Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:01 PM 10/21/2006 Page 1
CU Fall Classic - 10/20/2006 to 10/21/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Clarion University A 4:05.00 4:07.44
1) Burgess, Becca FR 2) Kretz, Jess SR 3) Kuntz, Katie SR 4) Cattoni, Sari JR
29.87 1:02.14 33.14 1:10.42 27.89 1:00.18 25.71 54.70
2 Clarion University C 4:09.50 4:18.73
1) Legin, Beth FR 2) Maloney, Jamie FR 3) Moran, Ashley FR 4) Hanzl, Brittany SR
31.40 1:05.09 33.34 1:12.12 30.24 1:06.59 26.35 54.93
3 Slippery Rock University A NT 4:18.83
1) Penning, Liz JR 2) Ramage, Megan Jo SR 3) McCauley, Mary Ann SR 4) Woerner, Raquel FR
32.41 1:06.41 34.25 1:13.72 28.48 1:01.50 27.15 57.20
4 Clarion University B 4:09.00 4:20.86
1) Grilz, Julie FR 2) Devlin, Kelly SR 3) Bentley, Margaret FR 4) Maus, Vanessa SR
32.48 1:06.86 35.56 1:15.23 28.39 1:02.79 26.38 55.98
5 Clarion University D 4:13.00 4:24.46
1) Humienny, Stacey SR 2) Berkowitz, Morgan SO 3) Simens, Denise SO 4) Coble, Stevie JR
33.13 1:08.84 34.63 1:12.95 29.00 1:03.49 27.81 59.18
6 Grove City College A 4:25.00 4:31.08
1) Brannon, Alysse SO 2) Baur, Whitney SO 3) Keefer, Ellen JR 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
32.63 1:07.27 35.88 1:16.61 30.98 1:08.13 27.24 59.07
7 Grove City College B 4:25.00 4:37.22
1) Fairchild, Whitney SO 2) Swanekamp, Ria JR 3) Wilson, Jane FR 4) McRuer, Liza SO
33.48 1:07.85 39.16 1:24.01 29.35 1:05.48 27.47 59.88
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Grove City College A 3:44.90 3:40.35
1) Toth, Chad SO 2) Gilbert, Andrew SR 3) Barker, Nick JR 4) Courage, Caleb JR
28.79 59.49 27.09 1:00.25 24.46 54.80 21.85 45.81
2 Clarion University B 3:45.00 3:41.91
1) Arrigonie, Grey JR 2) Eckert, Rich FR 3) Cohen, Mikie JR 4) Thiel, Ryan FR
27.88 58.13 28.10 1:00.53 24.66 55.32 22.56 47.93
3 Clarion University A 3:45.00 3:43.74
1) Hammill, Eric FR 2) Thompson, Lee SO 3) Claypool, AJ FR 4) Walley, Dan SO
27.56 57.29 28.18 1:01.67 24.90 54.42 23.58 50.36
4 Grove City College C 3:49.50 3:46.07
1) Cressman, Chip FR 2) Larsen, Lincoln FR 3) Larsen, Peter SO 4) Snyder, Drew SO
29.49 59.15 29.28 1:03.11 26.35 54.85 23.40 48.96
5 Grove City College B 3:50.20 3:54.11
1) Schultz, Brian FR 2) May, Tyler JR 3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR 4) Whitbeck, Tim SO
27.84 58.17 29.51 1:05.73 25.85 57.91 24.83 52.30
6 Clarion University C 3:51.00 3:54.82
1) Jones, Brian SO 2) Rankin, James SR 3) Solyan, Josh SO 4) Fedunok, Dustin FR
30.30 1:02.91 29.11 1:03.72 26.40 57.99 24.05 50.20
7 Grove City College D 4:03.20 3:56.81
1) Amos, Jason SR 2) Cheung, Albert JR 3) Brunk, Nate SO 4) Young, Mitch SO
31.29 1:03.47 30.59 1:05.04 27.07 58.64 22.90 49.66
8 Clarion University D 4:00.00 4:00.55
1) Wolverton, Andy SO 2) Wallace, Jon SO 3) Walley, Kyle FR 4) Cohen, Nate SO
30.25 1:01.61 30.85 1:07.51 26.65 58.31 24.59 53.12
9 Grove City College E 4:05.00 4:04.19
1) Wiedeman, Luke SR 2) Barron, Mark SO 3) Albertson, Rich FR 4) Zimmerman, Seth FR
33.03 1:08.78 30.52 1:05.26 26.49 57.17 25.39 52.98
10 Grove City College G 4:14.20 4:13.77
1) Green, Matt FR 2) Ashleigh, Andrew FR 3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR 4) Holzmann, Justin FR
33.73 1:09.00 31.87 1:10.19 26.37 57.39 27.04 57.19
(Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
11 Grove City College F 4:11.60 4:15.90
1) Caldwell, Garrett SO 2) Leach, Ben SO 3) Gregg, Tucker FR 4) Kramer, Caleb SO
32.93 1:08.16 33.19 1:12.37 27.04 1:00.32 25.79 55.05
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leitzinger, Lori JR Clarion University 2:12.10 2:10.38
30.71 33.04 33.94 32.69
2 Humienny, Stacey SR Clarion University 2:21.00 2:21.85
34.23 36.44 36.28 34.90
3 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 2:23.54
33.28 36.02 37.56 36.68
4 Student, Jes JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:24.48
34.57 36.69 37.23 35.99
5 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 2:30.00 2:24.75
34.30 36.43 37.42 36.60
6 Kelly, Kaymee SR Clarion University 2:21.00 2:25.27
34.31 36.42 37.16 37.38
7 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO Clarion University 2:30.00 2:25.69
34.72 36.79 36.72 37.46
8 Choike, Beth JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:25.85
33.98 36.10 37.42 38.35
9 Wilson, Betsy SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:26.09
33.27 35.98 38.52 38.32
10 Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 2:25.00 2:28.50
34.49 37.44 38.41 38.16
11 Caffrey, Lee SR Clarion University 2:30.00 2:28.57
34.75 37.28 38.46 38.08
12 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 2:33.42 2:28.83
35.54 37.65 37.89 37.75
13 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 2:35.00 2:30.16
35.10 38.29 38.63 38.14
14 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 2:30.58
35.17 37.95 39.57 37.89
15 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 2:34.07 2:31.10
35.94 38.17 38.90 38.09
16 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 2:35.00 2:38.16
37.29 39.88 41.20 39.79
17 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 2:32.80 2:41.79
36.89 41.01 41.80 42.09
18 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 2:40.00 2:45.10
39.47 41.17 42.73 41.73
19 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 2:48.00 2:51.91
40.41 43.02 44.36 44.12
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Smearman, Adam SR Clarion University 2:04.00 2:00.79
28.92 30.36 30.86 30.65
2 Kerr, Mike JR Clarion University 2:06.00 2:02.82
28.88 31.68 31.65 30.61
3 Soisson, Drew FR Clarion University 2:02.00 2:03.31
28.57 31.22 31.37 32.15
(Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
4 Courage, Caleb JR Grove City College 2:04.96 2:05.04
29.32 31.45 33.23 31.04
5 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 2:06.50 2:05.24
32.62 32.26 30.31 30.05
6 Ubbink, Paul SO Clarion University 2:00.00 2:06.30
29.44 31.44 32.44 32.98
7 Wolverton, Andy SO Clarion University 2:04.00 2:07.20
29.95 31.56 32.91 32.78
8 Deardorff, Tom JR Clarion University 2:05.00 2:08.42
30.80 32.25 32.85 32.52
9 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 2:14.20 2:11.80
30.52 33.73 34.75 32.80
10 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 2:15.00 2:13.91
31.04 34.19 35.00 33.68
11 Toth, Chad SO Grove City College 2:12.41 2:14.11
31.32 34.15 35.17 33.47
12 Whitbeck, Tim SO Grove City College 2:21.00 2:16.18
31.87 35.03 36.00 33.28
13 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR Grove City College 2:10.13 2:18.30
32.06 34.41 36.70 35.13
14 Cheung, Albert JR Grove City College 2:25.82 2:25.91
35.11 37.04 36.76 37.00
15 Caldwell, Garrett SO Grove City College 2:26.63 2:28.28
35.10 37.69 38.48 37.01
16 Kramer, Caleb SO Grove City College 2:32.70 2:32.76
36.58 38.90 38.98 38.30
17 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 2:35.00 2:34.80
37.86 38.58 39.99 38.37
18 Leach, Ben SO Grove City College 2:35.41 2:36.95
37.26 39.70 40.49 39.50
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kretz, Jess SR Clarion University 2:35.00 2:29.72
34.22 37.55 38.60 39.35
2 Burgess, Becca FR Clarion University 2:35.00 2:34.23
34.82 38.61 39.97 40.83
3 Ramage, Megan Jo SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:41.69
35.73 40.69 41.55 43.72
4 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 2:40.00 2:43.27
37.51 42.09 42.35 41.32
5 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 2:40.00 2:47.14
38.68 42.75 43.10 42.61
6 Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 2:40.00 2:51.00
37.98 43.15 45.10 44.77
7 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College NT 2:55.20
38.76 43.95 46.12 46.37
8 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 2:50.00 3:00.76
40.27 48.57 49.04 42.88
9 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 2:57.00 3:00.98
41.56 46.16 46.38 46.88
10 VanCampen, Katie FR Slippery Rock University NT 3:08.82
39.55 46.27 50.84 52.16
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Eckert, Rich FR Clarion University 2:13.00 2:14.55
31.78 35.70 33.16 33.91
2 Gilbert, Andrew SR Grove City College 2:18.03 2:17.65
31.46 34.36 35.43 36.40
3 Rankin, James SR Clarion University 2:20.00 2:23.94
32.29 36.30 37.43 37.92
4 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 2:27.25 2:24.99
34.63 38.48 37.72 34.16
5 Cheung, Albert JR Grove City College 2:27.85 2:26.62
33.57 37.60 37.70 37.75
6 May, Tyler JR Grove City College 2:26.94 2:26.89
33.18 37.26 38.17 38.28
7 Larsen, Peter SO Grove City College 2:25.24 2:28.24
34.31 37.74 38.38 37.81
8 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:34.00 2:36.79
34.68 39.08 41.20 41.83
9 Toth, Chad SO Grove City College 2:30.30 2:38.38
35.73 40.49 41.17 40.99
10 Barker, Nick JR Grove City College 2:49.60 2:49.77
39.36 43.60 43.05 43.76
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hanzl, Brittany SR Clarion University 25.70 25.32
2 Leitzinger, Lori JR Clarion University 25.50 25.70
3 Clarke, Kristy SR Clarion University 25.99 25.72
4 Reade, Melanie SR Clarion University 26.50 25.76
5 Maus, Vanessa SR Clarion University 25.84 25.82
6 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 25.85
7 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion University 25.80 25.90
8 Cattoni, Sari JR Clarion University 26.00 25.93
9 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 25.30 26.01
10 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 25.60 26.06
11 Bentley, Margaret FR Clarion University 27.88 26.41
12 Woerner, Raquel FR Slippery Rock University NT 26.46
13 Walbright, Heather SO Slippery Rock University NT 26.60
14 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 26.10 26.68
15 Caffrey, Lee SR Clarion University 26.50 26.80
16 McCauley, Mary Ann SR Slippery Rock University NT 26.90
17 Hervatin, Lauren SO Slippery Rock University NT 26.99
18 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO Clarion University 27.50 27.05
19 Kuntz, Katie SR Clarion University 27.50 27.09
19 Simens, Denise SO Clarion University 28.20 27.09
21 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 26.30 27.26
22 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 27.27
22 Campbell, Emily SO Slippery Rock University NT 27.27
24 Moran, Ashley FR Clarion University 26.90 27.31
24 Legin, Beth FR Clarion University 29.99 27.31
26 Berkowitz, Morgan SO Clarion University 26.00 27.35
27 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 27.38 27.43
28 Grilz, Julie FR Clarion University 28.00 27.49
29 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 27.40 27.56
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
30 Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 25.80 27.59
31 Kretz, Jess SR Clarion University 27.50 27.67
32 Kelly, Kaymee SR Clarion University 28.00 28.06
33 Choike, Beth JR Slippery Rock University NT 28.12
34 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 28.00 28.21
35 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 29.00 28.29
36 Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 27.00 28.38
37 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 28.94 28.47
38 Goodwill, Ashley JR Slippery Rock University NT 28.71
39 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 28.00 28.79
40 Bower, Kiersten SO Grove City College 26.50 28.86
41 Sander, Sara JR Slippery Rock University NT 28.95
42 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 28.69 29.00
43 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 28.50 29.07
43 Devlin, Kelly SR Clarion University 28.99 29.07
45 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 28.64 29.22
46 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 29.25
47 Surbaugh, Laura FR Slippery Rock University NT 29.31
48 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College NT 29.33
49 Student, Jes JR Slippery Rock University NT 29.42
50 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 29.40 29.67
51 Penning, Liz JR Slippery Rock University NT 29.72
52 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 29.00 30.35
53 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 29.15 30.42
54 VanCampen, Katie FR Slippery Rock University NT 33.75
55 Sherwood, Dana SR Slippery Rock University NT 35.32
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Courage, Caleb JR Grove City College 21.75 21.56
2 Whitbeck, Tim SO Grove City College 22.30 21.76
3 Thiel, Ryan FR Clarion University 22.10 22.47
4 Young, Mitch SO Grove City College 22.63 22.94
5 Claypool, AJ FR Clarion University 22.90 22.98
6 Rankin, James SR Clarion University 22.50 23.04
6 Snyder, Drew SO Grove City College 22.78 23.04
8 Walley, Dan SO Clarion University 22.80 23.31
9 Cohen, Mikie JR Clarion University 22.90 23.38
10 Deardorff, Tom JR Clarion University 23.00 23.65
11 Arrigonie, Grey JR Clarion University 23.00 23.88
12 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 24.10 23.94
13 Thompson, Lee SO Clarion University 23.50 24.04
14 Ubbink, Paul SO Clarion University 26.00 24.14
15 Hammill, Eric FR Clarion University 24.50 24.17
16 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 23.80 24.31
17 Jones, Brian SO Clarion University 23.50 24.34
18 Cohen, Nate SO Clarion University 24.50 24.63
19 Solyan, Josh SO Clarion University 24.00 24.67
20 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 23.90 24.76
21 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 24.00 25.11
22 Wallace, Jon SO Clarion University 25.00 25.38
23 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 25.50 25.68
(Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
24 Leach, Ben SO Grove City College 24.20 26.07
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Coble, Stevie JR Clarion University 5:25.00 5:24.14
30.12 32.01 32.37 32.84 32.82 32.93 33.02 33.18
32.75 32.10
2 Reade, Melanie SR Clarion University 5:35.00 5:34.61
30.57 33.45 34.08 34.22 34.11 33.89 33.65 34.09
34.08 32.47
3 Walbright, Heather SO Slippery Rock University NT 5:37.64
31.45 33.53 34.13 34.38 34.42 34.02 34.45 34.12
34.17 32.97
4 Ramage, Megan Jo SR Slippery Rock University NT 5:37.86
32.17 33.88 33.68 34.24 34.36 34.09 34.04 34.14
34.09 33.17
5 Pietkiewicz, Katie SO Slippery Rock University NT 5:47.08
29.99 33.29 34.02 34.74 35.13 35.81 36.49 36.26
36.02 35.33
6 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 5:45.90 5:47.22
32.58 35.64 36.02 36.02 35.77 35.32 34.61 34.38
33.67 33.21
7 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 5:48.14 5:48.14
32.82 35.55 36.05 35.86 35.32 35.18 34.55 35.10
34.04 33.67
8 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 5:45.50 5:49.11
32.15 34.67 35.01 35.51 35.88 35.48 35.61 35.94
35.45 33.41
9 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 5:45.00 5:57.47
31.17 34.95 35.48 36.06 35.93 36.50 36.74 36.94
37.16 36.54
10 Wilson, Betsy SO Slippery Rock University NT 5:59.03
33.10 35.99 36.85 37.01 36.96 36.48 36.36 36.32
35.57 34.39
11 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 6:00.53
32.46 35.38 36.58 37.60 37.13 36.65 36.74 36.96
36.54 34.49
12 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 6:00.00 6:00.97
33.13 35.48 36.09 36.28 36.58 37.18 37.81 37.45
36.57 34.40
13 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 5:58.00 6:02.21
32.48 36.02 36.15 36.18 36.22 36.75 37.27 37.92
36.81 36.41
14 Student, Jes JR Slippery Rock University NT 6:04.22
32.90 35.64 37.00 37.48 37.84 37.39 37.20 37.27
36.69 34.81
15 Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 5:45.00 6:10.46
31.84 35.46 36.72 37.20 37.93 38.59 38.62 38.90
38.26 36.94
16 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 6:14.81 6:11.27
32.48 36.38 37.48 38.32 38.07 37.70 38.54 38.19
38.73 35.38
(Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
17 Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 5:45.00 6:12.27
32.89 35.72 37.26 37.88 37.98 38.39 38.34 37.98
37.89 37.94
18 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 6:22.00 6:19.58
34.32 37.00 37.99 38.76 38.91 38.13 39.34 39.27
38.65 37.21
19 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 6:15.00 6:21.42
33.56 36.50 37.57 39.56 39.77 39.87 38.33 40.00
39.50 36.76
20 Bruner, Erika JR Slippery Rock University NT 6:29.43
35.20 37.94 39.60 39.65 39.76 40.34 40.53 40.42
39.26 36.73
21 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 6:30.00 6:42.39
35.89 39.18 39.60 40.71 41.18 41.21 41.96 42.76
41.73 38.17
22 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 6:35.00 6:44.32
34.93 39.26 40.06 41.45 41.90 42.02 42.40 42.57
40.75 38.98
23 Sherwood, Dana SR Slippery Rock University NT 7:26.57
39.49 43.47 46.01 46.07 45.75 45.73 45.71 45.53
44.90 43.91
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 4:58.00 4:52.56
28.44 30.43 29.38 29.39 29.35 29.94 28.83 29.65
28.94 28.21
2 Soisson, Drew FR Clarion University 4:55.00 4:54.63
27.17 28.98 29.89 30.24 30.28 30.05 30.10 29.58
29.56 28.78
2 Fedunok, Dustin FR Clarion University 4:55.00 4:54.63
27.28 29.72 29.55 29.98 30.69 29.74 30.14 30.19
28.72 28.62
4 Barron, Mark SO Grove City College 5:04.31 5:04.92
27.55 29.67 30.19 30.72 30.93 31.06 31.12 31.61
31.55 30.52
5 Harbaugh, Jeremy JR Grove City College 5:09.15 5:07.67
26.80 30.00 31.25 31.88 31.89 31.34 31.84 31.93
31.22 29.52
6 Walley, Kyle FR Clarion University 5:05.00 5:09.13
28.40 30.25 30.50 30.84 31.73 31.52 31.77 31.95
31.51 30.66
7 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 5:08.00 5:17.17
28.37 30.95 31.49 31.94 32.07 32.55 32.57 32.46
32.74 32.03
8 Wiedeman, Luke SR Grove City College 5:26.44 5:20.82
28.55 31.50 32.12 32.91 32.47 32.98 33.00 32.94
32.69 31.66
9 Amos, Jason SR Grove City College 5:16.09 5:27.03
29.10 32.08 32.74 32.66 33.20 33.49 33.93 34.00
33.74 32.09
10 Kramer, Caleb SO Grove City College 5:28.16 5:27.56
29.59 32.76 33.57 34.28 34.29 33.90 33.21 32.71
31.57 31.68
(Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
11 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 5:43.00 5:28.41
28.53 31.33 32.43 33.60 33.96 34.08 33.98 34.64
34.38 31.48
12 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 5:41.00 5:28.59
29.63 33.92 34.53 33.98 34.01 33.77 33.37 32.62
33.22 29.54
13 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 5:25.00 5:39.71
30.72 34.25 34.93 34.71 35.18 35.17 35.00 34.79
34.01 30.95
14 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 5:23.00 5:40.68
29.25 32.23 34.06 34.54 34.96 35.24 35.34 35.66
35.30 34.10
15 Caldwell, Garrett SO Grove City College 5:30.55 5:40.86
29.50 34.01 34.47 33.97 34.81 34.79 35.62 35.53
35.46 32.70
16 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 5:37.00 5:42.61
29.08 32.26 34.70 34.93 35.59 35.83 35.91 35.83
35.38 33.10
17 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 5:55.00 5:55.52
31.36 34.00 35.43 36.34 37.34 37.09 36.77 37.32
36.13 33.74
18 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 5:27.00 6:01.58
31.10 35.39 36.78 36.83 36.52 37.10 37.03 37.84
37.97 35.02
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 McCauley, Mary Ann SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:26.49
32.46 36.76 38.80 38.47
2 Simens, Denise SO Clarion University 2:20.00 2:26.56
30.54 35.43 40.02 40.57
3 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 2:20.50 2:27.27
32.05 36.78 39.03 39.41
4 Ramage, Megan Jo SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:35.38
32.40 37.76 41.84 43.38
5 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 2:36.00 2:36.64
34.00 38.81 41.41 42.42
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Smearman, Adam SR Clarion University 2:03.50 2:02.35
27.32 31.13 31.66 32.24
2 Barker, Nick JR Grove City College 2:06.07 2:08.61
31.28 33.99 32.91 30.43
3 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 2:05.50 2:09.44
29.22 33.13 33.41 33.68
4 Harbaugh, Jeremy JR Grove City College 2:15.03 2:09.54
28.93 33.97 34.50 32.14
5 Larsen, Peter SO Grove City College 2:18.70 2:16.22
31.65 36.91 35.82 31.84
6 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR Grove City College 2:11.07 2:17.33
29.23 35.19 39.07 33.84
7 Brunk, Nate SO Grove City College 2:16.48 2:19.30
30.06 35.61 36.85 36.78
(Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
8 May, Tyler JR Grove City College 2:38.23 2:27.97
30.37 37.48 39.43 40.69
9 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 2:21.00 2:31.67
33.24 39.19 40.11 39.13
10 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 2:24.00 2:34.95
32.00 38.42 41.17 43.36
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Cattoni, Sari JR Clarion University 2:15.00 2:14.93
28.94 35.01 39.28 31.70
2 Kuntz, Katie SR Clarion University 2:18.00 2:17.04
29.59 36.05 39.72 31.68
3 Burgess, Becca FR Clarion University 2:17.00 2:17.16
29.28 34.64 40.87 32.37
4 Bentley, Margaret FR Clarion University 2:18.00 2:19.62
29.56 35.24 42.63 32.19
5 Clarke, Kristy SR Clarion University 2:20.00 2:19.99
30.82 36.67 42.53 29.97
6 Maus, Vanessa SR Clarion University 2:20.52 2:20.42
29.53 35.80 43.76 31.33
7 Legin, Beth FR Clarion University 2:28.00 2:20.86
32.18 35.11 41.11 32.46
8 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 2:33.25 2:21.48
30.56 36.75 41.16 33.01
9 Berkowitz, Morgan SO Clarion University 2:17.00 2:22.66
31.43 38.47 40.37 32.39
10 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion University 2:26.00 2:23.03
29.82 36.14 43.03 34.04
11 Humienny, Stacey SR Clarion University 2:17.60 2:23.08
31.91 38.60 40.50 32.07
12 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 2:27.01 2:24.46
32.37 38.39 41.30 32.40
13 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 2:25.79
30.72 38.47 43.03 33.57
14 Walbright, Heather SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:26.20
32.47 37.20 44.09 32.44
15 Hanzl, Brittany SR Clarion University 2:30.00 2:27.08
28.03 38.10 48.18 32.77
16 Moran, Ashley FR Clarion University 2:27.50 2:27.24
31.24 38.28 43.83 33.89
17 Grilz, Julie FR Clarion University 2:22.00 2:27.48
32.48 35.87 45.06 34.07
18 Coble, Stevie JR Clarion University 2:25.00 2:28.13
31.51 40.17 43.21 33.24
19 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 2:30.00 2:28.80
32.82 40.01 43.56 32.41
20 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 2:29.66
32.12 37.12 45.79 34.63
21 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 2:25.00 2:29.83
32.57 40.99 41.80 34.47
22 Woerner, Raquel FR Slippery Rock University NT 2:29.91
31.59 38.26 45.65 34.41
(Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
23 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 2:25.00 2:30.48
33.80 37.77 44.08 34.83
24 Pietkiewicz, Katie SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:31.28
32.84 39.72 45.61 33.11
25 Hervatin, Lauren SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:31.44
32.71 38.17 46.48 34.08
26 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 2:25.00 2:31.75
32.77 40.33 43.30 35.35
27 McCauley, Mary Ann SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:32.41
30.95 40.69 45.33 35.44
28 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 2:28.64 2:32.75
32.38 39.75 46.36 34.26
29 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 2:29.00 2:33.79
33.53 39.89 45.89 34.48
30 Penning, Liz JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:33.81
32.26 37.42 45.56 38.57
31 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 2:29.00 2:33.90
33.07 40.05 45.70 35.08
32 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 2:34.85 2:34.70
32.46 41.71 44.69 35.84
33 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 2:27.00 2:35.65
31.84 41.41 46.29 36.11
34 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 2:25.00 2:35.77
31.34 42.95 45.73 35.75
35 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College NT 2:36.10
35.75 38.20 46.23 35.92
36 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 2:35.00 2:38.93
34.97 40.32 45.60 38.04
37 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 2:40.00 2:39.91
33.10 40.86 48.65 37.30
38 Goodwill, Ashley JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:40.07
35.04 39.22 46.50 39.31
39 Devlin, Kelly SR Clarion University 2:29.00 2:40.57
36.08 42.15 45.90 36.44
40 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 2:43.57
34.26 42.11 51.46 35.74
41 Sander, Sara JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:45.28
34.18 44.31 46.32 40.47
42 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 2:47.10 2:45.36
39.08 40.38 50.36 35.54
43 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 2:55.00 2:57.37
42.78 46.66 47.00 40.93
Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Courage, Caleb JR Grove City College 2:02.00 2:01.06
25.83 30.84 37.09 27.30
2 Eckert, Rich FR Clarion University 2:04.00 2:07.04
27.94 35.29 33.37 30.44
3 Gilbert, Andrew SR Grove City College 2:07.08 2:07.86
29.01 34.27 35.95 28.63
4 Larsen, Peter SO Grove City College 2:04.00 2:07.91
26.52 34.81 37.98 28.60
(Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
5 Kerr, Mike JR Clarion University 2:10.00 2:07.96
28.14 31.28 38.81 29.73
6 Fedunok, Dustin FR Clarion University 2:10.00 2:08.18
28.18 32.28 40.47 27.25
7 Walley, Dan SO Clarion University 2:02.00 2:08.23
26.30 32.94 40.43 28.56
8 Thiel, Ryan FR Clarion University 2:10.00 2:08.24
26.87 34.60 38.39 28.38
9 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR Grove City College 2:09.75 2:09.68
27.12 33.80 38.51 30.25
10 Thompson, Lee SO Clarion University 2:15.00 2:10.04
28.63 34.25 37.20 29.96
11 Wolverton, Andy SO Clarion University 2:04.00 2:11.01
27.23 33.55 39.65 30.58
12 Whitbeck, Tim SO Grove City College 2:16.00 2:11.71
27.93 35.14 39.19 29.45
13 Cheung, Albert JR Grove City College 2:16.50 2:13.20
28.43 37.44 36.87 30.46
13 Snyder, Drew SO Grove City College 2:07.70 2:13.20
27.30 36.22 40.74 28.94
15 Wallace, Jon SO Clarion University 2:20.00 2:13.29
28.75 35.44 38.01 31.09
16 Hammill, Eric FR Clarion University 2:08.00 2:14.09
28.48 34.17 39.58 31.86
17 Arrigonie, Grey JR Clarion University 2:11.00 2:14.45
29.03 34.16 41.15 30.11
18 Walley, Kyle FR Clarion University 2:12.00 2:14.61
28.83 34.90 42.77 28.11
19 Toth, Chad SO Grove City College 2:08.36 2:15.10
29.01 33.69 43.03 29.37
20 May, Tyler JR Grove City College 2:19.00 2:15.26
28.58 39.27 38.31 29.10
21 Barker, Nick JR Grove City College 2:17.59 2:15.82
26.80 35.49 44.26 29.27
22 Brunk, Nate SO Grove City College 2:17.00 2:16.31
27.73 34.91 42.65 31.02
22 Cohen, Mikie JR Clarion University 2:20.00 2:16.31
27.11 34.68 43.02 31.50
24 Jones, Brian SO Clarion University 2:11.00 2:17.05
28.50 35.14 41.82 31.59
25 Cohen, Nate SO Clarion University 2:15.00 2:18.54
29.13 35.51 41.14 32.76
26 Young, Mitch SO Grove City College 2:12.50 2:20.48
28.80 36.21 42.93 32.54
27 Solyan, Josh SO Clarion University 2:20.00 2:28.40
28.14 39.03 47.45 33.78
28 Leach, Ben SO Grove City College 2:13.00 2:32.49
31.38 39.18 45.06 36.87
--- Claypool, AJ FR Clarion University 2:10.00 DQ
26.80 34.42 38.63 30.05
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Clarion University A 3:43.00 3:45.33
1) Leitzinger, Lori JR 2) Clarke, Kristy SR 3) Caffrey, Lee SR 4) Reade, Melanie SR
27.12 55.40 26.47 54.96 27.35 58.92 26.51 56.05
2 Grove City College A NT 3:56.04
1) Johnson, Rachel FR 2) Baur, Whitney SO 3) Keefer, Ellen JR 4) Wilson, Jane FR
29.03 1:00.55 28.56 1:00.12 28.39 59.28 26.84 56.09
3 Slippery Rock University A NT 3:58.38
1) Pietkiewicz, Katie SO 2) Campbell, Emily SO 3) Hervatin, Lauren SO 4) Walbright, Heather SO
29.32 1:02.00 28.54 1:00.33 28.68 59.58 27.26 56.47
4 Clarion University B 4:50.00 3:59.22
1) Kretz, Jess SR 2) Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO 3) Kelly, Kaymee SR 4) Simens, Denise SO
29.29 1:00.72 28.39 1:00.10 28.30 1:00.50 27.85 57.90
5 Grove City College B NT 4:03.97
1) Brannon, Alysse SO 2) Fairchild, Whitney SO 3) Wiedeman, Ruth SO 4) McRuer, Liza SO
29.36 1:00.86 29.24 1:01.32 30.68 1:03.13 27.34 58.66
6 Slippery Rock University B NT 4:05.73
1) Choike, Beth JR 2) Goodwill, Ashley JR 3) Sander, Sara JR 4) Student, Jes JR
29.02 1:00.69 29.65 1:02.20 28.96 1:02.24 28.97 1:00.60
7 Slippery Rock University C NT 4:42.85
1) Bruner, Erika JR 2) Surbaugh, Laura FR 3) Sherwood, Dana SR 4) VanCampen, Katie FR
31.50 1:05.69 31.46 1:07.61 39.16 1:23.30 28.75 1:06.25
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Grove City College A 3:14.90 3:13.73
1) Whitbeck, Tim SO 2) Larsen, Peter SO 3) Snyder, Drew SO 4) Courage, Caleb JR
24.05 49.51 23.79 49.34 23.58 48.95 21.66 45.93
2 Clarion University A 3:18.00 3:16.47
1) Rankin, James SR 2) Smearman, Adam SR 3) Walley, Dan SO 4) Thiel, Ryan FR
24.09 50.56 22.93 48.44 24.00 49.40 22.74 48.07
3 Grove City College B 3:23.90 3:28.55
1) Cressman, Chip FR 2) Toth, Chad SO 3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR 4) Young, Mitch SO
25.52 53.01 25.62 54.49 24.53 51.32 23.73 49.73
4 Clarion University B 3:28.00 3:29.47
1) Fedunok, Dustin FR 2) Soisson, Drew FR 3) Walley, Kyle FR 4) Wolverton, Andy SO
25.24 51.70 24.98 52.59 24.98 52.93 24.96 52.25
5 Clarion University C NT 3:29.93
1) Deardorff, Tom JR 2) Kerr, Mike JR 3) Ubbink, Paul SO 4) Hammill, Eric FR
25.34 52.59 25.29 52.54 24.56 52.13 24.91 52.67
6 Grove City College F 3:42.60 3:34.35
1) Larsen, Lincoln FR 2) Albertson, Rich FR 3) May, Tyler JR 4) Caldwell, Garrett SO
25.83 52.99 16.08 52.58 24.39 53.03 26.07 55.75
7 Grove City College E 3:37.60 3:34.83
1) Zimmerman, Seth FR 2) Schultz, Brian FR 3) Brunk, Nate SO 4) Kramer, Caleb SO
26.41 54.22 24.75 52.11 25.46 54.16 26.27 54.34
8 Grove City College C 3:29.90 3:35.09
1) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR 2) Amos, Jason SR 3) Cheung, Albert JR 4) Gilbert, Andrew SR
27.08 56.22 26.49 55.29 25.17 52.27 24.74 51.31
9 Grove City College G 3:51.00 3:49.12
1) Gregg, Tucker FR 2) Green, Matt FR 3) Holzmann, Justin FR 4) Ashleigh, Andrew FR
26.62 54.87 26.73 56.82 27.64 58.80 27.76 58.63
--- Grove City College D 3:34.40 DQ
1) Barker, Nick JR 2) Leach, Ben SO 3) Barron, Mark SO 4) Wiedeman, Luke SR
26.32 55.14 28.91 1:00.26 25.00 52.20 25.34 54.23
Event 17 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Pietkiewicz, Katie SO Slippery Rock University NT 19:43.29
32.12 35.98 36.13 36.19 36.16 36.18 36.07 35.78
36.07 36.17 36.06 36.10 36.10 36.53 36.24 36.25
35.77 36.41 35.67 36.31 35.93 35.64 35.59 35.64
36.11 35.63 36.13 36.16 36.08 35.84 36.10 35.70 34.45
2 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 19:43.91 20:06.57
33.85 36.37 37.03 37.04 36.74 36.64 36.42 36.33
36.77 36.85 36.77 36.33 36.69 36.96 37.05 37.12
37.24 36.76 36.96 36.97 37.11 37.18 37.62 37.30
36.18 36.16 36.24 35.66 35.97 36.09 36.20 36.03 35.94
3 Wilson, Betsy SO Slippery Rock University NT 20:22.09
33.04 36.14 37.69 37.42 37.52 37.99 37.60 37.12
37.59 37.65 37.54 37.21 37.50 37.14 37.65 37.28
36.90 37.08 37.03 36.98 36.69 36.59 36.82 36.60
37.42 37.45 36.94 37.20 36.92 37.26 36.75 37.09 36.29
4 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 19:50.00 20:36.96
31.65 35.02 36.55 36.75 37.37 36.74 36.99 37.20
37.30 38.40 37.63 38.45 37.94 37.94 38.65 37.89
37.69 37.95 38.86 38.34 38.64 38.69 38.10 38.02
37.59 37.70 38.73 38.37 37.87 37.47 37.12 37.40 35.95
5 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 20:51.72
33.45 36.55 37.32 37.59 37.66 37.81 37.76 37.82
37.91 37.93 37.70 37.87 38.05 38.25 38.04 37.69
38.32 38.66 38.60 38.69 36.87 37.03 38.58 38.73
38.55 38.94 38.87 39.03 38.88 39.06 38.56 38.10 36.85
6 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 23:19.27 20:55.30
33.11 36.78 37.08 37.14 37.21 38.22 39.28 39.05
38.93 39.50 38.63 38.80 39.00 39.16 38.61 38.48
38.20 39.06 37.90 38.39 38.54 37.67 38.44 38.12
38.37 38.20 37.68 38.99 38.73 38.38 38.07 37.02 34.56
7 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 24:00.00 20:55.64
34.87 38.03 38.23 38.25 38.40 38.71 39.05 38.89
38.48 38.55 38.41 38.36 38.38 38.26 37.98 38.12
38.02 38.15 38.09 38.43 38.14 37.32 38.22 38.91
38.39 38.54 38.08 37.96 38.78 38.11 37.97 36.85 34.71
8 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 25:30.02 22:36.94
36.34 39.44 40.50 40.76 41.50 41.63 42.40 41.56
41.66 42.00 41.50 41.85 41.72 41.82 41.95 42.01
40.73 41.32 41.71 41.88 41.40 40.76 41.51 41.22
41.42 41.34 41.34 41.98 41.71 41.08 40.46 39.48 38.96
9 Bruner, Erika JR Slippery Rock University NT 22:57.31
36.73 39.77 41.13 41.63 42.03 42.26 42.05 42.00
42.03 42.52 41.97 41.94 41.71 42.20 42.13 42.26
42.33 42.94 42.74 42.21 42.09 42.17 42.71 42.12
41.67 42.28 42.41 42.36 42.39 41.96 41.39 40.53 38.65
10 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 23:30.00 23:20.86
35.79 39.89 40.85 41.39 41.88 42.22 41.87 42.32
42.48 42.53 43.29 42.16 44.00 42.80 43.32 43.61
43.36 42.89 43.12 43.71 43.15 42.88 43.38 42.54
43.37 43.34 42.96 43.57 43.47 42.69 42.35 42.13 41.55
(Event 17 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
11 Sherwood, Dana SR Slippery Rock University NT 25:05.38
38.92 43.59 44.57 44.98 45.71 46.01 45.71 45.78
46.31 45.90 45.87 46.48 45.99 46.24 46.53 46.29
46.25 46.45 46.23 46.25 46.09 46.34 46.47 46.53
46.61 46.15 45.90 46.07 45.78 45.99 45.48 45.08 42.83
Event 18 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 17:30.00 17:08.40
29.67 31.59 32.56 32.73 32.51 32.38 31.45 31.30
32.53 31.54 31.58 31.77 31.41 32.06 32.23 32.26
31.50 31.03 31.82 30.89 30.74 30.72 30.83 30.72
30.65 30.35 30.18 30.84 30.86 30.18 30.21 30.84 26.47
2 Soisson, Drew FR Clarion University 16:45.00 17:21.20
28.59 31.72 32.26 31.98 31.99 32.46 32.55 32.50
32.18 32.30 32.00 31.70 31.76 32.07 32.49 32.34
31.86 31.47 31.72 31.78 31.19 31.30 31.53 31.41
31.32 31.40 31.42 31.39 31.09 31.22 30.95 30.43 28.83
3 Barron, Mark SO Grove City College 17:39.05 17:27.94
28.37 30.88 31.06 31.60 31.77 31.78 31.95 32.44
32.52 32.78 32.53 32.69 32.53 33.09 32.50 32.24
32.19 31.57 31.59 32.01 31.81 32.02 32.21 30.93
31.21 31.61 31.62 31.24 31.94 31.76 31.95 31.62 29.93
4 Harbaugh, Jeremy JR Grove City College 18:03.46 17:47.92
28.60 32.01 33.01 32.64 32.46 32.52 32.69 32.82
32.59 32.57 32.68 32.66 32.77 32.30 32.48 32.54
32.74 32.72 32.67 32.69 32.34 32.32 32.40 32.50
32.88 32.88 32.52 32.15 31.98 31.41 32.08 32.96 31.34
5 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 17:55.00 18:32.31
31.15 33.48 33.86 34.37 34.82 34.95 34.28 33.91
34.02 34.12 34.34 33.86 33.69 33.75 33.69 33.53
33.62 33.61 34.10 33.59 33.76 33.89 34.24 33.95
33.96 33.84 33.79 32.96 33.32 32.76 33.40 33.33 32.37
6 Amos, Jason SR Grove City College 18:40.21 19:00.27
31.16 34.25 34.74 34.32 34.91 34.46 34.86 34.74
34.82 34.96 34.83 34.71 35.27 34.95 34.65 35.02
34.73 35.22 34.90 35.35 35.22 35.37 35.41 35.19
35.06 34.88 34.94 33.99 33.63 34.33 34.10 33.73 31.57
7 Wiedeman, Luke SR Grove City College 18:50.49 19:03.33
31.10 34.33 36.06 36.06 35.48 36.30 36.21 35.56
35.70 34.78 35.30 35.22 34.61 35.31 35.44 35.03
35.56 34.43 34.59 34.19 34.72 34.46 34.77 34.62
34.38 34.87 34.73 33.75 33.53 34.36 34.06 32.23 31.59
8 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 19:19.00 19:53.04
32.60 36.11 37.37 37.43 37.24 37.15 37.11 36.69
36.43 37.00 36.72 36.37 36.42 36.38 36.30 36.19
36.46 35.72 35.96 35.99 36.21 36.59 36.33 36.38
36.36 36.21 35.56 35.55 36.10 35.69 36.18 35.21 33.03
9 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 19:55.00 20:00.07
32.68 35.98 37.21 37.08 37.19 37.62 37.40 37.46
36.99 37.02 37.63 37.56 35.94 35.96 35.99 36.37
36.76 37.09 37.00 37.04 36.51 36.48 36.51 36.09
36.19 35.77 35.99 35.64 36.26 35.55 36.34 35.44 33.33
(Event 18 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
10 Kramer, Caleb SO Grove City College 19:55.83 20:24.36
32.46 36.20 37.54 38.12 38.23 37.57 37.59 37.70
38.22 38.46 37.95 37.82 37.81 38.34 38.26 37.95
38.24 36.93 37.75 38.04 38.13 37.95 37.98 37.75
37.19 36.45 36.44 35.84 35.89 35.36 35.38 34.91 33.91
11 Caldwell, Garrett SO Grove City College 19:31.25 20:29.87
30.66 35.06 36.65 37.18 36.41 36.99 37.21 37.19
37.07 37.21 37.85 37.96 37.86 38.19 38.08 38.80
38.17 39.07 36.76 38.48 37.65 38.41 37.13 37.91
38.10 38.51 38.22 37.59 37.48 38.45 37.13 37.46 32.98
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Clarion University B 1:55.00 1:55.74
1) Burgess, Becca FR 2) Ostopick, Katelyn SR 3) Bentley, Margaret FR 4) Reade, Melanie SR
29.89 32.58 28.01 25.26
2 Clarion University A 1:53.50 1:57.21
1) Cattoni, Sari JR 2) Devlin, Kelly SR 3) Hanzl, Brittany SR 4) Clarke, Kristy SR
30.62 34.08 27.43 25.08
3 Lock Haven University A 1:56.00 1:59.52
1) Smirnova, Gerda SR 2) Sujansky, Diane SR 3) Lightcap, Ashley FR 4) Grieneisen, Kelly JR
1:03.21 30.08 26.23
4 Grove City College A 1:58.00 2:01.77
1) Brannon, Alysse SO 2) Larsen, Virginia SR 3) Keefer, Ellen JR 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
30.97 34.54 28.93 27.33
5 Clarion University C 1:59.00 2:02.47
1) Caffrey, Lee SR 2) Berkowitz, Morgan SO 3) Moran, Ashley FR 4) Humienny, Stacey SR
33.11 34.53 28.28 26.55
6 Slippery Rock University A NT 2:02.56
1) Wilson, Betsy SO 2) Ramage, Megan Jo SR 3) McCauley, Mary Ann SR 4) Hervatin, Lauren SO
32.39 35.36 27.25 27.56
7 Grove City College B 2:00.00 2:04.21
1) Fairchild, Whitney SO 2) Baur, Whitney SO 3) Wilson, Jane FR 4) McRuer, Liza SO
33.73 34.96 28.95 26.57
8 Slippery Rock University B NT 2:04.57
1) Choike, Beth JR 2) Goodwill, Ashley JR 3) Student, Jes JR 4) Woerner, Raquel FR
32.61 37.17 29.22 25.57
9 Lock Haven University B 2:02.00 2:08.14
1) Ewanich, Mary FR 2) Palmer, Amanda FR 3) Caburis, Kristen SR 4) Samanka, Shannon SO
32.72 34.85 31.08 29.49
10 Slippery Rock University C NT 2:18.76
1) Penning, Liz JR 2) Sherwood, Dana SR 3) Pietkiewicz, Katie SO 4) VanCampen, Katie FR
32.19 43.39 32.74 30.44
--- Grove City College C 20:24.00 X2:22.69
1) Wiedeman, Ruth SO 2) Swanekamp, Ria JR 3) Reed, Andra FR 4) Bower, Kiersten SO
36.81 40.29 35.99 29.60
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Grove City College A 1:40.50 1:39.85
1) Courage, Caleb JR 2) Gilbert, Andrew SR 3) Larsen, Peter SO 4) Whitbeck, Tim SO
26.44 27.93 24.01 21.47
2 Clarion University A 1:44.00 1:41.77
1) Smearman, Adam SR 2) Eckert, Rich FR 3) Cohen, Mikie JR 4) Walley, Dan SO
26.16 28.49 24.36 22.76
(Event 20 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Grove City College C 1:45.80 1:43.42
1) Schultz, Brian FR 2) Larsen, Lincoln FR 3) Barker, Nick JR 4) Young, Mitch SO
27.47 28.92 24.69 22.34
4 Grove City College B 1:44.90 1:43.81
1) Toth, Chad SO 2) May, Tyler JR 3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR 4) Snyder, Drew SO
28.36 29.05 24.71 21.69
5 Clarion University B 1:45.00 1:44.43
1) Arrigonie, Grey JR 2) Thompson, Lee SO 3) Solyan, Josh SO 4) Fedunok, Dustin FR
27.26 28.21 25.23 23.73
6 Clarion University C 1:50.00 1:49.11
1) Soisson, Drew FR 2) Wallace, Jon SO 3) Jones, Brian SO 4) Walley, Kyle FR
27.93 30.55 26.57 24.06
7 Grove City College E 1:51.50 1:49.59
1) Cressman, Chip FR 2) Barron, Mark SO 3) Brunk, Nate SO 4) Leach, Ben SO
28.20 30.78 26.04 24.57
8 Grove City College D 1:49.20 1:52.90
1) Amos, Jason SR 2) Cheung, Albert JR 3) Gregg, Tucker FR 4) Zimmerman, Seth FR
30.93 30.03 27.36 24.58
9 Grove City College F 1:53.20 1:54.69
1) Caldwell, Garrett SO 2) Ashleigh, Andrew FR 3) Albertson, Rich FR 4) Wiedeman, Luke SR
31.22 31.81 27.18 24.48
10 Grove City College G 1:55.80 1:56.96
1) Green, Matt FR 2) Holzmann, Justin FR 3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR 4) Kramer, Caleb SO
32.19 33.62 26.29 24.86
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leitzinger, Lori JR Clarion University 1:01.00 1:00.53
30.14 30.39
2 Ogden, Stacy SR Clarion University 1:03.00 1:02.73
31.02 31.71
3 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion University 1:06.00 1:05.28
31.61 33.67
3 Simens, Denise SO Clarion University 1:10.00 1:05.28
31.73 33.55
5 Maus, Vanessa SR Clarion University 1:09.79 1:05.32
31.94 33.38
6 Kuntz, Katie SR Clarion University 1:09.80 1:05.51
32.42 33.09
7 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 1:08.00 1:05.89
32.53 33.36
8 Bentley, Margaret FR Clarion University 1:05.50 1:06.44
32.69 33.75
8 Penning, Liz JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:06.44
32.55 33.89
8 Legin, Beth FR Clarion University 1:03.90 1:06.44
32.46 33.98
11 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO Clarion University 1:07.00 1:06.72
32.65 34.07
12 Grilz, Julie FR Clarion University 1:04.50 1:07.20
32.69 34.51
13 Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 1:05.00 1:07.39
32.92 34.47
(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
14 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 1:10.00 1:08.40
33.85 34.55
15 Choike, Beth JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:08.68
34.07 34.61
16 Wilson, Betsy SO Slippery Rock University NT 1:08.79
33.52 35.27
17 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 1:08.84
33.45 35.39
18 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 1:09.00 1:09.13
33.73 35.40
19 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 1:07.80 1:09.51
33.77 35.74
20 Kretz, Jess SR Clarion University 1:09.81 1:09.58
33.72 35.86
21 Student, Jes JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:10.11
34.96 35.15
22 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 1:10.25
34.23 36.02
23 Campbell, Emily SO Slippery Rock University NT 1:10.62
33.68 36.94
24 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 1:12.00 1:11.34
34.67 36.67
25 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College NT 1:12.00
35.13 36.87
26 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 1:09.75 1:12.85
34.98 37.87
27 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 1:09.67 1:14.60
36.23 38.37
28 Devlin, Kelly SR Clarion University 1:09.00 1:15.86
37.35 38.51
29 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 1:11.00 1:16.16
37.37 38.79
30 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 1:17.00 1:19.45
38.25 41.20
31 Surbaugh, Laura FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:19.52
37.89 41.63
32 VanCampen, Katie FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:20.33
39.13 41.20
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kerr, Mike JR Clarion University 54.90 54.30
26.61 27.69
2 Ubbink, Paul SO Clarion University 58.00 57.02
27.54 29.48
3 Hammill, Eric FR Clarion University 54.99 57.89
27.88 30.01
4 Deardorff, Tom JR Clarion University 57.00 58.36
28.64 29.72
5 Arrigonie, Grey JR Clarion University 58.00 59.22
28.67 30.55
6 Cohen, Mikie JR Clarion University 1:01.00 1:01.10
29.75 31.35
(Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
7 Toth, Chad SO Grove City College 59.54 1:02.21
30.60 31.61
8 Cohen, Nate SO Clarion University 1:05.00 1:03.54
30.84 32.70
9 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 1:05.00 1:04.34
31.45 32.89
10 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 1:04.00 1:06.59
32.65 33.94
11 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 1:05.00 1:08.82
33.24 35.58
12 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 1:03.50 1:10.05
34.88 35.17
13 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 1:08.50 1:14.64
36.44 38.20
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hanzl, Brittany SR Clarion University 55.50 55.01
27.08 27.93
2 Burgess, Becca FR Clarion University 55.20 55.89
26.94 28.95
3 Clarke, Kristy SR Clarion University 55.99 55.92
27.42 28.50
4 Cattoni, Sari JR Clarion University 55.90 55.93
27.02 28.91
5 Reade, Melanie SR Clarion University 56.50 56.76
27.80 28.96
6 Ostopick, Katelyn SR Clarion University 57.00 57.37
27.89 29.48
7 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 56.70 57.70
27.99 29.71
8 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 57.77
28.13 29.64
9 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 57.50 57.89
28.08 29.81
10 Berkowitz, Morgan SO Clarion University 56.10 58.04
27.98 30.06
11 Woerner, Raquel FR Slippery Rock University NT 58.37
28.44 29.93
12 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 56.50 58.46
27.90 30.56
13 Caffrey, Lee SR Clarion University 57.00 58.79
28.13 30.66
14 Moran, Ashley FR Clarion University 1:00.00 59.10
28.49 30.61
15 Walbright, Heather SO Slippery Rock University NT 59.22
28.62 30.60
16 Grilz, Julie FR Clarion University 58.00 59.30
28.62 30.68
17 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 59.00 59.39
28.57 30.82
18 Hervatin, Lauren SO Slippery Rock University NT 59.55
28.91 30.64
(Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
19 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 57.60 1:00.11
28.94 31.17
20 Kelly, Kaymee SR Clarion University 1:00.00 1:00.36
28.95 31.41
21 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO Clarion University 1:00.00 1:00.90
29.65 31.25
22 Choike, Beth JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:01.14
29.61 31.53
23 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 58.00 1:01.81
30.16 31.65
24 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 1:02.01
29.77 32.24
25 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 59.00 1:02.03
30.37 31.66
26 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 1:03.00 1:02.56
30.30 32.26
27 Sander, Sara JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:02.72
29.76 32.96
28 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 1:02.00 1:03.15
30.70 32.45
29 Campbell, Emily SO Slippery Rock University NT 1:04.28
31.46 32.82
30 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 1:00.00 1:04.87
31.04 33.83
31 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 1:05.00 1:05.09
31.34 33.75
32 Larsen, Virginia SR Grove City College 1:05.00 1:05.18
31.65 33.53
33 Goodwill, Ashley JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:05.57
31.57 34.00
34 Penning, Liz JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:05.90
31.79 34.11
35 Bruner, Erika JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:06.11
32.22 33.89
36 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 1:02.00 1:07.05
31.79 35.26
37 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 1:05.00 1:07.09
31.88 35.21
38 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 1:03.00 1:07.16
32.11 35.05
39 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 1:07.49
32.50 34.99
40 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 1:05.00 1:07.66
32.94 34.72
41 Surbaugh, Laura FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:08.16
32.52 35.64
42 VanCampen, Katie FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:11.12
33.66 37.46
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Courage, Caleb JR Grove City College 47.06 47.52
23.42 24.10
(Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
2 Thiel, Ryan FR Clarion University 47.90 49.22
23.66 25.56
3 Whitbeck, Tim SO Grove City College 48.50 50.05
24.29 25.76
4 Snyder, Drew SO Grove City College 49.18 50.52
24.71 25.81
5 Rankin, James SR Clarion University 50.00 50.63
24.00 26.63
6 Walley, Dan SO Clarion University 49.00 50.81
24.88 25.93
7 Fedunok, Dustin FR Clarion University 49.00 51.27
25.11 26.16
8 Claypool, AJ FR Clarion University 51.00 51.36
25.34 26.02
9 Young, Mitch SO Grove City College 49.67 51.67
24.57 27.10
10 Eckert, Rich FR Clarion University 51.00 52.38
25.85 26.53
11 Barron, Mark SO Grove City College 53.50 52.47
25.59 26.88
12 Amos, Jason SR Grove City College 54.19 53.22
26.13 27.09
13 Walley, Kyle FR Clarion University 51.00 53.80
26.18 27.62
14 Solyan, Josh SO Clarion University 54.99 54.71
26.36 28.35
15 Kramer, Caleb SO Grove City College 55.34 56.54
27.43 29.11
16 Leach, Ben SO Grove City College 54.50 56.58
27.03 29.55
17 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 1:04.00 58.48
27.80 30.68
18 Caldwell, Garrett SO Grove City College 56.32 58.73
27.46 31.27
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ramage, Megan Jo SR Slippery Rock University NT 5:01.29
31.09 37.06 39.44 37.82 43.17 44.66 34.68 33.37
2 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 5:09.99 5:11.35
34.94 39.35 42.30 40.75 42.23 42.98 35.70 33.10
3 Grieneisen, Katie SR Lock Haven University 5:09.99 5:11.64
34.21 40.42 39.30 39.24 45.73 45.97 34.44 32.33
4 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 5:15.00 5:27.08
35.91 43.07 40.77 41.08 47.73 47.37 36.56 34.59
5 Samanka, Shannon SO Lock Haven University 5:30.00 5:29.38
35.03 40.89 42.40 41.25 47.39 47.21 37.77 37.44
6 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 5:25.00 5:41.33
36.20 41.26 41.97 42.99 47.76 48.71 42.30 40.14
--- Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 5:12.00 DQ
34.22 41.37 43.67 43.15 46.17 46.50 36.71 34.64
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 4:27.00 4:23.81
30.56 34.18 34.04 30.93 37.73 37.17 30.53 28.67
2 Wolverton, Andy SO Clarion University 4:25.00 4:36.35
27.80 32.41 34.95 34.72 41.36 40.87 32.41 31.83
3 Barron, Mark SO Grove City College 4:35.39 4:41.13
29.49 34.28 38.41 36.10 39.82 38.88 32.88 31.27
4 Wallace, Jon SO Clarion University 4:50.00 4:45.96
29.23 33.36 36.96 36.81 40.89 40.68 34.40 33.63
5 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 4:40.50 4:45.97
28.91 32.28 38.89 36.45 42.89 43.32 32.63 30.60
6 Wiedeman, Luke SR Grove City College 4:49.00 4:56.98
31.03 35.42 39.98 39.01 44.25 41.93 33.74 31.62
7 Brunk, Nate SO Grove City College 5:02.00 4:57.97
29.75 35.24 40.18 38.32 44.21 43.65 34.08 32.54
8 Snyder, Drew SO Grove City College 4:55.05 4:59.98
28.97 36.83 40.62 39.15 45.83 44.55 33.26 30.77
9 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 4:51.00 5:01.73
31.75 37.73 42.78 40.68 40.99 39.46 36.66 31.68
10 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 5:15.00 5:04.15
32.34 37.32 40.97 39.63 44.64 43.51 32.97 32.77
11 Amos, Jason SR Grove City College 4:55.66 5:07.56
32.43 35.65 39.51 37.66 48.88 48.43 32.98 32.02
12 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 4:57.00 5:09.76
29.56 35.77 40.33 36.95 50.68 51.78 34.54 30.15
13 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 5:22.00 5:11.00
30.70 37.38 42.22 40.53 47.56 47.33 33.45 31.83
14 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 5:20.00 5:28.95
30.30 36.28 1:25.12 46.02 43.71 37.49 34.47 15.56
15 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 5:25.00 5:29.87
33.87 39.08 45.43 45.17 43.26 44.99 39.31 38.76
16 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 5:30.00 5:33.30
36.59 43.08 43.95 42.96 46.03 47.47 37.75 35.47
--- Gilbert, Andrew SR Grove City College 4:39.72 DQ
30.72 35.05 39.46 39.30 38.12 37.88 31.82 30.26
--- Young, Mitch SO Grove City College 5:03.17 DQ
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kuntz, Katie SR Clarion University 1:03.00 1:01.21
29.03 32.18
2 Hanzl, Brittany SR Clarion University 1:03.50 1:02.66
28.91 33.75
3 Kretz, Jess SR Clarion University 1:05.90 1:03.22
29.85 33.37
4 McCauley, Mary Ann SR Slippery Rock University NT 1:03.47
30.23 33.24
5 Student, Jes JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:05.77
31.51 34.26
6 Coble, Stevie JR Clarion University 1:10.00 1:06.85
31.65 35.20
7 Clarke, Kristy SR Clarion University 1:05.50 1:07.36
31.87 35.49
(Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Humienny, Stacey SR Clarion University 1:06.00 1:07.61
32.01 35.60
9 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 1:03.00 1:07.82
31.74 36.08
10 Wilson, Jane FR Grove City College NT 1:08.09
31.86 36.23
11 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 1:07.36 1:10.12
32.56 37.56
12 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 1:09.00 1:10.52
33.12 37.40
13 Woerner, Raquel FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:10.98
33.45 37.53
14 Miller, Kelly FR Lock Haven University 1:05.95 1:11.28
33.17 38.11
15 Hervatin, Lauren SO Slippery Rock University NT 1:12.53
33.49 39.04
--- Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 1:09.00 DQ
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Smearman, Adam SR Clarion University 55.55 54.23
25.40 28.83
2 Larsen, Peter SO Grove City College 55.34 54.73
25.67 29.06
3 Barker, Nick JR Grove City College 56.08 55.93
25.79 30.14
4 Claypool, AJ FR Clarion University 57.00 56.49
26.32 30.17
5 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR Grove City College 56.41 57.05
26.52 30.53
6 Harbaugh, Jeremy JR Grove City College 57.70 58.10
27.12 30.98
7 Solyan, Josh SO Clarion University 59.00 59.15
27.76 31.39
8 Walley, Kyle FR Clarion University 58.00 1:00.64
28.01 32.63
9 Jones, Brian SO Clarion University 58.50 1:01.37
27.91 33.46
10 Brunk, Nate SO Grove City College 1:00.18 1:01.49
28.28 33.21
11 Ubbink, Paul SO Clarion University 1:08.00 1:01.94
28.30 33.64
12 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 1:02.00 1:02.37
29.48 32.89
13 Wiedeman, Luke SR Grove City College 59.50 1:02.40
29.56 32.84
14 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 1:03.50 1:03.72
28.46 35.26
15 Deardorff, Tom JR Clarion University 1:09.00 1:04.09
29.66 34.43
16 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 1:05.00 1:04.35
28.93 35.42
17 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 57.00 1:07.16
31.84 35.32
(Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
18 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 1:09.00 1:13.63
34.43 39.20
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Simens, Denise SO Clarion University 1:10.00 1:09.87
33.17 36.70
2 Smirnova, Gerda SR Lock Haven University 1:11.00 1:11.95
33.94 38.01
3 Sujansky, Diane SR Lock Haven University 1:10.75 1:12.13
34.14 37.99
4 Ostopick, Katelyn SR Clarion University 1:14.00 1:12.21
34.05 38.16
5 Maloney, Jamie FR Clarion University 1:16.00 1:12.50
34.19 38.31
6 Leitzinger, Lori JR Clarion University 1:17.00 1:16.00
36.47 39.53
7 Palmer, Amanda FR Lock Haven University 1:13.50 1:17.88
37.19 40.69
8 Devlin, Kelly SR Clarion University 1:13.00 1:18.48
37.12 41.36
9 Larsen, Virginia SR Grove City College 1:14.00 1:18.52
37.14 41.38
10 Moran, Ashley FR Clarion University 1:18.00 1:19.34
37.26 42.08
11 Grieneisen, Kelly JR Lock Haven University 1:20.00 1:19.49
37.78 41.71
12 Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 1:19.00 1:20.21
37.92 42.29
13 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College 1:20.00 1:20.22
37.15 43.07
14 Goodwill, Ashley JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:20.39
38.55 41.84
15 Sander, Sara JR Slippery Rock University NT 1:21.14
38.19 42.95
16 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 1:16.00 1:21.52
38.74 42.78
17 VanCampen, Katie FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:25.14
40.10 45.04
18 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 1:23.00 1:26.24
40.96 45.28
19 Campbell, Emily SO Slippery Rock University NT 1:27.92
40.57 47.35
20 Surbaugh, Laura FR Slippery Rock University NT 1:28.09
39.94 48.15
21 Sherwood, Dana SR Slippery Rock University NT 1:34.93
44.57 50.36
--- Penning, Liz JR Slippery Rock University NT DQ
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Eckert, Rich FR Clarion University 1:00.00 1:01.71
29.18 32.53
(Event 30 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
2 Gilbert, Andrew SR Grove City College 1:02.39 1:02.76
29.67 33.09
3 Thompson, Lee SO Clarion University 1:02.00 1:02.87
29.04 33.83
4 Rankin, James SR Clarion University 1:03.00 1:05.39
30.10 35.29
5 Cheung, Albert JR Grove City College 1:08.50 1:06.44
30.96 35.48
6 May, Tyler JR Grove City College 1:05.33 1:06.78
31.24 35.54
7 Hammill, Eric FR Clarion University 1:09.99 1:09.31
32.72 36.59
8 Kerr, Mike JR Clarion University 1:09.99 1:09.52
33.36 36.16
9 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 1:07.50 1:09.65
33.69 35.96
10 Arrigonie, Grey JR Clarion University 1:10.00 1:09.69
32.85 36.84
11 Wolverton, Andy SO Clarion University 1:07.00 1:10.17
33.17 37.00
12 Wallace, Jon SO Clarion University 1:10.00 1:10.58
32.86 37.72
13 Cohen, Nate SO Clarion University 1:10.00 1:10.70
33.44 37.26
14 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 1:12.00 1:16.04
35.89 40.15
15 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 1:10.50 1:17.13
36.78 40.35
16 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 1:15.00 1:17.36
36.53 40.83
17 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 1:16.00 1:24.32
40.13 44.19
18 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 1:10.00 1:28.21
40.90 47.31
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Burgess, Becca FR Clarion University 1:59.00 1:59.71
28.38 30.47 30.56 30.30
2 Ogden, Stacy SR Clarion University 2:05.00 2:01.15
28.72 30.85 30.93 30.65
3 Cattoni, Sari JR Clarion University 2:02.00 2:01.95
28.88 30.96 31.18 30.93
4 Reade, Melanie SR Clarion University 2:03.00 2:03.27
29.18 31.76 31.26 31.07
5 Coble, Stevie JR Clarion University 2:03.00 2:03.93
29.29 30.79 32.07 31.78
6 Maus, Vanessa SR Clarion University 2:01.87 2:04.59
29.44 31.80 31.54 31.81
7 Bentley, Margaret FR Clarion University 2:04.00 2:04.65
29.09 31.92 32.19 31.45
8 Berkowitz, Morgan SO Clarion University 1:57.00 2:05.06
29.59 31.45 32.33 31.69
(Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
9 Humienny, Stacey SR Clarion University 2:04.00 2:06.36
29.23 32.10 33.04 31.99
10 Walbright, Heather SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:07.08
29.59 32.14 32.97 32.38
11 Ramage, Megan Jo SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:08.11
30.20 32.43 32.86 32.62
12 Caffrey, Lee SR Clarion University 2:05.00 2:08.36
30.62 32.22 32.72 32.80
13 Legin, Beth FR Clarion University 2:05.00 2:08.45
30.32 32.48 33.09 32.56
14 Woerner, Raquel FR Slippery Rock University NT 2:10.14
31.01 33.24 33.50 32.39
15 Keefer, Ellen JR Grove City College 2:07.00 2:10.47
30.94 33.57 33.54 32.42
16 Rhoades, Becca SR Lock Haven University 2:02.00 2:10.60
30.02 33.11 34.36 33.11
17 Hervatin, Lauren SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:10.61
30.70 33.00 33.65 33.26
18 Johnson, Rachel FR Grove City College NT 2:10.72
29.71 33.26 34.81 32.94
19 Kelly, Kaymee SR Clarion University 2:08.90 2:10.75
30.67 33.31 33.05 33.72
20 Pietkiewicz, Katie SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:11.29
29.74 32.90 34.79 33.86
21 McRuer, Liza SO Grove City College 2:10.00 2:11.37
30.68 33.01 33.48 34.20
22 McCauley, Mary Ann SR Slippery Rock University NT 2:12.30
31.65 34.51 34.13 32.01
23 Choike, Beth JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:12.48
31.27 34.14 33.97 33.10
24 Ewanich, Mary FR Lock Haven University 2:14.00 2:15.62
31.43 34.80 34.67 34.72
25 Lightcap, Ashley FR Lock Haven University 2:08.00 2:16.42
32.10 34.32 35.35 34.65
26 Fairchild, Whitney SO Grove City College 2:10.00 2:16.49
31.35 35.04 36.06 34.04
27 Sander, Sara JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:18.22
30.97 34.27 36.49 36.49
28 Baur, Whitney SO Grove City College 2:10.00 2:18.87
31.48 34.51 36.51 36.37
29 Campbell, Emily SO Slippery Rock University NT 2:19.79
31.88 34.84 36.60 36.47
30 Reed, Andra FR Grove City College NT 2:20.07
31.33 35.46 36.94 36.34
31 Caburis, Kristen SR Lock Haven University 2:18.32 2:20.19
32.76 35.40 36.39 35.64
32 Wiedeman, Ruth SO Grove City College NT 2:22.93
33.32 36.87 36.90 35.84
33 Fountaine, Becky FR Lock Haven University 2:16.00 2:25.76
33.29 37.34 37.95 37.18
34 Bruner, Erika JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:25.83
33.45 36.81 38.31 37.26
35 Wilbur, Shannon FR Lock Haven University 2:20.00 2:25.86
32.69 37.47 38.58 37.12
(Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
36 Goodwill, Ashley JR Slippery Rock University NT 2:27.75
34.39 37.43 38.69 37.24
37 Sior, Becka FR Lock Haven University 2:18.00 2:27.82
34.74 37.62 38.29 37.17
38 Larsen, Virginia SR Grove City College 2:20.00 2:30.38
35.31 38.89 38.06 38.12
39 Spaunhorst, Britnie SO Lock Haven University 2:18.13 2:32.58
33.16 38.95 39.49 40.98
40 Surbaugh, Laura FR Slippery Rock University NT 2:35.22
35.65 39.91 40.49 39.17
41 Swanekamp, Ria JR Grove City College 2:30.00 2:38.49
36.61 40.70 40.88 40.30
--- Brannon, Alysse SO Grove City College 2:10.00 DQ
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Courage, Caleb JR Grove City College 1:45.86 1:47.64
25.51 27.98 27.10 27.05
2 Walley, Dan SO Clarion University 1:49.50 1:50.02
25.98 28.27 28.27 27.50
3 Fedunok, Dustin FR Clarion University 1:50.00 1:50.37
25.81 27.92 28.51 28.13
4 Smearman, Adam SR Clarion University 1:50.00 1:50.77
26.34 28.72 28.91 26.80
5 Thiel, Ryan FR Clarion University 1:49.00 1:52.04
26.09 28.06 28.58 29.31
6 Soisson, Drew FR Clarion University 1:52.00 1:52.18
26.48 28.37 28.94 28.39
7 Snyder, Drew SO Grove City College 1:52.98 1:53.19
26.42 28.87 29.43 28.47
8 Harbaugh, Jeremy JR Grove City College 1:54.41 1:53.65
26.02 29.13 29.62 28.88
9 Larsen, Peter SO Grove City College 1:55.23 1:56.50
26.87 30.04 30.68 28.91
10 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR Grove City College 1:54.94 1:56.86
28.20 30.22 30.68 27.76
11 Cheung, Albert JR Grove City College 1:55.04 1:56.98
27.59 30.34 29.87 29.18
12 Barron, Mark SO Grove City College 1:53.86 1:57.04
27.36 29.80 30.30 29.58
13 Cohen, Mikie JR Clarion University 1:57.88 1:57.11
27.39 29.20 30.16 30.36
14 Walley, Kyle FR Clarion University 1:51.00 1:58.00
27.22 30.02 31.14 29.62
15 Thompson, Lee SO Clarion University 2:00.00 1:58.66
27.74 30.99 31.00 28.93
16 Wiedeman, Luke SR Grove City College 2:01.12 1:58.79
28.06 30.99 30.60 29.14
17 Jones, Brian SO Clarion University 1:57.50 1:58.82
27.49 30.39 30.59 30.35
18 Albertson, Rich FR Grove City College 1:54.50 1:58.87
27.81 30.16 30.75 30.15
19 Gilbert, Andrew SR Grove City College 1:56.57 1:59.00
28.15 30.61 30.86 29.38
(Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
20 Young, Mitch SO Grove City College 1:54.81 1:59.14
27.68 31.17 30.37 29.92
21 Larsen, Lincoln FR Grove City College 2:04.00 1:59.73
28.10 31.35 30.65 29.63
22 Cressman, Chip FR Grove City College 1:50.50 1:59.84
27.36 30.17 31.38 30.93
23 Amos, Jason SR Grove City College 1:55.05 2:00.15
29.64 32.07 29.59 28.85
24 Zimmerman, Seth FR Grove City College 1:59.00 2:00.42
27.60 30.45 31.29 31.08
25 May, Tyler JR Grove City College 2:05.34 2:01.97
25.99 30.74 32.47 32.77
26 Kramer, Caleb SO Grove City College 2:00.99 2:02.48
28.24 30.57 31.64 32.03
27 Schultz, Brian FR Grove City College 2:03.50 2:02.53
27.83 31.68 32.06 30.96
28 Toth, Chad SO Grove City College 1:58.95 2:03.72
28.30 31.94 32.56 30.92
29 Whitbeck, Tim SO Grove City College 2:00.00 2:03.98
27.79 31.54 32.43 32.22
30 Barker, Nick JR Grove City College 1:59.49 2:04.05
29.71 32.95 32.34 29.05
31 Brunk, Nate SO Grove City College 2:02.71 2:05.01
28.59 31.48 32.74 32.20
32 Holzmann, Justin FR Grove City College 2:03.00 2:08.87
29.93 32.96 33.36 32.62
33 Gregg, Tucker FR Grove City College 1:58.00 2:10.00
29.53 33.68 34.42 32.37
34 Leach, Ben SO Grove City College 2:04.63 2:11.41
29.81 33.14 33.96 34.50
35 Green, Matt FR Grove City College 2:05.50 2:12.17
28.45 33.69 35.51 34.52
36 Caldwell, Garrett SO Grove City College 2:04.74 2:12.70
30.11 33.97 35.29 33.33
37 Ashleigh, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:07.90 2:13.86
29.75 34.09 36.07 33.95
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Clarion University A 1:42.00 1:40.50
1) Leitzinger, Lori JR 2) Maus, Vanessa SR 3) Maloney, Jamie FR 4) Ogden, Stacy SR
25.18 25.30 25.10 24.92
2 Lock Haven University A 1:44.00 1:45.96
1) Sujansky, Diane SR 2) Rhoades, Becca SR 3) Grieneisen, Kelly JR 4) Smirnova, Gerda SR
26.11 27.98 26.38 25.49
3 Grove City College A NT 1:46.59
1) Wilson, Jane FR 2) Baur, Whitney SO 3) Keefer, Ellen JR 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
25.46 27.46 26.40 27.27
4 Slippery Rock University A NT 1:46.82
1) Choike, Beth JR 2) Woerner, Raquel FR 3) Hervatin, Lauren SO 4) Walbright, Heather SO
28.16 26.12 27.19 25.35
5 Clarion University B 1:46.00 1:47.91
1) Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth SO 2) Kuntz, Katie SR 3) Legin, Beth FR 4) Kretz, Jess SR
27.61 26.56 26.95 26.79
(Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
6 Clarion University C 1:49.00 1:48.25
1) Grilz, Julie FR 2) Simens, Denise SO 3) Coble, Stevie JR 4) Kelly, Kaymee SR
27.17 26.95 26.75 27.38
7 Slippery Rock University B NT 1:53.80
1) Wilson, Betsy SO 2) Student, Jes JR 3) Campbell, Emily SO 4) Sander, Sara JR
27.86 29.01 28.36 28.57
8 Grove City College B NT 1:54.99
1) Fairchild, Whitney SO 2) Bower, Kiersten SO 3) Brannon, Alysse SO 4) McRuer, Liza SO
30.59 30.05 27.27 27.08
9 Lock Haven University C 2:00.00 2:00.53
1) Sior, Becka FR 2) Wilbur, Shannon FR 3) Spaunhorst, Britnie SO 4) Miller, Kelly FR
31.29 29.68 29.18 30.38
10 Slippery Rock University C NT 2:03.99
1) Sherwood, Dana SR 2) Penning, Liz JR 3) Surbaugh, Laura FR 4) Goodwill, Ashley JR
35.33 29.54 30.44 28.68
11 Grove City College C NT 2:05.20
1) Larsen, Virginia SR 2) Swanekamp, Ria JR 3) Reed, Andra FR 4) Wiedeman, Ruth SO
31.41 34.71 28.49 30.59
--- Lock Haven University B 1:54.00 DQ
1) Palmer, Amanda FR 2) Caburis, Kristen SR 3) Ewanich, Mary FR 4) Lightcap, Ashley FR
30.11 28.06 28.43 29.63
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Clarion University A 1:30.00 1:30.39
1) Claypool, AJ FR 2) Deardorff, Tom JR 3) Rankin, James SR 4) Thiel, Ryan FR
23.07 23.22 22.27 21.83
2 Grove City College B 1:33.40 1:31.47
1) Toth, Chad SO 2) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR 3) Gilbert, Andrew SR 4) Larsen, Peter SO
24.00 23.38 22.25 21.84
3 Clarion University B 1:34.00 1:34.58
1) Solyan, Josh SO 2) Eckert, Rich FR 3) Kerr, Mike JR 4) Walley, Dan SO
24.51 23.19 23.16 23.72
4 Clarion University C 1:38.00 1:35.80
1) Hammill, Eric FR 2) Cohen, Nate SO 3) Wolverton, Andy SO 4) Ubbink, Paul SO
24.35 24.36 23.83 23.26
5 Grove City College E 1:37.10 1:35.97
1) Barron, Mark SO 2) Gregg, Tucker FR 3) Albertson, Rich FR 4) Cressman, Chip FR
24.13 24.57 24.24 23.03
6 Grove City College D 1:36.20 1:37.47
1) Schultz, Brian FR 2) Zimmerman, Seth FR 3) May, Tyler JR 4) Wiedeman, Luke SR
24.93 24.08 23.60 24.86
7 Grove City College F 1:39.30 1:42.18
1) Amos, Jason SR 2) Brunk, Nate SO 3) Caldwell, Garrett SO 4) Leach, Ben SO
25.68 25.39 25.93 25.18
8 Grove City College G 1:41.80 1:45.39
1) Green, Matt FR 2) Holzmann, Justin FR 3) Ashleigh, Andrew FR 4) Kramer, Caleb SO
27.02 26.85 25.83 25.69
--- Grove City College A 1:29.20 DQ
1) Whitbeck, Tim SO 2) Young, Mitch SO 3) Snyder, Drew SO 4) Courage, Caleb JR
21.70 22.21 21.56 21.24
--- Grove City College C 1:35.10 DQ
1) Barker, Nick JR 2) Larsen, Lincoln FR 3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR 4) Cheung, Albert JR
24.73 23.45 23.84 23.31
Event 35 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
--- Riddell, joe JR Grove City College NT X178.05
--- Grubbs, Kyle FR Grove City College NT X185.10
Event 36 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
--- Riddell, joe JR Grove City College NT X173.85