Licensed to Grove City College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:59 PM
           Grove City College Invitational - 2/16/2011 to 2/19/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison                                    
        Pool: P 1:46.16   1/22/2010 Denison University                         
                         M Armitage, K Golovkina, B Broadus, A Swanson     
Invitational: I 1:46.31   2/13/2009 Westminster College                        
                         N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick     
    PAC Open: O 1:46.31   2/13/2009 Westminster College                        
                         N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick     
    PAC Meet: M 1:46.31   2/13/2009 Westminster College                        
                         N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick     
   AMCC Meet: A 1:54.64   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
                         M Stefanko, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus        
   AMCC Open: 0 1:54.64   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
                         M Stefanko, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus        
'10 Champion:   1:48.99   2/19/2010 Grove City College                         
                         J Ryan, K Wilt, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo            
                1:44.91  A
                1:46.67  Q-10
                1:47.01  2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
                1:48.00  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                     1:53.46    1:47.14AB       40  
     1) Ryan, Jenny SO                  2) Wilt, Kate JR                  
     3) Riesmeyer, Kait SO              4) Palumbo, Angela SO             
                  27.87       58.55 (30.68)     1:23.87 (25.32)     1:47.14 (23.27)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                    1:51.93    1:48.77A        34  
     1) Erdley, Erin FR                 2) Herdt, Courtney SR             
     3) Beecher, Sierra JR              4) Lehberger, Caitlin JR          
                  29.13       58.52 (29.39)     1:25.11 (26.59)     1:48.77 (23.66)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'         1:53.50    1:50.76A        32  
     1) O'Connor, Rosemarie FR          2) Corcoran, Cj JR                
     3) Levenson, Zoe FR                4) Vogel, Brittany JR             
                  28.80       59.48 (30.68)     1:25.97 (26.49)     1:50.76 (24.79)
  4 Saint Vincent College  'A'                  1:56.55    1:52.60A        30  
     1) Kennedy, Jess JR                2) Dunleavy, Christine JR         
     3) Custer, Katie SO                4) Brown, Meredith SO             
                  29.66     1:00.86 (31.20)     1:27.20 (26.34)     1:52.60 (25.40)
  5 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     1:58.82    1:53.51A        28  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SO           2) Cook, Julie JR                 
     3) Lawrence, Anne JR               4) MacManus, Hilary JR            
                                1:07.34 ( )     1:28.36 (21.02)     1:53.51 (25.15)
  6 Chatham University  'A'                     1:55.82    1:54.38A        26  
     1) Mummert, Chelsea SR             2) Breiner, Selina JR             
     3) Minnich, Lyndsay SO             4) Hicks, Carly SR                
                  28.34     1:01.44 (33.10)     1:28.90 (27.46)     1:54.38 (25.48)
  7 Penn State Altoona  'A'                     2:01.49    1:59.93         24  
     1) Strathmeyer, Paige FR           2) Ramsey, April SO               
     3) Trescott, Krista FR             4) Deacon, Alexis SO              
                  29.81     1:04.30 (34.49)     1:33.27 (28.97)     1:59.93 (26.66)
  8 Cabrini College  'A'                        2:02.67    2:01.52         22  
     1) Schmid, Rachel FR               2) Yurick, Emily SR               
     3) Sliva, Lauren JR                4) Smith, Bre FR                  
                                1:12.59 ( )     1:35.08 (22.49)     2:01.52 (26.44)
B - Final
  9 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A'         2:06.30    2:04.11         18  
     1) Mackenzie, Melinda FR           2) Kinville, Morgan JR            
     3) Higley, Carissa SO              4) Smith, Sam FR                  
                  31.93     1:06.80 (34.87)     1:35.05 (28.25)     2:04.11 (29.06)
 10 Bethany College  'A'                        2:21.70    2:21.89         14  
     1) Atkins, Sarah JR                2) Briskey, Jennifer JR           
     3) Duell, Brittny FR               4) Woeckener, Katie FR            
                  34.12     1:13.79 (39.67)     1:47.02 (33.23)     2:21.89 (34.87)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                    1:55.30                   
     1) Dawson, Kelsey SO               2) Kompare, Emily JR              
     3) Marlow, Amanda FR               4) Slavinski, Katie JR            
 -- Saint Vincent College  'B'                  2:03.06                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin FR             2) Kenna, Mary Kate SO            
     3) Brown, Meredith SO              4) Cline, Jayna SO                
 -- Penn State Altoona  'B'                     2:15.41                   
     1) DeFelice, Michelle FR           2) Grompone, Chelsea SO           
     3) Musoleno, Kerstie SO            4) Montoro, Kayla SO              
 -- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'B'         2:46.29                   
     1) Bush, Sarah JR                  2) Hannold, Jamie FR              
     3) Lynch, Shannon FR               4) Newton, Tempestt FR            
 -- Cabrini College  'B'                        2:13.74                   
     1) Phillips, Elyse FR              2) Crowther, Kimberly FR          
     3) Coleman, Stephanie FR           4) Somers, Lisa SR                
 -- Grove City College  'B'                         DQ                    
     1) McLachlan, Mary SO              2) Baur, Kristi FR                
     3) Cassano, Larissa JR             4) Fleming, Amy JR                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon                                     
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
        Pool: P 1:32.10   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck       
Invitational: I 1:32.10   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck       
    PAC Open: O 1:32.10   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck       
    PAC Meet: M 1:32.10   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck       
   AMCC Meet: A 1:37.86   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
                         C Altemose, B Strunk, F Sullivan, A Opalewski     
   AMCC Open: 0 1:37.86   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
'10 Champion:   1:35.15   2/19/2010 Grove City College                         
                         C Coppelli, C Beckner, B Bowser, E Fairchild      
                1:31.07  A
                1:32.63  Q-10
                1:33.15  2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
                1:33.53  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove City College  'A'                     1:38.85    1:33.83A        40  
     1) Coppelli, Cam SR                2) Beckner, Clay JR               
     3) Bowser, Ben JR                  4) Gagliardo, Kirk JR             
                  24.75       50.66 (25.91)     1:13.39 (22.73)     1:33.83 (20.44)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                    1:41.22    1:36.36A        34  
     1) Slobodnyak, Todd JR             2) Gutmann, Daniel SO             
     3) Nedley, Alan SO                 4) Brooks, Kris JR                
                  25.41       51.69 (26.28)     1:14.89 (23.20)     1:36.36 (21.47)
  3 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     1:41.01    1:37.22A        32  
     1) Altemose, Clay SO               2) Strunk, Ben SR                 
     3) Blazak, Peter FR                4) Backenstose, Hunter SO         
                  24.58       51.71 (27.13)     1:15.88 (24.17)     1:37.22 (21.34)
  4 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'         1:42.00    1:37.90         30  
     1) Rish, Andy JR                   2) Mock, Max SR                   
     3) Weeks, Jonathan JR              4) Larson, Christian SR           
                  24.97       52.92 (27.95)     1:16.75 (23.83)     1:37.90 (21.15)
  5 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A'         1:41.80    1:41.52         28  
     1) Anderson, Matt SO               2) Petrilli, Fernando FR          
     3) Taylor, David FR                4) Patterson, Matt FR             
                  26.90       53.50 (26.60)     1:19.23 (25.73)     1:41.52 (22.29)
  6 Saint Vincent College  'A'                  1:45.01    1:41.64         26  
     1) Nielsen, Tom SO                 2) Kostovny, Dan JR               
     3) Whittaker, Casey SO             4) Thomas, Adam JR                
                  26.63       55.66 (29.03)     1:19.34 (23.68)     1:41.64 (22.30)
  7 Cabrini College  'A'                        1:42.14    1:41.76         24  
     1) Boylan, Bill SR                 2) McGuriman, Matt SR             
     3) Del Monte, Rocco FR             4) Teliszewski, Kyle SR           
                  27.14       55.12 (27.98)     1:19.87 (24.75)     1:41.76 (21.89)
  8 Penn State Altoona  'A'                     1:44.54    1:43.26         22  
     1) Schneider, Frank SO             2) Steppe, Jake SO                
     3) Sanchez-Colon, Manuel FR        4) Demchak, Anthony SO            
                  26.65       55.13 (28.48)     1:19.78 (24.65)     1:43.26 (23.48)
B - Final
  9 Bethany College  'A'                        1:50.86    1:51.19         18  
     1) Shivetts, Jake FR               2) Breitenstein, Samuel FR        
     3) Patrick, Jared JR               4) Sawyer, Richard SR             
                  31.80     1:03.49 (31.69)     1:28.45 (24.96)     1:51.19 (22.74)
Preliminaries
 -- Westminster College  'B'                    1:42.36                   
     1) Brooks, Kris JR                 2) Gracey, Justin SO              
     3) Bodle, John SR                  4) Scherer, Jake FR               
 -- Saint Vincent College  'B'                  1:49.96                   
     1) Beal, Tanner FR                 2) Anderson, Kyle JR              
     3) Krejdovsky, Zack SR             4) Linebaugh, Troy SR             
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                     1:43.56                   
     1) Peirce, Eric SO                 2) Sherk, Jake JR                 
     3) Dunleavy, Chris JR              4) Sargent, Everett SO            
 -- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'B'         1:50.85                   
     1) Koenig, Andrew FR               2) Schrock, Alex SO               
     3) Atkins, Lee JR                  4) Anderson, Josh FR              
 -- Penn State Altoona  'B'                     2:13.71                   
     1) Howard, Justin SO               2) Nguyon, Peter SO               
     3) Davis-Walcott, Namib SO         4) Novak, Joe FR                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 4:16.17   3/19/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory                          
        Pool: P 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    PAC Open: O 4:24.34    3/9/2007 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    PAC Meet: M 4:28.89   2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   AMCC Meet: A 4:56.23   2/20/2010 Katie Van Epps, PS-Behrend                 
   AMCC Open: 0 4:56.23   2/20/2010 Katie Van Epps, Behrend                    
'10 Champion:   4:38.67   2/19/2010 Jenny Ryan, Grove City                     
                4:27.77  A
                4:31.62  Q-10
                4:36.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lehberger, Caitlin  JR Westminster          4:31.33    4:28.92AQ-10    20  
                  28.85     1:01.23 (32.38)     1:37.20 (35.97)     2:12.89 (35.69)
        2:49.85 (36.96)     3:27.63 (37.78)     3:58.59 (30.96)     4:28.92 (30.33)
  2 Ryan, Jenny         SO Grove City           4:43.80    4:32.37AB       17  
                  28.07     1:01.60 (33.53)     1:36.95 (35.35)     2:12.66 (35.71)
        2:52.33 (39.67)     3:32.03 (39.70)     4:02.84 (30.81)     4:32.37 (29.53)
  3 Beecher, Sierra     JR Westminster          4:38.11    4:35.02AB       16  
                  28.89     1:02.46 (33.57)     1:38.07 (35.61)     2:14.18 (36.11)
        2:52.65 (38.47)     3:33.44 (40.79)     4:05.24 (31.80)     4:35.02 (29.78)
  4 Vogel, Brittany     JR W&J                  4:44.36    4:43.11A        15  
                  29.54     1:05.75 (36.21)     1:41.69 (35.94)     2:17.18 (35.49)
        2:57.35 (40.17)     3:38.32 (40.97)     4:10.99 (32.67)     4:43.11 (32.12)
  5 Van Epps, Katie     SR Behrend              4:49.85    4:47.13A        14  
                  29.30     1:02.90 (33.60)     1:40.74 (37.84)     2:18.35 (37.61)
        3:00.42 (42.07)     3:42.83 (42.41)     4:15.63 (32.80)     4:47.13 (31.50)
  6 Diaz, Bella         FR W&J                  4:52.98    4:50.56A        13  
                  30.79                                                 3:03.91 ( )
                                3:45.53 ( )   4:50.56 (1:05.03)                    
  7 Shimrock, Michelle  SO Grove City           4:52.99    4:51.33A        12  
                  29.88     1:03.92 (34.04)     1:41.68 (37.76)     2:18.94 (37.26)
        3:02.11 (43.17)     3:44.77 (42.66)     4:18.84 (34.07)     4:51.33 (32.49)
  8 Kenna, Mary Kate    SO Saint Vincent        4:55.31    4:57.27         11  
                  31.53     1:07.44 (35.91)     1:47.53 (40.09)     2:28.41 (40.88)
        3:08.98 (40.57)     3:50.30 (41.32)     4:24.58 (34.28)     4:57.27 (32.69)
B - Final
  9 Fleming, Amy        JR Grove City           5:00.71    4:59.58          9  
                  32.62     1:12.20 (39.58)     1:52.61 (40.41)     2:31.82 (39.21)
        3:13.13 (41.31)     3:54.56 (41.43)     4:27.83 (33.27)     4:59.58 (31.75)
 10 Sindler, Sarah      SR Chatham              5:07.52    5:00.98          7  
                  29.68     1:04.85 (35.17)     1:43.47 (38.62)     2:21.44 (37.97)
        3:06.93 (45.49)     3:53.53 (46.60)     4:28.22 (34.69)     5:00.98 (32.76)
 11 Cull, Sarah         JR W&J                  5:08.07    5:02.75          6  
                  33.11     1:11.87 (38.76)     1:48.75 (36.88)     2:26.12 (37.37)
        3:12.00 (45.88)     3:57.16 (45.16)     4:30.59 (33.43)     5:02.75 (32.16)
 12 Kompare, Emily      JR Westminster          5:06.39    5:03.63          5  
                  32.51     1:09.95 (37.44)     1:49.76 (39.81)     2:29.80 (40.04)
        3:10.59 (40.79)     3:51.97 (41.38)     4:28.41 (36.44)     5:03.63 (35.22)
 13 Mohnke, Krysty      FR Westminster          5:05.49    5:04.14          4  
                  33.14     1:12.26 (39.12)     1:50.77 (38.51)     2:29.85 (39.08)
        3:13.99 (44.14)     3:58.36 (44.37)     4:31.88 (33.52)     5:04.14 (32.26)
 14 Cline, Jayna        SO Saint Vincent        5:14.10    5:11.26          3  
                  34.07     1:14.15 (40.08)     1:53.15 (39.00)     2:31.46 (38.31)
        3:18.23 (46.77)     4:04.19 (45.96)     4:38.91 (34.72)     5:11.26 (32.35)
 15 Linstrum, Kelsey    FR Saint Vincent        5:08.86    5:12.18          2  
                  30.48     1:08.43 (37.95)     1:50.32 (41.89)     2:30.47 (40.15)
        3:16.61 (46.14)     4:02.76 (46.15)   5:12.18 (1:09.42)                    
 16 Schmid, Rachel      FR Cabrini              5:21.67    5:24.04          1  
                  33.73     1:14.61 (40.88)   2:41.87 (1:27.26)     3:27.78 (45.91)
                                4:14.68 ( )     4:50.83 (36.15)     5:24.04 (33.21)
Preliminaries
  9 Andrews, Jami       SO W&J                  5:00.43                   
 17 Trescott, Krista    FR Penn St. Altoona     5:18.77                   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 3:51.45   3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.               
        Pool: P 4:04.39   12/3/2004 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
Invitational: I 4:04.44   2/13/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City                     
    PAC Open: O 4:04.44   2/13/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City                     
    PAC Meet: M 4:04.44   2/13/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City                     
   AMCC Meet: A 4:22.02   2/20/2010 Trevor Kozlow, Frostburg                   
   AMCC Open: 0 4:19.33   12/3/2010 Steve Torre, Behrend                       
'10 Champion:   4:07.91   2/19/2010 Ben Bowser, Grove City                     
                3:59.78  A
                4:03.66  Q-10
                4:07.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bowser, Ben         JR Grove City           4:15.39    4:06.260B       20  
                  25.06       53.90 (28.84)     1:25.52 (31.62)     1:56.22 (30.70)
        2:31.98 (35.76)     3:07.79 (35.81)     3:37.60 (29.81)     4:06.26 (28.66)
  2 Kim, Josh           JR Grove City           4:20.92    4:13.510        17  
                  26.38       55.80 (29.42)     1:30.29 (34.49)     2:03.09 (32.80)
        2:39.54 (36.45)     3:16.39 (36.85)     3:45.39 (29.00)     4:13.51 (28.12)
  3 Mathews, Alex       SO Grove City           4:17.99    4:14.610        16  
                  26.43       56.60 (30.17)     1:27.75 (31.15)     1:58.42 (30.67)
        2:36.16 (37.74)     3:15.90 (39.74)     3:46.13 (30.23)     4:14.61 (28.48)
  4 Torre, Steve        FR Behrend              4:24.00    4:18.760        15  
                  26.71       58.43 (31.72)     1:32.97 (34.54)     2:06.77 (33.80)
        2:43.19 (36.42)     3:20.47 (37.28)     3:50.93 (30.46)     4:18.76 (27.83)
  5 O'Toole, Pat        SO W&J                  4:19.50    4:20.21A        14  
                  27.49       58.27 (30.78)     1:32.01 (33.74)     2:06.08 (34.07)
        2:44.45 (38.37)     3:23.06 (38.61)     3:51.74 (28.68)     4:20.21 (28.47)
  6 Walker, Adam        SO Grove City           4:17.95    4:22.48         13  
                  27.42       58.57 (31.15)     1:33.48 (34.91)     2:07.89 (34.41)
        2:44.53 (36.64)     3:21.36 (36.83)     3:52.42 (31.06)     4:22.48 (30.06)
  7 Stiglitz, Will      SO Westminster          4:27.57    4:27.10         12  
                  28.84     1:01.48 (32.64)     1:36.41 (34.93)     2:11.11 (34.70)
        2:47.46 (36.35)     3:24.80 (37.34)     3:56.45 (31.65)     4:27.10 (30.65)
  8 Orians, Riley       FR Westminster          4:29.75    4:28.99         11  
                  28.83     1:01.02 (32.19)     1:36.27 (35.25)     2:10.41 (34.14)
        2:49.47 (39.06)     3:28.14 (38.67)     3:59.33 (31.19)     4:28.99 (29.66)
B - Final
  9 Bailey, Jared       SR Grove City           4:32.60    4:27.71          9  
                  27.61       59.86 (32.25)     1:34.16 (34.30)     2:07.80 (33.64)
        2:47.87 (40.07)     3:29.19 (41.32)     3:59.72 (30.53)     4:27.71 (27.99)
 10 Cline, Sam          FR Saint Vincent        4:34.59    4:27.94          7  
                  28.34     1:00.97 (32.63)     1:35.93 (34.96)     2:11.08 (35.15)
        2:50.93 (39.85)     3:30.74 (39.81)     3:59.82 (29.08)     4:27.94 (28.12)
 11 Peirce, Eric        SO Behrend              4:35.37    4:32.59          6  
                  27.87     1:01.17 (33.30)     1:35.96 (34.79)     2:10.39 (34.43)
        2:51.18 (40.79)     3:31.81 (40.63)     4:02.72 (30.91)     4:32.59 (29.87)
 12 Bodle, Chris        SR Westminster          4:33.84    4:36.26          5  
                  28.58     1:02.53 (33.95)     1:37.09 (34.56)     2:11.50 (34.41)
        2:51.58 (40.08)     3:32.79 (41.21)     4:05.06 (32.27)     4:36.26 (31.20)
 13 Bodle, John         SR Westminster          4:43.57    4:38.53          4  
                  28.83     1:02.37 (33.54)     1:38.54 (36.17)     2:14.52 (35.98)
        2:54.31 (39.79)     3:33.55 (39.24)     4:06.18 (32.63)     4:38.53 (32.35)
 14 Beal, Tanner        FR Saint Vincent        4:54.67    4:47.00          3  
                  29.27     1:03.51 (34.24)     1:41.92 (38.41)     2:19.05 (37.13)
        3:00.59 (41.54)     3:43.27 (42.68)     4:16.23 (32.96)     4:47.00 (30.77)
 15 Krejdovsky, Zack    SR Saint Vincent        4:51.51    4:48.80          2  
                  28.52     1:01.76 (33.24)     1:37.31 (35.55)     2:13.18 (35.87)
        2:58.71 (45.53)     3:45.68 (46.97)     4:18.22 (32.54)     4:48.80 (30.58)
 16 Koenig, Andrew      FR Pitt-Bradford        5:07.35    5:04.84          1  
                  29.60     1:04.85 (35.25)     1:44.73 (39.88)     2:24.11 (39.38)
        3:07.76 (43.65)     3:54.12 (46.36)     4:30.21 (36.09)     5:04.84 (34.63)
Preliminaries
 -- Bossert, Dave       FR Grove City           4:31.36         X         
 -- Laine, Mike         FR Grove City           4:34.68         X         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: !   52.94   3/18/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
        Pool: P   56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I   57.02   2/14/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    PAC Open: O   56.63   12/1/2000 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
    PAC Meet: M   57.02   2/14/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
   AMCC Meet: A 1:00.32   2/20/2010 Anne Lawrence, PS-Behrend                  
   AMCC Open: 0   58.71   12/5/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                     
'10 Champion:     58.12   2/19/2010 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City                 
                  56.24  A
                  57.40  Q-10
                  58.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riesmeyer, Kait     SO Grove City             57.08      56.59PQ-10    20  
                  26.70       56.59 (29.89)                                        
  2 Ragen, Rachael      FR Behrend                59.14      58.680        17  
                  27.26       58.68 (31.42)                                        
  3 Dagg, Katlin        SO W&J                  1:00.01      59.17A        16  
                  27.70       59.17 (31.47)                                        
  4 Lawrence, Anne      JR Behrend                59.83      59.52A        15  
                  28.33       59.52 (31.19)                                        
  5 Marlow, Amanda      FR Westminster          1:00.57    1:00.10A        14  
                  28.03     1:00.10 (32.07)                                        
  6 Page, Sarah         SR Grove City             59.50    1:00.40         13  
                  27.95     1:00.40 (32.45)                                        
  7 Custer, Katie       SO Saint Vincent        1:00.83    1:00.60         12  
                  27.31     1:00.60 (33.29)                                        
  8 Couch, Emily        JR W&J                  1:00.80    1:00.90         11  
                  28.23     1:00.90 (32.67)                                        
B - Final
  9 Levenson, Zoe       FR W&J                  1:01.61    1:00.79          9  
 10 Baur, Lauren        SR Grove City           1:00.98    1:01.02          7  
                  28.25     1:01.02 (32.77)                                        
 11 Minnich, Lyndsay    SO Chatham              1:02.03    1:01.83          6  
                  28.58     1:01.83 (33.25)                                        
 12 Swarlis, Carolyn    SO Westminster          1:03.00    1:02.26          5  
                  29.24     1:02.26 (33.02)                                        
 13 Cassano, Larissa    JR Grove City           1:03.20    1:02.91          4  
                  29.34     1:02.91 (33.57)                                        
 14 Sindler, Sarah      SR Chatham              1:03.23    1:03.40          3  
                  29.83     1:03.40 (33.57)                                        
 15 Webster, Raychel    FR Westminster          1:04.12    1:03.82          2  
                  30.24     1:03.82 (33.58)                                        
 16 Haile, Amanda       SR Saint Vincent        1:04.13    1:04.64          1  
                  29.76     1:04.64 (34.88)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Slavinski, Katie    JR Westminster          1:04.23                   
 18 Davis, Melissa      SO Bethany              1:04.98                   
 19 Habrahamshon, Chri  FR Chatham              1:05.24                   
 20 Krol, Haley         JR Saint Vincent        1:07.55                   
 21 Sliva, Lauren       JR Cabrini              1:07.68                   
 22 Musoleno, Kerstie   SO Penn St. Altoona     1:09.20                   
 23 Deacon, Alexis      SO Penn St. Altoona     1:11.07                   
 24 Higley, Carissa     SO Pitt-Bradford        1:11.63                   
 25 Briskey, Jennifer   JR Bethany              1:12.80                   
 26 Smith, Sam          FR Pitt-Bradford        1:13.36                   
 27 Lynch, Shannon      FR Pitt-Bradford        1:18.49                   
 28 MacDonald, Darvin   SR Cabrini              1:27.95                   
 -- Simmons, Caroline   JR Grove City           1:06.19         X         
 -- Andrews, Jaclyn     SR W&J                  1:03.53         X         
 -- Treece, Lindsay     SR W&J                  1:04.55         X         
 -- Smith, Lindsay      SO W&J                  1:12.62         X         
 -- Smith, Theresa      SO Bethany                  DQ                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
        Pool: P 49.69   12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
Invitational: I 50.17   2/13/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City                       
    PAC Open: O 50.17   2/13/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City                       
    PAC Meet: M 50.53   2/13/2009 Peter Larsen, Grove City                     
   AMCC Meet: A 52.39   2/20/2010 Clay Altemose, PS-Behrend                    
   AMCC Open: 0 52.36   12/5/2010 Clay Altemose, Behrend                       
'10 Champion:   50.88   2/19/2010 Mike Barringer, Westminster                  
                49.40  A
                50.35  Q-10
                50.74  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barringer, Mike     JR Westminster            51.22      50.740B       20  
                  23.40       50.74 (27.34)                                        
  2 Altemose, Clay      SO Behrend                52.76      51.780        17  
                  23.94       51.78 (27.84)                                        
  3 Nedley, Alan        SO Westminster            51.77      51.800        16  
                  24.24       51.80 (27.56)                                        
  4 Larson, Christian   SR W&J                    53.00      52.280        15  
                  24.60       52.28 (27.68)                                        
  5 Gummel, Dan         SR Grove City             53.20      53.10         14  
                  23.75       53.10 (29.35)                                        
  6 Marasco, Chris      SR Grove City             54.35      53.36         13  
                  24.74       53.36 (28.62)                                        
  7 Whittaker, Casey    SO Saint Vincent          53.73      53.48         12  
                  24.17       53.48 (29.31)                                        
  8 Gebhart, Christoph  FR W&J                    54.61      54.59         11  
                  25.18       54.59 (29.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 Blazak, Peter       FR Behrend                54.95      54.76          9  
                  24.58       54.76 (30.18)                                        
 10 Dehli, C.P.         FR Grove City             55.47      54.78          7  
                  25.21       54.78 (29.57)                                        
 11 Sanchez-Colon, Man  FR Penn St. Altoona       56.40      55.32          6  
                  25.41       55.32 (29.91)                                        
 12 Dombrosky, Dane     JR Behrend                56.31      55.39          5  
                  26.03       55.39 (29.36)                                        
 13 Patrick, Jared      JR Bethany                55.80      55.74          4  
                  25.63       55.74 (30.11)                                        
 14 Walker, Noah        FR Grove City             55.36      55.76          3  
                  25.20       55.76 (30.56)                                        
 15 Del Monte, Rocco    FR Cabrini                55.33      55.97          2  
                  25.88       55.97 (30.09)                                        
 16 Nielsen, Tom        SO Saint Vincent          56.91      58.49          1  
                  27.41       58.49 (31.08)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Taylor, David       FR Pitt-Bradford          56.99                   
 18 Gruss, Michael      FR Saint Vincent          57.49                   
 19 Sawyer, Richard     SR Bethany                58.70                   
 20 Dunleavy, Chris     JR Behrend                58.88                   
 21 Johnson, Michael    SO W&J                    59.32                   
 22 Putt, Andy          JR W&J                    59.73                   
 23 Cox, Matt           FR Pitt-Bradford        1:07.14                   
 -- Armstrong, Matt     SR Grove City             56.88         X         
 -- Douglas, Josiah     SO Grove City             58.00         X         
 -- Griffin, Garrett    SO Grove City             58.35         X         
 -- Vinyard, Ken        FR Grove City           1:01.00         X         
 -- Marr, David         FR Grove City           1:03.23         X         
 -- Wallen, Jay         FR Grove City             58.77         X         
 -- Shaheen, Seth       JR Grove City             58.37         X         
 -- Henley, Dan         SO Grove City             57.10         X         
 -- Kintzing, James     FR Grove City             55.50         X         
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:47.19   3/14/2008 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
        Pool: P 1:53.81   1/22/2011 Alyssa Swanson, Denison                    
Invitational: I 1:53.83   2/20/2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster                
    PAC Open: O 1:52.64   3/19/2010 Jenny Ryan, Grove City                     
    PAC Meet: M 1:53.83   2/20/2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster                
   AMCC Meet: A 2:03.64   2/13/2009 Morgan Kinville, Pitt-Bradford             
   AMCC Open: 0 1:59.34   1/22/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                     
'10 Champion:   1:53.83   2/19/2010 Emily Dressler, Westminster                
                1:51.35  A
                1:53.07  Q-10
                1:54.54  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richert, Jenna      JR Grove City           1:55.45    1:53.900B       20  
                  26.56       55.38 (28.82)     1:24.73 (29.35)     1:53.90 (29.17)
  2 Palumbo, Angela     SO Grove City           1:54.91    1:54.410B       17  
                  26.27       55.04 (28.77)     1:24.33 (29.29)     1:54.41 (30.08)
  3 Claybrooks, Caroly  FR Saint Vincent        2:02.24    2:00.18A        16  
                  27.70       58.23 (30.53)     1:29.17 (30.94)     2:00.18 (31.01)
  4 McLachlan, Mary     SO Grove City           2:02.21    2:00.21A        15  
                  27.67       57.92 (30.25)     1:29.14 (31.22)     2:00.21 (31.07)
  5 Baglia, Janele      FR Grove City           2:01.68    2:00.76A        14  
                  27.13       57.22 (30.09)     1:28.90 (31.68)     2:00.76 (31.86)
  6 Supp, Jenna         FR W&J                  2:01.25    2:01.51A        13  
                  27.11       57.00 (29.89)     1:29.11 (32.11)     2:01.51 (32.40)
  7 Keibler, Natalie    SO Grove City           2:02.12    2:03.52A        12  
                  27.69       59.04 (31.35)     1:31.84 (32.80)     2:03.52 (31.68)
  8 Reynolds, Brittany  JR Westminster          2:01.49    2:03.88         11  
                  27.34       58.57 (31.23)     1:30.99 (32.42)     2:03.88 (32.89)
B - Final
  9 Yeatts, Kaitlin     SO Grove City           2:02.83    2:01.23A         9  
                  28.12       58.49 (30.37)     1:29.38 (30.89)     2:01.23 (31.85)
 10 Kinville, Morgan    JR Pitt-Bradford        2:03.38    2:01.99A         7  
                  28.98     1:00.00 (31.02)     1:30.99 (30.99)     2:01.99 (31.00)
 11 Baur, Kristi        FR Grove City           2:02.38    2:02.50A         6  
                  28.29       59.29 (31.00)     1:31.39 (32.10)     2:02.50 (31.11)
 12 Brown, Meredith     SO Saint Vincent        2:03.20    2:02.73A         5  
                  28.35       59.67 (31.32)     1:31.31 (31.64)     2:02.73 (31.42)
 13 Oleyar, Stephanie   FR Westminster          2:02.55    2:02.97A         4  
                  28.12       58.84 (30.72)     1:30.76 (31.92)     2:02.97 (32.21)
 14 Kennedy, Jess       JR Saint Vincent        2:04.16    2:03.27A         3  
                  27.82       59.05 (31.23)     1:31.43 (32.38)     2:03.27 (31.84)
 15 Hicks, Carly        SR Chatham              2:03.66    2:03.44A         2  
                  28.14       58.89 (30.75)     1:30.90 (32.01)     2:03.44 (32.54)
 16 Whisel, Carrie      FR Westminster          2:02.54    2:04.28          1  
                  27.86       58.97 (31.11)     1:31.61 (32.64)     2:04.28 (32.67)
Preliminaries
 17 Alexander, Haley    FR W&J                  2:04.55                   
 18 Dempsey, Maggie     JR Saint Vincent        2:04.77                   
 19 Savage, Briana      FR W&J                  2:06.48                   
 20 Nice, Laura         FR Westminster          2:06.59                   
 21 Burrows, Lauren     FR Chatham              2:06.79                   
 22 MacManus, Hilary    JR Behrend              2:07.73                   
 23 Reass, Sara         JR Bethany              2:08.05                   
 24 Mackenzie, Melinda  FR Pitt-Bradford        2:10.35                   
 25 Layton, Annalies    JR Chatham              2:10.81                   
 26 Waldron, Amy        SO Penn St. Altoona     2:10.87                   
 27 Smith, Bre          FR Cabrini              2:10.89                   
 28 Bonanni, Katie      SR Cabrini              2:22.14                   
 29 Carrigan, Paige     FR Chatham              2:22.36                   
 30 Miller, Hannah      SO Penn St. Altoona     2:26.97                   
 31 Woeckener, Katie    FR Bethany              2:43.29                   
 32 Hannold, Jamie      FR Pitt-Bradford        2:46.87                   
 33 Bush, Sarah         JR Pitt-Bradford        2:49.33                   
 -- Douglas, Tiffani    SR Grove City           2:06.48         X         
 -- Schmitt, Ellen      SO W&J                  2:12.52         X         
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
        Pool: P 1:39.66   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
Invitational: I 1:39.66   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
    PAC Open: O 1:39.66   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
    PAC Meet: M 1:39.66   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                  
   AMCC Meet: A 1:44.81   2/20/2010 Josh Weaver, PS-Behrend                    
   AMCC Open: 0 1:44.81   2/20/2010 Josh Weaver, Behrend                       
'10 Champion:   1:42.14   2/19/2010 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City                 
                1:39.69  A
                1:41.41  Q-10
                1:42.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gagliardo, Kirk     JR Grove City           1:43.17    1:42.19A        20  
                  23.76       49.85 (26.09)     1:15.47 (25.62)     1:42.19 (26.72)
  2 Fairchild, Eric     SO Grove City           1:42.92    1:42.41A        17  
  3 Hamilton, Nick      JR Grove City           1:45.20    1:44.20A        16  
                  24.93       51.19 (26.26)     1:17.71 (26.52)     1:44.20 (26.49)
  4 Lacey, Brendan      FR Behrend              1:45.04    1:44.35A        15  
                  24.35       50.58 (26.23)     1:17.24 (26.66)     1:44.35 (27.11)
  5 Nielsen, Nate       SR Grove City           1:44.82    1:44.61A        14  
                  24.72       51.11 (26.39)     1:17.83 (26.72)     1:44.61 (26.78)
  6 Weaver, Josh        SR Behrend              1:45.66    1:45.73         13  
                  24.64       51.44 (26.80)     1:18.51 (27.07)     1:45.73 (27.22)
  7 Weeks, Jonathan     JR W&J                  1:47.43    1:47.49         12  
                  24.74       51.55 (26.81)     1:19.09 (27.54)     1:47.49 (28.40)
  8 Leuschner, EJ       FR Grove City           1:47.90    1:48.28         11  
                  25.15       52.39 (27.24)     1:20.40 (28.01)     1:48.28 (27.88)
B - Final
  9 Smith, Brandon      SR W&J                  1:48.81    1:46.76          9  
                  24.54       51.51 (26.97)     1:19.43 (27.92)     1:46.76 (27.33)
 10 Scherer, Jake       FR Westminster          1:48.53    1:47.09          7  
                  25.36       52.51 (27.15)     1:20.16 (27.65)     1:47.09 (26.93)
 11 Patterson, Matt     FR Pitt-Bradford        1:48.01    1:47.40          6  
                  24.45       51.10 (26.65)     1:19.08 (27.98)     1:47.40 (28.32)
 12 Taylor, Ryan        FR Westminster          1:47.93    1:47.46          5  
                  24.89       52.58 (27.69)     1:20.10 (27.52)     1:47.46 (27.36)
 13 Boylan, Bill        SR Cabrini              1:49.48    1:48.96          4  
 14 Linebaugh, Matt     FR Saint Vincent        1:48.78    1:49.55          3  
                  24.15       51.17 (27.02)     1:19.93 (28.76)     1:49.55 (29.62)
 15 Dorminey, Logan     SO Saint Vincent        1:50.94    1:49.80          2  
                  25.19       52.62 (27.43)     1:21.11 (28.49)     1:49.80 (28.69)
 16 Anderson, Matt      SO Pitt-Bradford        1:50.07    1:50.58          1  
                  24.81       52.31 (27.50)     1:21.26 (28.95)     1:50.58 (29.32)
Preliminaries
 17 Opalewski, Andrew   SO Behrend              1:51.60                   
 18 Long, Kreighton     SR Saint Vincent        1:53.41                   
 19 Linebaugh, Troy     SR Saint Vincent        1:55.30                   
 20 DeVolder, Jacob     SR Pitt-Bradford        1:55.57                   
 21 Grigg, Tyler        FR Saint Vincent        1:57.31                   
 22 Cross, Roland       SO Pitt-Bradford        1:58.78                   
 23 Schneider, Frank    SO Penn St. Altoona     1:59.46                   
 24 Demchak, Anthony    SO Penn St. Altoona     1:59.95                   
 25 Atkins, Lee         JR Pitt-Bradford        2:00.06                   
 26 Shivetts, Jake      FR Bethany              2:02.09                   
 27 Watterson, Terranc  JR Behrend              2:02.31                   
 28 Nanna, Benajamin    SR Cabrini              2:05.35                   
 29 Shaffer, Drew       JR Pitt-Bradford        2:06.79                   
 30 Anderson, Josh      FR Pitt-Bradford        2:06.93                   
 31 Albanese, Lorenzo   FR W&J                  2:07.33                   
 32 Novak, Joe          FR Penn St. Altoona     2:24.75                   
 33 Prown, Joshua       SR Cabrini              2:34.31                   
 34 Miller, Jonathan    FR Bethany              2:45.99                   
 -- Hess, Matt          SO Grove City           1:59.11         X         
 -- Jones, Ben          FR Grove City           1:56.07         X         
 -- Brooks, Seth        SO Grove City           1:48.80         X         
 -- Smyth, Ian          SO Grove City           1:50.86         X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
        Pool: P 1:03.03   2/15/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
Invitational: I 1:03.03   2/15/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    PAC Open: O 1:02.04    3/8/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    PAC Meet: M 1:03.03   2/15/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
   AMCC Meet: A 1:10.58   2/13/2009 Thirza Roberto, Frostburg                  
   AMCC Open: 0 1:10.58   2/13/2009 Thirza Roberto, Frostburg                  
'10 Champion:   1:04.59   2/19/2010 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster             
                1:04.46  A
                1:05.81  Q-10
                1:06.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herdt, Courtney     SR Westminster          1:04.31    1:04.20AA       20  
                  30.34     1:04.20 (33.86)                                        
  2 Corcoran, Cj        JR W&J                  1:07.59    1:08.35A        17  
                  31.48     1:08.35 (36.87)                                        
  3 Wilt, Kate          JR Grove City           1:08.95    1:08.52A        16  
                  32.04     1:08.52 (36.48)                                        
  4 Hess, Kaley         FR Grove City           1:10.21    1:09.14A        15  
                  32.52     1:09.14 (36.62)                                        
  5 Dunleavy, Christin  JR Saint Vincent        1:08.57    1:09.22A        14  
                  31.82     1:09.22 (37.40)                                        
  6 Kompare, Emily      JR Westminster          1:09.10    1:09.91A        13  
                  33.20     1:09.91 (36.71)                                        
  7 Cook, Julie         JR Behrend              1:09.99    1:11.27         12  
                  33.56     1:11.27 (37.71)                                        
  8 Andrews, Jami       SO W&J                  1:10.81    1:11.87         11  
                  33.23     1:11.87 (38.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Breiner, Selina     JR Chatham              1:12.40    1:11.24          9  
                  34.12     1:11.24 (37.12)                                        
 10 Wummer, Margot      FR W&J                  1:11.77    1:11.77          7  
                  33.73     1:11.77 (38.04)                                        
 11 Yurick, Emily       SR Cabrini              1:12.58    1:11.89          6  
                  33.95     1:11.89 (37.94)                                        
 12 Milinski, Alexis    SO Saint Vincent        1:14.14    1:14.61          5  
                  34.75     1:14.61 (39.86)                                        
 13 Ramsey, April       SO Penn St. Altoona     1:16.35    1:16.27          4  
                  35.33     1:16.27 (40.94)                                        
 14 Pfund, Julia        FR Behrend              1:19.32    1:19.07          3  
 15 Grompone, Chelsea   SO Penn St. Altoona     1:25.40    1:23.43          2  
                  39.35     1:23.43 (44.08)                                        
 16 Pais, Jessica       JR Chatham              1:24.75    1:25.01          1  
                  39.06     1:25.01 (45.95)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Crowther, Kimberly  FR Cabrini              1:25.91                   
 18 Somers, Lisa        SR Cabrini              1:26.78                   
 -- Warne, Alicia       FR Westminster          1:13.98         X         
 -- Nosal, Sarah        FR Grove City           1:15.82         X         
 -- Yarbenet, Emily     JR W&J                  1:14.36         X         
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: !   54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island               
        Pool: P   56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
Invitational: I   56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
    PAC Open: O   56.86   3/19/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster                   
    PAC Meet: M   56.91   2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany                       
   AMCC Meet: A 1:00.04   2/20/2010 Ben Strunk, PS-Behrend                     
   AMCC Open: 0   59.78   12/5/2009 Ben Strunk, Behrend                        
'10 Champion:     56.95   2/19/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster                   
                  56.02  A
                  57.24  Q-10
                  57.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beckner, Clay       JR Grove City             58.19      58.270        20  
                  27.28       58.27 (30.99)                                        
  2 Gabriele, Louis     FR Grove City             58.66      58.720        17  
                  27.13       58.72 (31.59)                                        
  3 Gutmann, Daniel     SO Westminster            58.35      58.970        16  
                  27.49       58.97 (31.48)                                        
  4 Keefer, Bennett     SR Grove City             59.14      59.430        15  
                  28.47       59.43 (30.96)                                        
  5 Petrilli, Fernando  FR Pitt-Bradford          59.26      59.460        14  
                  27.36       59.46 (32.10)                                        
  6 Schachner, Sean     JR Westminster          1:01.10    1:00.33         13  
                  28.17     1:00.33 (32.16)                                        
  7 Strunk, Ben         SR Behrend              1:00.45    1:01.00         12  
                  28.24     1:01.00 (32.76)                                        
  8 Sherk, Jake         JR Behrend              1:01.41    1:01.33         11  
                  29.00     1:01.33 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stiglitz, Will      SO Westminster          1:01.61    1:01.41          9  
                  28.97     1:01.41 (32.44)                                        
 10 McGuriman, Matt     SR Cabrini              1:01.97    1:01.92          7  
                  28.88     1:01.92 (33.04)                                        
 11 Mock, Max           SR W&J                  1:01.93    1:03.04          6  
                  29.58     1:03.04 (33.46)                                        
 12 Kostovny, Dan       JR Saint Vincent        1:03.64    1:03.38          5  
                  29.99     1:03.38 (33.39)                                        
 13 Gracey, Justin      SO Westminster          1:01.99    1:03.74          4  
                  29.31     1:03.74 (34.43)                                        
 14 Steppe, Jake        SO Penn St. Altoona     1:04.93    1:03.82          3  
                  29.56     1:03.82 (34.26)                                        
 15 Tenney, Tyler       FR W&J                  1:04.14    1:04.71          2  
                  29.39     1:04.71 (35.32)                                        
 16 Gogno, Neil         JR Cabrini              1:05.53    1:06.58          1  
                  31.38     1:06.58 (35.20)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Gruss, Michael      FR Saint Vincent        1:05.99                   
 18 Schrock, Alex       SO Pitt-Bradford        1:06.23                   
 19 Hodnichak, Adam     SR Saint Vincent        1:06.47                   
 20 Mastowski, Cody     FR Behrend              1:07.06                   
 21 Bodle, John         SR Westminster          1:07.39                   
 21 Sargent, Everett    SO Behrend              1:07.39                   
 23 Anderson, Kyle      JR Saint Vincent        1:07.82                   
 24 Breitenstein, Samu  FR Bethany              1:10.35                   
 25 Anderson, Ryan      FR Pitt-Bradford        1:14.37                   
 26 Howard, Justin      SO Penn St. Altoona     1:16.60                   
 27 Davis-Walcott, Nam  SO Penn St. Altoona     1:31.99                   
 -- Archibald, Drew     SO Grove City           1:02.90         X         
 -- Mahan, Matt         JR Grove City           1:03.82         X         
 -- Kintzing, James     FR Grove City           1:02.61         X         
 -- Nguyon, Peter       SO Penn St. Altoona         DQ                    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: !   53.85   3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
        Pool: P   57.42   2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster               
Invitational: I   57.42   2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster               
    PAC Open: O   57.42   2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster               
    PAC Meet: M   57.42   2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster               
   AMCC Meet: A 1:01.84   2/20/2010 Meghan Stefanko, PS-Behrend                
   AMCC Open: 0 1:01.84   2/20/2010 Meghan Stefanko, Behrend                   
'10 Champion:     59.87   2/19/2010 Chelsea Mummert, Chatham                   
                  57.27  A
                  58.03  Q-10
                  58.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mummert, Chelsea    SR Chatham                59.76      59.62A        20  
                  28.67       59.62 (30.95)                                        
  2 Erdley, Erin        FR Westminster          1:00.91    1:00.47A        17  
                  29.16     1:00.47 (31.31)                                        
  3 Spooner, MaryEllen  SO Behrend              1:00.71    1:00.58A        16  
                  29.19     1:00.58 (31.39)                                        
  4 O'Connor, Rosemari  FR W&J                  1:01.66    1:01.87         15  
                  29.47     1:01.87 (32.40)                                        
  5 Hicks, Carly        SR Chatham              1:03.34    1:02.62         14  
                  30.30     1:02.62 (32.32)                                        
  6 Forish, Liv         SO Grove City           1:02.14    1:02.98         13  
                  30.37     1:02.98 (32.61)                                        
  7 Baur, Lauren        SR Grove City           1:03.38    1:03.37         12  
                  30.84     1:03.37 (32.53)                                        
  8 Stefanko, Meghan    SO Behrend              1:03.04    1:03.77         11  
                  30.85     1:03.77 (32.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Keibler, Natalie    SO Grove City           1:03.75    1:03.84          9  
                  31.30     1:03.84 (32.54)                                        
 10 Tecza, Ellie        JR W&J                  1:03.85    1:04.48          7  
                  31.34     1:04.48 (33.14)                                        
 11 Bowers, Kate        FR Westminster          1:04.12    1:04.70          6  
                  30.68     1:04.70 (34.02)                                        
 12 Leis, Kelsey        FR W&J                  1:04.34    1:04.74          5  
                  31.61     1:04.74 (33.13)                                        
 13 Dawson, Kelsey      SO Westminster          1:04.58    1:04.83          4  
                  31.87     1:04.83 (32.96)                                        
 14 Strathmeyer, Paige  FR Penn St. Altoona     1:04.20    1:04.88          3  
                  31.10     1:04.88 (33.78)                                        
 15 Fedorovich, Kyra    SR W&J                  1:05.57    1:04.93          2  
                  31.37     1:04.93 (33.56)                                        
 16 Mohnke, Krysty      FR Westminster          1:05.43    1:06.50          1  
                  32.92     1:06.50 (33.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Habrahamshon, Chri  FR Chatham              1:06.40                   
 18 Denning, Sarah      SR Saint Vincent        1:07.06                   
 19 Richardson, Cynthi  SR Bethany              1:07.34                   
 20 Gibbons, Paige      FR Saint Vincent        1:10.05                   
 21 Dempsey, Caitlin    FR Saint Vincent        1:11.37                   
 22 Phillips, Elyse     FR Cabrini              1:12.80                   
 23 Miller, Hannah      SO Penn St. Altoona     1:13.48                   
 24 Atkins, Sarah       JR Bethany              1:14.09                   
 25 Duell, Brittny      FR Bethany              1:14.31                   
 26 DeFelice, Michelle  FR Penn St. Altoona     1:14.33                   
 27 Montoro, Kayla      SO Penn St. Altoona     1:17.61                   
 28 Coleman, Stephanie  FR Cabrini              1:20.65                   
 -- Whiting, Kate       SO Grove City           1:15.97         X         
 -- Andrews, Jaclyn     SR W&J                  1:04.82         X         
 -- Peterson, Jessica   JR Grove City           1:12.61         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 48.22   3/18/2010 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                        
        Pool: P 50.04   1/22/2011 Robert Barry, Denison                        
Invitational: I 50.21   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    PAC Open: O 50.21   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    PAC Meet: M 50.21   2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
   AMCC Meet: A 54.03   2/20/2010 Clay Altemose, PS-Behrend                    
   AMCC Open: 0 53.39   12/4/2010 Clay Altemose, Behrend                       
'10 Champion:   52.54   2/19/2010 Mark Brooks, Westminster                     
                50.22  A
                51.13  Q-10
                52.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brooks, Mark        JR Westminster            52.01      52.760        20  
                  25.39       52.76 (27.37)                                        
  2 Coppelli, Cam       SR Grove City             53.08      52.800        17  
                  25.66       52.80 (27.14)                                        
  3 Brooks, Kris        JR Westminster            53.61      52.830        16  
                  25.59       52.83 (27.24)                                        
  4 Altemose, Clay      SO Behrend                53.64      53.150        15  
                  25.54       53.15 (27.61)                                        
  5 Rish, Andy          JR W&J                    53.57      53.44A        14  
                  25.94       53.44 (27.50)                                        
  6 Slobodnyak, Todd    JR Westminster            54.63      54.73         13  
                  26.42       54.73 (28.31)                                        
  7 Gummel, Dan         SR Grove City             55.64      55.01         12  
                  26.70       55.01 (28.31)                                        
  8 Dehli, C.P.         FR Grove City             55.55      55.74         11  
                  26.73       55.74 (29.01)                                        
B - Final
  9 Backenstose, Hunte  SO Behrend                55.80      54.93          9  
                  27.26       54.93 (27.67)                                        
 10 Mock, Max           SR W&J                    57.14      56.49          7  
                  27.62       56.49 (28.87)                                        
 11 Schneider, Frank    SO Penn St. Altoona       57.32      56.84          6  
                  27.14       56.84 (29.70)                                        
 12 Nielsen, Tom        SO Saint Vincent          56.54      56.99          5  
                  27.88       56.99 (29.11)                                        
 13 Gebhart, Christoph  FR W&J                    57.25      57.23          4  
                  27.69       57.23 (29.54)                                        
 14 Weiland, Joey       SO W&J                    57.16      57.38          3  
                  27.44       57.38 (29.94)                                        
 15 Thomas, Adam        JR Saint Vincent          57.72      58.52          2  
                  28.19       58.52 (30.33)                                        
 16 Trudeau, Cody       SO Westminster            58.10      58.81          1  
                  28.67       58.81 (30.14)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Falis, James        SR W&J                    59.56                   
 18 Beal, Tanner        FR Saint Vincent        1:01.60                   
 -- Parry, Andrew       SR Grove City             56.38         X         
 -- Foster, Collin      JR Grove City             56.25         X         
 -- Walters, Greg       FR Grove City           1:08.57         X         
 -- Brooks, Seth        SO Grove City             57.45         X         
 -- Wells, Dan          SR Grove City             58.37         X         
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 7:21.05   3/20/2009 Emory                                      
                         Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat                       
        Pool: P 7:41.41   1/22/2011 Denison University                         
                         Swanson, Wangstad, Bradford, Callen               
Invitational: I 7:43.53   2/20/2010 Grove City College                         
                         J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer         
    PAC Open: O 7:30.03   3/19/2010 Grove City College                         
                         J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer         
    PAC Meet: M 7:43.53   2/20/2010 Grove City College                         
                         J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer         
   AMCC Meet: A 8:25.07    2/9/2007 Penn State Behrend                         
                         S Breese, D Wilson, C Seibert, L Haller           
   AMCC Open: 0 8:25.07    2/9/2007 Penn State Behrend                         
                         S Breese, D Wilson, C Seibert, L Haller           
'10 Champion:   7:43.53   2/19/2010 Grove City College                         
                         J Ryan, J Richert, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer         
                7:30.77  A
                7:41.15  Q-10
                7:44.02  2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
                7:46.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                     7:37.42    7:46.35A        40  
     1) Riesmeyer, Kait SO              2) McLachlan, Mary SO             
     3) Page, Sarah SR                  4) Richert, Jenna JR              
                  26.66       55.54 (55.54)   1:25.48 (1:25.48)   1:55.80 (1:55.80)
        2:22.47 (26.67)     2:52.46 (56.66)   3:23.72 (1:27.92)   3:54.98 (1:59.18)
        4:21.29 (26.31)     4:51.10 (56.12)   5:21.88 (1:26.90)   5:52.93 (1:57.95)
        6:18.62 (25.69)     6:47.00 (54.07)   7:16.30 (1:23.37)   7:46.35 (1:53.42)
  2 Westminster College  'A'                    7:58.23    7:56.90A        34  
     1) Erdley, Erin FR                 2) Beecher, Sierra JR             
     3) Oleyar, Stephanie FR            4) Lehberger, Caitlin JR          
                  27.40       57.69 (57.69)   1:28.81 (1:28.81)   1:59.00 (1:59.00)
        2:26.09 (27.09)     2:56.10 (57.10)   3:27.04 (1:28.04)   3:56.60 (1:57.60)
        4:24.50 (27.90)     4:56.10 (59.50)   5:28.12 (1:31.52)   5:59.92 (2:03.32)
        6:26.88 (26.96)     6:56.62 (56.70)   7:26.98 (1:27.06)   7:56.90 (1:56.98)
  3 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'         8:20.06    8:09.65A        32  
     1) Tecza, Ellie JR                 2) Diaz, Bella FR                 
     3) Supp, Jenna FR                  4) Dagg, Katlin SO                
                  27.77       59.34 (59.34)   1:31.92 (1:31.92)   2:04.02 (2:04.02)
        2:32.28 (28.26)     3:03.47 (59.45)   3:35.61 (1:31.59)   4:07.61 (2:03.59)
        4:34.94 (27.33)     5:05.68 (58.07)   5:37.86 (1:30.25)   6:09.21 (2:01.60)
        6:35.60 (26.39)     7:06.12 (56.91)   7:38.16 (1:28.95)   8:09.65 (2:00.44)
  4 Saint Vincent College  'A'                  8:32.77    8:09.78A        30  
     1) Claybrooks, Carolyn FR          2) Dempsey, Maggie JR             
     3) Brown, Meredith SO              4) Kennedy, Jess JR               
                  27.60       58.37 (58.37)                                        
                                5:03.19 ( )         5:35.56 ( )         6:06.91 ( )
        6:33.41 (26.50)     7:04.59 (57.68)   7:37.31 (1:30.40)   8:09.78 (2:02.87)
  5 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     8:26.62    8:15.48A        28  
     1) Ragen, Rachael FR               2) MacManus, Hilary JR            
     3) Lawrence, Anne JR               4) Van Epps, Katie SR             
                  27.84       58.99 (58.99)   1:31.52 (1:31.52)   2:03.82 (2:03.82)
        2:31.61 (27.79)   3:03.85 (1:00.03)   3:37.77 (1:33.95)   4:10.85 (2:07.03)
        4:39.48 (28.63)   5:11.07 (1:00.22)   5:43.14 (1:32.29)   6:14.90 (2:04.05)
        6:42.19 (27.29)     7:12.93 (58.03)   7:44.78 (1:29.88)   8:15.48 (2:00.58)
  6 Chatham University  'A'                     8:29.40    8:22.99A        26  
     1) Sindler, Sarah SR               2) Burrows, Lauren FR             
     3) Hicks, Carly SR                 4) Mummert, Chelsea SR            
                  28.96   1:01.04 (1:01.04)   1:34.63 (1:34.63)   2:07.88 (2:07.88)
        2:35.31 (27.43)     3:07.52 (59.64)   3:42.05 (1:34.17)   4:16.40 (2:08.52)
        4:44.58 (28.18)     5:15.75 (59.35)   5:48.02 (1:31.62)   6:20.55 (2:04.15)
        6:47.61 (27.06)     7:18.30 (57.75)   7:50.46 (1:29.91)   8:22.99 (2:02.44)
  7 Penn State Altoona  'A'                    10:16.14    9:19.40         24  
     1) DeFelice, Michelle FR           2) Miller, Hannah SO              
     3) Musoleno, Kerstie SO            4) Waldron, Amy SO                
                  32.48   1:08.41 (1:08.41)   1:47.27 (1:47.27)   2:27.43 (2:27.43)
        2:57.37 (29.94)   3:31.58 (1:04.15)   4:06.61 (1:39.18)   4:41.19 (2:13.76)
        5:10.65 (29.46)   5:44.07 (1:02.88)   6:18.78 (1:37.59)   6:53.40 (2:12.21)
        7:26.17 (32.77)   8:03.11 (1:09.71)   8:41.14 (1:47.74)   9:19.40 (2:26.00)
 -- Bethany College  'A'                        9:07.07         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Davis, Melissa SO               2) Smith, Theresa SO              
     3) Richardson, Cynthia SR          4) Reass, Sara JR                 
                  28.39   1:00.30 (1:00.30)   1:33.39 (1:33.39)   2:06.63 (2:06.63)
        2:35.95 (29.32)   3:08.68 (1:02.05)   3:44.07 (1:37.44)   4:18.96 (2:12.33)
        4:47.46 (28.50)   5:19.67 (1:00.71)   5:54.35 (1:35.39)   6:29.82 (2:10.86)
        6:58.04 (28.22)     7:29.35 (59.53)   8:02.21 (1:32.39)        DQ (2:05.08)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 6:32.91   3/20/2009 Denison                                    
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston           
        Pool: P 6:47.47   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo     
Invitational: I 6:47.47   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo     
    PAC Open: O 6:47.06   3/20/2009 Grove City College                         
                         K Gagliardo, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, C Courage     
    PAC Meet: M 6:47.47   2/13/2009 Grove City College                         
                         C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo     
   AMCC Meet: A 7:04.24   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
                         J Weaver, D Dombrosky, B Mong, H Backenstose      
   AMCC Open: 0 7:04.24   2/20/2010 Penn State Behrend                         
                         J Weaver, D Dombrosky, B Mong, H Backenstose      
'10 Champion:   6:54.13   2/19/2010 Grove City College                         
                         N Nielsen, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo   
                6:42.05  A
                6:47.67  Q-10
                6:51.21  2010 Top 16 Pre NCAA
                6:53.75  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                     6:56.57    6:55.10A        40  
     1) Fairchild, Eric SO              2) Hamilton, Nick JR              
     3) Nielsen, Nate SR                4) Gagliardo, Kirk JR             
                  23.57       49.41 (49.41)   1:16.56 (1:16.56)   1:43.54 (1:43.54)
        2:07.44 (23.90)     2:33.43 (49.89)   3:00.34 (1:16.80)   3:27.29 (1:43.75)
        3:50.48 (23.19)     4:16.64 (49.35)   4:43.75 (1:16.46)   5:11.03 (1:43.74)
        5:34.54 (23.51)     6:01.14 (50.11)   6:28.38 (1:17.35)   6:55.10 (1:44.07)
  2 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     7:07.89    7:02.03A        34  
     1) Lacey, Brendan FR               2) Weaver, Josh SR                
     3) Mong, Brian SO                  4) Torre, Steve FR                
                  24.00       50.35 (50.35)   1:17.51 (1:17.51)   1:45.00 (1:45.00)
        2:01.16 (16.16)     2:35.32 (50.32)   3:03.48 (1:18.48)   3:30.95 (1:45.95)
        3:55.21 (24.26)     4:21.91 (50.96)   4:49.38 (1:18.43)   5:17.03 (1:46.08)
        5:40.37 (23.34)     6:07.57 (50.54)   6:35.06 (1:18.03)   7:02.03 (1:45.00)
  3 Westminster College  'A'                    7:13.34    7:02.97A        32  
     1) Nedley, Alan SO                 2) Barringer, Mike JR             
     3) Brooks, Kris JR                 4) Brooks, Mark JR                
                  24.67       52.15 (52.15)   1:20.40 (1:20.40)   1:48.36 (1:48.36)
        2:11.18 (22.82)     2:37.52 (49.16)   3:04.73 (1:16.37)   3:32.22 (1:43.86)
        3:56.51 (24.29)     4:23.57 (51.35)   4:50.68 (1:18.46)   5:17.78 (1:45.56)
        5:41.18 (23.40)     6:07.73 (49.95)   6:36.09 (1:18.31)   7:02.97 (1:45.19)
  4 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'         7:38.68    7:10.40         30  
     1) Larson, Christian SR            2) Weeks, Jonathan JR             
     3) O'Toole, Pat SO                 4) Smith, Brandon SR              
                  24.22       51.22 (51.22)   1:18.31 (1:18.31)   1:46.11 (1:46.11)
        2:10.35 (24.24)     2:37.15 (51.04)   3:05.20 (1:19.09)   3:32.98 (1:46.87)
        3:57.59 (24.61)     4:25.16 (52.18)   4:53.58 (1:20.60)   5:22.60 (1:49.62)
        5:46.25 (23.65)     6:12.44 (49.84)   6:41.03 (1:18.43)   7:10.40 (1:47.80)
  5 Saint Vincent College  'A'                  7:29.24    7:21.99         28  
     1) Nielsen, Tom SO                 2) Dorminey, Logan SO             
     3) Linebaugh, Matt FR              4) Cline, Sam FR                  
                  25.08       52.87 (52.87)   1:22.86 (1:22.86)   1:52.78 (1:52.78)
        2:18.05 (25.27)     2:46.14 (53.36)   3:14.67 (1:21.89)   3:43.02 (1:50.24)
        4:06.77 (23.75)     4:33.86 (50.84)   5:02.22 (1:19.20)   5:31.08 (1:48.06)
        5:55.91 (24.83)     6:23.95 (52.87)   6:53.13 (1:22.05)   7:21.99 (1:50.91)
  6 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A'         7:42.45    7:23.43         26  
     1) Patterson, Matt FR              2) Schrock, Alex SO               
     3) Anderson, Matt SO               4) Taylor, David FR               
                              51.58 (51.58)                       1:50.18 (1:50.18)
        2:14.43 (24.25)     2:42.19 (52.01)   3:12.15 (1:21.97)   3:42.27 (1:52.09)
        4:06.48 (24.21)     4:33.71 (51.44)   5:02.81 (1:20.54)   5:32.00 (1:49.73)
        5:56.58 (24.58)     6:24.60 (52.60)   6:54.18 (1:22.18)   7:23.43 (1:51.43)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 121                   
 
  1. Grove City College                  595   2. Washington & Jefferson College      413
  3. Westminster College                 379   4. Saint Vincent College               264
  5. Penn State Behrend                  250   6. Chatham University                  168
  7. Penn State Altoona                  105   8. Cabrini College                      77
  9. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford       73  10. Bethany College                      40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 121                    
 
  1. Grove City College                  624   2. Westminster College                 431
  3. Penn State Behrend                  351   4. Washington & Jefferson College      304
  5. Saint Vincent College               160   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford      150
  7. Penn State Altoona                   83   8. Bethany College                      79
  9. Cabrini College                      77