Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 03:39 PM
             Denison University vs. Grove City College - 1/18/2014             
                            Trumbull Aquatic Center                            
                              Denison University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:41.17        2009 Denison University, Denison                
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
        Pool: ! 1:44.96        2014 Ohio University, Ohio University           
                         Ferguson, Bagan, Papp, Clark                      
 D3 National: # 1:41.17        2009 Denison University, Denison                
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
                1:46.60  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Denison University-OH  'A'                      1:52.00         11  
     1) Kane, Liz V 18                  2) r:+0.37 Scarcello, Andi 19     
     3) r:+0.15 Van Fossen, Claire 19   4) r:+0.16 Jurjus, Rima 20        
              29.74     1:01.23 (31.49)     1:27.95 (26.72)     1:52.00 (24.05)
  2 1-2-3 Denison University-OH  'B'                      1:54.81          4  
     1) Nickles, Dria S 18              2) r:+0.18 Roth, Lucy 20          
     3) r:+0.39 Eiben, Emily 19         4) r:+0.08 Wright, Kate 19        
              29.86     1:02.10 (32.24)     1:30.41 (28.31)     1:54.81 (24.40)
  3 1-3-4 Grove City College-AM  'A'                      1:55.79          2  
     1) Cassano, Lauren M 20            2) r:+0.14 Hess, Kaley 21         
     3) r:+0.42 Melnik, Amy 20          4) r:+0.33 Gallant, Molly 18      
              29.41     1:01.69 (32.28)     1:30.48 (28.79)     1:55.79 (25.31)
  4 1-4-6 Grove City College-AM  'B'                      1:58.91        
     1) Riesmeyer, Kristi L 18          2) r:+0.34 Smith, Megan 19        
     3) r:+0.11 Baglia, Janele 21       4) r:+0.31 Reed, Keegan 20        
              31.98     1:05.03 (33.05)     1:33.39 (28.36)     1:58.91 (25.52)
  5 1-5-7 Denison University-OH  'C'                      1:59.03        
     1) Bagley, Meghan L 20             2) r:+0.27 Bacon, Allie 20        
     3) r:+0.42 Olson, Hailey 19        4) r:+0.31 Oudkerk, Nicollette 18 
              30.49     1:03.07 (32.58)     1:33.47 (30.40)     1:59.03 (25.56)
  6 1-6-2 Grove City College-AM  'C'                      2:05.82        
     1) VanDyke, Madison E 18           2) r:+0.19 Owens, Kristin 19      
     3) r:+0.27 Hutzelmann, Amanda 18   4) r:+0.48 Newcamp, Shelly 19     
              31.37     1:08.47 (37.10)     1:37.14 (28.67)     2:05.82 (28.68)
  7 1-7-8 Grove City College-AM  'D'                      2:08.60        
     1) Nosal, Sarah M 21               2) r:+0.48 Wendelschaefer, Stef 18
     3) r:+0.05 Funk, Elizabeth 18      4) r:+0.22 Frank, Mary 18         
              32.62     1:08.79 (36.17)     1:38.53 (29.74)     2:08.60 (30.07)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:28.66        2013 Denison University, Denison                
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Bartlett                 
        Pool: ! 1:32.80        2014 Eastern Michigan University, Eastern Michig
                         Bateman, Aerne, Gilski, Foos                      
 D3 National: # 1:27.74        2010 Kenyon College, Kenyon                     
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
                1:32.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Denison University-OH  'A'                      1:36.48         11  
     1) Brinegar, Kevin J 20            2) r:+0.24 Snader, Ben 20         
     3) r:+0.23 Hellman, Dan 20         4) r:+0.24 Lombardi, Pat 21       
     r:+1.07  24.84       51.80 (26.96)     1:15.16 (23.36)     1:36.48 (21.32)
  2 1-2-4 Grove City College-AM  'A'                      1:41.37          4  
     1) Dehli, CP P 21                  2) r:+0.06 Gabriele, Louis 21     
     3) r:+0.22 Satre, Benjamin 20      4) r:+0.26 Dehli, Jordan 20       
              26.17       54.17 (28.00)     1:19.20 (25.03)     1:41.37 (22.17)
  3 1-3-7 Denison University-OH  'C'                      1:41.49          2  
     1) Howes, Max R 19                 2) r:+0.20 Delahunty, Ian 20      
     3) r:+0.19 Beal, Seth 19           4) r:+0.38 Strother, Ryan 18      
              25.36       54.42 (29.06)     1:19.01 (24.59)     1:41.49 (22.48)
  4 1-4-3 Denison University-OH  'B'                      1:41.79        
     1) Fischer, Eric D 21              2) r:+0.10 Evans, Gus 18          
     3) r:+0.21 Quinn, Andrew 21        4) r:+0.20 Downard, Conner 19     
              26.63       54.55 (27.92)     1:18.89 (24.34)     1:41.79 (22.90)
  5 1-5-6 Grove City College-AM  'B'                      1:44.12        
     1) Bossert, Jim A 20               2) r:+0.09 Walker, Noah 21        
     3) r:+0.11 Blasdell, Joshua 19     4) r:+0.31 McPhillips, Sean 18    
              27.01       56.57 (29.56)     1:21.28 (24.71)     1:44.12 (22.84)
  6 1-6-2 Grove City College-AM  'C'                      1:46.69        
     1) Marino, Jacob J 18              2) r:+0.19 Bergquist, Timothy 21  
     3) r:+0.14 Hoselton, Randon 18     4) r:+0.26 Vehrs, Josiah 19       
              27.93       57.10 (29.17)     1:23.30 (26.20)     1:46.69 (23.39)
  7 1-7-8 Grove City College-AM  'D'                      1:47.70        
     1) Wargo, Nicholas J 20            2) r:+0.24 Wilt, Grant 20         
     3) r:+0.30 Marasco, Benjamin 19    4) r:+0.19 Leuschner, E J 22      
              27.84       57.86 (30.02)     1:23.74 (25.88)     1:47.70 (23.96)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 10:06.87        2001 Tamara Carty, Denison                     
        Pool: ! 10:17.89        2014 Taylor Johns, Denison                     
 D3 National: #  9:57.83        2013 Sarah Thompson, Williams                  
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Smith, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                 10:46.81          9  
     r:+0.90  30.62     1:03.33 (32.71)     1:36.10 (32.77)     2:09.24 (33.14)
        2:42.12 (32.88)     3:14.89 (32.77)     3:47.63 (32.74)     4:20.33 (32.70)
        4:53.13 (32.80)     5:25.79 (32.66)     5:58.43 (32.64)     6:30.81 (32.38)
        7:02.91 (32.10)     7:35.05 (32.14)     8:06.95 (31.90)     8:38.72 (31.77)
        9:10.82 (32.10)     9:42.62 (31.80)    10:14.96 (32.34)    10:46.81 (31.85)
  2 1-2-5 Taylor, Madi  18 Denison-OH                    10:52.29          4  
     r:+0.79  29.05     1:01.02 (31.97)     1:33.16 (32.14)     2:05.79 (32.63)
        2:38.25 (32.46)     3:10.73 (32.48)     3:43.33 (32.60)     4:16.19 (32.86)
        4:48.98 (32.79)     5:21.90 (32.92)     5:55.04 (33.14)     6:28.22 (33.18)
        7:01.42 (33.20)     7:34.46 (33.04)     8:07.58 (33.12)     8:40.61 (33.03)
        9:13.70 (33.09)     9:46.78 (33.08)    10:19.84 (33.06)    10:52.29 (32.45)
  3 1-3-7 Flaherty, El  20 Denison-OH                    10:57.48          3  
     r:+0.78  29.70     1:01.80 (32.10)     1:34.19 (32.39)     2:06.89 (32.70)
        2:39.85 (32.96)     3:13.10 (33.25)     3:46.50 (33.40)     4:19.95 (33.45)
        4:53.57 (33.62)     5:26.98 (33.41)     6:00.21 (33.23)     6:33.72 (33.51)
        7:07.37 (33.65)     7:40.60 (33.23)     8:13.61 (33.01)     8:46.79 (33.18)
        9:20.05 (33.26)     9:53.43 (33.38)    10:25.57 (32.14)    10:57.48 (31.91)
  4 1-4-3 Watson, Jane  21 Denison-OH                    10:57.96          2  
     r:+0.86  30.47     1:03.48 (33.01)     1:36.75 (33.27)     2:09.97 (33.22)
        2:43.24 (33.27)     3:16.19 (32.95)     3:49.63 (33.44)     4:23.08 (33.45)
        4:56.43 (33.35)     5:29.76 (33.33)     6:02.67 (32.91)     6:35.90 (33.23)
        7:08.99 (33.09)     7:42.05 (33.06)     8:15.02 (32.97)     8:47.89 (32.87)
        9:20.88 (32.99)     9:53.68 (32.80)    10:26.39 (32.71)    10:57.96 (31.57)
  5 1-5-4 Bilko, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                 11:07.81          1  
     r:+0.95  30.80     1:03.65 (32.85)     1:36.83 (33.18)     2:09.70 (32.87)
        2:43.16 (33.46)     3:16.52 (33.36)     3:50.00 (33.48)     4:23.54 (33.54)
        4:57.04 (33.50)     5:30.98 (33.94)     6:04.91 (33.93)     6:38.96 (34.05)
        7:13.23 (34.27)     7:47.39 (34.16)     8:21.49 (34.10)     8:55.75 (34.26)
        9:28.85 (33.10)    10:02.50 (33.65)    10:35.58 (33.08)    11:07.81 (32.23)
  6 1-6-8 Wheat, Bekah  18 Grove City-AM                 11:15.73        
     r:+0.86  29.84     1:02.59 (32.75)     1:36.07 (33.48)     2:09.96 (33.89)
        2:44.09 (34.13)     3:17.88 (33.79)     3:51.83 (33.95)     4:25.65 (33.82)
        4:59.97 (34.32)     5:34.15 (34.18)     6:08.26 (34.11)     6:42.55 (34.29)
        7:16.74 (34.19)     7:51.14 (34.40)     8:25.89 (34.75)     9:00.45 (34.56)
        9:34.63 (34.18)    10:08.38 (33.75)    10:42.60 (34.22)    11:15.73 (33.13)
  7 1-7-6 Burrows, Lau  22 Grove City-AM                 11:52.14        
     r:+0.80  32.05     1:06.88 (34.83)     1:42.63 (35.75)     2:18.68 (36.05)
        2:54.74 (36.06)     3:30.62 (35.88)     4:07.01 (36.39)     4:43.44 (36.43)
        5:19.84 (36.40)     5:55.95 (36.11)     6:32.07 (36.12)     7:08.45 (36.38)
        7:44.18 (35.73)     8:20.69 (36.51)     8:56.65 (35.96)     9:32.37 (35.72)
       10:07.93 (35.56)    10:43.48 (35.55)    11:18.65 (35.17)    11:52.14 (33.49)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 9:07.06        2011 Allen Weik, Denison                        
        Pool: ! 9:37.10        2014 Kyle Lichtenberg, Eastern Michigan         
 D3 National: # 9:05.13        2013 Allen Weik, Denison                        
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Thorne, Nath  20 Denison-OH                     9:50.44          9  
     r:+0.72  27.23       56.86 (29.63)     1:26.85 (29.99)     1:57.07 (30.22)
        2:27.38 (30.31)     2:57.96 (30.58)     3:27.43 (29.47)     3:57.39 (29.96)
        4:26.87 (29.48)     4:56.53 (29.66)     5:26.10 (29.57)     5:55.71 (29.61)
        6:25.28 (29.57)     6:55.02 (29.74)     7:24.60 (29.58)     7:54.03 (29.43)
        8:23.31 (29.28)     8:52.85 (29.54)     9:22.29 (29.44)     9:50.44 (28.15)
  2 1-2-7 Lawley, Rob   21 Denison-OH                    10:04.66          4  
     r:+0.73  27.32       57.25 (29.93)     1:27.41 (30.16)     1:57.68 (30.27)
        2:28.14 (30.46)     2:58.47 (30.33)     3:29.09 (30.62)     3:59.52 (30.43)
        4:30.09 (30.57)     5:00.68 (30.59)     5:30.95 (30.27)     6:01.67 (30.72)
        6:31.71 (30.04)     7:01.93 (30.22)     7:32.48 (30.55)     8:03.31 (30.83)
        8:33.78 (30.47)     9:04.32 (30.54)     9:35.25 (30.93)    10:04.66 (29.41)
  3 1-3-2 Kim, Jeremy   19 Grove City-AM                 10:34.25          3  
     r:+0.90  28.42       59.15 (30.73)     1:30.28 (31.13)     2:01.54 (31.26)
        2:33.13 (31.59)     3:04.88 (31.75)     3:37.07 (32.19)     4:08.66 (31.59)
        4:40.19 (31.53)     5:12.13 (31.94)     5:44.06 (31.93)     6:15.72 (31.66)
        6:47.12 (31.40)     7:19.02 (31.90)     7:51.25 (32.23)     8:24.63 (33.38)
        8:57.44 (32.81)     9:29.80 (32.36)    10:02.06 (32.26)    10:34.25 (32.19)
  4 1-4-8 Bossert, Dav  22 Grove City-AM                 10:45.89          2  
     r:+0.83  27.58       58.39 (30.81)     1:30.25 (31.86)     2:02.93 (32.68)
        2:35.71 (32.78)     3:08.39 (32.68)     3:40.71 (32.32)     4:13.03 (32.32)
        4:46.01 (32.98)     5:19.03 (33.02)     5:51.73 (32.70)     6:24.05 (32.32)
        6:56.79 (32.74)     7:29.99 (33.20)     8:02.48 (32.49)     8:35.11 (32.63)
        9:08.08 (32.97)     9:40.77 (32.69)    10:13.81 (33.04)    10:45.89 (32.08)
  5 1-5-6 Wilt, Grant   20 Grove City-AM                 11:03.21          1  
     r:+0.76  28.04       58.99 (30.95)     1:30.82 (31.83)     2:03.33 (32.51)
        2:36.31 (32.98)     3:09.70 (33.39)     3:43.37 (33.67)     4:16.75 (33.38)
        4:50.67 (33.92)     5:24.24 (33.57)     5:58.54 (34.30)     6:32.50 (33.96)
        7:06.93 (34.43)     7:41.27 (34.34)     8:15.13 (33.86)     8:49.48 (34.35)
        9:23.31 (33.83)     9:56.87 (33.56)    10:31.19 (34.32)    11:03.21 (32.02)
  6 1-6-4 Cratsa, Step  20 Grove City-AM                 11:38.67        
     r:+0.80  30.19     1:03.97 (33.78)     1:38.32 (34.35)     2:12.68 (34.36)
        2:48.31 (35.63)     3:24.39 (36.08)     4:00.95 (36.56)     4:36.65 (35.70)
        5:11.97 (35.32)     5:47.43 (35.46)     6:22.47 (35.04)     6:57.91 (35.44)
        7:32.96 (35.05)     8:08.79 (35.83)     8:44.42 (35.63)     9:19.79 (35.37)
        9:54.72 (34.93)    10:29.90 (35.18)    11:04.75 (34.85)    11:38.67 (33.92)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:49.10        2010 Alyssa Swanson, Denison                    
        Pool: ! 1:53.39        2014 Campbell Costley, Denison                  
 D3 National: # 1:44.82        2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                1:47.86  A
                1:53.52  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Maxwell, Emi  18 Denison-OH                     1:57.94          9  
     r:+0.88  27.19       57.71 (30.52)     1:27.57 (29.86)     1:57.94 (30.37)
  2 1-2-7 Wright, Kate  19 Denison-OH                     1:58.96          4  
     r:+0.75  27.34       56.98 (29.64)     1:27.69 (30.71)     1:58.96 (31.27)
  3 1-3-8 Baker, Tori   20 Grove City-AM                  2:01.55          3  
     r:+0.88  28.01       58.28 (30.27)     1:29.88 (31.60)     2:01.55 (31.67)
  4 1-4-2 Jank, Abby R  19 Grove City-AM                  2:02.68          2  
     r:+0.75  27.67       58.46 (30.79)     1:30.17 (31.71)     2:02.68 (32.51)
  5 1-5-4 Burrows, Lau  22 Grove City-AM                  2:12.31          1  
     r:+0.80  30.66     1:04.39 (33.73)     1:38.50 (34.11)     2:12.31 (33.81)
  6 1-6-6 Funk, Elizab  18 Grove City-AM                  2:15.09        
     r:+0.89  30.25     1:04.12 (33.87)     1:39.53 (35.41)     2:15.09 (35.56)
  7 1-7-9 Newcamp, She  19 Grove City-AM                  2:19.08        
     r:+1.02  31.05     1:06.06 (35.01)     1:42.65 (36.59)     2:19.08 (36.43)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 1:40.26        2013 Carlos Maciel, Denison                     
 D3 National: # 1:36.98        2003 Marc Courtney, Kenyon                      
                1:37.34  A
                1:41.40  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Howes, Max R  19 Denison-OH                     1:45.13          9  
     r:+0.83  23.90       50.25 (26.35)     1:17.62 (27.37)     1:45.13 (27.51)
  2 1-2-3 Quinn, Andre  21 Denison-OH                     1:47.78          4  
     r:+0.67  25.13       52.17 (27.04)     1:19.80 (27.63)     1:47.78 (27.98)
  3 1-3-7 Downard, Con  19 Denison-OH                     1:48.86          3  
     r:+0.76  25.56       52.99 (27.43)     1:20.98 (27.99)     1:48.86 (27.88)
  4 1-4-2 Leuschner, E  22 Grove City-AM                  1:51.01          2  
     r:+0.90  25.74       53.48 (27.74)     1:22.06 (28.58)     1:51.01 (28.95)
  5 1-5-1 Appel, Seamu  19 Denison-OH                     1:52.03          1  
     r:+0.81  25.43       53.21 (27.78)     1:22.41 (29.20)     1:52.03 (29.62)
  6 1-6-6 Vehrs, Josia  19 Grove City-AM                  1:54.02        
     r:+0.94  26.20       55.01 (28.81)     1:24.56 (29.55)     1:54.02 (29.46)
  7 1-7-4 McKusick, Ca  21 Grove City-AM                  1:56.45        
     r:+0.83  25.07       54.24 (29.17)     1:24.70 (30.46)     1:56.45 (31.75)
  8 1-8-8 McPhillips,   18 Grove City-AM                  2:02.03        
     r:+0.73  26.80       57.18 (30.38)     1:29.63 (32.45)     2:02.03 (32.40)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 54.80        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 56.24        2014 Addy Ferguson, Ohio University               
 D3 National: # 53.46        2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
                54.66  A
                57.85  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-7 Van Fossen,   19 Denison-OH                     1:00.74          9  
              14.59       29.49 (14.90)       45.48 (15.99)     1:00.74 (15.26)
  2 1-2-4 Cassano, Lau  20 Grove City-AM                  1:01.60          4  
              14.75       30.42 (15.67)       46.14 (15.72)     1:01.60 (15.46)
  3 1-3-3 Nickles, Dri  18 Denison-OH                     1:02.31          3  
              14.79       30.34 (15.55)       46.37 (16.03)     1:02.31 (15.94)
  4 1-4-5 Kane, Liz V   18 Denison-OH                     1:02.58          2  
              14.73       30.16 (15.43)       46.25 (16.09)     1:02.58 (16.33)
  5 1-5-1 Bagley, Megh  20 Denison-OH                     1:04.03          1  
              15.25       31.08 (15.83)       47.50 (16.42)     1:04.03 (16.53)
  6 1-6-6 VanDyke, Mad  18 Grove City-AM                  1:06.21        
              15.92       32.23 (16.31)       49.25 (17.02)     1:06.21 (16.96)
  7 1-7-2 Riesmeyer, K  18 Grove City-AM                  1:10.30        
              16.00       33.44 (17.44)       51.88 (18.44)     1:10.30 (18.42)
  8 1-8-8 Nosal, Sarah  21 Grove City-AM                  1:11.00        
              16.53       34.24 (17.71)       52.82 (18.58)     1:11.00 (18.18)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, Denison                        
        Pool: ! 50.75        2012 Sean Chabot, Denison                         
 D3 National: # 47.56        2012 Robery Barry, Denison                        
                48.26  A
                51.45  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-7 Homans, Henr  19 Denison-OH                       55.18          9  
              13.35       27.13 (13.78)       41.65 (14.52)       55.18 (13.53)
  2 1-2-5 Fischer, Eri  21 Denison-OH                       55.84          4  
              13.19       27.02 (13.83)       41.38 (14.36)       55.84 (14.46)
  3 1-3-2 Bossert, Jim  20 Grove City-AM                    58.38          3  
              13.53       27.98 (14.45)       43.16 (15.18)       58.38 (15.22)
  4 1-4-6 Marino, Jaco  18 Grove City-AM                    58.68          2  
              14.07       28.58 (14.51)       43.63 (15.05)       58.68 (15.05)
  5 1-5-8 Wargo, Nicho  20 Grove City-AM                  1:00.31          1  
              14.47       29.34 (14.87)       45.05 (15.71)     1:00.31 (15.26)
  6 1-6-4 Hoselton, Ra  18 Grove City-AM                  1:02.11        
              14.85       30.29 (15.44)       46.26 (15.97)     1:02.11 (15.85)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:02.32        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
        Pool: ! 1:05.69        2014 Monica Dorszewski, Eastern Michigan        
 D3 National: # 1:00.54        2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
                1:01.80  A
                1:06.08  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Scarcello, A  19 Denison-OH                     1:09.22          9  
     r:+0.75  15.01       32.35 (17.34)       50.30 (17.95)     1:09.22 (18.92)
  2 1-2-3 Roth, Lucy A  20 Denison-OH                     1:10.72          4  
     r:+0.76  15.16       32.90 (17.74)       51.89 (18.99)     1:10.72 (18.83)
  3 1-3-4 Hess, Kaley   21 Grove City-AM                  1:11.37          3  
     r:+0.73  15.30       33.55 (18.25)       52.36 (18.81)     1:11.37 (19.01)
  4 1-4-2 Reed, Keegan  20 Grove City-AM                  1:12.41          2  
     r:+0.93  16.13       35.08 (18.95)       53.86 (18.78)     1:12.41 (18.55)
  5 1-5-1 Bacon, Allie  20 Denison-OH                     1:13.93          1  
     r:+0.77  16.00       34.06 (18.06)       53.97 (19.91)     1:13.93 (19.96)
  6 1-6-7 Olson, Haile  19 Denison-OH                     1:14.08        
     r:+0.81  16.55       35.05 (18.50)       54.80 (19.75)     1:14.08 (19.28)
  7 1-7-6 Meesuk, Ashl  19 Grove City-AM                  1:16.43        
     r:+0.74  17.38       36.52 (19.14)       56.54 (20.02)     1:16.43 (19.89)
  8 1-8-8 Wendelschaef  18 Grove City-AM                  1:18.89        
     r:+0.89  17.42       37.28 (19.86)       57.87 (20.59)     1:18.89 (21.02)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, Denison                     
        Pool: ! 56.03        2013 Damon Rosenburg, Denison                     
 D3 National: # 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, Denison                     
                54.53  A
                57.81  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-7 Evans, Gus G  18 Denison-OH                     1:00.60          9  
     r:+0.78  13.63       28.84 (15.21)       44.89 (16.05)     1:00.60 (15.71)
  2 1-2-5 Snader, Ben   20 Denison-OH                     1:00.72          4  
     r:+0.66  12.89       28.40 (15.51)       44.53 (16.13)     1:00.72 (16.19)
  3 1-3-8 Gabriele, Lo  21 Grove City-AM                  1:01.34          3  
     r:+0.71  13.25       28.61 (15.36)       44.72 (16.11)     1:01.34 (16.62)
  4 1-4-3 Lombardi, Pa  21 Denison-OH                     1:02.55          2  
     r:+0.71  13.17       29.04 (15.87)       45.62 (16.58)     1:02.55 (16.93)
  5 1-5-6 Bergquist, T  21 Grove City-AM                  1:05.77          1  
     r:+0.77  14.09       30.92 (16.83)       48.31 (17.39)     1:05.77 (17.46)
  6 1-6-4 Walker, Noah  21 Grove City-AM                  1:07.63        
     r:+0.70  14.05       30.83 (16.78)       49.19 (18.36)     1:07.63 (18.44)
  7 1-7-2 Wilt, Grant   20 Grove City-AM                  1:07.73        
     r:+0.73  14.33       31.65 (17.32)       49.74 (18.09)     1:07.73 (17.99)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:01.53        2013 Michelle Howell, Denison                   
        Pool: ! 2:04.04        2012 Katie Kaestner, Kenyon                     
 D3 National: # 1:55.66        2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
                1:56.90  A
                2:08.59  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Eiben, Emily  19 Denison-OH                     2:15.25          9  
     r:+0.76  29.49     1:04.11 (34.62)     1:39.62 (35.51)     2:15.25 (35.63)
  2 1-2-6 Hutzelmann,   18 Grove City-AM                  2:20.79          4  
     r:+0.81  30.30     1:06.01 (35.71)     1:43.30 (37.29)     2:20.79 (37.49)
  3 1-3-2 Graham, Tia   19 Grove City-AM                  2:22.86          3  
     r:+0.89  32.61     1:08.53 (35.92)     1:45.43 (36.90)     2:22.86 (37.43)
  4 1-4-8 Bilko, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                  2:23.13          2  
     r:+0.92  31.61     1:07.83 (36.22)     1:45.55 (37.72)     2:23.13 (37.58)
  5 1-5-4 Beckner, Liv  20 Grove City-AM                  2:29.67          1  
     r:+0.79  31.15     1:08.02 (36.87)     1:48.52 (40.50)     2:29.67 (41.15)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:49.14        2012 Jackson Humphrey, Denison                  
        Pool: ! 1:51.89        2014 Krzysztof Gilski, Eastern Michigan         
 D3 National: # 1:45.01        2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
                1:46.31  A
                1:53.87  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Hellman, Dan  20 Denison-OH                     1:55.65          9  
     r:+0.75  25.41       54.28 (28.87)     1:24.41 (30.13)     1:55.65 (31.24)
  2 1-2-3 Delahunty, I  20 Denison-OH                     2:03.54          4  
     r:+0.71  27.23       57.94 (30.71)     1:30.02 (32.08)     2:03.54 (33.52)
  3 1-3-6 Kim, Jeremy   19 Grove City-AM                  2:03.65          3  
     r:+0.88  28.36       59.95 (31.59)     1:31.40 (31.45)     2:03.65 (32.25)
  4 1-4-4 Satre, Benja  20 Grove City-AM                  2:07.01          2  
     r:+0.84  28.10       59.58 (31.48)     1:32.68 (33.10)     2:07.01 (34.33)
  5 1-5-7 Brinegar, Ke  20 Denison-OH                     2:09.28          1  
     r:+0.80  26.80       58.52 (31.72)     1:33.07 (34.55)     2:09.28 (36.21)
  6 1-6-2 Bossert, Dav  22 Grove City-AM                  2:18.11        
     r:+0.84  28.66     1:03.99 (35.33)     1:40.96 (36.97)     2:18.11 (37.15)
  7 1-7-8 Cratsa, Step  20 Grove City-AM                  2:23.11        
     r:+0.83  29.01     1:04.48 (35.47)     1:43.32 (38.84)     2:23.11 (39.79)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 22.94        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
        Pool: ! 23.65        2014 Carolyn Kane, Denison                        
 D3 National: # 22.66        2013 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                22.91  A
                23.89  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Jurjus, Rima  20 Denison-OH                       24.61          9  
     r:+0.73  11.99       24.61 (12.62)                                        
  2 1-2-2 Gallant, Mol  18 Grove City-AM                    25.73          4  
     r:+0.90  12.68       25.73 (13.05)                                        
  3 1-3-3 Oudkerk, Nic  18 Denison-OH                       25.94          3  
     r:+0.73  12.69       25.94 (13.25)                                        
  4 1-4-7 Montgomery,   18 Denison-OH                       26.11          2  
     r:+0.81  13.02       26.11 (13.09)                                        
  5 1-5-4 Melnik, Amy   20 Grove City-AM                    26.44          1  
     r:+0.85  12.94       26.44 (13.50)                                        
  6 1-6-8 Baglia, Jane  21 Grove City-AM                    26.54        
     r:+0.88  13.06       26.54 (13.48)                                        
  7 1-7-6 Frank, Mary   18 Grove City-AM                    30.91        
     r:+0.90  14.99       30.91 (15.92)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
        Pool: ! 20.91        2012 Ian Stewart-Bates, Kenyon                    
 D3 National: # 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
                19.81  A
                20.88  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Nosbisch, Dr  18 Grove City-AM                    22.32          9  
     r:+0.79  10.86       22.32 (11.46)                                        
  2 1-2-7 Beal, Seth K  19 Denison-OH                       22.35          4  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 1-3-5 Strother, Ry  18 Denison-OH                       22.74          3  
     r:+0.69  11.14       22.74 (11.60)                                        
  4 1-4-6 McKusick, Ca  21 Grove City-AM                    22.85          1.5
     r:+0.79  11.21       22.85 (11.64)                                        
  4 1-4-4 Dehli, Jorda  20 Grove City-AM                    22.85          1.5
     r:+0.80  11.06       22.85 (11.79)                                        
  6 1-6-8 McPhillips,   18 Grove City-AM                    23.30        
     r:+0.74  11.33       23.30 (11.97)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 279.68        2012 Kelly Fraizer, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 310.05        2014 Haleigh Bartlett, Ohio University           
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Christman, M  19 Denison-OH                      409.20!         9  
  2 1-2-3 Eckendorf, C  19 Grove City-AM                   404.40!         4  
  3 1-3-5 Klimek, Grac  18 Grove City-AM                   372.00!         3  
  4 1-4-4 Fortney, Jes  19 Grove City-AM                   319.80!         2  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 372.53        2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 372.53        2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Allen, Brian  19 Denison-OH                      560.63!         9  
  2 1-2-2 Lightman, Na  19 Denison-OH                      521.10!         4  
  3 1-3-1 Poulos, Matt  22 Denison-OH                      492.08!         3  
  4 1-4-3 Klimek, Rich  20 Grove City-AM                   410.33!         2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 49.83        2009 Kristen Hohl, Denison                        
        Pool: ! 51.57        2013 Lauren Funk, Ohio University                 
 D3 National: # 48.98        2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
                49.89  A
                52.14  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-1 Maxwell, Emi  18 Denison-OH                       53.69          9  
     r:+0.80  12.46       26.30 (13.84)       39.98 (13.68)       53.69 (13.71)
  2 1-2-5 Jurjus, Rima  20 Denison-OH                       54.46          4  
     r:+0.78  12.81       26.77 (13.96)       40.73 (13.96)       54.46 (13.73)
  3 1-3-7 Wright, Kate  19 Denison-OH                       54.61          3  
     r:+0.73  13.29       26.54 (13.25)       40.76 (14.22)       54.61 (13.85)
  4 1-4-6 Baker, Tori   20 Grove City-AM                    56.10          2  
     r:+0.83  13.08       27.24 (14.16)       41.82 (14.58)       56.10 (14.28)
  5 1-5-2 Jank, Abby R  19 Grove City-AM                    56.29          1  
     r:+0.75  12.98       27.27 (14.29)       41.79 (14.52)       56.29 (14.50)
  6 1-6-3 Montgomery,   18 Denison-OH                       57.50        
     r:+0.89  13.64       28.21 (14.57)       43.09 (14.88)       57.50 (14.41)
  7 1-7-4 Baglia, Jane  21 Grove City-AM                    57.98        
     r:+0.83  13.43       28.18 (14.75)       43.29 (15.11)       57.98 (14.69)
  8 1-8-8 Bilko, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                    58.28        
     r:+0.86  13.72       28.37 (14.65)       43.70 (15.33)       58.28 (14.58)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 43.82        2009 John Geissinger, Denison                     
        Pool: ! 45.27        2012 Ian Stewart-Bates, Kenyon                    
 D3 National: # 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
                43.66  A
                45.89  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Howes, Max R  19 Denison-OH                       48.29          9  
     r:+0.79  10.99       23.12 (12.13)       35.74 (12.62)       48.29 (12.55)
  2 1-2-7 Quinn, Andre  21 Denison-OH                       49.63          4  
     r:+0.64  11.55       23.91 (12.36)       37.15 (13.24)       49.63 (12.48)
  3 1-3-8 Leuschner, E  22 Grove City-AM                    51.09          3  
     r:+0.85  11.86       24.60 (12.74)       37.92 (13.32)       51.09 (13.17)
  4 1-4-6 Dehli, CP P   21 Grove City-AM                    51.18          2  
     r:+0.82  11.62       24.41 (12.79)       37.53 (13.12)       51.18 (13.65)
  5 1-5-3 Strother, Ry  18 Denison-OH                       51.43          1  
     r:+0.69  11.51       24.47 (12.96)       38.20 (13.73)       51.43 (13.23)
  6 1-6-2 McKusick, Ca  21 Grove City-AM                    51.99        
     r:+0.84  11.64       24.79 (13.15)       38.62 (13.83)       51.99 (13.37)
  7 1-7-9 Dehli, Jorda  20 Grove City-AM                    53.01        
     r:+0.75  11.77       24.81 (13.04)       38.72 (13.91)       53.01 (14.29)
  8 1-8-4 Marasco, Ben  19 Grove City-AM                    54.92        
     r:+0.79  12.43       26.07 (13.64)       40.35 (14.28)       54.92 (14.57)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:58.98        2012 Emily Schroeder, Denison                   
        Pool: ! 2:03.53        2014 Rachel Stearns, Ohio University            
 D3 National: # 1:56.23        2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
                1:58.26  A
                2:05.94  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Roth, Lucy A  20 Denison-OH                     2:10.02          9  
              30.50     1:03.06 (32.56)     1:36.52 (33.46)     2:10.02 (33.50)
  2 1-2-3 Nickles, Dri  18 Denison-OH                     2:14.14          4  
              31.81     1:05.27 (33.46)     1:39.53 (34.26)     2:14.14 (34.61)
  3 1-3-6 Cassano, Lau  20 Grove City-AM                  2:16.14          3  
              32.03     1:06.57 (34.54)     1:41.69 (35.12)     2:16.14 (34.45)
  4 1-4-7 Kane, Liz V   18 Denison-OH                     2:17.01          2  
              31.74     1:06.35 (34.61)     1:42.82 (36.47)     2:17.01 (34.19)
  5 1-5-2 VanDyke, Mad  18 Grove City-AM                  2:22.53          1  
              33.34     1:09.11 (35.77)     1:45.72 (36.61)     2:22.53 (36.81)
  6 1-6-4 Riesmeyer, K  18 Grove City-AM                  2:28.07        
              33.58     1:10.93 (37.35)     1:49.48 (38.55)     2:28.07 (38.59)
  7 1-7-8 Newcamp, She  19 Grove City-AM                  2:35.76        
              36.61     1:16.04 (39.43)     1:55.99 (39.95)     2:35.76 (39.77)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:45.65        2013 Quinn Bartlett, Denison                    
        Pool: ! 1:52.21        2012 Quinn Bartlett, Denison                    
 D3 National: # 1:44.81        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                1:45.96  A
                1:53.27  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Fischer, Eri  21 Denison-OH                     2:00.70          9  
              28.36       58.77 (30.41)     1:29.87 (31.10)     2:00.70 (30.83)
  2 1-2-3 Brinegar, Ke  20 Denison-OH                     2:01.32          4  
              28.63       59.75 (31.12)     1:31.24 (31.49)     2:01.32 (30.08)
  3 1-3-7 Homans, Henr  19 Denison-OH                     2:01.75          3  
              29.06     1:00.42 (31.36)     1:31.31 (30.89)     2:01.75 (30.44)
  4 1-4-2 Bossert, Jim  20 Grove City-AM                  2:07.33          2  
              29.36     1:01.28 (31.92)     1:34.26 (32.98)     2:07.33 (33.07)
  5 1-5-8 Marino, Jaco  18 Grove City-AM                  2:11.25          1  
              31.15     1:04.35 (33.20)     1:38.54 (34.19)     2:11.25 (32.71)
  6 1-6-6 Wargo, Nicho  20 Grove City-AM                  2:11.76        
              31.25     1:04.41 (33.16)     1:38.34 (33.93)     2:11.76 (33.42)
  7 1-7-4 Hoselton, Ra  18 Grove City-AM                  2:17.65        
              32.35     1:06.45 (34.10)     1:42.00 (35.55)     2:17.65 (35.65)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:16.40        2011 Ksenia Golovkina, Denison                  
        Pool: ! 2:21.53        2014 Monica Dorszewski, Eastern Michigan        
 D3 National: # 2:12.83        2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
                2:14.96  A
                2:24.39  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Scarcello, A  19 Denison-OH                     2:30.22          9  
     r:+0.81  33.73     1:11.42 (37.69)     1:50.11 (38.69)     2:30.22 (40.11)
  2 1-2-2 Reed, Keegan  20 Grove City-AM                  2:34.35          4  
     r:+0.95  36.91     1:15.77 (38.86)     1:55.30 (39.53)     2:34.35 (39.05)
  3 1-3-7 Olson, Haile  19 Denison-OH                     2:37.02          3  
     r:+0.87  36.37     1:15.86 (39.49)     1:56.24 (40.38)     2:37.02 (40.78)
  4 1-4-8 Hess, Kaley   21 Grove City-AM                  2:39.74          2  
     r:+0.78  36.45     1:17.03 (40.58)     1:58.74 (41.71)     2:39.74 (41.00)
  5 1-5-4 Meesuk, Ashl  19 Grove City-AM                  2:40.99          1  
     r:+0.77  37.81     1:18.75 (40.94)     1:59.80 (41.05)     2:40.99 (41.19)
  6 1-6-3 Bagley, Megh  20 Denison-OH                     2:41.34        
     r:+0.76  36.04     1:17.37 (41.33)     1:59.19 (41.82)     2:41.34 (42.15)
  7 1-7-9 Gallant, Mol  18 Grove City-AM                  2:47.86        
     r:+0.86  37.75     1:20.28 (42.53)     2:04.06 (43.78)     2:47.86 (43.80)
  8 1-8-6 Burrows, Lau  22 Grove City-AM                  2:47.88        
     r:+0.83  38.72     1:22.07 (43.35)     2:05.76 (43.69)     2:47.88 (42.12)
  9 1-9-1 Owens, Krist  19 Grove City-AM                  2:54.14        
     r:+0.90  39.04     1:23.90 (44.86)     2:09.00 (45.10)     2:54.14 (45.14)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:01.37        2013 Damon Rosenburg, Denison                   
        Pool: ! 2:06.77        2014 Mike Fisher, Eastern Michigan              
 D3 National: # 1:57.79        2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
                1:58.55  A
                2:06.71  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Thorne, Nath  20 Denison-OH                     2:13.32          9  
     r:+0.70  30.60     1:04.58 (33.98)     1:38.86 (34.28)     2:13.32 (34.46)
  2 1-2-7 Evans, Gus G  18 Denison-OH                     2:14.45          4  
     r:+0.80  30.23     1:04.84 (34.61)     1:39.95 (35.11)     2:14.45 (34.50)
  3 1-3-5 Snader, Ben   20 Denison-OH                     2:16.45          3  
     r:+0.69  30.35     1:04.87 (34.52)     1:40.33 (35.46)     2:16.45 (36.12)
  4 1-4-4 Gabriele, Lo  21 Grove City-AM                  2:21.59          2  
     r:+0.77  31.99     1:08.06 (36.07)     1:44.68 (36.62)     2:21.59 (36.91)
  5 1-5-6 Bergquist, T  21 Grove City-AM                  2:24.01          1  
     r:+0.79  32.23     1:09.55 (37.32)     1:46.78 (37.23)     2:24.01 (37.23)
  6 1-6-8 Wilt, Grant   20 Grove City-AM                  2:24.46        
     r:+0.74  32.33     1:09.38 (37.05)     1:47.11 (37.73)     2:24.46 (37.35)
  7 1-7-2 Walker, Noah  21 Grove City-AM                  2:31.26        
     r:+0.73  33.87     1:12.31 (38.44)     1:51.89 (39.58)     2:31.26 (39.37)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:50.41        2010 Hillary Callen, Denison                    
        Pool: ! 5:02.52        2014 Campbell Costley, Denison                  
 D3 National: # 4:43.37        2011 Kendra Stern, Williams                     
                4:45.33  A
                5:03.17  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Smith, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                  5:18.47          9  
     r:+0.95  29.73     1:01.70 (31.97)     1:33.57 (31.87)     2:05.77 (32.20)
        2:37.93 (32.16)     3:09.94 (32.01)     3:42.05 (32.11)     4:14.42 (32.37)
        4:46.54 (32.12)     5:18.47 (31.93)                                        
  2 1-2-5 Flaherty, El  20 Denison-OH                     5:22.73          4  
     r:+0.75  29.72     1:01.33 (31.61)     1:33.46 (32.13)     2:05.63 (32.17)
        2:38.17 (32.54)     3:10.97 (32.80)     3:44.06 (33.09)     4:17.38 (33.32)
        4:50.41 (33.03)     5:22.73 (32.32)                                        
  3 1-3-7 Watson, Jane  21 Denison-OH                     5:29.10          3  
     r:+0.82  30.25     1:02.90 (32.65)     1:36.15 (33.25)     2:10.09 (33.94)
        2:43.99 (33.90)     3:16.97 (32.98)     3:49.70 (32.73)     4:22.95 (33.25)
        4:56.34 (33.39)     5:29.10 (32.76)                                        
  4 1-4-6 Wheat, Bekah  18 Grove City-AM                  5:35.04          2  
     r:+0.87  30.12     1:03.62 (33.50)     1:37.93 (34.31)     2:11.92 (33.99)
        2:45.43 (33.51)     3:19.76 (34.33)     3:53.94 (34.18)     4:28.31 (34.37)
        5:02.12 (33.81)     5:35.04 (32.92)                                        
  5 1-5-8 Beckner, Liv  20 Grove City-AM                  5:41.08          1  
     r:+0.80  30.70     1:05.04 (34.34)     1:39.95 (34.91)     2:15.04 (35.09)
        2:49.62 (34.58)     3:24.17 (34.55)     3:58.87 (34.70)     4:33.14 (34.27)
        5:07.52 (34.38)     5:41.08 (33.56)                                        
  6 1-6-4 Gwynn, Kryst  20 Grove City-AM                  6:02.80        
     r:+0.86  31.52     1:06.29 (34.77)     1:42.66 (36.37)     2:20.03 (37.37)
        2:57.71 (37.68)     3:35.18 (37.47)     4:12.33 (37.15)     4:49.58 (37.25)
        5:26.74 (37.16)     6:02.80 (36.06)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 4:21.79        2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
        Pool: ! 4:38.48        2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
 D3 National: # 4:21.79        2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
                4:23.23  A
                4:37.33  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Hellman, Dan  20 Denison-OH                     4:51.06          9  
     r:+0.79  25.94       55.39 (29.45)     1:25.26 (29.87)     1:56.03 (30.77)
        2:25.69 (29.66)     2:55.56 (29.87)     3:25.00 (29.44)     3:53.96 (28.96)
        4:23.03 (29.07)     4:51.06 (28.03)                                        
  2 1-2-7 Lawley, Rob   21 Denison-OH                     4:51.75          4  
     r:+0.75  26.46       55.31 (28.85)     1:24.79 (29.48)     1:54.65 (29.86)
        2:24.49 (29.84)     2:53.99 (29.50)     3:23.89 (29.90)     3:53.85 (29.96)
        4:23.38 (29.53)     4:51.75 (28.37)                                        
  3 1-3-2 Nosbisch, Dr  18 Grove City-AM                  4:52.25          3  
     r:+0.81  26.26       55.26 (29.00)     1:24.88 (29.62)     1:54.92 (30.04)
        2:24.96 (30.04)     2:54.94 (29.98)     3:25.12 (30.18)     3:54.99 (29.87)
        4:25.13 (30.14)     4:52.25 (27.12)                                        
  4 1-4-5 Downard, Con  19 Denison-OH                     4:56.82          2  
     r:+0.72  26.72       56.24 (29.52)     1:26.32 (30.08)     1:57.03 (30.71)
        2:27.54 (30.51)     2:57.56 (30.02)     3:27.74 (30.18)     3:57.93 (30.19)
        4:27.76 (29.83)     4:56.82 (29.06)                                        
  5 1-5-8 Kim, Jeremy   19 Grove City-AM                  5:04.59          1  
     r:+0.87  27.74       57.60 (29.86)     1:27.80 (30.20)     1:58.60 (30.80)
        2:29.54 (30.94)     3:00.37 (30.83)     3:31.06 (30.69)     4:01.74 (30.68)
        4:33.17 (31.43)     5:04.59 (31.42)                                        
  6 1-6-1 Appel, Seamu  19 Denison-OH                     5:09.47        
     r:+0.84  26.99       57.19 (30.20)     1:28.04 (30.85)     1:59.74 (31.70)
        2:31.68 (31.94)     3:03.71 (32.03)     3:35.01 (31.30)     4:06.92 (31.91)
        4:38.93 (32.01)     5:09.47 (30.54)                                        
  7 1-7-6 Bossert, Dav  22 Grove City-AM                  5:21.32        
     r:+0.84  27.40       59.00 (31.60)     1:30.62 (31.62)     2:03.54 (32.92)
        2:37.05 (33.51)     3:10.35 (33.30)     3:43.41 (33.06)     4:15.87 (32.46)
        4:48.92 (33.05)     5:21.32 (32.40)                                        
  8 1-8-4 Cratsa, Step  20 Grove City-AM                  5:33.64        
     r:+0.81  28.10     1:00.33 (32.23)     1:33.83 (33.50)     2:08.63 (34.80)
        2:42.91 (34.28)     3:17.09 (34.18)     3:50.95 (33.86)     4:25.19 (34.24)
        4:59.82 (34.63)     5:33.64 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 54.44        2009 Olivia Zaleski, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 56.91        2012 Hannah Saiz, Kenyon                          
 D3 National: # 52.84        2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
                53.23  A
                57.73  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Van Fossen,   19 Denison-OH                       59.62          9  
     r:+0.87  13.31       28.29 (14.98)       43.88 (15.59)       59.62 (15.74)
  2 1-2-7 Eiben, Emily  19 Denison-OH                     1:02.64          4  
     r:+0.77  13.62       29.13 (15.51)       46.14 (17.01)     1:02.64 (16.50)
  3 1-3-8 Cassano, Lau  20 Grove City-AM                  1:02.80          3  
     r:+0.80  13.78       29.84 (16.06)       46.44 (16.60)     1:02.80 (16.36)
  4 1-4-2 Riesmeyer, K  18 Grove City-AM                  1:04.15          2  
     r:+0.78  13.62       29.98 (16.36)       46.82 (16.84)     1:04.15 (17.33)
  5 1-5-4 Baglia, Jane  21 Grove City-AM                  1:05.32          1  
     r:+0.88  14.03       30.61 (16.58)       47.95 (17.34)     1:05.32 (17.37)
  6 1-6-6 Melnik, Amy   20 Grove City-AM                  1:08.09        
     r:+0.93  14.18       31.40 (17.22)       49.28 (17.88)     1:08.09 (18.81)
 -- 1--9 Walker, Tabit  19 Grove City-AM                 X1:12.85        
     r:+0.87  14.99       33.10 (18.11)       52.79 (19.69)     1:12.85 (20.06)
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
        Pool: ! 50.06        2014 Krzysztof Gilski, Eastern Michigan           
 D3 National: # 47.34        2013 Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT                        
                47.75  A
                50.26  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Delahunty, I  20 Denison-OH                       54.93          9  
     r:+0.68  11.67       25.26 (13.59)       39.70 (14.44)       54.93 (15.23)
  2 1-2-2 Dehli, CP P   21 Grove City-AM                    55.18          4  
     r:+0.82  11.90       25.85 (13.95)       40.58 (14.73)       55.18 (14.60)
  3 1-3-6 Satre, Benja  20 Grove City-AM                    55.88          3  
     r:+0.84  12.29       26.49 (14.20)       41.07 (14.58)       55.88 (14.81)
  4 1-4-7 Beal, Seth K  19 Denison-OH                       56.57          2  
     r:+0.66  12.49       26.68 (14.19)       42.11 (15.43)       56.57 (14.46)
  5 1-5-4 Blasdell, Jo  19 Grove City-AM                    57.22          1  
     r:+0.77  12.21       26.63 (14.42)       41.81 (15.18)       57.22 (15.41)
  6 1-6-3 Homans, Henr  19 Denison-OH                       57.56        
     r:+0.72  12.72       26.71 (13.99)       42.29 (15.58)       57.56 (15.27)
  7 1-7-8 Hoselton, Ra  18 Grove City-AM                    59.81        
     r:+0.91  12.56       27.58 (15.02)       43.59 (16.01)       59.81 (16.22)
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 294.22        2012 Katie Collins, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 328.50        2014 Morgan Srail, Ohio University               
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Eckendorf, C  19 Grove City-AM                   373.50!         9  
  2 1-2-1 Christman, M  19 Denison-OH                      197.55          4  
 -- 1--3 Fortney, Jess  19 Grove City-AM                  X155.70        
 -- 1--4 Klimek, Graci  18 Grove City-AM                  X290.18        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 352.73        2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
        Pool: ! 352.73        2012 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Allen, Brian  19 Denison-OH                      488.55!         9  
  2 1-2-3 Lightman, Na  19 Denison-OH                      449.85!         4  
  3 1-3-4 Klimek, Rich  20 Grove City-AM                   403.05!         3  
  4 1-4-1 Clyde, Mac A  21 Grove City-AM                   254.25          2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:01.99        2013 Michelle Howell, Denison                   
        Pool: ! 2:08.02        2013 Rachel Johnson, Toledo                     
 D3 National: # 1:58.81        2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                2:00.57  A
                2:08.00  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Roth, Lucy A  20 Denison-OH                     2:14.65          9  
     r:+0.80  29.23     1:03.55 (34.32)     1:42.77 (39.22)     2:14.65 (31.88)
  2 1-2-1 Scarcello, A  19 Denison-OH                     2:16.11          4  
     r:+0.75  29.08     1:04.58 (35.50)     1:42.60 (38.02)     2:16.11 (33.51)
  3 1-3-4 Smith, Megan  19 Grove City-AM                  2:17.34          3  
     r:+0.84  30.97     1:07.77 (36.80)     1:46.71 (38.94)     2:17.34 (30.63)
  4 1-4-3 Eiben, Emily  19 Denison-OH                     2:17.52          2  
     r:+0.76  29.87     1:04.84 (34.97)     1:46.84 (42.00)     2:17.52 (30.68)
  5 1-5-7 Bagley, Megh  20 Denison-OH                     2:19.87          1  
     r:+0.76  29.77     1:05.82 (36.05)     1:48.90 (43.08)     2:19.87 (30.97)
  6 1-6-8 Baker, Tori   20 Grove City-AM                  2:19.99        
     r:+0.89  31.04     1:06.91 (35.87)     1:48.58 (41.67)     2:19.99 (31.41)
  7 1-7-2 Hess, Kaley   21 Grove City-AM                  2:26.05        
     r:+0.71  30.59     1:10.14 (39.55)     1:51.92 (41.78)     2:26.05 (34.13)
  8 1-8-9 Graham, Tia   19 Grove City-AM                  2:29.64        
     r:+0.83  31.10     1:09.74 (38.64)     1:55.56 (45.82)     2:29.64 (34.08)
  9 1-9-6 Walker, Tabi  19 Grove City-AM                  2:36.08        
     r:+0.86  33.10     1:13.71 (40.61)     1:58.62 (44.91)     2:36.08 (37.46)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:48.93        2013 Quinn Bartlett, Denison                    
        Pool: ! 1:56.39        2012 Jackson Humphrey, Denison                  
 D3 National: # 1:46.97        1998 Gary Simon, Claremont-Mudd                 
                1:47.97  A
                1:53.77  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Nosbisch, Dr  18 Grove City-AM                  2:04.15          9  
     r:+0.89  25.96     1:01.05 (35.09)     1:35.99 (34.94)     2:04.15 (28.16)
  2 1-2-8 Bossert, Jim  20 Grove City-AM                  2:04.74          4  
     r:+0.84  26.46       58.21 (31.75)     1:35.90 (37.69)     2:04.74 (28.84)
  3 1-3-6 Gabriele, Lo  21 Grove City-AM                  2:07.86          3  
     r:+0.73  26.25       59.79 (33.54)     1:36.38 (36.59)     2:07.86 (31.48)
  4 1-4-2 Blasdell, Jo  19 Grove City-AM                  2:11.21          2  
     r:+0.77  26.72     1:00.79 (34.07)     1:39.81 (39.02)     2:11.21 (31.40)
 -- 1--5 Thorne, Natha  20 Denison-OH                    X1:59.97        
     r:+0.76  26.03       56.44 (30.41)     1:31.98 (35.54)     1:59.97 (27.99)
 -- 1--7 Delahunty, Ia  20 Denison-OH                    X2:04.08        
     r:+0.71  26.26       59.27 (33.01)     1:35.58 (36.31)     2:04.08 (28.50)
 -- 1--3 Evans, Gus G   18 Denison-OH                    X2:10.86        
     r:+1.00  28.50     1:03.37 (34.87)     1:39.10 (35.73)     2:10.86 (31.76)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 3:21.97        2009 Denison University, Denison                
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl                     
        Pool: ! 3:29.72        2014 Denison University, Denison                
                         C. Kane, Yearwood, Bradford, Willingham           
 D3 National: # 3:21.28        2013 Emory University, Emory                    
                         Rosenkranz, Larson, Wolber, Dobben                
                3:31.50  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Denison University-OH  'A'                      3:39.08         11  
     1) Wright, Kate A 19               2) r:+0.26 Jurjus, Rima 20        
     3) r:+0.22 Maxwell, Emily 18       4) r:+0.25 Nickles, Dria 18       
     r:+0.71  26.25       54.55 (54.55)     1:20.63 (26.08)     1:49.01 (54.46)
        2:14.88 (25.87)     2:42.91 (53.90)     3:39.08 (56.17)                    
  2 1-2-4 Grove City College-AM  'A'                      3:49.22          4  
     1) Jank, Abby R 19                 2) r:+0.31 Melnik, Amy 20         
     3) r:+0.20 Bilko, Megan 19         4) r:+0.27 Baker, Tori 20         
     r:+0.73  27.36       56.69 (56.69)     1:23.93 (27.24)     1:54.50 (57.81)
        2:23.08 (28.58)     2:53.11 (58.61)     3:19.72 (26.61)     3:49.22 (56.11)
  3 1-3-3 Denison University-OH  'B'                      3:50.92          2  
     1) Bacon, Allie C 20               2) r:+0.17 Kane, Liz 18           
     3) r:+0.30 Montgomery, Maddie 18   4) r:+0.13 Van Fossen, Claire 19  
     r:+0.72  27.89       59.12 (59.12)     1:25.89 (26.77)     1:56.71 (57.59)
        2:24.15 (27.44)     2:53.42 (56.71)     3:20.63 (27.21)     3:50.92 (57.50)
  4 1-4-7 Denison University-OH  'C'                      3:56.43        
     1) Flaherty, Elizabeth K 20        2) r:+0.09 Watson, Janet 21       
     3) r:+0.23 Oudkerk, Nicollette 18  4) r:NRT Olson, Hailey 19         
     r:+0.75  28.76   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:28.49 (28.31)   2:00.37 (1:00.19)
        2:15.78 (15.41)     2:28.23 (27.86)     3:26.15 (57.92)   3:56.43 (1:28.20)
  5 1-5-2 Grove City College-AM  'C'                      4:03.26        
     1) Beckner, Liv G 20               2) r:+0.37 Hutzelmann, Amanda 18  
     3) r:+0.46 Wheat, Bekah 18         4) r:+0.32 Nosal, Sarah 21        
     r:+0.79  29.31   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:30.24 (28.92)   2:02.22 (1:00.90)
        2:30.23 (28.01)     3:02.13 (59.91)     3:30.37 (28.24)   4:03.26 (1:01.13)
  6 1-6-8 Grove City College-AM  'D'                      4:12.68        
     1) Funk, Elizabeth A 18            2) r:+0.27 Wendelschaefer, Stef 18
     3) r:+0.21 Gwynn, Krystal 20       4) r:+0.19 Owens, Kristin 19      
     r:+0.87  29.76   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:31.19 (29.41)   2:03.96 (1:02.18)
        2:33.92 (29.96)   3:07.84 (1:03.88)     3:38.44 (30.60)   4:12.68 (1:04.84)
 -- 1--6 Grove City College-AM  'B'                            DQ        
     1) Reed, Keegan J 20               2) r:+0.36 Graham, Tia 19         
     3) r:-0.05 Gallant, Molly 18       4) r:+0.31 VanDyke, Madison 18    
     r:+0.93  27.75       56.96 (56.96)     1:25.71 (28.75)   1:57.08 (1:00.12)
        2:24.67 (27.59)   2:57.62 (1:00.54)     3:25.18 (27.56)          DQ (58.26)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 2:56.56        2009 Denison University, Denison                
                         Curtis, Barczak, Bagley, Geissinger               
        Pool: ! 3:04.23        2014 Eastern Michigan University, Eastern Michig
                         Gissen, Foos, Everson, Moore                      
 D3 National: # 2:53.59        2012 Kenyon College, Kenyon                     
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
                3:05.16  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Grove City College-AM  'A'                      3:20.74         11  
     1) Nosbisch, Drew J 18             2) r:+0.27 Dehli, CP 21           
     3) r:+0.25 Leuschner, E J 22       4) r:+0.07 McKusick, Caleb 21     
     r:+0.80  23.64       49.48 (49.48)     1:13.67 (24.19)     1:39.77 (50.29)
        2:03.93 (24.16)     2:30.37 (50.60)     2:53.70 (23.33)     3:20.74 (50.37)
  2 1-2-6 Grove City College-AM  'B'                      3:31.16          4  
     1) Marino, Jacob J 18              2) r:+0.13 Kim, Jeremy 19         
     3) r:+0.26 Bossert, David 22       4) r:+0.32 Dehli, Jordan 20       
     r:+0.80  25.37       52.12 (52.12)     1:16.73 (24.61)     1:44.36 (52.24)
        2:09.87 (25.51)     2:38.81 (54.45)     3:03.25 (24.44)     3:31.16 (52.35)
  3 1-3-2 Grove City College-AM  'C'                      3:33.82          2  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas J 20            2) r:+0.08 Vehrs, Josiah 19       
     3) r:+0.31 McPhillips, Sean 18     4) r:+0.10 Walker, Noah 21        
     r:+0.81  25.37       52.98 (52.98)     1:17.37 (24.39)     1:44.95 (51.97)
        2:10.00 (25.05)     2:38.57 (53.62)     3:04.39 (25.82)     3:33.82 (55.25)
  4 1-4-8 Grove City College-AM  'D'                      3:40.16        
     1) Blasdell, Joshua D 19           2) r:+0.37 Bergquist, Timothy 21  
     3) r:+0.59 Cratsa, Stephen 20      4) r:+0.31 Marasco, Benjamin 19   
     r:+0.74  26.05       56.36 (56.36)     1:21.78 (25.42)     1:49.64 (53.28)
        2:15.50 (25.86)     2:46.08 (56.44)     3:11.54 (25.46)     3:40.16 (54.08)
 -- 1--5 Denison University-OH  'A'                      X3:13.81        
     1) Fischer, Eric D 21              2) r:+0.30 Downard, Conner 19     
     3) r:+0.12 Howes, Max 19           4) r:+0.20 Brinegar, Kevin 20     
     r:+0.66  23.78       49.46 (49.46)     1:13.28 (23.82)     1:39.21 (49.75)
        2:01.18 (21.97)     2:25.83 (46.62)     2:48.40 (22.57)     3:13.81 (47.98)
 -- 1--3 Denison University-OH  'B'                      X3:16.50        
     1) Hellman, Dan L 20               2) r:+0.20 Quinn, Andrew 21       
     3) r:+0.27 Strother, Ryan 18       4) r:+0.19 Lombardi, Pat 21       
     r:+0.74  23.41       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.60 (23.05)     1:37.11 (48.56)
        2:00.76 (23.65)     2:27.52 (50.41)     2:50.04 (22.52)     3:16.50 (48.98)
 -- 1--7 Denison University-OH  'C'                      X3:19.95        
     1) Appel, Seamus W 19              2) r:+0.31 Lawley, Rob 21         
     3) r:+0.19 Homans, Henry 19        4) r:+0.11 Beal, Seth 19          
     r:+0.74  24.49       51.14 (51.14)     1:15.00 (23.86)     1:41.23 (50.09)
        2:04.84 (23.61)     2:30.80 (49.57)     2:53.92 (23.12)     3:19.95 (49.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Denison University                  194   2. Grove City College                   99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Denison University                  193   2. Grove City College                  104