Licensed to Grove City College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 10:37 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/8/2007 to 2/10/2007            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
Invitational: I 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
      NCAA A: A 1:47.19                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:49.82                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:49.33             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Orstein, K Masterpietro, A James, S Seward      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:51.49    1:49.56B  40  
     1) Bertoli, Brittany SO            2) Orstein, Kaitlyn JR  r:0.40    
     3) Shoupe, Brandi SR  r:0.41       4) Seward, Susanne SO  r:0.28     
                  29.25       58.04 (28.79)     1:25.03 (26.99)     1:49.56 (24.53)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:54.81    1:52.03   34  
     1) Rambish, Natalie FR             2) McManus, Caitlin SO  r:0.16    
     3) Wirtz, Amy SR  r:0.37           4) McLaughlin, Megan SR  r:0.18   
                  28.04       59.42 (31.38)     1:27.47 (28.05)     1:52.03 (24.56)
  3 College Misericordia  'A'                         1:53.74    1:52.68   32  
     1) Trent, Alaina FR                2) McHugh, Amanda FR  r:0.48      
     3) Kennedy, Elisa JR  r:0.27       4) Kocon, Abby FR  r:0.22         
                  29.26     1:00.55 (31.29)     1:27.83 (27.28)     1:52.68 (24.85)
  4 Grove City College  'A'                           1:59.68    1:56.31   30  
     1) Brannon, Alysse SO              2) Larsen, Virginia SR  r:0.21    
     3) Bower, Kiersten SO  r:0.30      4) Wilson, Jane FR  r:0.24        
                  30.60     1:02.99 (32.39)     1:32.04 (29.05)     1:56.31 (24.27)
  5 Chatham College-AM  'A'                           1:59.64    1:59.50   28  
     1) Geraci, Tierney FR              2) Kuuskoski, Amy FR  r:0.16      
     3) Karey, Emma SO  r:0.50          4) Yonley, Lindsay JR  r:0.31     
                  31.52     1:03.82 (32.30)     1:33.19 (29.37)     1:59.50 (26.31)
  6 St. Vincent College  'A'                          2:00.86    1:59.56   25  
     1) Perry, Erin FR                  2) Hartbauer, Kristy SR  r:0.27   
     3) Cinberg, Olivia JR  r:0.36      4) Michael, Molly FR  r:0.40      
                  31.46     1:04.62 (33.16)     1:31.66 (27.04)     1:59.56 (27.90)
  6 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:59.17    1:59.56   25  
     1)                                 2)    r:0.39                      
     3)    r:0.45                       4)    r:0.36                      
                  32.32     1:04.97 (32.65)     1:33.08 (28.11)     1:59.56 (26.48)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         2:01.97    2:02.04   22  
     1) Yingling, Brittany FR           2) D'Ambrosia, Sarah FR  r:0.41   
     3) O'Donald, Sarah SO  r:0.29      4) Wine, Challyndel SO  r:0.52    
                  30.45     1:05.78 (35.33)     1:35.11 (29.33)     2:02.04 (26.93)
B - Final
  9 Bethany College  'A'                              2:12.19    2:11.20   18  
     1) Lee, Mallory SO                 2) Maxwell, Brenda SO  r:+0.0     
     3) Mark, Tricia SO  r:+0.0         4) Cunningham, Katie SO  r:0.06   
                  35.39     1:10.38 (34.99)     1:42.02 (31.64)     2:11.20 (29.18)
 10 Frostburg State University  'A'                   2:04.64    2:13.18   14  
     1)                                 2)    r:+0.0                      
     3)    r:0.46                       4)    r:0.60                      
                  35.32     1:10.55 (35.23)     1:43.07 (32.52)     2:13.18 (30.11)
Preliminaries
 -- College Misericordia  'B'                         2:03.62         X   
 -- Chatham College-AM  'B'                           2:12.25         X   
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'B'                         2:19.60         X   
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                           2:09.58         X   
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:56.87         X   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
Invitational: I 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
   PAC Conf.: C 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
      NCAA A: A 1:32.67                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:35.10                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:34.62             Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Golbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                           1:42.43    1:33.32P  40  
     1) Courage, Caleb JR               2) Gilbert, Andrew SR  r:0.24     
     3) Larsen, Peter SO  r:0.12        4) Whitbeck, Tim SO  r:0.27       
                  24.27       50.29 (26.02)     1:13.25 (22.96)     1:33.32 (20.07)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                          1:36.23    1:35.63   34  
     1) Smith, Pat SR                   2) Lehberger, Chris SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Rady, Adam SR  r:+0.0           4) Trunk, Ryan SR  r:+0.0         
                  25.12       51.73 (26.61)     1:15.38 (23.65)     1:35.63 (20.25)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'               1:38.85    1:38.35   32  
     1) Werner, Ed SO                   2) Martin, Daniel FR  r:-0.02     
     3) Nigrelli, Zach SO  r:0.18       4) Sirkoch, Mark FR  r:0.13       
                  25.50       52.57 (27.07)     1:16.64 (24.07)     1:38.35 (21.71)
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                           1:40.73    1:38.79   30  
     1) Hall, Jason JR                  2) Fairchild, Dustin JR  r:0.33   
     3) Reese, Joe FR  r:0.26           4) Spoto, Anthony JR  r:0.31      
                  25.64       53.18 (27.54)     1:17.13 (23.95)     1:38.79 (21.66)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                          1:42.95    1:42.93   28  
     1) LoPresto, Nick SO               2) Shrum, Josh JR  r:0.09         
     3) Clouse, Eric SO  r:0.25         4) Okonak, Jon SO  r:0.23         
                  27.66       57.27 (29.61)     1:21.24 (23.97)     1:42.93 (21.69)
  6 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                         1:45.94    1:44.88   26  
     1) Hickey, Chris FR                2) Bednar, Jon FR  r:0.32         
     3) Field, Doug FR  r:0.59          4) Gorinski, Ed FR  r:0.13        
                  27.79       57.39 (29.60)     1:22.34 (24.95)     1:44.88 (22.54)
  7 Frostburg State University  'A'                   1:51.18    1:50.76   24  
     1) Gantz, Scott FR                 2) Williams, Griffen FR  r:0.29   
     3) Horton, Matt FR  r:0.31         4) Thorton, Brandon SR  r:0.54    
                  29.67     1:00.66 (30.99)     1:26.54 (25.88)     1:50.76 (24.22)
 -- College Misericordia  'A'                         1:43.47         DQ  
     1) Epler, Ryan JR                  2) Weaver, Ryan SR  r:0.30        
     3) Mill, Matt JR  r:-0.18          4) Yelacic, Peter SR  r:0.33      
                  27.93       57.79 (29.86)     1:21.85 (24.06)          DQ (21.86)
B - Final
  9 Bethany College  'A'                              1:54.05    1:53.31   18  
     1) Piekarski, Patrick FR           2) Migliaccio, Gary SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Zinz, Stephen SR  r:0.34        4) Giovanetti, Michael SR  r:0.23 
                  31.35     1:02.89 (31.54)     1:27.04 (24.15)     1:53.31 (26.27)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                          1:38.71         X   
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                           1:48.01         X   
 -- Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                           DQ              
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:33.00   1/14/2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff              
Invitational: I 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
   PAC Conf.: C 10:41.13   2/11/2005 Christine Bare, Grove City                
'06 Champion:   10:56.81             Britt Thomas, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Britt             SR Westminster                   10:54.60   20  
                                                    1:31.64 ( )     2:04.52 (32.88)
        2:37.51 (32.99)     3:10.27 (32.76)     3:43.51 (33.24)     4:16.81 (33.30)
        4:50.12 (33.31)     5:23.47 (33.35)     5:56.30 (32.83)     6:29.55 (33.25)
        7:03.01 (33.46)     7:36.19 (33.18)     8:09.33 (33.14)     8:42.85 (33.52)
        9:16.19 (33.34)                            10:22.55 ( )    10:54.60 (32.05)
  2 England, Alexis           FR W&J                           11:11.09   17  
         r:+0.92  29.16     1:01.19 (32.03)     1:34.33 (33.14)     2:07.52 (33.19)
        2:40.96 (33.44)     3:14.94 (33.98)     3:48.96 (34.02)     4:22.97 (34.01)
        4:57.09 (34.12)     5:31.70 (34.61)     6:06.16 (34.46)     6:40.22 (34.06)
        7:14.07 (33.85)     7:48.71 (34.64)     8:23.41 (34.70)     8:57.74 (34.33)
        9:32.33 (34.59)    10:06.30 (33.97)    10:39.64 (33.34)    11:11.09 (31.45)
  3 Sutton, Alicia            SO W&J                           11:11.12   16  
                  28.99     1:00.87 (31.88)     1:33.72 (32.85)     2:07.37 (33.65)
        2:41.01 (33.64)     3:14.71 (33.70)     3:48.80 (34.09)     4:22.85 (34.05)
        4:56.89 (34.04)     5:31.25 (34.36)     6:05.79 (34.54)     6:40.31 (34.52)
        7:14.39 (34.08)     7:48.75 (34.36)     8:23.28 (34.53)     8:57.72 (34.44)
        9:32.12 (34.40)    10:06.26 (34.14)    10:39.84 (33.58)    11:11.12 (31.28)
  4 Dunnigan, Shannon         JR Frostburg                     11:20.36   15  
         r:+0.81  30.58     1:03.75 (33.17)     1:37.45 (33.70)     2:11.33 (33.88)
        2:45.46 (34.13)     3:19.64 (34.18)     3:54.02 (34.38)     4:28.11 (34.09)
        5:02.13 (34.02)     5:36.29 (34.16)     6:10.47 (34.18)     6:44.38 (33.91)
        7:18.72 (34.34)     7:53.39 (34.67)     8:27.80 (34.41)     9:02.17 (34.37)
        9:36.50 (34.33)    10:11.22 (34.72)    10:45.96 (34.74)    11:20.36 (34.40)
  5 Lawton, Amanda            SR Westminster                   11:22.99   14  
                  28.49     1:00.52 (32.03)     1:33.84 (33.32)     2:07.42 (33.58)
        2:41.29 (33.87)     3:15.64 (34.35)     3:50.31 (34.67)     4:25.28 (34.97)
        5:00.24 (34.96)     5:35.38 (35.14)     6:10.33 (34.95)     6:45.50 (35.17)
        7:20.77 (35.27)     7:55.61 (34.84)     8:30.19 (34.58)     9:05.35 (35.16)
        9:40.43 (35.08)    10:15.29 (34.86)    10:49.71 (34.42)    11:22.99 (33.28)
  6 Raddatz, Megan            FR W&J                           11:27.12   13  
                  30.00     1:02.94 (32.94)     1:36.76 (33.82)     2:11.04 (34.28)
        2:45.30 (34.26)     3:19.71 (34.41)     3:54.24 (34.53)     4:28.79 (34.55)
        5:03.48 (34.69)     5:38.30 (34.82)     6:13.23 (34.93)     6:48.10 (34.87)
        7:22.83 (34.73)     7:57.67 (34.84)     8:32.75 (35.08)     9:07.54 (34.79)
        9:42.55 (35.01)    10:17.64 (35.09)    10:52.81 (35.17)    11:27.12 (34.31)
  7 Brown, Rachel             SR Westminster                   11:28.02   12  
         r:+0.82  29.60     1:02.12 (32.52)     1:35.51 (33.39)     2:09.42 (33.91)
        2:43.88 (34.46)     3:18.42 (34.54)     3:53.20 (34.78)     4:28.29 (35.09)
        5:03.30 (35.01)     5:38.48 (35.18)     6:13.62 (35.14)     6:48.99 (35.37)
        7:24.31 (35.32)     7:59.69 (35.38)     8:34.84 (35.15)     9:09.90 (35.06)
        9:45.18 (35.28)    10:20.11 (34.93)    10:54.99 (34.88)    11:28.02 (33.03)
  8 Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                    11:32.08   11  
         r:+0.77  29.99     1:03.49 (33.50)     1:37.32 (33.83)     2:11.92 (34.60)
        2:45.93 (34.01)     3:20.47 (34.54)     3:55.41 (34.94)     4:29.76 (34.35)
        5:04.67 (34.91)     5:39.64 (34.97)     6:14.39 (34.75)     6:49.40 (35.01)
        7:24.57 (35.17)     8:00.07 (35.50)     8:35.32 (35.25)     9:10.73 (35.41)
        9:46.48 (35.75)    10:21.87 (35.39)    10:57.66 (35.79)    11:32.08 (34.42)
  9 Maddaluno, Jenny          SR Misericordia                  11:37.30    9  
         r:+0.99  29.84     1:02.82 (32.98)     1:37.56 (34.74)     2:12.63 (35.07)
        2:47.79 (35.16)     3:22.87 (35.08)     3:57.68 (34.81)     4:33.24 (35.56)
        5:08.37 (35.13)     5:43.97 (35.60)     6:19.56 (35.59)     6:54.95 (35.39)
        7:30.77 (35.82)     8:06.52 (35.75)     8:42.24 (35.72)     9:17.91 (35.67)
        9:53.85 (35.94)    10:29.34 (35.49)    11:04.08 (34.74)    11:37.30 (33.22)
 10 Wilson, Danielle          FR Behrend                       11:46.69    7  
                  31.10     1:05.92 (34.82)     1:41.37 (35.45)     2:16.75 (35.38)
        2:52.45 (35.70)     3:28.23 (35.78)     4:04.00 (35.77)     4:39.98 (35.98)
        5:15.83 (35.85)     5:51.74 (35.91)     6:27.62 (35.88)     7:03.51 (35.89)
        7:39.59 (36.08)     8:15.45 (35.86)     8:51.54 (36.09)     9:27.28 (35.74)
       10:03.37 (36.09)    10:38.66 (35.29)    11:13.17 (34.51)    11:46.69 (33.52)
 11 Fink, Emily               FR Westminster                   11:47.38    6  
         r:+0.88  30.41     1:04.21 (33.80)     1:39.12 (34.91)     2:14.27 (35.15)
        2:49.95 (35.68)     3:25.58 (35.63)     4:01.48 (35.90)     4:37.40 (35.92)
        5:13.26 (35.86)     5:49.48 (36.22)     6:25.00 (35.52)     7:01.16 (36.16)
        7:37.21 (36.05)     8:13.15 (35.94)     8:48.82 (35.67)     9:24.85 (36.03)
       10:00.80 (35.95)    10:36.84 (36.04)    11:12.64 (35.80)    11:47.38 (34.74)
 12 Bittner, Katie            JR St. Vincent                   11:50.64    5  
         r:+0.92  31.38     1:06.47 (35.09)     1:42.51 (36.04)     2:18.95 (36.44)
        2:55.42 (36.47)     3:31.88 (36.46)     4:08.36 (36.48)     4:44.79 (36.43)
        5:20.95 (36.16)     5:57.02 (36.07)     6:33.06 (36.04)     7:09.05 (35.99)
        7:45.10 (36.05)     8:20.61 (35.51)     8:56.00 (35.39)     9:31.72 (35.72)
       10:07.08 (35.36)    10:42.28 (35.20)    11:17.18 (34.90)    11:50.64 (33.46)
 13 Wiedeman, Ruth            SO Grove City                    12:02.57    4  
         r:+0.80  32.15     1:06.89 (34.74)     1:42.45 (35.56)     2:18.21 (35.76)
        2:54.39 (36.18)     3:30.78 (36.39)     4:07.27 (36.49)     4:43.94 (36.67)
        5:20.59 (36.65)     5:57.57 (36.98)     6:34.09 (36.52)     7:10.61 (36.52)
        7:47.02 (36.41)     8:23.83 (36.81)     9:00.50 (36.67)     9:37.12 (36.62)
       10:13.77 (36.65)    10:50.26 (36.49)    11:27.01 (36.75)    12:02.57 (35.56)
 14 Bosak, Jessy              FR Behrend                       12:26.08    3  
         r:+0.99  33.86     1:10.51 (36.65)     1:47.84 (37.33)     2:25.42 (37.58)
        3:03.27 (37.85)     3:41.19 (37.92)     4:19.49 (38.30)     4:57.66 (38.17)
        5:35.77 (38.11)     6:14.03 (38.26)     6:52.10 (38.07)     7:30.06 (37.96)
        8:07.92 (37.86)     8:44.99 (37.07)     9:21.55 (36.56)     9:58.44 (36.89)
       10:35.65 (37.21)    11:13.23 (37.58)    11:50.50 (37.27)    12:26.08 (35.58)
 15 Falls, Meg                SR Frostburg                     12:28.82    2  
         r:+0.78  31.93     1:07.43 (35.50)     1:44.55 (37.12)     2:22.12 (37.57)
        3:00.21 (38.09)     3:38.37 (38.16)     4:16.69 (38.32)     4:55.11 (38.42)
        5:33.81 (38.70)     6:12.61 (38.80)     6:49.98 (37.37)     7:28.09 (38.11)
        8:06.62 (38.53)     8:45.50 (38.88)     9:23.00 (37.50)    10:00.33 (37.33)
       10:37.37 (37.04)    11:14.35 (36.98)    11:51.50 (37.15)    12:28.82 (37.32)
 16 Heiser, Chrissy           SR Misericordia                  12:30.22    1  
                  32.33     1:08.51 (36.18)     1:45.68 (37.17)     2:22.90 (37.22)
        3:00.31 (37.41)     3:38.00 (37.69)     4:16.01 (38.01)     4:54.51 (38.50)
        5:31.75 (37.24)     6:10.46 (38.71)     6:47.81 (37.35)     7:26.06 (38.25)
        8:04.03 (37.97)     8:43.45 (39.42)     9:22.13 (38.68)    10:01.52 (39.39)
       10:41.04 (39.52)    11:18.97 (37.93)    11:56.02 (37.05)    12:30.22 (34.20)
 17 Holloway, Megan           FR Altoona                       12:41.43  
         r:+0.80  40.78     1:18.41 (37.63)     1:56.48 (38.07)     2:34.22 (37.74)
        3:12.42 (38.20)     3:50.96 (38.54)     4:29.33 (38.37)     5:07.29 (37.96)
        5:45.16 (37.87)     6:23.10 (37.94)     7:01.51 (38.41)     7:39.69 (38.18)
        8:17.66 (37.97)     8:55.92 (38.26)     9:33.90 (37.98)    10:11.84 (37.94)
       10:49.86 (38.02)    11:27.69 (37.83)    12:05.16 (37.47)    12:41.43 (36.27)
 18 Buday, Karli              JR St. Vincent                   12:58.07  
         r:+0.91  32.92     1:09.38 (36.46)     1:47.78 (38.40)     2:27.58 (39.80)
        3:07.42 (39.84)     3:47.37 (39.95)     4:26.95 (39.58)     5:06.43 (39.48)
        5:45.20 (38.77)     6:24.49 (39.29)     7:03.70 (39.21)     7:42.92 (39.22)
        8:22.29 (39.37)     9:02.16 (39.87)     9:41.83 (39.67)    10:21.81 (39.98)
       11:00.91 (39.10)    11:40.05 (39.14)    12:19.24 (39.19)    12:58.07 (38.83)
 19 Eisl, Sabrina             FR Altoona                       13:11.56  
         r:+0.83  33.92     1:10.87 (36.95)     1:49.11 (38.24)     2:27.95 (38.84)
        3:06.98 (39.03)     3:46.59 (39.61)     4:26.55 (39.96)     5:06.58 (40.03)
        5:46.52 (39.94)     6:26.68 (40.16)     7:06.66 (39.98)     7:46.76 (40.10)
        8:27.29 (40.53)     9:07.60 (40.31)     9:48.28 (40.68)    10:28.81 (40.53)
       11:09.39 (40.58)    11:49.92 (40.53)    12:30.71 (40.79)    13:11.56 (40.85)
 20 Sutliff, Missy            SO Misericordia                  13:19.77  
         r:+0.77  34.25     1:11.95 (37.70)     1:50.79 (38.84)     2:30.24 (39.45)
        3:10.45 (40.21)     3:50.77 (40.32)     4:31.10 (40.33)     5:11.32 (40.22)
        5:52.24 (40.92)     6:32.69 (40.45)     7:13.04 (40.35)     7:53.66 (40.62)
        8:34.80 (41.14)     9:15.77 (40.97)     9:56.96 (41.19)    10:38.36 (41.40)
       11:19.64 (41.28)    12:01.47 (41.83)    12:42.50 (41.03)    13:19.77 (37.27)
 21 Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City                    13:21.88  
         r:+0.95  35.12     1:14.04 (38.92)     1:53.59 (39.55)     2:33.75 (40.16)
        3:13.87 (40.12)     3:53.87 (40.00)     4:33.91 (40.04)     5:14.54 (40.63)
        5:55.44 (40.90)     6:35.52 (40.08)     7:16.17 (40.65)     7:57.34 (41.17)
        8:38.22 (40.88)     9:18.96 (40.74)    10:00.40 (41.44)    10:41.40 (41.00)
       11:22.82 (41.42)    12:03.44 (40.62)    12:43.54 (40.10)    13:21.88 (38.34)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 9:37.90  11/14/2003 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 9:49.44   2/22/2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash & Lee              
   PAC Conf.: C 9:51.09   2/10/2006 Zac Gebhardt, Westminster                  
'06 Champion:   9:51.09             Zac Gebhardt, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Senior, Seth              SO Westminster                    9:49.09I  20  
                  26.21       55.18 (28.97)     1:24.70 (29.52)     1:54.53 (29.83)
        2:24.21 (29.68)     2:53.94 (29.73)     3:24.05 (30.11)     3:54.24 (30.19)
        4:24.39 (30.15)     4:54.71 (30.32)     5:24.33 (29.62)     5:54.00 (29.67)
        6:23.84 (29.84)     6:53.52 (29.68)     7:23.53 (30.01)     7:53.29 (29.76)
        8:23.05 (29.76)     8:52.90 (29.85)     9:21.85 (28.95)     9:49.09 (27.24)
  2 Gebhardt, Zac             SO Westminster                    9:49.52C  17  
                  26.35       55.57 (29.22)     1:25.06 (29.49)     1:55.00 (29.94)
        2:25.08 (30.08)     2:55.21 (30.13)     3:25.14 (29.93)     3:55.36 (30.22)
        4:25.21 (29.85)     4:55.41 (30.20)     5:24.95 (29.54)     5:54.43 (29.48)
        6:24.06 (29.63)     6:53.85 (29.79)     7:23.73 (29.88)     7:53.46 (29.73)
        8:23.33 (29.87)     8:53.09 (29.76)     9:22.41 (29.32)     9:49.52 (27.11)
  3 Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                    10:07.08   16  
         r:+0.84  26.59       55.86 (29.27)     1:25.40 (29.54)     1:55.28 (29.88)
        2:25.42 (30.14)     2:55.55 (30.13)     3:25.93 (30.38)     3:55.97 (30.04)
        4:26.34 (30.37)     4:56.98 (30.64)     5:27.93 (30.95)     5:58.71 (30.78)
        6:29.93 (31.22)     7:01.18 (31.25)     7:32.28 (31.10)     8:03.42 (31.14)
        8:34.71 (31.29)     9:05.73 (31.02)     9:36.81 (31.08)    10:07.08 (30.27)
  4 Seidelson, Steve          FR Westminster                   10:11.11   15  
         r:+0.77  27.00       56.57 (29.57)     1:26.55 (29.98)     1:56.40 (29.85)
        2:26.63 (30.23)     2:56.99 (30.36)     3:27.42 (30.43)     3:58.12 (30.70)
        4:28.96 (30.84)     4:59.86 (30.90)     5:31.01 (31.15)     6:02.39 (31.38)
        6:33.81 (31.42)     7:05.56 (31.75)     7:36.91 (31.35)     8:08.14 (31.23)
        8:39.52 (31.38)     9:10.75 (31.23)     9:41.56 (30.81)    10:11.11 (29.55)
  5 Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                    10:11.76   14  
         r:+0.91  27.41       57.79 (30.38)     1:28.70 (30.91)     1:59.55 (30.85)
        2:30.27 (30.72)     3:01.44 (31.17)     3:32.78 (31.34)     4:03.75 (30.97)
        4:34.53 (30.78)     5:05.61 (31.08)     5:36.51 (30.90)     6:07.36 (30.85)
        6:38.27 (30.91)     7:09.20 (30.93)     7:40.16 (30.96)     8:11.53 (31.37)
        8:42.99 (31.46)     9:13.65 (30.66)     9:43.27 (29.62)    10:11.76 (28.49)
  6 Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                    10:31.83   13  
         r:+0.77  27.43       58.16 (30.73)     1:29.79 (31.63)     2:01.33 (31.54)
        2:33.08 (31.75)     3:04.61 (31.53)     3:36.46 (31.85)     4:08.27 (31.81)
        4:40.15 (31.88)     5:11.90 (31.75)     5:44.05 (32.15)     6:15.93 (31.88)
        6:47.99 (32.06)     7:20.65 (32.66)     7:52.81 (32.16)     8:25.03 (32.22)
        8:57.70 (32.67)     9:29.90 (32.20)    10:01.82 (31.92)    10:31.83 (30.01)
  7 Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                    10:31.98   12  
         r:+0.74  27.60       57.90 (30.30)     1:28.83 (30.93)     2:00.74 (31.91)
        2:32.67 (31.93)     3:04.86 (32.19)     3:36.86 (32.00)     4:09.18 (32.32)
        4:41.60 (32.42)     5:13.95 (32.35)     5:46.69 (32.74)     6:17.33 (30.64)
        6:49.87 (32.54)     7:21.60 (31.73)     7:54.85 (33.25)     8:26.93 (32.08)
        8:59.48 (32.55)     9:31.40 (31.92)    10:03.09 (31.69)    10:31.98 (28.89)
  8 Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                    10:34.69   11  
         r:+0.86  28.88     1:00.42 (31.54)     1:32.17 (31.75)     2:04.36 (32.19)
        2:36.49 (32.13)     3:08.91 (32.42)     3:41.06 (32.15)     4:13.46 (32.40)
        4:46.08 (32.62)     5:18.65 (32.57)     5:50.90 (32.25)     6:23.39 (32.49)
        6:55.20 (31.81)     7:27.14 (31.94)     7:58.86 (31.72)     8:31.30 (32.44)
        9:03.47 (32.17)     9:35.41 (31.94)    10:06.09 (30.68)    10:34.69 (28.60)
  9 Shrum, Josh               JR St. Vincent                   10:44.23    9  
         r:+0.85  27.19       57.53 (30.34)     1:28.57 (31.04)     2:00.19 (31.62)
        2:32.27 (32.08)     3:04.12 (31.85)     3:36.45 (32.33)     4:08.95 (32.50)
        4:41.37 (32.42)     5:14.10 (32.73)     5:47.26 (33.16)     6:20.40 (33.14)
        6:53.14 (32.74)     7:26.26 (33.12)     7:59.38 (33.12)     8:32.52 (33.14)
        9:05.73 (33.21)     9:38.78 (33.05)    10:11.97 (33.19)    10:44.23 (32.26)
 10 Brett, Dan                SO St. Vincent                   10:47.14    7  
                  28.37       59.29 (30.92)     1:30.92 (31.63)     2:02.98 (32.06)
        2:35.52 (32.54)     3:08.15 (32.63)     3:41.03 (32.88)     4:14.30 (33.27)
        4:47.25 (32.95)     5:20.48 (33.23)     5:53.53 (33.05)     6:26.54 (33.01)
        6:59.63 (33.09)     7:32.42 (32.79)     8:05.72 (33.30)     8:38.86 (33.14)
        9:11.75 (32.89)     9:44.36 (32.61)    10:16.69 (32.33)    10:47.14 (30.45)
 11 Williams, Griffen         FR Frostburg                     10:49.90    6  
         r:+0.84  28.93     1:01.21 (32.28)     1:34.22 (33.01)     2:07.18 (32.96)
        2:40.26 (33.08)     3:13.32 (33.06)     3:46.52 (33.20)     4:19.83 (33.31)
        4:52.82 (32.99)     5:26.49 (33.67)     5:59.50 (33.01)     6:32.42 (32.92)
        7:05.16 (32.74)     7:37.79 (32.63)     8:10.36 (32.57)     8:42.74 (32.38)
        9:14.96 (32.22)     9:47.00 (32.04)    10:18.87 (31.87)    10:49.90 (31.03)
 12 McMichael, Justin         SR W&J                           10:51.32    5  
         r:+0.79  28.54     1:00.80 (32.26)     1:33.63 (32.83)     2:06.35 (32.72)
        2:39.52 (33.17)     3:12.01 (32.49)     3:44.53 (32.52)     4:17.57 (33.04)
        4:50.43 (32.86)     5:23.44 (33.01)     5:55.60 (32.16)     6:28.86 (33.26)
        7:01.74 (32.88)     7:34.79 (33.05)     8:08.32 (33.53)     8:41.34 (33.02)
        9:14.80 (33.46)     9:48.10 (33.30)    10:20.67 (32.57)    10:51.32 (30.65)
 13 Dixon, Mike               SO Pitt-Bradford                 11:14.70    4  
         r:+0.94  30.98     1:04.18 (33.20)     1:37.82 (33.64)     2:11.93 (34.11)
        2:46.28 (34.35)     3:20.71 (34.43)     3:55.57 (34.86)     4:30.23 (34.66)
        5:04.81 (34.58)     5:39.77 (34.96)     6:14.22 (34.45)     6:48.76 (34.54)
        7:23.71 (34.95)     7:57.56 (33.85)     8:31.11 (33.55)     9:04.67 (33.56)
        9:38.00 (33.33)    10:11.38 (33.38)    10:43.79 (32.41)    11:14.70 (30.91)
 14 McAndrew, Dan             FR Behrend                       11:18.08    3  
         r:+0.85  30.27     1:03.90 (33.63)     1:38.19 (34.29)     2:12.25 (34.06)
        2:46.34 (34.09)     3:21.12 (34.78)     3:55.13 (34.01)     4:29.67 (34.54)
        5:04.03 (34.36)     5:38.97 (34.94)     6:13.88 (34.91)     6:47.96 (34.08)
        7:22.18 (34.22)     7:56.70 (34.52)     8:30.89 (34.19)     9:03.49 (32.60)
        9:37.36 (33.87)    10:11.55 (34.19)    10:45.42 (33.87)    11:18.08 (32.66)
 15 Egbert, Paul              FR Misericordia                  11:22.30    2  
         r:+0.83  30.72     1:03.11 (32.39)     1:36.06 (32.95)     2:09.70 (33.64)
        2:43.48 (33.78)     3:17.32 (33.84)     3:52.04 (34.72)     4:26.91 (34.87)
        5:00.58 (33.67)     5:34.98 (34.40)     6:09.50 (34.52)     6:44.32 (34.82)
        7:19.64 (35.32)     7:55.44 (35.80)     8:30.91 (35.47)     9:05.66 (34.75)
        9:40.47 (34.81)    10:15.92 (35.45)    10:49.97 (34.05)    11:22.30 (32.33)
 16 Cross, Will               SO Frostburg                     11:58.53    1  
         r:+0.87  30.82     1:06.01 (35.19)     1:41.94 (35.93)     2:19.03 (37.09)
        2:55.84 (36.81)     3:33.01 (37.17)     4:10.43 (37.42)     4:47.37 (36.94)
        5:24.82 (37.45)     6:00.95 (36.13)     6:37.92 (36.97)     7:14.90 (36.98)
        7:50.62 (35.72)     8:26.05 (35.43)     9:03.14 (37.09)     9:38.82 (35.68)
       10:16.59 (37.77)    10:52.33 (35.74)    11:26.28 (33.95)    11:58.53 (32.25)
 -- Kerns, Matt               SR Westminster                  X10:27.56  
                  28.79       59.21 (30.42)     1:30.31 (31.10)     2:01.31 (31.00)
        2:32.57 (31.26)     3:03.48 (30.91)     3:34.23 (30.75)     4:05.32 (31.09)
        4:36.33 (31.01)     5:07.91 (31.58)     5:39.53 (31.62)     6:11.34 (31.81)
        6:43.11 (31.77)     7:15.21 (32.10)     7:47.43 (32.22)     8:19.44 (32.01)
        8:51.25 (31.81)     9:23.47 (32.22)     9:55.48 (32.01)    10:27.56 (32.08)
 -- Koeppl, Korey             JR Westminster                  X10:34.05  
         r:+0.87  27.03       57.37 (30.34)     1:28.80 (31.43)     2:00.53 (31.73)
        2:31.83 (31.30)     3:03.64 (31.81)     3:34.98 (31.34)     4:06.74 (31.76)
        4:38.73 (31.99)     5:11.34 (32.61)     5:43.55 (32.21)     6:15.95 (32.40)
        6:48.60 (32.65)     7:20.88 (32.28)     7:53.11 (32.23)     8:25.73 (32.62)
        8:57.90 (32.17)     9:30.63 (32.73)    10:03.20 (32.57)    10:34.05 (30.85)
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                   X11:31.16  
         r:+0.97  29.36     1:02.33 (32.97)     1:36.50 (34.17)     2:10.46 (33.96)
        2:44.47 (34.01)     3:19.28 (34.81)     3:54.29 (35.01)     4:29.55 (35.26)
        5:05.27 (35.72)     5:41.88 (36.61)     6:16.93 (35.05)     6:52.66 (35.73)
        7:27.40 (34.74)     8:03.37 (35.97)     8:38.94 (35.57)     9:14.06 (35.12)
        9:49.36 (35.30)    10:23.85 (34.49)    10:58.65 (34.80)    11:31.16 (32.51)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
      NCAA A: A 4:32.36                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:39.03                                                        
'06 Champion:   4:28.94             Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn          JR W&J                  4:40.33    4:28.98A  20  
                  27.49       59.94 (32.45)     1:34.14 (34.20)     2:09.08 (34.94)
        2:47.49 (38.41)     3:26.75 (39.26)     3:58.12 (31.37)     4:28.98 (30.86)
  2 Giles, Becky              JR Westminster          4:41.38    4:39.45   17  
         r:+0.71  28.90     1:02.31 (33.41)     1:37.26 (34.95)     2:12.52 (35.26)
        2:52.43 (39.91)     3:33.83 (41.40)     4:07.40 (33.57)     4:39.45 (32.05)
  3 Rambish, Natalie          FR Westminster          4:47.50    4:49.79   16  
         r:+0.75  29.17     1:03.33 (34.16)     1:39.79 (36.46)     2:15.88 (36.09)
        2:57.67 (41.79)     3:41.23 (43.56)     4:15.90 (34.67)     4:49.79 (33.89)
  4 Shade, Kati               FR Misericordia         5:02.33    4:58.54   15  
                  30.70     1:07.09 (36.39)     1:44.72 (37.63)     2:22.36 (37.64)
        3:05.53 (43.17)     3:50.51 (44.98)     4:24.32 (33.81)     4:58.54 (34.22)
  5 Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City           5:02.75    5:01.74   14  
         r:+0.76  30.06     1:06.38 (36.32)     1:46.11 (39.73)     2:26.52 (40.41)
        3:09.51 (42.99)     3:54.24 (44.73)     4:28.96 (34.72)     5:01.74 (32.78)
  6 Paul, Emily               FR Westminster          5:11.93    5:10.03   13  
                  32.16     1:09.79 (37.63)     1:50.81 (41.02)     2:30.64 (39.83)
        3:16.32 (45.68)     4:02.28 (45.96)     4:36.71 (34.43)     5:10.03 (33.32)
  7 Crist, Lindsay            JR Westminster          5:14.18    5:12.13   12  
         r:+0.82  32.16     1:08.99 (36.83)     1:49.48 (40.49)     2:29.42 (39.94)
        3:14.99 (45.57)     4:00.73 (45.74)     4:36.88 (36.15)     5:12.13 (35.25)
  8 Donoghue, Caitlin         JR W&J                  5:18.13    5:22.10   11  
         r:+0.94  33.12     1:15.67 (42.55)     1:56.10 (40.43)     2:36.77 (40.67)
        3:21.59 (44.82)     4:07.37 (45.78)     4:44.83 (37.46)     5:22.10 (37.27)
B - Final
  9 King, Danielle            SR W&J                  5:45.02    5:40.07    9  
                  34.60     1:18.59 (43.99)     2:04.57 (45.98)     2:50.20 (45.63)
        3:34.08 (43.88)     4:19.57 (45.49)     5:02.02 (42.45)     5:40.07 (38.05)
 10 Pawl, Casey               SO Chatham-AM           6:14.51    6:19.13    7  
         r:+1.05  39.92     1:28.55 (48.63)     2:16.28 (47.73)     3:02.29 (46.01)
        3:58.17 (55.88)     4:55.28 (57.11)     5:37.97 (42.69)     6:19.13 (41.16)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:04.39   12/3/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:07.74   2/22/2002 Seth Bontrager, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 4:07.99   2/21/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
      NCAA A: A 4:01.18                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:10.68                                                        
'06 Champion:   4:14.06             Dan Mancuso, W&J                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City           4:20.75    4:08.52B  20  
         r:+0.96  27.70       58.86 (31.16)     1:29.99 (31.13)     2:01.19 (31.20)
        2:36.92 (35.73)     3:12.13 (35.21)     3:40.75 (28.62)     4:08.52 (27.77)
  2 Smith, Pat                SR Westminster          4:24.44    4:14.60   17  
         r:+0.82  27.03       58.16 (31.13)     1:29.61 (31.45)     2:00.68 (31.07)
        2:38.86 (38.18)     3:17.29 (38.43)     3:46.50 (29.21)     4:14.60 (28.10)
  3 Mancuso, Dan              SO W&J                  4:14.62    4:15.02   16  
                  25.75       55.56 (29.81)     1:28.25 (32.69)     2:00.00 (31.75)
        2:38.75 (38.75)     3:19.00 (40.25)     3:47.31 (28.31)     4:15.02 (27.71)
  4 Yarger, Ian               JR Westminster          4:24.49    4:19.83   15  
         r:+0.72  26.53       56.65 (30.12)     1:29.09 (32.44)     2:01.38 (32.29)
        2:39.06 (37.68)     3:17.52 (38.46)     3:48.86 (31.34)     4:19.83 (30.97)
  5 Taylor, Nathan            FR W&J                  4:25.39    4:23.50   14  
         r:+0.79  28.16     1:00.18 (32.02)     1:34.45 (34.27)     2:07.87 (33.42)
        2:44.23 (36.36)     3:20.67 (36.44)     3:52.89 (32.22)     4:23.50 (30.61)
  6 Hothem, Chip              SR Westminster          4:29.84    4:26.01   13  
         r:+0.74  28.08     1:01.30 (33.22)     1:34.06 (32.76)     2:06.96 (32.90)
        2:46.26 (39.30)     3:24.99 (38.73)     3:56.31 (31.32)     4:26.01 (29.70)
  7 Yelacic, Peter            SR Misericordia         4:25.62    4:30.12   12  
         r:+0.89  28.20     1:00.56 (32.36)     1:35.45 (34.89)     2:11.31 (35.86)
        2:48.91 (37.60)     3:28.60 (39.69)     4:00.21 (31.61)     4:30.12 (29.91)
  8 Epler, Ryan               JR Misericordia         4:37.64    4:45.29   11  
         r:+0.89  29.40     1:03.90 (34.50)     1:38.75 (34.85)     2:14.59 (35.84)
        2:58.01 (43.42)     3:39.40 (41.39)     4:12.23 (32.83)     4:45.29 (33.06)
B - Final
  9 May, Tyler                JR Grove City           4:38.81    4:35.53    9  
                  27.45     1:00.47 (33.02)     1:37.82 (37.35)     2:15.09 (37.27)
        2:52.07 (36.98)     3:30.30 (38.23)     4:03.89 (33.59)     4:35.53 (31.64)
 10 Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City           4:42.23    4:36.03    7  
                  29.49     1:02.88 (33.39)     1:42.02 (39.14)     2:19.81 (37.79)
        2:56.50 (36.69)     3:33.06 (36.56)     4:06.08 (33.02)     4:36.03 (29.95)
 11 LoPresto, Nick            SO St. Vincent          4:46.02    4:49.57    6  
         r:+0.74  29.91     1:05.48 (35.57)     1:45.19 (39.71)     2:23.87 (38.68)
        3:02.58 (38.71)     3:43.57 (40.99)     4:17.12 (33.55)     4:49.57 (32.45)
 12 Azzarello, Mike           FR St. Vincent          4:58.54    4:50.43    5  
         r:+0.89  30.59     1:04.81 (34.22)     1:44.07 (39.26)     2:23.68 (39.61)
        3:04.04 (40.36)     3:45.21 (41.17)     4:18.46 (33.25)     4:50.43 (31.97)
 13 Gantz, Scott              FR Frostburg            5:10.01    5:08.73    4  
         r:+0.80  29.35     1:04.15 (34.80)     1:41.72 (37.57)     2:20.40 (38.68)
        3:08.20 (47.80)     3:56.32 (48.12)     4:32.90 (36.58)     5:08.73 (35.83)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P   56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I   57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C   57.80   2/13/2004 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
      NCAA A: A   57.42                                                        
      NCAA B: B   58.79                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:00.01             Brandi Shoupe, W&J                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bertoli, Brittany         SO W&J                  1:01.00    1:00.24   20  
                  28.61     1:00.24 (31.63)                                        
  2 Shoupe, Brandi            SR W&J                  1:02.05    1:00.79   17  
                  28.64     1:00.79 (32.15)                                        
  3 Seibert, Colby            FR Behrend              1:01.21    1:01.42   16  
         r:+0.84  28.51     1:01.42 (32.91)                                        
  4 Cinberg, Olivia           JR St. Vincent          1:01.90    1:02.35   15  
         r:+0.82  28.12     1:02.35 (34.23)                                        
  5 Blass, Rachel             JR Misericordia         1:02.17    1:02.44   14  
         r:+0.78  29.41     1:02.44 (33.03)                                        
  6 Wilson, Jane              FR Grove City           1:02.86    1:02.75   13  
         r:+0.79  29.31     1:02.75 (33.44)                                        
  7 Linnelli, Ashley          JR Westminster          1:03.24    1:03.12   12  
         r:+0.73  29.19     1:03.12 (33.93)                                        
  8 Kennedy, Elisa            JR Misericordia         1:03.48    1:03.63   11  
         r:+0.82  29.33     1:03.63 (34.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Monell, Sarah             SR Misericordia         1:03.59    1:02.07    9  
                  29.99     1:02.07 (32.08)                                        
 10 Wirtz, Amy                SR Westminster          1:04.46    1:03.39    7  
         r:+0.72  29.41     1:03.39 (33.98)                                        
 11 Fink, Emily               FR Westminster          1:04.89    1:04.63    6  
         r:+0.83  30.81     1:04.63 (33.82)                                        
 12 Lacroce, Michelle         FR Misericordia         1:03.87    1:04.70    5  
                  29.09     1:04.70 (35.61)                                        
 13 Bower, Kiersten           SO Grove City           1:06.07    1:05.63    4  
         r:+0.78  30.90     1:05.63 (34.73)                                        
 14 Wine, Challyndel          SO Altoona              1:05.30    1:05.74    3  
         r:+0.85  30.25     1:05.74 (35.49)                                        
 15 Rielly, Megan             FR W&J                  1:05.70    1:05.94    2  
         r:+1.04  30.79     1:05.94 (35.15)                                        
 16 Brauer, Erica             FR W&J                  1:08.12    1:07.19    1  
         r:+0.89  30.90     1:07.19 (36.29)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Karey, Emma               SO Chatham-AM           1:08.16             
 18 O'Donald, Sarah           SO Altoona              1:08.76             
 19 Martin, Kristen           FR Behrend              1:13.76             
 20 Stephan, Erica            JR Altoona              1:14.02             
 21 Yonley, Lindsay           JR Chatham-AM           1:15.38             
 22 Rohe, Maureen             FR Chatham-AM           1:15.77             
 23 Mark, Tricia              SO Bethany              1:15.90             
 24 Cunningham, Katie         SO Bethany              1:23.37             
 25 Colbert, Cathleen         SO Chatham-AM           1:25.43             
 26 Williams, Rachel          JR Chatham-AM           1:26.10             
 -- Cody, Stacey              FR W&J                  1:17.85         X   
 -- Villafane, Alex           JR Chatham-AM               DQ              
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.69   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 50.58   2/16/2001 Colin Hayes, Wash & Lee                      
   PAC Conf.: C 51.38      2/1998 Eric Sluss, Grove City                       
      NCAA A: A 49.87                                                          
      NCAA B: B 51.38                                                          
'06 Champion:   51.93             Conor Simpson, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Conor            SO Westminster            53.27      51.64   20  
         r:+0.62  23.97       51.64 (27.67)                                        
  2 Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City             52.30      52.41   17  
  3 Rady, Adam                SR Westminster            52.86      52.44   16  
         r:+0.71  24.37       52.44 (28.07)                                        
  4 Barker, Nick              JR Grove City             52.94      52.71   15  
         r:+0.71  24.60       52.71 (28.11)                                        
  5 Werner, Ed                SO W&J                    53.41      53.52   14  
         r:+0.84  24.68       53.52 (28.84)                                        
  6 Clouse, Eric              SO St. Vincent            53.67      53.57   13  
         r:+0.75  24.69       53.57 (28.88)                                        
  7 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City             53.73      53.64   12  
         r:+0.77  24.87       53.64 (28.77)                                        
  8 Robson, Cody              SO Westminster            52.78      53.65   11  
         r:+0.67  24.42       53.65 (29.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zinz, Stephen             SR Bethany                53.83      53.11    9  
 10 Reese, Joe                FR Behrend                54.80      53.84    7  
         r:+0.71  25.58       53.84 (28.26)                                        
 11 Field, Doug               FR Altoona                56.46      55.39    6  
         r:+0.76  25.85       55.39 (29.54)                                        
 12 Mill, Matt                JR Misericordia           55.16      55.69    5  
         r:+0.80  25.52       55.69 (30.17)                                        
 13 Johnson, Brent            JR W&J                    57.36      56.29    4  
         r:+0.71  26.59       56.29 (29.70)                                        
 14 Minster, Jay              FR W&J                    57.81      57.22    3  
         r:+0.64  26.29       57.22 (30.93)                                        
 15 Okonak, Jon               SO St. Vincent            58.01      57.37    2  
         r:+0.67  26.51       57.37 (30.86)                                        
 16 Guiher, Jacob             FR Behrend                59.56      58.14    1  
         r:+0.81  27.08       58.14 (31.06)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Horton, Matt              FR Frostburg              59.56         J   
 18 Hilty, Stephen            FR W&J                    59.57             
 19 Mihelich, Sam             FR Pitt-Bradford        1:02.72             
 -- Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City             56.13         X   
 -- Chesney, Erik             FR Westminster            57.14         X   
 -- Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City             56.61         X   
 -- Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City             56.13         X   
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.33   12/4/2004 Monica Heinrich, WV Wesleyan               
Invitational: I 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
   PAC Conf.: C 1:56.31   2/11/2005 Sara Bonchosky, Westminster                
      NCAA A: A 1:53.38                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:55.99                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:56.90             Steph Peters, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLaughlin, Megan         SR Westminster          1:59.04    1:57.96   20  
                  27.72       57.92 (30.20)     1:27.99 (30.07)     1:57.96 (29.97)
  2 Keefer, Ellen             JR Grove City           1:57.96    1:58.40   17  
         r:+0.82  27.08       57.11 (30.03)     1:27.79 (30.68)     1:58.40 (30.61)
  3 Sutton, Alicia            SO W&J                  2:00.11    1:59.28   16  
                  27.46       57.40 (29.94)     1:28.26 (30.86)     1:59.28 (31.02)
  4 Dressler, Emily           FR Westminster          1:57.63    1:59.40   15  
                  27.43       57.08 (29.65)     1:27.52 (30.44)     1:59.40 (31.88)
  5 Kuuskoski, Amy            FR Chatham-AM           2:02.67    2:00.70   14  
         r:+0.85  27.24       57.43 (30.19)     1:28.79 (31.36)     2:00.70 (31.91)
  6 Kirkpatrick, Maile        FR Westminster          2:00.86    2:00.81   13  
                                  58.01 ( )   2:00.81 (1:02.80)                    
  7 Duffett, Megan            SO W&J                  2:02.46    2:01.22   12  
         r:+0.75  27.78       58.04 (30.26)     1:29.58 (31.54)     2:01.22 (31.64)
  8 Kocon, Abby               FR Misericordia         2:02.59    2:02.04   11  
         r:+0.62  27.87       59.34 (31.47)     1:31.30 (31.96)     2:02.04 (30.74)
B - Final
  9 Seward, Susanne           SO W&J                  2:03.87    2:03.14    9  
                  27.60       58.81 (31.21)   2:03.14 (1:04.33)                    
 10 Frye, Liz                 SR W&J                  2:04.03    2:03.27    7  
         r:+0.87  28.15       58.86 (30.71)     1:30.82 (31.96)     2:03.27 (32.45)
 11 Haller, Leah              SR Behrend              2:05.41    2:04.30    6  
         r:+0.84  27.96       58.78 (30.82)     1:31.03 (32.25)     2:04.30 (33.27)
 12 Campolongo, Ashley        SR Westminster          2:06.74    2:05.84    5  
         r:+0.84  28.57     1:00.23 (31.66)     1:32.74 (32.51)     2:05.84 (33.10)
 13 Yost, Mindy               SO Frostburg            2:12.45    2:11.88    4  
         r:+0.65  29.39     1:01.80 (32.41)     1:36.15 (34.35)     2:11.88 (35.73)
 14 Mines, Jen                FR Misericordia         2:14.61    2:13.88    3  
         r:+1.00  30.22     1:03.22 (33.00)     1:38.46 (35.24)     2:13.88 (35.42)
 15 Falls, Meg                SR Frostburg            2:15.34    2:16.11    2  
         r:+0.75  30.44     1:04.29 (33.85)     1:40.33 (36.04)     2:16.11 (35.78)
 16 Lee, Mallory              SO Bethany              2:16.36    2:16.47    1  
         r:+0.84  30.95     1:04.82 (33.87)     1:40.40 (35.58)     2:16.47 (36.07)
Preliminaries
 17 Michael, Molly            FR St. Vincent          2:18.21             
 18 Baran, Alyssa             FR Behrend              2:28.23             
 19 Gamberoni, Gina           SR St. Vincent          2:29.66             
 20 Betz, Sarah               JR Chatham-AM           2:41.58             
 21 Shishido, Stephanie       SO Altoona              2:45.98             
 22 Flood, Ashley             FR Altoona              2:47.61             
 -- Ratliff, Amanda           FR Westminster          2:10.54         X   
 -- O'Donald, Sarah           SO Altoona                  DQ              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
Invitational: I 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
   PAC Conf.: C 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
      NCAA A: A 1:40.80                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:43.32                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:40.33             Caleb Courage, GCC                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City           1:41.95    1:40.86B  20  
                  22.80       48.17 (25.37)     1:14.32 (26.15)     1:40.86 (26.54)
  2 Trunk, Ryan               SR Westminster          1:43.71    1:41.83B  17  
         r:+0.80  23.24       48.57 (25.33)     1:14.97 (26.40)     1:41.83 (26.86)
  3 Benoit, Tom               JR Westminster          1:46.73    1:44.91   16  
         r:+0.77  24.34       51.68 (27.34)     1:18.66 (26.98)     1:44.91 (26.25)
  4 Gerthoffer, Brett         FR Westminster          1:45.59    1:45.60   15  
         r:+0.84  24.59       51.62 (27.03)     1:19.29 (27.67)     1:45.60 (26.31)
  5 Nigrelli, Zach            SO W&J                  1:45.56    1:46.51   14  
         r:+0.77  23.68       50.74 (27.06)     1:18.75 (28.01)     1:46.51 (27.76)
  6 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City           1:46.73    1:47.41   13  
         r:+0.79  24.84       52.14 (27.30)     1:19.98 (27.84)     1:47.41 (27.43)
  7 Fairchild, Dustin         JR Behrend              1:47.47    1:49.33   12  
         r:+0.71  25.09       52.88 (27.79)     1:21.39 (28.51)     1:49.33 (27.94)
  8 Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City           1:47.69    1:49.65   11  
         r:+0.91  25.16       53.01 (27.85)     1:21.52 (28.51)     1:49.65 (28.13)
B - Final
  9 Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City           1:48.05    1:47.96    9  
                  25.43       52.98 (27.55)     1:20.84 (27.86)     1:47.96 (27.12)
 10 Knight, Lee               SR Westminster          1:48.84    1:48.72    7  
         r:+0.69  25.12       51.94 (26.82)     1:19.77 (27.83)     1:48.72 (28.95)
 11 Young, Mitch              SO Grove City           1:51.13    1:50.23    6  
         r:+0.67  25.51       53.10 (27.59)     1:21.28 (28.18)     1:50.23 (28.95)
 12 Porter, Tim               FR Behrend              1:51.89    1:51.73    5  
         r:+0.85  25.56       53.21 (27.65)     1:22.88 (29.67)     1:51.73 (28.85)
 13 Johnson, Ryan             SR W&J                  1:52.38    1:51.88    4  
         r:+0.78  25.73       53.89 (28.16)     1:23.15 (29.26)     1:51.88 (28.73)
 14 Wilder, Josh              FR W&J                  1:54.72    1:53.48    3  
         r:+0.67  25.60       54.00 (28.40)     1:23.29 (29.29)     1:53.48 (30.19)
 15 Hickey, Chris             FR Altoona              1:54.29    1:53.88    2  
         r:+0.78  25.80       54.69 (28.89)     1:25.04 (30.35)     1:53.88 (28.84)
 16 Chadoin, Josh             FR Misericordia         1:55.60    1:54.89    1  
         r:+0.85  26.02       55.34 (29.32)     1:25.38 (30.04)     1:54.89 (29.51)
Preliminaries
 17 Bobsein, Jason            FR Behrend              1:56.29             
 18 Kuklewski, Kyle           SO St. Vincent          2:02.18             
 19 Cross, Will               SO Frostburg            2:02.27             
 20 Haugh, Nate               JR Frostburg            2:02.74             
 21 Nestor, Matt              SO Frostburg            2:11.46             
 22 Parker, Robert            FR Behrend              2:11.57             
 23 Wehler, Greg              SO Altoona              2:30.58             
 -- Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City           1:51.38         X   
 -- Czaplicki, Jeff           SO Westminster          1:48.03         X   
 -- Saraiva, Chase            FR Westminster          1:50.35         X   
 -- Green, Matt               FR Grove City           1:54.92         X   
 -- Holzmann, Justin          FR Grove City           1:56.95         X   
 -- Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City           1:53.33         X   
 -- Dush, Ryan                JR Westminster          1:48.10         X   
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City           1:58.48         X   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:04.88   12/3/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J-                      
Invitational: I 1:05.25   2/17/1995 Teri Hatcher, Rowan                        
   PAC Conf.: C 1:05.72   2/10/2006 Kristen Masterpietro, W&J-                 
      NCAA A: A 1:05.36                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:07.80                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:05.72             Kristen Masterpietro, W&J                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McManus, Caitlin          SO Westminster          1:10.10    1:09.44   20  
         r:+0.91  32.48     1:09.44 (36.96)                                        
  2 Hall, Monica              FR Westminster          1:09.93    1:10.06   17  
                  32.97     1:10.06 (37.09)                                        
  3 McHugh, Amanda            FR Misericordia         1:11.23    1:10.34   16  
         r:+0.73  32.70     1:10.34 (37.64)                                        
  4 Staniszewski, Emily       SR Westminster          1:11.29    1:11.15   15  
                  33.05     1:11.15 (38.10)                                        
  5 Kohler, Kara              FR W&J                  1:11.32    1:12.80   14  
         r:+0.84  33.98     1:12.80 (38.82)                                        
  6 Hartbauer, Kristy         SR St. Vincent          1:12.62    1:12.84   13  
         r:+0.91  33.61     1:12.84 (39.23)                                        
  7 Breese, Sara              SO Behrend              1:13.27    1:14.02   12  
         r:+0.80  34.21     1:14.02 (39.81)                                        
  8 Larsen, Virginia          SR Grove City           1:13.24    1:14.05   11  
         r:+0.74  34.20     1:14.05 (39.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Roberto, Thirza           FR Frostburg            1:13.61    1:14.78    9  
                  34.88     1:14.78 (39.90)                                        
 10 McRuer, Liza              SO Grove City           1:15.08    1:14.94    7  
                  36.19     1:14.94 (38.75)                                        
 11 Sciulli, Emily            FR W&J                  1:15.24    1:15.61    5.5
                  35.06     1:15.61 (40.55)                                        
 11 Reed, Andra               FR Grove City           1:15.44    1:15.61    5.5
         r:+0.90  35.11     1:15.61 (40.50)                                        
 13 Plant, Marisa             SO Misericordia         1:15.37    1:16.02    4  
         r:+0.82  36.64     1:16.02 (39.38)                                        
 14 Donoghue, Caitlin         JR W&J                  1:16.35    1:16.21    3  
         r:+0.91  35.52     1:16.21 (40.69)                                        
 15 Rielly, Megan             FR W&J                  1:15.94    1:16.65    2  
         r:+1.00  35.53     1:16.65 (41.12)                                        
 16 Baumer, Mary              FR Behrend              1:19.27    1:19.42    1  
         r:+0.91  37.22     1:19.42 (42.20)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 King, Danielle            SR W&J                  1:19.30             
 18 Maxwell, Brenda           SO Bethany              1:19.89             
 19 Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City           1:20.30             
 20 Warner, Megan             FR Altoona              1:22.42             
 21 Foster, Ashley            FR Chatham-AM           1:22.80             
 22 Pfiefer, Ann              JR Chatham-AM           1:22.86             
 23 Conlin, Anna              FR St. Vincent          1:23.94             
 24 Allen, Wan                FR Behrend              1:24.36             
 25 McBride, Juiann           FR Misericordia         1:27.01             
 26 Colbert, Cathleen         SO Chatham-AM           1:34.03             
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
Invitational: I 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
   PAC Conf.: C 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
      NCAA A: A 56.46                                                          
      NCAA B: B 58.79                                                          
'06 Champion:   59.11             Chris Lehberger, Westminster                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lehberger, Chris          SO Westminster            58.32      58.21B  20  
                  26.98       58.21 (31.23)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City             59.12      58.29B  17  
         r:+0.68  26.88       58.29 (31.41)                                        
  3 Yarzebinski, A.J.         SO Westminster            59.66      59.59   16  
         r:+0.81  27.86       59.59 (31.73)                                        
  4 Keagle, Nick              JR Westminster            59.04      59.83   15  
         r:+0.74  27.45       59.83 (32.38)                                        
  5 Gutmann, Ben              FR Westminster            59.71    1:00.22   14  
         r:+0.70  28.49     1:00.22 (31.73)                                        
  6 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City           1:01.45    1:01.62   13  
         r:+0.67  28.97     1:01.62 (32.65)                                        
  7 Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City           1:02.50    1:02.08   12  
         r:+0.79  29.14     1:02.08 (32.94)                                        
  8 Martin, Daniel            FR W&J                  1:01.88    1:02.15   11  
         r:+0.68  28.58     1:02.15 (33.57)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sirkoch, Mark             FR W&J                  1:02.51    1:01.61    9  
                  28.86     1:01.61 (32.75)                                        
 10 May, Tyler                JR Grove City           1:03.23    1:02.57    7  
         r:+0.78  28.84     1:02.57 (33.73)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Joe             JR W&J                  1:04.08    1:04.03    6  
         r:+0.63  29.71     1:04.03 (34.32)                                        
 12 LoPresto, Nick            SO St. Vincent          1:07.07    1:04.73    5  
         r:+0.75  30.24     1:04.73 (34.49)                                        
 13 Spoto, Anthony            JR Behrend              1:05.87    1:05.08    4  
         r:+1.08  30.28     1:05.08 (34.80)                                        
 14 Bednar, Jon               FR Altoona              1:06.77    1:06.41    3  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 15 Weaver, Ryan              SR Misericordia         1:07.43    1:08.36    2  
         r:+0.90  31.76     1:08.36 (36.60)                                        
 16 Thorton, Brandon          SR Frostburg            1:08.29    1:08.84    1  
         r:+0.85  31.33     1:08.84 (37.51)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Williams, Griffen         FR Frostburg            1:08.31             
 18 Cousin III, Harmilee      FR Behrend              1:08.36             
 19 Azzarello, Mike           FR St. Vincent          1:08.82             
 20 Gorinski, Ed              FR Altoona              1:09.66             
 21 Reish, John               FR Behrend              1:10.57             
 22 Guthrie, Andrew           FR W&J                  1:10.77             
 23 Edwards, Travis           SO Bethany              1:12.66             
 24 Migliaccio, Gary          SR Bethany              1:14.92             
 25 Giovanetti, Michael       SR Bethany              1:19.15             
 26 Wehler, Greg              SO Altoona              1:28.03             
 27 Cesarone, Brad            FR Altoona              1:33.07             
 -- Leach, Ben                SO Grove City           1:06.42         X   
 -- Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City           1:06.64         X   
 -- Cheung, Albert            JR Grove City           1:04.41         X   
 -- Mathias, Cory             SO Westminster          1:06.07         X   
 -- Egbert, Paul              FR Misericordia             DQ              
 -- Brooks, Chris             SR Pitt-Bradford            DQ              
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P   59.90      2/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
Invitational: I   59.90   2/18/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:00.88   2/10/2006 Megan Mier, Westminster                    
      NCAA A: A   58.35                                                        
      NCAA B: B   59.99                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:00.88             Megan Mier, Westminster                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rambish, Natalie          FR Westminster          1:00.14      59.46P  20  
                  28.92       59.46 (30.54)                                        
  2 Mier, Megan               SO Westminster          1:00.04    1:00.44C  17  
                  29.23     1:00.44 (31.21)                                        
  3 Trent, Alaina             FR Misericordia         1:02.02    1:01.90   16  
                  29.99     1:01.90 (31.91)                                        
  4 Kirkpatrick, Maile        FR Westminster          1:02.29    1:02.29   15  
                  30.37     1:02.29 (31.92)                                        
  5 Shoupe, Brandi            SR W&J                  1:03.34    1:03.10   14  
                  30.72     1:03.10 (32.38)                                        
  6 Yingling, Brittany        FR Altoona              1:04.63    1:04.43   13  
                  30.74     1:04.43 (33.69)                                        
  7 Kennedy, Elisa            JR Misericordia         1:04.71    1:04.90   12  
                  31.74     1:04.90 (33.16)                                        
  8 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grove City           1:04.94    1:05.03   11  
                  31.30     1:05.03 (33.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brannon, Alysse           SO Grove City           1:05.11    1:05.21    9  
                  31.21     1:05.21 (34.00)                                        
 10 Wightman, Jessica         JR W&J                  1:05.28    1:05.77    7  
                  31.42     1:05.77 (34.35)                                        
 11 Roberto, Thirza           FR Frostburg            1:05.55    1:06.58    6  
                  32.75     1:06.58 (33.83)                                        
 12 Perry, Erin               FR St. Vincent          1:06.55    1:06.76    5  
                  32.05     1:06.76 (34.71)                                        
 13 Galvin, Alana             SO W&J                  1:07.43    1:07.08    4  
 14 Geraci, Tierney           FR Chatham-AM           1:07.46    1:07.72    3  
                  32.41     1:07.72 (35.31)                                        
 15 Staniech, Erin            JR Bethany              1:09.25    1:10.06    2  
                  33.59     1:10.06 (36.47)                                        
 16 Sutliff, Missy            SO Misericordia         1:09.13    1:10.92    1  
                  34.05     1:10.92 (36.87)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Buday, Karli              JR St. Vincent          1:10.67             
 18 LaFuria, Jenny            FR Behrend              1:10.79             
 19 D'Ambrosia, Sarah         FR Altoona              1:11.27             
 20 Finnegan, Kelly           FR Behrend              1:11.93             
 21 Flood, Ashley             FR Altoona              1:25.68             
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 50.66   12/1/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
   PAC Conf.: C 51.57   2/21/2003 Jim Mann, Westminster                        
      NCAA A: A 50.78                                                          
      NCAA B: B 52.79                                                          
'06 Champion:   54.10             Chip Hothem, Westminster                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Pat                SR Westminster            52.71      52.57B  20  
                  25.90       52.57 (26.67)                                        
  2 Werner, Ed                SO W&J                    54.16      54.55   17  
                  26.64       54.55 (27.91)                                        
  3 Hothem, Chip              SR Westminster            55.02      54.79   16  
                  26.71       54.79 (28.08)                                        
  4 Weir, Tom                 FR Behrend                55.31      55.36   15  
                  27.02       55.36 (28.34)                                        
  5 Knight, Lee               SR Westminster            55.83      55.37   14  
                  26.97       55.37 (28.40)                                        
  6 Hall, Jason               JR Behrend                56.33      55.74   13  
                  26.96       55.74 (28.78)                                        
  7 Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City             56.90      56.25   12  
                  27.08       56.25 (29.17)                                        
  8 Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City             56.14      56.45   11  
                  27.52       56.45 (28.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lanich, Cameron           FR Pitt-Bradford          57.20      56.21    9  
                  27.43       56.21 (28.78)                                        
 10 Minster, Jay              FR W&J                    59.22      57.48    7  
                  28.16       57.48 (29.32)                                        
 11 DiNardo, Aaron            SR W&J                    57.97      58.22    6  
                  27.91       58.22 (30.31)                                        
 12 Hickey, Chris             FR Altoona                58.71      58.73    5  
                  28.26       58.73 (30.47)                                        
 13 Westhelle, Rob            FR Behrend                58.63      58.85    4  
                  28.79       58.85 (30.06)                                        
 14 Burns, Steve              SO Westminster            58.82      58.96    3  
                  28.55       58.96 (30.41)                                        
 15 Epler, Ryan               JR Misericordia           59.41      59.30    2  
                  28.69       59.30 (30.61)                                        
 16 Forish, Andrew            FR W&J                    59.67    1:00.03    1  
                  28.70     1:00.03 (31.33)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Barker, Nick              JR Grove City             59.95             
 18 Sarbak, Andy              FR Pitt-Bradford        1:01.38             
 19 Jackson, Greg             SO St. Vincent          1:02.25             
 20 Todd, John                FR W&J                  1:02.45             
 21 Gantz, Scott              FR Frostburg            1:04.16             
 22 Guiher, Jacob             FR Behrend              1:05.22             
 23 Piekarski, Patrick        FR Bethany              1:11.42             
 -- McNamara, Shaun           SR Westminster            54.47         X   
 -- Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City             57.02         X   
 -- Edwards, Jim              SO Altoona                  DQ              
 -- Toth, Chad                SO Grove City               DQ              
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster College                        
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
Invitational: I 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster                                
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
   PAC Conf.: C 7:53.38   2/13/2004 Westminster College                        
                         K Alukonis, M McLaughlin, B Jardine, S Bonchosky  
      NCAA A: A 7:41.59                                                        
      NCAA B: B 7:52.20                                                        
'06 Champion:   7:55.40             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         S Seward, A Sutton, B Shoupe, K Orstein           
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                         7:59.07   40  
     1) Orstein, Kaitlyn JR             2) Sutton, Alicia SO  r:+0.0      
     3) Duffett, Megan SO  r:0.47       4) Shoupe, Brandi SR  r:0.55      
         r:+0.83  25.70       54.98 (54.98)   1:24.97 (1:24.97)   1:55.15 (1:55.15)
        2:22.54 (27.39)     2:53.20 (58.05)   3:23.74 (1:28.59)   3:54.09 (1:58.94)
        4:21.59 (27.50)     4:52.70 (58.61)   5:24.70 (1:30.61)                    
            6:55.57 ( )                             7:27.72 ( )         7:59.07 ( )
  2 Westminster College  'A'                                    8:00.28   34  
     1) Dressler, Emily FR              2) Giles, Becky JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Kirkpatrick, Maile FR  r:+0.0   4) McLaughlin, Megan SR  r:+0.0   
                  28.60       59.22 (59.22)   1:30.27 (1:30.27)   1:59.86 (1:59.86)
        2:15.09 (15.23)     2:57.25 (57.39)   3:28.85 (1:28.99)   4:00.30 (2:00.44)
        4:27.35 (27.05)     4:57.98 (57.68)   5:30.13 (1:29.83)   6:01.59 (2:01.29)
        6:28.47 (26.88)     6:58.74 (57.15)   7:29.71 (1:28.12)   8:00.28 (1:58.69)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                                     8:22.73   32  
     1) Baur, Whitney SO                2) Johnson, Rachel FR  r:0.53     
     3) Fairchild, Whitney SO  r:0.28   4) Keefer, Ellen JR  r:0.15       
         r:+0.75  28.41   1:00.39 (1:00.39)   1:33.39 (1:33.39)   2:05.39 (2:05.39)
        2:34.28 (28.89)   3:07.13 (1:01.74)   3:41.35 (1:35.96)   4:14.33 (2:08.94)
        4:42.52 (28.19)   5:15.04 (1:00.71)   5:48.69 (1:34.36)   6:22.01 (2:07.68)
        6:49.22 (27.21)     7:19.97 (57.96)   7:51.86 (1:29.85)   8:22.73 (2:00.72)
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                     8:25.07   30  
     1) Breese, Sara SO                 2) Wilson, Danielle FR  r:0.46    
     3) Seibert, Colby FR  r:0.47       4) Haller, Leah SR  r:0.23        
         r:+0.86  29.59   1:01.40 (1:01.40)   1:34.32 (1:34.32)   2:07.75 (2:07.75)
        2:37.11 (29.36)   3:10.10 (1:02.35)   3:43.34 (1:35.59)   4:16.25 (2:08.50)
        4:33.85 (17.60)     5:15.23 (58.98)   5:48.01 (1:31.76)   6:20.93 (2:04.68)
        6:48.42 (27.49)     7:19.61 (58.68)   7:52.12 (1:31.19)   8:25.07 (2:04.14)
  5 College Misericordia  'A'                                   8:30.60   28  
     1) Shade, Kati FR                  2) Blass, Rachel JR  r:0.34       
     3) Maddaluno, Jenny SR  r:0.38     4) Monell, Sarah SR  r:0.43       
         r:+0.76  29.26   1:01.75 (1:01.75)   1:35.62 (1:35.62)   2:08.75 (2:08.75)
        2:36.85 (28.10)     3:08.36 (59.61)   3:42.22 (1:33.47)   4:15.72 (2:06.97)
        4:43.77 (28.05)     5:15.64 (59.92)   5:49.15 (1:33.43)   6:22.67 (2:06.95)
        6:50.83 (28.16)   7:23.05 (1:00.38)   7:56.96 (1:34.29)   8:30.60 (2:07.93)
  6 Frostburg State University  'A'                             8:47.57   26  
     1) Roberto, Thirza FR              2) Dunnigan, Shannon JR  r:+0.0   
     3) Nash, Michelle SO  r:+0.0       4) Yost, Mindy SO  r:+0.0         
                  30.28   1:03.96 (1:03.96)   1:38.21 (1:38.21)   2:11.99 (2:11.99)
        2:28.93 (16.94)   3:13.04 (1:01.05)   3:46.12 (1:34.13)   4:19.56 (2:07.57)
        4:35.08 (15.52)   5:23.20 (1:03.64)   5:59.20 (1:39.64)   6:34.47 (2:14.91)
        7:04.55 (30.08)   7:38.44 (1:03.97)   8:13.60 (1:39.13)   8:47.57 (2:13.10)
  7 St. Vincent College  'A'                                    8:58.64   24  
     1) Bittner, Katie JR               2) Michael, Molly FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Buday, Karli JR  r:+0.0         4) Hartbauer, Kristy SR  r:0.52   
                  30.23   1:02.90 (1:02.90)   1:36.36 (1:36.36)   2:08.89 (2:08.89)
        2:24.45 (15.56)   3:12.85 (1:03.96)   3:48.35 (1:39.46)   4:24.69 (2:15.80)
        4:54.28 (29.59)   5:28.84 (1:04.15)   6:06.94 (1:42.25)   6:46.13 (2:21.44)
        7:15.68 (29.55)   7:49.41 (1:03.28)   8:24.15 (1:38.02)   8:58.64 (2:12.51)
  8 Bethany College  'A'                                        9:22.32   22  
     1) Staniech, Erin JR               2) Lee, Mallory SO  r:+0.0        
     3) Cunningham, Katie SO  r:-0.35   4) Maxwell, Brenda SO  r:0.27     
         r:+0.93  30.94   1:04.99 (1:04.99)   1:40.66 (1:40.66)   2:16.01 (2:16.01)
        2:46.91 (30.90)   3:22.72 (1:06.71)   4:00.04 (1:44.03)   4:36.37 (2:20.36)
        5:08.94 (32.57)   5:46.05 (1:09.68)   6:25.50 (1:49.13)   7:04.75 (2:28.38)
        7:34.59 (29.84)   8:09.41 (1:04.66)   8:45.00 (1:40.25)   9:22.32 (2:17.57)
  9 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                                   9:48.25   18  
     1) Eisl, Sabrina FR                2) Shishido, Stephanie SO  r:+0.0 
     3) Stephan, Erica JR  r:0.25       4) Holloway, Megan FR  r:0.19     
         r:+0.92  30.87   1:05.25 (1:05.25)   1:42.25 (1:42.25)                    
            2:58.38 ( )         3:40.30 ( )         4:24.15 ( )         5:07.55 ( )
        5:37.81 (30.26)   6:14.48 (1:06.93)   6:52.88 (1:45.33)   7:29.35 (2:21.80)
        8:01.93 (32.58)   8:37.55 (1:08.20)   9:13.70 (1:44.35)   9:48.25 (2:18.90)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College                        
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
Invitational: I 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College, Westminster           
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
   PAC Conf.: C 6:59.31   2/10/2006 Westminster College                        
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
      NCAA A: A 6:49.39                                                        
      NCAA B: B 6:58.99                                                        
'06 Champion:   6:59.31             Westminster College                        
                         T Benoit, C Simpson, A Rady, R Trunk              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     6:55.76B  40  
     1) Cressman, Chip FR               2) Snyder, Drew SO  r:+0.0        
     3) Barron, Mark SO  r:+0.0         4) Courage, Caleb JR  r:+0.0      
         r:+0.80  24.09       50.16 (50.16)   1:17.02 (1:17.02)   1:44.11 (1:44.11)
        2:08.00 (23.89)     2:34.76 (50.65)   3:02.31 (1:18.20)   3:30.29 (1:46.18)
        3:54.33 (24.04)     4:21.22 (50.93)   4:48.90 (1:18.61)   5:16.26 (1:45.97)
        5:37.66 (21.40)     6:02.15 (45.89)   6:28.51 (1:12.25)   6:55.76 (1:39.50)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                                    6:57.42B  34  
     1) Gerthoffer, Brett FR            2) Simpson, Conor SO  r:0.15      
     3) Benoit, Tom JR  r:0.55          4) Trunk, Ryan SR  r:0.33         
         r:+0.83  24.32       51.17 (51.17)   1:18.41 (1:18.41)   1:45.44 (1:45.44)
        2:09.60 (24.16)     2:36.07 (50.63)   3:03.07 (1:17.63)   3:30.03 (1:44.59)
        3:53.56 (23.53)     4:20.83 (50.80)   4:47.91 (1:17.88)   5:15.05 (1:45.02)
        5:36.83 (21.78)     6:01.97 (46.92)   6:29.25 (1:14.20)   6:57.42 (1:42.37)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                         7:18.35   32  
     1) Werner, Ed SO                   2) Nigrelli, Zach SO  r:0.62      
     3) Sirkoch, Mark FR  r:0.20        4) Mancuso, Dan SO  r:0.26        
         r:+0.73  24.81       52.32 (52.32)   1:21.27 (1:21.27)   1:49.70 (1:49.70)
        2:13.79 (24.09)     2:41.77 (52.07)   3:10.58 (1:20.88)   3:38.88 (1:49.18)
        4:03.43 (24.55)     4:32.33 (53.45)   5:01.26 (1:22.38)   5:30.16 (1:51.28)
        5:54.49 (24.33)     6:22.05 (51.89)   6:50.18 (1:20.02)   7:18.35 (1:48.19)
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                     7:30.55   30  
     1) Fairchild, Dustin JR            2) Bobsein, Jason FR  r:0.35      
     3) Weir, Tom FR  r:0.22            4) Porter, Tim FR  r:0.41         
         r:+0.81  25.47       53.55 (53.55)   1:22.68 (1:22.68)   1:50.22 (1:50.22)
        2:14.46 (24.24)     2:43.16 (52.94)   3:13.98 (1:23.76)   3:44.93 (1:54.71)
        4:10.34 (25.41)     4:39.20 (54.27)   5:08.34 (1:23.41)   5:36.97 (1:52.04)
        6:02.21 (25.24)     6:30.57 (53.60)   7:00.55 (1:23.58)   7:30.55 (1:53.58)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                                    7:32.68   28  
     1) Okonak, Jon SO                  2) Brett, Dan SO  r:0.43          
     3) Clouse, Eric SO  r:0.32         4) Shrum, Josh JR  r:0.21         
         r:+0.72  24.40       52.08 (52.08)   1:21.40 (1:21.40)   1:51.88 (1:51.88)
        2:17.81 (25.93)     2:47.08 (55.20)   3:17.39 (1:25.51)   3:46.86 (1:54.98)
        4:12.18 (25.32)     4:41.43 (54.57)   5:11.01 (1:24.15)   5:39.41 (1:52.55)
        6:04.42 (25.01)     6:32.49 (53.08)   7:02.11 (1:22.70)   7:32.68 (1:53.27)
  6 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                                 7:57.38   26  
     1) Dixon, Mike SO                  2) Sarbak, Andy FR  r:0.35        
     3) Mihelich, Sam FR  r:0.23        4) Lanich, Cameron FR  r:0.51     
         r:+0.81  27.37       58.04 (58.04)   1:29.56 (1:29.56)   2:00.21 (2:00.21)
        2:16.02 (15.81)     2:59.59 (59.38)   3:32.63 (1:32.42)   4:05.19 (2:04.98)
        4:31.40 (26.21)     5:01.19 (56.00)   5:32.64 (1:27.45)   6:04.71 (1:59.52)
        6:29.78 (25.07)     6:58.23 (53.52)   7:28.26 (1:23.55)   7:57.38 (1:52.67)
  7 Frostburg State University  'A'                             8:09.76   24  
     1) Gantz, Scott FR                 2) Cross, Will SO  r:+0.0         
     3) Haugh, Nate JR  r:0.57          4) Williams, Griffen FR  r:0.40   
         r:+0.78  26.42       57.06 (57.06)   1:31.34 (1:31.34)   2:06.34 (2:06.34)
        2:33.53 (27.19)     3:03.98 (57.64)   3:35.78 (1:29.44)   4:07.42 (2:01.08)
        4:34.38 (26.96)     5:04.43 (57.01)   5:37.83 (1:30.41)   6:11.69 (2:04.27)
        6:37.59 (25.90)     7:07.59 (55.90)   7:38.60 (1:26.91)   8:09.76 (1:58.07)
  8 Bethany College  'A'                                        9:02.89   22  
     1) Zinz, Stephen SR                2) Edwards, Travis SO  r:0.25     
     3) Giovanetti, Michael SR  r:0.43  4) Piekarski, Patrick FR  r:0.13  
         r:+0.74  26.18       55.94 (55.94)   1:26.86 (1:26.86)   1:56.21 (1:56.21)
        2:25.47 (29.26)   3:00.06 (1:03.85)   3:35.01 (1:38.80)   4:07.20 (2:10.99)
        4:39.21 (32.01)   5:17.33 (1:10.13)   5:56.98 (1:49.78)   6:38.00 (2:30.80)
        7:09.85 (31.85)   7:46.87 (1:08.87)   8:25.07 (1:47.07)   9:02.89 (2:24.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Westminster College                 587   2. Washington & Jefferson College    483.5
  3. Grove City College                297.5   4. College Misericordia                290
  5. Penn State Behrend                  197   6. St. Vincent College                 159
  7. Frostburg State University          120   7. Chatham College                     120
  9. Penn State - Altoona                 83  10. Bethany College                      64
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Westminster College               641.5   2. Grove City College                  608
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    359.5   4. Penn State Behrend                  244
  5. St. Vincent College                 147   6. Frostburg State University          103
  7. Penn State - Altoona                100   8. Bethany College                      98
  9. College Misericordia                 75  10. Univ. of Pitt-Bradford               70