Licensed to Grove City College                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Kenyon College - Grove City College - 11/19/2005                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit  'A'                         1:37.27  
  2 Grove City College  'A'                                     1:41.00  
  3 Kenyon College  'A'                                         1:41.16  
  4 Case Western Reserve Universit  'B'                         1:42.19  
  5 Kenyon College  'B'                                         1:43.24  
  6 Grove City College  'B'                                     1:45.59  
  7 Grove City College  'C'                                    x1:50.33  
  8 Grove City College  'D'                                    x1:50.41  
  9 Case Western Reserve Universit  'D'                        x1:51.26  
 10 Grove City College  'E'                                    x1:55.12  
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit  'C'                              DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volsen, Ryan              16 KC                            10:04.12  
  2 Jacobssen, Matt G         19 KC                            10:19.27  
  3 Barron, Mark                 Grove City                    10:22.83  
  4 Harbaugh, Jeremy             Grove City                    10:36.63  
  5 Avers, Nate                  Case                          10:52.99  
  6 Criss, Everett               Case                          11:39.15  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                     1:46.37  
  2 Daggett, Justin              Case                           1:46.90  
  3 Cook, Chris                  Case                           1:46.96  
  4 DeHart, David C           19 KC                             1:48.03  
  5 Bartko, Chad                 Case                           1:48.62  
  6 Misslin, William          16 KC                             1:49.39  
  7 Snyder, Drew                 Grove City                     1:50.76  
  8 Berger, Jimmy M           19 KC                             1:50.96  
  9 Haring, Ben                  Grove City                     1:54.92  
 10 Loomis, David                Case                          x1:54.97  
 11 Wiedeman, Luke               Grove City                    x1:55.71  
 12 Christian, Marc           17 KC                            x1:55.77  
 13 Casale, Michael              Case                          x1:58.17  
 14 Kramer, Caleb                Grove City                    x1:58.66  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Dewey H            18 KC                               55.94  
  2 Malinoski, Bobby             Case                             56.12  
  3 Schneider, Dustin         16 KC                               57.06  
  4 Roshetsky, Anthony           Case                             57.96  
  5 Boerckel, Joel               Grove City                       58.31  
  6 Toth, Chad                   Grove City                       59.00  
  7 Packer, Kyle              17 KC                               59.68  
  8 Machala, Michael          16 KC                            x1:00.28  
  9 Meck, Ben                    Case                           1:01.06  
 10 Banecker, Daniel             Case                          x1:02.38  
 11 Amos, Jason                  Grove City                     1:03.76  
 12 Noto, Anthony                Case                          x1:03.91  
 13 Caldwell, Garrett            Grove City                    x1:05.96  
 14 Scott, Eli                   Grove City                    x1:09.90  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodjom, Pat                  Case                             59.27  
  2 Gosselar, Joey P          18 KC                             1:01.03  
  3 Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                     1:02.13  
  4 Lee, An-Shih                 Case                           1:02.33  
  5 Brennion, Travis P        19 KC                             1:03.68  
  6 Kouri, Drew                  Case                           1:04.48  
  7 Larsen, Peter                Grove City                     1:05.32  
  8 Bell, Jim E               18 KC                             1:05.58  
  9 May, Tyler                   Grove City                     1:06.88  
 10 Bullock, Carroll          17 KC                            x1:06.94  
 11 Trinch, Chris                Grove City                    x1:09.42  
 12 Stockman, Mike               Case                          x1:10.73  
 13 Leach, Ben                   Grove City                    x1:10.86  
 -- Berger, Andy              17 KC                            X1:11.49  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duda, Andrejs             21 KC                             1:56.22  
  2 Rodriguez, Eduardo M      18 KC                             2:00.92  
  3 Somerville, John             Case                           2:03.01  
  4 Barker, Nick                 Grove City                     2:06.07  
  5 Roberts, Jeremy              Grove City                     2:09.00  
  6 Donato, Dan                  Case                           2:10.76  
  7 Loomis, David                Case                           2:11.95  
  8 Hoyson, Jacob             17 KC                             2:14.92  
  9 Brunk, Nate                  Grove City                     2:17.56  
 10 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel      Grove City                    x2:18.10  
 11 Phillips, Mark               Grove City                    x2:26.07  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Ben                  Grove City                       21.62  
  2 Erickson, John               Case                             21.92  
  3 Cook, Chris                  Case                             22.35  
  4 Harris, Matthew           16 KC                               22.54  
  5 Hazlett, Seth                Case                             22.55  
  6 Snyder, Drew                 Grove City                       22.65  
  7 Young, Mitch                 Grove City                       22.74  
  8 Berger, Jimmy M           19 KC                               22.77  
  9 Christian, Marc           17 KC                               23.61  
 10 Richard, Luke             16 KC                              x23.68  
 11 Wiedeman, Luke               Grove City                      x24.25  
 12 Pyle, Brandon                Case                            x24.58  
 13 Cheung, Albert               Grove City                      x24.71  
 14 Grady, Brian                 Case                            x34.84  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riddell, Joe                 Grove City                      208.50  
  2 Jacobsen, Bernie             Case                            198.10  
  3 Shantz, Mike                 Grove City                      175.30  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Ben                  Grove City                       48.61  
  2 Cook, Chris                  Case                             48.83  
  3 Snyder, Drew                 Grove City                       49.31  
  4 Harris, Matthew           16 KC                               49.79  
  5 Jacobssen, Matt G         19 KC                               49.95  
  6 Machala, Michael          16 KC                               51.31  
  7 Erickson, John               Case                             51.37  
  8 Grady, Brian                 Case                             51.53  
  9 Richard, Luke             16 KC                              x51.63  
 10 Young, Mitch                 Grove City                       52.38  
 11 Bartko, Chad                 Case                            x52.41  
 12 Cheung, Albert               Grove City                      x52.66  
 13 Pyle, Brandon                Case                            x53.99  
 14 Wiedeman, Luke               Grove City                      x54.98  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duda, Andrejs             21 KC                             1:54.69  
  2 Foley, Dewey H            18 KC                             2:00.47  
  3 Volsen, Ryan              16 KC                             2:00.67  
  4 Rodriguez, Eduardo M      18 KC                            x2:01.60  
  5 Malinoski, Bobby             Case                           2:04.97  
  6 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                     2:05.31  
  7 Roshetsky, Anthony           Case                           2:06.52  
  8 Donato, Dan                  Case                           2:07.58  
  9 Boerckel, Joel               Grove City                     2:08.06  
 10 Meck, Ben                    Case                          x2:08.35  
 11 Toth, Chad                   Grove City                     2:09.66  
 12 Amos, Jason                  Grove City                    x2:16.69  
 13 Banecker, Daniel             Case                          x2:17.37  
 14 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel      Grove City                    x2:17.82  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodjom, Pat                  Case                           2:09.15  
  2 Gosselar, Joey P          18 KC                             2:13.42  
  3 Brennion, Travis P        19 KC                             2:15.42  
  4 Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                     2:15.83  
  5 Somerville, John             Case                           2:15.88  
  6 Lee, An-Shih                 Case                           2:22.43  
  7 Bell, Jim E               18 KC                             2:25.76  
  8 Avers, Nate                  Case                          x2:26.25  
  9 Kouri, Drew                  Case                          x2:26.88  
 10 May, Tyler                   Grove City                     2:29.43  
 11 Roberts, Jeremy              Grove City                     2:31.54  
 12 Cheung, Albert               Grove City                    x2:31.63  
 13 Scott, Eli                   Grove City                    x2:44.48  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daggett, Justin              Case                           4:54.06  
  2 Schneider, Dustin         16 KC                             4:56.49  
  3 Loomis, David                Case                           5:00.57  
  4 Barron, Mark                 Grove City                     5:01.30  
  5 Harbaugh, Jeremy             Grove City                     5:06.68  
  6 Packer, Kyle              17 KC                             5:09.57  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazlett, Seth                Case                             52.56  
  2 Volsen, Ryan              16 KC                               52.74  
  3 DeHart, David C           19 KC                               54.59  
  4 Larsen, Peter                Grove City                       54.63  
  5 Malinoski, Bobby             Case                             55.06  
  6 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel      Grove City                       55.56  
  7 Barker, Nick                 Grove City                       56.08  
  8 Machala, Michael          16 KC                               56.54  
  9 Phillips, Mark               Grove City                      x57.53  
 10 Hoyson, Jacob             17 KC                              x59.34  
 11 Brunk, Nate                  Grove City                      x59.91  
 12 Mak, Alexander               Case                           1:03.79  
 13 Criss, Everett               Case                          x1:05.30  
 14 Ruth, Jacob                  Case                          x1:06.12  
 -- Berger, Andy              17 KC                            X1:00.92  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riddell, Joe                 Grove City                      224.35  
  2 Jacobsen, Bernie             Case                            199.60  
  3 Shantz, Mike                 Grove City                      174.10  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennion, Travis P        19 KC                             2:00.52  
  2 Rodjom, Pat                  Case                           2:00.65  
  3 Courage, Caleb               Grove City                     2:01.30  
  4 Rodriguez, Eduardo M      18 KC                             2:04.22  
  5 Daggett, Justin              Case                           2:05.00  
  6 Somerville, John             Case                           2:05.18  
  7 Gosselar, Joey P          18 KC                             2:05.50  
  8 Barron, Mark                 Grove City                     2:05.80  
  9 Bullock, Carroll          17 KC                            x2:06.29  
 10 Gilbert, Andrew              Grove City                     2:08.28  
 11 Harbaugh, Jeremy             Grove City                    x2:08.42  
 12 Donato, Dan                  Case                          x2:08.74  
 13 Kouri, Drew                  Case                          x2:12.51  
 14 Cheung, Albert               Grove City                    x2:17.29  
 -- Misslin, William          16 KC                            X2:13.65  
 -- Bell, Jim E               18 KC                            X2:14.24  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     1:26.31  
  2 Kenyon College  'A'                                         1:27.66  
  3 Case Western Reserve Universit  'A'                         1:28.02  
  4 Grove City College  'B'                                     1:31.51  
  5 Case Western Reserve Universit  'B'                         1:32.57  
  6 Kenyon College  'C'                                         1:32.81  
  7 Kenyon College  'B'                                        x1:34.21  
  8 Grove City College  'D'                                    x1:36.33  
  9 Grove City College  'C'                                    x1:36.38  
 10 Grove City College  'E'                                    x1:39.53  
 11 Case Western Reserve Universit  'C'                        x1:39.69  
 12 Case Western Reserve Universit  'D'                        x1:41.20