Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2006 02:14 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/9/2006 to 2/11/2006            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:10.02      2/1997 Donna Restivo, Rowan                       
Invitational: I 2:10.02   2/22/1997 Donna Restivo, Rowan                       
   PAC Conf.: C 2:11.12   2/12/2005 Megan McLaughlin, Westminster              
    NCAA "A": A 2:05.82                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:09.79                                                        
'05 Champion:   2:11.12             Megan McLaughlin, Westminster              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             W&J                  2:12.64    2:08.31B 
                  29.40     1:01.60 (32.20)     1:34.99 (33.39)     2:08.31 (33.32)
  2 Giles, Becky                 Westminster          2:11.18    2:11.19  
                  30.52     1:03.38 (32.86)     1:37.63 (34.25)     2:11.19 (33.56)
  3 Mier, Megan                  Westminster          2:13.67    2:11.34  
                  31.12     1:03.89 (32.77)     1:37.49 (33.60)     2:11.34 (33.85)
  4 Sweithelm, Megan             Westminster          2:15.20    2:14.23  
                  31.15     1:05.19 (34.04)     1:40.02 (34.83)     2:14.23 (34.21)
  5 Green, Janna                 W&J                  2:15.32    2:15.75  
                  31.78     1:06.33 (34.55)     1:41.21 (34.88)     2:15.75 (34.54)
  6 Frye, Liz                    W&J                  2:22.87    2:19.47  
                  31.60     1:06.09 (34.49)     1:42.50 (36.41)     2:19.47 (36.97)
  7 Brown, Lenore                Hood                 2:19.77    2:22.71  
                  33.10     1:08.86 (35.76)     1:45.69 (36.83)     2:22.71 (37.02)
  8 Fairchild, Whitney        FR Grove City           2:23.11    2:23.32  
                  32.73     1:08.30 (35.57)     1:45.85 (37.55)     2:23.32 (37.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brannon, Alyse            FR Grove City           2:20.99    2:23.47  
                  32.10     1:07.48 (35.38)     1:44.98 (37.50)     2:23.47 (38.49)
 10 Devine, Cara              SR Misericordia         2:25.00    2:23.63  
                  33.64     1:09.88 (36.24)     1:47.07 (37.19)     2:23.63 (36.56)
 11 Kennedy, Elisa            SO Misericordia         2:24.06    2:23.66  
                  32.98     1:08.91 (35.93)     1:46.17 (37.26)     2:23.66 (37.49)
 12 Polantz, Katelyn             Westminster          2:22.77    2:24.99  
                  32.67     1:09.10 (36.43)     1:46.92 (37.82)     2:24.99 (38.07)
 13 Kirkpatrick, Jaimie       SO Misericordia         2:35.03    2:33.48  
                  34.73     1:14.12 (39.39)     1:54.42 (40.30)     2:33.48 (39.06)
 14 Sutliff, missy            FR Misericordia         2:41.69    2:34.16  
                  36.77     1:15.51 (38.74)     1:55.21 (39.70)     2:34.16 (38.95)
 15 Yost, Mindy               FR Fsu                  2:37.97    2:35.72  
                  35.38     1:13.85 (38.47)     1:54.70 (40.85)     2:35.72 (41.02)
 16 Kosan, Lindsay               Altoona              2:25.67    2:37.03  
                  35.70     1:14.90 (39.20)     1:56.21 (41.31)     2:37.03 (40.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buday, Karli                 St. Vincent          2:32.34    2:38.84  
                  34.35     1:13.13 (38.78)     1:55.54 (42.41)     2:38.84 (43.30)
 18 Staniech, Erin            SO Bethany              2:40.61    2:42.60  
         r:+0.08  37.85     1:18.06 (40.21)     2:00.03 (41.97)     2:42.60 (42.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergin, Katie                Hood                 2:46.29    2:47.52  
                  38.90     1:21.24 (42.34)     2:04.93 (43.69)     2:47.52 (42.59)
 20 Deming, Megan             SO Fsu                  3:06.14    3:14.73  
                  45.96     1:36.13 (50.17)     2:26.20 (50.07)     3:14.73 (48.53)
 -- Falknor, Lizzie           FR Grove City           2:38.90   X2:37.72  
                  36.07     1:15.68 (39.61)     1:57.22 (41.54)     2:37.72 (40.50)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:51.26   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:51.91   2/20/2002 Eric Ritter, Johns Hopkins                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:54.53   2/22/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                      
    NCAA "A": A 1:50.95                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:54.69                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:56.27             Pat Smith, Westminster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City           2:03.29    1:57.85  
                  27.15       57.42 (30.27)     1:28.13 (30.71)     1:57.85 (29.72)
  2 Smith, Pat                   Westminster          1:57.89    1:57.96  
                  27.10       56.33 (29.23)     1:27.00 (30.67)     1:57.96 (30.96)
  3 Hothem, Chip                 Westminster          1:59.93    2:00.06  
                  28.06       58.14 (30.08)     1:28.71 (30.57)     2:00.06 (31.35)
  4 Werner, Ed                   W&J                  1:59.98    2:00.54  
                  27.92       57.89 (29.97)     1:29.49 (31.60)     2:00.54 (31.05)
  5 Thornton, Buddy              Westminster          2:01.16    2:02.26  
                  28.16       59.58 (31.42)     1:30.69 (31.11)     2:02.26 (31.57)
  6 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City           2:06.03    2:04.36  
                  28.51       59.90 (31.39)     1:32.27 (32.37)     2:04.36 (32.09)
  7 Pratt, Andrew                W&J                  2:06.31    2:05.19  
                  29.46     1:00.67 (31.21)     1:32.88 (32.21)     2:05.19 (32.31)
  8 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City           2:09.55    2:05.27  
                  29.77     1:01.97 (32.20)     1:34.76 (32.79)     2:05.27 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Epler, Ryan               SO Misericordia         2:17.57    2:06.62  
                  29.64     1:01.08 (31.44)     1:33.87 (32.79)     2:06.62 (32.75)
 10 Swayne, Spencer              W&J                  2:11.70    2:09.35  
                  29.46     1:01.87 (32.41)     1:35.63 (33.76)     2:09.35 (33.72)
 11 DiNardo, Aaron               W&J                  2:11.72    2:10.58  
                  30.54     1:03.18 (32.64)     1:37.22 (34.04)     2:10.58 (33.36)
 12 Kaufman, Stu              JR Hood                 2:16.77    2:18.78  
                  32.23     1:06.96 (34.73)     1:42.59 (35.63)     2:18.78 (36.19)
 13 Brownlee, Ben             SR Bethany              2:19.15    2:19.03  
                  32.96     1:07.45 (34.49)     1:43.90 (36.45)     2:19.03 (35.13)
 14 Jackson, Greg                St. Vincent          2:24.86    2:21.98  
                  31.76     1:07.36 (35.60)     1:44.70 (37.34)     2:21.98 (37.28)
 15 Eyigor, Noyan             SR Bethany              2:17.92    2:27.30  
                  33.22     1:11.08 (37.86)     1:49.37 (38.29)     2:27.30 (37.93)
 16 Nestor, Matt              JR Fsu                  2:40.12    2:55.11  
                  39.76     1:25.02 (45.26)     2:10.13 (45.11)     2:55.11 (44.98)
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.63   12/3/2005 Elizabeth Groselle, Hiram-                   
Invitational: I 53.46   2/20/1993 Cindy Alexander, Wash & Jeff                 
   PAC Conf.: C 53.46   2/20/1993 Cindy Alexander, Wash & Jeff                 
    NCAA "A": A 51.59                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 53.25                                                          
'05 Champion:   53.63             Steph Peters, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Steph                Westminster            54.47      53.84  
         r:+0.75  25.74       53.84 (28.10)                                        
  2 Magee, Ellen              SR Grove City             55.66      55.49  
         r:+0.73  27.01       55.49 (28.48)                                        
  3 McLaughlin, Megan            Westminster            55.48      55.56  
         r:+0.75  26.65       55.56 (28.91)                                        
  4 Seward, Susanne              W&J                    55.51      55.63  
         r:+0.80  26.17       55.63 (29.46)                                        
  5 Monell, Sarah             JR Misericordia           56.63      55.72  
                  26.67       55.72 (29.05)                                        
  6 Sutton, Alicia               W&J                    55.42      55.76  
         r:+0.79  26.63       55.76 (29.13)                                        
  7 Keefer, Ellen             SO Grove City             56.51      55.98  
                  26.86       55.98 (29.12)                                        
  8 Hebda, Christie           SO Grove City             57.10      56.36  
                  26.82       56.36 (29.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Culbert, Dana             SR Bethany                58.26      56.84  
                  27.59       56.84 (29.25)                                        
 10 Bellissimo, Jaclyn        SR Grove City             56.70      56.96  
                  27.52       56.96 (29.44)                                        
 11 Campolongo, Ashley           Westminster            58.39      57.65  
                  27.18       57.65 (30.47)                                        
 12 Wine, Challyndel             Altoona                59.67      58.12  
         r:+0.96  27.81       58.12 (30.31)                                        
 13 Miller, Lauren               W&J                    57.36      58.19  
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)                                        
 14 Wightman, Jessica            W&J                    57.37      58.23  
                  27.80       58.23 (30.43)                                        
 15 Haller, Leah              JR Behrend              1:01.33      58.67  
                  28.30       58.67 (30.37)                                        
 16 Grimes, Katelyn              Altoona                58.64      59.47  
                  28.14       59.47 (31.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schade, Lauren            SR Grove City           1:00.97    1:00.74  
                  28.37     1:00.74 (32.37)                                        
 18 Nash, Michelle            FR Fsu                  1:00.20    1:00.82  
                  28.92     1:00.82 (31.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Donald, Sarah              Altoona              1:05.64    1:00.84  
                  29.44     1:00.84 (31.40)                                        
 20 Bross, Liz                SR Behrend              1:01.92    1:00.94  
                  29.39     1:00.94 (31.55)                                        
 21 Bittner, Katie               St. Vincent          1:00.71    1:00.97  
         r:+0.89  28.92     1:00.97 (32.05)                                        
 22 Stephan, Erica               Altoona              1:01.86    1:02.57  
                  29.25     1:02.57 (33.32)                                        
 23 Lee, Mallory              FR Bethany              1:04.93    1:04.48  
                  31.22     1:04.48 (33.26)                                        
 24 Cruice, Kara              FR Hood                 1:05.77    1:04.68  
         r:+0.89  31.40     1:04.68 (33.28)                                        
 25 Deming, Stephanie         SO Fsu                  1:18.20    1:06.51  
                  31.34     1:06.51 (35.17)                                        
 26 Stettinius, Tallie        SO Bethany              1:08.94    1:06.95  
                  32.87     1:06.95 (34.08)                                        
 27 Cunningham, Katie         FR Bethany              1:12.22    1:07.62  
                  32.30     1:07.62 (35.32)                                        
 28 Engel, Hannah                W&J                  1:10.22    1:08.47  
                  32.74     1:08.47 (35.73)                                        
 29 Gamberoni, Gina              St. Vincent          1:10.43    1:10.09  
                  33.75     1:10.09 (36.34)                                        
 30 Majors, Kaitlyn           SO Bethany              1:10.26    1:11.35  
         r:+0.91  34.26     1:11.35 (37.09)                                        
 31 Mark, Tricia              FR Bethany              1:12.43    1:11.52  
         r:+0.90  33.95     1:11.52 (37.57)                                        
 32 Shishido, Stephanie          Altoona              1:05.32    1:13.45  
                  35.24     1:13.45 (38.21)                                        
 -- Line, Christine              Westminster            59.36     X59.57  
                  28.49       59.57 (31.08)                                        
 -- Yanusko, Chelsea          FR Grove City           1:07.92         DQ  
                  37.99          DQ (43.11)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 45.49   2/12/2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster                      
Invitational: I 45.49   2/12/2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster                      
   PAC Conf.: C 45.49   2/12/2005 Ryan Trunk, Westminster                      
    NCAA "A": A 45.69                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 46.78                                                          
'05 Champion:   45.56             Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City             45.57      44.83P 
         r:+0.84  21.52       44.83 (23.31)                                        
  2 Trunk, Ryan                  Westminster            47.43      45.46P 
                  21.67       45.46 (23.79)                                        
  3 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City             48.29      46.98  
                  22.51       46.98 (24.47)                                        
  4 Whitbeck, Tim             FR Grove City             49.77      47.66  
                  23.01       47.66 (24.65)                                        
  5 Williams, Chris           SR Fsu                    48.30      47.73  
         r:+0.72  22.61       47.73 (25.12)                                        
  6 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City             48.62      47.80  
         r:+0.78  23.17       47.80 (24.63)                                        
  7 Gesacion, Kevin              Westminster            49.11      48.08  
                  22.56       48.08 (25.52)                                        
  8 Benoit, Tom                  Westminster            48.44      48.14  
         r:+0.88  23.38       48.14 (24.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nigrelli, Zach               W&J                    48.74      48.62  
                  23.11       48.62 (25.51)                                        
 10 Socha, Matt                  W&J                    49.44      48.86  
                  23.70       48.86 (25.16)                                        
 11 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City             49.99      48.91  
                  23.31       48.91 (25.60)                                        
 12 Sieg, BJ                     Westminster            48.77      49.18  
                  23.69       49.18 (25.49)                                        
 13 McNamara, Shaun              Westminster            49.52      49.79  
                  23.38       49.79 (26.41)                                        
 14 Johnson, Ryan                W&J                    51.81      50.47  
         r:+0.82  24.43       50.47 (26.04)                                        
 15 Okonak, Jon                  St. Vincent            50.59      50.58  
         r:+0.76  23.72       50.58 (26.86)                                        
 16 Caron, Matt               JR Hood                   51.88      51.25  
                  24.64       51.25 (26.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Brent               W&J                    51.82      52.60  
                  24.58       52.60 (28.02)                                        
 18 Gillies, Chris               St. Vincent            53.95      53.48  
                  25.66       53.48 (27.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Brien, Geoff            FR Bethany                54.85      53.54  
         r:+0.79  25.12       53.54 (28.42)                                        
 20 Edwards, Travis           FR Bethany                54.32      54.24  
                  25.68       54.24 (28.56)                                        
 21 Williams, Andy               Altoona                59.86      56.51  
                  26.65       56.51 (29.86)                                        
 22 Scurry, Joshua            FR Fsu                    59.85      58.62  
         r:+0.94  27.79       58.62 (30.83)                                        
 23 Kuhne, Frank                 St. Vincent          1:03.30      59.76  
         r:+0.73  27.94       59.76 (31.82)                                        
 24 Ward, Nick                   Altoona              1:02.67    1:00.11  
         r:+0.86  29.04     1:00.11 (31.07)                                        
 25 Nestor, Matt              JR Fsu                    59.62    1:00.30  
                  28.04     1:00.30 (32.26)                                        
 26 Wehler, Randall              Altoona              1:07.28    1:01.16  
                  29.41     1:01.16 (31.75)                                        
 27 Giovanetti, Michael       JR Bethany              1:05.53    1:01.65  
                  29.69     1:01.65 (31.96)                                        
 28 Walton, Eric              FR Hood                   59.85    1:01.90  
                  28.83     1:01.90 (33.07)                                        
 29 Wehler, Greg                 Altoona              1:06.45    1:01.99  
                  29.43     1:01.99 (32.56)                                        
 30 Dickens, Jeff             FR Hood                 1:01.77    1:03.12  
                  29.54     1:03.12 (33.58)                                        
 -- Burns, Steve                 Westminster            50.57     X49.54  
         r:+0.69  23.48       49.54 (26.06)                                        
 -- Knight, Lee                  Westminster            49.61     X49.93  
                  23.89       49.93 (26.04)                                        
 -- Dush, Ryan                   Westminster            49.05     X50.25  
                  23.39       50.25 (26.86)                                        
 -- Amos, Jason               JR Grove City             53.88     X50.98  
                  24.78       50.98 (26.20)                                        
 -- Leach, Ben                FR Grove City             53.02     X52.74  
                  25.17       52.74 (27.57)                                        
 -- Scott, Eli                SR Grove City             57.49     X55.82  
                  26.35       55.82 (29.47)                                        
 -- Phillips, Mark            FR Grove City             53.26         DQ  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:21.92   2/12/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 2:21.92   2/12/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 2:21.92   2/12/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    NCAA "A": A 2:22.03                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:27.48                                                        
'05 Champion:   2:21.92             Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash and Jeff             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Masterpietro, Kristen        W&J                  2:28.98    2:27.96  
         r:+0.84  32.24     1:09.48 (37.24)     1:49.27 (39.79)     2:27.96 (38.69)
  2 McManus, Caitlin             Westminster          2:30.98    2:31.16  
         r:+0.90  33.62     1:14.01 (40.39)     1:53.77 (39.76)     2:31.16 (37.39)
  3 Brozenic, Amanda          SR Grove City           2:33.68    2:34.19  
         r:+0.94  34.21     1:13.91 (39.70)     1:53.57 (39.66)     2:34.19 (40.62)
  4 Pilewski, Missy           SO Behrend              2:40.70    2:35.26  
                  34.84     1:13.66 (38.82)     1:54.00 (40.34)     2:35.26 (41.26)
  5 Hartbauer, Kristy            St. Vincent          2:37.49    2:35.83  
         r:+0.83  35.10     1:14.67 (39.57)     1:54.76 (40.09)     2:35.83 (41.07)
  6 Staniszewski, Emily          Westminster          2:33.89    2:36.04  
         r:+0.78  33.94     1:13.18 (39.24)     1:54.00 (40.82)     2:36.04 (42.04)
  7 Kudrick, Stephanie           Westminster          2:35.85    2:37.20  
         r:+0.74  34.34     1:14.55 (40.21)     1:55.45 (40.90)     2:37.20 (41.75)
  8 James, Ashley                W&J                  2:40.48    2:38.10  
                  36.34     1:15.91 (39.57)     1:55.86 (39.95)     2:38.10 (42.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donoghue, Caitlin            W&J                  2:43.28    2:42.84  
                  36.42     1:17.38 (40.96)     1:59.71 (42.33)     2:42.84 (43.13)
 10 Larsen, Virginia          JR Grove City           2:43.56    2:45.97  
                  36.86     1:18.48 (41.62)     2:00.57 (42.09)     2:45.97 (45.40)
 11 King, Danielle               W&J                  2:49.99    2:46.53  
         r:+0.78  37.02     1:18.80 (41.78)     2:02.19 (43.39)     2:46.53 (44.34)
 12 Plant, Marisa             FR Misericordia         2:53.33    2:50.33  
                  37.34     1:20.21 (42.87)     2:05.25 (45.04)     2:50.33 (45.08)
 13 McRuer, Liza              FR Grove City           2:49.91    2:51.71  
                  37.90     1:21.44 (43.54)     2:06.87 (45.43)     2:51.71 (44.84)
 14 Larsen, Cecelia           SR Grove City           2:54.07    2:51.81  
                  36.64     1:20.13 (43.49)     2:05.83 (45.70)     2:51.81 (45.98)
 15 Demshock, Stacy           SR Misericordia         3:05.84    2:55.04  
                  38.55     1:22.58 (44.03)     2:09.18 (46.60)     2:55.04 (45.86)
 16 Gigliotti, Stephanie         Altoona              2:40.15    2:57.68  
                  37.69     1:21.80 (44.11)     2:10.06 (48.26)     2:57.68 (47.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delaney, Amanda           SO Fsu                  2:59.20    3:05.09  
         r:+0.89  42.43     1:28.66 (46.23)     2:16.57 (47.91)     3:05.09 (48.52)
 18 Yarbough, Kiera           FR Fsu                  3:00.20    3:09.33  
         r:+0.94  41.79     1:28.82 (47.03)     2:18.70 (49.88)     3:09.33 (50.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Valerie               Grove City           3:06.91    3:10.34  
                  41.91     1:30.89 (48.98)     2:21.00 (50.11)     3:10.34 (49.34)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:06.38   2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
Invitational: I 2:06.38   2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
   PAC Conf.: C 2:06.38   2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
    NCAA "A": A 2:03.79                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:08.69                                                        
'05 Champion:   2:09.39             Josh Hensler, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City           2:13.83    2:09.90  
         r:+0.69  29.24     1:02.18 (32.94)     1:35.90 (33.72)     2:09.90 (34.00)
  2 Lehberger, Chris             Westminster          2:12.96    2:10.17  
         r:+0.67  29.52     1:02.35 (32.83)     1:35.85 (33.50)     2:10.17 (34.32)
  3 Keagle, Nick                 Westminster          2:15.37    2:11.63  
         r:+0.70  28.69     1:01.57 (32.88)     1:36.13 (34.56)     2:11.63 (35.50)
  4 Whittam, Andrew              W&J                  2:18.78    2:15.78  
         r:+0.75  29.63     1:03.39 (33.76)     1:39.13 (35.74)     2:15.78 (36.65)
  5 Fairchild, Dustin         SO Behrend              2:21.70    2:15.85  
         r:+0.81  30.84     1:04.87 (34.03)     1:40.54 (35.67)     2:15.85 (35.31)
  6 Rady, Adam                   Westminster          2:18.14    2:15.92  
         r:+0.86  30.85     1:05.63 (34.78)     1:40.10 (34.47)     2:15.92 (35.82)
  7 Yelacic, Peter            JR Misericordia         2:31.27    2:18.29  
         r:+0.89  31.45     1:06.25 (34.80)     1:42.11 (35.86)     2:18.29 (36.18)
  8 May, Tyler                SO Grove City           2:22.60    2:18.45  
                  30.47     1:05.27 (34.80)     1:41.72 (36.45)     2:18.45 (36.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LoPresto, Nick               St. Vincent          2:22.60    2:19.56  
                  31.73     1:06.97 (35.24)     1:43.60 (36.63)     2:19.56 (35.96)
 10 Delancey, Kyle               W&J                  2:22.06    2:20.16  
         r:+0.73  30.52     1:06.44 (35.92)     1:43.72 (37.28)     2:20.16 (36.44)
 11 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City           2:20.93    2:21.33  
         r:+0.70  31.16     1:06.27 (35.11)     1:42.98 (36.71)     2:21.33 (38.35)
 12 Gagliardi, William        SO Misericordia         2:32.04    2:23.63  
         r:+0.86  31.66     1:07.75 (36.09)     1:45.29 (37.54)     2:23.63 (38.34)
 13 Hamilton, Joe                W&J                  2:28.62    2:26.02  
         r:+0.69  30.96     1:07.28 (36.32)     1:45.82 (38.54)     2:26.02 (40.20)
 14 Cox, Daniel                  Altoona              2:34.67    2:28.19  
                  32.66     1:09.46 (36.80)     1:48.86 (39.40)     2:28.19 (39.33)
 15 Atkins, Jay                  W&J                  2:26.51    2:28.23  
                  32.90     1:10.50 (37.60)     1:48.94 (38.44)     2:28.23 (39.29)
 16 Hutchinson, Pat           FR Fsu                  2:38.58    2:31.74  
                  33.88     1:12.05 (38.17)     1:51.89 (39.84)     2:31.74 (39.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanzotti, Damien          SR Bethany              2:32.24    2:31.95  
         r:+0.74  32.69     1:10.56 (37.87)     1:50.99 (40.43)     2:31.95 (40.96)
 18 weaver, Ryan              JR Misericordia         2:45.11    2:36.79  
         r:+0.85  33.74     1:12.98 (39.24)     1:54.08 (41.10)     2:36.79 (42.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Craig, Brendan            SR Fsu                  2:36.70    2:37.27  
                  35.75     1:14.34 (38.59)     1:56.11 (41.77)     2:37.27 (41.16)
 20 Ottey, JD                 SR Fsu                  2:43.66    2:42.40  
         r:+0.73  34.06     1:14.11 (40.05)     1:57.99 (43.88)     2:42.40 (44.41)
 21 Reimers, Charlie          FR Fsu                  2:46.97    2:43.07  
         r:+0.88  35.39     1:15.93 (40.54)     1:59.25 (43.32)     2:43.07 (43.82)
 22 Williams, Mark               Altoona              2:35.67    2:43.58  
                  35.05     1:15.11 (40.06)     1:58.34 (43.23)     2:43.58 (45.24)
 -- Yarzebinski, A.J.            Westminster          2:17.82   X2:12.87  
         r:+0.79  29.98     1:03.52 (33.54)     1:38.09 (34.57)     2:12.87 (34.78)
 -- Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City           2:26.80   X2:23.05  
         r:+0.68  32.49     1:08.50 (36.01)     1:45.26 (36.76)     2:23.05 (37.79)
 -- Mathias, Cory                Westminster          2:26.78   X2:26.81  
         r:+0.69  32.03     1:08.42 (36.39)     1:46.86 (38.44)     2:26.81 (39.95)
 -- Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City           2:31.91   X2:33.22  
         r:+0.97  32.94     1:11.46 (38.52)     1:51.57 (40.11)     2:33.22 (41.65)
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    NCAA "A": A 2:07.08                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:09.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   2:14.61             Amy Wirtz, Westminster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Kiersten           FR Grove City           2:16.16    2:16.39  
         r:+0.84  30.20     1:04.46 (34.26)     1:40.06 (35.60)     2:16.39 (36.33)
  2 Shoupe, Brandi               W&J                  2:22.77    2:18.88  
                  29.46     1:03.62 (34.16)     1:40.20 (36.58)     2:18.88 (38.68)
  3 Wirtz, Amy                   Westminster          2:20.63    2:19.17  
         r:+0.80  30.84     1:06.19 (35.35)     1:42.15 (35.96)     2:19.17 (37.02)
  4 Linnelli, Ashley             Westminster          2:19.66    2:19.58  
         r:+0.78  29.58     1:04.03 (34.45)     1:41.17 (37.14)     2:19.58 (38.41)
  5 Blass, Rachel             SO Misericordia         2:25.65    2:22.92  
                  30.29     1:05.40 (35.11)     1:43.51 (38.11)     2:22.92 (39.41)
  6 Dunnigan, Shannon         SO Fsu                  2:24.20    2:24.41  
                  31.44     1:07.50 (36.06)     1:45.71 (38.21)     2:24.41 (38.70)
  7 Frye, Liz                    W&J                  2:29.92    2:27.16  
         r:+0.87  30.90     1:06.53 (35.63)     1:44.69 (38.16)     2:27.16 (42.47)
  8 Cinberg, Olivia              St. Vincent          2:29.24    2:27.18  
                  30.50     1:06.03 (35.53)     1:45.50 (39.47)     2:27.18 (41.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Otlowski, Mary            SR Misericordia         2:26.84    2:27.74  
                  31.68     1:07.48 (35.80)     1:46.27 (38.79)     2:27.74 (41.47)
 10 Crist, Lindsay               Westminster          2:27.28    2:28.90  
                  32.69     1:10.71 (38.02)     1:49.02 (38.31)     2:28.90 (39.88)
 11 Roberts, Nicole              Westminster          2:33.69    2:33.10  
         r:+0.95  33.70     1:12.17 (38.47)     1:52.24 (40.07)     2:33.10 (40.86)
 12 Cameron, Erin                Westminster          2:38.52    2:35.89  
                  33.45     1:12.34 (38.89)     1:54.42 (42.08)     2:35.89 (41.47)
 13 Duncan, April             SO Grove City           2:57.02    2:54.04  
         r:+0.87  33.79     1:14.80 (41.01)     2:03.04 (48.24)     2:54.04 (51.00)
 14 Deming, Stephanie         SO Fsu                  2:43.44    3:03.21  
                  39.20     1:25.23 (46.03)     2:14.44 (49.21)     3:03.21 (48.77)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:50.92   12/4/2004 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:53.17   2/17/2001 Colin Hayes, Wash & Lee                    
   PAC Conf.: C 1:54.76   2/22/2003 Seth Bontrager, Westminster                
    NCAA "A": A 1:52.30                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:55.39                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:58.82             Ian Yarger, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Dan                 W&J                  2:02.61    1:57.39  
         r:+0.73  26.22       55.73 (29.51)     1:26.17 (30.44)     1:57.39 (31.22)
  2 Yarger, Ian                  Westminster          1:58.76    1:58.02  
         r:+0.70  26.07       55.36 (29.29)     1:26.14 (30.78)     1:58.02 (31.88)
  3 Simpson, Conor               Westminster          1:58.79    1:59.66  
         r:+0.72  25.89       56.02 (30.13)     1:27.49 (31.47)     1:59.66 (32.17)
  4 Horrell, Nate                Westminster          2:08.83    2:00.97  
                  27.28       57.92 (30.64)     1:28.63 (30.71)     2:00.97 (32.34)
  5 Train, Brian                 W&J                  2:06.41    2:01.48  
                  27.31       57.84 (30.53)     1:29.44 (31.60)     2:01.48 (32.04)
  6 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City           2:04.98    2:01.89  
         r:+0.82  27.28       58.15 (30.87)     1:28.88 (30.73)     2:01.89 (33.01)
  7 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City           2:08.70    2:03.15  
                  27.26       57.99 (30.73)     1:29.16 (31.17)     2:03.15 (33.99)
  8 Robson, Cody                 Westminster          2:07.55    2:03.43  
                  26.91       57.93 (31.02)     1:30.56 (32.63)     2:03.43 (32.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City           2:07.32    2:04.26  
                  27.83       58.98 (31.15)     1:30.94 (31.96)     2:04.26 (33.32)
 10 Couillard, Matt              W&J                  2:02.99    2:04.60  
         r:+0.78  26.86       58.07 (31.21)     1:30.89 (32.82)     2:04.60 (33.71)
 11 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City           2:06.34    2:07.50  
         r:+0.79  27.48       59.86 (32.38)     1:33.02 (33.16)     2:07.50 (34.48)
 12 Nolan, Kevin              SR Fsu                  2:08.20    2:08.71  
                  27.01       58.25 (31.24)     1:32.20 (33.95)     2:08.71 (36.51)
 13 Mill, Matt                SO Misericordia         2:18.63    2:10.78  
         r:+0.84  27.30       58.43 (31.13)     1:32.32 (33.89)     2:10.78 (38.46)
 14 Clouse, Eric                 St. Vincent          2:14.02    2:14.25  
         r:+0.92  28.18     1:01.79 (33.61)     1:37.16 (35.37)     2:14.25 (37.09)
 15 Zinz, Stephen             JR Bethany              2:11.41    2:17.19  
                  28.21     1:02.26 (34.05)     1:39.78 (37.52)     2:17.19 (37.41)
 16 Pedersen, Fran            JR Hood                 2:37.09    2:37.33  
         r:+1.11  32.71     1:09.78 (37.07)     1:49.88 (40.10)     2:37.33 (47.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiple, Calvin             SR Fsu                  2:52.82    2:52.23  
         r:+0.90  33.92     1:15.40 (41.48)     2:02.14 (46.74)     2:52.23 (50.09)
 -- Brunk, Nate               FR Grove City           2:12.45   X2:09.03  
                  27.91     1:00.05 (32.14)     1:33.71 (33.66)     2:09.03 (35.32)
 -- Phillips, Mark            FR Grove City           2:13.20   X2:13.54  
                  28.04     1:02.51 (34.47)     1:38.12 (35.61)     2:13.54 (35.42)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:35.35   2/12/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         B Shoupe, E Boyle, C Sheppard, K Orstein          
Invitational: I 3:35.35   2/12/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, W&J-       
                         B Shoupe, E Boyle, C Sheppard, K Orstein          
   PAC Conf.: C 3:35.35   2/12/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, W&J-       
                         B Shoupe, E Boyle, C Sheppard, K Orstein          
    NCAA "A": A 3:30.88                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 3:35.43                                                        
'05 Champion:   3:35.35             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         B Shoupe, E Boyle, C Sheppard, K Orstein          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               3:40.25    3:53.55  
     1) James, Ashley                   2) Miller, Lauren   r:+0.0        
     3) Frye, Liz   r:+0.0              4) Sutton, Alicia   r:0.08        
         r:+0.78  28.20       58.82 (58.82)     1:26.05 (27.23)     1:56.89 (58.07)
        2:24.27 (27.38)     2:54.65 (57.76)     3:22.36 (27.71)     3:53.55 (58.90)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                           3:47.60    3:54.03  
     1) Hebda, Christie SO              2) Keefer, Ellen SO  r:0.55       
     3) Bellissimo, Jaclyn SR  r:0.34   4) Brozenic, Amanda SR  r:0.41    
         r:+0.80  28.18       59.63 (59.63)     1:27.63 (28.00)   2:00.10 (1:00.47)
        2:27.61 (27.51)     2:57.59 (57.49)     3:24.49 (26.90)     3:54.03 (56.44)
  3 Westminster College  'A'                          3:41.93    3:54.18  
     1) Lawton, Amanda                  2) Campolongo, Ashley   r:+0.0    
     3) Thomas, Britt   r:0.39          4) Sweithelm, Megan   r:0.47      
         r:+0.88  28.20       58.47 (58.47)     1:25.20 (26.73)     1:56.45 (57.98)
        2:24.51 (28.06)     2:55.48 (59.03)     3:23.10 (27.62)     3:54.18 (58.70)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         3:54.65    3:56.51  
     1) Kennedy, Elisa SO               2) Devine, Cara SR  r:0.21        
     3) Otlowski, Mary SR  r:0.27       4) Monell, Sarah JR  r:0.25       
         r:+0.81  28.60       59.82 (59.82)     1:28.12 (28.30)     1:59.46 (59.64)
        2:28.73 (29.27)   2:59.53 (1:00.07)     3:26.72 (27.19)     3:56.51 (56.98)
  5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:02.62    3:58.87  
     1) O'Donald, Sarah                 2) Stephan, Erica   r:+0.0        
     3) Wine, Challyndel   r:+0.0       4) Grimes, Katelyn   r:+0.0       
                  29.56   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:29.67 (28.47)   2:03.25 (1:02.05)
        2:30.62 (27.37)     3:00.87 (57.62)     3:28.32 (27.45)     3:58.87 (58.00)
  6 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           4:10.22    3:59.01  
     1) Haller, Leah JR                 2) Morales, Cyndi SO  r:+0.0      
     3) Bross, Liz SR  r:+0.0           4) Pilewski, Missy SO  r:+0.0     
         r:+0.89  28.99       59.68 (59.68)     1:28.21 (28.53)     1:58.64 (58.96)
        2:28.21 (29.57)   2:59.74 (1:01.10)     3:27.95 (28.21)     3:59.01 (59.27)
  7 St. Vincent College  'A'                          4:05.92    4:03.65  
     1) Bittner, Katie                  2) Buday, Karli   r:+0.0          
     3) Hartbauer, Kristy   r:+0.0      4) Cinberg, Olivia   r:+0.0       
                  29.14   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.40 (29.57)   2:03.88 (1:03.05)
        2:32.94 (29.06)   3:04.69 (1:00.81)     3:32.70 (28.01)     4:03.65 (58.96)
  8 Frostburg State University  'A'                   4:01.53    4:09.13  
     1) Nash, Michelle FR               2) Yost, Mindy FR  r:+0.0         
     3) Dunnigan, Shannon SO  r:+0.0    4) Falls, Megan JR  r:+0.0        
                  29.59   1:01.26 (1:01.26)     1:30.63 (29.37)   2:03.87 (1:02.61)
        2:33.10 (29.23)   3:04.47 (1:00.60)     3:20.50 (16.03)   4:09.13 (1:04.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bethany College  'A'                              4:25.26    4:13.23  
     1) Culbert, Dana SR                2) Lee, Mallory FR  r:0.41        
     3) Stettinius, Tallie SO  r:+0.0   4) Staniech, Erin SO  r:0.18      
         r:+0.84  28.00       58.13 (58.13)     1:29.35 (31.22)   2:04.24 (1:06.11)
        2:36.31 (32.07)   3:12.31 (1:08.07)     3:40.07 (27.76)   4:13.23 (1:00.92)
 10 Hood College  'A'                                 3:57.77    4:21.24  
     1) Sgro, Danielle FR               2) Cruice, Kara FR  r:+0.0        
     3) Bergin, Katie   r:+0.0          4) Garyn, Ashley   r:+0.0         
                  31.29   1:04.94 (1:04.94)     1:35.65 (30.71)   2:09.46 (1:04.52)
        2:44.06 (34.60)   3:20.69 (1:11.23)     3:49.53 (28.84)   4:21.24 (1:00.55)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           3:55.79   X3:53.82  
     1) Baur, Whitney FR                2) Schade, Lauren SR  r:+0.0      
     3) McRuer, Liza FR  r:+0.0         4) Brannon, Alyse FR  r:+0.0      
                  27.02       56.02 (56.02)     1:24.26 (28.24)   1:56.10 (1:00.08)
        2:24.59 (28.49)     2:55.84 (59.74)     3:23.26 (27.42)     3:53.82 (57.98)
 -- Bethany College  'B'                                   NT   X4:42.03  
     1) Majors, Kaitlyn SO              2) Mark, Tricia FR  r:+0.0        
     3) Cunningham, Katie FR  r:+0.0    4) Maxwell, Brenda FR  r:+0.0     
         r:+0.74  32.23   1:07.95 (1:07.95)     1:42.28 (34.33)   2:21.94 (1:13.99)
        2:54.54 (32.60)   3:31.38 (1:09.44)     4:03.83 (32.45)   4:42.03 (1:10.65)
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   4:51.83   X4:44.74  
     1) Delaney, Amanda SO              2) Hurkett, Shannon SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Yarbough, Kiera FR  r:0.16      4) Deming, Stephanie SO  r:0.72   
         r:+0.77  32.49   1:09.12 (1:09.12)     1:39.44 (30.32)   2:13.65 (1:04.53)
        2:45.84 (32.19)   3:22.03 (1:08.38)     4:00.69 (38.66)   4:44.74 (1:22.71)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:07.63      2/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore             
Invitational: I 3:07.63   2/24/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Johnson, Wilkinson, Stack, Dinsmore               
   PAC Conf.: C 3:07.83   2/12/2005 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         R Trunk, A Rady, K Gesacion, T Benoit             
    NCAA "A": A 3:03.99                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 3:08.17                                                        
'05 Champion:   3:07.83             Westminster College                        
                         R Trunk, A Rady, K Gesacion, T Benoit             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               3:19.78    3:16.44  
     1) Werner, Ed                      2) Mancuso, Dan   r:0.34          
     3) Socha, Matt   r:0.44            4) Nigrelli, Zach   r:0.27        
                  24.01       49.37 (49.37)     1:13.22 (23.85)     1:38.27 (48.90)
        2:01.96 (23.69)     2:27.80 (49.53)     2:51.05 (23.25)     3:16.44 (48.64)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                           3:08.53    3:20.52  
     1) Larsen, Peter FR                2) Young, Mitch FR  r:0.27        
     3) Toth, Chad FR  r:0.66           4) Barron, Mark FR  r:0.42        
         r:+0.76  23.04       48.84 (48.84)     1:11.97 (23.13)     1:37.52 (48.68)
        2:01.36 (23.84)     2:27.84 (50.32)     2:53.46 (25.62)     3:20.52 (52.68)
  3 Westminster College  'A'                          3:13.57    3:21.20  
     1) Rady, Adam                      2) Smith, Pat   r:+0.0            
     3) Lehberger, Chris   r:0.57       4) Gebhardt, Zac   r:0.23         
                  24.12       49.68 (49.68)     1:13.82 (24.14)     1:40.27 (50.59)
        2:03.99 (23.72)     2:30.10 (49.83)     2:54.18 (24.08)     3:21.20 (51.10)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         3:34.25    3:25.75  
     1) Yelacic, Peter JR               2) Epler, Ryan SO  r:+0.0         
     3) weaver, Ryan JR  r:+0.0         4) Gagliardi, William SO  r:+0.0  
                  23.46       48.81 (48.81)     1:13.49 (24.68)     1:41.14 (52.33)
        2:06.02 (24.88)     2:33.90 (52.76)     2:58.61 (24.71)     3:25.75 (51.85)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                          3:25.74    3:26.58  
     1) Okonak, Jon                     2) Gillies, Chris   r:+0.0        
     3) Clouse, Eric   r:+0.0           4) Shrum, Josh   r:+0.0           
                  24.30       50.36 (50.36)     1:15.52 (25.16)     1:43.54 (53.18)
        2:08.30 (24.76)     2:35.92 (52.38)     2:59.79 (23.87)     3:26.58 (50.66)
  6 Frostburg State University  'A'                   3:37.38    3:30.57  
     1) Williams, Chris SR              2) Leaman, Sean SR  r:+0.0        
     3) Nolan, Kevin SR  r:+0.0         4) Hutchinson, Pat FR  r:+0.0     
                  23.60       49.55 (49.55)     1:15.60 (26.05)     1:44.03 (54.48)
        2:08.61 (24.58)     2:36.11 (52.08)     3:01.85 (25.74)     3:30.57 (54.46)
  7 Hood College  'A'                                 3:34.77    3:35.82  
     1) Kinder, Jason SO                2) Pedersen, Fran JR  r:+0.0      
     3) Kaufman, Stu JR  r:+0.0         4) Caron, Matt JR  r:+0.0         
                  24.80       51.75 (51.75)     1:18.94 (27.19)     1:48.26 (56.51)
        2:14.82 (26.56)     2:44.56 (56.30)     3:09.49 (24.93)     3:35.82 (51.26)
  8 Bethany College  'A'                              3:49.83    3:38.37  
     1) Sanzotti, Damien SR             2) O'Brien, Geoff FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Edwards, Travis FR  r:+0.0      4) Brownlee, Ben SR  r:0.34       
                  25.35       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.33 (25.35)     1:46.92 (53.94)
        2:12.65 (25.73)     2:41.51 (54.59)     3:08.57 (27.06)     3:38.37 (56.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:00.05    4:03.43  
     1) Cox, Daniel                     2) Wehler, Greg   r:0.60          
     3) Williams, Andy   r:0.60         4) Williams, Mark   r:0.44        
         r:+0.81  27.73       58.27 (58.27)     1:27.03 (28.76)   1:59.74 (1:01.47)
        2:29.22 (29.48)   3:02.64 (1:02.90)     3:31.13 (28.49)   4:03.43 (1:00.79)
 -- St. Vincent College  'B'                          3:47.87   X3:41.34  
     1) Jackson, Greg                   2) Kuhne, Frank   r:+0.0          
     3) LoPresto, Nick   r:+0.0         4) Brett, Dan   r:+0.0            
                  25.05       53.68 (53.68)     1:22.09 (28.41)     1:52.96 (59.28)
        2:18.80 (25.84)     2:47.53 (54.57)     3:13.36 (25.83)     3:41.34 (53.81)
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   4:23.22   X3:53.78  
     1) Scurry, Joshua FR               2) Cross, Will JR  r:0.27         
     3) Reimers, Charlie FR  r:0.61     4) Nestor, Matt JR  r:0.62        
                  27.48       58.42 (58.42)     1:26.02 (27.60)     1:55.73 (57.31)
        2:21.86 (26.13)     2:52.13 (56.40)     3:20.09 (27.96)   3:53.78 (1:01.65)
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          3:16.62         DQ  
     1)                                 2)    r:+0.0                      
     3)    r:+0.0                       4)    r:+0.0