Licensed to Grove City College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2006 10:20 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/9/2006 to 2/11/2006            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
Invitational: I 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
    NCAA "A": A 1:47.19                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:50.15                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:47.48             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:51.03    1:49.33B  40  
     1) Orstein, Kaitlyn                2) Masterpietro, Kristen   r:+0.0 
     3) James, Ashley   r:+0.0          4) Seward, Susanne   r:+0.0       
                              27.33 (27.33)       57.40 (30.07)     1:24.74 (57.41)
        1:49.33 (24.59)                                                            
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:53.19    1:51.92   34  
     1) Sweithelm, Megan                2) Staniszewski, Emily   r:+0.0   
     3) Wirtz, Amy   r:0.11             4) McLaughlin, Megan   r:0.23     
                                                      28.86 ( )         1:00.02 ( )
        1:51.92 (51.90)                                                            
  3 Grove City College  'A'                           1:55.77    1:53.43   32  
     1) Brannon, Alyse FR               2) Brozenic, Amanda SR  r:0.31    
     3) Bower, Kiersten FR  r:0.27      4) Baur, Whitney FR  r:0.37       
                              29.71 (29.71)     1:00.49 (30.78)     1:28.33 (58.62)
        1:53.43 (25.10)                                                            
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:58.71    1:56.14   30  
     1) Kennedy, Elisa SO               2) Devine, Cara SR  r:0.12        
     3) Otlowski, Mary SR  r:+0.0       4) Monell, Sarah JR  r:0.30       
                  30.46   1:03.99 (1:03.99)     1:31.63 (27.64)     1:56.38 (52.39)
            1:56.14 ( )                                                            
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                          2:01.15    1:59.48   28  
     1) Buday, Karli                    2) Hartbauer, Kristy   r:0.33     
     3) Cinberg, Olivia   r:0.21        4) Bittner, Katie   r:0.22        
                              31.58 (31.58)     1:04.52 (32.94)   1:32.51 (1:00.93)
        1:59.48 (26.97)                                                            
  6 Hood College  'A'                                 2:01.25    2:00.45   26  
     1) Brown, Lenore                   2) Haney, Sarah FR  r:0.44        
     3) Kaufman, Amy SO  r:0.33         4) Garyn, Ashley   r:0.26         
                              30.15 (30.15)     1:03.49 (33.34)   1:32.79 (1:02.64)
        2:00.45 (27.66)                                                            
  7 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         2:03.13    2:01.96   24  
     1) Kosan, Lindsay                  2) Gigliotti, Stephanie   r:0.32  
     3) Wine, Challyndel   r:0.48       4) Grimes, Katelyn   r:0.29       
                              33.39 (33.39)     1:08.60 (35.21)   1:36.20 (1:02.81)
        2:01.96 (25.76)                                                            
  8 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           2:04.13    2:03.68   22  
     1) Bross, Liz SR                   2) Pilewski, Missy SO  r:+0.0     
     3) Morales, Cyndi SO  r:+0.0       4) Haller, Leah JR  r:+0.0        
                              33.28 (33.28)     1:05.58 (32.30)   1:36.66 (1:03.38)
        2:03.68 (27.02)                                                            
B - Final
  9 Frostburg State University  'A'                   2:12.12    2:14.61   18  
     1) Yost, Mindy FR                  2) Hurkett, Shannon SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Delaney, Amanda SO  r:0.53      4) Hamor, Heather SR  r:0.23      
                  33.16     1:13.83 (40.67)     1:48.15 (34.32)     2:14.61 (26.46)
 10 Bethany College  'A'                              2:20.64    2:19.64   14  
     1) Majors, Kaitlyn SO              2) Stettinius, Tallie SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Mark, Tricia FR  r:-0.01        4) Cunningham, Katie FR  r:0.29   
                  35.73     1:17.32 (41.59)     1:49.33 (32.01)     2:19.64 (30.31)
Preliminaries
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           2:03.36         X   
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:56.60         X   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
Invitational: I 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
   PAC Conf.: C 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
    NCAA "A": A 1:32.67                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:35.30                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:35.76             Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, M Ziders, C Courage        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                           1:42.88    1:34.62P  40  
     1) Boerckel, Joel SR               2) Gilbert, Andrew JR  r:+0.0     
     3) Larsen, Peter FR  r:+0.0        4) Haring, Ben SR  r:+0.0         
                  25.31       51.43 (26.12)     1:14.35 (22.92)     1:34.62 (20.27)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:40.01    1:35.75   34  
     1) McNamara, Shaun                 2) Keagle, Nick   r:+0.0          
     3) Horrell, Nate   r:0.23          4) Gesacion, Kevin   r:0.09       
                  26.91       51.50 (24.59)     1:15.10 (23.60)     1:35.75 (20.65)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:39.89    1:38.91   32  
     1) Whittam, Andrew                 2) Delancey, Kyle   r:+0.0        
     3) Train, Brian   r:+0.0           4) Nigrelli, Zach   r:+0.0        
                  25.32       53.47 (28.15)     1:17.59 (24.12)     1:38.91 (21.32)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:43.16    1:42.64   30  
     1) Epler, Ryan SO                  2) Gagliardi, William SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Mill, Matt SO  r:0.34           4) Yelacic, Peter JR  r:-0.10     
                  27.54       56.33 (28.79)     1:21.06 (24.73)     1:42.64 (21.58)
  5 Bethany College  'A'                              1:43.51    1:44.21   28  
     1) Eyigor, Noyan SR                2) Sanzotti, Damien SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Zinz, Stephen JR  r:+0.0        4) O'Brien, Geoff FR  r:+0.0      
                  28.23       57.67 (29.44)     1:21.39 (23.72)     1:44.21 (22.82)
  6 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:47.81    1:47.75   26  
     1) Leaman, Sean SR                 2) Hutchinson, Pat FR  r:0.38     
     3) Nolan, Kevin SR  r:0.20         4) Williams, Chris SR  r:0.60     
                  29.43     1:00.95 (31.52)     1:25.58 (24.63)     1:47.75 (22.17)
  7 St. Vincent College  'A'                          1:47.74    1:48.26   24  
     1) Jackson, Greg                   2) LoPresto, Nick   r:0.38        
     3) Gillies, Chris   r:0.39         4) Brett, Dan   r:0.25            
                  29.11       58.14 (29.03)     1:24.37 (26.23)     1:48.26 (23.89)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:57.09    1:56.01   22  
     1) Ward, Nick                      2) Cox, Daniel   r:+0.0           
     3) Williams, Mark   r:+0.0         4) Williams, Andy   r:+0.0        
                  32.36     1:01.77 (29.41)     1:31.10 (29.33)     1:56.01 (24.91)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:40.70         X   
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:33.00   1/14/2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff              
Invitational: I 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
   PAC Conf.: C 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
'05 Champion:   10:41.13             Christine Bare, Grove City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Britt                Westminster         10:58.24   10:56.81   20  
         r:+0.82  28.32       59.65 (31.33)     1:32.16 (32.51)     2:05.21 (33.05)
        2:38.43 (33.22)     3:11.53 (33.10)     3:44.48 (32.95)     4:17.63 (33.15)
        4:50.83 (33.20)     5:24.20 (33.37)     5:57.48 (33.28)     6:30.66 (33.18)
        7:03.74 (33.08)     7:36.99 (33.25)     8:10.35 (33.36)     8:44.06 (33.71)
        9:17.57 (33.51)     9:50.89 (33.32)    10:24.40 (33.51)    10:56.81 (32.41)
  2 Kaufman, Amy              SO Hood                11:21.31   11:07.08   17  
         r:+0.97  30.05     1:03.30 (33.25)     1:36.51 (33.21)     2:09.92 (33.41)
        2:43.24 (33.32)     3:16.45 (33.21)     3:49.78 (33.33)     4:23.02 (33.24)
        4:56.44 (33.42)     5:29.45 (33.01)     6:03.07 (33.62)     6:36.54 (33.47)
        7:10.81 (34.27)     7:44.48 (33.67)     8:18.57 (34.09)     8:52.40 (33.83)
        9:26.57 (34.17)    10:00.59 (34.02)    10:34.38 (33.79)    11:07.08 (32.70)
  3 Morales, Cyndi            SO Behrend             11:27.26   11:22.21   16  
                  29.54     1:01.88 (32.34)     1:35.53 (33.65)     2:09.56 (34.03)
        2:43.37 (33.81)     3:17.26 (33.89)     3:51.48 (34.22)     4:25.77 (34.29)
        5:00.00 (34.23)     5:34.59 (34.59)     6:09.16 (34.57)     6:43.96 (34.80)
        7:18.71 (34.75)     7:53.44 (34.73)     8:28.20 (34.76)     9:03.18 (34.98)
        9:38.39 (35.21)    10:13.36 (34.97)    10:48.29 (34.93)    11:22.21 (33.92)
  4 Cieslik, Kim                 W&J                 11:33.56   11:24.87   15  
         r:+0.90  30.23     1:02.99 (32.76)     1:36.74 (33.75)     2:10.89 (34.15)
        2:45.09 (34.20)     3:19.45 (34.36)     3:53.98 (34.53)     4:28.94 (34.96)
        5:03.86 (34.92)     5:38.97 (35.11)     6:13.98 (35.01)     6:49.02 (35.04)
        7:24.22 (35.20)     7:59.47 (35.25)     8:34.66 (35.19)     9:09.57 (34.91)
        9:44.35 (34.78)    10:18.45 (34.10)    10:52.36 (33.91)    11:24.87 (32.51)
  5 Groznik, Katie               W&J                 11:30.33   11:25.24   14  
         r:+0.90  29.64     1:02.57 (32.93)     1:36.36 (33.79)     2:10.65 (34.29)
        2:45.01 (34.36)     3:19.58 (34.57)     3:54.38 (34.80)     4:29.14 (34.76)
        5:04.14 (35.00)     5:39.31 (35.17)     6:13.99 (34.68)     6:48.84 (34.85)
        7:23.48 (34.64)     7:58.05 (34.57)     8:32.48 (34.43)     9:07.47 (34.99)
        9:42.25 (34.78)    10:16.90 (34.65)    10:51.39 (34.49)    11:25.24 (33.85)
  6 Lawton, Amanda               Westminster         11:38.89   11:27.04   13  
                  29.00     1:02.20 (33.20)     1:36.17 (33.97)     2:10.68 (34.51)
        2:45.11 (34.43)     3:19.34 (34.23)     3:53.78 (34.44)     4:27.94 (34.16)
        5:02.29 (34.35)     5:37.14 (34.85)     6:11.82 (34.68)     6:46.73 (34.91)
        7:21.67 (34.94)     7:56.84 (35.17)     8:32.06 (35.22)     9:08.06 (36.00)
        9:43.71 (35.65)    10:18.91 (35.20)    10:53.77 (34.86)    11:27.04 (33.27)
  7 Maxwell, Brenda           FR Bethany             11:39.58   11:35.92   12  
         r:+0.84  31.13     1:04.57 (33.44)     1:38.74 (34.17)     2:13.47 (34.73)
        2:47.98 (34.51)     3:22.94 (34.96)     3:57.71 (34.77)     4:32.48 (34.77)
        5:07.51 (35.03)     5:42.42 (34.91)     6:17.73 (35.31)     6:53.27 (35.54)
        7:29.08 (35.81)     8:04.52 (35.44)     8:40.22 (35.70)     9:15.66 (35.44)
        9:50.92 (35.26)    10:25.96 (35.04)    11:01.23 (35.27)    11:35.92 (34.69)
  8 Fairchild, Whitney        FR Grove City          11:40.72   11:36.63   11  
                  29.56     1:02.80 (33.24)     1:37.08 (34.28)     2:11.86 (34.78)
        2:46.78 (34.92)     3:21.75 (34.97)     3:57.24 (35.49)     4:32.71 (35.47)
        5:08.11 (35.40)     5:43.56 (35.45)     6:18.53 (34.97)     6:54.40 (35.87)
        7:30.65 (36.25)     8:06.39 (35.74)     8:41.94 (35.55)     9:17.12 (35.18)
        9:52.55 (35.43)    10:28.09 (35.54)    11:03.77 (35.68)    11:36.63 (32.86)
  9 Brown, Rachel                Westminster         11:46.47   11:41.05    9  
                  30.70     1:04.49 (33.79)     1:39.20 (34.71)     2:14.05 (34.85)
        2:49.06 (35.01)     3:24.32 (35.26)     3:59.32 (35.00)     4:35.12 (35.80)
        5:10.73 (35.61)     5:46.14 (35.41)     6:22.01 (35.87)     6:57.97 (35.96)
        7:33.46 (35.49)     8:09.01 (35.55)     8:44.44 (35.43)     9:19.85 (35.41)
        9:55.47 (35.62)    10:31.37 (35.90)    11:06.77 (35.40)    11:41.05 (34.28)
 10 O'Brien, Gabrielle        SO Grove City          12:10.94   11:48.17    7  
         r:+0.81  30.80     1:04.33 (33.53)     1:39.00 (34.67)     2:14.04 (35.04)
        2:49.12 (35.08)     3:24.37 (35.25)     3:59.60 (35.23)     4:35.21 (35.61)
        5:10.89 (35.68)     5:46.33 (35.44)     6:22.13 (35.80)     6:57.57 (35.44)
        7:32.64 (35.07)     8:09.01 (36.37)     8:46.23 (37.22)     9:22.88 (36.65)
        9:59.80 (36.92)    10:36.43 (36.63)    11:12.77 (36.34)    11:48.17 (35.40)
 11 West, Madison                W&J                 12:00.43   11:52.51    6  
         r:+0.82  31.63     1:05.80 (34.17)     1:40.79 (34.99)     2:15.87 (35.08)
        2:51.53 (35.66)     3:27.06 (35.53)     4:03.05 (35.99)     4:39.58 (36.53)
        5:15.72 (36.14)     5:52.25 (36.53)     6:27.83 (35.58)     7:04.77 (36.94)
        7:40.77 (36.00)     8:17.22 (36.45)     8:53.87 (36.65)     9:29.88 (36.01)
       10:06.01 (36.13)    10:42.36 (36.35)    11:18.04 (35.68)    11:52.51 (34.47)
 12 Sgro, Danielle            FR Hood                11:57.03   11:54.60    5  
                  32.32     1:07.42 (35.10)     1:43.11 (35.69)     2:19.00 (35.89)
        2:55.26 (36.26)     3:31.24 (35.98)     4:07.40 (36.16)     4:43.53 (36.13)
        5:19.68 (36.15)     5:55.96 (36.28)     6:32.09 (36.13)     7:08.16 (36.07)
        7:44.49 (36.33)     8:20.35 (35.86)     8:56.12 (35.77)     9:31.97 (35.85)
       10:07.57 (35.60)    10:43.44 (35.87)    11:19.33 (35.89)    11:54.60 (35.27)
 13 Falls, Megan              JR Fsu                 11:55.14   12:01.02    4  
                  32.07     1:07.57 (35.50)     1:43.91 (36.34)     2:19.64 (35.73)
        2:56.32 (36.68)     3:33.40 (37.08)     4:09.36 (35.96)     4:45.09 (35.73)
        5:21.34 (36.25)     5:56.60 (35.26)     6:33.52 (36.92)     7:10.49 (36.97)
        7:47.18 (36.69)     8:24.47 (37.29)     9:00.94 (36.47)     9:37.13 (36.19)
       10:13.58 (36.45)    10:49.70 (36.12)    11:25.59 (35.89)    12:01.02 (35.43)
 14 Plotkin, Amy                 W&J                 11:50.22   12:04.53    3  
                  32.79     1:07.91 (35.12)     1:43.78 (35.87)     2:19.77 (35.99)
        2:56.22 (36.45)     3:32.83 (36.61)     4:09.23 (36.40)     4:45.88 (36.65)
        5:22.39 (36.51)     5:59.07 (36.68)     6:35.83 (36.76)     7:12.78 (36.95)
        7:49.47 (36.69)     8:26.03 (36.56)     9:02.68 (36.65)     9:39.00 (36.32)
       10:15.53 (36.53)    10:52.21 (36.68)    11:28.63 (36.42)    12:04.53 (35.90)
 15 Crist, Lindsay               Westminster         12:09.73   12:08.39    2  
                  31.32     1:06.01 (34.69)     1:42.15 (36.14)     2:18.19 (36.04)
        2:54.75 (36.56)     3:31.61 (36.86)     4:08.36 (36.75)     4:45.18 (36.82)
        5:22.08 (36.90)     5:59.47 (37.39)     6:37.33 (37.86)     7:14.52 (37.19)
        7:51.91 (37.39)     8:29.35 (37.44)     9:06.49 (37.14)     9:43.41 (36.92)
       10:20.36 (36.95)    10:56.92 (36.56)    11:33.64 (36.72)    12:08.39 (34.75)
 16 Hurkett, Shannon          SO Fsu                 12:20.20   12:13.60    1  
                  32.12     1:07.68 (35.56)     1:44.17 (36.49)     2:21.07 (36.90)
        2:58.04 (36.97)     3:35.04 (37.00)     4:12.34 (37.30)     4:49.70 (37.36)
        5:27.15 (37.45)     6:04.46 (37.31)     6:41.33 (36.87)     7:18.51 (37.18)
        7:55.70 (37.19)     8:33.32 (37.62)     9:10.38 (37.06)     9:47.22 (36.84)
       10:24.43 (37.21)    11:01.42 (36.99)    11:38.02 (36.60)    12:13.60 (35.58)
 17 Buday, Karli                 St. Vincent         12:24.96   12:18.97  
         r:+0.82  31.99     1:06.74 (34.75)     1:43.09 (36.35)     2:20.32 (37.23)
        2:57.59 (37.27)     3:34.77 (37.18)     4:12.35 (37.58)     4:49.73 (37.38)
        5:27.24 (37.51)     6:04.23 (36.99)     6:41.26 (37.03)     7:18.50 (37.24)
        7:55.84 (37.34)     8:33.37 (37.53)     9:11.17 (37.80)     9:49.11 (37.94)
       10:26.99 (37.88)    11:04.83 (37.84)    11:42.63 (37.80)    12:18.97 (36.34)
 18 Campolongo, Ashley           Westminster         12:06.00   12:24.11  
         r:+0.97  31.96     1:06.73 (34.77)     1:44.26 (37.53)     2:20.14 (35.88)
        2:56.06 (35.92)     3:32.62 (36.56)     4:10.38 (37.76)     4:47.47 (37.09)
        5:24.84 (37.37)     6:02.27 (37.43)     6:40.40 (38.13)     7:18.79 (38.39)
        7:57.03 (38.24)     8:34.64 (37.61)     9:12.93 (38.29)     9:51.52 (38.59)
       10:30.33 (38.81)    11:09.14 (38.81)    11:47.55 (38.41)    12:24.11 (36.56)
 19 Gallo, Lauren             JR Grove City          12:38.11   12:41.71  
                  33.12     1:08.91 (35.79)     1:45.84 (36.93)     2:23.09 (37.25)
        3:01.06 (37.97)     3:39.10 (38.04)     4:17.06 (37.96)     4:55.16 (38.10)
        5:33.42 (38.26)     6:12.00 (38.58)     6:50.72 (38.72)     7:29.83 (39.11)
        8:09.02 (39.19)     8:48.01 (38.99)     9:27.07 (39.06)    10:06.06 (38.99)
       10:45.50 (39.44)    11:24.80 (39.30)    12:03.98 (39.18)    12:41.71 (37.73)
 20 Lee, Mallory              FR Bethany             13:45.83   13:22.76  
         r:+0.79  34.59     1:13.93 (39.34)     1:54.55 (40.62)     2:35.97 (41.42)
        3:17.06 (41.09)     3:58.65 (41.59)     4:40.32 (41.67)     5:21.53 (41.21)
        6:02.53 (41.00)     6:43.96 (41.43)     7:25.10 (41.14)     8:05.32 (40.22)
        8:44.85 (39.53)     9:25.95 (41.10)    10:05.74 (39.79)    10:45.40 (39.66)
       11:25.35 (39.95)    12:04.52 (39.17)    12:44.62 (40.10)    13:22.76 (38.14)
 21 Held, Meaghan             JR Hood                13:36.48   13:38.36  
         r:+1.07  37.21     1:17.51 (40.30)     1:58.34 (40.83)     2:39.58 (41.24)
        3:20.54 (40.96)     4:01.56 (41.02)     4:42.74 (41.18)     5:24.08 (41.34)
        6:05.36 (41.28)     6:46.31 (40.95)     7:26.69 (40.38)     8:07.85 (41.16)
        8:49.09 (41.24)     9:30.44 (41.35)    10:12.29 (41.85)    10:53.93 (41.64)
       11:35.59 (41.66)    12:17.04 (41.45)    12:58.57 (41.53)    13:38.36 (39.79)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P  9:37.90   12/5/2003 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon            
Invitational: I  9:49.44   2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash & Lee             
   PAC Conf.: C  9:51.09   2/10/2006 Zac Gebhardt, Westminster                 
'05 Champion:   10:02.72             Pete Yelacic, Misericordia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gebhardt, Zac                Westminster          9:58.30    9:51.09C  20  
         r:+0.86  26.53       56.42 (29.89)     1:26.32 (29.90)     1:56.32 (30.00)
        2:26.19 (29.87)     2:55.89 (29.70)     3:25.46 (29.57)     3:54.81 (29.35)
        4:24.29 (29.48)     4:53.91 (29.62)     5:23.50 (29.59)     5:53.52 (30.02)
        6:23.66 (30.14)     6:53.75 (30.09)     7:23.76 (30.01)     7:53.85 (30.09)
        8:23.75 (29.90)     8:53.53 (29.78)     9:22.97 (29.44)     9:51.09 (28.12)
  2 Senior, Seth                 Westminster         10:15.59    9:59.10   17  
                  26.36       55.42 (29.06)     1:24.97 (29.55)     1:54.96 (29.99)
        2:25.21 (30.25)     2:55.50 (30.29)     3:25.59 (30.09)     3:55.21 (29.62)
        4:25.03 (29.82)     4:55.14 (30.11)     5:25.12 (29.98)     5:55.60 (30.48)
        6:26.23 (30.63)     6:56.89 (30.66)     7:27.80 (30.91)     7:58.63 (30.83)
        8:29.28 (30.65)     9:00.20 (30.92)     9:30.60 (30.40)     9:59.10 (28.50)
  3 Barron, Mark              FR Grove City          10:08.09   10:04.41   16  
         r:+0.87  26.60       56.26 (29.66)     1:26.21 (29.95)     1:56.51 (30.30)
        2:26.57 (30.06)     2:56.62 (30.05)     3:26.80 (30.18)     3:57.45 (30.65)
        4:27.83 (30.38)     4:58.29 (30.46)     5:28.81 (30.52)     5:59.28 (30.47)
        6:29.82 (30.54)     7:00.64 (30.82)     7:31.37 (30.73)     8:02.26 (30.89)
        8:33.28 (31.02)     9:04.12 (30.84)     9:34.94 (30.82)    10:04.41 (29.47)
  4 Yelacic, Peter            JR Misericordia        10:34.09   10:14.51   15  
         r:+0.90  27.18       57.63 (30.45)     1:27.21 (29.58)     1:57.49 (30.28)
        2:27.94 (30.45)     2:58.46 (30.52)     3:29.25 (30.79)     4:00.47 (31.22)
        4:31.69 (31.22)     5:03.10 (31.41)     5:34.64 (31.54)     6:06.79 (32.15)
        6:38.54 (31.75)     7:10.15 (31.61)     7:41.45 (31.30)     8:12.41 (30.96)
        8:43.07 (30.66)     9:13.91 (30.84)     9:44.95 (31.04)    10:14.51 (29.56)
  5 Kinder, Jason             SO Hood                10:37.77   10:16.89   14  
         r:+0.81  27.13       56.77 (29.64)     1:27.26 (30.49)     1:57.92 (30.66)
        2:28.45 (30.53)     2:59.15 (30.70)     3:29.96 (30.81)     4:01.06 (31.10)
        4:31.81 (30.75)     5:03.06 (31.25)     5:34.00 (30.94)     6:05.41 (31.41)
        6:37.27 (31.86)     7:08.82 (31.55)     7:40.60 (31.78)     8:11.96 (31.36)
        8:44.17 (32.21)     9:16.47 (32.30)     9:47.47 (31.00)    10:16.89 (29.42)
  6 Harbaugh, Jeremy          SO Grove City          10:24.34   10:18.62   13  
         r:+0.83  26.70       56.61 (29.91)     1:27.39 (30.78)     1:58.52 (31.13)
        2:29.53 (31.01)     3:00.50 (30.97)     3:31.89 (31.39)     4:02.98 (31.09)
        4:34.59 (31.61)     5:05.99 (31.40)     5:37.22 (31.23)     6:08.58 (31.36)
        6:39.89 (31.31)     7:11.56 (31.67)     7:43.44 (31.88)     8:15.35 (31.91)
        8:46.75 (31.40)     9:18.04 (31.29)     9:48.85 (30.81)    10:18.62 (29.77)
  7 Couillard, Matt              W&J                 10:23.92   10:20.57   12  
                  27.04       56.81 (29.77)     1:26.76 (29.95)     1:57.19 (30.43)
        2:27.54 (30.35)     2:58.01 (30.47)     3:28.90 (30.89)     4:00.09 (31.19)
        4:31.12 (31.03)     5:02.79 (31.67)     5:34.77 (31.98)     6:06.75 (31.98)
        6:38.45 (31.70)     7:10.36 (31.91)     7:42.43 (32.07)     8:14.53 (32.10)
        8:46.46 (31.93)     9:18.09 (31.63)     9:50.04 (31.95)    10:20.57 (30.53)
  8 Kerns, Matt                  Westminster         10:40.79   10:23.10   11  
                  27.18       56.62 (29.44)     1:26.91 (30.29)     1:57.56 (30.65)
        2:28.52 (30.96)     3:00.09 (31.57)     3:31.21 (31.12)     4:02.77 (31.56)
        4:34.38 (31.61)     5:05.88 (31.50)     5:37.52 (31.64)     6:09.17 (31.65)
        6:41.37 (32.20)     7:13.55 (32.18)     7:45.23 (31.68)     8:16.94 (31.71)
        8:48.93 (31.99)     9:20.59 (31.66)     9:51.98 (31.39)    10:23.10 (31.12)
  9 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City          10:44.23   10:30.88    9  
         r:+0.99  27.76       57.34 (29.58)     1:28.07 (30.73)     1:58.79 (30.72)
        2:30.26 (31.47)     3:01.61 (31.35)     3:33.21 (31.60)     4:04.57 (31.36)
        4:36.66 (32.09)     5:08.85 (32.19)     5:40.77 (31.92)     6:12.72 (31.95)
        6:44.99 (32.27)     7:17.30 (32.31)     7:49.59 (32.29)     8:21.93 (32.34)
        8:54.29 (32.36)     9:26.70 (32.41)     9:59.35 (32.65)    10:30.88 (31.53)
 10 Leaman, Sean              SR Fsu                 10:40.20   10:34.35    7  
                  27.75       58.15 (30.40)     1:28.94 (30.79)     2:00.42 (31.48)
        2:32.30 (31.88)     3:04.28 (31.98)     3:36.44 (32.16)     4:08.68 (32.24)
        4:40.94 (32.26)     5:12.94 (32.00)     5:45.04 (32.10)     6:17.44 (32.40)
        6:49.74 (32.30)     7:21.92 (32.18)     7:54.18 (32.26)     8:26.28 (32.10)
        8:58.62 (32.34)     9:31.39 (32.77)    10:03.68 (32.29)    10:34.35 (30.67)
 11 Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City          10:52.60   10:43.58    6  
                  28.16       59.53 (31.37)     1:31.54 (32.01)     2:03.40 (31.86)
        2:35.34 (31.94)     3:07.49 (32.15)     3:39.24 (31.75)     4:11.41 (32.17)
        4:43.89 (32.48)     5:16.52 (32.63)     5:48.89 (32.37)     6:21.60 (32.71)
        6:54.44 (32.84)     7:27.53 (33.09)     8:00.29 (32.76)     8:33.18 (32.89)
        9:05.66 (32.48)     9:38.89 (33.23)    10:11.82 (32.93)    10:43.58 (31.76)
 12 Brett, Dan                   St. Vincent         11:09.49   10:47.21    5  
         r:+0.94  28.21       59.75 (31.54)     1:32.02 (32.27)     2:04.65 (32.63)
        2:36.99 (32.34)     3:09.63 (32.64)     3:41.87 (32.24)     4:14.44 (32.57)
        4:47.20 (32.76)     5:20.05 (32.85)     5:52.95 (32.90)     6:26.04 (33.09)
        6:59.30 (33.26)     7:32.37 (33.07)     8:05.68 (33.31)     8:39.13 (33.45)
        9:11.84 (32.71)     9:44.79 (32.95)    10:16.56 (31.77)    10:47.21 (30.65)
 13 Clingerman, Dan              W&J                 10:51.60   10:50.52    4  
                  27.70       58.25 (30.55)     1:30.41 (32.16)     2:02.64 (32.23)
        2:35.78 (33.14)     3:08.74 (32.96)     3:41.42 (32.68)     4:14.34 (32.92)
        4:47.62 (33.28)     5:21.16 (33.54)     5:54.38 (33.22)     6:28.26 (33.88)
        7:01.53 (33.27)     7:35.06 (33.53)     8:08.18 (33.12)     8:41.35 (33.17)
        9:14.58 (33.23)     9:47.22 (32.64)    10:19.60 (32.38)    10:50.52 (30.92)
 14 McMichael, Justin            W&J                 10:52.14   10:51.74    3  
         r:+0.82  28.63     1:00.93 (32.30)     1:33.78 (32.85)     2:06.31 (32.53)
        2:38.67 (32.36)     3:10.76 (32.09)     3:42.97 (32.21)     4:15.72 (32.75)
        4:48.39 (32.67)     5:20.95 (32.56)     5:53.49 (32.54)     6:26.78 (33.29)
        7:00.02 (33.24)     7:33.30 (33.28)     8:07.08 (33.78)     8:40.07 (32.99)
        9:13.81 (33.74)     9:46.87 (33.06)    10:20.09 (33.22)    10:51.74 (31.65)
 15 Kaufman, Stu              JR Hood                11:00.77   11:06.21    2  
                  28.27       59.72 (31.45)     1:32.06 (32.34)     2:04.78 (32.72)
        2:37.65 (32.87)     3:10.74 (33.09)     3:44.26 (33.52)     4:17.88 (33.62)
        4:51.86 (33.98)     5:25.97 (34.11)     6:00.26 (34.29)     6:34.58 (34.32)
        7:08.79 (34.21)     7:43.26 (34.47)     8:17.58 (34.32)     8:52.08 (34.50)
        9:26.54 (34.46)    10:00.79 (34.25)    10:34.64 (33.85)    11:06.21 (31.57)
 16 Cross, Will               JR Fsu                 12:15.20   12:13.88    1  
         r:+0.84  31.47     1:07.20 (35.73)     1:44.22 (37.02)     2:21.69 (37.47)
        2:59.06 (37.37)     3:36.77 (37.71)     4:14.34 (37.57)     4:50.20 (35.86)
        5:28.46 (38.26)     6:06.60 (38.14)     6:43.87 (37.27)     7:21.64 (37.77)
        7:59.41 (37.77)     8:36.74 (37.33)     9:13.80 (37.06)     9:50.32 (36.52)
       10:27.36 (37.04)    11:03.74 (36.38)    11:39.33 (35.59)    12:13.88 (34.55)
 17 Kiple, Calvin             SR Fsu                 14:01.27   13:56.17  
         r:+1.05  32.84     1:11.55 (38.71)     1:51.27 (39.72)     2:32.91 (41.64)
        3:14.09 (41.18)     3:55.75 (41.66)     4:37.53 (41.78)     5:21.88 (44.35)
        6:04.92 (43.04)     6:44.06 (39.14)     7:28.23 (44.17)     8:11.63 (43.40)
        8:55.74 (44.11)     9:35.90 (40.16)    10:20.61 (44.71)    11:04.47 (43.86)
       11:50.10 (45.63)    12:33.63 (43.53)    13:16.06 (42.43)    13:56.17 (40.11)
 -- Dush, Ryan                   Westminster         10:47.65  X10:25.52  
                  26.57       55.75 (29.18)     1:26.25 (30.50)     1:57.29 (31.04)
        2:28.66 (31.37)     3:00.41 (31.75)     3:32.11 (31.70)     4:03.80 (31.69)
        4:35.43 (31.63)     5:07.65 (32.22)     5:39.62 (31.97)     6:11.76 (32.14)
        6:44.44 (32.68)     7:16.63 (32.19)     7:48.90 (32.27)     8:20.86 (31.96)
        8:52.77 (31.91)     9:24.26 (31.49)     9:55.41 (31.15)    10:25.52 (30.11)
 -- Koeppl, Korey                Westminster         10:46.66  X10:33.91  
                  26.47       56.59 (30.12)     1:27.78 (31.19)     1:59.19 (31.41)
        2:30.83 (31.64)     3:02.56 (31.73)     3:34.37 (31.81)     4:06.41 (32.04)
        4:38.60 (32.19)     5:10.83 (32.23)     5:43.20 (32.37)     6:15.68 (32.48)
        6:48.43 (32.75)     7:21.14 (32.71)     7:53.22 (32.08)     8:26.16 (32.94)
        8:58.34 (32.18)     9:30.85 (32.51)    10:03.15 (32.30)    10:33.91 (30.76)
 -- Amos, Jason               JR Grove City          10:54.46  X10:37.52  
                  28.44     1:00.33 (31.89)     1:32.14 (31.81)     2:03.81 (31.67)
        2:35.48 (31.67)     3:07.42 (31.94)     3:39.84 (32.42)     4:12.22 (32.38)
        4:44.95 (32.73)     5:17.53 (32.58)     5:49.80 (32.27)     6:22.59 (32.79)
        6:55.20 (32.61)     7:27.89 (32.69)     8:00.32 (32.43)     8:32.67 (32.35)
        9:04.80 (32.13)     9:37.18 (32.38)    10:07.90 (30.72)    10:37.52 (29.62)
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         FR Grove City          11:14.37  X11:10.14  
                  28.05       59.71 (31.66)     1:32.41 (32.70)     2:05.66 (33.25)
        2:39.24 (33.58)     3:12.49 (33.25)     3:46.42 (33.93)     4:21.27 (34.85)
        4:55.92 (34.65)     5:30.70 (34.78)     6:04.97 (34.27)     6:39.92 (34.95)
        7:14.61 (34.69)     7:48.48 (33.87)     8:22.76 (34.28)     8:57.85 (35.09)
        9:32.40 (34.55)    10:07.41 (35.01)    10:39.91 (32.50)    11:10.14 (30.23)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    NCAA "A": A 4:32.75                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:39.49                                                        
'05 Champion:   4:28.89             Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash and Jeff             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             W&J                  4:34.28    4:28.94A  20  
         r:+0.84  27.60       59.90 (32.30)     1:33.62 (33.72)     2:07.47 (33.85)
        2:46.51 (39.04)     3:26.03 (39.52)     3:57.87 (31.84)     4:28.94 (31.07)
  2 Giles, Becky                 Westminster          4:37.06    4:37.69B  17  
         r:+0.74  28.69     1:02.13 (33.44)     1:35.65 (33.52)     2:09.96 (34.31)
        2:49.85 (39.89)     3:31.39 (41.54)   4:37.79 (1:06.40)         4:37.69 ( )
  3 Baur, Whitney             FR Grove City           4:58.17    4:55.86   16  
                  30.34     1:05.54 (35.20)     1:44.79 (39.25)     2:24.22 (39.43)
        3:07.47 (43.25)     3:51.68 (44.21)     4:24.93 (33.25)     4:55.86 (30.93)
  4 Sweithelm, Megan             Westminster          4:59.06    4:56.14   15  
                  30.81     1:07.01 (36.20)     1:44.40 (37.39)     2:20.80 (36.40)
        3:05.09 (44.29)     3:48.94 (43.85)     4:23.24 (34.30)     4:56.14 (32.90)
  5 Green, Janna                 W&J                  4:59.62    4:56.46   14  
         r:+0.84  30.12     1:05.99 (35.87)     1:43.29 (37.30)     2:21.12 (37.83)
        3:04.22 (43.10)     3:48.03 (43.81)     4:22.96 (34.93)     4:56.46 (33.50)
  6 Dunnigan, Shannon         SO Fsu                  5:06.77    5:03.30   13  
                  31.37     1:07.87 (36.50)     1:47.22 (39.35)     2:26.13 (38.91)
        3:10.58 (44.45)     3:55.66 (45.08)     4:30.21 (34.55)     5:03.30 (33.09)
  7 Devine, Cara              SR Misericordia         5:07.10    5:07.06   12  
         r:+0.68  31.43     1:10.49 (39.06)     1:49.33 (38.84)     2:27.72 (38.39)
        3:12.56 (44.84)     3:56.75 (44.19)     4:33.18 (36.43)     5:07.06 (33.88)
  8 Crist, Lindsay               Westminster          5:12.85    5:16.73   11  
                  32.60     1:10.35 (37.75)     1:51.56 (41.21)     2:31.75 (40.19)
        3:18.22 (46.47)     4:04.70 (46.48)     4:41.21 (36.51)     5:16.73 (35.52)
B - Final
  9 Schade, Lauren            SR Grove City           5:20.28    5:15.52    9  
         r:+0.96  33.67     1:12.22 (38.55)     1:53.28 (41.06)     2:33.21 (39.93)
        3:18.74 (45.53)     4:04.59 (45.85)     4:40.61 (36.02)     5:15.52 (34.91)
 10 Donoghue, Caitlin            W&J                  5:19.61    5:19.33    7  
         r:+0.93  33.27     1:15.85 (42.58)     1:55.84 (39.99)     2:35.33 (39.49)
        3:20.06 (44.73)     4:04.96 (44.90)     4:42.25 (37.29)     5:19.33 (37.08)
 11 Cameron, Erin                Westminster          5:37.46    5:25.82    6  
                  32.27     1:10.21 (37.94)     1:54.17 (43.96)     2:37.23 (43.06)
        3:24.87 (47.64)     4:12.95 (48.08)     4:49.62 (36.67)     5:25.82 (36.20)
 12 Gallo, Lauren             JR Grove City           5:50.46    5:46.19    5  
         r:+0.91  35.51     1:18.64 (43.13)     2:02.74 (44.10)     2:46.64 (43.90)
        3:39.05 (52.41)     4:31.31 (52.26)     5:09.44 (38.13)     5:46.19 (36.75)
 13 Smith, Valerie               Grove City           5:53.97    5:47.40    4  
         r:+0.95  38.17     1:21.04 (42.87)   2:49.53 (1:28.49)     3:37.86 (48.33)
        4:28.87 (51.01)                             5:09.02 ( )     5:47.40 (38.38)
 14 Delaney, Amanda           SO Fsu                  5:50.33    5:50.53    3  
                  37.95     1:23.53 (45.58)     2:07.30 (43.77)     2:51.34 (44.04)
        3:41.61 (50.27)     4:32.59 (50.98)     5:12.69 (40.10)     5:50.53 (37.84)
 15 Swanekamp, Ria            SO Grove City           6:07.51    6:00.49    2  
         r:+0.96  43.52     1:34.13 (50.61)     2:20.33 (46.20)     3:06.91 (46.58)
        3:52.96 (46.05)     4:41.75 (48.79)     5:22.94 (41.19)     6:00.49 (37.55)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:04.39   12/3/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:07.74   2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 4:07.99   2/21/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
    NCAA "A": A 4:01.18                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:10.86                                                        
'05 Champion:   4:15.03             Josh Hensler, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mancuso, Dan                 W&J                  4:14.74    4:14.06   20  
         r:+0.68  25.04       54.27 (29.23)     1:25.73 (31.46)     1:56.91 (31.18)
        2:36.01 (39.10)     3:16.01 (40.00)     3:45.99 (29.98)     4:14.06 (28.07)
  2 Smith, Pat                   Westminster          4:23.96    4:19.08   17  
                  26.62       58.26 (31.64)     1:30.94 (32.68)     2:03.37 (32.43)
        2:41.85 (38.48)     3:21.63 (39.78)     3:51.38 (29.75)     4:19.08 (27.70)
  3 Rady, Adam                   Westminster          4:19.81    4:20.69   16  
                  25.92       56.73 (30.81)     1:30.37 (33.64)     2:04.72 (34.35)
        2:42.92 (38.20)     3:21.98 (39.06)     3:52.19 (30.21)     4:20.69 (28.50)
  4 Yarger, Ian                  Westminster          4:16.83    4:20.92   15  
         r:+0.69  25.95       56.19 (30.24)     1:29.37 (33.18)     2:01.96 (32.59)
        2:40.05 (38.09)     3:19.06 (39.01)     3:50.86 (31.80)     4:20.92 (30.06)
  5 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City           4:24.37    4:25.84   14  
         r:+0.70  26.81       58.39 (31.58)     1:31.21 (32.82)     2:03.97 (32.76)
        2:44.60 (40.63)     3:25.22 (40.62)     3:55.76 (30.54)     4:25.84 (30.08)
  6 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City           4:29.90    4:28.28   13  
         r:+0.86  27.83       58.62 (30.79)     1:34.55 (35.93)     2:10.29 (35.74)
        2:47.60 (37.31)     3:26.24 (38.64)     3:58.06 (31.82)     4:28.28 (30.22)
  7 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City           4:30.61    4:31.18   12  
         r:+0.76  26.97       58.39 (31.42)     1:32.90 (34.51)     2:07.16 (34.26)
        2:47.89 (40.73)     3:28.64 (40.75)     4:00.37 (31.73)     4:31.18 (30.81)
  8 Pratt, Andrew                W&J                  4:30.74    4:34.81   11  
                  27.99       59.35 (31.36)     1:33.61 (34.26)     2:06.68 (33.07)
        2:47.68 (41.00)     3:29.49 (41.81)     4:02.61 (33.12)     4:34.81 (32.20)
B - Final
  9 Hothem, Chip                 Westminster          4:32.71    4:33.87    9  
         r:+0.74  28.29     1:01.10 (32.81)     1:34.97 (33.87)     2:08.29 (33.32)
        2:48.29 (40.00)     3:28.42 (40.13)     4:01.59 (33.17)     4:33.87 (32.28)
 10 Epler, Ryan               SO Misericordia         4:35.72    4:37.75    7  
         r:+0.81  29.45     1:02.21 (32.76)     1:36.65 (34.44)     2:11.96 (35.31)
        2:52.48 (40.52)     3:34.30 (41.82)     4:06.34 (32.04)     4:37.75 (31.41)
 11 May, Tyler                SO Grove City           4:52.38    4:45.65    6  
                  29.54     1:03.73 (34.19)     1:44.53 (40.80)     2:22.97 (38.44)
        3:00.62 (37.65)     3:38.60 (37.98)     4:13.58 (34.98)     4:45.65 (32.07)
 12 Brownlee, Ben             SR Bethany              5:09.79    5:06.05    5  
                  30.73     1:08.18 (37.45)     1:45.65 (37.47)     2:22.29 (36.64)
        3:07.60 (45.31)     3:52.20 (44.60)     4:30.29 (38.09)     5:06.05 (35.76)
 13 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City           5:36.90    5:32.94    4  
         r:+0.79  32.99     1:12.47 (39.48)     1:58.56 (46.09)     2:47.27 (48.71)
        3:33.18 (45.91)     4:18.36 (45.18)     4:56.50 (38.14)     5:32.94 (36.44)
Preliminaries
 -- Doughty, Rob                 Westminster          5:04.37         X   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
Invitational: I 57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
   PAC Conf.: C 57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
    NCAA "A": A 57.64                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 58.79                                                          
'05 Champion:   59.25             Brandi Shoupe, Wash and Jeff                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shoupe, Brandi               W&J                  1:00.73    1:00.01   20  
         r:+0.87  28.06     1:00.01 (31.95)                                        
  2 Bower, Kiersten           FR Grove City           1:01.08    1:00.80   17  
         r:+0.86  28.77     1:00.80 (32.03)                                        
  3 Wirtz, Amy                   Westminster          1:02.34    1:00.81   16  
                  28.50     1:00.81 (32.31)                                        
  4 Monell, Sarah             JR Misericordia         1:01.88    1:01.72   15  
                  28.55     1:01.72 (33.17)                                        
  5 Blass, Rachel             SO Misericordia         1:03.02    1:02.52   14  
         r:+0.81  29.25     1:02.52 (33.27)                                        
  6 Linnelli, Ashley             Westminster          1:03.53    1:02.55   13  
         r:+0.74  29.02     1:02.55 (33.53)                                        
  7 Kennedy, Elisa            SO Misericordia         1:03.65    1:03.62   12  
                  29.38     1:03.62 (34.24)                                        
  8 Seward, Susanne              W&J                  1:03.15    1:03.81   11  
         r:+0.80  28.31     1:03.81 (35.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 James, Ashley                W&J                  1:03.81    1:03.01    9  
         r:+0.66  28.85     1:03.01 (34.16)                                        
 10 Wine, Challyndel             Altoona              1:05.19    1:03.06    7  
                  29.16     1:03.06 (33.90)                                        
 11 Otlowski, Mary            SR Misericordia         1:03.73    1:03.07    6  
         r:+0.91  29.15     1:03.07 (33.92)                                        
 12 Cinberg, Olivia              St. Vincent          1:04.01    1:03.62    5  
                  29.21     1:03.62 (34.41)                                        
 13 Larsen, Cecelia           SR Grove City           1:06.73    1:06.36    4  
         r:+0.88  29.92     1:06.36 (36.44)                                        
 14 Duncan, April             SO Grove City           1:08.20    1:07.62    3  
                  31.32     1:07.62 (36.30)                                        
 15 Roberts, Nicole              Westminster          1:06.99    1:07.87    2  
         r:+0.94  30.95     1:07.87 (36.92)                                        
 16 Miller, Lauren               W&J                  1:07.96    1:08.43    1  
                  30.24     1:08.43 (38.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Haney, Sarah              FR Hood                 1:08.24             
 18 Cameron, Erin                Westminster          1:08.30             
 19 O'Donald, Sarah              Altoona              1:09.52             
 20 Nash, Michelle            FR Fsu                  1:10.97             
 21 Cruice, Kara              FR Hood                 1:11.01             
 22 Stephan, Erica               Altoona              1:14.98             
 23 Mark, Tricia              FR Bethany              1:17.97             
 24 Deming, Stephanie         SO Fsu                  1:18.51             
 25 Cunningham, Katie         FR Bethany              1:24.66             
 -- Line, Christine              Westminster          1:05.66         X   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.69   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 50.58   2/16/2001 Colin Hayes, Wash & Lee                      
   PAC Conf.: C 51.38      2/1998 Eric Sluss, Grove City                       
    NCAA "A": A 49.94                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 51.39                                                          
'05 Champion:   52.56             Stephen Zinz, Bethany                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Conor               Westminster            52.51      51.93   20  
         r:+0.72  24.27       51.93 (27.66)                                        
  2 Zinz, Stephen             JR Bethany                52.22      52.42   17  
         r:+0.68  24.31       52.42 (28.11)                                        
  3 Robson, Cody                 Westminster            53.78      53.30   16  
         r:+0.71  24.77       53.30 (28.53)                                        
  4 Horrell, Nate                Westminster            53.47      53.42   15  
                  25.08       53.42 (28.34)                                        
  5 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City             53.38      53.50   13.5
                  24.44       53.50 (29.06)                                        
  5 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City             53.92      53.50   13.5
         r:+0.71  24.24       53.50 (29.26)                                        
  7 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City             53.11      53.67   12  
                  24.71       53.67 (28.96)                                        
  8 Train, Brian                 W&J                    54.15      54.06   11  
                  25.09       54.06 (28.97)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City             54.20      54.00    9  
         r:+0.73  25.34       54.00 (28.66)                                        
 10 Clouse, Eric                 St. Vincent            54.48      54.22    7  
         r:+0.77  24.92       54.22 (29.30)                                        
 11 Williams, Chris           SR Fsu                    54.75      54.57    6  
                  25.03       54.57 (29.54)                                        
 12 Socha, Matt                  W&J                    54.69      54.66    5  
                  25.70       54.66 (28.96)                                        
 13 Gesacion, Kevin              Westminster            55.30      55.82    4  
         r:+0.74  25.61       55.82 (30.21)                                        
 14 Nolan, Kevin              SR Fsu                    55.74      56.33    3  
         r:+0.77  25.98       56.33 (30.35)                                        
 15 Mill, Matt                SO Misericordia           57.08      56.57    2  
         r:+0.79  26.22       56.57 (30.35)                                        
 16 Thornton, Buddy              Westminster            57.53      57.58    1  
                  26.04       57.58 (31.54)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Johnson, Brent               W&J                    57.95             
 18 Gillies, Chris               St. Vincent            58.88             
 19 Okonak, Jon                  St. Vincent            58.95             
 20 Scurry, Joshua            FR Fsu                  1:13.06             
 -- Phillips, Mark            FR Grove City             56.05         X   
 -- Brunk, Nate               FR Grove City             56.59         X   
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.33   12/4/2004 Monica Heinrich, WV Wesleyan               
Invitational: I 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
    NCAA "A": A 1:53.38                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:55.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:56.31             Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peters, Steph                Westminster          1:56.59    1:56.90   20  
         r:+0.78  26.75       55.64 (28.89)     1:25.66 (30.02)     1:56.90 (31.24)
  2 McLaughlin, Megan            Westminster          2:00.01    1:58.78   17  
                  27.63       58.04 (30.41)     1:28.43 (30.39)     1:58.78 (30.35)
  3 Magee, Ellen              SR Grove City           2:00.60    2:00.07   16  
                  28.53       58.58 (30.05)     1:29.41 (30.83)     2:00.07 (30.66)
  4 Sutton, Alicia               W&J                  1:59.58    2:00.14   15  
                  27.18       56.54 (29.36)     1:27.65 (31.11)     2:00.14 (32.49)
  5 Bellissimo, Jaclyn        SR Grove City           2:05.07    2:02.97   14  
                  28.30       58.40 (30.10)     1:30.12 (31.72)     2:02.97 (32.85)
  6 Frye, Liz                    W&J                  2:03.60    2:03.27   13  
         r:+0.94  28.31       58.83 (30.52)     1:30.76 (31.93)     2:03.27 (32.51)
  7 Keefer, Ellen             SO Grove City           2:03.57    2:04.12   12  
         r:+0.84  28.21       59.05 (30.84)     1:31.54 (32.49)     2:04.12 (32.58)
  8 Hebda, Christie           SO Grove City           2:04.80    2:04.51   11  
         r:+0.72  28.11       59.13 (31.02)     1:31.94 (32.81)     2:04.51 (32.57)
B - Final
  9 Haller, Leah              JR Behrend              2:07.53    2:04.75    9  
                  28.56       59.34 (30.78)     1:31.85 (32.51)     2:04.75 (32.90)
 10 Brown, Rachel                Westminster          2:07.01    2:05.24    7  
                  29.02     1:00.83 (31.81)     1:33.06 (32.23)     2:05.24 (32.18)
 11 Brown, Lenore                Hood                 2:05.71    2:05.57    6  
         r:+0.88  29.34     1:01.55 (32.21)     1:34.12 (32.57)     2:05.57 (31.45)
 12 Hamor, Heather            SR Fsu                  2:06.63    2:05.99    5  
         r:+0.62  29.40     1:01.65 (32.25)     1:34.13 (32.48)     2:05.99 (31.86)
 13 Bittner, Katie               St. Vincent          2:09.91    2:08.60    4  
                  29.70     1:01.66 (31.96)     1:34.91 (33.25)     2:08.60 (33.69)
 14 Polantz, Katelyn             Westminster          2:11.38    2:11.37    3  
                  29.06     1:01.65 (32.59)     1:36.39 (34.74)     2:11.37 (34.98)
 15 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                 2:14.36    2:15.12    2  
         r:+0.80  31.18     1:05.18 (34.00)     1:40.25 (35.07)     2:15.12 (34.87)
 16 Falls, Megan              JR Fsu                  2:16.59    2:19.89    1  
                  30.98     1:06.47 (35.49)     1:43.37 (36.90)     2:19.89 (36.52)
Preliminaries
 17 Bross, Liz                SR Behrend              2:18.36             
 18 Stettinius, Tallie        SO Bethany              2:26.12             
 19 Gamberoni, Gina              St. Vincent          2:30.78             
 20 Grimes, Katelyn              Altoona              2:31.93             
 21 Bergin, Katie                Hood                 2:35.64             
 22 Shishido, Stephanie          Altoona              2:42.92             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
Invitational: I 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
   PAC Conf.: C 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
    NCAA "A": A 1:40.86                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:43.50                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:41.70             Ryan Trunk, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City           1:41.14    1:40.33P  20  
         r:+0.87  22.13       46.77 (24.64)     1:12.97 (26.20)     1:40.33 (27.36)
  2 Trunk, Ryan                  Westminster          1:41.91    1:41.11B  17  
         r:+0.75  22.60       47.54 (24.94)     1:14.02 (26.48)     1:41.11 (27.09)
  3 Benoit, Tom                  Westminster          1:47.96    1:45.74   16  
         r:+0.84  24.33       52.62 (28.29)     1:19.73 (27.11)     1:45.74 (26.01)
  4 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City           1:46.66    1:46.47   15  
                  24.33       50.66 (26.33)     1:18.42 (27.76)     1:46.47 (28.05)
  5 Nigrelli, Zach               W&J                  1:45.63    1:47.93   14  
                  23.70       50.35 (26.65)     1:19.46 (29.11)     1:47.93 (28.47)
  6 Fairchild, Dustin         SO Behrend              1:48.49    1:48.37   13  
                  25.68       53.37 (27.69)     1:21.24 (27.87)     1:48.37 (27.13)
  7 Sieg, BJ                     Westminster          1:48.09    1:48.81   12  
         r:+0.65  25.08       52.71 (27.63)     1:21.42 (28.71)     1:48.81 (27.39)
  8 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City           1:46.98    2:07.70   11  
                  29.32     1:01.35 (32.03)     1:34.49 (33.14)     2:07.70 (33.21)
B - Final
  9 Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City           1:49.26    1:49.03    9  
         r:+0.81  25.30       53.01 (27.71)     1:21.02 (28.01)     1:49.03 (28.01)
 10 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City           1:50.92    1:51.02    7  
         r:+0.78  24.89       53.40 (28.51)     1:22.48 (29.08)     1:51.02 (28.54)
 11 Johnson, Ryan                W&J                  1:52.51    1:51.38    6  
                  25.63       53.87 (28.24)     1:22.91 (29.04)     1:51.38 (28.47)
 12 Caron, Matt               JR Hood                 1:56.37    1:54.77    5  
                  26.27       55.54 (29.27)     1:25.66 (30.12)     1:54.77 (29.11)
 13 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City           2:02.86    1:58.01    4  
         r:+0.84  27.41       57.31 (29.90)     1:28.18 (30.87)     1:58.01 (29.83)
 14 Craig, Brendan            SR Fsu                  1:59.26    1:58.63    3  
         r:+0.80  27.05       56.90 (29.85)     1:27.59 (30.69)     1:58.63 (31.04)
 15 O'Brien, Geoff            FR Bethany              2:03.81    1:59.06    2  
         r:+0.73  27.11       57.13 (30.02)     1:28.73 (31.60)     1:59.06 (30.33)
 16 Cross, Will               JR Fsu                  2:06.32    2:06.07    1  
                  28.66     1:00.97 (32.31)     1:33.85 (32.88)     2:06.07 (32.22)
Preliminaries
 17 Pedersen, Fran            JR Hood                 2:06.55             
 18 Dickens, Jeff             FR Hood                 2:32.96             
 -- Burns, Steve                 Westminster          1:54.39         X   
 -- Kramer, Caleb             FR Grove City           1:55.38         X   
 -- Knight, Lee                  Westminster          1:50.93         X   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:04.88   12/3/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J-                      
Invitational: I 1:05.25   2/17/1995 Teri Hatcher, Rowan                        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:05.72   2/10/2006 Kristen Masterpietro, W&J-                 
    NCAA "A": A 1:05.36                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:07.83                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:06.29             Kristen Masterpietro, Wash and Jeff        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Masterpietro, Kristen        W&J                  1:06.52    1:05.72C  20  
         r:+0.87  30.23     1:05.72 (35.49)                                        
  2 Pilewski, Missy           SO Behrend              1:10.57    1:09.21   17  
         r:+0.86  32.66     1:09.21 (36.55)                                        
  3 Brozenic, Amanda          SR Grove City           1:08.88    1:09.73   16  
         r:+0.92  32.38     1:09.73 (37.35)                                        
  4 Staniszewski, Emily          Westminster          1:09.90    1:09.92   15  
                  32.29     1:09.92 (37.63)                                        
  5 Kudrick, Stephanie           Westminster          1:10.03    1:10.22   14  
                  32.32     1:10.22 (37.90)                                        
  6 McManus, Caitlin             Westminster          1:10.60    1:10.31   13  
         r:+0.96  32.53     1:10.31 (37.78)                                        
  7 Larsen, Virginia          JR Grove City           1:13.20    1:12.96   12  
                  34.06     1:12.96 (38.90)                                        
  8 Hartbauer, Kristy            St. Vincent          1:12.44    1:13.08   11  
         r:+0.81  33.56     1:13.08 (39.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Haney, Sarah              FR Hood                 1:15.19    1:15.36    9  
         r:+0.76  35.54     1:15.36 (39.82)                                        
 10 Donoghue, Caitlin            W&J                  1:15.66    1:15.41    7  
                  35.71     1:15.41 (39.70)                                        
 11 Plant, Marisa             FR Misericordia         1:15.06    1:15.43    6  
         r:+0.82  35.29     1:15.43 (40.14)                                        
 12 McRuer, Liza              FR Grove City           1:15.57    1:16.36    5  
                  35.86     1:16.36 (40.50)                                        
 13 Larsen, Cecelia           SR Grove City           1:16.39    1:16.97    4  
         r:+0.90  35.80     1:16.97 (41.17)                                        
 14 King, Danielle               W&J                  1:15.79    1:17.41    3  
                  36.04     1:17.41 (41.37)                                        
 15 Demshock, Stacy           SR Misericordia         1:18.91    1:19.70    2  
         r:+0.85  37.23     1:19.70 (42.47)                                        
 16 Gigliotti, Stephanie         Altoona              1:19.90    1:20.06    1  
                  37.03     1:20.06 (43.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Swanekamp, Ria            SO Grove City           1:22.01             
 18 Yarbough, Kiera           FR Fsu                  1:26.16             
 19 Smith, Valerie               Grove City           1:27.04             
 -- Yanusko, Chelsea          FR Grove City           1:28.75         X   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
Invitational: I 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
   PAC Conf.: C 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
    NCAA "A": A 56.46                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 58.79                                                          
'05 Champion:   59.43             Andrew Gilbert, Grove City                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lehberger, Chris             Westminster            59.54      59.11   20  
         r:+0.68  27.44       59.11 (31.67)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City             59.18      59.35   17  
         r:+0.66  27.36       59.35 (31.99)                                        
  3 Keagle, Nick                 Westminster          1:00.32      59.47   16  
                  27.67       59.47 (31.80)                                        
  4 Whittam, Andrew              W&J                  1:01.15    1:01.52   15  
                  28.87     1:01.52 (32.65)                                        
  5 Whitbeck, Tim             FR Grove City           1:01.68    1:02.73   14  
         r:+0.65  28.42     1:02.73 (34.31)                                        
  6 Delancey, Kyle               W&J                  1:03.53    1:03.16   13  
         r:+0.71  29.21     1:03.16 (33.95)                                        
  7 Shrum, Josh                  St. Vincent          1:03.53    1:03.99   12  
         r:+0.84  29.86     1:03.99 (34.13)                                        
  8 Gagliardi, William        SO Misericordia         1:03.71    1:04.08   11  
         r:+0.83  29.72     1:04.08 (34.36)                                        
B - Final
  9 LoPresto, Nick               St. Vincent          1:03.98    1:03.22    9  
         r:+0.76  29.32     1:03.22 (33.90)                                        
 10 May, Tyler                SO Grove City           1:04.35    1:03.55    7  
         r:+0.75  28.61     1:03.55 (34.94)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Joe                W&J                  1:04.90    1:04.82    6  
                  29.76     1:04.82 (35.06)                                        
 12 Cox, Daniel                  Altoona              1:06.32    1:05.54    5  
         r:+0.69  30.23     1:05.54 (35.31)                                        
 13 Atkins, Jay                  W&J                  1:05.69    1:05.66    4  
         r:+0.60  30.25     1:05.66 (35.41)                                        
 14 Sanzotti, Damien          SR Bethany              1:05.41    1:06.74    3  
                  30.48     1:06.74 (36.26)                                        
 15 Hutchinson, Pat           FR Fsu                  1:08.49    1:08.87    2  
         r:+0.67  32.44     1:08.87 (36.43)                                        
 16 Weaver, Ryan              JR Misericordia         1:08.79    1:10.34    1  
                  33.01     1:10.34 (37.33)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Williams, Mark               Altoona              1:10.15             
 18 Edwards, Travis           FR Bethany              1:10.54             
 19 Reimers, Charlie          FR Fsu                  1:12.20             
 20 Ottey, JD                 SR Fsu                  1:12.27             
 21 Wehler, Randall              Altoona              1:14.48             
 22 Williams, Andy               Altoona              1:17.81             
 23 Giovanetti, Michael       JR Bethany              1:19.97             
 24 Walton, Eric              FR Hood                 1:22.15             
 25 Wehler, Greg                 Altoona              1:26.56             
 -- Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City           1:04.60         X   
 -- Scott, Eli                SR Grove City           1:07.92         X   
 -- Leach, Ben                FR Grove City           1:08.06         X   
 -- Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City           1:07.89         X   
 -- Yarzebinski, A.J.            Westminster          1:01.77         X   
 -- Mathias, Cory                Westminster          1:06.10         X   
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P   59.90      2/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
Invitational: I   59.90   2/18/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:00.88   2/10/2006 Megan Mier, Westminster                    
    NCAA "A": A   58.47                                                        
    NCAA "B": B   59.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:00.91             Megan Sweithelm, Westminster               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mier, Megan                  Westminster          1:01.29    1:00.88C  20  
                  29.25     1:00.88 (31.63)                                        
  2 Sweithelm, Megan             Westminster          1:01.31    1:01.68   17  
                  29.56     1:01.68 (32.12)                                        
  3 Culbert, Dana             SR Bethany              1:02.16    1:02.69   16  
                  30.54     1:02.69 (32.15)                                        
  4 Green, Janna                 W&J                  1:03.52    1:03.63   15  
                  30.91     1:03.63 (32.72)                                        
  5 Brannon, Alyse            FR Grove City           1:04.53    1:04.04   14  
                  30.56     1:04.04 (33.48)                                        
  6 Bower, Kiersten           FR Grove City           1:04.66    1:04.82   13  
                  31.80     1:04.82 (33.02)                                        
  7 Polantz, Katelyn             Westminster          1:05.91    1:05.46   12  
                  31.59     1:05.46 (33.87)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Elisa            SO Misericordia         1:06.25    1:06.09   11  
                  32.21     1:06.09 (33.88)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wightman, Jessica            W&J                  1:06.51    1:06.11    9  
                  31.79     1:06.11 (34.32)                                        
 10 Otlowski, Mary            SR Misericordia         1:07.34    1:08.05    7  
                  33.83     1:08.05 (34.22)                                        
 11 Buday, Karli                 St. Vincent          1:09.92    1:08.33    6  
                  32.95     1:08.33 (35.38)                                        
 12 Schade, Lauren            SR Grove City           1:08.73    1:09.59    5  
                  32.97     1:09.59 (36.62)                                        
 13 Yost, Mindy               FR Fsu                  1:10.02    1:10.03    4  
                  33.89     1:10.03 (36.14)                                        
 14 Kirkpatrick, Jaimie       SO Misericordia         1:10.00    1:10.16    3  
                  33.90     1:10.16 (36.26)                                        
 15 Staniech, Erin            SO Bethany              1:10.33    1:11.03    2  
                  34.84     1:11.03 (36.19)                                        
 16 Kosan, Lindsay               Altoona              1:11.40    1:11.15    1  
                  34.47     1:11.15 (36.68)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sutliff, Missy            FR Misericordia         1:12.45             
 18 Majors, Kaitlyn           SO Bethany              1:14.87             
 19 Ballantyne, Melissa          Altoona              1:17.29             
 20 Bergin, Katie                Hood                 1:18.96             
 21 Shishido, Stephanie          Altoona              1:23.77             
 22 Deming, Megan             SO Fsu                  1:32.35             
 -- Falknor, Lizzie           FR Grove City           1:13.75         X   
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 50.98   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
   PAC Conf.: C 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
    NCAA "A": A 50.78                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 52.87                                                          
'05 Champion:   54.28             Joel Boerckel, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hothem, Chip                 Westminster            54.79      54.10   20  
                  26.47       54.10 (27.63)                                        
  2 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City             55.07      54.33   17  
                  26.39       54.33 (27.94)                                        
  3 Werner, Ed                   W&J                    54.97      54.43   16  
                  26.42       54.43 (28.01)                                        
  4 Thornton, Buddy              Westminster            55.85      54.66   15  
                  26.81       54.66 (27.85)                                        
  5 Smith, Pat                   Westminster            54.64      54.77   14  
                  26.60       54.77 (28.17)                                        
  6 McNamara, Shaun              Westminster            54.71      55.63   13  
                  26.60       55.63 (29.03)                                        
  7 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City             57.35      56.35   12  
                  27.70       56.35 (28.65)                                        
  8 Whittam, Andrew              W&J                    56.21      56.40   11  
                  27.00       56.40 (29.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pratt, Andrew                W&J                    58.00      57.60    9  
                  28.24       57.60 (29.36)                                        
 10 Swayne, Spencer              W&J                    58.32      57.95    7  
                  28.61       57.95 (29.34)                                        
 11 DiNardo, Aaron               W&J                    59.37      58.67    6  
                  28.22       58.67 (30.45)                                        
 12 Epler, Ryan               SO Misericordia           58.73      58.73    5  
                  28.71       58.73 (30.02)                                        
 13 Caron, Matt               JR Hood                   59.71      59.81    4  
                  29.00       59.81 (30.81)                                        
 14 Eyigor, Noyan             SR Bethany              1:01.41    1:00.79    3  
                  29.26     1:00.79 (31.53)                                        
 15 Brownlee, Ben             SR Bethany              1:03.15    1:03.48    2  
                  31.43     1:03.48 (32.05)                                        
 16 Jackson, Greg                St. Vincent          1:02.61    1:03.54    1  
                  30.40     1:03.54 (33.14)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ward, Nick                   Altoona              1:12.98             
 18 Nestor, Matt              JR Fsu                  1:15.24             
 -- Knight, Lee                  Westminster            57.09         X   
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster College                        
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
Invitational: I 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster                                
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
   PAC Conf.: C 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster College                        
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
    NCAA "A": A 7:41.99                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 7:52.20                                                        
'05 Champion:   7:57.58             Westminster College                        
                         M McLaughlin, B Giles, S Peters, S Bonchosky      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               8:09.81    7:55.40   40  
     1) Seward, Susanne                 2) Sutton, Alicia   r:+0.0        
     3) Shoupe, Brandi   r:0.51         4) Orstein, Kaitlyn   r:0.56      
         r:+0.85  27.68       58.55 (58.55)   1:29.89 (1:29.89)   2:00.93 (2:00.93)
        2:27.45 (26.52)     2:57.75 (56.82)   3:28.83 (1:27.90)   3:59.77 (1:58.84)
        4:26.63 (26.86)     4:57.35 (57.58)   5:29.24 (1:29.47)   6:00.52 (2:00.75)
        6:25.54 (25.02)     6:54.24 (53.72)   7:24.34 (1:23.82)   7:55.40 (1:54.88)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          8:06.78    8:00.20   34  
     1) McLaughlin, Megan               2) Linnelli, Ashley   r:+0.0      
     3) Giles, Becky   r:+0.0           4) Peters, Steph   r:0.22         
         r:+0.76  27.75       58.32 (58.32)   1:29.14 (1:29.14)   1:59.73 (1:59.73)
        2:26.66 (26.93)     2:57.30 (57.57)   3:28.92 (1:29.19)   4:00.52 (2:00.79)
        4:27.32 (26.80)     4:57.55 (57.03)   5:29.34 (1:28.82)   6:01.21 (2:00.69)
        6:27.65 (26.44)     6:57.68 (56.47)   7:28.72 (1:27.51)   8:00.20 (1:58.99)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                           8:10.76    8:22.57   32  
     1) Bellissimo, Jaclyn SR           2) Hebda, Christie SO  r:+0.0     
     3) Keefer, Ellen SO  r:+0.0        4) Magee, Ellen SR  r:0.16        
         r:+0.79  28.49       59.25 (59.25)   1:31.73 (1:31.73)   2:04.73 (2:04.73)
        2:31.84 (27.11)     3:03.94 (59.21)   3:36.59 (1:31.86)   4:08.43 (2:03.70)
        4:36.42 (27.99)   5:09.60 (1:01.17)   5:44.04 (1:35.61)   6:18.68 (2:10.25)
        6:47.61 (28.93)   7:19.27 (1:00.59)   7:50.93 (1:32.25)   8:22.57 (2:03.89)
  4 Hood College  'A'                                 8:39.77    8:40.86   30  
     1) Kaufman, Amy SO                 2) Sgro, Danielle FR  r:0.64      
     3) Haney, Sarah FR  r:0.63         4) Brown, Lenore   r:0.08         
         r:+1.03  29.26   1:00.79 (1:00.79)   1:33.31 (1:33.31)   2:05.13 (2:05.13)
        2:36.59 (31.46)   3:10.98 (1:05.85)   3:46.32 (1:41.19)   4:21.73 (2:16.60)
        4:51.52 (29.79)   5:25.05 (1:03.32)   6:00.01 (1:38.28)   6:34.97 (2:13.24)
        7:03.26 (28.29)   7:35.31 (1:00.34)   8:08.50 (1:33.53)   8:40.86 (2:05.89)
  5 Frostburg State University  'A'                   9:04.52    8:45.87   28  
     1) Hamor, Heather SR               2) Nash, Michelle FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Falls, Megan JR  r:+0.0         4) Dunnigan, Shannon SO  r:0.24   
         r:+0.72  30.10   1:02.96 (1:02.96)   1:36.92 (1:36.92)   2:11.29 (2:11.29)
        2:40.35 (29.06)   3:13.36 (1:02.07)   3:48.00 (1:36.71)   4:21.84 (2:10.55)
        4:52.35 (30.51)   5:26.89 (1:05.05)   6:02.88 (1:41.04)   6:38.05 (2:16.21)
        7:06.73 (28.68)   7:39.02 (1:00.97)   8:12.63 (1:34.58)   8:45.87 (2:07.82)
  6 College Misericordia  'A'                              NT    8:48.16   26  
     1) Blass, Rachel SO                2) Otlowski, Mary SR  r:+0.0      
     3) Devine, Cara SR  r:+0.0         4) Demshock, Stacy SR  r:0.24     
                  29.28   1:01.43 (1:01.43)   1:34.76 (1:34.76)   2:07.62 (2:07.62)
        2:37.39 (29.77)   3:11.32 (1:03.70)   3:46.10 (1:38.48)   4:19.76 (2:12.14)
        4:48.71 (28.95)   5:21.63 (1:01.87)   5:56.22 (1:36.46)   6:29.66 (2:09.90)
        7:00.28 (30.62)   7:35.46 (1:05.80)   8:12.14 (1:42.48)   8:48.16 (2:18.50)
  7 Bethany College  'A'                              9:07.66    9:23.47   24  
     1) Lee, Mallory FR                 2) Stettinius, Tallie SO  r:0.08  
     3) Staniech, Erin SO  r:0.48       4) Culbert, Dana SR  r:0.34       
         r:+0.83  31.37   1:08.53 (1:08.53)   1:47.46 (1:47.46)   2:26.49 (2:26.49)
        2:59.31 (32.82)   3:36.10 (1:09.61)   4:15.00 (1:48.51)   4:52.68 (2:26.19)
        5:23.88 (31.20)   5:59.13 (1:06.45)   6:36.43 (1:43.75)   7:14.13 (2:21.45)
        7:42.79 (28.66)   8:15.13 (1:01.00)   8:49.49 (1:35.36)   9:23.47 (2:09.34)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         9:15.67    9:47.37   22  
     1) Ballantyne, Melissa             2) Kosan, Lindsay   r:+0.0        
     3) Shishido, Stephanie   r:+0.0    4) O'Donald, Sarah   r:+0.0       
         r:+0.88  30.98   1:07.72 (1:07.72)   1:47.85 (1:47.85)   2:27.28 (2:27.28)
        2:58.22 (30.94)   3:34.44 (1:07.16)   4:12.90 (1:45.62)   4:52.07 (2:24.79)
        5:27.91 (35.84)   6:07.01 (1:14.94)   6:48.71 (1:56.64)   7:30.33 (2:38.26)
        8:00.09 (29.76)   8:35.16 (1:04.83)   9:11.78 (1:41.45)   9:47.37 (2:17.04)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
Invitational: I 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
   PAC Conf.: C 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
    NCAA "A": A 6:49.99                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 6:58.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   7:02.72             Westminster College                        
                         R Trunk, B Sieg, A Rady, T Benoit                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                          7:13.05    6:59.31P  40  
     1) Benoit, Tom                     2) Simpson, Conor   r:+0.0        
     3) Rady, Adam   r:+0.0             4) Trunk, Ryan   r:+0.0           
         r:+0.83  24.10       51.83 (51.83)   1:19.22 (1:19.22)   1:45.83 (1:45.83)
        2:10.38 (24.55)     2:37.14 (51.31)   3:04.40 (1:18.57)   3:31.61 (1:45.78)
        3:55.40 (23.79)     4:22.23 (50.62)   4:50.58 (1:18.97)   5:19.37 (1:47.76)
        5:41.63 (22.26)     6:06.56 (47.19)   6:32.58 (1:13.21)   6:59.31 (1:39.94)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                           7:15.27    6:59.36   34  
     1) Courage, Caleb SO               2) Haring, Ben SR  r:0.33         
     3) Barron, Mark FR  r:0.25         4) Snyder, Drew FR  r:0.36        
         r:+0.92  22.17       47.01 (47.01)   1:13.70 (1:13.70)   1:40.86 (1:40.86)
        2:03.13 (22.27)     2:29.75 (48.89)   2:57.96 (1:17.10)   3:27.03 (1:46.17)
        3:51.49 (24.46)     4:18.83 (51.80)   4:46.70 (1:19.67)   5:13.76 (1:46.73)
        5:37.36 (23.60)     6:03.56 (49.80)   6:31.21 (1:17.45)   6:59.36 (1:45.60)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               7:24.22    7:05.58   32  
     1) Werner, Ed                      2) Mancuso, Dan   r:+0.0          
     3) Socha, Matt   r:+0.0            4) Nigrelli, Zach   r:+0.0        
                  24.02       51.12 (51.12)   1:19.18 (1:19.18)   1:46.95 (1:46.95)
        2:10.58 (23.63)     2:37.49 (50.54)   3:04.86 (1:17.91)   3:32.15 (1:45.20)
        3:55.92 (23.77)     4:22.33 (50.18)   4:50.57 (1:18.42)   5:19.10 (1:46.95)
        5:42.51 (23.41)     6:09.42 (50.32)   6:37.75 (1:18.65)   7:05.58 (1:46.48)
  4 St. Vincent College  'A'                          7:49.57    7:33.50   30  
     1) Shrum, Josh                     2) Clouse, Eric   r:+0.0          
     3) Okonak, Jon   r:+0.0            4) Brett, Dan   r:0.37            
         r:+0.84  24.56       52.13 (52.13)   1:21.81 (1:21.81)   1:52.37 (1:52.37)
        2:17.23 (24.86)     2:46.38 (54.01)   3:16.53 (1:24.16)   3:46.13 (1:53.76)
        4:10.85 (24.72)     4:39.72 (53.59)   5:09.56 (1:23.43)   5:39.10 (1:52.97)
        6:04.69 (25.59)     6:33.78 (54.68)   7:03.69 (1:24.59)   7:33.50 (1:54.40)
  5 Frostburg State University  'A'                   8:04.24    7:46.17   28  
     1) Williams, Chris SR              2) Craig, Brendan SR  r:0.68      
     3) Nolan, Kevin SR  r:0.21         4) Leaman, Sean SR  r:0.53        
         r:+0.81  24.50       52.42 (52.42)   1:22.93 (1:22.93)   1:54.32 (1:54.32)
        2:21.09 (26.77)     2:51.12 (56.80)   3:22.85 (1:28.53)   3:54.36 (2:00.04)
        4:19.04 (24.68)     4:46.83 (52.47)   5:16.89 (1:22.53)   5:48.25 (1:53.89)
        6:14.78 (26.53)     6:44.89 (56.64)   7:15.97 (1:27.72)   7:46.17 (1:57.92)
  6 Hood College  'A'                                 8:01.77    7:54.13   26  
     1) Kinder, Jason SO                2) Kaufman, Stu JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Pedersen, Fran JR  r:+0.0       4) Caron, Matt JR  r:0.39         
         r:+0.80  25.31       53.50 (53.50)   1:22.84 (1:22.84)   1:51.61 (1:51.61)
        2:18.34 (26.73)     2:48.34 (56.73)   3:20.40 (1:28.79)   3:52.39 (2:00.78)
        4:20.86 (28.47)   4:52.56 (1:00.17)   5:24.08 (1:31.69)   5:55.76 (2:03.37)
        6:22.79 (27.03)     6:53.62 (57.86)   7:24.92 (1:29.16)   7:54.13 (1:58.37)
  7 Bethany College  'A'                              8:14.59    8:18.24   24  
     1) Sanzotti, Damien SR             2) O'Brien, Geoff FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Edwards, Travis FR  r:+0.0      4) Eyigor, Noyan SR  r:+0.0       
                  27.25       57.42 (57.42)   1:29.16 (1:29.16)   2:00.57 (2:00.57)
        2:26.83 (26.26)     2:58.33 (57.76)   3:32.49 (1:31.92)   4:05.39 (2:04.82)
        4:34.16 (28.77)   5:07.48 (1:02.09)   5:41.93 (1:36.54)   6:14.92 (2:09.53)
        6:42.04 (27.12)     7:13.61 (58.69)   7:45.42 (1:30.50)   8:18.24 (2:03.32)