    2:06.55  
         r:+0.92  28.34       58.99 (30.65)     1:31.50 (32.51)     2:06.55 (35.05)
 18 Dickens, Jeff             FR Hood                 2:18.77    2:32.96  
         r:+0.79  32.15     1:10.45 (38.30)     1:52.22 (41.77)     2:32.96 (40.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Knight, Lee                  Westminster          1:51.55   X1:50.93  
         r:+0.73  24.99       52.29 (27.30)     1:21.41 (29.12)     1:50.93 (29.52)
 -- Burns, Steve                 Westminster          1:59.48   X1:54.39  
         r:+0.53  25.76       54.73 (28.97)     1:25.07 (30.34)     1:54.39 (29.32)
 -- Kramer, Caleb             FR Grove City           1:58.66   X1:55.38  
         r:+0.78  26.83       55.91 (29.08)     1:25.08 (29.17)     1:55.38 (30.30)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:04.88   12/3/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J-                      
Invitational: I 1:05.25   2/17/1995 Teri Hatcher, Rowan                        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:06.29   2/11/2005 Kristen Masterpietro, Wash & Jeff          
    NCAA "A": A 1:05.36                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:07.83                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:06.29             Kristen Masterpietro, Wash and Jeff        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterpietro, Kristen        W&J                  1:08.24    1:06.52B 
         r:+0.87  30.95     1:06.52 (35.57)                                        
  2 Brozenic, Amanda          SR Grove City           1:09.19    1:08.88  
         r:+0.94  32.62     1:08.88 (36.26)                                        
  3 Staniszewski, Emily          Westminster          1:11.91    1:09.90  
                  32.47     1:09.90 (37.43)                                        
  4 Kudrick, Stephanie           Westminster          1:09.04    1:10.03  
         r:+0.72  32.44     1:10.03 (37.59)                                        
  5 Pilewski, Missy           SO Behrend              1:11.96    1:10.57  
         r:+0.93  33.73     1:10.57 (36.84)                                        
  6 McManus, Caitlin             Westminster          1:10.67    1:10.60  
         r:+0.86  32.94     1:10.60 (37.66)                                        
  7 Hartbauer, Kristy            St. Vincent          1:13.15    1:12.44  
                  33.91     1:12.44 (38.53)                                        
  8 Larsen, Virginia          JR Grove City           1:13.50    1:13.20  
                  34.08     1:13.20 (39.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plant, Marisa             FR Misericordia         1:16.57    1:15.06  
         r:+0.80  35.11     1:15.06 (39.95)                                        
 10 Haney, Sarah              FR Hood                 1:15.09    1:15.19  
                  35.35     1:15.19 (39.84)                                        
 11 McRuer, Liza              FR Grove City           1:16.47    1:15.57  
                  35.45     1:15.57 (40.12)                                        
 12 Donoghue, Caitlin            W&J                  1:16.88    1:15.66  
         r:+0.92  35.91     1:15.66 (39.75)                                        
 13 King, Danielle               W&J                  1:17.94    1:15.79  
                  35.57     1:15.79 (40.22)                                        
 14 Larsen, Cecelia           SR Grove City           1:15.49    1:16.39  
                  35.30     1:16.39 (41.09)                                        
 15 Demshock, Stacy           SR Misericordia         1:24.46    1:18.91  
                  37.16     1:18.91 (41.75)                                        
 16 Gigliotti, Stephanie         Altoona              1:13.47    1:19.90  
                  36.75     1:19.90 (43.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swanekamp, Ria            SO Grove City           1:21.48    1:22.01  
         r:+0.88  38.27     1:22.01 (43.74)                                        
 18 Yarbough, Kiera           FR Fsu                  1:25.64    1:26.16  
         r:+0.89  39.84     1:26.16 (46.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Valerie               Grove City           1:27.62    1:27.04  
         r:+0.86  40.60     1:27.04 (46.44)                                        
 -- Yanusko, Chelsea          FR Grove City           1:32.61   X1:28.75  
         r:+0.75  40.66     1:28.75 (48.09)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
Invitational: I 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
   PAC Conf.: C 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
    NCAA "A": A 56.46                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 58.79                                                          
'05 Champion:   59.43             Andrew Gilbert, Grove City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City           1:01.19      59.18  
         r:+0.71  27.64       59.18 (31.54)                                        
  2 Lehberger, Chris             Westminster          1:00.39      59.54  
                  27.61       59.54 (31.93)                                        
  3 Keagle, Nick                 Westminster          1:00.50    1:00.32  
         r:+0.72  27.76     1:00.32 (32.56)                                        
  4 Whittam, Andrew              W&J                  1:02.61    1:01.15  
         r:+0.73  28.93     1:01.15 (32.22)                                        
  5 Whitbeck, Tim             FR Grove City           1:03.92    1:01.68  
         r:+0.69  28.42     1:01.68 (33.26)                                        
  6 Delancey, Kyle               W&J                  1:05.20    1:03.53  
                  29.46     1:03.53 (34.07)                                        
  6 Shrum, Josh                  St. Vincent          1:06.62    1:03.53  
         r:+0.81  29.82     1:03.53 (33.71)                                        
  8 Gagliardi, William        SO Misericordia         1:07.65    1:03.71  
         r:+0.76  29.50     1:03.71 (34.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LoPresto, Nick               St. Vincent          1:06.55    1:03.98  
                  30.29     1:03.98 (33.69)                                        
 10 May, Tyler                SO Grove City           1:04.41    1:04.35  
                  29.28     1:04.35 (35.07)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Joe                W&J                  1:07.92    1:04.90  
         r:+0.66  29.81     1:04.90 (35.09)                                        
 12 Sanzotti, Damien          SR Bethany              1:08.06    1:05.41  
         r:+0.89  30.50     1:05.41 (34.91)                                        
 13 Atkins, Jay                  W&J                  1:05.92    1:05.69  
                  30.19     1:05.69 (35.50)                                        
 14 Cox, Daniel                  Altoona              1:09.09    1:06.32  
         r:+0.78  30.92     1:06.32 (35.40)                                        
 15 Hutchinson, Pat           FR Fsu                  1:10.98    1:08.49  
         r:+0.66  32.40     1:08.49 (36.09)                                        
 16 weaver, Ryan              JR Misericordia         1:13.18    1:08.79  
         r:+0.87  31.90     1:08.79 (36.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Mark               Altoona              1:09.87    1:10.15  
         r:+0.82  32.35     1:10.15 (37.80)                                        
 18 Edwards, Travis           FR Bethany              1:15.03    1:10.54  
         r:+0.75  33.40     1:10.54 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reimers, Charlie          FR Fsu                  1:13.00    1:12.20  
                  33.23     1:12.20 (38.97)                                        
 20 Ottey, JD                 SR Fsu                  1:12.22    1:12.27  
                  34.01     1:12.27 (38.26)                                        
 21 Wehler, Randall              Altoona              1:23.77    1:14.48  
         r:+0.77  34.68     1:14.48 (39.80)                                        
 22 Williams, Andy               Altoona              1:15.67    1:17.81  
                  35.94     1:17.81 (41.87)                                        
 23 Giovanetti, Michael       JR Bethany              1:23.32    1:19.97  
                  38.44     1:19.97 (41.53)                                        
 24 Walton, Eric              FR Hood                 1:27.77    1:22.15  
         r:+0.67  37.37     1:22.15 (44.78)                                        
 25 Wehler, Greg                 Altoona              1:24.67    1:26.56  
         r:+0.87  38.79     1:26.56 (47.77)                                        
 -- Yarzebinski, A.J.            Westminster          1:03.06   X1:01.77  
         r:+0.87  29.44     1:01.77 (32.33)                                        
 -- Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City           1:06.11   X1:04.60  
                  29.99     1:04.60 (34.61)                                        
 -- Mathias, Cory                Westminster          1:05.43   X1:06.10  
                  30.35     1:06.10 (35.75)                                        
 -- Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City           1:09.42   X1:07.89  
         r:+0.87  31.55     1:07.89 (36.34)                                        
 -- Scott, Eli                SR Grove City           1:11.43   X1:07.92  
                  31.34     1:07.92 (36.58)                                        
 -- Leach, Ben                FR Grove City           1:08.31   X1:08.06  
         r:+0.81  31.21     1:08.06 (36.85)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P   59.90      2/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
Invitational: I   59.90   2/18/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:00.91   2/11/2005 Megan Sweithelm, Westminster               
    NCAA "A": A   58.47                                                        
    NCAA "B": B   59.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:00.91             Megan Sweithelm, Westminster               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mier, Megan                  Westminster          1:03.06    1:01.29  
                  29.60     1:01.29 (31.69)                                        
  2 Sweithelm, Megan             Westminster          1:02.35    1:01.31  
                  29.61     1:01.31 (31.70)                                        
  3 Culbert, Dana             SR Bethany              1:05.66    1:02.16  
                  30.47     1:02.16 (31.69)                                        
  4 Green, Janna                 W&J                  1:03.14    1:03.52  
                  31.14     1:03.52 (32.38)                                        
  5 Brannon, Alyse            FR Grove City           1:04.06    1:04.53  
                  31.04     1:04.53 (33.49)                                        
  6 Bower, Kiersten           FR Grove City           1:04.03    1:04.66  
                  31.79     1:04.66 (32.87)                                        
  7 Polantz, Katelyn             Westminster          1:05.49    1:05.91  
                  31.88     1:05.91 (34.03)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Elisa            SO Misericordia         1:06.04    1:06.25  
                  32.03     1:06.25 (34.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wightman, Jessica            W&J                  1:06.56    1:06.51  
                  31.90     1:06.51 (34.61)                                        
 10 Otlowski, Mary            SR Misericordia         1:10.39    1:07.34  
                  33.16     1:07.34 (34.18)                                        
 11 Schade, Lauren            SR Grove City           1:08.96    1:08.73  
                  32.81     1:08.73 (35.92)                                        
 12 Buday, Karli                 St. Vincent          1:09.55    1:09.92  
                  33.48     1:09.92 (36.44)                                        
 13 Kirkpatrick, Jaimie       SO Misericordia         1:12.03    1:10.00  
                  33.49     1:10.00 (36.51)                                        
 14 Yost, Mindy               FR Fsu                  1:12.62    1:10.02  
                  33.91     1:10.02 (36.11)                                        
 15 Staniech, Erin            SO Bethany              1:10.27    1:10.33  
                  33.36     1:10.33 (36.97)                                        
 16 Kosan, Lindsay               Altoona              1:10.83    1:11.40  
                  34.27     1:11.40 (37.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sutliff, missy            FR Misericordia         1:16.81    1:12.45  
                  34.32     1:12.45 (38.13)                                        
 18 Majors, Kaitlyn           SO Bethany              1:15.60    1:14.87  
                  36.14     1:14.87 (38.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ballantyne, Melissa          Altoona              1:16.81    1:17.29  
                  36.73     1:17.29 (40.56)                                        
 20 Bergin, Katie                Hood                 1:18.19    1:18.96  
                  38.85     1:18.96 (40.11)                                        
 21 Shishido, Stephanie          Altoona              1:21.13    1:23.77  
                  41.11     1:23.77 (42.66)                                        
 22 Deming, Megan             SO Fsu                  1:33.07    1:32.35  
                  45.89     1:32.35 (46.46)                                        
 -- Falknor, Lizzie           FR Grove City           1:13.03   X1:13.75  
                  35.58     1:13.75 (38.17)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 50.98   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
   PAC Conf.: C 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
    NCAA "A": A 50.78                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 52.87                                                          
'05 Champion:   54.28             Joel Boerckel, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Pat                   Westminster            54.70      54.64  
                  26.58       54.64 (28.06)                                        
  2 McNamara, Shaun              Westminster            55.47      54.71  
                  26.07       54.71 (28.64)                                        
  3 Hothem, Chip                 Westminster            54.69      54.79  
                  26.94       54.79 (27.85)                                        
  4 Werner, Ed                   W&J                    55.21      54.97  
                  26.72       54.97 (28.25)                                        
  5 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City             56.25      55.07  
                  27.03       55.07 (28.04)                                        
  6 Thornton, Buddy              Westminster            55.36      55.85  
                  27.12       55.85 (28.73)                                        
  7 Whittam, Andrew              W&J                    56.45      56.21  
                  27.03       56.21 (29.18)                                        
  8 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City             57.63      57.35  
                  28.10       57.35 (29.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pratt, Andrew                W&J                    59.00      58.00  
                  28.17       58.00 (29.83)                                        
 10 Swayne, Spencer              W&J                    59.77      58.32  
                  28.66       58.32 (29.66)                                        
 11 Epler, Ryan               SO Misericordia         1:01.10      58.73  
                  28.53       58.73 (30.20)                                        
 12 DiNardo, Aaron               W&J                    59.79      59.37  
                  28.18       59.37 (31.19)                                        
 13 Caron, Matt               JR Hood                 1:01.43      59.71  
                  29.28       59.71 (30.43)                                        
 14 Eyigor, Noyan             SR Bethany              1:02.76    1:01.41  
                  29.16     1:01.41 (32.25)                                        
 15 Jackson, Greg                St. Vincent          1:04.53    1:02.61  
                  29.93     1:02.61 (32.68)                                        
 16 Brownlee, Ben             SR Bethany              1:04.67    1:03.15  
                  30.95     1:03.15 (32.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, Nick                   Altoona              1:19.31    1:12.98  
                  35.93     1:12.98 (37.05)                                        
 18 Nestor, Matt              JR Fsu                  1:17.06    1:15.24  
                  35.47     1:15.24 (39.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Knight, Lee                  Westminster            58.43     X57.09  
                  27.73       57.09 (29.36)