Licensed to Grove City College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2006 10:35 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/9/2006 to 2/11/2006            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
Invitational: I 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
   PAC Conf.: C 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
    NCAA "A": A 1:35.80                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:38.62                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:38.00             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:41.93    1:38.20B 
     1) Orstein, Kaitlyn                2) Sutton, Alicia   r:+0.0        
     3) Shoupe, Brandi   r:+0.0         4) Seward, Susanne   r:0.40       
                  24.00       48.70 (24.70)     1:13.69 (24.99)     1:38.20 (24.51)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                           1:41.99    1:38.62B 
     1) Hebda, Christie SO              2) Keefer, Ellen SO  r:0.13       
     3) Baur, Whitney FR  r:0.01        4) Magee, Ellen SR  r:+0.0        
         r:+0.82  25.11       50.28 (25.17)     1:14.45 (24.17)     1:38.62 (24.17)
  3 Westminster College  'A'                          1:43.29    1:40.01  
     1) Peters, Steph                   2) Staniszewski, Emily   r:+0.0   
     3) Giles, Becky   r:-0.02          4) McLaughlin, Megan   r:0.22     
         r:+0.58  25.33       50.23 (24.90)     1:15.47 (25.24)     1:40.01 (24.54)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:43.10    1:43.08  
     1) Otlowski, Mary SR               2) Blass, Rachel SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Monell, Sarah JR  r:+0.0        4) Kennedy, Elisa SO  r:+0.0      
                  26.37       52.51 (26.14)     1:17.33 (24.82)     1:43.08 (25.75)
  5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:48.89    1:48.39  
     1) Wine, Challyndel                2) Stephan, Erica   r:0.38        
     3) Kosan, Lindsay   r:0.34         4) Grimes, Katelyn   r:0.41       
         r:+1.00  26.33       54.71 (28.38)     1:22.02 (27.31)     1:48.39 (26.37)
  5 Hood College  'A'                                 1:48.16    1:48.39  
     1) Haney, Sarah FR                 2) Kaufman, Amy SO  r:+0.0        
     3) Garyn, Ashley   r:0.11          4) Brown, Lenore   r:0.24         
         r:+0.67  27.09       54.28 (27.19)     1:22.19 (27.91)     1:48.39 (26.20)
  7 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:49.53    1:48.69  
     1) Bross, Liz SR                   2) Haller, Leah JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Morales, Cyndi SO  r:+0.0       4) Pilewski, Missy SO  r:+0.0     
         r:+6.10  28.07       54.75 (26.68)     1:22.52 (27.77)     1:48.69 (26.17)
  8 St. Vincent College  'A'                          1:49.78    1:50.18  
     1) Bittner, Katie                  2) Buday, Karli   r:+0.0          
     3) Hartbauer, Kristy   r:+0.0      4) Cinberg, Olivia   r:+0.0       
                  28.05       56.02 (27.97)     1:23.99 (27.97)     1:50.18 (26.19)
B - Final
  9 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:50.11    1:49.58  
     1) Dunnigan, Shannon SO            2) Wiley, Kelly FR  r:0.24        
     3) Nash, Michelle FR  r:0.17       4) Hamor, Heather SR  r:0.35      
                  28.15       56.08 (27.93)     1:23.52 (27.44)     1:49.58 (26.06)
 10 Bethany College  'A'                              1:52.69    1:50.18  
     1) Culbert, Dana SR                2) Majors, Kaitlyn SO  r:0.42     
     3) Lee, Mallory FR  r:0.29         4) Staniech, Erin SO  r:-0.06     
         r:+0.81  25.74       55.62 (29.88)     1:23.93 (28.31)     1:50.18 (26.25)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:52.22         X   
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           1:46.15         X   
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   2:15.07         X   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:24.67      2/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore             
Invitational: I 1:24.67   2/22/1996 Rowan                                      
                         Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore             
   PAC Conf.: C 1:24.87   2/10/2005 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         R Trunk, T Benoit, S McNamara, K Gesacion         
    NCAA "A": A 1:23.19                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:24.90                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:24.87             Westminster College                        
                         R Trunk, T Benoit, S McNamara, K Gesacion         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                           1:31.02    1:22.39A 
     1) Whitbeck, Tim FR                2) Young, Mitch FR  r:+0.0        
     3) Haring, Ben SR  r:+0.0          4) Courage, Caleb SO  r:+0.0      
                  21.08       42.38 (21.30)     1:02.46 (20.08)     1:22.39 (19.93)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:24.93    1:24.51P 
     1) Trunk, Ryan                     2) Benoit, Tom   r:+0.0           
     3) McNamara, Shaun   r:+0.0        4) Gesacion, Kevin   r:0.03       
         r:+0.65  21.02       42.49 (21.47)     1:04.14 (21.65)     1:24.51 (20.37)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:29.55    1:28.81  
     1) Whittam, Andrew                 2) DiNardo, Aaron   r:0.26        
     3) Johnson, Brent   r:0.18         4) Socha, Matt   r:0.19           
         r:+0.74  22.46       44.65 (22.19)     1:06.73 (22.08)     1:28.81 (22.08)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:32.32    1:31.18  
     1) Mill, Matt SO                   2) Gagliardi, William SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Yelacic, Peter JR  r:+0.0       4) weaver, Ryan JR  r:+0.0        
                  23.19       46.00 (22.81)     1:07.90 (21.90)     1:31.18 (23.28)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                          1:32.13    1:31.81  
     1) Clouse, Eric                    2) Jackson, Greg   r:+0.0         
     3) Shrum, Josh   r:+0.0            4) Okonak, Jon   r:0.33           
         r:+0.81  23.41       46.91 (23.50)     1:09.84 (22.93)     1:31.81 (21.97)
  6 Bethany College  'A'                              1:33.78    1:32.08  
     1) Zinz, Stephen JR                2) O'Brien, Geoff FR  r:0.32      
     3) Edwards, Travis FR  r:0.25      4) Eyigor, Noyan SR  r:0.28       
         r:+0.70  22.78       45.53 (22.75)     1:08.97 (23.44)     1:32.08 (23.11)
  7 Hood College  'A'                                 1:37.19    1:38.90  
     1) Caron, Matt JR                  2) Pedersen, Fran JR  r:+0.0      
     3) Walton, Eric FR  r:+0.0         4) Kinder, Jason SO  r:0.26       
                  23.70       48.71 (25.01)     1:15.26 (26.55)     1:38.90 (23.64)
  8 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:42.58    1:41.86  
     1) Hutchinson, Pat FR              2) Scurry, Joshua FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Craig, Brendan SR  r:+0.0       4) Reimers, Charlie FR  r:+0.0    
                  25.61       51.25 (25.64)     1:16.58 (25.33)     1:41.86 (25.28)
B - Final
  9 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:45.36    1:45.02  
     1) Cox, Daniel                     2) Wehler, Randall   r:+0.0       
     3) Williams, Mark   r:+0.0         4) Williams, Andy   r:0.50        
         r:+0.63  26.57       54.20 (27.63)     1:20.38 (26.18)     1:45.02 (24.64)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:29.12         X   
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   1:48.88         X   
 -- St. Vincent College  'B'                          1:37.44         X   
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           1:30.45         X   
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    NCAA "A": A 5:01.74                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 5:08.62                                                        
'05 Champion:   5:12.15             Cyndi Morales, PSU-Behrend                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutton, Alicia               W&J                  5:22.23    5:16.75  
         r:+0.77  28.18       59.11 (30.93)     1:31.00 (31.89)     2:02.94 (31.94)
        2:35.36 (32.42)     3:07.92 (32.56)     3:40.41 (32.49)     4:13.15 (32.74)
        4:45.53 (32.38)     5:16.75 (31.22)                                        
  2 Thomas, Britt                Westminster          5:24.68    5:16.90  
                  27.92       58.49 (30.57)     1:30.00 (31.51)     2:02.24 (32.24)
        2:34.74 (32.50)     3:07.46 (32.72)     3:40.34 (32.88)     4:13.22 (32.88)
        4:46.02 (32.80)     5:16.90 (30.88)                                        
  3 Linnelli, Ashley             Westminster          5:24.66    5:20.98  
         r:+0.79  28.54       59.68 (31.14)     1:31.61 (31.93)     2:03.89 (32.28)
        2:36.34 (32.45)     3:09.06 (32.72)     3:41.92 (32.86)     4:15.29 (33.37)
        4:48.44 (33.15)     5:20.98 (32.54)                                        
  4 Kaufman, Amy              SO Hood                 5:27.01    5:24.96  
         r:+0.98  29.55     1:01.79 (32.24)     1:34.51 (32.72)     2:07.75 (33.24)
        2:40.71 (32.96)     3:13.51 (32.80)     3:46.28 (32.77)     4:19.32 (33.04)
        4:52.53 (33.21)     5:24.96 (32.43)                                        
  5 Morales, Cyndi            SO Behrend              5:31.61    5:30.18  
         r:+0.72  29.22     1:01.33 (32.11)     1:34.03 (32.70)     2:07.27 (33.24)
        2:40.80 (33.53)     3:14.73 (33.93)     3:48.62 (33.89)     4:22.68 (34.06)
        4:56.92 (34.24)     5:30.18 (33.26)                                        
  6 Lawton, Amanda               Westminster          5:33.42    5:34.67  
                  28.75     1:00.90 (32.15)     1:34.56 (33.66)     2:08.36 (33.80)
        2:42.20 (33.84)     3:16.69 (34.49)     3:51.86 (35.17)     4:26.48 (34.62)
        5:01.20 (34.72)     5:34.67 (33.47)                                        
  7 Cieslik, Kim                 W&J                  5:33.71    5:35.39  
         r:+0.78  29.72     1:02.37 (32.65)     1:35.91 (33.54)     2:09.86 (33.95)
        2:44.16 (34.30)     3:18.84 (34.68)     3:53.51 (34.67)     4:28.08 (34.57)
        5:02.34 (34.26)     5:35.39 (33.05)                                        
  8 Bellissimo, Jaclyn        SR Grove City           5:34.39    5:36.12  
                  30.08     1:02.47 (32.39)     1:35.75 (33.28)     2:09.74 (33.99)
        2:43.70 (33.96)     3:17.85 (34.15)     3:52.24 (34.39)     4:26.86 (34.62)
        5:01.77 (34.91)     5:36.12 (34.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Blass, Rachel             SO Misericordia         5:39.21    5:32.93  
                  30.64     1:03.39 (32.75)     1:37.12 (33.73)     2:11.35 (34.23)
        2:45.08 (33.73)     3:18.67 (33.59)     3:53.03 (34.36)     4:27.10 (34.07)
        5:00.40 (33.30)     5:32.93 (32.53)                                        
 10 Haller, Leah              JR Behrend              5:38.47    5:33.38  
                  29.34     1:01.81 (32.47)     1:35.13 (33.32)     2:09.19 (34.06)
        2:43.29 (34.10)     3:17.77 (34.48)     3:52.20 (34.43)     4:26.58 (34.38)
        5:00.73 (34.15)     5:33.38 (32.65)                                        
 11 Groznik, Katie               W&J                  5:37.47    5:33.44  
         r:+0.97  29.77     1:02.57 (32.80)     1:36.11 (33.54)     2:10.23 (34.12)
        2:44.18 (33.95)     3:18.40 (34.22)     3:53.02 (34.62)     4:27.64 (34.62)
        5:01.37 (33.73)     5:33.44 (32.07)                                        
 12 Maxwell, Brenda           FR Bethany              5:34.71    5:41.21  
         r:+0.87  29.91     1:02.22 (32.31)     1:36.01 (33.79)     2:10.49 (34.48)
        2:45.29 (34.80)     3:20.19 (34.90)     3:55.51 (35.32)     4:30.99 (35.48)
        5:06.55 (35.56)     5:41.21 (34.66)                                        
 13 Brannon, Alyse            FR Grove City           5:41.22    5:42.88  
         r:+0.80  30.60     1:03.72 (33.12)     1:38.04 (34.32)     2:12.75 (34.71)
        2:47.61 (34.86)     3:22.91 (35.30)     3:58.44 (35.53)     4:34.02 (35.58)
        5:09.17 (35.15)     5:42.88 (33.71)                                        
 14 Bittner, Katie               St. Vincent          5:40.90    5:43.08  
         r:+0.84  30.55     1:04.19 (33.64)     1:38.53 (34.34)     2:13.66 (35.13)
        2:49.35 (35.69)     3:25.06 (35.71)     4:00.98 (35.92)     4:36.00 (35.02)
        5:10.47 (34.47)     5:43.08 (32.61)                                        
 15 O'Brien, Gabrielle        SO Grove City           5:47.58    5:43.22  
                  30.15     1:02.79 (32.64)     1:36.88 (34.09)     2:11.39 (34.51)
        2:46.32 (34.93)     3:21.71 (35.39)     3:57.50 (35.79)     4:33.52 (36.02)
        5:09.47 (35.95)     5:43.22 (33.75)                                        
 16 West, Madison                W&J                  5:48.77    5:46.35  
                  31.13     1:04.47 (33.34)     1:38.52 (34.05)     2:13.57 (35.05)
        2:48.42 (34.85)     3:23.68 (35.26)     3:58.97 (35.29)     4:35.05 (36.08)
        5:10.81 (35.76)     5:46.35 (35.54)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sgro, Danielle            FR Hood                 5:51.58             
 18 Falls, Megan              JR Fsu                  5:54.66             
 19 Plotkin, Amy                 W&J                  5:54.79             
 20 Hurkett, Shannon          SO Fsu                  6:07.48             
 21 Kirkpatrick, Jaimie       SO Misericordia         6:07.68             
 22 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                 6:09.99             
 23 O'Donald, Sarah              Altoona              6:20.83             
 24 Lee, Mallory              FR Bethany              6:21.74             
 25 Swanekamp, Ria            SO Grove City           6:28.37             
 26 Sutliff, missy            FR Misericordia         6:33.00             
 27 Stettinius, Tallie        SO Bethany              6:34.41             
 28 Gamberoni, Gina              St. Vincent          6:41.62             
 -- Falknor, Lizzie           FR Grove City           6:34.39         X   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:35.85     10/2001 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:40.72   2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash & Lee              
   PAC Conf.: C 4:42.34      2/1982 Matt Bailey, Allegheny                     
    NCAA "A": A 4:34.14                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:39.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   4:48.15             Nate Horrell, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mancuso, Dan                 W&J                  4:43.17    4:42.32C 
                  24.97       52.62 (27.65)     1:21.24 (28.62)     1:50.06 (28.82)
        2:18.93 (28.87)     2:47.93 (29.00)     3:17.02 (29.09)     3:45.91 (28.89)
        4:14.85 (28.94)     4:42.32 (27.47)                                        
  2 Senior, Seth                 Westminster          4:50.59    4:46.95  
                  26.04       54.33 (28.29)     1:23.42 (29.09)     1:52.54 (29.12)
        2:21.75 (29.21)     2:51.12 (29.37)     3:20.33 (29.21)     3:49.47 (29.14)
        4:18.65 (29.18)     4:46.95 (28.30)                                        
  3 Gebhardt, Zac                Westminster          4:48.34    4:47.95  
                  25.97       54.81 (28.84)     1:24.04 (29.23)     1:53.22 (29.18)
        2:22.38 (29.16)     2:51.86 (29.48)     3:21.32 (29.46)     3:50.89 (29.57)
        4:20.02 (29.13)     4:47.95 (27.93)                                        
  4 Horrell, Nate                Westminster          4:50.95    4:48.42  
                  25.70       54.01 (28.31)     1:23.25 (29.24)     1:52.78 (29.53)
        2:22.41 (29.63)     2:52.25 (29.84)     3:21.84 (29.59)     3:51.46 (29.62)
        4:20.65 (29.19)     4:48.42 (27.77)                                        
  5 Barron, Mark              FR Grove City           4:52.42    4:50.59  
                  25.59       53.53 (27.94)     1:22.31 (28.78)     1:51.38 (29.07)
        2:20.68 (29.30)     2:50.63 (29.95)     3:20.89 (30.26)     3:51.11 (30.22)
        4:21.18 (30.07)     4:50.59 (29.41)                                        
  6 Benoit, Tom                  Westminster          4:53.30    4:51.37  
                  26.19       55.08 (28.89)     1:24.51 (29.43)     1:54.23 (29.72)
        2:24.42 (30.19)     2:54.72 (30.30)     3:23.84 (29.12)     3:53.01 (29.17)
        4:22.78 (29.77)     4:51.37 (28.59)                                        
  7 Fairchild, Dustin         SO Behrend              4:54.16    4:54.27  
                  26.31       55.10 (28.79)     1:24.10 (29.00)     1:53.84 (29.74)
        2:24.28 (30.44)     2:54.27 (29.99)     3:24.65 (30.38)     3:55.28 (30.63)
        4:25.80 (30.52)     4:54.27 (28.47)                                        
  8 Yelacic, Peter            JR Misericordia         4:54.16    4:55.28  
                  26.46       55.25 (28.79)     1:24.65 (29.40)     1:54.13 (29.48)
        2:23.90 (29.77)     2:54.45 (30.55)     3:24.78 (30.33)     3:55.48 (30.70)
        4:26.07 (30.59)     4:55.28 (29.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Socha, Matt                  W&J                  4:56.34    4:55.93  
         r:+0.77  26.20       54.94 (28.74)     1:24.63 (29.69)     1:54.94 (30.31)
        2:25.74 (30.80)     2:56.03 (30.29)     3:26.67 (30.64)     3:56.87 (30.20)
        4:27.16 (30.29)     4:55.93 (28.77)                                        
 10 Kinder, Jason             SO Hood                 4:56.98    4:56.10  
                  26.84       56.69 (29.85)     1:26.21 (29.52)     1:56.42 (30.21)
        2:26.66 (30.24)     2:57.36 (30.70)     3:28.03 (30.67)     3:58.48 (30.45)
        4:27.99 (29.51)     4:56.10 (28.11)                                        
 11 Harbaugh, Jeremy          SO Grove City           4:54.53    4:58.24  
         r:+0.79  25.77       54.49 (28.72)     1:24.23 (29.74)     1:54.33 (30.10)
        2:25.35 (31.02)     2:56.12 (30.77)     3:26.80 (30.68)     3:57.69 (30.89)
        4:27.84 (30.15)     4:58.24 (30.40)                                        
 12 Kerns, Matt                  Westminster          5:02.34    5:02.10  
         r:+0.79  26.49       55.50 (29.01)     1:25.28 (29.78)     1:56.15 (30.87)
        2:27.26 (31.11)     2:58.81 (31.55)     3:29.90 (31.09)     4:01.41 (31.51)
        4:32.79 (31.38)     5:02.10 (29.31)                                        
 13 Shrum, Josh                  St. Vincent          5:02.44    5:02.44  
         r:+0.80  26.37       55.49 (29.12)     1:25.60 (30.11)     1:55.75 (30.15)
        2:26.64 (30.89)     2:57.73 (31.09)     3:29.20 (31.47)     4:00.88 (31.68)
        4:32.47 (31.59)     5:02.44 (29.97)                                        
 14 Sieg, BJ                     Westminster          5:06.40    5:07.05  
         r:+0.84  26.10       54.63 (28.53)     1:24.05 (29.42)     1:54.66 (30.61)
        2:26.21 (31.55)     2:58.34 (32.13)     3:30.56 (32.22)     4:03.16 (32.60)
        4:35.76 (32.60)     5:07.05 (31.29)                                        
 15 Leaman, Sean              SR Fsu                  5:08.06    5:10.36  
         r:+0.73  26.74       56.65 (29.91)     1:27.35 (30.70)     1:58.39 (31.04)
        2:30.10 (31.71)     3:02.30 (32.20)     3:34.94 (32.64)     4:07.14 (32.20)
        4:39.19 (32.05)     5:10.36 (31.17)                                        
 16 Brett, Dan                   St. Vincent          5:09.44    5:13.97  
                  27.82       58.46 (30.64)     1:30.20 (31.74)     2:02.25 (32.05)
        2:34.30 (32.05)     3:06.66 (32.36)     3:38.72 (32.06)     4:11.11 (32.39)
        4:43.14 (32.03)     5:13.97 (30.83)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 McMichael, Justin            W&J                  5:12.38             
 18 Johnson, Ryan                W&J                  5:13.96             
 19 Clingerman, Dan              W&J                  5:16.30             
 20 Craig, Brendan            SR Fsu                  5:19.26             
 21 Kaufman, Stu              JR Hood                 5:23.70             
 22 Kuhne, Frank                 St. Vincent          6:11.29             
 23 Giovanetti, Michael       JR Bethany              7:06.83             
 -- Koeppl, Korey                Westminster          5:04.48         X   
 -- Amos, Jason               JR Grove City           5:08.61         X   
 -- Dush, Ryan                   Westminster          4:59.19         X   
 -- Doughty, Rob                 Westminster          5:32.20         X   
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         FR Grove City           5:16.86         X   
 -- Kramer, Caleb             FR Grove City           5:10.46         X   
 -- Cross, Will               JR Fsu                      DQ              
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    NCAA "A": A 2:07.52                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 2:10.99                                                        
'05 Champion:   2:03.58             Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash and Jeff             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn             W&J                  2:09.96    2:05.19A 
         r:+0.86  27.35       59.08 (31.73)     1:35.15 (36.07)     2:05.19 (30.04)
  2 Giles, Becky                 Westminster          2:10.01    2:09.86B 
         r:+0.76  28.39     1:00.57 (32.18)     1:38.97 (38.40)     2:09.86 (30.89)
  3 Masterpietro, Kristen        W&J                  2:16.51    2:14.18  
         r:+0.84  28.89     1:02.11 (33.22)     1:41.35 (39.24)     2:14.18 (32.83)
  4 Mier, Megan                  Westminster          2:15.33    2:14.76  
                  28.80     1:02.40 (33.60)     1:43.28 (40.88)     2:14.76 (31.48)
  5 Staniszewski, Emily          Westminster          2:16.46    2:15.42  
                  28.79     1:04.21 (35.42)     1:43.18 (38.97)     2:15.42 (32.24)
  6 Magee, Ellen              SR Grove City           2:17.31    2:16.62  
         r:+0.77  29.66     1:06.63 (36.97)     1:46.27 (39.64)     2:16.62 (30.35)
  7 McManus, Caitlin             Westminster          2:19.20    2:21.13  
         r:+0.83  30.94     1:09.62 (38.68)     1:48.50 (38.88)     2:21.13 (32.63)
  8 Brozenic, Amanda          SR Grove City           2:19.96    2:21.49  
                  31.79     1:09.55 (37.76)     1:49.32 (39.77)     2:21.49 (32.17)
B - Final
  9 Devine, Cara              SR Misericordia         2:21.27    2:20.75  
                  31.21     1:06.81 (35.60)     1:47.47 (40.66)     2:20.75 (33.28)
 10 Kudrick, Stephanie           Westminster          2:21.49    2:20.79  
         r:+0.77  30.48     1:08.59 (38.11)     1:47.43 (38.84)     2:20.79 (33.36)
 11 James, Ashley                W&J                  2:22.21    2:21.75  
                  28.86     1:06.03 (37.17)     1:46.93 (40.90)     2:21.75 (34.82)
 12 Brown, Lenore                Hood                 2:23.22    2:22.44  
                  32.00     1:07.04 (35.04)     1:49.10 (42.06)     2:22.44 (33.34)
 13 Hartbauer, Kristy            St. Vincent          2:25.52    2:24.68  
                  30.68     1:09.71 (39.03)     1:50.04 (40.33)     2:24.68 (34.64)
 14 Wine, Challyndel             Altoona              2:26.55    2:25.75  
         r:+0.77  29.80     1:07.35 (37.55)     1:51.58 (44.23)     2:25.75 (34.17)
 15 Haney, Sarah              FR Hood                 2:26.52    2:30.18  
         r:+0.80  30.64     1:11.14 (40.50)     1:55.52 (44.38)     2:30.18 (34.66)
 16 Nash, Michelle            FR Fsu                  2:29.35    2:31.49  
                  32.01     1:10.44 (38.43)     1:56.66 (46.22)     2:31.49 (34.83)
Preliminaries
 17 King, Danielle               W&J                  2:30.84             
 18 Plant, Marisa             FR Misericordia         2:31.48             
 19 Larsen, Virginia          JR Grove City           2:31.87             
 20 Duncan, April             SO Grove City           2:37.02             
 21 Cruice, Kara              FR Hood                 2:37.09             
 22 Kosan, Lindsay               Altoona              2:42.75             
 23 Delaney, Amanda           SO Fsu                  2:44.58             
 24 Yarbough, Kiera           FR Fsu                  2:46.24             
 25 Majors, Kaitlyn           SO Bethany              2:48.51             
 26 Mark, Tricia              FR Bethany              2:59.50             
 -- Line, Christine              Westminster          2:27.16         X   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.88   12/2/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:55.34   2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:55.34   2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
    NCAA "A": A 1:52.50                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 1:55.19                                                        
'05 Champion:   1:56.62             Josh Hensler, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rady, Adam                   Westminster          1:58.58    1:58.33  
                  25.26       55.30 (30.04)     1:30.20 (34.90)     1:58.33 (28.13)
  2 Werner, Ed                   W&J                  2:01.22    1:58.44  
                  25.47       55.46 (29.99)     1:30.67 (35.21)     1:58.44 (27.77)
  3 Simpson, Conor               Westminster          1:59.07    1:58.58  
                  24.52       55.74 (31.22)     1:30.92 (35.18)     1:58.58 (27.66)
  4 Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City           1:59.03    1:58.73  
         r:+0.67  25.54       56.59 (31.05)     1:29.65 (33.06)     1:58.73 (29.08)
  5 Robson, Cody                 Westminster          1:59.94    1:59.63  
                  25.14       55.09 (29.95)     1:30.36 (35.27)     1:59.63 (29.27)
  6 Yarger, Ian                  Westminster          2:00.51    2:00.04  
         r:+0.73  25.87       56.53 (30.66)     1:31.82 (35.29)     2:00.04 (28.22)
  7 Lehberger, Chris             Westminster          2:01.09    2:00.84  
         r:+0.66  25.64       57.39 (31.75)     1:31.62 (34.23)     2:00.84 (29.22)
  8 Train, Brian                 W&J                  2:00.30    2:01.66  
         r:+0.72  26.07       56.60 (30.53)     1:33.23 (36.63)     2:01.66 (28.43)
B - Final
  9 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City           2:02.35    2:00.79  
         r:+0.75  24.70       56.16 (31.46)     1:31.42 (35.26)     2:00.79 (29.37)
 10 Keagle, Nick                 Westminster          2:01.50    2:02.76  
                  26.21       57.87 (31.66)     1:32.42 (34.55)     2:02.76 (30.34)
 11 Zinz, Stephen             JR Bethany              2:04.51    2:04.28  
                  25.06       58.56 (33.50)     1:34.58 (36.02)     2:04.28 (29.70)
 12 Clouse, Eric                 St. Vincent          2:06.68    2:05.16  
         r:+0.83  26.06       59.78 (33.72)     1:36.39 (36.61)     2:05.16 (28.77)
 13 Delancey, Kyle               W&J                  2:04.85    2:05.68  
                  26.63       59.53 (32.90)     1:36.31 (36.78)     2:05.68 (29.37)
 14 Nolan, Kevin              SR Fsu                  2:06.63    2:05.80  
         r:+0.74  25.70       58.39 (32.69)     1:35.58 (37.19)     2:05.80 (30.22)
 15 Gagliardi, William        SO Misericordia         2:09.27    2:07.52  
                  27.11     1:01.11 (34.00)     1:37.18 (36.07)     2:07.52 (30.34)
 16 LoPresto, Nick               St. Vincent          2:08.19    2:08.82  
         r:+0.71  27.80     1:00.78 (32.98)     1:37.21 (36.43)     2:08.82 (31.61)
Preliminaries
 17 Sanzotti, Damien          SR Bethany              2:10.71             
 18 Hamilton, Joe                W&J                  2:14.69             
 19 Reimers, Charlie          FR Fsu                  2:24.71             
 20 Williams, Mark               Altoona              2:29.27             
 21 Ottey, JD                 SR Fsu                  2:39.19             
 -- Yarzebinski, A.J.            Westminster          2:04.62         X   
 -- Scott, Eli                SR Grove City           2:19.31         X   
 -- Brunk, Nate               FR Grove City           2:07.53         X   
 -- Mathias, Cory                Westminster          2:16.42         X   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
Invitational: I 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
   PAC Conf.: C 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
    NCAA "A": A 23.71                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 24.49                                                          
'05 Champion:   24.99             Steph Peters, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seward, Susanne              W&J                    24.97      24.56  
              r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Hebda, Christie           SO Grove City             25.24      25.01  
  3 Peters, Steph                Westminster            24.97      25.04  
  4 McLaughlin, Megan            Westminster            25.18      25.10  
  5 Baur, Whitney             FR Grove City             25.37      25.28  
              r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Monell, Sarah             JR Misericordia           25.58      25.48  
              r:+0.88                                                              
  7 Culbert, Dana             SR Bethany                25.60      25.58  
  8 Keefer, Ellen             SO Grove City             25.52      25.82  
              r:+0.84                                                              
B - Final
  9 Shoupe, Brandi               W&J                    25.76      25.48  
 10 Campolongo, Ashley           Westminster            25.90      25.99  
 11 Wightman, Jessica            W&J                    26.12      26.11  
 12 Miller, Lauren               W&J                    25.91      26.14  
 13 Wirtz, Amy                   Westminster            26.25      26.30  
 14 Grimes, Katelyn              Altoona                26.22      26.34  
 15 Pilewski, Missy           SO Behrend                26.74      26.43  
 16 Hamor, Heather            SR Fsu                    26.74      26.82  
Preliminaries
 17 Cinberg, Olivia              St. Vincent            26.90             
 18 McRuer, Liza              FR Grove City             26.98             
 19 Staniech, Erin            SO Bethany                27.25             
 20 Bross, Liz                SR Behrend                27.44             
 21 Wiley, Kelly              FR Fsu                    28.14             
 22 Stephan, Erica               Altoona                28.15             
 23 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                   28.67             
 24 Yost, Mindy               FR Fsu                    28.84             
 25 Gigliotti, Stephanie         Altoona                29.15             
 26 Ballantyne, Melissa          Altoona                29.56             
 27 Cunningham, Katie         FR Bethany                30.89             
 28 Engel, Hannah                W&J                    31.35             
 29 Deming, Megan             SO Fsu                    35.33             
 -- Yanusko, Chelsea          FR Grove City             29.85         X   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
Invitational: I 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
   PAC Conf.: C 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
    NCAA "A": A 20.69                                                          
    NCAA "B": B 21.29                                                          
'05 Champion:   20.76             Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City             20.63      20.62A 
              r:+0.87                                                              
  2 Trunk, Ryan                  Westminster            20.77      20.94B 
  3 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City             20.57      20.98B 
  4 Whitbeck, Tim             FR Grove City             21.04      21.09B 
  5 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City             21.60      21.81  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Gesacion, Kevin              Westminster            21.42      21.88  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  7 Williams, Chris           SR Fsu                    21.64      21.92  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City             21.65      22.11  
B - Final
  9 Nigrelli, Zach               W&J                    21.99      22.19  
 10 McNamara, Shaun              Westminster            22.66      22.31  
 11 DiNardo, Aaron               W&J                    22.64      22.70  
 12 Okonak, Jon                  St. Vincent            22.53      22.71  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 13 Johnson, Brent               W&J                    22.86      23.08  
              r:+0.57                                                              
 13 Swayne, Spencer              W&J                    23.06      23.08  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 15 Mill, Matt                SO Misericordia           23.09      23.43  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 16 Atkins, Jay                  W&J                    23.32      23.75  
Preliminaries
 17 O'Brien, Geoff            FR Bethany                23.56             
 18 Eyigor, Noyan             SR Bethany                23.76             
 19 weaver, Ryan              JR Misericordia           23.84             
 20 Edwards, Travis           FR Bethany                23.97             
 21 Jackson, Greg                St. Vincent            24.09             
 22 Gillies, Chris               St. Vincent            24.35             
 23 Hutchinson, Pat           FR Fsu                    25.22             
 24 Williams, Andy               Altoona                25.45             
 25 Pedersen, Fran            JR Hood                   25.46             
 26 Scurry, Joshua            FR Fsu                    25.79             
 27 Walton, Eric              FR Hood                   25.98             
 28 Wehler, Randall              Altoona                26.02             
 29 Kuhne, Frank                 St. Vincent            26.39             
 30 Cox, Daniel                  Altoona                26.53             
 31 Dickens, Jeff             FR Hood                   27.02             
 32 Ward, Nick                   Altoona                27.40             
 33 Wehler, Greg                 Altoona                27.51             
 -- Leach, Ben                FR Grove City             23.70         X   
 -- Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City             23.24         X   
 -- Burns, Steve                 Westminster            22.41         X   
 -- Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City             24.07         X   
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 389.85   2/21/2002 Abby Leslie, Wash & Jeff                    
Invitational: I 389.85   2/21/2002 Abby Leslie, W&J                            
   PAC Conf.: C 389.70   2/21/2002 Abby Leslie, Wash & Jeff                    
'05 Champion:   314.20             Abby Leslie, Wash and Jeff                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Biddle, Lindsey              W&J                   304.25     289.00  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 436.45   2/21/2002 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
Invitational: I 436.45   2/21/2002 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
   PAC Conf.: C 573.40      2/1983 Pat Pyrch, Wash & Jeff                      
'05 Champion:   324.65             Joe Kennedy, Bethany                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riddell, Joe              SO Grove City            327.20     342.20  
  2 Shantz, Mike              SR Grove City            266.40     262.80  
  3 Ide, Matt                    W&J                   245.45     247.80  
  4 Sayers, Ryan                 W&J                   242.40     229.20  
  5 Ekman, Carl               SR Grove City            208.80     220.35  
  6 Nieto, Alejandro          SO Behrend               214.30     196.20  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
Invitational: I 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
   PAC Conf.: C 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
    NCAA "A": A 3:54.49                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 4:00.50                                                        
'05 Champion:   3:57.99             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Springborn, K Masterpietro, K Orstein, C Sheppar
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               4:07.89    4:02.35  
     1) Green, Janna                    2) Masterpietro, Kristen   r:+0.0 
     3) Shoupe, Brandi   r:+0.0         4) Sutton, Alicia   r:0.21        
                  30.26   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:32.72 (30.21)   2:08.21 (1:05.70)
        2:35.51 (27.30)     3:08.10 (59.89)     3:33.54 (25.44)     4:02.35 (54.25)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          4:04.65    4:03.67  
     1) Sweithelm, Megan                2) Kudrick, Stephanie   r:+0.0    
     3) Giles, Becky   r:+0.0           4) Peters, Steph   r:+0.0         
                  29.76   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:33.17 (31.39)   2:10.27 (1:08.49)
        2:37.77 (27.50)   3:10.63 (1:00.36)     3:35.80 (25.17)     4:03.67 (53.04)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                           4:07.89    4:06.79  
     1) Brannon, Alyse FR               2) Brozenic, Amanda SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Bower, Kiersten FR  r:+0.0      4) Magee, Ellen SR  r:+0.0        
                  30.87   1:04.21 (1:04.21)     1:35.65 (31.44)   2:11.77 (1:07.56)
        2:39.52 (27.75)   3:12.22 (1:00.45)     3:38.13 (25.91)     4:06.79 (54.57)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                         4:16.98    4:14.67  
     1) Kennedy, Elisa SO               2) Devine, Cara SR  r:+0.0        
     3) Blass, Rachel SO  r:+0.0        4) Monell, Sarah JR  r:0.19       
                  31.59   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:39.06 (33.57)   2:18.27 (1:12.78)
        2:46.35 (28.08)   3:19.95 (1:01.68)     3:45.90 (25.95)     4:14.67 (54.72)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                          4:24.91    4:25.48  
     1) Buday, Karli                    2) Hartbauer, Kristy   r:+0.0     
     3) Cinberg, Olivia   r:0.53        4) Bittner, Katie   r:0.30        
                              32.98 (32.98)     1:09.52 (36.54)     1:25.23 (52.25)
        1:43.37 (18.14)     2:21.80 (56.57)     2:50.55 (28.75)   4:25.48 (2:03.68)
  6 Hood College  'A'                                 4:28.33    4:28.29  
     1) Brown, Lenore                   2) Haney, Sarah FR  r:0.49        
     3) Kaufman, Amy SO  r:0.48         4) Garyn, Ashley   r:0.33         
                  31.50   1:04.74 (1:04.74)     1:39.41 (34.67)   2:19.54 (1:14.80)
        2:51.11 (31.57)   3:27.90 (1:08.36)     3:56.32 (28.42)   4:28.29 (1:00.39)
  7 Frostburg State University  'A'                   4:44.61    4:34.34  
     1) Yarbough, Kiera FR              2) Hamor, Heather SR  r:+0.0      
     3) Dunnigan, Shannon SO  r:+0.0    4) Nash, Michelle FR  r:+0.0      
                  34.12   1:10.85 (1:10.85)     1:46.64 (35.79)   2:28.18 (1:17.33)
        2:58.72 (30.54)   3:34.89 (1:06.71)     3:52.37 (17.48)     4:34.34 (59.45)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:38.26    4:35.37  
     1) Kosan, Lindsay                  2) Gigliotti, Stephanie   r:0.44  
     3) Wine, Challyndel   r:0.33       4) Grimes, Katelyn   r:0.30       
                  34.52   1:11.91 (1:11.91)     1:48.10 (36.19)   2:31.37 (1:19.46)
        3:00.73 (29.36)   3:36.04 (1:04.67)     4:03.90 (27.86)     4:35.37 (59.33)
B - Final
  9 Bethany College  'A'                              4:44.98    5:07.00  
     1) Majors, Kaitlyn SO              2) Staniech, Erin SO  r:0.04      
     3) Mark, Tricia FR  r:0.48         4) Lee, Mallory FR  r:0.28        
                  36.51   1:15.81 (1:15.81)     1:55.33 (39.52)   2:38.06 (1:22.25)
        3:17.61 (39.55)   4:01.01 (1:22.95)     4:31.32 (30.31)   5:07.00 (1:05.99)
Preliminaries
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           4:26.91         X   
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          4:07.05         X   
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   5:29.83         X   
 -- Bethany College  'B'                              5:15.71         X   
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:29.97   2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson          
Invitational: I 3:29.97   2/21/2002 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         B Lofthus, P Zalewski, J Chu, K Robinson          
   PAC Conf.: C 3:31.17   2/10/2005 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, M Ziders, C Courage        
    NCAA "A": A 3:23.80                                                        
    NCAA "B": B 3:29.53                                                        
'05 Champion:   3:31.17             Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, M Ziders, C Courage        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                           3:41.81    3:28.89B 
     1) Boerckel, Joel SR               2) Gilbert, Andrew JR  r:+0.0     
     3) Larsen, Peter FR  r:+0.0        4) Courage, Caleb SO  r:+0.0      
                  26.00       54.03 (54.03)     1:20.85 (26.82)     1:52.82 (58.79)
        2:16.21 (23.39)     2:44.78 (51.96)     3:05.63 (20.85)     3:28.89 (44.11)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          3:36.24    3:29.81P 
     1) Thornton, Buddy                 2) Keagle, Nick   r:+0.0          
     3) Simpson, Conor   r:+0.0         4) Trunk, Ryan   r:0.40           
                  26.26       53.93 (53.93)     1:21.22 (27.29)     1:53.18 (59.25)
        2:17.01 (23.83)     2:44.72 (51.54)     3:05.94 (21.22)     3:29.81 (45.09)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               3:37.51    3:34.81  
     1) Werner, Ed                      2) Whittam, Andrew   r:0.24       
     3) Train, Brian   r:0.19           4) Nigrelli, Zach   r:0.18        
                  26.25       54.25 (54.25)     1:22.03 (27.78)   1:54.57 (1:00.32)
        2:18.59 (24.02)     2:47.73 (53.16)     3:09.92 (22.19)     3:34.81 (47.08)
  4 St. Vincent College  'A'                          3:48.77    3:44.14  
     1) LoPresto, Nick                  2) Shrum, Josh   r:0.23           
     3) Clouse, Eric   r:0.32           4) Okonak, Jon   r:-0.14          
                  26.99       57.03 (57.03)     1:26.13 (29.10)   2:00.31 (1:03.28)
        2:24.97 (24.66)     2:54.40 (54.09)     3:17.22 (22.82)     3:44.14 (49.74)
  5 College Misericordia  'A'                         3:51.63    3:46.81  
     1) Epler, Ryan SO                  2) Gagliardi, William SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Yelacic, Peter JR  r:+0.0       4) Mill, Matt SO  r:+0.0          
                  28.90       59.33 (59.33)     1:28.36 (29.03)   2:02.29 (1:02.96)
        2:27.55 (25.26)     2:57.43 (55.14)     3:20.63 (23.20)     3:46.81 (49.38)
  6 Bethany College  'A'                              3:55.38    3:53.22  
     1) Brownlee, Ben SR                2) Sanzotti, Damien SR  r:0.21    
     3) Zinz, Stephen JR  r:0.37        4) Edwards, Travis FR  r:0.19     
                  31.03   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:32.00 (29.24)   2:07.19 (1:04.43)
        2:31.71 (24.52)     3:00.17 (52.98)     3:25.23 (25.06)     3:53.22 (53.05)
  7 Frostburg State University  'A'                   3:58.28    3:57.73  
     1) Leaman, Sean SR                 2) Hutchinson, Pat FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Nolan, Kevin SR  r:0.31         4) Williams, Chris SR  r:0.13     
                  30.36   1:04.16 (1:04.16)     1:36.12 (31.96)   2:12.94 (1:08.78)
        2:37.47 (24.53)     3:08.07 (55.13)     3:31.12 (23.05)     3:57.73 (49.66)
  8 Hood College  'A'                                 4:16.63    4:19.13  
     1) Kinder, Jason SO                2) Kaufman, Stu JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Pedersen, Fran JR  r:+0.0       4) Caron, Matt JR  r:+0.0         
                  28.38       59.09 (59.09)     1:37.83 (38.74)   2:24.31 (1:25.22)
        2:54.13 (29.82)   3:27.99 (1:03.68)     3:52.52 (24.53)     4:19.13 (51.14)
B - Final
  9 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         4:29.26    4:34.34  
     1) Ward, Nick                      2) Cox, Daniel   r:+0.0           
     3) Williams, Mark   r:+0.0         4) Williams, Andy   r:+0.0        
                  36.91   1:14.57 (1:14.57)     1:45.73 (31.16)   2:22.77 (1:08.20)
        2:54.67 (31.90)   3:33.87 (1:11.10)     4:02.57 (28.70)   4:34.34 (1:00.47)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          3:35.93         X   
 -- Grove City College  'B'                           3:46.11         X   
 -- Frostburg State University  'B'                   4:49.66         X   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College      221   2. Westminster College                 219
  3. Grove City College                  149   4. College Misericordia                 91
  5. Hood College                         75   6. St. Vincent College                  57
  7. Penn State - Altoona                 55   8. Bethany College                      49
  9. Penn State Behrend                   47  10. Frostburg State University           44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Westminster College                 256   2. Grove City College                  251
  3. Washington & Jefferson College      179   4. St. Vincent College                  74
  5. College Misericordia                 73   6. Frostburg State University           63
  7. Bethany College                      58   8. Hood College                         53
  9. Penn State - Altoona                 36  10. Penn State Behrend                   25