Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/3/2006 10:03 PM
                              Butler - 11/3/2006                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     1:39.91  
     1) Courage, Caleb JR               2) Gilbert, Andrew SR             
     3) Barker, Nick JR                 4) Whitbeck, Tim SO               
  2 Grove City College  'B'                                     1:47.61  
     1) Schultz, Brian FR               2) Larsen, Lincoln FR             
     3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR      4) Young, Mitch SO                
  3 Grove City College  'C'                                     1:48.07  
     1) Cressman, Chip FR               2) May, Tyler JR                  
     3) Brunk, Nate SO                  4) Zimmerman, Seth FR             
  4 Grove City College  'D'                                     1:52.12  
     1) Amos, Jason SR                  2) Cheung, Albert JR              
     3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR             4) Wiedeman, Luke SR              
  5 Butler-IN  'A'                                              1:56.43  
     1) Duggal, Raj W                   2) Harrigan, Jeff W               
     3) Bennett, Josh M                 4) Scroggin, Chris L              
 -- Grove City College  'E'                                    X1:52.13  
     1) Caldwell, Garrett SO            2) Leach, Ben SO                  
     3) Phillips, Mark SO               4) Kramer, Caleb SO               
 -- Grove City College  'F'                                    X1:57.72  
     1) Green, Matt FR                  2) Ashleigh, Andrew FR            
     3) Gregg, Tucker FR                4) Holzmann, Justin FR            
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                    10:03.82  
                  27.46       57.74 (30.28)     1:28.55 (30.81)     1:59.37 (30.82)
        2:30.49 (31.12)     3:01.58 (31.09)     3:32.97 (31.39)     4:03.77 (30.80)
        4:33.36 (29.59)     5:04.28 (30.92)     5:34.89 (30.61)     6:05.81 (30.92)
        6:37.07 (31.26)     7:07.46 (30.39)     7:38.00 (30.54)     8:06.25 (28.25)
        8:35.77 (29.52)     9:05.33 (29.56)     9:34.55 (29.22)    10:03.82 (29.27)
  2 Duggal, Raj W                Butler-IN                     10:07.61  
                  26.83       57.31 (30.48)     1:28.57 (31.26)     1:59.47 (30.90)
        2:30.54 (31.07)     3:01.88 (31.34)     3:33.16 (31.28)     4:04.17 (31.01)
        4:35.31 (31.14)     5:06.58 (31.27)     5:37.10 (30.52)     6:07.22 (30.12)
        6:37.26 (30.04)     7:07.14 (29.88)     7:37.23 (30.09)     8:07.34 (30.11)
        8:37.63 (30.29)     9:07.55 (29.92)     9:37.20 (29.65)    10:07.61 (30.41)
  3 Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                    10:19.86  
                  27.46       58.27 (30.81)     1:29.43 (31.16)     2:00.90 (31.47)
        2:32.54 (31.64)     3:04.42 (31.88)     3:36.31 (31.89)     4:08.23 (31.92)
        4:40.23 (32.00)     5:11.73 (31.50)     5:42.55 (30.82)     6:13.32 (30.77)
        6:44.39 (31.07)     7:15.42 (31.03)     7:46.22 (30.80)     8:17.31 (31.09)
        8:48.65 (31.34)     9:19.71 (31.06)     9:50.73 (31.02)    10:19.86 (29.13)
  4 Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                    10:37.92  
                  26.46       57.21 (30.75)     1:29.33 (32.12)     2:01.45 (32.12)
        2:33.86 (32.41)     3:06.52 (32.66)     3:39.51 (32.99)     4:12.07 (32.56)
        4:45.14 (33.07)     5:17.53 (32.39)     5:49.78 (32.25)     6:22.12 (32.34)
        6:54.43 (32.31)     7:26.84 (32.41)     7:59.50 (32.66)     8:31.59 (32.09)
        9:03.67 (32.08)     9:35.73 (32.06)    10:07.85 (32.12)    10:37.92 (30.07)
  5 Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                   x10:41.01  
                  28.67     1:00.01 (31.34)     1:31.75 (31.74)     2:04.06 (32.31)
        2:36.31 (32.25)     3:08.78 (32.47)     3:41.26 (32.48)     4:13.65 (32.39)
        4:46.08 (32.43)     5:18.48 (32.40)     5:50.70 (32.22)     6:22.88 (32.18)
        6:55.28 (32.40)     7:27.87 (32.59)     8:00.17 (32.30)     8:32.74 (32.57)
        9:05.06 (32.32)     9:37.30 (32.24)    10:09.52 (32.22)    10:41.01 (31.49)
  6 Shafer, Ben J                Butler-IN                     10:46.28  
                  29.10     1:00.96 (31.86)     1:33.77 (32.81)     2:06.45 (32.68)
        2:39.11 (32.66)     3:12.09 (32.98)     3:44.77 (32.68)     4:17.40 (32.63)
        4:49.78 (32.38)     5:22.23 (32.45)     5:54.72 (32.49)     6:27.16 (32.44)
        6:59.67 (32.51)     7:32.15 (32.48)     8:04.83 (32.68)     8:37.61 (32.78)
        9:10.11 (32.50)     9:42.91 (32.80)    10:15.25 (32.34)    10:46.28 (31.03)
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                   X11:52.09  
                  29.55     1:03.84 (34.29)     1:39.73 (35.89)     2:15.57 (35.84)
        2:51.38 (35.81)     3:27.40 (36.02)     4:03.99 (36.59)     4:39.16 (35.17)
        5:15.04 (35.88)     5:51.56 (36.52)     6:28.41 (36.85)     7:05.40 (36.99)
        7:40.49 (35.09)     8:17.77 (37.28)     8:52.70 (34.93)     9:30.18 (37.48)
       10:05.87 (35.69)    10:42.69 (36.82)    11:18.62 (35.93)    11:52.09 (33.47)
 -- Green, Matt               FR Grove City                   X11:53.06  
                  29.22     1:03.32 (34.10)     1:38.18 (34.86)     2:14.12 (35.94)
        2:50.28 (36.16)     3:26.91 (36.63)     4:03.53 (36.62)     4:40.63 (37.10)
        5:17.52 (36.89)     5:54.17 (36.65)     6:30.58 (36.41)     7:07.42 (36.84)
        7:44.31 (36.89)     8:20.58 (36.27)     8:56.81 (36.23)     9:33.58 (36.77)
       10:10.14 (36.56)    10:46.70 (36.56)    11:21.53 (34.83)    11:53.06 (31.53)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                     1:47.36  
                  25.48       52.77 (27.29)     1:19.88 (27.11)     1:47.36 (27.48)
  2 Howard, Jimmy W              Butler-IN                      1:51.82  
                  25.57       53.30 (27.73)     1:22.78 (29.48)     1:51.82 (29.04)
  3 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                     1:54.16  
                  26.24       54.64 (28.40)     1:24.17 (29.53)     1:54.16 (29.99)
  4 Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                     1:54.63  
                  26.91       55.57 (28.66)     1:25.02 (29.45)     1:54.63 (29.61)
  5 Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City                    x1:56.71  
                  26.94       55.98 (29.04)     1:26.10 (30.12)     1:56.71 (30.61)
  6 Bennett, Josh M              Butler-IN                      2:00.68  
                  27.68       58.24 (30.56)     1:29.34 (31.10)     2:00.68 (31.34)
 -- Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                    X2:00.62  
                  27.72       57.72 (30.00)     1:28.87 (31.15)     2:00.62 (31.75)
 -- Holzmann, Justin          FR Grove City                    X2:03.32  
                  27.87       58.51 (30.64)     1:30.85 (32.34)     2:03.32 (32.47)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCulley, Korey L            Butler-IN                        57.00  
                  27.75       57.00 (29.25)                                        
  2 Gordon, Chris R              Butler-IN                        59.36  
                  28.88       59.36 (30.48)                                        
  3 Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                     1:00.47  
                  28.94     1:00.47 (31.53)                                        
  4 Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City                     1:02.51  
                  29.92     1:02.51 (32.59)                                        
  5 Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                     1:02.64  
                  30.49     1:02.64 (32.15)                                        
  6 Harrigan, Jeff W             Butler-IN                      1:04.87  
                  31.98     1:04.87 (32.89)                                        
  7 Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                    x1:04.92  
                  32.30     1:04.92 (32.62)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                     1:01.61  
                  29.46     1:01.61 (32.15)                                        
  2 Brozek, Jason J              Butler-IN                      1:02.77  
                  29.96     1:02.77 (32.81)                                        
  3 Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City                     1:03.97  
                  30.07     1:03.97 (33.90)                                        
  4 May, Tyler                JR Grove City                     1:05.53  
                  30.38     1:05.53 (35.15)                                        
  5 Cheung, Albert            JR Grove City                    x1:08.48  
                  32.27     1:08.48 (36.21)                                        
  6 Scroggin, Chris L            Butler-IN                      1:20.07  
                  36.55     1:20.07 (43.52)                                        
 -- Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City                    X1:09.61  
                  33.21     1:09.61 (36.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Nick              JR Grove City                     2:02.63  
                  28.06       59.11 (31.05)     1:30.80 (31.69)     2:02.63 (31.83)
  2 Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                     2:04.60  
                  28.21       59.37 (31.16)     1:31.61 (32.24)     2:04.60 (32.99)
  3 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City                     2:09.44  
                  27.54       59.86 (32.32)     1:34.36 (34.50)     2:09.44 (35.08)
  4 Duggal, Raj W                Butler-IN                      2:11.22  
                  28.74     1:01.42 (32.68)     1:36.30 (34.88)     2:11.22 (34.92)
  5 Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                    x2:11.73  
                  27.92     1:00.81 (32.89)     1:35.29 (34.48)     2:11.73 (36.44)
 -- Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City                    X2:13.40  
                  28.00     1:00.28 (32.28)     1:35.93 (35.65)     2:13.40 (37.47)
 -- Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City                    X2:27.19  
                  30.43     1:07.40 (36.97)     1:46.79 (39.39)     2:27.19 (40.40)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City                       21.34  
  2 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                       22.28  
  3 Young, Mitch              SO Grove City                       22.52  
  4 McCulley, Korey L            Butler-IN                        22.57  
  5 Gordon, Chris R              Butler-IN                        22.99  
  6 Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                      x25.41  
 -- Leach, Ben                SO Grove City                      X23.88  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grubbs, Kyle              FR Grove City                     X182.15  
 -- Riddell, Joe              JR Grove City                     X215.40  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                       49.02  
                  22.91       49.02 (26.11)                                        
  2 Brozek, Jason J              Butler-IN                        49.18  
                  23.80       49.18 (25.38)                                        
  3 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                       49.59  
                  24.03       49.59 (25.56)                                        
  4 Young, Mitch              SO Grove City                       49.92  
                  23.70       49.92 (26.22)                                        
  5 McCulley, Korey L            Butler-IN                        50.71  
                  24.26       50.71 (26.45)                                        
  6 Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City                      x50.74  
                  24.27       50.74 (26.47)                                        
  7 Shafer, Ben J                Butler-IN                        51.66  
                  25.07       51.66 (26.59)                                        
 -- Leach, Ben                SO Grove City                      X53.06  
                  25.34       53.06 (27.72)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggal, Raj W                Butler-IN                      2:06.92  
                  30.09     1:01.97 (31.88)     1:34.67 (32.70)     2:06.92 (32.25)
  2 Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                     2:11.44  
                  31.85     1:05.25 (33.40)     1:38.70 (33.45)     2:11.44 (32.74)
  3 Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                     2:13.51  
                  30.81     1:05.59 (34.78)     1:40.41 (34.82)     2:13.51 (33.10)
  4 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City                     2:15.75  
                  31.01     1:05.13 (34.12)     1:41.00 (35.87)     2:15.75 (34.75)
  5 Harrigan, Jeff W             Butler-IN                      2:25.98  
                  34.18     1:10.77 (36.59)     1:48.35 (37.58)     2:25.98 (37.63)
  6 Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                    x2:27.58  
                  34.66     1:12.00 (37.34)     1:50.31 (38.31)     2:27.58 (37.27)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                     2:15.68  
                  31.26     1:06.09 (34.83)     1:41.29 (35.20)     2:15.68 (34.39)
  2 Brozek, Jason J              Butler-IN                      2:16.46  
                  31.39     1:06.33 (34.94)     1:41.68 (35.35)     2:16.46 (34.78)
  3 May, Tyler                JR Grove City                     2:23.68  
                  31.32     1:07.43 (36.11)     1:44.84 (37.41)     2:23.68 (38.84)
  4 Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City                     2:25.38  
                  33.06     1:10.70 (37.64)     1:48.57 (37.87)     2:25.38 (36.81)
  5 Cheung, Albert            JR Grove City                    x2:29.71  
                  33.89     1:12.59 (38.70)     1:51.57 (38.98)     2:29.71 (38.14)
  6 Scroggin, Chris L            Butler-IN                      2:55.48  
                  37.96     1:22.11 (44.15)     2:09.64 (47.53)     2:55.48 (45.84)
 -- Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City                    X2:35.90  
                  35.20     1:14.66 (39.46)     1:55.24 (40.58)     2:35.90 (40.66)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jimmy W              Butler-IN                      5:08.36  
                  27.81       58.39 (30.58)     1:29.90 (31.51)     2:01.36 (31.46)
        2:32.89 (31.53)     3:04.33 (31.44)     3:35.69 (31.36)     4:06.96 (31.27)
        4:38.20 (31.24)     5:08.36 (30.16)                                        
  2 Shafer, Ben J                Butler-IN                      5:11.15  
                  28.55       59.21 (30.66)     1:30.63 (31.42)     2:02.22 (31.59)
        2:34.08 (31.86)     3:06.07 (31.99)     3:38.45 (32.38)     4:10.56 (32.11)
        4:41.91 (31.35)     5:11.15 (29.24)                                        
 -- Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                    X4:57.89  
                  28.45       59.13 (30.68)     1:30.01 (30.88)     2:00.49 (30.48)
        2:30.96 (30.47)     3:01.78 (30.82)     3:31.48 (29.70)     3:59.30 (27.82)
        4:29.53 (30.23)     4:57.89 (28.36)                                        
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                    X4:58.52  
                  27.05       56.73 (29.68)     1:26.63 (29.90)     1:57.05 (30.42)
        2:27.66 (30.61)     2:58.05 (30.39)     3:28.56 (30.51)     3:59.22 (30.66)
        4:29.99 (30.77)     4:58.52 (28.53)                                        
 -- Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                    X5:11.08  
                  28.44       59.36 (30.92)     1:30.79 (31.43)     2:02.50 (31.71)
        2:34.18 (31.68)     3:05.79 (31.61)     3:37.51 (31.72)     4:09.33 (31.82)
        4:41.10 (31.77)     5:11.08 (29.98)                                        
 -- Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                    X5:21.21  
                  28.24       58.67 (30.43)     1:30.86 (32.19)     2:03.14 (32.28)
        2:36.43 (33.29)     3:09.80 (33.37)     3:42.82 (33.02)     4:15.93 (33.11)
        4:49.38 (33.45)     5:21.21 (31.83)                                        
 -- Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                    X5:28.93  
                  29.84     1:03.01 (33.17)     1:36.50 (33.49)     2:10.38 (33.88)
        2:44.07 (33.69)     3:17.67 (33.60)     3:51.48 (33.81)     4:24.71 (33.23)
        4:57.37 (32.66)     5:28.93 (31.56)                                        
 -- Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City                    X5:33.87  
                  29.59     1:01.83 (32.24)     1:35.76 (33.93)     2:10.67 (34.91)
        2:45.74 (35.07)     3:19.94 (34.20)     3:54.07 (34.13)     4:27.88 (33.81)
        5:01.27 (33.39)     5:33.87 (32.60)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Chris R              Butler-IN                        57.40  
                  26.81       57.40 (30.59)                                        
  2 Bennett, Josh M              Butler-IN                        57.73  
                  27.04       57.73 (30.69)                                        
 -- Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                      X54.76  
                  25.51       54.76 (29.25)                                        
 -- Barker, Nick              JR Grove City                      X55.33  
                  25.80       55.33 (29.53)                                        
 -- Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City                      X56.74  
                  26.10       56.74 (30.64)                                        
 -- Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City                    X1:01.25  
                  28.27     1:01.25 (32.98)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grubbs, Kyle              FR Grove City                     X110.75  
 -- Riddell, Joe              JR Grove City                     X195.95  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Josh M              Butler-IN                      2:20.76  
                  28.36     1:06.03 (37.67)     1:48.35 (42.32)     2:20.76 (32.41)
  2 Harrigan, Jeff W             Butler-IN                      2:26.73  
                  30.29     1:07.30 (37.01)     1:52.63 (45.33)     2:26.73 (34.10)
  3 Scroggin, Chris L            Butler-IN                      2:46.98  
                  31.93     1:18.65 (46.72)     2:07.88 (49.23)     2:46.98 (39.10)
 -- Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                    X2:03.55  
                  25.53       56.64 (31.11)     1:35.43 (38.79)     2:03.55 (28.12)
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                    X2:06.53  
                  27.53     1:00.66 (33.13)     1:38.10 (37.44)     2:06.53 (28.43)
 -- Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                    X2:10.11  
                  27.25     1:02.16 (34.91)     1:40.52 (38.36)     2:10.11 (29.59)
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                    X2:11.55  
                  28.55     1:04.45 (35.90)     1:41.13 (36.68)     2:11.55 (30.42)
 -- Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City                    X2:11.87  
                  27.21     1:01.25 (34.04)     1:41.60 (40.35)     2:11.87 (30.27)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler-IN  'A'                                              1:28.92  
     1) Brozek, Jason J                 2) Gordon, Chris R                
     3) Howard, Jimmy W                 4) McCulley, Korey L              
                  22.74     1:07.26 (44.52)     1:28.92 (21.66)                    
 -- Grove City College  'A'                                    X1:26.91  
     1) Whitbeck, Tim SO                2) Young, Mitch SO                
     3) Snyder, Drew SO                 4) Larsen, Peter SO               
                  21.47   1:26.91 (1:05.44)                                        
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                    X1:34.53  
     1) Schultz, Brian FR               2) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR            
     3) Cheung, Albert JR               4) May, Tyler JR                  
                  23.30       48.61 (25.31)     1:14.82 (26.21)     1:34.53 (19.71)
 -- Grove City College  'C'                                    X1:35.32  
     1) Barron, Mark SO                 2) Albertson, Rich FR             
     3) Zimmerman, Seth FR              4) Larsen, Lincoln FR             
                  28.32       53.58 (25.26)     1:19.78 (26.20)     1:35.32 (15.54)
 -- Grove City College  'D'                                    X1:35.62  
     1) Barker, Nick JR                 2) Leach, Ben SO                  
     3) Gregg, Tucker FR                4) Wiedeman, Luke SR              
                  24.16       51.03 (26.87)     1:17.53 (26.50)     1:35.62 (18.09)
 -- Grove City College  'E'                                    X1:39.00  
     1) Brunk, Nate SO                  2) Amos, Jason SR                 
     3) Phillips, Mark SO               4) Kramer, Caleb SO               
                  24.29       50.06 (25.77)     1:16.49 (26.43)     1:39.00 (22.51)
 -- Grove City College  'F'                                    X1:40.43  
     1) Ashleigh, Andrew FR             2) Holzmann, Justin FR            
     3) Green, Matt FR                  4) Caldwell, Garrett SO           
                  25.26       51.77 (26.51)     1:20.29 (28.52)     1:40.43 (20.14)