Licensed to Grove City College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2007 04:02 PM
            Grove City College Invitational - 2/8/2007 to 2/10/2007            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
Invitational: I 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
   PAC Conf.: C 1:38.00   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Orstein, J Wightman, E Boyle, B Shoupe          
      NCAA A: A 1:35.80                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:38.32                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:38.20             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         K Orstein, A Sutton, B Shoupe, S Seward           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 College Misericordia  'A'                                    1:40.27  
     1) Kocon, Abby FR                  2) McHugh, Amanda FR  r:0.22      
     3) Kennedy, Elisa JR  r:0.13       4) Trent, Alaina FR  r:0.14       
                  25.04       50.64 (25.60)     1:15.68 (25.04)     1:40.27 (24.59)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                                      1:40.92  
     1) Wilson, Jane FR                 2) McRuer, Liza SO  r:0.36        
     3) Baur, Whitney SO  r:0.22        4) Keefer, Ellen JR  r:0.26       
         r:+0.69  24.21       50.61 (26.40)     1:16.41 (25.80)     1:40.92 (24.51)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                          1:41.50  
     1) Shoupe, Brandi SR               2) Seward, Susanne SO  r:+0.0     
     3) Sutton, Alicia SO  r:0.06       4) Wightman, Jessica JR  r:0.30   
                  25.75       51.28 (25.53)     1:16.44 (25.16)     1:41.50 (25.06)
  4 Westminster College  'A'                                     1:43.66  
     1) Wirtz, Amy SR                   2) Kirkpatrick, Maile FR  r:+0.0  
     3) Mier, Megan SO  r:0.32          4) Staniszewski, Emily SR  r:0.16 
                  27.19       52.98 (25.79)     1:18.46 (25.48)     1:43.66 (25.20)
  5 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                      1:44.26  
     1) Seibert, Colby FR               2) Wilson, Danielle FR  r:+0.0    
     3) Haller, Leah SR  r:+0.0         4) Breese, Sara SO  r:+0.0        
                  26.23       53.20 (26.97)     1:19.28 (26.08)     1:44.26 (24.98)
  6 Chatham College-AM  'A'                                      1:47.19  
     1) Yonley, Lindsay JR              2) Geraci, Tierney FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Brus, Halley JR  r:+0.0         4) Kuuskoski, Amy FR  r:+0.0      
                  27.37       54.25 (26.88)     1:22.18 (27.93)     1:47.19 (25.01)
  7 St. Vincent College  'A'                                     1:48.16  
     1) Perry, Erin FR                  2) Michael, Molly FR  r:0.36      
     3) Bittner, Katie JR  r:0.29       4) Cinberg, Olivia JR  r:0.34     
         r:+0.75  27.11       55.23 (28.12)     1:22.31 (27.08)     1:48.16 (25.85)
  8 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                                    1:50.94  
     1) O'Donald, Sarah SO              2) D'Ambrosia, Sarah FR  r:0.30   
     3) Yingling, Brittany FR  r:0.17   4) Wine, Challyndel SO  r:0.39    
         r:+0.79  27.94       56.08 (28.14)     1:23.62 (27.54)     1:50.94 (27.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frostburg State University  'A'                              1:51.09  
     1) Nash, Michelle SO               2) Yost, Mindy SO  r:0.63         
     3) Roberto, Thirza FR  r:0.52      4) Dunnigan, Shannon JR  r:0.50   
                  28.67       56.04 (27.37)     1:23.46 (27.42)     1:51.09 (27.63)
 10 Bethany College  'A'                                         1:55.17  
     1) Cunningham, Katie SO            2) Mark, Tricia SO  r:0.27        
     3) Maxwell, Brenda SO  r:0.32      4) Staniech, Erin JR  r:-0.02     
         r:+0.81  30.25       59.91 (29.66)     1:29.10 (29.19)     1:55.17 (26.07)
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                                     X1:54.78  
     1) Bosak, Jessy FR                 2) Baran, Alyssa FR  r:0.47       
     3) Martin, Kristen FR  r:0.25      4) Finnegan, Kelly FR  r:0.21     
         r:+1.07  28.70       58.00 (29.30)     1:27.10 (29.10)     1:54.78 (27.68)
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'B'                                   X2:01.89  
     1) Stephan, Erica JR               2) Tita, Claire SO  r:-0.01       
     3) Shishido, Stephanie SO  r:0.27  4) Holloway, Megan FR  r:0.22     
         r:+0.82  29.15     1:00.00 (30.85)     1:34.41 (34.41)     2:01.89 (27.48)
 -- Chatham College-AM  'B'                                     X2:06.25  
     1) Betz, Sarah JR                  2) Pfiefer, Ann JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Pawl, Casey SO  r:0.28          4) Williams, Rachel JR  r:0.02    
                  32.14     1:03.85 (31.71)     1:35.81 (31.96)     2:06.25 (30.44)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                          SCR  
 -- St. Vincent College  'B'                                         SCR  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:22.39    2/9/2006 Grove City College                         
                         T Whitbeck, M Young, B Haring, C Courage          
Invitational: I 1:22.39    2/9/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         T Whitbeck, M Young, B Haring, C Courage          
   PAC Conf.: C 1:22.39    2/9/2006 Grove City College                         
                         T Whitbeck, M Young, B Haring, C Courage          
      NCAA A: A 1:23.11                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:24.72                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:22.39             Grove City College                         
                         T Whitbeck, M Young, B Haring, C Courage          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                                     1:27.70  
     1) Benoit, Tom JR                  2) Hothem, Chip SR  r:0.28        
     3) Smith, Pat SR  r:0.22           4) Gerthoffer, Brett FR  r:0.30   
         r:+0.85  21.93       44.56 (22.63)     1:06.66 (22.10)     1:27.70 (21.04)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                          1:29.03  
     1) Nigrelli, Zach SO               2) Sirkoch, Mark FR  r:+0.0       
     3) Johnson, Brent JR  r:+0.0       4) DiNardo, Aaron SR  r:+0.0      
                  22.31       44.32 (22.01)     1:06.87 (22.55)     1:29.03 (22.16)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                                      1:29.63  
     1) Larsen, Peter SO                2) Schultz, Brian FR  r:0.56      
     3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR  r:0 4) Wiedeman, Luke SR  r:0.26      
         r:+0.69  21.99       44.56 (22.57)     1:07.05 (22.49)     1:29.63 (22.58)
  4 College Misericordia  'A'                                    1:30.79  
     1) Mill, Matt JR                   2) Epler, Ryan JR  r:0.23         
     3) Weaver, Ryan SR  r:0.22         4) Yelacic, Peter SR  r:0.36      
         r:+0.79  22.80       45.98 (23.18)     1:09.22 (23.24)     1:30.79 (21.57)
  5 St. Vincent College  'A'                                     1:31.37  
     1) Okonak, Jon SO                  2) Jackson, Greg SO  r:0.36       
     3) Kuklewski, Kyle SO  r:0.12      4) Clouse, Eric SO  r:0.34        
         r:+0.76  22.48       46.04 (23.56)     1:08.52 (22.48)     1:31.37 (22.85)
  6 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                                    1:32.65  
     1) Gorinski, Ed FR                 2) Bednar, Jon FR  r:0.37         
     3) Field, Doug FR  r:0.22          4) Hickey, Chris FR  r:0.33       
         r:+0.83  23.38       46.88 (23.50)     1:09.70 (22.82)     1:32.65 (22.95)
  7 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                      1:33.21  
     1) Bobsein, Jason FR               2) Guiher, Jacob FR  r:+0.0       
     3) Weir, Tom FR  r:+0.0            4) Porter, Tim FR  r:+0.0         
                  23.34       47.36 (24.02)     1:10.60 (23.24)     1:33.21 (22.61)
  8 Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                                  1:38.18  
     1) Mihelich, Sam FR                2) Sarbak, Andy FR  r:0.43        
     3) Dixon, Mike SO  r:0.44          4) Lanich, Cameron FR  r:0.17     
         r:+0.65  24.60       50.60 (26.00)     1:15.48 (24.88)     1:38.18 (22.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frostburg State University  'A'                              1:38.72  
     1) Thorton, Brandon SR             2) Horton, Matt FR  r:0.54        
     3) Gantz, Scott FR  r:0.54         4) Williams, Griffen FR  r:0.38   
         r:+0.90  24.38       49.28 (24.90)     1:14.27 (24.99)     1:38.72 (24.45)
 10 Bethany College  'A'                                         1:42.76  
     1) Migliaccio, Gary SR             2) Giovanetti, Michael SR  r:0.17 
     3) Piekarski, Patrick FR  r:0.09   4) Edwards, Travis SO  r:0.19     
         r:+0.68  25.43       51.52 (26.09)     1:18.65 (27.13)     1:42.76 (24.11)
 -- Westminster College  'B'                                    X1:30.19  
     1) Gutmann, Ben FR                 2) Robson, Cody SO  r:0.24        
     3) Knight, Lee SR  r:0.27          4) Lehberger, Chris SO  r:0.17    
         r:+0.76  23.09       45.44 (22.35)     1:07.56 (22.12)     1:30.19 (22.63)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                     X1:31.74  
     1) May, Tyler JR                   2) Barker, Nick JR  r:0.34        
     3) Larsen, Lincoln FR  r:0.33      4) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR  r:0.11    
         r:+0.75  23.10       45.87 (22.77)     1:09.17 (23.30)     1:31.74 (22.57)
 -- St. Vincent College  'B'                                    X1:37.06  
     1) LoPresto, Nick SO               2) Azzarello, Mike FR  r:0.40     
     3) Kuhne, Frank SO  r:0.13         4) Brett, Dan SO  r:0.30          
         r:+0.66  24.07       48.65 (24.58)     1:13.32 (24.67)     1:37.06 (23.74)
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                                     X1:39.60  
     1) Reese, Joe FR                   2) Parker, Robert FR  r:0.46      
     3) Westhelle, Rob FR  r:0.29       4) Cousin III, Harmilee FR  r:0.56
         r:+0.98  24.05       50.14 (26.09)     1:15.09 (24.95)     1:39.60 (24.51)
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'B'                                        SCR  
     1) Buck, Albert                    2) Cesarone, Brad FR              
     3) Edwards, Jim SO                 4) Wehler, Greg SO                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
      NCAA A: A 5:01.56                                                        
      NCAA B: B 5:08.62                                                        
'06 Champion:   5:16.75             Alicia Sutton, W&J                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Linnelli, Ashley          JR Westminster                     5:22.88  
                  28.56       59.99 (31.43)     1:32.22 (32.23)     2:05.01 (32.79)
        2:37.73 (32.72)     3:10.42 (32.69)     3:43.81 (33.39)     4:16.85 (33.04)
        4:50.10 (33.25)     5:22.88 (32.78)                                        
  2 Thomas, Britt             SR Westminster                     5:23.65  
         r:+0.85  27.88       58.81 (30.93)     1:30.45 (31.64)     2:02.80 (32.35)
        2:35.81 (33.01)     3:09.18 (33.37)     3:42.92 (33.74)     4:16.78 (33.86)
        4:50.84 (34.06)     5:23.65 (32.81)                                        
  3 Sutton, Alicia            SO W&J                             5:24.32  
                  28.49       59.79 (31.30)     1:31.97 (32.18)     2:04.61 (32.64)
        2:37.79 (33.18)     3:10.51 (32.72)     3:43.80 (33.29)     4:17.64 (33.84)
        4:51.56 (33.92)     5:24.32 (32.76)                                        
  4 Lawton, Amanda            SR Westminster                     5:28.67  
         r:+0.46  28.28       59.95 (31.67)     1:32.61 (32.66)     2:05.90 (33.29)
        2:40.04 (34.14)     3:14.06 (34.02)     3:47.78 (33.72)     4:21.60 (33.82)
        4:55.48 (33.88)     5:28.67 (33.19)                                        
  5 England, Alexis           FR W&J                             5:30.43  
         r:+1.00  28.41       59.32 (30.91)     1:31.70 (32.38)     2:05.24 (33.54)
        2:39.26 (34.02)     3:13.34 (34.08)     3:47.77 (34.43)     4:22.21 (34.44)
        4:57.04 (34.83)     5:30.43 (33.39)                                        
  6 Maddaluno, Jenny          SR Misericordia                    5:34.12  
         r:+0.99  29.48     1:01.10 (31.62)     1:34.15 (33.05)     2:07.96 (33.81)
        2:42.35 (34.39)     3:16.82 (34.47)     3:51.56 (34.74)     4:26.34 (34.78)
        5:00.91 (34.57)     5:34.12 (33.21)                                        
  7 Haller, Leah              SR Behrend                         5:34.28  
         r:+0.98  29.35     1:01.34 (31.99)     1:34.67 (33.33)     2:08.50 (33.83)
        2:42.20 (33.70)     3:16.84 (34.64)     3:51.57 (34.73)     4:26.27 (34.70)
        5:00.87 (34.60)     5:34.28 (33.41)                                        
  8 Brown, Rachel             SR Westminster                     5:34.77  
                  29.23     1:01.22 (31.99)     1:34.30 (33.08)     2:07.86 (33.56)
        2:42.02 (34.16)     3:17.31 (35.29)     3:51.52 (34.21)     4:26.43 (34.91)
        5:01.03 (34.60)     5:34.77 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duffett, Megan            SO W&J                             5:39.56  
                  28.83     1:00.67 (31.84)     1:33.71 (33.04)     2:07.11 (33.40)
        2:41.35 (34.24)     3:16.01 (34.66)     3:51.24 (35.23)     4:27.16 (35.92)
        5:04.35 (37.19)     5:39.56 (35.21)                                        
 10 Blass, Rachel             JR Misericordia                    5:40.92  
         r:+0.83  29.99     1:02.77 (32.78)     1:36.74 (33.97)     2:11.42 (34.68)
        2:46.53 (35.11)     3:21.96 (35.43)     3:57.42 (35.46)     4:32.86 (35.44)
        5:07.83 (34.97)     5:40.92 (33.09)                                        
 11 Bittner, Katie            JR St. Vincent                     5:41.11  
                  30.04     1:02.75 (32.71)     1:37.07 (34.32)     2:12.02 (34.95)
        2:47.59 (35.57)     3:23.14 (35.55)     3:58.23 (35.09)     4:33.39 (35.16)
        5:08.17 (34.78)     5:41.11 (32.94)                                        
 12 Paul, Emily               FR Westminster                     5:42.09  
                  29.93     1:02.79 (32.86)     1:36.78 (33.99)     2:11.23 (34.45)
        2:46.18 (34.95)     3:21.71 (35.53)     3:56.91 (35.20)     4:32.58 (35.67)
        5:08.15 (35.57)     5:42.09 (33.94)                                        
 13 Wilson, Danielle          FR Behrend                         5:46.37  
                  30.44     1:04.65 (34.21)     1:40.12 (35.47)     2:15.34 (35.22)
        2:50.29 (34.95)     3:25.84 (35.55)     4:01.37 (35.53)     4:36.87 (35.50)
        5:12.63 (35.76)     5:46.37 (33.74)                                        
 14 Wiedeman, Ruth            SO Grove City                      5:52.27  
                  31.50     1:05.87 (34.37)     1:40.90 (35.03)     2:16.09 (35.19)
        2:51.69 (35.60)     3:27.64 (35.95)     4:03.81 (36.17)     4:40.34 (36.53)
        5:17.17 (36.83)     5:52.27 (35.10)                                        
 15 Brannon, Alysse           SO Grove City                      5:55.71  
         r:+0.79  31.13     1:05.22 (34.09)     1:40.18 (34.96)     2:15.89 (35.71)
        2:51.87 (35.98)     3:27.99 (36.12)     4:05.09 (37.10)     4:42.58 (37.49)
        5:19.95 (37.37)     5:55.71 (35.76)                                        
 16 Bosak, Jessy              FR Behrend                         5:58.49  
         r:+1.03  32.98     1:07.72 (34.74)     1:43.54 (35.82)     2:19.52 (35.98)
        2:55.78 (36.26)     3:32.63 (36.85)     4:09.47 (36.84)     4:46.08 (36.61)
        5:22.81 (36.73)     5:58.49 (35.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heiser, Chrissy           SR Misericordia                    5:59.40  
         r:+0.77  31.76     1:06.85 (35.09)     1:43.29 (36.44)     2:19.92 (36.63)
        2:56.75 (36.83)     3:34.59 (37.84)     4:11.82 (37.23)     4:49.04 (37.22)
        5:25.86 (36.82)     5:59.40 (33.54)                                        
 18 Falls, Meg                SR Frostburg                       6:00.03  
         r:+0.76  30.77     1:05.22 (34.45)     1:40.74 (35.52)     2:16.94 (36.20)
        2:53.34 (36.40)     3:30.70 (37.36)     4:08.58 (37.88)     4:46.16 (37.58)
        5:23.78 (37.62)     6:00.03 (36.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Noble, Kat                FR Chatham-AM                      6:10.56  
         r:+0.98  32.88     1:08.98 (36.10)     1:46.39 (37.41)     2:24.47 (38.08)
        3:02.46 (37.99)     3:40.77 (38.31)     4:18.94 (38.17)     4:57.18 (38.24)
        5:34.62 (37.44)     6:10.56 (35.94)                                        
 20 Mines, Jen                FR Misericordia                    6:12.35  
            3:01.40 ( )                             5:37.42 ( )     6:12.35 (34.93)
 21 Lee, Mallory              SO Bethany                         6:19.88  
         r:+0.90  34.16   6:19.88 (5:45.72)                                        
 22 Eisl, Sabrina             FR Altoona                         6:24.13  
         r:+0.84  32.36     1:07.82 (35.46)     1:45.45 (37.63)     2:23.64 (38.19)
        3:03.06 (39.42)     3:42.86 (39.80)     4:22.99 (40.13)     5:03.69 (40.70)
        5:44.18 (40.49)     6:24.13 (39.95)                                        
 23 Stephan, Erica            JR Altoona                         6:31.65  
         r:+0.99  34.27     1:13.05 (38.78)     1:52.89 (39.84)     2:33.47 (40.58)
        3:13.40 (39.93)     3:53.80 (40.40)     4:33.92 (40.12)     5:14.08 (40.16)
        5:54.07 (39.99)     6:31.65 (37.58)                                        
 24 Pawl, Casey               SO Chatham-AM                      6:33.42  
         r:+1.05  34.92     1:14.22 (39.30)     1:54.01 (39.79)     2:34.54 (40.53)
        3:15.21 (40.67)     3:55.38 (40.17)     4:36.31 (40.93)     5:16.72 (40.41)
        5:56.26 (39.54)     6:33.42 (37.16)                                        
 25 Gamberoni, Gina           SR St. Vincent                     6:38.62  
                  34.60     1:12.53 (37.93)     1:51.90 (39.37)     2:32.50 (40.60)
        3:13.48 (40.98)     3:54.20 (40.72)     4:35.40 (41.20)     5:16.59 (41.19)
        5:58.15 (41.56)     6:38.62 (40.47)                                        
 -- Holloway, Megan           FR Altoona                              DQ  
         r:+0.85  32.94     1:07.78 (34.84)     1:25.93 (18.15)   3:42.28 (2:16.35)
           DQ (2:47.42)                                                            
 -- Maxwell, Brenda           SO Bethany                             SCR  
 -- Fink, Emily               FR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Baran, Alyssa             FR Behrend                             SCR  
 -- McLaughlin, Megan         SR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Kramer, Natalie           SR Pitt-Bradford                       SCR  
 -- Wirtz, Amy                SR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City                          SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:35.85  10/27/2001 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:40.72   2/21/2002 Patrick Frankfort, Wash & Lee              
   PAC Conf.: C 4:42.32    2/9/2006 Dan Mancuso, W&J-                          
      NCAA A: A 4:32.80                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:39.99                                                        
'06 Champion:   4:42.32             Dan Mancuso, W&J                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                      4:42.27C 
         r:+0.82  25.32       52.84 (27.52)     1:20.79 (27.95)     1:49.01 (28.22)
        2:17.72 (28.71)     2:46.98 (29.26)     3:16.12 (29.14)     3:45.00 (28.88)
        4:14.05 (29.05)     4:42.27 (28.22)                                        
  2 Mancuso, Dan              SO W&J                             4:43.27  
                  25.38       53.39 (28.01)     1:21.97 (28.58)     1:50.96 (28.99)
        2:20.00 (29.04)     2:49.07 (29.07)     3:18.17 (29.10)     3:47.36 (29.19)
        4:15.71 (28.35)     4:43.27 (27.56)                                        
  3 Senior, Seth              SO Westminster                     4:44.31  
         r:+0.78  25.74       53.63 (27.89)     1:22.29 (28.66)     1:51.30 (29.01)
        2:20.26 (28.96)     2:49.37 (29.11)     3:18.26 (28.89)     3:47.31 (29.05)
        4:16.10 (28.79)     4:44.31 (28.21)                                        
  4 Gebhardt, Zac             SO Westminster                     4:46.83  
         r:+0.90  25.79       54.09 (28.30)     1:22.85 (28.76)     1:51.94 (29.09)
        2:21.28 (29.34)     2:50.47 (29.19)     3:19.86 (29.39)     3:49.42 (29.56)
        4:18.64 (29.22)     4:46.83 (28.19)                                        
  5 Simpson, Conor            SO Westminster                     4:50.75  
         r:+0.70  25.08       52.98 (27.90)     1:21.73 (28.75)     1:51.32 (29.59)
        2:21.28 (29.96)     2:51.67 (30.39)     3:21.99 (30.32)     3:51.94 (29.95)
        4:21.61 (29.67)     4:50.75 (29.14)                                        
  6 Fairchild, Dustin         JR Behrend                         4:52.84  
                  26.02       54.68 (28.66)     1:24.54 (29.86)     1:54.90 (30.36)
        2:24.80 (29.90)     2:54.97 (30.17)     3:24.95 (29.98)     3:55.21 (30.26)
        4:24.91 (29.70)     4:52.84 (27.93)                                        
  7 Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                      4:56.02  
         r:+0.84  26.00       54.69 (28.69)     1:24.48 (29.79)     1:54.82 (30.34)
        2:25.25 (30.43)     2:55.53 (30.28)     3:25.83 (30.30)     3:56.46 (30.63)
        4:26.85 (30.39)     4:56.02 (29.17)                                        
  8 Seidelson, Steve          FR Westminster                     4:57.33  
         r:+0.84  26.05       54.53 (28.48)     1:23.80 (29.27)     1:53.57 (29.77)
        2:23.36 (29.79)     2:53.64 (30.28)     3:24.38 (30.74)     3:55.43 (31.05)
        4:26.54 (31.11)     4:57.33 (30.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Porter, Tim               FR Behrend                         4:59.36  
         r:+0.90  26.35       54.90 (28.55)     1:24.64 (29.74)     1:54.91 (30.27)
        2:25.66 (30.75)     2:56.26 (30.60)     3:27.39 (31.13)     3:58.63 (31.24)
        4:29.23 (30.60)     4:59.36 (30.13)                                        
 10 Lanich, Cameron           FR Pitt-Bradford                   5:01.02  
         r:+0.99  26.52       56.25 (29.73)     1:26.59 (30.34)     1:57.63 (31.04)
        2:29.07 (31.44)     2:59.41 (30.34)     3:29.99 (30.58)     4:00.81 (30.82)
        4:32.08 (31.27)     5:01.02 (28.94)                                        
 11 Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                      5:01.56  
         r:+0.89  26.81       56.36 (29.55)     1:26.78 (30.42)     1:57.22 (30.44)
        2:28.11 (30.89)     2:59.11 (31.00)     3:30.41 (31.30)     4:01.87 (31.46)
        4:32.13 (30.26)     5:01.56 (29.43)                                        
 12 Brett, Dan                SO St. Vincent                     5:06.39  
         r:+0.82  26.82       56.13 (29.31)     1:26.19 (30.06)     1:56.99 (30.80)
        2:28.10 (31.11)     2:59.17 (31.07)     3:30.81 (31.64)     4:02.71 (31.90)
        4:34.78 (32.07)     5:06.39 (31.61)                                        
 13 Shrum, Josh               JR St. Vincent                     5:07.64  
         r:+0.80  26.95       56.40 (29.45)     1:26.70 (30.30)     1:57.60 (30.90)
        2:29.01 (31.41)     3:00.43 (31.42)     3:31.89 (31.46)     4:04.04 (32.15)
        4:35.98 (31.94)     5:07.64 (31.66)                                        
 14 Johnson, Ryan             SR W&J                             5:12.05  
                  26.97       56.87 (29.90)     1:27.70 (30.83)     1:59.28 (31.58)
        2:31.30 (32.02)     3:03.64 (32.34)     3:35.92 (32.28)     4:08.37 (32.45)
        4:40.98 (32.61)     5:12.05 (31.07)                                        
 15 McMichael, Justin         SR W&J                             5:14.68  
                  27.42       57.93 (30.51)     1:29.06 (31.13)     2:00.54 (31.48)
        2:32.63 (32.09)     3:04.82 (32.19)     3:37.57 (32.75)     4:10.36 (32.79)
        4:43.43 (33.07)     5:14.68 (31.25)                                        
 16 Williams, Griffen         FR Frostburg                       5:15.39  
         r:+0.75  27.61       58.23 (30.62)     1:29.59 (31.36)     2:01.42 (31.83)
        2:33.71 (32.29)     3:05.77 (32.06)     3:38.26 (32.49)     4:10.83 (32.57)
        4:43.40 (32.57)     5:15.39 (31.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chadoin, Josh             FR Misericordia                    5:16.00  
         r:+0.94  29.09     1:00.05 (30.96)     1:30.92 (30.87)                    
                                                    3:39.41 ( )     4:12.18 (32.77)
        4:44.53 (32.35)     5:16.00 (31.47)                                        
 18 Zinz, Stephen             SR Bethany                         5:17.40  
         r:+0.85  27.91       58.27 (30.36)     1:29.50 (31.23)     2:01.14 (31.64)
        2:33.93 (32.79)     3:07.78 (33.85)     3:41.02 (33.24)     4:14.61 (33.59)
        4:48.02 (33.41)     5:17.40 (29.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dixon, Mike               SO Pitt-Bradford                   5:21.36  
         r:+0.76  28.71     1:00.50 (31.79)     1:32.29 (31.79)     2:04.67 (32.38)
        2:37.59 (32.92)     3:10.01 (32.42)     3:42.98 (32.97)     4:16.31 (33.33)
        4:49.43 (33.12)     5:21.36 (31.93)                                        
 20 McAndrew, Dan             FR Behrend                         5:23.31  
         r:+0.89  28.82     1:00.70 (31.88)     1:33.44 (32.74)     2:06.34 (32.90)
        2:39.72 (33.38)     3:13.05 (33.33)     3:45.67 (32.62)     4:18.69 (33.02)
        4:51.75 (33.06)     5:23.31 (31.56)                                        
 21 Bednar, Jon               FR Altoona                         5:30.17  
         r:+1.01  28.60     1:00.23 (31.63)     1:33.35 (33.12)     2:06.72 (33.37)
        2:39.96 (33.24)     3:13.35 (33.39)     3:47.47 (34.12)     4:22.04 (34.57)
        4:56.78 (34.74)     5:30.17 (33.39)                                        
 22 Cross, Will               SO Frostburg                       5:37.92  
         r:+0.89  30.00     1:03.03 (33.03)     1:36.89 (33.86)     2:11.64 (34.75)
        2:46.44 (34.80)     3:21.00 (34.56)     3:55.91 (34.91)     4:30.98 (35.07)
        5:04.75 (33.77)     5:37.92 (33.17)                                        
 23 Kuhne, Frank              SO St. Vincent                     5:45.10  
         r:+0.72  30.27     1:03.82 (33.55)     1:38.56 (34.74)     2:13.71 (35.15)
        2:49.10 (35.39)     3:24.30 (35.20)     4:00.02 (35.72)     4:35.59 (35.57)
        5:10.76 (35.17)     5:45.10 (34.34)                                        
 24 Haugh, Nate               JR Frostburg                       5:49.91  
         r:+1.00  30.72     1:04.05 (33.33)     1:39.10 (35.05)     2:13.91 (34.81)
        2:49.36 (35.45)     3:25.22 (35.86)     4:01.18 (35.96)     4:37.53 (36.35)
        5:14.15 (36.62)     5:49.91 (35.76)                                        
 -- Dush, Ryan                JR Westminster                    X5:00.57  
         r:+0.75  24.58       52.20 (27.62)     1:21.43 (29.23)     1:51.69 (30.26)
        2:22.64 (30.95)     2:53.67 (31.03)     3:25.74 (32.07)     3:57.53 (31.79)
        4:29.24 (31.71)     5:00.57 (31.33)                                        
 -- Kerns, Matt               SR Westminster                    X5:03.62  
         r:+0.71  27.36       56.18 (28.82)     1:25.70 (29.52)     1:55.79 (30.09)
        2:26.06 (30.27)     2:57.01 (30.95)     3:28.24 (31.23)     3:59.82 (31.58)
        4:31.83 (32.01)     5:03.62 (31.79)                                        
 -- Koeppl, Korey             JR Westminster                    X5:07.24  
         r:+0.83  26.80       56.63 (29.83)     1:27.50 (30.87)     1:58.58 (31.08)
        2:29.90 (31.32)     3:01.22 (31.32)     3:32.93 (31.71)     4:04.61 (31.68)
        4:36.36 (31.75)     5:07.24 (30.88)                                        
 -- Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City                     X5:14.56  
         r:+0.83  28.29       58.98 (30.69)     1:31.05 (32.07)     2:03.41 (32.36)
        2:35.56 (32.15)     3:07.87 (32.31)     3:39.67 (31.80)     4:11.34 (31.67)
        4:43.09 (31.75)     5:14.56 (31.47)                                        
 -- Holzmann, Justin          FR Grove City                     X5:15.71  
         r:+0.75  28.41       59.44 (31.03)     1:30.91 (31.47)     2:02.92 (32.01)
        2:34.97 (32.05)     3:06.97 (32.00)     3:39.07 (32.10)     4:11.13 (32.06)
        4:43.88 (32.75)     5:15.71 (31.83)                                        
 -- Mathias, Cory             SO Westminster                    X5:18.93  
         r:+0.71  27.20       57.05 (29.85)     1:28.39 (31.34)     2:00.48 (32.09)
        2:32.90 (32.42)     3:05.84 (32.94)     3:39.10 (33.26)     4:12.12 (33.02)
        4:45.71 (33.59)     5:18.93 (33.22)                                        
 -- Green, Matt               FR Grove City                     X5:24.19  
         r:+0.93  26.90       57.05 (30.15)     1:28.88 (31.83)     2:01.33 (32.45)
        2:34.55 (33.22)     3:08.43 (33.88)     3:42.16 (33.73)     4:16.45 (34.29)
        4:51.52 (35.07)     5:24.19 (32.67)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                     X5:28.42  
                  28.73       59.95 (31.22)     1:32.53 (32.58)     2:05.73 (33.20)
        2:39.11 (33.38)     3:12.58 (33.47)     3:47.12 (34.54)     4:21.55 (34.43)
        4:56.13 (34.58)     5:28.42 (32.29)                                        
 -- Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Piekarski, Patrick        FR Bethany                             SCR  
 -- Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Benoit, Tom               JR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Egbert, Paul              FR Misericordia                        SCR  
 -- Yelacic, Peter            SR Misericordia                        SCR  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   PAC Conf.: C 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
      NCAA A: A 2:07.19                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:10.99                                                        
'06 Champion:   2:05.19             Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn          JR W&J                             2:07.34B 
                  27.05       58.92 (31.87)     1:36.47 (37.55)     2:07.34 (30.87)
  2 Giles, Becky              JR Westminster                     2:10.74B 
         r:+0.75  28.37     1:01.07 (32.70)     1:39.87 (38.80)     2:10.74 (30.87)
  3 Mier, Megan               SO Westminster                     2:12.97  
         r:+0.84  28.44     1:02.55 (34.11)     1:41.42 (38.87)     2:12.97 (31.55)
  4 Trent, Alaina             FR Misericordia                    2:15.99  
                  28.66     1:03.06 (34.40)     1:43.08 (40.02)     2:15.99 (32.91)
  5 Staniszewski, Emily       SR Westminster                     2:17.75  
                  29.25     1:05.32 (36.07)     1:44.10 (38.78)     2:17.75 (33.65)
  6 Bertoli, Brittany         SO W&J                             2:17.86  
                  29.33     1:03.69 (34.36)     1:44.84 (41.15)     2:17.86 (33.02)
  7 McManus, Caitlin          SO Westminster                     2:19.75  
                  31.37     1:08.41 (37.04)     1:45.07 (36.66)     2:19.75 (34.68)
  8 Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City                      2:20.83  
         r:+0.78  29.56     1:08.06 (38.50)     1:48.22 (40.16)     2:20.83 (32.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lacroce, Michelle         FR Misericordia                    2:23.26  
                  29.08     1:06.36 (37.28)     1:48.88 (42.52)     2:23.26 (34.38)
 10 Kohler, Kara              FR W&J                             2:23.66  
         r:+1.02  31.52     1:09.61 (38.09)     1:49.49 (39.88)     2:23.66 (34.17)
 11 Hartbauer, Kristy         SR St. Vincent                     2:24.53  
         r:+0.80  30.61     1:09.53 (38.92)     1:49.35 (39.82)     2:24.53 (35.18)
 12 Perry, Erin               FR St. Vincent                     2:25.14  
                  31.41     1:07.29 (35.88)     1:50.92 (43.63)     2:25.14 (34.22)
 13 Bower, Kiersten           SO Grove City                      2:27.52  
                  31.12     1:08.07 (36.95)     1:53.21 (45.14)     2:27.52 (34.31)
 14 Wine, Challyndel          SO Altoona                         2:28.32  
                  30.34     1:08.05 (37.71)     1:53.79 (45.74)     2:28.32 (34.53)
 15 Larsen, Virginia          SR Grove City                      2:29.25  
         r:+0.81  32.78     1:11.65 (38.87)     1:52.95 (41.30)     2:29.25 (36.30)
 16 Reed, Andra               FR Grove City                      2:29.72  
         r:+0.88  34.22     1:10.88 (36.66)     1:54.30 (43.42)     2:29.72 (35.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yingling, Brittany        FR Altoona                         2:30.71  
                  31.92     1:09.89 (37.97)     1:53.89 (44.00)     2:30.71 (36.82)
 18 Plant, Marisa             SO Misericordia                    2:31.53  
         r:+0.78  31.72     1:11.32 (39.60)     1:53.94 (42.62)     2:31.53 (37.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 LaFuria, Jenny            FR Behrend                         2:34.68  
         r:+0.77  31.97     1:11.48 (39.51)     1:57.03 (45.55)     2:34.68 (37.65)
 20 Karey, Emma               SO Chatham-AM                      2:34.81  
         r:+0.92  32.47     1:12.42 (39.95)     1:58.18 (45.76)     2:34.81 (36.63)
 21 D'Ambrosia, Sarah         FR Altoona                         2:35.64  
         r:+0.78  33.28     1:12.68 (39.40)     1:59.54 (46.86)     2:35.64 (36.10)
 22 Nash, Michelle            SO Frostburg                       2:35.71  
         r:+0.91  33.57     1:14.56 (40.99)     2:01.83 (47.27)     2:35.71 (33.88)
 23 Martin, Kristen           FR Behrend                         2:38.35  
                  32.69     1:13.05 (40.36)     2:01.82 (48.77)     2:38.35 (36.53)
 24 Rohe, Maureen             FR Chatham-AM                      2:43.76  
         r:+0.90  35.10     1:20.86 (45.76)     2:07.87 (47.01)     2:43.76 (35.89)
 25 Foster, Ashley            FR Chatham-AM                      2:44.46  
                  36.31     1:17.25 (40.94)     2:04.63 (47.38)     2:44.46 (39.83)
 26 Allen, Wan                FR Behrend                         2:45.21  
                  36.01     1:20.59 (44.58)     2:08.04 (47.45)     2:45.21 (37.17)
 27 Pfiefer, Ann              JR Chatham-AM                      2:46.25  
                  38.10     1:21.62 (43.52)     2:09.28 (47.66)     2:46.25 (36.97)
 28 Cunningham, Katie         SO Bethany                         2:52.74  
                  37.55     1:19.48 (41.93)     2:12.27 (52.79)     2:52.74 (40.47)
 29 Shishido, Stephanie       SO Altoona                         3:00.65  
         r:+0.89  39.47     1:22.01 (42.54)     2:17.40 (55.39)     3:00.65 (43.25)
 -- Villafane, Alex           JR Chatham-AM                           DQ  
 -- King, Danielle            SR W&J                                 SCR  
 -- Rambish, Natalie          FR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Mark, Tricia              SO Bethany                             SCR  
 -- Dressler, Emily           FR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Linnelli, Ashley          JR Westminster                         SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.88   12/2/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:55.34   2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
   PAC Conf.: C 1:55.34   2/20/1997 Doug Fullerton, Grove City                 
      NCAA A: A 1:52.13                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:55.19                                                        
'06 Champion:   1:58.33             Adam Rady, Westminster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rady, Adam                SR Westminster                     1:57.62  
         r:+0.78  25.31       55.19 (29.88)     1:29.41 (34.22)     1:57.62 (28.21)
  2 Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                      1:58.50  
         r:+0.73  24.52       54.94 (30.42)     1:29.81 (34.87)     1:58.50 (28.69)
  3 Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                      1:58.77  
         r:+0.70  25.78       58.22 (32.44)     1:31.11 (32.89)     1:58.77 (27.66)
  4 Lehberger, Chris          SO Westminster                     1:59.40  
         r:+0.72  25.73       57.85 (32.12)     1:31.14 (33.29)     1:59.40 (28.26)
  5 Robson, Cody              SO Westminster                     2:00.65  
         r:+0.69  24.83       55.38 (30.55)     1:30.64 (35.26)     2:00.65 (30.01)
  6 Yarzebinski, A.J.         SO Westminster                     2:01.02  
         r:+0.82  26.88       59.68 (32.80)     1:32.15 (32.47)     2:01.02 (28.87)
  7 Werner, Ed                SO W&J                             2:01.62  
         r:+0.72  24.91       55.23 (30.32)     1:32.62 (37.39)     2:01.62 (29.00)
  8 Yelacic, Peter            SR Misericordia                    2:02.07  
         r:+0.84  26.31       58.24 (31.93)     1:33.70 (35.46)     2:02.07 (28.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gutmann, Ben              FR Westminster                     2:02.45  
                  27.53       59.88 (32.35)     1:33.44 (33.56)     2:02.45 (29.01)
 10 Keagle, Nick              JR Westminster                     2:03.25  
         r:+0.70  25.87       56.64 (30.77)     1:30.98 (34.34)     2:03.25 (32.27)
 11 Taylor, Nathan            FR W&J                             2:03.82  
         r:+0.77  26.17       57.75 (31.58)     1:33.72 (35.97)     2:03.82 (30.10)
 12 Field, Doug               FR Altoona                         2:06.14  
         r:+0.85  26.43       59.13 (32.70)     1:36.70 (37.57)     2:06.14 (29.44)
 13 Clouse, Eric              SO St. Vincent                     2:06.51  
         r:+0.93  26.48     1:00.21 (33.73)     1:37.46 (37.25)     2:06.51 (29.05)
 14 Bobsein, Jason            FR Behrend                         2:09.97  
         r:+0.84  28.24     1:00.28 (32.04)     1:40.51 (40.23)     2:09.97 (29.46)
 15 Minster, Jay              FR W&J                             2:10.22  
         r:+0.74  26.97       59.19 (32.22)     1:39.00 (39.81)     2:10.22 (31.22)
 16 Martin, Daniel            FR W&J                             2:10.31  
         r:+0.67  27.94     1:01.42 (33.48)     1:38.67 (37.25)     2:10.31 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reese, Joe                FR Behrend                         2:12.03  
         r:+0.72  26.43     1:00.81 (34.38)     1:41.66 (40.85)     2:12.03 (30.37)
 18 Weir, Tom                 FR Behrend                         2:13.03  
         r:+0.83  28.20     1:00.25 (32.05)     1:42.40 (42.15)     2:13.03 (30.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mihelich, Sam             FR Pitt-Bradford                   2:17.03  
         r:+0.75  28.32     1:02.19 (33.87)     1:43.62 (41.43)     2:17.03 (33.41)
 20 Hamilton, Joe             JR W&J                             2:17.09  
         r:+0.61  27.60     1:06.00 (38.40)     1:44.21 (38.21)     2:17.09 (32.88)
 21 Sarbak, Andy              FR Pitt-Bradford                   2:20.66  
         r:+0.85  29.33     1:03.42 (34.09)     1:47.79 (44.37)     2:20.66 (32.87)
 22 Piekarski, Patrick        FR Bethany                         2:42.67  
                  35.86     1:15.41 (39.55)     2:03.33 (47.92)     2:42.67 (39.34)
 -- Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City                     X2:06.42  
         r:+0.83  26.74       58.85 (32.11)     1:36.88 (38.03)     2:06.42 (29.54)
 -- Holzmann, Justin          FR Grove City                     X2:12.92  
         r:+0.73  29.69     1:04.26 (34.57)     1:42.89 (38.63)     2:12.92 (30.03)
 -- Brooks, Chris             SR Pitt-Bradford                  X2:21.46  
         r:+0.81  31.23     1:07.19 (35.96)     1:48.86 (41.67)     2:21.46 (32.60)
 -- Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City                           DQ  
         r:+0.75  28.93     1:05.96 (37.03)     1:46.02 (40.06)          DQ (32.97)
 -- Simpson, Conor            SO Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Zinz, Stephen             SR Bethany                             SCR  
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Azzarello, Mike           FR St. Vincent                         SCR  
 -- Buck, Albert                 Altoona                             SCR  
 -- Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Yarger, Ian               JR Westminster                         SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
Invitational: I 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
   PAC Conf.: C 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
      NCAA A: A 23.71                                                          
      NCAA B: B 24.48                                                          
'06 Champion:   24.56             Susanne Seward, W&J                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jane              FR Grove City                        24.11B 
              r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Keefer, Ellen             JR Grove City                        24.83  
  3 Kocon, Abby               FR Misericordia                      25.11  
              r:+0.18                                                              
  3 McLaughlin, Megan         SR Westminster                       25.11  
              r:+0.61                                                              
  5 Kuuskoski, Amy            FR Chatham-AM                        25.32  
  6 Monell, Sarah             SR Misericordia                      25.35  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  7 Wightman, Jessica         JR W&J                               25.38  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  8 Seward, Susanne           SO W&J                               25.58  
              r:+0.72                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Breese, Sara              SO Behrend                           25.72  
 10 Dressler, Emily           FR Westminster                       25.88  
 11 Campolongo, Ashley        SR Westminster                       26.20  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 12 McHugh, Amanda            FR Misericordia                      26.30  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 13 McRuer, Liza              SO Grove City                        26.37  
 14 Cinberg, Olivia           JR St. Vincent                       26.38  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 15 Sciulli, Emily            FR W&J                               26.68  
 16 Staniech, Erin            JR Bethany                           26.73  
              r:+0.90                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yonley, Lindsay           JR Chatham-AM                        26.78  
              r:+0.83                                                              
 18 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grove City                        26.84  
              r:+0.76                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wirtz, Amy                SR Westminster                       26.91  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 19 Geraci, Tierney           FR Chatham-AM                        26.91  
 21 Yost, Mindy               SO Frostburg                         27.57  
 22 Brauer, Erica             FR W&J                               27.81  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 23 Stephan, Erica            JR Altoona                           28.04  
              r:+1.03                                                              
 24 Finnegan, Kelly           FR Behrend                           28.12  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 25 Michael, Molly            FR St. Vincent                       28.58  
 26 Brus, Halley              JR Chatham-AM                        29.14  
 27 Baran, Alyssa             FR Behrend                           29.19  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 28 Baumer, Mary              FR Behrend                           29.28  
 29 Mark, Tricia              SO Bethany                           29.40  
 30 Conlin, Anna              FR St. Vincent                       29.52  
 31 Lewis, Kiesha             SO Frostburg                         29.98  
              r:+0.95                                                              
 32 Williams, Rachel          JR Chatham-AM                        30.76  
 33 Warner, Megan             FR Altoona                           30.81  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 34 Tita, Claire              SO Altoona                           31.88  
 35 Betz, Sarah               JR Chatham-AM                        32.18  
 36 McBride, Juiann           FR Misericordia                      33.37  
 37 Nagy, Kim                 FR Chatham-AM                        33.42  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 38 Parady, Lindsey           FR Altoona                           36.89  
 -- Ratliff, Amanda           FR Westminster                      X26.50  
              r:+0.80                                                              
 -- Cody, Stacey              FR W&J                              X28.63  
              r:+0.97                                                              
 -- Pilewski, Missy           SO Behrend                              DQ  
 -- Sweet, Sarah              FR Frostburg                            DQ  
 -- Lee, Mallory              SO Bethany                             SCR  
 -- Shoupe, Brandi            SR W&J                                 SCR  
 -- Staniszewski, Emily       SR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Kirkpatrick, Maile        FR Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Buday, Karli              JR St. Vincent                         SCR  
 -- Gamberoni, Gina           SR St. Vincent                         SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
Invitational: I 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
   PAC Conf.: C 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
      NCAA A: A 20.69                                                          
      NCAA B: B 21.25                                                          
'06 Champion:   20.62             Caleb Courage, GCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                        20.22P 
              r:+0.80                                                              
  2 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City                        20.46P 
              r:+0.65                                                              
  3 Trunk, Ryan               SR Westminster                       20.94B 
              r:+0.78                                                              
  4 Burns, Steve              SO Westminster                       21.59  
              r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Gerthoffer, Brett         FR Westminster                       21.73  
              r:+0.93                                                              
  6 Young, Mitch              SO Grove City                        21.79  
              r:+0.69                                                              
  7 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                        21.85  
              r:+0.71                                                              
  8 Benoit, Tom               JR Westminster                       22.00  
              r:+0.82                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nigrelli, Zach            SO W&J                               22.14  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 10 Sirkoch, Mark             FR W&J                               22.41  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 11 Hall, Jason               JR Behrend                           22.43  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 12 Spoto, Anthony            JR Behrend                           22.50  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 13 Okonak, Jon               SO St. Vincent                       22.55  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Wilder, Josh              FR W&J                               22.67  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 15 DiNardo, Aaron            SR W&J                               22.68  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 16 Mill, Matt                JR Misericordia                      22.81  
              r:+0.78                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Brent            JR W&J                               22.83  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 18 Forish, Andrew            FR W&J                               23.17  
              r:+0.74                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gorinski, Ed              FR Altoona                           23.35  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 20 Kuklewski, Kyle           SO St. Vincent                       23.60  
              r:+0.72                                                              
 21 Edwards, Travis           SO Bethany                           24.22  
              r:+0.67                                                              
 22 Jackson, Greg             SO St. Vincent                       24.27  
              r:+0.75                                                              
 23 Hilty, Stephen            FR W&J                               24.32  
              r:+0.93                                                              
 24 Weaver, Ryan              SR Misericordia                      24.47  
              r:+0.87                                                              
 25 Thorton, Brandon          SR Frostburg                         24.49  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 26 Todd, John                FR W&J                               24.61  
              r:+0.93                                                              
 27 Horton, Matt              FR Frostburg                         24.90  
              r:+0.74                                                              
 28 Westhelle, Rob            FR Behrend                           24.92  
              r:+0.90                                                              
 29 Guthrie, Andrew           FR W&J                               25.09  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 30 Kuhne, Frank              SO St. Vincent                       25.15  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 31 Cousin III, Harmilee      FR Behrend                           25.19  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 32 Massie, Greg              JR Misericordia                      25.71  
              r:+0.86                                                              
 33 Reish, John               FR Behrend                           25.95  
              r:+0.84                                                              
 34 Parker, Robert            FR Behrend                           25.97  
              r:+0.67                                                              
 35 Giovanetti, Michael       SR Bethany                           26.22  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 36 Nestor, Matt              SO Frostburg                         26.39  
              r:+0.92                                                              
 37 Edwards, Jim              SO Altoona                           27.30  
              r:+0.91                                                              
 38 Wehler, Greg              SO Altoona                           28.00  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 39 Cesarone, Brad            FR Altoona                           29.25  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 -- Czaplicki, Jeff           SO Westminster                      X22.66  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                       X22.94  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 -- Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City                       X23.18  
              r:+0.82                                                              
 -- Toth, Chad                SO Grove City                       X23.39  
              r:+0.77                                                              
 -- Saraiva, Chase            FR Westminster                      X23.58  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Chesney, Erik             FR Westminster                      X23.91  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 -- Leach, Ben                SO Grove City                       X24.31  
              r:+0.79                                                              
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Barker, Nick              JR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Azzarello, Mike           FR St. Vincent                         SCR  
 -- Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                          SCR  
 -- Bobsein, Jason            FR Behrend                             SCR  
 -- May, Tyler                JR Grove City                          SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 453.85      2/1997 Diane Maiese, Col  New Jersey               
Invitational: I 453.85   2/20/1997 Diane Maiese, Col New Jersey                
   PAC Conf.: C 373.60   2/20/1986 Dragovich, Wash & Jeff                      
      NCAA B: B 405.00                                                         
'06 Champion:   336.90                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Desiree           FR Bethany                          283.25  
  2 Quail, Michelle              Behrend                          236.95  
 -- Bytnar, Jacqueline        FR W&J                                 SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 448.65      1/2001 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
Invitational: I 414.30   2/23/2002 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
   PAC Conf.: C 501.72   2/19/1978 Virden, John Carroll                        
      NCAA B: B 435.00                                                         
'06 Champion:   375.95             Joe Riddell, GCC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Riddell, Joe              JR Grove City                       433.55I 
  2 Grubbs, Kyle              FR Grove City                       382.75  
  3 Morgan, Luke              FR W&J                              375.50  
  4 Sayers, Ryan              SO W&J                              314.15  
  5 Kondash, AJ               FR Behrend                          311.70  
  6 Migliaccio, Gary          SR Bethany                          286.90  
  7 Bernstein, Jacob          FR Behrend                          246.65  
 -- Ulbrich, Arne             FR Grove City                           DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
Invitational: I 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College, Wash & Jeff
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
   PAC Conf.: C 3:57.99   2/10/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         Springborn, Masterpietro, Orstein, Sheppard       
      NCAA A: A 3:54.03                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:00.48                                                        
'06 Champion:   4:02.35             Washington and Jefferson                   
                         J Green, K Masterpietro, B Shoupe, A Sutton       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                                     4:10.33  
     1) Mier, Megan SO                  2) Staniszewski, Emily SR  r:+0.0 
     3) Wirtz, Amy SR  r:0.24           4) Campolongo, Ashley SR  r:0.13  
                  29.26   1:00.15 (1:00.15)     1:32.22 (32.07)   2:10.34 (1:10.19)
        2:39.93 (29.59)   3:14.02 (1:03.68)     3:40.65 (26.63)     4:10.33 (56.31)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                          4:17.57  
     1) Bertoli, Brittany SO            2) Raddatz, Megan FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Shoupe, Brandi SR  r:0.38       4) Sutton, Alicia SO  r:0.46      
                  30.98   1:04.26 (1:04.26)     1:38.99 (34.73)   2:17.57 (1:13.31)
        2:45.85 (28.28)   3:18.62 (1:01.05)     3:45.68 (27.06)     4:17.57 (58.95)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                                      4:18.19  
     1) Johnson, Rachel FR              2) Larsen, Virginia SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Bower, Kiersten SO  r:0.30      4) Keefer, Ellen JR  r:0.22       
                  31.49   1:05.05 (1:05.05)     1:38.78 (33.73)   2:17.46 (1:12.41)
        2:47.23 (29.77)   3:23.44 (1:05.98)     3:49.41 (25.97)     4:18.19 (54.75)
  4 St. Vincent College  'A'                                     4:19.60  
     1) Perry, Erin FR                  2) Hartbauer, Kristy SR  r:+0.0   
     3) Cinberg, Olivia JR  r:0.39      4) Bittner, Katie JR  r:0.36      
                  32.55   1:07.12 (1:07.12)     1:40.44 (33.32)   2:18.54 (1:11.42)
        2:47.04 (28.50)   3:19.98 (1:01.44)     3:48.49 (28.51)     4:19.60 (59.62)
  5 Chatham College-AM  'A'                                      4:30.73  
     1) Geraci, Tierney FR              2) Kuuskoski, Amy FR  r:0.21      
     3) Karey, Emma SO  r:0.51          4) Yonley, Lindsay JR  r:0.21     
                  33.07   1:08.79 (1:08.79)     1:42.04 (33.25)   2:20.25 (1:11.46)
        2:51.62 (31.37)   3:29.50 (1:09.25)     3:57.91 (28.41)   4:30.73 (1:01.23)
  6 Frostburg State University  'A'                              4:30.95  
     1) Yost, Mindy SO                  2) Roberto, Thirza FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Dunnigan, Shannon JR  r:0.52    4) Nash, Michelle SO  r:0.51      
                  34.24   1:11.54 (1:11.54)     1:44.48 (32.94)   2:24.84 (1:13.30)
        2:54.68 (29.84)   3:29.93 (1:05.09)     3:58.93 (29.00)   4:30.95 (1:01.02)
  7 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                      4:47.35  
     1) Finnegan, Kelly FR              2) LaFuria, Jenny FR  r:0.29      
     3) Martin, Kristen FR  r:0.27      4) Bosak, Jessy FR  r:0.27        
                  34.90   1:12.50 (1:12.50)     1:48.23 (35.73)   2:31.11 (1:18.61)
        3:04.35 (33.24)   3:46.08 (1:14.97)     4:15.42 (29.34)   4:47.35 (1:01.27)
 -- Westminster College  'B'                                    X4:11.76  
     1) Rambish, Natalie FR             2) McManus, Caitlin SO  r:0.11    
     3) Linnelli, Ashley JR  r:0.24     4) Thomas, Britt SR  r:0.61       
                  28.94       59.23 (59.23)     1:31.43 (32.20)   2:09.16 (1:09.93)
        2:38.14 (28.98)   3:12.76 (1:03.60)     3:40.77 (28.01)     4:11.76 (59.00)
 -- College Misericordia  'B'                                   X4:24.96  
     1) Shade, Kati FR                  2) Plant, Marisa SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Blass, Rachel JR  r:+0.0        4) Mines, Jen FR  r:0.18          
                  32.61   1:05.71 (1:05.71)     1:40.67 (34.96)   2:21.85 (1:16.14)
        2:50.44 (28.59)   3:24.43 (1:02.58)     3:53.10 (28.67)   4:24.96 (1:00.53)
 -- Chatham College-AM  'B'                                     X4:51.94  
     1) Brus, Halley JR                 2) Foster, Ashley FR  r:0.42      
     3) Rohe, Maureen FR  r:0.27        4) Noble, Kat FR  r:0.73          
                  34.09   1:10.68 (1:10.68)     1:49.02 (38.34)   2:34.00 (1:23.32)
        3:08.02 (34.02)   3:47.33 (1:13.33)     4:18.45 (31.12)   4:51.94 (1:04.61)
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'B'                                   X5:13.35  
     1) Flood, Ashley FR                2) Warner, Megan FR  r:+0.0       
     3) Shishido, Stephanie SO  r:+0.0  4) Stephan, Erica JR  r:0.47      
                  38.49   1:22.32 (1:22.32)     2:02.57 (40.25)   2:55.99 (1:33.67)
        3:26.60 (30.61)   4:10.86 (1:14.87)     4:39.58 (28.72)   5:13.35 (1:02.49)
 -- Penn State - Altoona  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Yingling, Brittany FR           2) D'Ambrosia, Sarah FR  r:+0.0   
     3) Wine, Challyndel SO  r:0.29     4) O'Donald, Sarah SO  r:-0.28    
                  31.84   1:06.93 (1:06.93)     1:43.66 (36.73)   2:26.20 (1:19.27)
        2:56.33 (30.13)   3:34.07 (1:07.87)     4:02.70 (28.63)        DQ (1:00.75)
 -- College Misericordia  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Trent, Alaina FR                2) McHugh, Amanda FR  r:0.23      
     3) Lacroce, Michelle FR  r:-0.04   4) Kocon, Abby FR  r:0.23         
                  30.32   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:34.38 (31.86)   2:11.70 (1:09.18)
        2:40.45 (28.75)   3:14.65 (1:02.95)     3:40.79 (26.14)          DQ (55.38)
 -- Bethany College  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Staniech, Erin JR               2) Maxwell, Brenda SO  r:-0.07    
     3) Mark, Tricia SO  r:0.14         4) Lee, Mallory SO  r:0.26        
                  34.27   1:10.55 (1:10.55)     1:47.51 (36.96)   2:34.01 (1:23.46)
        3:10.13 (36.12)   3:53.08 (1:19.07)     4:22.78 (29.70)        DQ (1:02.83)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                          SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:28.89    2/9/2006 Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, C Courage        
Invitational: I 3:28.89    2/9/2006 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, C Courage        
   PAC Conf.: C 3:28.89    2/9/2006 Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, C Courage        
      NCAA A: A 3:23.80                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:29.22                                                        
'06 Champion:   3:28.89             Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, C Courage        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                                     3:26.08P 
     1) Smith, Pat SR                   2) Lehberger, Chris SO  r:0.30    
     3) Simpson, Conor SO  r:0.14       4) Trunk, Ryan SR  r:-0.04        
                  25.69       52.27 (52.27)     1:19.44 (27.17)     1:50.23 (57.96)
        2:14.22 (23.99)     2:41.75 (51.52)     3:02.62 (20.87)     3:26.08 (44.33)
  2 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                          3:40.19  
     1) Werner, Ed SO                   2) Martin, Daniel FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Mancuso, Dan SO  r:0.15         4) Wilder, Josh FR  r:0.05        
                  26.50       54.42 (54.42)     1:22.95 (28.53)   1:56.20 (1:01.78)
        2:20.72 (24.52)     2:50.17 (53.97)     3:13.75 (23.58)     3:40.19 (50.02)
  3 Grove City College  'A'                                      3:41.57  
     1) Cressman, Chip FR               2) Larsen, Lincoln FR  r:0.50     
     3) Barker, Nick JR  r:0.57         4) Schultz, Brian FR  r:0.44      
                  27.56       56.23 (56.23)     1:25.18 (28.95)   1:58.23 (1:02.00)
        2:22.96 (24.73)     2:51.86 (53.63)     3:15.39 (23.53)     3:41.57 (49.71)
  4 Penn State Behrend  'A'                                      3:43.40  
     1) Weir, Tom FR                    2) Fairchild, Dustin JR  r:+0.0   
     3) Reese, Joe FR  r:+0.0           4) Porter, Tim FR  r:0.28         
                  27.66       56.47 (56.47)     1:24.97 (28.50)   1:57.04 (1:00.57)
        2:22.49 (25.45)     2:52.49 (55.45)     3:16.00 (23.51)     3:43.40 (50.91)
  5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                                    3:54.48  
     1) Hickey, Chris FR                2) Bednar, Jon FR  r:0.32         
     3) Field, Doug FR  r:0.55          4) Gorinski, Ed FR  r:0.34        
                  28.38       58.77 (58.77)     1:30.26 (31.49)   2:04.92 (1:06.15)
        2:31.27 (26.35)     3:01.96 (57.04)     3:26.81 (24.85)     3:54.48 (52.52)
  6 St. Vincent College  'A'                                     4:01.65  
     1) LoPresto, Nick SO               2) Shrum, Josh JR  r:0.35         
     3) Azzarello, Mike FR  r:0.54      4) Brett, Dan SO  r:0.24          
                  28.60       59.82 (59.82)     1:31.02 (31.20)   2:07.25 (1:07.43)
        2:36.10 (28.85)   3:08.33 (1:01.08)     3:33.87 (25.54)     4:01.65 (53.32)
  7 Frostburg State University  'A'                              4:04.35  
     1) Gantz, Scott FR                 2) Williams, Griffen FR  r:+0.0   
     3) Horton, Matt FR  r:0.05         4) Thorton, Brandon SR  r:0.18    
                  30.32   1:04.57 (1:04.57)     1:36.49 (31.92)   2:13.13 (1:08.56)
        2:39.29 (26.16)   3:19.47 (1:06.34)     3:36.36 (16.89)     4:04.35 (44.88)
  8 Bethany College  'A'                                         4:21.57  
     1) Piekarski, Patrick FR           2) Migliaccio, Gary SR  r:0.36    
     3) Zinz, Stephen SR  r:0.48        4) Edwards, Travis SO  r:0.32     
                  35.27   1:12.53 (1:12.53)     1:47.07 (34.54)   2:26.25 (1:13.72)
        2:53.29 (27.04)     3:23.92 (57.67)     3:51.01 (27.09)     4:21.57 (57.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Westminster College  'B'                                    X3:35.23  
     1) Hothem, Chip SR                 2) Keagle, Nick JR  r:0.36        
     3) Rady, Adam SR  r:0.18           4) Burns, Steve SO  r:0.25        
                  26.62       54.65 (54.65)     1:22.64 (27.99)     1:53.63 (58.98)
        2:18.51 (24.88)     2:46.87 (53.24)     3:10.13 (23.26)     3:35.23 (48.36)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                     X3:44.19  
     1) Albertson, Rich FR              2) May, Tyler JR  r:0.15          
     3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR  r:0 4) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR  r:0.28    
                  27.70       56.98 (56.98)     1:25.62 (28.64)   2:00.80 (1:03.82)
        2:25.64 (24.84)     2:55.18 (54.38)     3:18.49 (23.31)     3:44.19 (49.01)
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                                     X4:03.73  
     1) Westhelle, Rob FR               2) Reish, John FR  r:0.47         
     3) Guiher, Jacob FR  r:0.27        4) Bobsein, Jason FR  r:-0.08     
                  29.33       59.12 (59.12)     1:32.43 (33.31)   2:10.03 (1:10.91)
        2:37.45 (27.42)   3:12.23 (1:02.20)     3:35.77 (23.54)     4:03.73 (51.50)
 -- College Misericordia  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Epler, Ryan JR                  2) Weaver, Ryan SR  r:+0.0        
     3) Mill, Matt JR  r:+0.0           4) Yelacic, Peter SR  r:-0.20     
                  28.47       58.66 (58.66)     1:29.16 (30.50)   2:05.06 (1:06.40)
        2:29.69 (24.63)     2:59.50 (54.44)     3:21.99 (22.49)          DQ (47.90)
 -- Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                                      SCR  
     1) Lanich, Cameron FR              2) Sarbak, Andy FR                
     3) Mihelich, Sam FR                4) Dixon, Mike SO