Licensed to Grove City College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/11/2008 01:44 AM
                    Grove City vs. Bethany 08 - 12/10/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     2:06.84  
     1) Fairchild, Whitney              2) Reed, Andra                    
     3) Wiedeman, Ruth                  4) Douglas, Tiffani               
  2 Bethany College  'A'                                        2:15.50  
     1) Atkins, Sarah                   2) Arnold, Lindsay                
     3) Zewe, Jillian                   4) Zukoff, Kristen                
  3 Grove City College  'C'                                     2:15.53  
     1) Johnson, Bethany                2) Weeber, Rachel                 
     3) Brannon, Alyse                  4) McNeill, Stephanie             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                                     1:45.84  
     1) Bowser, Ben                     2) Beckner, Clay                  
     3) Shaheen, Seth                   4) Leach, Ben                     
                  26.54       55.13 (28.59)     1:22.43 (27.30)     1:45.84 (23.41)
  2 Bethany College  'A'                                        2:06.91  
     1) Bonaventura, Michael            2) McCarthy, Patrick              
     3) Sawyer, Richard                 4) Conner, Spencer                
                  33.51     1:08.90 (35.39)     1:37.33 (28.43)     2:06.91 (29.58)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Whitney           Grove City                    19:25.82  
                  30.35     1:03.91 (33.56)     1:38.25 (34.34)     2:12.89 (34.64)
        2:47.56 (34.67)     3:22.50 (34.94)     3:57.44 (34.94)     4:32.61 (35.17)
        5:07.79 (35.18)     5:43.08 (35.29)     6:18.45 (35.37)     6:54.29 (35.84)
        7:29.86 (35.57)     8:05.56 (35.70)     8:41.29 (35.73)     9:17.12 (35.83)
        9:52.60 (35.48)    10:27.92 (35.32)    11:03.53 (35.61)    11:39.13 (35.60)
       12:14.87 (35.74)    12:50.44 (35.57)    13:26.56 (36.12)    14:02.63 (36.07)
       14:38.59 (35.96)    15:14.59 (36.00)    15:50.44 (35.85)    16:26.48 (36.04)
       17:02.72 (36.24)    17:38.93 (36.21)    18:14.85 (35.92)    18:51.08 (36.23)
       19:25.82 (34.74)
  2 Reass, Sara                  Bison                         21:18.28  
                  33.22     1:09.94 (36.72)     1:47.83 (37.89)     2:25.79 (37.96)
        3:03.82 (38.03)     3:42.29 (38.47)     4:20.71 (38.42)     4:59.21 (38.50)
        5:37.81 (38.60)     6:16.12 (38.31)     6:54.86 (38.74)     7:33.38 (38.52)
        8:11.90 (38.52)     8:51.13 (39.23)     9:30.16 (39.03)    10:09.37 (39.21)
       10:48.64 (39.27)    11:28.25 (39.61)    12:07.78 (39.53)    12:47.46 (39.68)
       13:27.03 (39.57)    14:06.22 (39.19)    14:46.08 (39.86)    15:25.12 (39.04)
       16:04.63 (39.51)    16:44.74 (40.11)    17:24.19 (39.45)    18:03.90 (39.71)
       18:42.97 (39.07)    19:22.64 (39.67)    20:01.85 (39.21)    20:40.79 (38.94)
       21:18.28 (37.49)
 
Event 3  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nick               Grove City                    18:28.15  
                  30.02     1:02.66 (32.64)     1:35.38 (32.72)     2:07.80 (32.42)
        2:40.36 (32.56)     3:12.98 (32.62)     3:45.74 (32.76)     4:18.34 (32.60)
        4:51.39 (33.05)     5:24.52 (33.13)     5:57.81 (33.29)     6:31.32 (33.51)
        7:04.26 (32.94)     7:37.40 (33.14)     8:10.73 (33.33)     8:44.07 (33.34)
        9:17.55 (33.48)     9:51.60 (34.05)    10:25.69 (34.09)    10:59.91 (34.22)
       11:34.13 (34.22)    12:08.54 (34.41)    12:43.00 (34.46)    13:17.60 (34.60)
       13:51.92 (34.32)    14:26.82 (34.90)    15:01.46 (34.64)    15:36.10 (34.64)
       16:11.11 (35.01)    16:45.92 (34.81)    17:20.60 (34.68)    17:54.89 (34.29)
       18:28.15 (33.26)
  2 Green, Matt                  Grove City                    20:02.13  
                  31.11     1:05.46 (34.35)     1:40.91 (35.45)     2:16.58 (35.67)
        2:52.49 (35.91)     3:28.24 (35.75)     4:04.03 (35.79)     4:39.67 (35.64)
        5:15.22 (35.55)     5:51.40 (36.18)     6:28.05 (36.65)     7:04.19 (36.14)
        7:40.30 (36.11)     8:16.91 (36.61)     8:53.56 (36.65)     9:29.91 (36.35)
       10:07.18 (37.27)    10:43.66 (36.48)    11:21.13 (37.47)    11:58.49 (37.36)
       12:35.64 (37.15)    13:12.56 (36.92)    13:50.31 (37.75)    14:27.91 (37.60)
       15:05.18 (37.27)    15:42.81 (37.63)    16:19.89 (37.08)    16:57.70 (37.81)
       17:35.35 (37.65)    18:12.27 (36.92)    18:49.23 (36.96)    19:26.40 (37.17)
       20:02.13 (35.73)
 -- Bailey, Jared                Grove City                   X17:43.49  
                  30.07     1:02.77 (32.70)     1:36.41 (33.64)     2:10.02 (33.61)
        2:42.85 (32.83)     3:15.12 (32.27)     3:47.19 (32.07)     4:19.97 (32.78)
        4:52.76 (32.79)     5:25.35 (32.59)     5:57.73 (32.38)     6:29.88 (32.15)
        7:02.31 (32.43)     7:34.75 (32.44)     8:07.34 (32.59)     8:39.95 (32.61)
        9:12.29 (32.34)     9:45.61 (33.32)    10:18.16 (32.55)    10:50.41 (32.25)
       11:23.14 (32.73)    11:56.12 (32.98)    12:28.46 (32.34)    13:01.19 (32.73)
       13:33.18 (31.99)    14:05.65 (32.47)    14:38.27 (32.62)    15:10.39 (32.12)
       15:42.12 (31.73)    16:13.73 (31.61)    16:45.16 (31.43)    17:16.24 (31.08)
       17:43.49 (27.25)
 -- Kim, Josh                    Grove City                   X17:43.82  
                  29.98     1:02.13 (32.15)     1:33.76 (31.63)     2:04.94 (31.18)
        2:36.92 (31.98)     3:09.40 (32.48)     3:40.98 (31.58)     4:13.33 (32.35)
        4:45.75 (32.42)     5:17.73 (31.98)     5:50.01 (32.28)     6:22.41 (32.40)
        6:54.18 (31.77)     7:26.46 (32.28)     7:58.85 (32.39)     8:31.35 (32.50)
        9:04.48 (33.13)     9:36.74 (32.26)    10:09.96 (33.22)    10:42.88 (32.92)
       11:15.89 (33.01)    11:48.84 (32.95)    12:22.22 (33.38)    12:55.67 (33.45)
       13:28.05 (32.38)    14:00.69 (32.64)    14:33.55 (32.86)    15:06.46 (32.91)
       15:38.57 (32.11)    16:10.62 (32.05)    16:42.59 (31.97)    17:15.03 (32.44)
       17:43.82 (28.79)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smiddy, Rebecca              Grove City                     2:08.65  
                  28.60     1:00.67 (32.07)     1:34.36 (33.69)     2:08.65 (34.29)
  2 Zewe, Jillian                Bison                          2:25.98  
                  32.66     1:10.91 (38.25)     1:49.75 (38.84)     2:25.98 (36.23)
  3 Briskey, Jennifer            Bison                          2:47.79  
                  36.97     1:19.54 (42.57)     2:04.20 (44.66)     2:47.79 (43.59)
 -- Wiedeman, Ruth               Grove City                    X2:14.54  
                  30.81     1:04.90 (34.09)     1:40.16 (35.26)     2:14.54 (34.38)
 -- Peterson, Jessica            Grove City                    X2:27.71  
                  35.16     1:14.42 (39.26)     1:51.57 (37.15)     2:27.71 (36.14)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonaventura, Michael         Bison                          2:31.54  
                  31.85     1:09.76 (37.91)     1:50.55 (40.79)     2:31.54 (40.99)
  2 McCarthy, Patrick            Bison                          2:33.59  
                  33.35     1:11.87 (38.52)     1:53.46 (41.59)     2:33.59 (40.13)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargery, Sarah               Grove City                       26.34  
  2 Stettinius, Suzanne          Bison                            27.32  
  3 Perelstine, Marissa          Bison                            33.69  
  4 Anderson, Jennifer           Bison                            49.23  
 -- Douglas, Tiffani             Grove City                      X27.10  
 -- Johnson, Chelsea             Grove City                      X28.38  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Dan                   Grove City                       24.14  
  2 Sawyer, Richard              Bison                            26.50  
 -- Downing, Chris               Grove City                      X24.38  
 -- Shaheen, Seth                Grove City                      X24.56  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Amy                 Grove City                     2:24.59  
                  31.86     1:11.02 (39.16)     1:51.85 (40.83)     2:24.59 (32.74)
  2 Atkins, Sarah                Bison                          2:46.25  
                  37.23     1:17.79 (40.56)     2:09.00 (51.21)     2:46.25 (37.25)
  3 Richardson, Cynthia          Bison                          2:47.19  
                  37.23     1:16.68 (39.45)     2:10.58 (53.90)     2:47.19 (36.61)
 -- Cassano, Larissa             Grove City                    X2:28.02  
                  30.18     1:07.99 (37.81)     1:55.67 (47.68)     2:28.02 (32.35)
 -- Reed, Andra                  Grove City                    X2:34.81  
                  35.80     1:15.86 (40.06)     1:59.47 (43.61)     2:34.81 (35.34)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bowser, Ben                  Grove City                    X1:59.95  
                  25.14       55.33 (30.19)     1:30.65 (35.32)     1:59.95 (29.30)
 -- Beckner, Clay                Grove City                    X2:07.82  
                  28.01     1:01.35 (33.34)     1:37.95 (36.60)     2:07.82 (29.87)
 -- Leach, Ben                   Grove City                    X2:18.75  
                  29.18     1:05.40 (36.22)     1:45.26 (39.86)     2:18.75 (33.49)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bethany             Grove City                      201.35  
 -- Weeber, Rachel               Grove City                     X146.30  
 -- Brannon, Alyse               Grove City                     X151.50  
 -- McNeill, Stephanie           Grove City                     X160.15  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Kyle                 Grove City                      204.80  
  2 Conner, Spencer              Bison                           113.65  
 -- Rzempolich, Joe              Grove City                     X196.35  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedeman, Ruth               Grove City                     1:11.12  
                  33.42     1:11.12 (37.70)                                        
  2 Arnold, Lindsay              Bison                          1:14.59  
                  35.83     1:14.59 (38.76)                                        
  3 Zukoff, Kristen              Bison                          1:23.62  
                  37.27     1:23.62 (46.35)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Josh                    Grove City                       56.36  
                  26.38       56.36 (29.98)                                        
  2 Sawyer, Richard              Bison                          1:07.18  
                  29.90     1:07.18 (37.28)                                        
 -- Shaheen, Seth                Grove City                    X1:01.24  
                  27.49     1:01.24 (33.75)                                        
 -- Downing, Chris               Grove City                    X1:02.09  
                  27.81     1:02.09 (34.28)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargery, Sarah               Grove City                       57.25  
                  27.65       57.25 (29.60)                                        
  2 Stettinius, Suzanne          Bison                          1:00.82  
                  29.33     1:00.82 (31.49)                                        
  3 Reass, Sara                  Bison                          1:04.96  
                  31.47     1:04.96 (33.49)                                        
  4 Anderson, Jennifer           Bison                          1:43.23  
                  49.20     1:43.23 (54.03)                                        
 -- Douglas, Tiffani             Grove City                      X58.16  
                  27.74       58.16 (30.42)                                        
 -- Johnson, Chelsea             Grove City                    X1:01.83  
                  29.96     1:01.83 (31.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hamilton, Nick               Grove City                      X50.18  
                  24.71       50.18 (25.47)                                        
 -- Bailey, Jared                Grove City                      X52.37  
                  25.37       52.37 (27.00)                                        
 -- Wells, Dan                   Grove City                      X54.81  
                  26.16       54.81 (28.65)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Whitney           Grove City                     1:07.30  
                  32.67     1:07.30 (34.63)                                        
  2 Reed, Andra                  Grove City                     1:10.95  
                  34.66     1:10.95 (36.29)                                        
  3 Atkins, Sarah                Bison                          1:14.89  
                  36.79     1:14.89 (38.10)                                        
  4 Perelstine, Marissa          Bison                          1:38.77  
                  47.17     1:38.77 (51.60)                                        
 -- Richardson, Cynthia          Bison                         X1:14.86  
                  36.82     1:14.86 (38.04)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowser, Ben                  Grove City                       56.66  
                  27.73       56.66 (28.93)                                        
  2 Bonaventura, Michael         Bison                          1:13.58  
                  35.42     1:13.58 (38.16)                                        
 -- Beckner, Clay                Grove City                      X59.10  
                  28.58       59.10 (30.52)                                        
 -- Green, Matt                  Grove City                    X1:06.06  
                  32.39     1:06.06 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sisley, Kara                 Grove City                     5:36.90  
                  29.28     1:01.79 (32.51)     1:35.87 (34.08)     2:10.59 (34.72)
        2:45.56 (34.97)     3:20.27 (34.71)     3:54.90 (34.63)     4:29.37 (34.47)
        5:03.53 (34.16)     5:36.90 (33.37)                                        
  2 Zewe, Jillian                Bison                          6:32.06  
                  34.07     1:13.53 (39.46)     1:53.27 (39.74)     2:33.64 (40.37)
        3:13.94 (40.30)     3:54.98 (41.04)     4:34.46 (39.48)     5:14.67 (40.21)
        5:53.94 (39.27)     6:32.06 (38.12)                                        
  3 Briskey, Jennifer            Bison                          7:32.32  
                  38.97     1:23.04 (44.07)     2:09.48 (46.44)     2:56.14 (46.66)
        3:42.92 (46.78)     4:29.78 (46.86)     5:16.54 (46.76)     6:02.70 (46.16)
        6:48.11 (45.41)     7:32.32 (44.21)                                        
 -- Cassano, Larissa             Grove City                    X5:40.39  
                  30.34     1:04.05 (33.71)     1:38.00 (33.95)     2:12.32 (34.32)
        2:46.68 (34.36)     3:21.59 (34.91)     3:56.43 (34.84)     4:31.38 (34.95)
        5:06.60 (35.22)     5:40.39 (33.79)                                        
 -- Peterson, Jessica            Grove City                    X6:38.13  
                  35.68     1:15.49 (39.81)     1:56.88 (41.39)     2:37.76 (40.88)
        3:18.56 (40.80)     3:58.91 (40.35)     4:39.22 (40.31)     5:20.03 (40.81)
        5:59.96 (39.93)     6:38.13 (38.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brannon, Alyse               Grove City                     X133.00  
 -- McNeill, Stephanie           Grove City                     X187.15  
 -- Johnson, Bethany             Grove City                     X202.00  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner, Spencer              Bison                            96.80  
 -- Grubbs, Kyle                 Grove City                     X232.00  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Lindsay              Bison                          1:24.33  
                  40.52     1:24.33 (43.81)                                        
 -- Fleming, Amy                 Grove City                    X1:13.68  
                  34.37     1:13.68 (39.31)                                        
 -- Sisley, Kara                 Grove City                    X1:22.94  
                  39.07     1:22.94 (43.87)                                        
 -- Smiddy, Rebecca              Grove City                    X1:24.87  
                  40.16     1:24.87 (44.71)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Josh                    Grove City                     1:06.48  
                  31.80     1:06.48 (34.68)                                        
  2 McCarthy, Patrick            Bison                          1:21.90  
                  37.52     1:21.90 (44.38)                                        
 -- Leach, Ben                   Grove City                    X1:06.87  
                  31.81     1:06.87 (35.06)                                        
 -- Downing, Chris               Grove City                    X1:10.35  
                  32.34     1:10.35 (38.01)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany College  'A'                                        1:56.51  
     1) Richardson, Cynthia             2) Zukoff, Kristen                
     3) Reass, Sara                     4) Stettinius, Suzanne            
                  30.59       59.60 (29.01)     1:29.56 (29.96)     1:56.51 (26.95)
 -- Grove City College  'A'                                    X1:50.18  
     1) Smiddy, Rebecca                 2) Fleming, Amy                   
     3) Cassano, Larissa                4) Bargery, Sarah                 
                  27.83       56.08 (28.25)     1:23.35 (27.27)     1:50.18 (26.83)
 -- Bethany College  'B'                                       X2:27.65  
     1) Briskey, Jennifer               2) Patnesky, Sara                 
     3) Perelstine, Marissa             4) Anderson, Jennifer             
                  33.77     1:06.02 (32.25)     1:37.43 (31.41)     2:27.65 (50.22)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grove City College  'A'                                    X1:35.09  
     1) Hamilton, Nick                  2) Bailey, Jared                  
     3) Green, Matt                     4) Wells, Dan                     
                  22.94       47.04 (24.10)     1:11.66 (24.62)     1:35.09 (23.43)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Grove City College                   98   2. Bethany College                      79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Grove City College                   69   2. Bethany College                      46