Licensed to Grove City College                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Canisius-Grove City - 10/28/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youngstown State University  'A'                            4:16.99  
  2 Canisius College  'A'                                       4:28.74  
  3 Canisius College  'B'                                       4:49.75  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     3:48.03  
  2 Canisius College  'A'                                       3:48.48  
  3 Grove City College  'B'                                     3:54.59  
  4 Grove City College  'C'                                    x4:03.90  
  5 Grove City College  'D'                                    x4:09.26  
 -- Canisius College  'B'                                      X4:15.00  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Olivia R          FR Youngstown St                 10:57.19  
  2 Bray, Natasha N           FR Youngstown St                 11:09.44  
  3 Giammaresi, Moira         FR Canisius                      11:36.83  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Mark              FR Grove City                    10:26.32  
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy          SO Grove City                    10:50.93  
  3 Amos, Jason               JR Grove City                    11:18.59  
  4 Barker, Brendon           SO Canisius                      11:20.01  
  5 Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City                   x11:20.31  
  6 Caldwell, Garrett         FR Grove City                   x11:24.52  
  7 Kramer, Caleb             FR Grove City                   x11:29.40  
  8 Sinski, Jon               JR Canisius                      11:49.48  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Olivia R          FR Youngstown St                  2:01.90  
  2 Sayre, Erin               FR Youngstown St                  2:08.15  
  3 Smith, Sarah              SR Canisius                       2:16.37  
  4 O'Connor, Britney         FR Canisius                       2:25.12  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City                     1:45.86  
  2 Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City                     1:55.04  
  3 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City                     1:55.23  
  4 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City                    x1:58.73  
  5 Havelis, Mike             JR Canisius                       2:02.64  
  6 Brunk, Nate               FR Grove City                    x2:02.71  
  7 Burns, Liam               FR Canisius                       2:08.85  
 -- Oguz, Okan                FR Canisius                      X1:53.79  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senn, Brittany N          SO Youngstown St                    25.02  
  2 Darling, Julia K          SO Youngstown St                    26.06  
  3 Bareman, Leigh A          FR Youngstown St                    26.11  
  4 Hill, Arianna             FR Canisius                         26.89  
  5 Pruden, Amanda            SO Canisius                         29.77  
 -- Weber, Beth Anne          SO Canisius                        X28.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City                       21.82  
  2 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City                       22.63  
  3 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City                       22.78  
  4 Carroll, Sean             FR Canisius                         23.26  
  5 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City                      x23.61  
  6 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City                      x24.21  
  7 Phillips, Mark            FR Grove City                      x24.52  
  8 Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City                      x24.66  
  9 Brewer, Randy             SR Canisius                         26.21  
 10 Jeffreys, Dave            SO Canisius                         27.85  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Natasha N           FR Youngstown St                  2:22.91  
  2 Hall, Jessie              SO Canisius                       2:29.65  
  3 Burn, Elisabeth           FR Canisius                       2:33.43  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City                     2:07.08  
  2 Jenkins, Zack             SO Canisius                       2:08.22  
  3 Toth, Chad                FR Grove City                     2:08.36  
  4 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City                     2:11.22  
  5 Salemi, Adam              FR Canisius                       2:12.09  
  6 Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City                    x2:12.72  
  7 May, Tyler                SO Grove City                    x2:19.00  
  8 Scott, Eli                SR Grove City                    x2:35.90  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Kelly              FR Youngstown St                   224.75  
  2 Harless, Cortney          JR Youngstown St                   182.30  
  3 Zhelesnik, Amanda         FR Youngstown St                   181.90  
  4 Abdo, Kaeli               SO Canisius                        158.10  
  5 Bryerton, Adrienne        FR Canisius                        157.25  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riddell, Joe              SO Grove City                      185.10  
  2 Shantz, Mike              SR Grove City                      146.95  
  3 Ekman, Carl               SR Grove City                      122.45  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertuzzi, Becky A         JR Youngstown St                  1:03.28  
  2 Burn, Elisabeth           FR Canisius                       1:08.41  
  3 Fowler, Laura             SR Canisius                       1:11.74  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Peter             FR Grove City                       55.34  
  2 Oguz, Okan                FR Canisius                         55.63  
  3 Kozlowski, Brad           FR Canisius                         55.71  
  4 Ziders, Matt              SR Grove City                       56.54  
  5 Barker, Nick              SO Grove City                       58.12  
  6 Roberts, Jeremy           SR Grove City                      x59.06  
  7 Brewer, Randy             SR Canisius                       1:05.00  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Front, Jessica M          FR Youngstown St                    55.49  
  2 Gordon, Erin M            FR Youngstown St                    58.09  
  3 Hill, Arianna             FR Canisius                         58.86  
  4 Bareman, Leigh A          FR Youngstown St                  1:00.06  
  5 Weber, Beth Anne          SO Canisius                       1:01.95  
  6 O'Connor, Britney         FR Canisius                       1:07.80  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City                       47.06  
  2 Snyder, Drew              FR Grove City                       49.70  
  3 Young, Mitch              FR Grove City                       50.09  
  4 Haring, Ben               SR Grove City                      x50.74  
  5 Carroll, Sean             FR Canisius                         52.09  
  6 Cheung, Albert            SO Grove City                      x52.59  
  7 O'Donnell, Kevin          FR Canisius                         53.29  
  8 Jeffreys, Dave            SO Canisius                       1:01.07  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senn, Brittany N          SO Youngstown St                  1:05.60  
  2 Twarozek, Jen             SR Canisius                       1:07.44  
  3 Sayre, Erin               FR Youngstown St                  1:10.66  
  4 Pruden, Amanda            SO Canisius                       1:13.35  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Zack             SO Canisius                         58.37  
  2 Havelis, Mike             JR Canisius                       1:06.66  
 -- Boerckel, Joel            SR Grove City                      X58.50  
 -- Toth, Chad                FR Grove City                      X59.54  
 -- Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   SO Grove City                    X1:01.61  
 -- Amos, Jason               JR Grove City                    X1:05.05  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              SR Canisius                       5:53.47  
  2 Fowler, Laura             SR Canisius                       6:21.40  
 -- Bray, Natasha N           FR Youngstown St                 X5:33.42  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Brendon           SO Canisius                       5:29.90  
  2 Sinski, Jon               JR Canisius                       5:34.73  
  3 Burns, Liam               FR Canisius                       5:53.75  
 -- Barron, Mark              FR Grove City                    X5:04.30  
 -- Harbaugh, Jeremy          SO Grove City                    X5:14.53  
 -- Wiedeman, Luke            JR Grove City                    X5:26.44  
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         FR Grove City                    X5:30.55  
 -- Kramer, Caleb             FR Grove City                    X5:33.70  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abdo, Kaeli               SO Canisius                        190.00  
 -- Harless, Cortney          JR Youngstown St                  X192.25  
 -- Zhelesnik, Amanda         FR Youngstown St                  X197.75  
 -- Reese, Kelly              FR Youngstown St                  X238.65  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shantz, Mike              SR Grove City                     X149.10  
 -- Riddell, Joe              SO Grove City                     X154.05  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jessie              SO Canisius                       1:13.23  
  2 Weber, Beth Anne          SO Canisius                       1:23.13  
 -- Darling, Julia K          SO Youngstown St                 X1:09.63  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Kevin          FR Canisius                       1:01.98  
  2 Salemi, Adam              FR Canisius                       1:06.17  
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           JR Grove City                    X1:02.39  
 -- May, Tyler                SO Grove City                    X1:05.83  
 -- Leach, Ben                FR Grove City                    X1:09.35  
 -- Trinch, Chris             FR Grove City                    X1:10.88  
 -- Scott, Eli                SR Grove City                    X1:15.09  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canisius College  'A'                                       4:06.42  
 -- Youngstown State University  'A'                           X3:46.81  
 -- Canisius College  'B'                                      X4:21.43  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canisius College  'A'                                       3:29.82  
  2 Canisius College  'B'                                       3:57.12  
 -- Grove City College  'A'                                    X3:15.51  
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                    X3:33.57  
 -- Grove City College  'C'                                    X3:39.84