Hiram College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:10 PM 12/12/2009 Page 1
Hiram College vs Grove City College - 12/12/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Long: 2:04.67 2006 W&J
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A NT 2:15.13 11
1) Forish, Olivia 2) Palumbo, Angela 3) Shimrock, Michelle 4) Wilt, Kate
34.66 1:12.33 (37.67) 1:45.70 (33.37) 2:15.13 (29.43)
2 Hiram College A 2:18.51 2:16.08 4
1) Krohn, Ashlynn K 20 2) Piedomenico, Katie A 22 3) Millwood, Gillian S 21 4) Szanto, Becca 21
35.56 1:14.26 (38.70) 1:46.24 (31.98) 2:16.08 (29.84)
3 Grove City College B NT 2:19.12 2
1) Kramer, Emily 2) Fleming, Amy 3) Cassano, Larissa 4) Sisley, Kara
35.47 1:14.74 (39.27) 1:49.02 (34.28) 2:19.12 (30.10)
4 Grove City College C NT 2:21.55
1) Russell, Bethany 2) Reed, Andra 3) Ryan, Jenny 4) Schultz, Kelly
39.00 1:19.35 (40.35) 1:50.06 (30.71) 2:21.55 (31.49)
5 Hiram College B NT 2:22.05
1) Covell, Kelsey A 20 2) Buckingham, Staci S 21 3) Dorschel, Amelia 21 4) Rachek, Claire E 20
36.61 1:17.07 (40.46) 1:51.97 (34.90) 2:22.05 (30.08)
6 Hiram College C 2:20.91 2:36.27
1) Applewhite, Carson Z 18 2) Hunter, Leah K 18 3) Jasko, Lauren R 18 4) Locy, Chelsea E 19
37.48 2:01.29 ( ) 2:36.27 (34.98)
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Long: 1:51.13 2003 Weatminster
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hiram College B NT 1:58.76 11
1) Wegman, Zach B 20 2) Subda, Travis J 20 3) Kiffer, Kyle 4) Kelly, Colin P 20
31.55 1:03.49 (31.94) 1:33.32 (29.83) 1:58.76 (25.44)
2 Grove City College C NT 1:58.91 4
1) Coppelli, Cam 2) Kim, Josh 3) Dombrowski, Dave 4) Zimmerman, Seth
29.45 1:04.13 (34.68) 1:33.60 (29.47) 1:58.91 (25.31)
3 Grove City College A NT 2:02.77 2
1) Gummel, Dan 2) Bowser, Ben 3) Douglas, Josiah 4) Wells, Dan
31.50 1:03.80 (32.30) 1:36.41 (32.61) 2:02.77 (26.36)
4 Hiram College A NT 2:26.72
1) Pardo, Carlos 2) Cregar, Sam B 19 3) Ising, Gary S 21 4) Prusnick, Tim A 18
45.23 1:26.47 (41.24) 1:58.23 (31.76) 2:26.72 (28.49)
--- Grove City College B NT DQ
1) Prosser, Jared 2) Walker, Adam 3) Gagliardo, Kirk 4) Hess, Matt
32.49 1:06.76 (34.27) 1:33.99 (27.23) DQ (27.97)
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 9:30.10 2006 Chambers Wooster
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fleming, Amy Grove City College NT 10:32.90 9
36.39 1:16.37 (39.98) 1:56.52 (40.15) 2:36.78 (40.26)
3:16.75 (39.97) 3:56.70 (39.95) 4:36.65 (39.95) 5:16.82 (40.17)
5:56.83 (40.01) 6:36.68 (39.85) 7:16.45 (39.77) 7:56.32 (39.87)
8:36.18 (39.86) 9:15.72 (39.54) 9:54.89 (39.17) 10:32.90 (38.01)
2 Henning, Alex L 18 Hiram College 10:52.74 10:53.08 4
36.72 1:16.75 (40.03) 1:57.50 (40.75) 2:38.55 (41.05)
3:19.87 (41.32) 4:00.92 (41.05) 4:41.95 (41.03) 5:23.64 (41.69)
6:04.82 (41.18) 6:46.29 (41.47) 7:28.61 (42.32) 8:09.78 (41.17)
8:50.44 (40.66) 9:31.41 (40.97) 10:12.45 (41.04) 10:53.08 (40.63)
(Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Douglas, Tiffani Grove City College NT 10:55.14 3
36.35 1:16.82 (40.47) 1:59.08 (42.26) 2:40.90 (41.82)
3:22.61 (41.71) 4:03.96 (41.35) 4:45.77 (41.81) 5:27.78 (42.01)
6:09.72 (41.94) 6:51.70 (41.98) 7:33.08 (41.38) 8:14.00 (40.92)
8:54.60 (40.60) 9:35.81 (41.21) 10:16.18 (40.37) 10:55.14 (38.96)
4 Schultz, Kelly Grove City College NT 10:58.27 2
36.48 1:16.69 (40.21) 1:57.90 (41.21) 2:39.28 (41.38)
3:20.39 (41.11) 4:01.27 (40.88) 4:42.35 (41.08) 5:23.66 (41.31)
6:04.98 (41.32) 6:45.88 (40.90) 7:28.31 (42.43) 8:09.78 (41.47)
8:51.37 (41.59) 9:33.96 (42.59) 10:16.95 (42.99) 10:58.27 (41.32)
5 Applewhite, Carson Z 18 Hiram College 11:02.17 11:13.74 1
36.28 1:16.86 (40.58) 1:58.73 (41.87) 2:40.65 (41.92)
3:22.58 (41.93) 4:04.73 (42.15) 4:47.72 (42.99) 5:30.14 (42.42)
6:13.07 (42.93) 6:55.49 (42.42) 7:39.65 (44.16) 8:23.00 (43.35)
9:06.15 (43.15) 9:49.24 (43.09) 10:32.85 (43.61) 11:13.74 (40.89)
6 Saywell, Mackenzie J 21 Hiram College NT 12:16.81
40.64 1:25.25 (44.61) 2:10.48 (45.23) 2:55.84 (45.36)
3:42.56 (46.72) 4:31.13 (48.57) 5:19.12 (47.99) 6:06.19 (47.07)
6:52.59 (46.40) 7:39.35 (46.76) 8:26.11 (46.76) 9:13.24 (47.13)
9:59.74 (46.50) 10:46.73 (46.99) 11:32.60 (45.87) 12:16.81 (44.21)
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 8:50.88 1992 Pohner CWRU
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nielsen, Nate Grove City College NT 9:21.84 9
32.45 1:07.26 (34.81) 1:42.40 (35.14) 2:17.75 (35.35)
2:52.93 (35.18) 3:28.42 (35.49) 4:03.76 (35.34) 4:39.44 (35.68)
5:15.14 (35.70) 5:50.89 (35.75) 6:26.29 (35.40) 7:01.80 (35.51)
7:37.47 (35.67) 8:13.36 (35.89) 8:48.29 (34.93) 9:21.84 (33.55)
2 Fairchild, Eric Grove City College NT 9:29.83 4
32.15 1:06.90 (34.75) 1:42.55 (35.65) 2:18.49 (35.94)
2:54.39 (35.90) 3:30.97 (36.58) 4:07.47 (36.50) 4:43.98 (36.51)
5:20.10 (36.12) 5:57.00 (36.90) 6:33.73 (36.73) 7:10.08 (36.35)
7:45.56 (35.48) 8:20.80 (35.24) 8:56.08 (35.28) 9:29.83 (33.75)
3 Walker, Adam Grove City College NT 9:52.17 3
34.50 1:11.02 (36.52) 1:47.53 (36.51) 2:24.11 (36.58)
2:59.89 (35.78) 3:35.98 (36.09) 4:12.93 (36.95) 4:50.03 (37.10)
5:27.02 (36.99) 6:04.69 (37.67) 6:42.31 (37.62) 7:20.88 (38.57)
7:58.51 (37.63) 8:36.58 (38.07) 9:14.58 (38.00) 9:52.17 (37.59)
4 Feeney, Eric E 18 Hiram College 10:20.17 10:20.03 2
32.73 1:09.23 (36.50) 1:46.62 (37.39) 2:24.40 (37.78)
3:02.68 (38.28) 3:42.57 (39.89) 4:22.40 (39.83) 5:02.84 (40.44)
5:43.16 (40.32) 6:23.38 (40.22) 7:03.93 (40.55) 7:43.54 (39.61)
8:24.05 (40.51) 9:03.25 (39.20) 9:41.93 (38.68) 10:20.03 (38.10)
5 Cregar, Sam B 19 Hiram College 10:38.76 10:27.63 1
33.40 1:10.53 (37.13) 1:49.02 (38.49) 2:27.92 (38.90)
3:07.34 (39.42) 3:47.18 (39.84) 4:27.27 (40.09) 5:07.50 (40.23)
5:47.50 (40.00) 6:27.63 (40.13) 7:08.18 (40.55) 7:48.54 (40.36)
8:28.89 (40.35) 9:09.34 (40.45) 9:49.04 (39.70) 10:27.63 (38.59)
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 2:07.49 2007 Orstein W&J
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wilt, Kate Grove City College NT 2:21.12 9
32.81 1:08.32 (35.51) 1:44.62 (36.30) 2:21.12 (36.50)
(Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Keibler, Natalie Grove City College NT 2:24.37 4
33.29 1:10.20 (36.91) 1:47.86 (37.66) 2:24.37 (36.51)
3 Sisley, Kara Grove City College NT 2:24.91 3
34.16 1:11.16 (37.00) 1:48.22 (37.06) 2:24.91 (36.69)
4 Szanto, Becca 21 Hiram College NT 2:27.60 2
35.22 1:12.48 (37.26) 1:50.48 (38.00) 2:27.60 (37.12)
5 Krohn, Ashlynn K 20 Hiram College NT 2:28.27 1
33.59 1:10.88 (37.29) 1:49.18 (38.30) 2:28.27 (39.09)
6 Hunter, Leah K 18 Hiram College NT 3:19.79
49.04 1:41.93 (52.89) 2:33.82 (51.89) 3:19.79 (45.97)
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 1:58.21 2007 Morales Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Smyth, Ian Grove City College NT 2:09.47 9
29.78 1:02.43 (32.65) 1:36.48 (34.05) 2:09.47 (32.99)
2 Zimmerman, Seth Grove City College NT 2:12.55 4
30.32 1:03.64 (33.32) 1:39.06 (35.42) 2:12.55 (33.49)
3 Prusnick, Tim A 18 Hiram College 2:13.63 2:12.77 3
31.16 1:05.17 (34.01) 1:39.17 (34.00) 2:12.77 (33.60)
4 Prosser, Jared Grove City College NT 2:16.45 2
30.22 1:04.42 (34.20) 1:40.51 (36.09) 2:16.45 (35.94)
5 Griesmer, Jim R 20 Hiram College 2:27.06 2:29.25 1
33.31 1:10.38 (37.07) 1:50.01 (39.63) 2:29.25 (39.24)
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Long: 1:07.49 2003 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kramer, Emily Grove City College NT 1:14.42 9
35.58 1:14.42 (38.84)
2 Covell, Kelsey A 20 Hiram College 1:16.55 1:16.56 4
37.63 1:16.56 (38.93)
3 Piedomenico, Katie A 22 Hiram College 1:17.27 1:18.66 3
38.64 1:18.66 (40.02)
4 Russell, Bethany Grove City College NT 1:22.23 2
39.69 1:22.23 (42.54)
5 Saywell, Mackenzie J 21 Hiram College 1:20.21 1:22.95 1
40.75 1:22.95 (42.20)
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Long: 59.72 2003 Westminster
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gummel, Dan Grove City College NT 1:08.19 9
32.74 1:08.19 (35.45)
2 Wells, Dan Grove City College NT 1:10.65 4
33.77 1:10.65 (36.88)
3 Griffin, Garrett Grove City College NT 1:12.67 3
35.28 1:12.67 (37.39)
4 DeGroff, James Hiram College NT 1:12.78 2
35.36 1:12.78 (37.42)
5 Feeney, Eric E 18 Hiram College 1:11.17 1:14.33 1
36.57 1:14.33 (37.76)
Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Long: 1:12.20 2005 Orstein W&J
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Palumbo, Angela Grove City College NT 1:23.71 9
39.22 1:23.71 (44.49)
2 Shimrock, Michelle Grove City College NT 1:26.32 4
41.42 1:26.32 (44.90)
3 Buckingham, Staci S 21 Hiram College 1:29.92 1:29.39 3
42.30 1:29.39 (47.09)
4 Reed, Andra Grove City College NT 1:30.50 2
42.59 1:30.50 (47.91)
5 Locy, Chelsea E 19 Hiram College 1:35.76 1:36.95 1
46.35 1:36.95 (50.60)
6 Mitchell, Meraya Hiram College 1:44.35 1:47.40
48.93 1:47.40 (58.47)
Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Long: 1:06.50 2005 Wilson Allegheny
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Subda, Travis J 20 Hiram College 1:10.49 1:11.03 9
33.91 1:11.03 (37.12)
2 Bowser, Ben Grove City College NT 1:11.55 4
34.36 1:11.55 (37.19)
3 Coppelli, Cam Grove City College NT 1:12.38 3
35.86 1:12.38 (36.52)
4 Ising, Gary S 21 Hiram College 1:16.02 1:18.99 2
37.90 1:18.99 (41.09)
5 Dombrowski, Dave Grove City College NT 1:19.35 1
36.64 1:19.35 (42.71)
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Long: 2:25.22 2006 Leshe Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan, Jenny Grove City College NT 2:40.02 9
34.39 1:15.16 (40.77) 1:57.67 (42.51) 2:40.02 (42.35)
2 Cassano, Larissa Grove City College NT 2:45.45 4
37.44 1:19.89 (42.45) 2:03.24 (43.35) 2:45.45 (42.21)
3 Jasko, Lauren R 18 Hiram College 2:55.92 2:57.63 3
38.20 1:23.65 (45.45) 2:12.33 (48.68) 2:57.63 (45.30)
--- Henning, Alex L 18 Hiram College 2:54.87 DQ
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Long: 2:09.97 2007 Morales Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wegman, Zach B 20 Hiram College 2:13.29 2:17.19 9
31.64 1:06.16 (34.52) 1:40.18 (34.02) 2:17.19 (37.01)
2 Kim, Josh Grove City College NT 2:23.05 4
31.71 1:06.93 (35.22) 1:44.93 (38.00) 2:23.05 (38.12)
3 Gagliardo, Kirk Grove City College NT 2:26.41 3
32.30 1:08.82 (36.52) 1:47.25 (38.43) 2:26.41 (39.16)
4 Kiffer, Kyle Hiram College NT 2:36.08 2
32.84 1:11.69 (38.85) 1:53.96 (42.27) 2:36.08 (42.12)
5 Prusnick, Tim A 18 Hiram College 2:41.26 3:06.73 1
37.37 1:23.41 (46.04) 2:15.60 (52.19) 3:06.73 (51.13)
(Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Douglas, Josiah Grove City College NT 3:10.84
38.25 1:25.72 (47.47) 2:18.86 (53.14) 3:10.84 (51.98)
Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 27.30 2005 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Forish, Olivia Grove City College NT 29.70 9
2 Douglas, Tiffani Grove City College NT 30.30 4
3 Sisley, Kara Grove City College NT 30.61 3
4 Rachek, Claire E 20 Hiram College 30.72 30.86 2
5 Buckingham, Staci S 21 Hiram College NT 32.68 1
--- Mitchell, Meraya Hiram College 32.89 DQ
Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 23.53 1975 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nielsen, Nate Grove City College NT 26.10 9
2 Hamilton, Nick Grove City College NT 26.39 4
3 Kelly, Colin P 20 Hiram College 25.67 26.58 3
4 DeGroff, James Hiram College 25.75 26.60 2
5 Gummel, Dan Grove City College NT 26.79 1
6 Pardo, Carlos Hiram College 34.67 34.89
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Long: 242.00 1991 Palumbo JCU
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Johnson, Bethany Grove City College NT 182.05 9
2 Clarke, Miriam 21 Hiram College 123.10 150.45 4
3 Weeber, Rachel Grove City College NT 138.53 3
4 Richer, Shaina Grove City College NT 127.18 2
5 Kispert-Bostick, Sydney K 19 Hiram College 100.00 104.65 1
6 Wiedeman, Lydia Grove City College NT 102.70
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Grubbs, Kyle Grove City College NT 240.85 9
2 Melnik, Peter Grove City College NT 148.35 4
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 59.10 2005 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Keibler, Natalie Grove City College NT 1:04.63 9
30.69 1:04.63 (33.94)
2 Kramer, Emily Grove City College NT 1:05.67 4
31.42 1:05.67 (34.25)
3 Forish, Olivia Grove City College NT 1:06.48 3
31.60 1:06.48 (34.88)
4 Jasko, Lauren R 18 Hiram College 1:11.50 1:12.00 2
35.17 1:12.00 (36.83)
5 Applewhite, Carson Z 18 Hiram College 1:11.57 1:12.94 1
34.00 1:12.94 (38.94)
6 Mitchell, Meraya Hiram College NT 1:18.04
36.61 1:18.04 (41.43)
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 53.66 2007 Whitbeck GCC
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Subda, Travis J 20 Hiram College 55.07 55.70 9
27.09 55.70 (28.61)
2 Dombrowski, Dave Grove City College NT 58.57 4
27.83 58.57 (30.74)
3 Armstrong, Matt Grove City College NT 1:00.66 3
28.42 1:00.66 (32.24)
4 DeGroff, James Hiram College NT 1:00.81 2
28.73 1:00.81 (32.08)
5 Hess, Matt Grove City College NT 1:05.50 1
31.17 1:05.50 (34.33)
6 Pardo, Carlos Hiram College 1:22.25 1:26.28
40.64 1:26.28 (45.64)
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Long: 2:25.40 2006 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan, Jenny Grove City College NT 2:36.99 9
36.92 1:16.48 (39.56) 1:57.22 (40.74) 2:36.99 (39.77)
2 Sisley, Kara Grove City College NT 2:42.99 4
38.93 1:20.17 (41.24) 2:02.04 (41.87) 2:42.99 (40.95)
3 Covell, Kelsey A 20 Hiram College 2:42.68 2:45.56 3
39.74 1:20.90 (41.16) 2:03.65 (42.75) 2:45.56 (41.91)
4 Cassano, Larissa Grove City College NT 2:47.07 2
40.50 1:23.05 (42.55) 2:05.60 (42.55) 2:47.07 (41.47)
5 Szanto, Becca 21 Hiram College NT 2:49.16 1
40.86 1:23.70 (42.84) 2:07.06 (43.36) 2:49.16 (42.10)
6 Dorschel, Amelia 21 Hiram College NT 2:52.11
40.24 1:24.05 (43.81) 2:09.10 (45.05) 2:52.11 (43.01)
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Long: 2:14.30 2005 Huggins Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Feeney, Eric E 18 Hiram College 2:37.84 2:33.14 9
36.95 1:17.01 (40.06) 1:56.60 (39.59) 2:33.14 (36.54)
2 Prosser, Jared Grove City College NT 2:34.08 4
35.70 1:14.89 (39.19) 1:55.11 (40.22) 2:34.08 (38.97)
3 Wells, Dan Grove City College NT 2:35.78 3
36.42 1:16.06 (39.64) 1:56.69 (40.63) 2:35.78 (39.09)
4 Griffin, Garrett Grove City College NT 2:36.19 2
36.17 1:15.55 (39.38) 1:57.45 (41.90) 2:36.19 (38.74)
5 Griesmer, Jim R 20 Hiram College 2:46.71 2:49.36 1
39.88 1:22.43 (42.55) 2:05.75 (43.32) 2:49.36 (43.61)
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Long: 2:43.50 2006 Groselle Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Piedomenico, Katie A 22 Hiram College NT 3:04.72 9
42.96 1:28.79 (45.83) 2:16.71 (47.92) 3:04.72 (48.01)
2 Locy, Chelsea E 19 Hiram College 3:22.45 3:28.01 4
47.72 1:40.68 (52.96) 2:34.79 (54.11) 3:28.01 (53.22)
3 Hunter, Leah K 18 Hiram College 3:58.27 3:49.73 3
55.01 1:56.74 (1:01.73) 2:54.35 (57.61) 3:49.73 (55.38)
(Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Fleming, Amy Grove City College NT X2:59.08
42.02 1:27.52 (45.50) 2:12.95 (45.43) 2:59.08 (46.13)
--- Palumbo, Angela Grove City College NT X2:59.59
41.63 1:26.70 (45.07) 2:12.57 (45.87) 2:59.59 (47.02)
--- Reed, Andra Grove City College NT X3:13.45
43.17 1:32.91 (49.74) 2:23.08 (50.17) 3:13.45 (50.37)
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Long: 2:29.70 2003 Kenko Bethany
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bowser, Ben Grove City College NT 2:35.38 9
34.76 1:14.28 (39.52) 1:55.13 (40.85) 2:35.38 (40.25)
2 Walker, Adam Grove City College NT 2:39.91 4
36.69 1:17.69 (41.00) 1:58.20 (40.51) 2:39.91 (41.71)
3 Coppelli, Cam Grove City College NT 2:44.70 3
38.40 1:19.86 (41.46) 2:01.83 (41.97) 2:44.70 (42.87)
4 Ising, Gary S 21 Hiram College 2:44.19 2:51.32 2
38.80 1:22.36 (43.56) 2:06.78 (44.42) 2:51.32 (44.54)
Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 4:27.90 2002 Preyss Chargrin Falls
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Covell, Kelsey A 20 Hiram College 5:07.65 5:10.74 9
35.43 1:13.77 (38.34) 1:52.84 (39.07) 2:32.98 (40.14)
3:12.33 (39.35) 3:51.89 (39.56) 4:31.70 (39.81) 5:10.74 (39.04)
2 Rachek, Claire E 20 Hiram College 5:19.79 5:17.02 4
36.15 1:15.52 (39.37) 1:55.54 (40.02) 2:36.23 (40.69)
3:17.02 (40.79) 3:58.11 (41.09) 4:38.36 (40.25) 5:17.02 (38.66)
3 Saywell, Mackenzie J 21 Hiram College NT 5:57.73 3
40.18 1:24.78 (44.60) 2:09.74 (44.96) 2:55.47 (45.73)
3:41.31 (45.84) 4:27.54 (46.23) 5:13.69 (46.15) 5:57.73 (44.04)
--- Wilt, Kate Grove City College NT X4:56.73
33.73 1:10.64 (36.91) 1:48.12 (37.48) 2:25.70 (37.58)
3:03.44 (37.74) 3:41.42 (37.98) 4:19.36 (37.94) 4:56.73 (37.37)
--- Schultz, Kelly Grove City College NT X5:15.56
35.76 1:15.92 (40.16) 1:57.01 (41.09) 2:38.42 (41.41)
3:19.14 (40.72) 3:59.57 (40.43) 4:38.53 (38.96) 5:15.56 (37.03)
--- Douglas, Tiffani Grove City College NT X5:16.22
35.34 1:14.32 (38.98) 1:54.16 (39.84) 2:35.28 (41.12)
3:16.57 (41.29) 3:58.15 (41.58) 4:38.83 (40.68) 5:16.22 (37.39)
Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Long: 4:11.29 2008 Morales Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fairchild, Eric Grove City College NT 4:24.85 9
29.77 1:02.62 (32.85) 1:36.54 (33.92) 2:11.16 (34.62)
2:45.52 (34.36) 3:19.44 (33.92) 3:52.53 (33.09) 4:24.85 (32.32)
2 Kim, Josh Grove City College NT 4:28.76 4
31.09 1:03.55 (32.46) 1:37.15 (33.60) 2:11.61 (34.46)
2:45.58 (33.97) 3:20.26 (34.68) 3:53.82 (33.56) 4:28.76 (34.94)
3 Hamilton, Nick Grove City College NT 4:35.27 3
31.75 1:05.64 (33.89) 1:40.20 (34.56) 2:14.87 (34.67)
2:49.89 (35.02) 3:25.43 (35.54) 4:01.16 (35.73) 4:35.27 (34.11)
(Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Kelly, Colin P 20 Hiram College 4:46.97 4:41.19 2
32.01 1:07.08 (35.07) 1:43.74 (36.66) 2:19.88 (36.14)
2:55.86 (35.98) 3:31.89 (36.03) 4:07.48 (35.59) 4:41.19 (33.71)
5 Cregar, Sam B 19 Hiram College 5:06.71 5:02.46 1
33.10 1:09.95 (36.85) 1:48.18 (38.23) 2:27.02 (38.84)
3:06.46 (39.44) 3:45.88 (39.42) 4:24.48 (38.60) 5:02.46 (37.98)
6 Griesmer, Jim R 20 Hiram College 5:21.39 5:27.73
36.50 1:16.39 (39.89) 1:57.98 (41.59) 2:39.25 (41.27)
3:21.20 (41.95) 4:03.25 (42.05) 4:45.46 (42.21) 5:27.73 (42.27)
Event 25 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Long: 1:05.26 2007 Orstein W&J
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Krohn, Ashlynn K 20 Hiram College NT 1:11.73 9
33.82 1:11.73 (37.91)
2 Millwood, Gillian S 21 Hiram College 1:12.23 1:13.80 4
34.10 1:13.80 (39.70)
3 Dorschel, Amelia 21 Hiram College 1:17.42 1:17.65 3
36.83 1:17.65 (40.82)
--- Shimrock, Michelle Grove City College NT X1:14.84
34.86 1:14.84 (39.98)
--- Keibler, Natalie Grove City College NT X1:16.46
35.27 1:16.46 (41.19)
--- Russell, Bethany Grove City College NT X1:26.44
42.03 1:26.44 (44.41)
Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Long: 59.50 2007 Morales Hiram
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wegman, Zach B 20 Hiram College 1:01.23 1:01.89 9
29.67 1:01.89 (32.22)
2 Prusnick, Tim A 18 Hiram College 1:13.18 1:09.53 4
31.84 1:09.53 (37.69)
--- Gagliardo, Kirk Grove City College NT X1:01.78
28.82 1:01.78 (32.96)
--- Gummel, Dan Grove City College NT X1:06.36
29.81 1:06.36 (36.55)
--- Armstrong, Matt Grove City College NT X1:09.79
32.44 1:09.79 (37.35)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Clarke, Miriam 21 Hiram College 111.55 115.90 9
2 Kispert-Bostick, Sydney K 19 Hiram College 82.35 92.65 4
--- Weeber, Rachel Grove City College NT X162.00
--- Johnson, Bethany Grove City College NT X184.80
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Grubbs, Kyle Grove City College NT X226.45
Event 29 Women 200 SC Meter IM
Long: 2:20.31 2005 Orstein W&J
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dorschel, Amelia 21 Hiram College 2:41.16 2:47.65 9
36.14 1:21.53 (45.39) 2:09.64 (48.11) 2:47.65 (38.01)
2 Millwood, Gillian S 21 Hiram College NT 2:50.47 4
35.01 1:20.50 (45.49) 2:11.41 (50.91) 2:50.47 (39.06)
3 Szanto, Becca 21 Hiram College NT 2:57.85 3
37.84 1:23.26 (45.42) 2:18.60 (55.34) 2:57.85 (39.25)
--- Palumbo, Angela Grove City College NT X2:38.30
34.73 1:16.38 (41.65) 2:01.98 (45.60) 2:38.30 (36.32)
--- Shimrock, Michelle Grove City College NT X2:44.09
36.09 1:18.78 (42.69) 2:06.66 (47.88) 2:44.09 (37.43)
--- Reed, Andra Grove City College NT X2:57.84
41.74 1:29.17 (47.43) 2:20.64 (51.47) 2:57.84 (37.20)
Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM
Long: 2:15.59 2002 Richmond JCU
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kiffer, Kyle Hiram College NT 2:32.12 9
31.78 1:12.14 (40.36) 1:59.13 (46.99) 2:32.12 (32.99)
2 Ising, Gary S 21 Hiram College 2:31.17 2:40.61 4
34.93 1:18.45 (43.52) 2:02.42 (43.97) 2:40.61 (38.19)
3 Cregar, Sam B 19 Hiram College NT 3:00.12 3
39.77 1:25.12 (45.35) 2:22.25 (57.13) 3:00.12 (37.87)
--- Kim, Josh Grove City College NT X2:23.10
30.64 1:10.16 (39.52) 1:51.21 (41.05) 2:23.10 (31.89)
--- Smyth, Ian Grove City College NT X2:28.41
32.03 1:09.06 (37.03) 1:54.83 (45.77) 2:28.41 (33.58)
--- Walker, Adam Grove City College NT X2:31.96
34.38 1:17.41 (43.03) 1:58.35 (40.94) 2:31.96 (33.61)
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Long: 1:55.88 2005 Wittenberg
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hiram College A 1:59.51 2:01.79 11
1) Millwood, Gillian S 21 2) Krohn, Ashlynn K 20 3) Rachek, Claire E 20 4) Piedomenico, Katie A 22
31.18 1:01.43 (30.25) 1:32.46 (31.03) 2:01.79 (29.33)
2 Hiram College B 2:08.98 2:10.73 4
1) Henning, Alex L 18 2) Buckingham, Staci S 21 3) Applewhite, Carson Z 18 4) Jasko, Lauren R 18
33.16 1:06.08 (32.92) 1:38.86 (32.78) 2:10.73 (31.87)
3 Hiram College C 2:15.27 2:18.87 2
1) Mitchell, Meraya 2) Saywell, Mackenzie J 21 3) Hunter, Leah K 18 4) Locy, Chelsea E 19
34.80 1:08.48 (33.68) 1:44.58 (36.10) 2:18.87 (34.29)
--- Grove City College B NT X1:59.91
1) Wilt, Kate 2) Forish, Olivia 3) Kramer, Emily 4) Fleming, Amy
30.12 59.58 (29.46) 1:28.77 (29.19) 1:59.91 (31.14)
--- Grove City College A NT X2:00.54
1) Keibler, Natalie 2) Ryan, Jenny 3) Cassano, Larissa 4) Schultz, Kelly
29.91 57.87 (27.96) 1:29.44 (31.57) 2:00.54 (31.10)
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Long: 1:38.21 2008 Wooster
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hiram College A 1:42.69 1:42.17 11
1) Wegman, Zach B 20 2) DeGroff, James 3) Kelly, Colin P 20 4) Subda, Travis J 20
26.40 51.98 (25.58) 1:17.58 (25.60) 1:42.17 (24.59)
2 Hiram College B 2:03.74 2:05.92 4
1) Feeney, Eric E 18 2) Griesmer, Jim R 20 3) Pardo, Carlos 4) Kiffer, Kyle
30.26 1:00.72 (30.46) 1:37.67 (36.95) 2:05.92 (28.25)
--- Grove City College A NT X1:45.68
1) Douglas, Josiah 2) Zimmerman, Seth 3) Armstrong, Matt 4) Fairchild, Eric
28.83 54.62 (25.79) 1:20.67 (26.05) 1:45.68 (25.01)
--- Grove City College B NT X1:46.64
1) Bowser, Ben 2) Prosser, Jared 3) Hess, Matt 4) Hamilton, Nick
26.48 52.85 (26.37) 1:21.07 (28.22) 1:46.64 (25.57)
--- Grove City College C NT X1:46.97
1) Coppelli, Cam 2) Griffin, Garrett 3) Smyth, Ian 4) Nielsen, Nate
26.63 55.43 (28.80) 1:21.80 (26.37) 1:46.97 (25.17)
 
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32
 
1. Grove City College 287 2. Hiram College 255
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Grove City College 143 2. Hiram College 136
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Grove City College 144 2. Hiram College 119