Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/9/2006 04:49 PM
                           Hiram vs. GCC - 12/9/2006                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:47.19                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:49.82                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.48   2/11/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         K Springborn, K Orstein, B Shoupe, E Boyle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiram College  'A'                                1:56.91    1:57.79  
     1) Janke, Raisa SO                 2) Shake, Jess L FR               
     3) Leshe, Shelly JR                4) Kocka, Amy SO                  
                  30.30     1:03.78 (33.48)     1:31.47 (27.69)     1:57.79 (26.32)
  2 Grove City College  'A'                                NT    2:00.97  
     1) Brannon, Alysse SO              2) Larsen, Virginia SR            
     3) Bower, Kiersten SO              4) Johnson, Rachel FR             
                  31.09     1:04.05 (32.96)     1:34.05 (30.00)     2:00.97 (26.92)
  3 Hiram College  'B'                                     NT    2:05.28  
     1) Buckingham, Staci S FR          2) Cowden, Brittany SO            
     3) Fisher, Dani E FR               4) Zambelli, Abby E FR            
                  34.17     1:09.16 (34.99)     1:37.66 (28.50)     2:05.28 (27.62)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:32.67                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:35.10                                                        
        Pool: P 1:34.62   2/10/2006 Grove City College                         
                         J Boerckel, A Gilbert, P Larsen, B Haring         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                NT    1:36.69  
     1) Courage, Caleb JR               2) Gilbert, Andrew SR             
     3) Larsen, Peter SO                4) Whitbeck, Tim SO               
                  25.30       52.40 (27.10)     1:16.05 (23.65)     1:36.69 (20.64)
  2 Grove City College  'E'                                NT    1:47.83  
     1) Caldwell, Garrett SO            2) May, Tyler JR                  
     3) Albertson, Rich FR              4) Snyder, Drew SO                
                  31.13     1:00.16 (29.03)     1:26.05 (25.89)     1:47.83 (21.78)
  3 Grove City College  'B'                                NT   x1:47.97  
     1) Amos, Jason SR                  2) Ashleigh, Andrew FR            
     3) Barker, Nick JR                 4) Kramer, Caleb SO               
                  29.21       59.75 (30.54)     1:24.21 (24.46)     1:47.97 (23.76)
  4 Grove City College  'C'                                NT   x1:48.03  
     1) Wiedeman, Luke SR               2) Leach, Ben SO                  
     3) Brunk, Nate SO                  4) Young, Mitch SO                
                  31.06       59.99 (28.93)     1:25.72 (25.73)     1:48.03 (22.31)
  5 Hiram College  'A'                                1:52.56    1:49.04  
     1) Christiansen, Bryan JR          2) Warner, Adam S FR              
     3) Factor, Dan SR                  4) Weaver, Jon SR                 
                  28.26       58.38 (30.12)     1:25.33 (26.95)     1:49.04 (23.71)
 -- Grove City College  'D'                                NT   X1:45.72  
     1) Gregg, Tucker FR                2) Barron, Mark SO                
     3) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR      4) Green, Matt FR                 
                  27.44       56.98 (29.54)     1:21.81 (24.83)     1:45.72 (23.91)
 -- Grove City College  'G'                                NT   X1:48.65  
     1) Toth, Chad SO                   2) Cheung, Albert JR              
     3) Phillips, Mark SO               4) Holzmann, Justin FR            
                  28.62       58.17 (29.55)     1:22.90 (24.73)     1:48.65 (25.75)
 -- Grove City College  'F'                                NT   X1:48.91  
     1) Schultz, Brian FR               2) Larsen, Lincoln FR             
     3) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR             4) Riddell, Joe JR                
                  26.76       55.71 (28.95)     1:21.53 (25.82)     1:48.91 (27.38)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:33.00   1/14/2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kocka, Julie              SR HIRAM               11:47.31   11:26.87  
                  30.89     1:04.39 (33.50)     1:38.33 (33.94)     2:12.51 (34.18)
        2:46.87 (34.36)     3:21.50 (34.63)     3:56.26 (34.76)     4:30.87 (34.61)
        5:05.67 (34.80)     5:40.85 (35.18)     6:15.86 (35.01)     6:50.57 (34.71)
        7:25.21 (34.64)     7:59.70 (34.49)     8:34.42 (34.72)     9:09.03 (34.61)
        9:43.91 (34.88)    10:18.82 (34.91)    10:53.30 (34.48)    11:26.87 (33.57)
  2 Piedomenico, Katie A      FR HIRAM               11:42.23   11:32.02  
                  31.95     1:05.65 (33.70)     1:40.12 (34.47)     2:14.55 (34.43)
        2:49.10 (34.55)     3:23.45 (34.35)     3:58.24 (34.79)     4:33.13 (34.89)
        5:08.13 (35.00)     5:42.88 (34.75)     6:17.85 (34.97)     6:52.93 (35.08)
        7:27.91 (34.98)     8:03.35 (35.44)     8:38.32 (34.97)     9:13.46 (35.14)
        9:48.91 (35.45)    10:23.51 (34.60)    10:58.72 (35.21)    11:32.02 (33.30)
  3 Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                NT   11:50.74  
                  30.62     1:05.72 (35.10)     1:41.33 (35.61)     2:17.37 (36.04)
        2:53.52 (36.15)     3:29.69 (36.17)     4:05.68 (35.99)     4:42.11 (36.43)
        5:18.61 (36.50)     5:55.39 (36.78)     6:31.14 (35.75)     7:07.23 (36.09)
        7:43.46 (36.23)     8:19.41 (35.95)     8:54.99 (35.58)     9:30.63 (35.64)
       10:06.12 (35.49)    10:41.58 (35.46)    11:16.96 (35.38)    11:50.74 (33.78)
  4 Arps, Liz A               FR HIRAM               11:57.69   11:56.02  
                  33.58     1:09.84 (36.26)     1:45.65 (35.81)     2:22.10 (36.45)
        2:57.90 (35.80)     3:33.68 (35.78)     4:09.78 (36.10)     4:46.29 (36.51)
        5:22.64 (36.35)     5:59.16 (36.52)     6:35.39 (36.23)     7:11.57 (36.18)
        7:47.76 (36.19)     8:23.47 (35.71)     8:59.19 (35.72)     9:34.52 (35.33)
       10:10.12 (35.60)    10:45.79 (35.67)    11:21.40 (35.61)    11:56.02 (34.62)
  5 Wiedeman, Ruth            SO Grove City                NT   12:03.92  
                  33.17     1:09.07 (35.90)     1:45.32 (36.25)     2:21.76 (36.44)
        2:58.32 (36.56)     3:34.43 (36.11)     4:10.88 (36.45)     4:47.76 (36.88)
        5:24.20 (36.44)     5:59.98 (35.78)     6:35.76 (35.78)     7:12.08 (36.32)
        7:48.44 (36.36)     8:24.83 (36.39)     9:01.55 (36.72)     9:38.58 (37.03)
       10:16.11 (37.53)    10:53.65 (37.54)    11:30.05 (36.40)    12:03.92 (33.87)
  6 Brannon, Alysse           SO Grove City                NT   13:00.43  
                  34.05     1:11.77 (37.72)     1:50.42 (38.65)     2:29.44 (39.02)
        3:08.59 (39.15)     3:47.60 (39.01)     4:27.02 (39.42)     5:06.36 (39.34)
        5:45.73 (39.37)     6:25.35 (39.62)     7:05.03 (39.68)     7:44.59 (39.56)
        8:24.29 (39.70)     9:04.30 (40.01)     9:43.81 (39.51)    10:23.43 (39.62)
       11:02.77 (39.34)    11:42.18 (39.41)    12:21.17 (38.99)    13:00.43 (39.26)
  7 Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City                NT  x13:33.36  
                  35.86     1:14.64 (38.78)     1:55.22 (40.58)     2:36.34 (41.12)
        3:17.89 (41.55)     3:58.85 (40.96)     4:40.58 (41.73)     5:22.64 (42.06)
        6:03.81 (41.17)     6:45.10 (41.29)     7:26.49 (41.39)     8:08.44 (41.95)
        8:49.24 (40.80)     9:29.42 (40.18)    10:10.34 (40.92)    10:51.16 (40.82)
       11:32.34 (41.18)    12:13.29 (40.95)    12:54.30 (41.01)    13:33.36 (39.06)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 15:52.38                                                       
  NCAA B Cut: B 16:23.20                                                       
        Pool: P 15:52.81   12/6/2002 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                NT   16:38.98  
                  27.53       57.62 (30.09)     1:28.24 (30.62)     1:58.38 (30.14)
        2:28.79 (30.41)     2:58.60 (29.81)     3:28.81 (30.21)     3:59.25 (30.44)
        4:29.69 (30.44)     4:59.90 (30.21)     5:30.42 (30.52)     6:00.74 (30.32)
        6:30.78 (30.04)     7:01.01 (30.23)     7:31.72 (30.71)     8:02.13 (30.41)
        8:32.63 (30.50)     9:03.09 (30.46)     9:33.63 (30.54)    10:04.25 (30.62)
       10:34.63 (30.38)    11:04.83 (30.20)    11:35.11 (30.28)    12:06.01 (30.90)
       12:36.54 (30.53)    13:07.44 (30.90)    13:38.12 (30.68)    14:08.92 (30.80)
       14:39.84 (30.92)    15:09.87 (30.03)    15:40.10 (30.23)    16:10.18 (30.08)
       16:38.98 (28.80)
  2 Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                NT   17:38.72  
                  27.90     1:00.00 (32.10)     1:32.61 (32.61)     2:05.08 (32.47)
        2:37.78 (32.70)     3:10.20 (32.42)     3:42.83 (32.63)     4:15.43 (32.60)
        4:47.52 (32.09)     5:19.70 (32.18)     5:51.75 (32.05)     6:24.16 (32.41)
        6:56.25 (32.09)     7:29.02 (32.77)     8:01.16 (32.14)     8:33.95 (32.79)
        9:05.94 (31.99)     9:38.01 (32.07)    10:10.30 (32.29)    10:42.71 (32.41)
       11:15.01 (32.30)    11:47.49 (32.48)    12:19.74 (32.25)    12:52.01 (32.27)
       13:24.51 (32.50)    13:56.60 (32.09)    14:29.13 (32.53)    15:01.42 (32.29)
       15:33.67 (32.25)    16:05.99 (32.32)    16:37.99 (32.00)    17:08.88 (30.89)
       17:38.72 (29.84)
  3 Kiffer, Kyle T            FR HIRAM               19:09.79   19:08.44  
                  29.44     1:01.67 (32.23)     1:35.48 (33.81)     2:10.02 (34.54)
        2:44.51 (34.49)     3:19.28 (34.77)     3:54.22 (34.94)     4:29.21 (34.99)
        5:03.77 (34.56)     5:38.04 (34.27)     6:12.72 (34.68)     6:47.91 (35.19)
        7:23.12 (35.21)     7:58.48 (35.36)     8:34.22 (35.74)     9:09.80 (35.58)
        9:45.50 (35.70)    10:20.47 (34.97)    10:55.74 (35.27)    11:31.31 (35.57)
       12:06.83 (35.52)    12:42.19 (35.36)    13:17.61 (35.42)    13:52.91 (35.30)
       14:28.51 (35.60)    15:03.60 (35.09)    15:39.18 (35.58)    16:14.93 (35.75)
       16:50.47 (35.54)    17:25.56 (35.09)    18:00.84 (35.28)    18:35.10 (34.26)
       19:08.44 (33.34)
  4 Green, Matt               FR Grove City                NT   19:27.37  
                  31.72     1:06.16 (34.44)     1:41.06 (34.90)     2:16.56 (35.50)
        2:52.99 (36.43)     3:28.89 (35.90)     4:05.38 (36.49)     4:41.56 (36.18)
        5:17.60 (36.04)     5:53.85 (36.25)     6:29.77 (35.92)     7:05.75 (35.98)
        7:41.19 (35.44)     8:16.99 (35.80)     8:52.46 (35.47)     9:28.24 (35.78)
       10:03.44 (35.20)    10:39.70 (36.26)    11:15.41 (35.71)    11:51.37 (35.96)
       12:27.14 (35.77)    13:02.94 (35.80)    13:38.55 (35.61)    14:13.60 (35.05)
       14:48.92 (35.32)    15:23.93 (35.01)    15:58.92 (34.99)    16:33.74 (34.82)
       17:08.27 (34.53)    17:42.99 (34.72)    18:18.41 (35.42)    18:53.51 (35.10)
       19:27.37 (33.86)
  5 Drummer, Jared            JR HIRAM                     NT   19:46.96  
                  30.84     1:04.51 (33.67)     1:38.52 (34.01)     2:13.17 (34.65)
        2:47.81 (34.64)     3:23.09 (35.28)     3:59.12 (36.03)     4:35.78 (36.66)
        5:12.21 (36.43)     5:48.55 (36.34)     6:25.29 (36.74)     7:01.80 (36.51)
        7:38.32 (36.52)     8:14.93 (36.61)     8:51.14 (36.21)     9:27.28 (36.14)
       10:04.21 (36.93)    10:40.06 (35.85)    11:16.21 (36.15)    11:52.92 (36.71)
       12:29.92 (37.00)    13:06.46 (36.54)    13:42.90 (36.44)    14:19.53 (36.63)
       14:56.20 (36.67)    15:33.17 (36.97)    16:09.63 (36.46)    16:46.13 (36.50)
       17:22.69 (36.56)    17:59.66 (36.97)    18:36.17 (36.51)    19:12.44 (36.27)
       19:46.96 (34.52)
  6 Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                NT  x19:48.16  
                  30.42     1:04.54 (34.12)     1:39.42 (34.88)     2:14.84 (35.42)
        2:50.62 (35.78)     3:26.81 (36.19)     4:03.10 (36.29)     4:39.56 (36.46)
        5:15.49 (35.93)     5:52.01 (36.52)     6:27.23 (35.22)     7:04.19 (36.96)
        7:40.20 (36.01)     8:16.27 (36.07)     8:52.71 (36.44)     9:28.45 (35.74)
       10:05.23 (36.78)    10:41.82 (36.59)    11:18.63 (36.81)    11:55.09 (36.46)
       12:32.04 (36.95)    13:08.90 (36.86)    13:46.39 (37.49)    14:22.64 (36.25)
       14:59.96 (37.32)    15:36.40 (36.44)    16:13.46 (37.06)    16:50.98 (37.52)
       17:26.95 (35.97)    18:03.16 (36.21)    18:40.15 (36.99)    19:15.73 (35.58)
       19:48.16 (32.43)
 -- Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City                NT  X18:49.99  
                  30.62     1:03.98 (33.36)     1:38.11 (34.13)     2:12.98 (34.87)
        2:47.69 (34.71)     3:22.54 (34.85)     3:57.30 (34.76)     4:31.96 (34.66)
        5:07.53 (35.57)     5:42.49 (34.96)     6:17.57 (35.08)     6:52.58 (35.01)
        7:27.81 (35.23)     8:03.14 (35.33)     8:38.41 (35.27)     9:13.99 (35.58)
        9:49.04 (35.05)    10:24.58 (35.54)    10:59.31 (34.73)    11:33.87 (34.56)
       12:07.79 (33.92)    12:41.38 (33.59)    13:15.49 (34.11)    13:49.63 (34.14)
       14:23.76 (34.13)    14:57.56 (33.80)    15:31.33 (33.77)    16:04.89 (33.56)
       16:39.01 (34.12)    17:12.01 (33.00)    17:45.44 (33.43)    18:18.43 (32.99)
       18:49.99 (31.56)
 -- Holzmann, Justin          FR Grove City                NT  X19:34.23  
                1:05.04   2:16.94 (1:11.90)   3:29.30 (1:12.36)     4:05.77 (36.47)
        4:42.30 (36.53)     5:18.39 (36.09)   6:30.80 (1:12.41)     7:06.49 (35.69)
        7:42.37 (35.88)     8:17.66 (35.29)     8:53.21 (35.55)     9:28.42 (35.21)
       10:04.49 (36.07)    10:39.91 (35.42)    11:16.02 (36.11)    11:51.38 (35.36)
       12:27.65 (36.27)  14:14.77 (1:47.12)                                        
                                                                       14:50.15 ( )
                               15:25.93 ( )    16:01.69 (35.76)    16:37.58 (35.89)
       17:14.07 (36.49)  18:24.88 (1:10.81)  19:34.23 (1:09.35)                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:53.38                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:55.99                                                        
        Pool: P 1:55.33   12/4/2004 Monica Heinrich, WV Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leshe, Shelly             JR HIRAM                2:00.01    2:01.63  
                  28.73       59.79 (31.06)     1:31.05 (31.26)     2:01.63 (30.58)
  2 Kocka, Amy                SO HIRAM                2:03.70    2:03.20  
                  29.07     1:00.43 (31.36)     1:31.94 (31.51)     2:03.20 (31.26)
  3 Keefer, Ellen             JR Grove City                NT    2:05.42  
                  28.96     1:00.19 (31.23)     1:32.54 (32.35)     2:05.42 (32.88)
  4 Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City                NT    2:06.80  
                  28.95     1:00.74 (31.79)     1:33.90 (33.16)     2:06.80 (32.90)
  5 Zambelli, Abby E          FR HIRAM                     NT    2:14.35  
                  31.77     1:06.05 (34.28)     1:40.93 (34.88)     2:14.35 (33.42)
  6 Reed, Andra               FR Grove City                NT    2:16.90  
                  30.55     1:05.35 (34.80)     1:41.31 (35.96)     2:16.90 (35.59)
  7 Gallo, Lauren             SR Grove City                NT   x2:18.15  
                  31.04     1:05.95 (34.91)     1:41.73 (35.78)     2:18.15 (36.42)
  8 Schwager, Danielle        SO HIRAM                     NT   x2:18.35  
                  32.08     1:07.12 (35.04)     1:43.01 (35.89)     2:18.35 (35.34)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:40.80                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:43.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:40.33   2/10/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                NT    1:51.70  
                  26.76       56.48 (29.72)     1:25.16 (28.68)     1:51.70 (26.54)
  2 Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                NT    1:52.58  
                  26.97       56.15 (29.18)     1:24.45 (28.30)     1:52.58 (28.13)
  3 Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                NT    1:54.53  
                  27.91       57.84 (29.93)     1:26.64 (28.80)     1:54.53 (27.89)
  4 Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                NT   x1:59.53  
                  27.93       58.91 (30.98)     1:29.58 (30.67)     1:59.53 (29.95)
  5 Factor, Dan               SR HIRAM                2:06.71    2:04.03  
                  28.98     1:00.00 (31.02)     1:32.10 (32.10)     2:04.03 (31.93)
 -- Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                NT   X1:54.62  
                  26.50       56.36 (29.86)     1:26.03 (29.67)     1:54.62 (28.59)
 -- Young, Mitch              SO Grove City                NT   X1:55.43  
                  27.08       57.02 (29.94)     1:26.41 (29.39)     1:55.43 (29.02)
 -- Barker, Nick              JR Grove City                NT   X1:59.17  
                  28.77     1:00.09 (31.32)     1:30.82 (30.73)     1:59.17 (28.35)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 58.35                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 59.99                                                          
        Pool: P 59.90      2/1994 Pattie Collum, WV Wesleyan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janke, Raisa              SO HIRAM                1:04.91    1:04.40  
                  31.47     1:04.40 (32.93)                                        
  2 Brannon, Alysse           SO Grove City                NT    1:06.86  
                  32.13     1:06.86 (34.73)                                        
  3 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grove City                NT    1:08.36  
                  32.44     1:08.36 (35.92)                                        
  4 Buckingham, Staci S       FR HIRAM                1:15.67    1:12.69  
                  35.37     1:12.69 (37.32)                                        
  5 Ford, Stefanie            SR HIRAM                1:12.28    1:13.28  
                  35.83     1:13.28 (37.45)                                        
  6 Wiedeman, Ruth            SO Grove City                NT    1:16.60  
                  38.73     1:16.60 (37.87)                                        
  7 Smith, Lindsey            SO HIRAM                1:16.32   x1:17.15  
                  38.32     1:17.15 (38.83)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 50.78                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 52.79                                                          
        Pool: P 50.66   12/1/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                NT      56.91  
                  28.06       56.91 (28.85)                                        
  2 Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                NT      58.29  
                  28.10       58.29 (30.19)                                        
  3 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City                NT    1:00.12  
                  28.91     1:00.12 (31.21)                                        
  4 Christiansen, Bryan       JR HIRAM                1:00.53    1:00.52  
                  29.97     1:00.52 (30.55)                                        
  5 Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City                NT   x1:00.59  
                  29.70     1:00.59 (30.89)                                        
  6 Weaver, Jon               SR HIRAM                1:05.81    1:06.25  
                  32.47     1:06.25 (33.78)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:05.36                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:07.80                                                        
        Pool: P 1:04.88   12/3/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J-                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Virginia          SR Grove City                NT    1:13.53  
                  35.10     1:13.53 (38.43)                                        
  2 Shake, Jess L             FR HIRAM                1:14.68    1:14.42  
                  35.39     1:14.42 (39.03)                                        
  3 Cowden, Brittany          SO HIRAM                1:16.95    1:17.19  
                  36.53     1:17.19 (40.66)                                        
  4 Reed, Andra               FR Grove City                NT    1:18.99  
                  37.18     1:18.99 (41.81)                                        
  5 Schwager, Danielle        SO HIRAM                1:19.48    1:19.99  
                  38.09     1:19.99 (41.90)                                        
  6 Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City                NT    1:22.27  
                  39.41     1:22.27 (42.86)                                        
  7 Mason, Kelly M            SR HIRAM                1:38.52   x1:34.22  
                  46.07     1:34.22 (48.15)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 56.46                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 58.79                                                          
        Pool: P 56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                JR Grove City                NT    1:04.19  
                  29.95     1:04.19 (34.24)                                        
  2 Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City                NT    1:04.20  
                  30.17     1:04.20 (34.03)                                        
  3 Warner, Adam S            FR HIRAM                1:04.85    1:05.95  
                  30.70     1:05.95 (35.25)                                        
  4 Cheung, Albert            JR Grove City                NT    1:06.37  
                  31.42     1:06.37 (34.95)                                        
  5 Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City                NT   x1:08.03  
                  32.13     1:08.03 (35.90)                                        
  6 Adams, Ben N              FR HIRAM                1:12.89    1:14.13  
                  35.77     1:14.13 (38.36)                                        
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                NT   X1:04.56  
                  30.81     1:04.56 (33.75)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:06.78                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 2:09.99                                                        
        Pool: P 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leshe, Shelly             JR HIRAM                2:11.57    2:17.33  
                  30.45     1:04.67 (34.22)     1:40.71 (36.04)     2:17.33 (36.62)
  2 Bower, Kiersten           SO Grove City                NT    2:23.06  
                  31.97     1:08.22 (36.25)     1:46.05 (37.83)     2:23.06 (37.01)
  3 Millwood, Gillian S       FR HIRAM                2:21.74    2:23.80  
                  32.43     1:10.91 (38.48)     1:47.56 (36.65)     2:23.80 (36.24)
  4 Twining, Shalynn          SO HIRAM                3:01.60    3:00.04  
                  37.18     1:24.27 (47.09)     2:12.30 (48.03)     3:00.04 (47.74)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.14                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:55.19                                                        
        Pool: P 1:50.92   12/4/2004 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harbaugh, Jeremy          JR Grove City                NT    2:10.37  
                  28.39     1:01.61 (33.22)     1:36.32 (34.71)     2:10.37 (34.05)
  2 Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City                NT    2:14.94  
                  28.32     1:02.84 (34.52)     1:38.44 (35.60)     2:14.94 (36.50)
  3 Toth, Chad                SO Grove City                NT    2:18.02  
                  29.75     1:04.22 (34.47)     1:41.30 (37.08)     2:18.02 (36.72)
  4 Ising, Gary S             FR HIRAM                     NT    2:27.66  
                  31.40     1:08.34 (36.94)     1:47.05 (38.71)     2:27.66 (40.61)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 23.71                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 24.48                                                          
        Pool: P 23.85   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jane              FR Grove City                NT      24.97  
  2 McRuer, Liza              SO Grove City                NT      26.33  
  3 Keefer, Ellen             JR Grove City                NT      26.38  
  4 Fisher, Dani E            FR HIRAM                  26.35      26.49  
  5 Shake, Jess L             FR HIRAM                     NT      27.21  
  6 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grove City                NT     x27.63  
  7 Zambelli, Abby E          FR HIRAM                  27.71      27.87  
  8 Ford, Stefanie            SR HIRAM                  28.17     x28.22  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 20.69                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 21.25                                                          
        Pool: P 20.57    2/9/2006 Ben Haring, Grove City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                NT      22.90  
  2 Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City                NT      23.46  
  3 Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                NT      23.75  
  4 Leach, Ben                SO Grove City                NT     x23.79  
  5 Weaver, Jon               SR HIRAM                  24.23      24.22  
  6 Warner, Adam S            FR HIRAM                     NT      24.41  
  7 Kiffer, Kyle T            FR HIRAM                     NT      25.17  
  8 Factor, Dan               SR HIRAM                  26.41     x25.71  
 -- Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                NT     X20.80B 
 -- Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City                NT     X20.85B 
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 389.85   2/21/2002 Abby Leslie, Wash & Jeff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jen               SO HIRAM                 202.30     208.95  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 448.65      1/2001 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Glen L           FR HIRAM                 246.40     257.55  
  2 Riddell, Joe              JR Grove City                NT     218.40  
  3 Grubbs, Kyle              FR Grove City                NT     218.25  
  4 Morrison, John            JR HIRAM                 156.20     150.40  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 51.59                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 53.25                                                          
        Pool: P 52.63   12/3/2005 Elizabeth Groselle, Hiram-                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jane              FR Grove City                NT      54.90  
                  26.76       54.90 (28.14)                                        
  2 Keefer, Ellen             JR Grove City                NT      57.31  
                  27.82       57.31 (29.49)                                        
  3 Millwood, Gillian S       FR HIRAM                     NT      58.27  
                  27.68       58.27 (30.59)                                        
  4 McRuer, Liza              SO Grove City                NT      58.62  
                  28.02       58.62 (30.60)                                        
  5 Kocka, Julie              SR HIRAM                     NT      58.65  
                  28.45       58.65 (30.20)                                        
  6 Ford, Stefanie            SR HIRAM                  59.67    1:00.62  
                  29.78     1:00.62 (30.84)                                        
  7 Zambelli, Abby E          FR HIRAM                1:01.29   x1:01.13  
                  29.85     1:01.13 (31.28)                                        
  8 Gallo, Lauren             SR Grove City                NT   x1:03.87  
                  30.76     1:03.87 (33.11)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 45.67                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 46.66                                                          
        Pool: P 44.74   2/11/2006 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Drew              SO Grove City                NT      49.74  
                  24.07       49.74 (25.67)                                        
  2 Young, Mitch              SO Grove City                NT      49.78  
                  23.55       49.78 (26.23)                                        
  3 May, Tyler                JR Grove City                NT      51.60  
                  24.49       51.60 (27.11)                                        
  4 Phillips, Mark            SO Grove City                NT     x52.51  
                  25.67       52.51 (26.84)                                        
  5 Weaver, Jon               SR HIRAM                  53.93      55.10  
                  26.22       55.10 (28.88)                                        
  6 Drummer, Jared            JR HIRAM                  56.67      57.31  
                  27.77       57.31 (29.54)                                        
 -- Whitbeck, Tim             SO Grove City                NT     X48.69  
                  23.99       48.69 (24.70)                                        
 -- Leach, Ben                SO Grove City                NT     X53.24  
                  25.38       53.24 (27.86)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:05.61                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 2:09.48                                                        
        Pool: P 2:07.54   2/11/2006 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J-                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janke, Raisa              SO HIRAM                2:18.53    2:17.24  
                  32.74     1:07.14 (34.40)     1:42.11 (34.97)     2:17.24 (35.13)
  2 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grove City                NT    2:24.91  
                  33.75     1:10.70 (36.95)     1:48.44 (37.74)     2:24.91 (36.47)
  3 Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                NT    2:25.09  
                  34.47     1:10.81 (36.34)     1:48.30 (37.49)     2:25.09 (36.79)
  4 Bower, Kiersten           SO Grove City                NT    2:28.16  
                  35.31     1:12.64 (37.33)     1:50.53 (37.89)     2:28.16 (37.63)
  5 Piedomenico, Katie A      FR HIRAM                2:34.24    2:32.60  
                  36.09     1:14.48 (38.39)     1:53.23 (38.75)     2:32.60 (39.37)
  6 Reed, Andra               FR Grove City                NT   x2:36.42  
                  36.17     1:15.60 (39.43)     1:56.54 (40.94)     2:36.42 (39.88)
  7 Buckingham, Staci S       FR HIRAM                     NT    2:40.61  
                  36.91     1:17.88 (40.97)     2:00.29 (42.41)     2:40.61 (40.32)
  8 Smith, Lindsey            SO HIRAM                2:41.55   x2:43.90  
                  39.78     1:20.68 (40.90)     2:02.28 (41.60)     2:43.90 (41.62)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:50.86                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:54.69                                                        
        Pool: P 1:50.51   12/2/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                NT    2:00.40  
                  28.36       59.67 (31.31)     1:30.78 (31.11)     2:00.40 (29.62)
  2 Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                NT    2:06.28  
                  29.43     1:01.96 (32.53)     1:34.13 (32.17)     2:06.28 (32.15)
  3 Christiansen, Bryan       JR HIRAM                2:09.84    2:11.41  
                  31.34     1:05.32 (33.98)     1:39.23 (33.91)     2:11.41 (32.18)
  4 Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel   JR Grove City                NT    2:11.92  
                  31.29     1:05.33 (34.04)     1:39.88 (34.55)     2:11.92 (32.04)
  5 Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City                NT   x2:17.00  
                  31.93     1:06.40 (34.47)     1:42.51 (36.11)     2:17.00 (34.49)
 -- Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                NT   X2:00.30  
                  29.61     1:00.81 (31.20)     1:31.18 (30.37)     2:00.30 (29.12)
 -- Schultz, Brian            FR Grove City                NT   X2:09.90  
                  30.69     1:03.75 (33.06)     1:37.47 (33.72)     2:09.90 (32.43)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:22.03                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 2:27.39                                                        
        Pool: P 2:21.92   2/12/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City                NT    2:39.73  
                  36.50     1:17.36 (40.86)     1:59.22 (41.86)     2:39.73 (40.51)
  2 Cowden, Brittany          SO HIRAM                2:44.41    2:41.68  
                  37.26     1:18.19 (40.93)     2:00.04 (41.85)     2:41.68 (41.64)
  3 Larsen, Virginia          SR Grove City                NT    2:42.86  
                  38.35     1:20.70 (42.35)     2:02.18 (41.48)     2:42.86 (40.68)
  4 Shake, Jess L             FR HIRAM                2:42.41    2:42.89  
                  37.10     1:18.87 (41.77)     2:02.35 (43.48)     2:42.89 (40.54)
  5 Kocka, Amy                SO HIRAM                     NT    2:42.93  
                  36.67     1:17.50 (40.83)     1:59.96 (42.46)     2:42.93 (42.97)
  6 Swanekamp, Ria            JR Grove City                NT    2:54.30  
                  40.35     1:25.28 (44.93)     2:10.95 (45.67)     2:54.30 (43.35)
  7 Schwager, Danielle        SO HIRAM                2:51.95   x2:54.58  
                  40.12     1:24.83 (44.71)     2:09.89 (45.06)     2:54.58 (44.69)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:03.79                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 2:08.67                                                        
        Pool: P 2:06.38   2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ising, Gary S             FR HIRAM                2:32.18    2:30.81  
                  34.45     1:12.51 (38.06)     1:51.47 (38.96)     2:30.81 (39.34)
  2 Adams, Ben N              FR HIRAM                2:39.29    2:42.74  
                  37.04     1:18.42 (41.38)     2:01.42 (43.00)     2:42.74 (41.32)
 -- Larsen, Lincoln           FR Grove City                NT   X2:19.76  
                  32.70     1:08.54 (35.84)     1:44.09 (35.55)     2:19.76 (35.67)
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                NT   X2:20.29  
                  32.07     1:08.25 (36.18)     1:44.34 (36.09)     2:20.29 (35.95)
 -- Ashleigh, Andrew          FR Grove City                NT   X2:32.92  
                  32.74     1:11.51 (38.77)     1:52.32 (40.81)     2:32.92 (40.60)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 5:01.56                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 5:08.62                                                        
        Pool: P 5:02.13   2/20/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedomenico, Katie A      FR HIRAM                5:40.25    5:36.60  
                  31.44     1:04.86 (33.42)     1:38.87 (34.01)     2:12.86 (33.99)
        2:46.76 (33.90)     3:20.98 (34.22)     3:55.39 (34.41)     4:29.83 (34.44)
        5:03.84 (34.01)     5:36.60 (32.76)                                        
  2 Arps, Liz A               FR HIRAM                5:49.62    5:49.74  
                  33.52     1:10.51 (36.99)     1:46.01 (35.50)     2:20.56 (34.55)
        2:55.34 (34.78)     3:30.44 (35.10)     4:05.34 (34.90)     4:41.06 (35.72)
        5:15.90 (34.84)     5:49.74 (33.84)                                        
  3 Wiedeman, Ruth            SO Grove City                NT    5:52.81  
                  32.46     1:07.83 (35.37)     1:43.76 (35.93)     2:20.47 (36.71)
        2:56.36 (35.89)     3:32.12 (35.76)     4:07.77 (35.65)     4:43.39 (35.62)
        5:19.05 (35.66)     5:52.81 (33.76)                                        
  4 Brannon, Alysse           SO Grove City                NT    6:06.80  
                  32.37     1:08.21 (35.84)     1:45.06 (36.85)     2:22.11 (37.05)
        2:59.38 (37.27)     3:36.99 (37.61)     4:14.80 (37.81)     4:52.71 (37.91)
        5:30.18 (37.47)     6:06.80 (36.62)                                        
  5 Gallo, Lauren             SR Grove City                NT    6:18.58  
                  33.48     1:10.14 (36.66)     1:47.15 (37.01)     2:25.10 (37.95)
        3:03.52 (38.42)     3:42.46 (38.94)     4:21.91 (39.45)     5:01.77 (39.86)
        5:40.27 (38.50)     6:18.58 (38.31)                                        
  6 Smith, Lindsey            SO HIRAM                     NT    6:31.27  
                  35.00     1:13.16 (38.16)     1:52.98 (39.82)     2:32.84 (39.86)
        3:12.79 (39.95)     3:52.82 (40.03)     4:32.92 (40.10)     5:12.68 (39.76)
        5:52.39 (39.71)     6:31.27 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 4:32.80                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 4:39.99                                                        
        Pool: P 4:35.85  10/27/2001 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiffer, Kyle T            FR HIRAM                5:20.67    5:27.57  
                  27.81       59.48 (31.67)     1:33.04 (33.56)     2:06.71 (33.67)
        2:40.29 (33.58)     3:14.55 (34.26)     3:48.38 (33.83)     4:21.93 (33.55)
        4:55.13 (33.20)     5:27.57 (32.44)                                        
  2 Drummer, Jared            JR HIRAM                5:28.80    5:42.17  
                  30.30     1:03.30 (33.00)     1:37.24 (33.94)     2:11.93 (34.69)
        2:46.48 (34.55)     3:21.31 (34.83)     3:56.41 (35.10)     4:31.77 (35.36)
        5:07.06 (35.29)     5:42.17 (35.11)                                        
 -- Albertson, Rich           FR Grove City                NT   X5:06.38  
                  27.62       57.56 (29.94)     1:28.24 (30.68)     1:59.22 (30.98)
        2:30.27 (31.05)     3:01.36 (31.09)     3:32.92 (31.56)     4:04.25 (31.33)
        4:35.75 (31.50)     5:06.38 (30.63)                                        
 -- Wiedeman, Luke            SR Grove City                NT   X5:11.58  
                  28.03       59.23 (31.20)     1:30.01 (30.78)     2:01.63 (31.62)
        2:33.34 (31.71)     3:04.99 (31.65)     3:36.64 (31.65)     4:08.71 (32.07)
        4:40.56 (31.85)     5:11.58 (31.02)                                        
 -- Gilbert, Andrew           SR Grove City                NT   X5:13.98  
                  29.10       59.93 (30.83)     1:31.08 (31.15)     2:02.62 (31.54)
        2:34.40 (31.78)     3:06.52 (32.12)     3:38.32 (31.80)     4:10.87 (32.55)
        4:42.70 (31.83)     5:13.98 (31.28)                                        
 -- Kramer, Caleb             SO Grove City                NT   X5:20.62  
                  28.39     1:00.13 (31.74)     1:32.83 (32.70)     2:06.01 (33.18)
        2:39.08 (33.07)     3:11.79 (32.71)     3:44.26 (32.47)     4:16.97 (32.71)
        4:49.07 (32.10)     5:20.62 (31.55)                                        
 -- Amos, Jason               SR Grove City                NT   X5:25.86  
                  27.82       59.08 (31.26)     1:30.99 (31.91)     2:03.36 (32.37)
        2:36.56 (33.20)     3:10.92 (34.36)     3:46.05 (35.13)     4:20.12 (34.07)
        4:53.74 (33.62)     5:25.86 (32.12)                                        
 -- Barker, Nick              JR Grove City                NT   X5:33.76  
                  29.03     1:01.70 (32.67)     1:35.61 (33.91)     2:10.17 (34.56)
        2:44.78 (34.61)     3:19.17 (34.39)     3:53.72 (34.55)     4:27.77 (34.05)
        5:01.23 (33.46)     5:33.76 (32.53)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 57.42                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 58.79                                                          
        Pool: P 56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millwood, Gillian S       FR HIRAM                1:04.10    1:03.74  
                  30.06     1:03.74 (33.68)                                        
  2 Wilson, Jane              FR Grove City                NT    1:04.90  
                  30.33     1:04.90 (34.57)                                        
  3 Fisher, Dani E            FR HIRAM                1:08.15    1:05.05  
                  30.28     1:05.05 (34.77)                                        
  4 McRuer, Liza              SO Grove City                NT    1:11.33  
                  33.41     1:11.33 (37.92)                                        
  5 Twining, Shalynn          SO HIRAM                1:16.72    1:16.06  
                  34.74     1:16.06 (41.32)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 49.87                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: B 51.38                                                          
        Pool: P 49.69   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Factor, Dan               SR HIRAM                1:01.41    1:01.90  
                  28.60     1:01.90 (33.30)                                        
  2 Adams, Ben N              FR HIRAM                     NT    1:13.43  
                  33.02     1:13.43 (40.41)                                        
 -- Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                NT     X54.34  
                  25.43       54.34 (28.91)                                        
 -- Toth, Chad                SO Grove City                NT     X59.41  
                  27.43       59.41 (31.98)                                        
 -- Gregg, Tucker             FR Grove City                NT     X59.71  
                  29.18       59.71 (30.53)                                        
 -- Zimmerman, Seth           FR Grove City                NT   X1:03.68  
                  28.70     1:03.68 (34.98)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Garrett         SO Grove City                NT   X1:04.22  
                  29.13     1:04.22 (35.09)                                        
 -- Green, Matt               FR Grove City                NT   X1:08.17  
                  31.46     1:08.17 (36.71)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 453.85      2/1997 Diane Maiese, Col  New Jersey               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Jen               SO HIRAM                 196.85     185.25  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 436.45   2/21/2002 Greg Sies, Grove City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Switzer, Glen L           FR HIRAM                 292.42     256.75  
  2 Morrison, John            JR HIRAM                 167.40     176.05  
 -- Grubbs, Kyle              FR Grove City                NT    X165.10  
 -- Riddell, Joe              JR Grove City                NT    X224.75  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 2:07.19                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 2:10.99                                                        
        Pool: P 2:03.58   2/10/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Kiersten           SO Grove City                NT    2:27.15  
                  31.56     1:09.77 (38.21)     1:54.33 (44.56)     2:27.15 (32.82)
  2 Baur, Whitney             SO Grove City                NT    2:28.04  
                  33.58     1:14.93 (41.35)     1:56.53 (41.60)     2:28.04 (31.51)
  3 Fairchild, Whitney        SO Grove City                NT    2:29.62  
                  34.37     1:14.06 (39.69)     1:57.82 (43.76)     2:29.62 (31.80)
 -- Leshe, Shelly             JR HIRAM                2:16.77   X2:22.50  
                  29.77     1:07.05 (37.28)     1:48.83 (41.78)     2:22.50 (33.67)
 -- Kocka, Julie              SR HIRAM                2:25.17   X2:27.40  
                  33.46     1:11.83 (38.37)     1:55.89 (44.06)     2:27.40 (31.51)
 -- Kocka, Amy                SO HIRAM                2:27.24   X2:29.54  
                  33.42     1:13.43 (40.01)     1:56.53 (43.10)     2:29.54 (33.01)
 -- Arps, Liz A               FR HIRAM                     NT   X2:42.64  
                  37.62     1:18.56 (40.94)     2:08.69 (50.13)     2:42.64 (33.95)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 1:52.13                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 1:55.19                                                        
        Pool: P 1:53.88   12/2/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Bryan       JR HIRAM                2:13.97    2:16.46  
                  28.09     1:02.43 (34.34)     1:45.81 (43.38)     2:16.46 (30.65)
  2 Ising, Gary S             FR HIRAM                2:20.93    2:22.86  
                  31.60     1:09.24 (37.64)     1:48.04 (38.80)     2:22.86 (34.82)
 -- Courage, Caleb            JR Grove City                NT   X2:03.20  
                  26.85       59.34 (32.49)     1:37.07 (37.73)     2:03.20 (26.13)
 -- Barron, Mark              SO Grove City                NT   X2:03.49  
                  27.38       59.21 (31.83)     1:35.42 (36.21)     2:03.49 (28.07)
 -- Cressman, Chip            FR Grove City                NT   X2:06.81  
                  28.29     1:01.43 (33.14)     1:39.24 (37.81)     2:06.81 (27.57)
 -- Larsen, Peter             SO Grove City                NT   X2:13.82  
                  25.94     1:02.35 (36.41)     1:40.60 (38.25)     2:13.82 (33.22)
 -- Brunk, Nate               SO Grove City                NT   X2:14.65  
                  27.32     1:03.91 (36.59)     1:44.11 (40.20)     2:14.65 (30.54)
 -- Cheung, Albert            JR Grove City                NT   X2:15.95  
                  29.00     1:07.74 (38.74)     1:45.59 (37.85)     2:15.95 (30.36)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 3:30.87                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 3:35.43                                                        
        Pool: P 3:35.35   2/12/2005 Washington & Jefferson College             
                         B Shoupe, E Boyle, C Sheppard, K Orstein          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                NT    3:51.76  
     1) Wilson, Jane FR                 2) Baur, Whitney SO               
     3) McRuer, Liza SO                 4)                                
                  27.20       56.47 (56.47)     1:24.52 (28.05)     1:56.17 (59.70)
        2:22.75 (26.58)     2:53.11 (56.94)     3:20.82 (27.71)     3:51.76 (58.65)
  2 Grove City College  'B'                                NT    4:18.39  
     1) Fairchild, Whitney SO           2) Gallo, Lauren SR               
     3) Wiedeman, Ruth SO               4) Reed, Andra FR                 
                  30.45   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:35.46 (30.79)   2:09.04 (1:04.37)
        2:40.99 (31.95)   3:16.03 (1:06.99)     3:45.17 (29.14)   4:18.39 (1:02.36)
 -- Hiram College  'A'                                3:55.77   X3:57.73  
     1) Millwood, Gillian S FR          2) Kocka, Julie SR                
     3) Janke, Raisa SO                 4) Fisher, Dani E FR              
                  27.85       59.08 (59.08)     1:28.19 (29.11)   2:00.46 (1:01.38)
        2:28.92 (28.46)     2:59.18 (58.72)     3:27.45 (28.27)     3:57.73 (58.55)
 -- Hiram College  'B'                                     NT   X4:03.02  
     1) Cowden, Brittany SO             2) Ford, Stefanie SR              
     3) Piedomenico, Katie A FR         4) Twining, Shalynn SO            
                  29.59   1:00.95 (1:00.95)     1:30.80 (29.85)   2:02.15 (1:01.20)
        2:30.28 (28.13)     3:00.51 (58.36)     3:29.91 (29.40)   4:03.02 (1:02.51)
 -- Hiram College  'C'                                     NT   X4:26.18  
     1) Smith, Lindsey SO               2) Schwager, Danielle SO          
     3) Mason, Kelly M SR               4) Arps, Liz A FR                 
                  32.12   1:07.41 (1:07.41)     1:37.43 (30.02)   2:18.48 (1:11.07)
        2:46.47 (27.99)   4:26.18 (2:07.70)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A Cut: A 3:03.99                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: B 3:08.13                                                        
        Pool: P 3:04.98   2/11/2006 Grove City College                         
                         T Whitbeck, D Snyder, B Haring, C Courage         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiram College  'A'                                3:36.16    3:46.13  
     1) Adams, Ben N FR                 2) Drummer, Jared JR              
     3) Kiffer, Kyle T FR               4) Warner, Adam S FR              
                  28.54   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:28.33 (27.61)     1:57.80 (57.08)
        2:23.27 (25.47)     2:52.22 (54.42)     3:17.15 (24.93)     3:46.13 (53.91)
 -- Grove City College  'A'                           3:07.84   X3:26.53  
     1) Brunk, Nate SO                  2) Zimmerman, Seth FR             
     3) Cressman, Chip FR               4) Whitbeck, Tim SO               
                  26.28       54.53 (54.53)     1:19.78 (25.25)     1:47.32 (52.79)
        2:11.94 (24.62)     2:39.23 (51.91)     3:02.08 (22.85)     3:26.53 (47.30)
 -- Grove City College  'E'                                NT   X3:27.05  
     1) May, Tyler JR                   2) Phillips, Mark SO              
     3) Green, Matt FR                  4) Harbaugh, Jeremy JR            
                  23.81       51.27 (51.27)     1:15.80 (24.53)     1:42.65 (51.38)
        2:08.34 (25.69)     2:37.03 (54.38)     3:00.68 (23.65)     3:27.05 (50.02)
 -- Grove City College  'F'                                NT   X3:28.16  
     1) Gilbert, Andrew SR              2) Kramer, Caleb SO               
     3) Cheung, Albert JR               4) Toth, Chad SO                  
                  24.43       50.46 (50.46)     1:16.09 (25.63)     1:44.26 (53.80)
        2:09.26 (25.00)     2:36.36 (52.10)     3:00.83 (24.47)     3:28.16 (51.80)
 -- Grove City College  'B'                                NT   X3:31.26  
     1) Wiedeman, Luke SR               2) Larsen, Lincoln FR             
     3) Caldwell, Garrett SO            4) Snyder, Drew SO                
                  25.42       53.66 (53.66)     1:18.51 (24.85)     1:46.13 (52.47)
        2:12.56 (26.43)     2:41.83 (55.70)     3:05.44 (23.61)     3:31.26 (49.43)
 -- Grove City College  'C'                                NT   X3:32.55  
     1) Butmankiewicz, Emmanuel JR      2) Leach, Ben SO                  
     3) Ashleigh, Andrew FR             4) Young, Mitch SO                
                  24.55       51.81 (51.81)     1:17.78 (25.97)     1:46.89 (55.08)
        2:13.10 (26.21)     2:42.93 (56.04)     3:05.97 (23.04)     3:32.55 (49.62)
 -- Grove City College  'D'                                NT   X3:32.82  
     1) Barker, Nick JR                 2) Amos, Jason SR                 
     3) Holzmann, Justin FR             4) Schultz, Brian FR              
                  25.08       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.83 (25.49)     1:46.10 (52.76)
        2:13.09 (26.99)     2:42.66 (56.56)     3:06.13 (23.47)     3:32.82 (50.16)