Licensed to Grove City College                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2005
                  2005 Allegheny Distance Invite - 11/5/2005                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                   5:20.80    5:21.45  
  2 Pease, Brenna                GAN                  5:31.16    5:28.85  
  3 Adams, Valerie               GAN                  5:33.96    5:32.35  
  4 Conti, Arielle               AC                   5:34.61    5:36.27  
  5 Matheis, Krysta              GAN                  5:38.69    5:41.76  
  6 Dingman, Rachel              AC                   5:42.76    5:43.50  
B - Final
  7 Hutton, Michelle             GAN                  5:45.37    5:40.43  
  8 Stewart, Hannah              AC                   5:49.15    5:40.53  
  9 Hiestand, Meg                AC                   5:45.39    5:40.55  
 10 Bellissimo, Jaclyn           GCC                  5:45.87    5:42.57  
 11 Magoc, Emily                 AC                   5:49.17    5:54.61  
 12 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                  5:48.45    5:56.12  
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                              5:20.80  
  2 Pease, Brenna                GAN                             5:31.16  
  3 Adams, Valerie               GAN                             5:33.96  
  4 Conti, Arielle               AC                              5:34.61  
  5 Matheis, Krysta              GAN                             5:38.69  
  6 Dingman, Rachel              AC                              5:42.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hutton, Michelle             GAN                             5:45.37  
  8 Hiestand, Meg                AC                              5:45.39  
  9 Bellissimo, Jaclyn           GCC                             5:45.87  
 10 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                             5:48.45  
 11 Stewart, Hannah              AC                              5:49.15  
 12 Magoc, Emily                 AC                              5:49.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                             5:50.95  
 14 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                             5:52.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stalmach, Michelle           GAN                             5:52.51  
 16 Dollard, Tiffany             GAN                             5:53.34  
 17 Ham, Erin                    AC                              5:54.89  
 18 Hanlon, Molly                AC                              5:55.39  
 19 Maginness, Alynn             AC                              5:58.84  
 20 Keefer, Ellen                GCC                             5:59.06  
 21 Rielly, Kellyn               AC                              6:01.78  
 22 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                             6:01.80  
 23 McRuer, Elizabeth            GCC                             6:03.57  
 24 Hebda, Christie              GCC                             6:04.88  
 25 Leous, Rose                  AC                              6:06.19  
 26 O'Brien, Gabrielle           GCC                             6:06.86  
 27 Armstrong, Heather           GCC                             6:10.70  
 28 Evanoff, Erin                GAN                             6:11.23  
 29 Schade, Lauren               GCC                             6:12.41  
 30 Larsen, Cecilia              GCC                             6:14.47  
 31 Foldberg, C.J.               GCC                             6:19.34  
 32 Eberly, Rebecca              GAN                             6:20.00  
 33 Seidell, Kerin               AC                              6:21.92  
 34 Breese, Sara                 AC                              6:23.40  
 35 Smith, Valerie               GCC                             6:31.05  
 36 Duncan, April                GCC                             6:31.19  
 37 Elson, Anna Rose             AC                              6:31.26  
 38 Siemon, Ayla                 AC                              6:32.38  
 39 Kuzell, Carolyn              AC                              6:45.51  
 40 Dunlap, Barbara              AC                              6:50.33  
 41 Falknor, Elizabeth           GCC                             6:54.09  
 42 Oliver, Laura                AC                              6:55.23  
 43 Krivak, Abigail              GCC                             7:08.92  
 44 Titus, Sarah                 GCC                             7:13.42  
 45 Yanusko, Chelsea             GCC                             7:39.66  
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                  5:04.30    5:02.45  
  2 Barron, Mark                 GCC                  5:05.56    5:04.31  
  3 Johnson, Nick                AC                   5:14.06    5:12.29  
  4 Spaeder, Eliot               GAN                  5:08.58    5:12.82  
  5 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                  5:11.82    5:16.61  
  6 Harbaugh, Jeremy             GCC                  5:09.15    5:19.52  
B - Final
  7 Lodge, Brennan               GAN                  5:17.37    5:10.19  
  8 Makovey, Igor                GAN                  5:16.13    5:11.34  
  9 Galvin, Colin                AC                   5:20.31    5:17.17  
 10 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                  5:17.79    5:17.44  
 11 Conway, Chris                GAN                  5:18.19    5:18.04  
 12 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                  5:21.01    5:21.24  
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                             5:04.30  
  2 Barron, Mark                 GCC                             5:05.56  
  3 Spaeder, Eliot               GAN                             5:08.58  
  4 Harbaugh, Jeremy             GCC                             5:09.15  
  5 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                             5:11.82  
  6 Johnson, Nick                AC                              5:14.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Makovey, Igor                GAN                             5:16.13  
  8 Lodge, Brennan               GAN                             5:17.37  
  9 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                             5:17.79  
 10 Conway, Chris                GAN                             5:18.19  
 11 Galvin, Colin                AC                              5:20.31  
 12 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                             5:21.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Harris, Michael              AC                              5:23.09  
 14 Clark, Robert                AC                              5:23.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                              5:24.66  
 16 Young, Mitch                 GCC                             5:25.02  
 17 Toth, Chad                   GCC                             5:25.28  
 18 Boerckel, Joel               GCC                             5:25.68  
 19 Amos, Jason                  GCC                             5:26.60  
 20 Wiedeman, Luke               GCC                             5:26.95  
 21 Gilbert, Andrew              GCC                             5:27.24  
 22 Schreiner, Robert            AC                              5:27.77  
 23 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                             5:28.16  
 24 Trinch, Chris                GCC                             5:30.17  
 25 Whiteman, Beau               AC                              5:33.16  
 26 Barker, Nick                 GCC                             5:33.38  
 27 Chaudoin, Josh               AC                              5:34.31  
 28 Leach, Ben                   GCC                             5:34.47  
 29 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                             5:34.75  
 30 Helman, Kelsy                GAN                             5:34.98  
 31 Steehler, Mark               AC                              5:36.66  
 32 Rambish, Craig               AC                              5:39.76  
 33 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                             5:40.22  
 34 McKernin, Patrick            GAN                             5:40.36  
 35 Gass, Chris                  AC                              5:40.70  
 36 Gearity, Kyle                AC                              5:44.93  
 37 Larsen, Peter                GCC                             5:45.76  
 38 Ziders, Matt                 GCC                             5:47.93  
 39 Phillips, Mark               GCC                             5:49.14  
 40 May, Tyler                   GCC                             5:51.01  
 41 Mack, Patrick                GAN                             5:51.83  
 42 Cheung, Albert               GCC                             5:52.56  
 43 Burgio, Dan                  AC                              5:52.57  
 44 Kellerman, Kyle              GAN                             5:55.89  
 45 Megowan, Dana                AC                              5:57.17  
 46 Tenke, Adam                  AC                              5:58.65  
 47 Haring, Ben                  GCC                             6:00.99  
 48 Scott, Eli                   GCC                             6:23.87  
 49 Lang, Max                    AC                              6:27.43  
 50 Wilson, John                 GAN                             6:49.29  
 51 Taliani, Tony                AC                              6:53.30  
 52 Rinsma, Steven               AC                              7:02.09  
 53 Lopez, Jesse                 AC                              8:09.96  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Du, Crystal                  GAN                  2:34.29    2:32.62  
  2 Ham, Erin                    AC                   2:36.75    2:34.51  
  3 Pease, Brenna                GAN                  2:39.10    2:38.94  
  4 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                  2:39.57    2:39.44  
  5 Baur, Whitney                GCC                  2:41.14    2:41.99  
  6 Maginness, Alynn             AC                   2:42.71    2:44.23  
B - Final
  7 Magee, Ellen                 GCC                  2:45.07    2:45.05  
  8 Eberly, Rebecca              GAN                  2:51.04    2:45.11  
  9 Cook, Leah                   GAN                  2:48.25    2:45.49  
 10 Larsen, Virginia             GCC                  2:46.22    2:47.97  
 11 Seidell, Kerin               AC                   2:50.88    2:49.69  
 12 Dingman, Rachel              AC                   2:51.16    2:52.76  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Du, Crystal                  GAN                             2:34.29  
  2 Ham, Erin                    AC                              2:36.75  
  3 Pease, Brenna                GAN                             2:39.10  
  4 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                             2:39.57  
  5 Baur, Whitney                GCC                             2:41.14  
  6 Maginness, Alynn             AC                              2:42.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Magee, Ellen                 GCC                             2:45.07  
  8 Larsen, Virginia             GCC                             2:46.22  
  9 Cook, Leah                   GAN                             2:48.25  
 10 Seidell, Kerin               AC                              2:50.88  
 11 Eberly, Rebecca              GAN                             2:51.04  
 12 Dingman, Rachel              AC                              2:51.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hutton, Michelle             GAN                             2:52.13  
 14 Conti, Arielle               AC                              2:52.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Larsen, Cecilia              GCC                             2:54.07  
 16 Groner, Jean                 GAN                             2:54.69  
 17 Breese, Sara                 AC                              2:55.70  
 18 McRuer, Elizabeth            GCC                             2:57.28  
 19 Stewart, Hannah              AC                              2:57.49  
 20 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                             2:57.90  
 21 Siemon, Ayla                 AC                              2:58.09  
 22 Keefer, Ellen                GCC                             2:59.88  
 23 Hiestand, Meg                AC                              3:00.83  
 24 Evanoff, Erin                GAN                             3:01.62  
 25 Swanekamp, Ria               GCC                             3:04.55  
 26 Dunlap, Barbara              AC                              3:04.93  
 27 Duncan, April                GCC                             3:05.49  
 28 Kuzell, Carolyn              AC                              3:05.66  
 29 Hoffa, Nicole                GAN                             3:07.23  
 30 Hanlon, Molly                AC                              3:10.12  
 31 Smith, Valerie               GCC                             3:13.76  
 32 Foldberg, C.J.               GCC                             3:13.99  
 33 Elson, Anna Rose             AC                              3:14.19  
 34 Yanusko, Chelsea             GCC                             3:26.11  
 35 Oliver, Laura                AC                              3:26.98  
 36 Titus, Sarah                 GCC                             3:33.31  
 37 Negron, LeAna                GCC                             3:36.03  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gilbert, Andrew              GCC                  2:19.68    2:18.03  
  2 Wolf, Conner                 GAN                  2:24.62    2:19.63  
  3 Larsen, Peter                GCC                  2:25.24    2:25.85  
  4 Galvin, Colin                AC                   2:25.44    2:25.98  
  5 May, Tyler                   GCC                  2:28.78    2:27.20  
  6 Barron, Mark                 GCC                  2:26.40    2:30.40  
B - Final
  7 Lintelman, Andrew            GAN                  2:29.56    2:26.60  
  8 Cheung, Albert               GCC                  2:30.87    2:27.85  
  9 Steehler, Mark               AC                   2:29.77    2:28.63  
 10 Toth, Chad                   GCC                  2:34.56    2:30.30  
 11 Krizmanic, Matt              GAN                  2:30.72    2:30.42  
 12 Lebold, Matt                 AC                   2:35.70    2:36.46  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Andrew              GCC                             2:19.68  
  2 Wolf, Conner                 GAN                             2:24.62  
  3 Larsen, Peter                GCC                             2:25.24  
  4 Galvin, Colin                AC                              2:25.44  
  5 Barron, Mark                 GCC                             2:26.40  
  6 May, Tyler                   GCC                             2:28.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lintelman, Andrew            GAN                             2:29.56  
  8 Steehler, Mark               AC                              2:29.77  
  9 Krizmanic, Matt              GAN                             2:30.72  
 10 Cheung, Albert               GCC                             2:30.87  
 11 Toth, Chad                   GCC                             2:34.56  
 12 Lebold, Matt                 AC                              2:35.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Harris, Michael              AC                              2:36.85  
 14 Trinch, Chris                GCC                             2:38.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Torchio, Philip              GAN                             2:38.84  
 16 Leach, Ben                   GCC                             2:39.62  
 17 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                             2:40.11  
 18 Wilson, John                 GAN                             2:41.03  
 19 Ragan, Eric                  GAN                             2:42.14  
 20 Young, Mitch                 GCC                             2:43.24  
 21 Ziders, Matt                 GCC                             2:46.14  
 22 Whiteman, Beau               AC                              2:51.05  
 23 Scott, Eli                   GCC                             2:51.89  
 24 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                             2:52.10  
 25 Mack, Patrick                GAN                             2:53.40  
 26 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                             2:53.52  
 27 Burgio, Dan                  AC                              2:58.98  
 28 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                             3:00.37  
 29 Tenke, Adam                  AC                              3:01.49  
 30 Phillips, Mark               GCC                             3:05.32  
 31 Gearity, Kyle                AC                              3:07.23  
 32 Megowan, Dana                AC                              3:14.22  
 33 Lang, Max                    AC                              3:14.55  
 34 Rinsma, Steven               AC                              3:23.34  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                   2:18.30    2:18.24  
  2 Adams, Valerie               GAN                  2:23.10    2:22.83  
  3 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                  2:22.55    2:24.74  
  4 Leach, Elizabeth             GAN                  2:24.77    2:24.87  
  5 Seidell, Kerin               AC                   2:30.43    2:27.08  
  6 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                  2:22.92    2:29.32  
B - Final
  7 Hanlon, Molly                AC                   2:30.71    2:28.90  
  8 Dingman, Rachel              AC                   2:34.63    2:30.35  
  9 Mclellan, Ashley             GAN                  2:35.48    2:33.36  
 10 Baur, Whitney                GCC                  2:32.06    2:34.31  
 11 Ham, Erin                    AC                   2:34.07    2:34.37  
 12 Hebda, Christie              GCC                  2:35.29    2:34.81  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                              2:18.30  
  2 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                             2:22.55  
  3 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                             2:22.92  
  4 Adams, Valerie               GAN                             2:23.10  
  5 Leach, Elizabeth             GAN                             2:24.77  
  6 Seidell, Kerin               AC                              2:30.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hanlon, Molly                AC                              2:30.71  
  8 Baur, Whitney                GCC                             2:32.06  
  9 Ham, Erin                    AC                              2:34.07  
 10 Dingman, Rachel              AC                              2:34.63  
 11 Hebda, Christie              GCC                             2:35.29  
 12 Mclellan, Ashley             GAN                             2:35.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 O'Brien, Gabrielle           GCC                             2:35.49  
 14 Stewart, Hannah              AC                              2:35.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 McShane, Gill                AC                              2:35.93  
 16 Hoffa, Nicole                GAN                             2:38.46  
 17 Conti, Arielle               AC                              2:38.49  
 18 Kuhn, Sarah                  AC                              2:38.91  
 19 Schade, Lauren               GCC                             2:39.23  
 20 Magee, Ellen                 GCC                             2:39.79  
 21 Bellissimo, Jaclyn           GCC                             2:40.31  
 22 McRuer, Elizabeth            GCC                             2:41.52  
 23 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                             2:41.90  
 24 Magoc, Emily                 AC                              2:42.02  
 25 Maginness, Alynn             AC                              2:42.57  
 26 Foldberg, C.J.               GCC                             2:43.48  
 27 Larsen, Virginia             GCC                             2:43.59  
 28 Breese, Sara                 AC                              2:43.96  
 29 Hiestand, Meg                AC                              2:44.04  
 30 Falknor, Elizabeth           GCC                             2:44.54  
 31 Larsen, Cecilia              GCC                             2:46.33  
 31 Rielly, Kellyn               AC                              2:46.33  
 33 Armstrong, Heather           GCC                             2:46.38  
 34 Keefer, Ellen                GCC                             2:46.54  
 35 Duncan, April                GCC                             2:47.28  
 36 Siemon, Ayla                 AC                              2:52.12  
 37 Oliver, Laura                AC                              2:56.93  
 38 Kuzell, Carolyn              AC                              2:58.72  
 39 Elson, Anna Rose             AC                              2:59.39  
 40 Smith, Valerie               GCC                             3:01.02  
 41 Titus, Sarah                 GCC                             3:02.01  
 42 Krivak, Abigail              GCC                             3:04.50  
 43 Swanekamp, Ria               GCC                             3:05.83  
 44 Dunlap, Barbara              AC                              3:07.86  
 45 Negron, LeAna                GCC                             3:07.98  
 46 Yanusko, Chelsea             GCC                             3:35.76  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                  2:05.21    2:04.96  
  2 Johnson, Nick                AC                   2:08.50    2:08.36  
  3 Boerckel, Joel               GCC                  2:09.21    2:08.49  
  4 Lodge, Brennan               GAN                  2:09.36    2:09.01  
  5 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                   2:12.13    2:12.02  
  6 Galvin, Colin                AC                   2:12.01    2:14.94  
B - Final
  7 DiLoreto, Richard            GAN                  2:12.95    2:09.06  
  8 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                  2:15.75    2:10.13  
  9 Rish, Miles                  GAN                  2:12.61    2:10.35  
 10 Toth, Chad                   GCC                  2:12.41    2:12.97  
 11 Clark, Robert                AC                   2:13.76    2:14.21  
 12 Larsen, Peter                GCC                  2:15.21    2:19.88  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                             2:05.21  
  2 Johnson, Nick                AC                              2:08.50  
  3 Boerckel, Joel               GCC                             2:09.21  
  4 Lodge, Brennan               GAN                             2:09.36  
  5 Galvin, Colin                AC                              2:12.01  
  6 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                              2:12.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Toth, Chad                   GCC                             2:12.41  
  8 Rish, Miles                  GAN                             2:12.61  
  9 DiLoreto, Richard            GAN                             2:12.95  
 10 Clark, Robert                AC                              2:13.76  
 11 Larsen, Peter                GCC                             2:15.21  
 12 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                             2:15.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                             2:17.15  
 14 Young, Mitch                 GCC                             2:17.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barron, Mark                 GCC                             2:17.46  
 16 Wagner, Joe                  GAN                             2:21.63  
 17 Amos, Jason                  GCC                             2:22.07  
 18 Tenke, Adam                  AC                              2:22.18  
 19 McKernin, Patrick            GAN                             2:23.11  
 20 Schreiner, Robert            AC                              2:25.05  
 21 Torchio, Philip              GAN                             2:26.14  
 22 Haring, Ben                  GCC                             2:26.30  
 23 Gearity, Kyle                AC                              2:26.60  
 24 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                             2:26.63  
 25 Kellerman, Kyle              GAN                             2:28.62  
 26 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                             2:28.70  
 27 Helman, Kelsy                GAN                             2:29.01  
 28 Whiteman, Beau               AC                              2:31.75  
 29 Rambish, Craig               AC                              2:32.40  
 30 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                             2:32.70  
 31 Chaudoin, Josh               AC                              2:34.53  
 32 Leach, Ben                   GCC                             2:35.41  
 33 Burgio, Dan                  AC                              2:37.03  
 34 Lintelman, Andrew            GAN                             2:38.24  
 35 Phillips, Mark               GCC                             2:39.47  
 36 Trinch, Chris                GCC                             2:41.23  
 37 Lang, Max                    AC                              2:41.54  
 38 Megowan, Dana                AC                              2:45.64  
 39 Harris, Michael              AC                              2:48.64  
 40 Rinsma, Steven               AC                              2:53.56  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                  2:19.62    2:19.50  
  2 Stewart, Hannah              AC                   2:24.00    2:21.81  
  3 Dingman, Rachel              AC                   2:27.00    2:28.84  
  4 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                   2:34.05    2:31.46  
  5 Hiestand, Meg                AC                   2:33.62    2:34.54  
  6 Hansen, Katlyn               GAN                  2:41.21    2:39.40  
B - Final
  7 Ham, Erin                    AC                   2:44.19    2:39.50  
  8 Leous, Rose                  AC                   2:46.64    2:44.48  
  9 Conti, Arielle               AC                   2:48.13    2:45.84  
 10 Breese, Sara                 AC                   2:48.22    2:46.04  
 11 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                  2:45.04    2:49.21  
 12 Magoc, Emily                 AC                   2:48.76    2:57.47  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                             2:19.62  
  2 Stewart, Hannah              AC                              2:24.00  
  3 Dingman, Rachel              AC                              2:27.00  
  4 Hiestand, Meg                AC                              2:33.62  
  5 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                              2:34.05  
  6 Hansen, Katlyn               GAN                             2:41.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ham, Erin                    AC                              2:44.19  
  8 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                             2:45.04  
  9 Leous, Rose                  AC                              2:46.64  
 10 Conti, Arielle               AC                              2:48.13  
 11 Breese, Sara                 AC                              2:48.22  
 12 Magoc, Emily                 AC                              2:48.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Larsen, Cecilia              GCC                             2:51.62  
 14 Hanlon, Molly                AC                              2:52.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Seidell, Kerin               AC                              2:53.01  
 16 Elson, Anna Rose             AC                              2:54.91  
 17 Duncan, April                GCC                             2:57.02  
 18 Dunlap, Barbara              AC                              3:02.74  
 19 Maginness, Alynn             AC                              3:16.93  
 20 Oliver, Laura                AC                              3:19.31  
 21 Siemon, Ayla                 AC                              3:32.14  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Conway, Chris                GAN                  2:05.87    2:05.33  
  2 Rish, Miles                  GAN                  2:06.40    2:07.64  
  3 Barker, Nick                 GCC                  2:11.36    2:08.87  
  4 Gallagher, Sean              GAN                  2:14.44    2:11.89  
  5 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                  2:10.15    2:13.34  
  6 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                  2:11.07    2:24.10  
B - Final
  7 Ziders, Matt                 GCC                  2:14.89    2:13.56  
  8 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                  2:17.12    2:16.48  
  9 Barron, Mark                 GCC                  2:17.73    2:17.06  
 10 Schreiner, Robert            AC                   2:19.61    2:18.09  
 11 Toth, Chad                   GCC                  2:16.50    2:19.22  
 12 Larsen, Peter                GCC                  2:18.70    2:29.27  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Chris                GAN                             2:05.87  
  2 Rish, Miles                  GAN                             2:06.40  
  3 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                             2:10.15  
  4 Butmankiewicz, Emanuel       GCC                             2:11.07  
  5 Barker, Nick                 GCC                             2:11.36  
  6 Gallagher, Sean              GAN                             2:14.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ziders, Matt                 GCC                             2:14.89  
  8 Toth, Chad                   GCC                             2:16.50  
  9 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                             2:17.12  
 10 Barron, Mark                 GCC                             2:17.73  
 11 Larsen, Peter                GCC                             2:18.70  
 12 Schreiner, Robert            AC                              2:19.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                              2:20.47  
 14 Wiedeman, Luke               GCC                             2:21.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Phillips, Mark               GCC                             2:27.11  
 16 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                             2:29.79  
 17 Rambish, Craig               AC                              2:32.03  
 18 Haring, Ben                  GCC                             2:34.30  
 19 DiLoreto, Richard            GAN                             2:35.82  
 20 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                             2:36.55  
 21 Dusckas, Zak                 GAN                             2:37.66  
 22 Young, Mitch                 GCC                             2:41.62  
 23 Whiteman, Beau               AC                              2:42.43  
 24 Trinch, Chris                GCC                             2:43.25  
 25 Tenke, Adam                  AC                              2:44.12  
 26 Lang, Max                    AC                              2:44.14  
 27 Megowan, Dana                AC                              2:44.36  
 28 Harris, Michael              AC                              2:45.67  
 29 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                             2:49.10  
 30 Leach, Ben                   GCC                             2:54.35  
 31 Burgio, Dan                  AC                              2:56.56  
 32 Gearity, Kyle                AC                              3:01.87  
 33 Rinsma, Steven               AC                              3:20.90  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Valerie               GAN                  5:00.49    4:56.89  
  2 Stewart, Hannah              AC                   5:12.99    5:06.61  
  3 Ham, Erin                    AC                   5:10.88    5:08.65  
  4 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                  5:12.56    5:14.10  
  5 Baur, Whitney                GCC                  5:12.49    5:15.58  
  6 Dingman, Rachel              AC                   5:10.26    5:16.10  
B - Final
  7 Magee, Ellen                 GCC                  5:15.93    5:12.96  
  8 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                  5:15.74    5:13.99  
  9 Leach, Elizabeth             GAN                  5:16.76    5:14.11  
 10 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                  5:19.48    5:20.43  
 11 Cook, Leah                   GAN                  5:25.64    5:20.65  
 12 Dollard, Tiffany             GAN                  5:24.43    5:21.01  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Valerie               GAN                             5:00.49  
  2 Dingman, Rachel              AC                              5:10.26  
  3 Ham, Erin                    AC                              5:10.88  
  4 Baur, Whitney                GCC                             5:12.49  
  5 Bower, Kiersten              GCC                             5:12.56  
  6 Stewart, Hannah              AC                              5:12.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brozenic, Amanda             GCC                             5:15.74  
  8 Magee, Ellen                 GCC                             5:15.93  
  9 Leach, Elizabeth             GAN                             5:16.76  
 10 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                             5:19.48  
 11 Dollard, Tiffany             GAN                             5:24.43  
 12 Cook, Leah                   GAN                             5:25.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hansen, Katlyn               GAN                             5:26.21  
 14 Conti, Arielle               AC                              5:26.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bellissimo, Jaclyn           GCC                             5:26.67  
 16 Schade, Lauren               GCC                             5:27.45  
 17 Hiestand, Meg                AC                              5:28.61  
 18 Seidell, Kerin               AC                              5:33.72  
 19 Magoc, Emily                 AC                              5:33.91  
 20 O'Brien, Gabrielle           GCC                             5:34.71  
 21 Leous, Rose                  AC                              5:35.06  
 22 McRuer, Elizabeth            GCC                             5:36.19  
 23 Hanlon, Molly                AC                              5:38.96  
 24 Hebda, Christie              GCC                             5:39.16  
 25 McShane, Gill                AC                              5:40.69  
 26 Breese, Sara                 AC                              5:42.32  
 27 Larsen, Virginia             GCC                             5:42.38  
 28 Keefer, Ellen                GCC                             5:42.98  
 29 Maginness, Alynn             AC                              5:43.81  
 30 Elson, Anna Rose             AC                              6:00.89  
 31 Foldberg, C.J.               GCC                             6:01.70  
 32 Falknor, Elizabeth           GCC                             6:03.57  
 33 Smith, Valerie               GCC                             6:04.07  
 34 Dunlap, Barbara              AC                              6:09.23  
 35 Oliver, Laura                AC                              6:10.32  
 36 Siemon, Ayla                 AC                              6:14.90  
 37 Swanekamp, Ria               GCC                             6:17.45  
 38 Negron, LeAna                GCC                             6:32.36  
 39 Krivak, Abigail              GCC                             6:40.92  
 40 Titus, Sarah                 GCC                             6:53.19  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                  4:30.56    4:23.83  
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy             GCC                  4:35.36    4:41.15  
  3 Toth, Chad                   GCC                  4:41.98    4:41.54  
  4 Gilbert, Andrew              GCC                  4:39.72    4:44.15  
  5 Barron, Mark                 GCC                  4:35.39    4:46.91  
 -- Gallagher, Sean              GAN                  4:44.97         DQ  
B - Final
  7 Wolf, Conner                 GAN                  4:45.13    4:38.55  
  8 Clark, Robert                AC                   4:48.41    4:47.76  
  9 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                   4:51.68    4:49.66  
 10 Larsen, Peter                GCC                  4:53.68    4:50.05  
 11 Galvin, Colin                AC                   4:51.33    4:50.38  
 12 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                  4:45.25    4:51.85  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courage, Caleb               GCC                             4:30.56  
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy             GCC                             4:35.36  
  3 Barron, Mark                 GCC                             4:35.39  
  4 Gilbert, Andrew              GCC                             4:39.72  
  5 Toth, Chad                   GCC                             4:41.98  
  6 Gallagher, Sean              GAN                             4:44.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wolf, Conner                 GAN                             4:45.13  
  8 Roberts, Jeremiah            GCC                             4:45.25  
  9 Clark, Robert                AC                              4:48.41  
 10 Galvin, Colin                AC                              4:51.33  
 11 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                              4:51.68  
 12 Larsen, Peter                GCC                             4:53.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Boerckel, Joel               GCC                             4:53.82  
 14 Makovey, Igor                GAN                             4:53.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Snyder, Drew                 GCC                             4:55.05  
 16 Steehler, Mark               AC                              4:55.45  
 17 Dusckas, Zak                 GAN                             4:57.75  
 18 Brunk, Nate                  GCC                             5:02.00  
 19 Young, Mitch                 GCC                             5:03.17  
 20 Cheung, Albert               GCC                             5:05.13  
 21 Leach, Ben                   GCC                             5:05.48  
 22 May, Tyler                   GCC                             5:05.55  
 23 Johnson, Nick                AC                              5:07.37  
 24 Barker, Nick                 GCC                             5:09.35  
 25 Trinch, Chris                GCC                             5:09.96  
 26 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                             5:12.25  
 27 Rambish, Craig               AC                              5:12.52  
 28 Harris, Michael              AC                              5:14.69  
 29 Whiteman, Beau               AC                              5:17.25  
 30 Lebold, Matt                 AC                              5:18.20  
 31 Krizmanic, Matt              GAN                             5:21.41  
 32 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                             5:24.87  
 33 Gearity, Kyle                AC                              5:28.54  
 34 Tenke, Adam                  AC                              5:28.76  
 35 Ragan, Eric                  GAN                             5:28.86  
 36 Lang, Max                    AC                              5:32.02  
 37 Scott, Eli                   GCC                             5:36.64  
 38 Phillips, Mark               GCC                             5:38.41  
 39 Megowan, Dana                AC                              5:45.24  
 40 Rinsma, Steven               AC                              6:22.27  
 
Event 11  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Crystal                  GAN                           19:14.52  
  2 Nairn, Carolyn               AC                            19:17.91  
  3 Conti, Arielle               AC                            19:17.99  
  4 Matheis, Krysta              GAN                           19:28.27  
  5 Fairchild, Whitney           GCC                           19:50.84  
  6 Dingman, Rachel              AC                            19:51.79  
  7 Stalmach, Michelle           GAN                           20:06.56  
  8 Brannon, Alyse               GCC                           20:27.23  
  9 Stewart, Hannah              AC                            20:30.89  
 10 Ham, Erin                    AC                            20:30.95  
 11 Hiestand, Meg                AC                            20:34.72  
 12 Magoc, Emily                 AC                            20:41.93  
 13 O'Brien, Gabrielle           GCC                           20:51.76  
 14 Rielly, Kellyn               AC                            21:02.53  
 15 Hanlon, Molly                AC                            21:09.26  
 16 Maginness, Alynn             AC                            21:10.76  
 17 Schade, Lauren               GCC                           21:15.00  
 18 Groner, Jean                 GAN                           21:37.55  
 19 Hebda, Christie              GCC                           21:46.73  
 20 Breese, Sara                 AC                            22:28.59  
 21 Swanekamp, Ria               GCC                           23:15.02  
 22 Falknor, Elizabeth           GCC                           24:16.60  
 23 Krivak, Abigail              GCC                           25:26.87  
 24 Yanusko, Chelsea             GCC                           27:32.76  
 
Event 12  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Mark                 GCC                           17:39.05  
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy             GCC                           18:03.46  
  3 Spaeder, Eliot               GAN                           18:41.41  
  4 Wiedeman, Luke               GCC                           18:50.49  
  5 Harris, Michael              AC                            18:54.38  
  6 Lawrence, Ryan               AC                            18:58.88  
  7 Amos, Jason                  GCC                           18:58.94  
  8 Schreiner, Robert            AC                            19:31.05  
  9 Caldwell, Garrett            GCC                           19:31.25  
 10 Kramer, Caleb                GCC                           19:55.83  
 11 Rambish, Craig               AC                            20:02.03  
 12 Whiteman, Beau               AC                            20:20.37  
 13 Chaudoin, Josh               AC                            20:31.00  
 14 Burgio, Dan                  AC                            20:46.83  
 15 Gearity, Kyle                AC                            20:55.06  
 16 Cremar, Brad                 GAN                           21:04.83  
 17 Tenke, Adam                  AC                            21:05.62  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon  'A'                                                 8:27.30  
  2 Grove City  'A'                                             8:38.95  
  3 Allegheny College  'A'                                      8:41.36  
  4 Gannon  'B'                                                 8:51.14  
  5 Grove City  'C'                                             8:59.20  
  6 Allegheny College  'B'                                      8:59.61  
  7 Gannon  'C'                                                 9:08.90  
  8 Allegheny College  'C'                                      9:14.11  
  9 Grove City  'B'                                             9:14.49  
 10 Allegheny College  'D'                                      9:27.06  
 11 Grove City  'D'                                             9:29.41  
 12 Grove City  'F'                                            10:07.84  
 13 Allegheny College  'E'                                     10:08.00  
 14 Grove City  'E'                                            10:42.19  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                                             7:26.67  
  2 Gannon  'A'                                                 7:37.68  
  3 Grove City  'B'                                             7:45.85  
  4 Gannon  'B'                                                 7:45.98  
  5 Allegheny College  'A'                                      7:47.06  
  6 Grove City  'D'                                             7:55.16  
  7 Grove City  'C'                                             8:03.58  
  8 Grove City  'F'                                             8:14.00  
  9 Grove City  'E'                                             8:14.09  
 10 Allegheny College  'C'                                      8:16.05  
 11 Gannon  'C'                                                 8:20.29  
 12 Allegheny College  'D'                                      8:48.31  
 13 Allegheny College  'E'                                      9:58.50  
 -- Allegheny College  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cloyd, Elysha                AC                              379.25  
  2 Kramer, Glenna               AC                              339.65  
  3 Kosnik, Atom                 AC                              304.65  
  4 Civitarese, Frankie          AC                              278.50  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohan, Matt                  AC                              332.50  
  2 Gibson, Todd                 GAN                             316.55  
  3 Riddell, Joe                 GCC                             292.30  
  4 Shantz, Mike                 GCC                             211.05  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Glenna               AC                              267.95  
  2 Cloyd, Elysha                AC                              240.45  
  3 Kosnik, Atom                 AC                              211.85  
  4 Civitarese, Frankie          AC                              188.40  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Todd                 GAN                             223.30  
  2 Kohan, Matt                  AC                              197.30  
  3 Riddell, Joe                 GCC                             179.85  
  4 Shantz, Mike                 GCC                             158.85  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Allegheny College                   664   2. Gannon                              363
  3. Grove City                          343                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Grove City                          726   2. Gannon                              315
  3. Allegheny College                   310