Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 1
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  1   Women 1 mtr Diving
Yr
 
  School
Name
 
W&J
238.65
 FR
Suder, Jennifer
1
Grove City
222.90
 FR
Eckendorf, Carolyn
2
Franciscan
186.95
 FR
Rankin, Kellie
3
Hiram
173.55
 FR
Cortez, Alexus
4
Hiram
133.12
 FR
Barlow, Maggie
5
Grove City
125.40
 FR
Bennett, Claudia
6
Hiram
122.93
 JR
Herip, Frannie
7
Hiram
121.35
 SO
Polmanteer, Samantha
8
Hiram
86.48
 SO
Anderson, Emily
9
Event  2   Men 3 mtr Diving
Yr
 
  School
Name
 
W&J
252.45
 SR
Szott, John
1
Grove City
223.79
 SO
Klimek, Richie
2
Grove City
147.53
 SO
Gagliardo, Karter
3
Hiram
113.85
 FR
Summers, Greg
4
Hiram
NP
 FR
Lekan, Chris
5
Event  3   Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
1:42.43
Wheeling Jesuit
1
B
1:46.00
Wheeling Jesuit
2
A
1:46.54
W&J
3
A
1:48.22
Hiram
4
B
1:48.45
W&J
5
A
1:49.50
Grove City
6
C
1:50.00
Wheeling Jesuit
7
C
1:52.25
W&J
8
B
1:52.50
Grove City
9
D
1:54.55
W&J
10
B
1:55.28
Hiram
11
A
1:57.86
Franciscan
12
C
2:01.42
Hiram
13
B
NT
Franciscan
14
Event  4   Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
1:27.20
Wheeling Jesuit
1
B
1:29.00
Wheeling Jesuit
2
A
1:30.98
W&J
3
C
1:32.00
Wheeling Jesuit
4
B
1:34.03
W&J
5
A
1:34.99
Hiram
6
A
1:35.50
Grove City
7
C
1:37.20
W&J
8
D
1:37.99
Wheeling Jesuit
9
B
1:40.50
Grove City
10
A
1:41.28
Davis & Elkins
11
C
NT
Grove City
12
Event  5   Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
5:15.72
 JR
Kidd, Lydia
1
Wheeling Jesuit
5:23.05
 FR
Gipson, Vanessa
2
W&J
5:27.58
 SO
Boldt, Sara
3
Wheeling Jesuit
5:27.82
 SO
Millett, Colleen
4
W&J
5:35.84
 JR
Diaz, Bella
5
Grove City
5:36.05
 SR
McLachlan, Mary
6
Wheeling Jesuit
5:37.96
 FR
Peters, Sarah
7
W&J
5:37.99
 FR
Matuszewski, Jenny
8
Hiram
5:38.75
 FR
Patten, Rachel
9
Grove City
5:41.40
 JR
Baur, Kristi
10
Grove City
5:41.41
 SO
Beckner, Liv
11
Franciscan
5:42.74
 SO
Giuliani, Maria
12
Grove City
5:46.07
 SO
Gwynn, Krystal
13
W&J
5:51.72
 FR
Miller, Amber
14
Grove City
5:55.46
 SO
Burrows, Lauren
15
Grove City
5:56.48
 JR
Yeatts, Kait
16
Hiram
5:56.77
 SO
McBratnie, Megan
17
W&J
5:57.25
 FR
Synan, Hallie
18
Hiram
5:58.43
 FR
Bade, Marian
19
Wheeling Jesuit
6:00.19
 SO
DiCola, Kati
20
W&J
6:07.29
 SO
Cullen, Emily
21
Hiram
6:39.64
 SO
Anderson, Emily
22
Davis & Elkins
7:14.85
 SO
Pusanik, Melissa
23
Franciscan
7:17.76
 FR
Hoenke, Ilsa
24
Event  6   Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
4:44.73
 JR
Fructuozo, Henrique
1
Wheeling Jesuit
4:50.42
 JR
Walker, Evan
2
Wheeling Jesuit
4:57.24
 SO
Munster, Chris
3
Wheeling Jesuit
5:03.42
 FR
Plichta, Jake
4
Wheeling Jesuit
5:07.32
 SO
Pietz, Eric
5
W&J
5:08.32
 SO
Meyers, Jake
6
W&J
5:08.95
 SO
Mancini, Ben
7
W&J
5:13.49
 FR
Squeglia, Anthony
8
Grove City
5:14.08
 SO
Wilt, Grant
9
Hiram
5:26.35
 JR
Fields, Job
10
Hiram
5:28.59
 JR
Astalos, Ryan
11
Grove City
5:29.06
 FR
Cratsa, Stephen
12
Davis & Elkins
5:30.63
 SR
Eliason, Kevin
13
Davis & Elkins
5:48.54
 FR
Dent, Jake
14
Wheeling Jesuit
5:50.23
 SR
DePalma, Dominic
15
W&J
5:57.18
 FR
Clark, Justin
16
W&J
5:57.55
 FR
Williams, Nick
17
Event  7   Women 200 Yard IM
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:14.35
 JR
Ebbert, Meghan
1
W&J
2:19.44
 SR
Andrews, Jami
2
Wheeling Jesuit
2:20.02
 JR
Carpenetti, Paige
3
Wheeling Jesuit
2:20.68
 FR
Anderson, Alexis
4
W&J
2:23.23
 FR
Murphy, Rachel
5
W&J
2:23.40
 JR
Wummer, Margot
6
W&J
2:24.65
 JR
O'Connor, Rosemarie
7
W&J
2:24.70
 SO
Martinez, Alexandra
8
Wheeling Jesuit
2:26.37
 FR
Ulisse, Taylor
9
Grove City
2:29.31
 FR
Shimrock, Rachel
10
Franciscan
2:30.09
 FR
Vunovich, Aimee
11
Hiram
2:30.21
 SO
Buckley, Rachel
12
Grove City
2:31.37
 FR
Meesuk, Ashley
13
Franciscan
2:38.55
 FR
Coogan, Molly
14
Davis & Elkins
2:43.23
 JR
LaSota, Caitlin
15
 
Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 2
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  7 ...(Women 200 Yard IM)
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Hiram
2:53.73
 SO
Anderson, Emily
16
Event  8   Men 200 Yard IM
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
1:56.06
 FR
Strauss, Jandre
1
Wheeling Jesuit
1:56.82
 SR
Chadowski, Patrick
2
W&J
2:05.43
 SR
O'Toole, Pat
3
W&J
2:08.15
 FR
Dunigan, Kevin
4
W&J
2:14.05
 FR
Higgins, Collin
5
Hiram
2:15.20
 JR
Astalos, Ryan
6
Davis & Elkins
2:15.39
 JR
Mannon, Pate
7
W&J
2:15.54
 SO
Nappi, Ross
8
Grove City
2:15.84
 FR
Blasdell, Josh
9
Davis & Elkins
2:16.39
 SR
Combs, Shade
10
Grove City
2:16.98
 SO
Bernhardt, Jon
11
Grove City
2:18.47
 SR
Henley, Dan
12
Grove City
2:21.39
 FR
Wargo, Nicholas
13
Hiram
2:21.89
 FR
Boardman, Chris
14
Hiram
2:23.29
 FR
Kelley, Christian
15
Grove City
2:27.98
 FR
Plante, James
16
Event  9   Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
25.49
 SO
Sweitzer, Jessica
1
Grove City
26.59
 JR
Nosal, Sarah
2
W&J
26.65
 JR
Supp, Jenna
3
W&J
26.66
 FR
Golling, Emily
4
Hiram
26.70
 SO
Buckley, Rachel
5
Hiram
26.84
 SO
Daniels, Carly
6
Wheeling Jesuit
26.90
 FR
Sustersic, Taylor
7
Hiram
27.23
 JR
Gruden, Jessie
8
W&J
27.42
 FR
Clauss, Rachel
9
Hiram
27.54
 SO
Wright, Becca
10
W&J
27.93
 FR
Fishbough, Alyxandria
11
Wheeling Jesuit
28.25
 SO
Atchinson, Kelcey
12
Grove City
28.29
 FR
Smyth, Ariana
13
Hiram
28.65
 SO
Celeste, Marisa
14
Davis & Elkins
28.76
 FR
Huckaby, Kayla
15
Grove City
29.11
 SO
Funk, Elizabeth
16
Franciscan
29.13
 JR
Deuchar, Maria
17
W&J
29.22
 FR
Rocha, Allison
18
Hiram
30.03
 SR
Mitchell, Raya
19
Wheeling Jesuit
31.96
 FR
Hall, Victoria
20
Hiram
32.29
 SR
Hunter, Leah
21
Hiram
33.99
 FR
Milbrodt, Georgie
22
W&J
35.54
 FR
Norris, Alexandra
23
Franciscan
NT
 SO
Kelly, Allie
24
Event  10   Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
21.40
 SR
Smith, Tom
1
Hiram
22.39
 SR
Degroff, James
2
W&J
22.81
 FR
Gill, Nicholas
3
Wheeling Jesuit
22.99
 SO
Truchan, Jesse
4
Wheeling Jesuit
23.01
 SO
Scharf, Pete
5
W&J
23.14
 FR
McGrath, Ben
6
W&J
23.15
 SR
Johnson, Michael
7
Wheeling Jesuit
23.28
 SR
Risse, William
8
Wheeling Jesuit
23.39
 SR
Allen, Taylor
9
Wheeling Jesuit
23.48
 SO
Mueller, Phil
10
W&J
23.51
 SO
Picozzi, Anthony
11
W&J
23.62
 SO
Laman, Ulysses
12
Grove City
23.62
 SO
Vinyard, Ken
13
Hiram
23.73
 JR
Astalos, Ryan
14
Hiram
23.74
 FR
Stanke, Mark
15
Wheeling Jesuit
24.29
 SO
Whitehurst, Mathew
16
Grove City
24.55
 SR
Hess, Matt
17
Grove City
24.64
 FR
Irwin, Dillon
18
Grove City
26.25
 FR
Marasco, Benjamin
19
Grove City
26.41
 FR
Tadros, Shady
20
Grove City
29.65
 FR
Parry, Christopher
21
Davis & Elkins
29.89
 JR
Gorrell, Christian
22
Hiram
30.19
 FR
Loyola, Cristian
23
Event  11   Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
4:04.26
Wheeling Jesuit
1
A
4:10.55
W&J
2
B
4:18.70
W&J
3
B
4:20.22
Wheeling Jesuit
4
C
4:24.40
W&J
5
A
4:27.00
Grove City
6
B
4:30.50
Grove City
7
C
4:35.50
Grove City
8
C
4:35.88
Wheeling Jesuit
9
A
4:44.66
Hiram
10
A
5:22.06
Franciscan
11
B
NT
Hiram
12
B
NT
Franciscan
13
Event  12   Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
3:33.41
Wheeling Jesuit
1
B
3:45.00
Wheeling Jesuit
2
A
3:47.05
W&J
3
B
3:48.80
W&J
4
A
3:56.00
Grove City
5
C
3:58.00
Wheeling Jesuit
6
B
4:01.50
Grove City
7
C
4:04.25
W&J
8
C
4:05.50
Grove City
9
D
4:05.99
Wheeling Jesuit
10
A
4:07.35
Hiram
11
D
4:10.50
Grove City
12
A
4:15.90
Davis & Elkins
13
B
NT
Hiram
14
Event  13   Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
1:52.65
Wheeling Jesuit
1
A
1:54.98
W&J
2
B
1:58.89
Wheeling Jesuit
3
B
1:59.25
W&J
4
A
2:02.50
Grove City
5
 
Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 3
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  13 ...(Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
B
2:04.00
Grove City
6
A
2:04.35
Hiram
7
C
2:04.55
W&J
8
C
2:07.00
Grove City
9
C
2:08.99
Wheeling Jesuit
10
A
2:10.30
Franciscan
11
B
NT
Hiram
12
B
NT
Franciscan
13
Event  14   Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
1:37.42
Wheeling Jesuit
1
A
1:42.09
W&J
2
B
1:42.20
Wheeling Jesuit
3
C
1:43.30
Wheeling Jesuit
4
B
1:46.02
W&J
5
A
1:46.50
Grove City
6
B
1:48.50
Grove City
7
D
1:48.89
Wheeling Jesuit
8
C
1:49.80
W&J
9
A
1:50.39
Hiram
10
C
1:51.50
Grove City
11
A
1:55.00
Davis & Elkins
12
D
1:58.50
Grove City
13
Event  15   Women 400 Yard IM
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
4:43.98
 JR
Kidd, Lydia
1
Grove City
5:02.62
 SO
Rudolf, Emma
2
W&J
5:11.05
 SO
Boldt, Sara
3
W&J
5:11.22
 JR
Diaz, Bella
4
Hiram
5:14.89
 FR
Patten, Rachel
5
W&J
5:27.20
 SO
Adams, Lauren
6
Hiram
5:30.79
 SO
McBratnie, Megan
7
Hiram
6:01.27
 SO
Wright, Becca
8
Event  16   Men 400 Yard IM
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
4:08.44
 JR
Fructuozo, Henrique
1
Wheeling Jesuit
4:17.86
 JR
Walker, Evan
2
W&J
4:29.45
 FR
Dunigan, Kevin
3
W&J
4:34.76
 SR
O'Toole, Pat
4
Grove City
4:47.39
 SO
Wilt, Grant
5
W&J
4:47.46
 FR
Higgins, Collin
6
W&J
4:52.80
 SO
Mancini, Ben
7
Hiram
4:52.81
 JR
Fields, Job
8
Hiram
4:55.24
 FR
Essel, Danny
9
Grove City
5:04.53
 FR
Bergquist, Tim
10
Grove City
5:05.00
 SR
Henley, Dan
11
Hiram
5:20.00
 FR
Kelley, Christian
12
Hiram
5:25.24
 FR
Boardman, Chris
13
Event  17   Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
1:01.58
 JR
Levenson, Zoe
1
Wheeling Jesuit
1:01.64
 FR
Anderson, Alexis
2
W&J
1:03.30
 SO
Martinez, Alexandra
3
Wheeling Jesuit
1:03.88
 FR
Palmquist, Maria
4
W&J
1:04.37
 SO
Lima, Charlotte
5
W&J
1:07.55
 JR
Supp, Jenna
6
W&J
1:07.65
 SR
Westly, Nicole
7
Franciscan
1:08.79
 FR
Vunovich, Aimee
8
Davis & Elkins
1:12.79
 JR
LaSota, Caitlin
9
Grove City
1:16.43
 SO
Funk, Elizabeth
10
Franciscan
1:18.44
 FR
Coogan, Molly
11
Hiram
NT
 SR
Hunter, Leah
12
Event  18   Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
51.90
 SR
Chadowski, Patrick
1
W&J
54.46
 FR
Paolino, Armando
2
Wheeling Jesuit
55.39
 SO
Pietz, Eric
3
Wheeling Jesuit
56.06
 FR
Talley, Shane
4
Grove City
56.21
 JR
Suchin, Jonathan
5
Wheeling Jesuit
59.08
 SR
Totherow, Jacob
6
Grove City
59.85
 FR
Tadros, Shady
7
W&J
1:01.55
 SR
Johnson, Michael
8
Grove City
1:01.56
 SR
Douglas, Josiah
9
Grove City
1:01.91
 FR
Marasco, Benjamin
10
Grove City
1:02.74
 SO
Vinyard, Ken
11
Grove City
1:05.49
 FR
Parry, Christopher
12
Davis & Elkins
1:06.20
 SR
Eliason, Kevin
13
Event  19   Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
1:58.06
 SO
Sweitzer, Jessica
1
Wheeling Jesuit
2:04.32
 FR
Gipson, Vanessa
2
W&J
2:04.49
 FR
Matuszewski, Jenny
3
Hiram
2:04.85
 SO
Daniels, Carly
4
Grove City
2:06.25
 SR
McLachlan, Mary
5
Grove City
2:07.44
 JR
Yeatts, Kait
6
Grove City
2:08.58
 JR
Baur, Kristi
7
Wheeling Jesuit
2:08.76
 FR
Peters, Sarah
8
Grove City
2:10.37
 SO
Gwynn, Krystal
9
W&J
2:10.40
 FR
Synan, Hallie
10
Wheeling Jesuit
2:13.17
 FR
Sustersic, Taylor
11
Grove City
2:14.25
 SO
Burrows, Lauren
12
W&J
2:17.05
 SO
Cullen, Emily
13
Wheeling Jesuit
2:29.03
 FR
Hall, Victoria
14
Davis & Elkins
2:43.38
 SO
Pusanik, Melissa
15
Franciscan
2:47.01
 FR
Hoenke, Ilsa
16
Event  20   Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
1:46.23
 SR
Smith, Tom
1
Wheeling Jesuit
1:50.50
 JR
Walker, Evan
2
W&J
1:51.13
 SO
Meyers, Jake
3
Wheeling Jesuit
1:51.50
 SO
Mueller, Phil
4
W&J
1:52.05
 FR
Squeglia, Anthony
5
Wheeling Jesuit
1:53.74
 FR
Plichta, Jake
6
Wheeling Jesuit
1:54.07
 SO
Scharf, Pete
7
Wheeling Jesuit
1:54.29
 SO
Munster, Chris
8
Hiram
2:00.69
 FR
Stanke, Mark
9
Grove City
2:01.52
 SR
Hess, Matt
10
Grove City
2:03.52
 FR
Irwin, Dillon
11
 
Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 4
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  20 ...(Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:09.85
 SR
DePalma, Dominic
12
W&J
2:10.33
 FR
Williams, Nick
13
W&J
2:11.02
 FR
Clark, Justin
14
Hiram
2:16.16
 FR
Gray, Chance
15
Hiram
2:17.60
 FR
Ham, Alex
16
Davis & Elkins
2:48.21
 JR
Gorrell, Christian
17
Davis & Elkins
NT
 FR
Dent, Jake
18
Event  21   Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
1:09.67
 JR
Ebbert, Meghan
1
W&J
1:12.69
 SR
Andrews, Jami
2
Grove City
1:13.59
 SO
Rudolf, Emma
3
W&J
1:13.84
 JR
Wummer, Margot
4
Grove City
1:14.91
 FR
Meesuk, Ashley
5
Grove City
1:17.51
 FR
Shimrock, Rachel
6
Hiram
1:18.96
 SO
Polmanteer, Samantha
7
Davis & Elkins
1:21.46
 FR
Huckaby, Kayla
8
Hiram
1:25.45
 SO
Celeste, Marisa
9
Hiram
1:25.92
 SO
Saywell, Kailey
10
Franciscan
1:26.41
 JR
Deuchar, Maria
11
Hiram
1:36.08
 FR
Milbrodt, Georgie
12
Franciscan
NT
 SO
Kelly, Allie
13
Event  22   Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
59.01
 FR
Strauss, Jandre
1
Wheeling Jesuit
1:02.40
 SR
Risse, William
2
W&J
1:05.82
 SO
Laman, Ulysses
3
Wheeling Jesuit
1:06.46
 SO
Truchan, Jesse
4
Grove City
1:06.67
 SR
Douglas, Josiah
5
W&J
1:06.68
 SO
Nappi, Ross
6
Grove City
1:06.83
 FR
Tadros, Shady
7
Grove City
1:06.96
 FR
Bergquist, Tim
8
Hiram
1:07.44
 FR
Essel, Danny
9
Grove City
1:07.49
 SO
Bernhardt, Jon
10
Grove City
1:07.80
 FR
Plante, James
11
Davis & Elkins
1:08.37
 SR
Combs, Shade
12
W&J
1:08.69
 FR
Mohn, Mike
13
Hiram
1:11.77
 FR
Gray, Chance
14
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
 SR
Totherow, Jacob
15
Event  23   Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
1:01.87
 JR
Carpenetti, Paige
1
W&J
1:02.73
 JR
O'Connor, Rosemarie
2
W&J
1:02.87
 SO
Lima, Charlotte
3
Wheeling Jesuit
1:03.96
 FR
Palmquist, Maria
4
Wheeling Jesuit
1:05.33
 FR
Ulisse, Taylor
5
W&J
1:05.52
 FR
Murphy, Rachel
6
W&J
1:06.15
 SR
Westly, Nicole
7
Grove City
1:07.47
 JR
Nosal, Sarah
8
Grove City
1:08.24
 FR
Bennett, Claudia
9
Wheeling Jesuit
1:08.24
 SO
DiCola, Kati
10
Grove City
1:09.32
 FR
Smyth, Ariana
11
Hiram
1:11.15
 JR
Gruden, Jessie
12
W&J
1:11.55
 FR
Rocha, Allison
13
Franciscan
1:16.77
 FR
Oursler, Katie
14
Wheeling Jesuit
1:17.35
 SO
Atchinson, Kelcey
15
Event  24   Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
56.55
 SO
Magdic, Mike
1
W&J
56.99
 SR
Weiland, Joey
2
Wheeling Jesuit
58.81
 FR
Talley, Shane
3
Wheeling Jesuit
59.59
 SR
Allen, Taylor
4
Grove City
59.93
 FR
Blasdell, Josh
5
Wheeling Jesuit
1:00.14
 SO
Whitehurst, Mathew
6
Grove City
1:00.36
 FR
Wargo, Nicholas
7
Davis & Elkins
1:01.63
 JR
Mannon, Pate
8
Hiram
1:10.31
 FR
Ham, Alex
9
Grove City
NT
 JR
Suchin, Jonathan
10
Event  25   Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
8:05.36
Wheeling Jesuit
1
A
8:12.50
W&J
2
A
8:22.00
Grove City
3
A
8:30.89
Hiram
4
B
8:32.00
Wheeling Jesuit
5
B
8:33.00
Grove City
6
B
8:36.55
W&J
7
C
8:45.00
Wheeling Jesuit
8
B
8:50.99
Hiram
9
C
8:55.80
W&J
10
D
9:20.50
W&J
11
C
9:30.32
Hiram
12
Event  26   Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
7:05.90
Wheeling Jesuit
1
B
7:22.00
Wheeling Jesuit
2
A
7:28.50
W&J
3
B
7:32.75
W&J
4
C
7:40.00
Wheeling Jesuit
5
A
7:45.00
Grove City
6
A
7:48.65
Hiram
7
D
7:50.00
Wheeling Jesuit
8
B
8:20.00
Grove City
9
C
8:24.00
W&J
10
Event  27   Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
18:25.42
 FR
Gipson, Vanessa
1
W&J
18:52.88
 SO
Boldt, Sara
2
Wheeling Jesuit
18:53.69
 JR
Kidd, Lydia
3
Wheeling Jesuit
19:05.26
 SO
Millett, Colleen
4
W&J
19:12.94
 JR
Diaz, Bella
5
Grove City
19:27.39
 JR
Baur, Kristi
6
Grove City
19:30.53
 SR
McLachlan, Mary
7
Hiram
19:31.86
 FR
Patten, Rachel
8
Grove City
19:32.00
 SO
Beckner, Liv
9
W&J
20:07.28
 FR
Miller, Amber
10
Grove City
20:07.99
 SO
Gwynn, Krystal
11
Grove City
20:09.52
 SO
Burrows, Lauren
12
 
Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 5
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  27 ...(Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Hiram
20:25.12
 SO
McBratnie, Megan
13
Hiram
20:51.70
 FR
Bade, Marian
14
Franciscan
NT
 SO
Giuliani, Maria
15
Franciscan
NT
 FR
Hoenke, Ilsa
16
Davis & Elkins
NT
 SO
Pusanik, Melissa
17
Event  28   Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
16:41.40
 JR
Fructuozo, Henrique
1
Wheeling Jesuit
16:58.04
 SO
Munster, Chris
2
W&J
18:02.81
 SO
Mancini, Ben
3
W&J
18:14.88
 SO
Meyers, Jake
4
W&J
18:45.05
 FR
Squeglia, Anthony
5
Hiram
19:07.65
 JR
Fields, Job
6
Grove City
19:07.93
 FR
Cratsa, Stephen
7
Grove City
19:15.00
 SR
Henley, Dan
8
Davis & Elkins
19:33.77
 SR
Eliason, Kevin
9
Wheeling Jesuit
20:35.06
 SR
DePalma, Dominic
10
Davis & Elkins
NT
 FR
Dent, Jake
11
Event  29   Women 3 mtr Diving
Yr
 
  School
Name
 
W&J
229.45
 FR
Suder, Jennifer
1
Grove City
226.35
 FR
Eckendorf, Carolyn
2
Franciscan
196.75
 FR
Rankin, Kellie
3
Hiram
157.58
 FR
Cortez, Alexus
4
Hiram
119.15
 FR
Barlow, Maggie
5
Hiram
111.90
 JR
Herip, Frannie
6
Event  30   Men 1 mtr Diving
Yr
 
  School
Name
 
W&J
247.15
 SR
Szott, John
1
Grove City
219.15
 SO
Klimek, Richie
2
Grove City
161.10
 SO
Gagliardo, Karter
3
Hiram
141.07
 FR
Summers, Greg
4
Hiram
106.80
 FR
Lekan, Chris
5
Hiram
68.10
 FR
Deegan, John
6
Event  31   Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:15.20
 JR
Carpenetti, Paige
1
Wheeling Jesuit
2:16.40
 FR
Palmquist, Maria
2
W&J
2:17.71
 JR
O'Connor, Rosemarie
3
W&J
2:17.78
 SO
Lima, Charlotte
4
W&J
2:23.85
 SR
Westly, Nicole
5
Wheeling Jesuit
2:25.46
 SO
DiCola, Kati
6
Wheeling Jesuit
2:27.13
 FR
Ulisse, Taylor
7
Grove City
2:30.47
 FR
Smyth, Ariana
8
W&J
2:35.80
 SO
Adams, Lauren
9
Grove City
2:35.87
 FR
Bennett, Claudia
10
W&J
2:35.88
 FR
Rocha, Allison
11
Hiram
2:36.61
 JR
Gruden, Jessie
12
Hiram
2:42.36
 SO
Saywell, Kailey
13
Hiram
2:42.64
 FR
Bade, Marian
14
Franciscan
2:46.06
 FR
Oursler, Katie
15
Hiram
3:07.47
 FR
Milbrodt, Georgie
16
Franciscan
NT
 FR
Vunovich, Aimee
17
Event  32   Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
2:05.87
 SO
Magdic, Mike
1
Wheeling Jesuit
2:07.68
 FR
Talley, Shane
2
W&J
2:07.90
 SR
Weiland, Joey
3
Wheeling Jesuit
2:10.79
 SO
Whitehurst, Mathew
4
Grove City
2:13.31
 FR
Wargo, Nicholas
5
Grove City
2:14.10
 FR
Blasdell, Josh
6
Davis & Elkins
2:20.48
 SR
Combs, Shade
7
Hiram
2:26.56
 FR
Kelley, Christian
8
Hiram
2:30.82
 FR
Ham, Alex
9
Event  33   Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
W&J
53.93
 SO
Sweitzer, Jessica
1
Hiram
57.90
 SO
Daniels, Carly
2
Grove City
58.81
 JR
Nosal, Sarah
3
W&J
58.89
 FR
Golling, Emily
4
Franciscan
58.96
 SO
Giuliani, Maria
5
W&J
59.42
 JR
Supp, Jenna
6
W&J
59.43
 FR
Matuszewski, Jenny
7
Wheeling Jesuit
59.68
 FR
Sustersic, Taylor
8
Wheeling Jesuit
1:00.40
 FR
Peters, Sarah
9
W&J
1:00.92
 FR
Synan, Hallie
10
W&J
1:01.27
 FR
Clauss, Rachel
11
W&J
1:02.87
 FR
Fishbough, Alyxandria
12
W&J
1:02.88
 SO
Cullen, Emily
13
Wheeling Jesuit
1:03.97
 SO
Atchinson, Kelcey
14
Davis & Elkins
1:04.63
 JR
LaSota, Caitlin
15
Franciscan
1:04.75
 FR
Rankin, Kellie
16
Grove City
1:05.12
 SO
Funk, Elizabeth
17
Franciscan
1:07.15
 JR
Deuchar, Maria
18
Wheeling Jesuit
1:09.15
 FR
Hall, Victoria
19
Hiram
1:10.06
 SR
Mitchell, Raya
20
W&J
1:22.66
 FR
Norris, Alexandra
21
Event  34   Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
48.19
 SR
Smith, Tom
1
W&J
50.66
 FR
McGrath, Ben
2
Wheeling Jesuit
50.70
 SO
Mueller, Phil
3
Wheeling Jesuit
50.70
 SO
Scharf, Pete
4
W&J
51.33
 FR
Dunigan, Kevin
5
Wheeling Jesuit
51.39
 SO
Truchan, Jesse
6
W&J
51.49
 FR
Gill, Nicholas
7
Wheeling Jesuit
52.24
 SR
Allen, Taylor
8
Wheeling Jesuit
52.33
 FR
Plichta, Jake
9
W&J
52.96
 SR
Johnson, Michael
10
Hiram
53.00
 FR
Stanke, Mark
11
W&J
54.79
 SO
Picozzi, Anthony
12
Grove City
55.16
 SR
Hess, Matt
13
Grove City
55.31
 SO
Vinyard, Ken
14
Grove City
55.44
 FR
Irwin, Dillon
15
Davis & Elkins
56.78
 JR
Mannon, Pate
16
Davis & Elkins
1:07.29
 JR
Gorrell, Christian
17
Hiram
1:13.38
 FR
Loyola, Cristian
18
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
 SR
Totherow, Jacob
19
 
Grove City College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 9:56 PM  11/27/2012  Page 6
16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012
Psych Sheet
Event  35   Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:27.87
 JR
Ebbert, Meghan
1
Grove City
2:36.99
 SO
Rudolf, Emma
2
W&J
2:38.53
 SR
Andrews, Jami
3
W&J
2:39.85
 JR
Wummer, Margot
4
Grove City
2:40.74
 FR
Meesuk, Ashley
5
W&J
2:42.20
 FR
Murphy, Rachel
6
Grove City
2:47.05
 FR
Shimrock, Rachel
7
Hiram
2:50.97
 SO
Polmanteer, Samantha
8
Davis & Elkins
2:59.71
 FR
Huckaby, Kayla
9
Hiram
3:04.86
 SO
Saywell, Kailey
10
Franciscan
3:11.69
 SO
Kelly, Allie
11
Hiram
3:12.61
 SO
Celeste, Marisa
12
Hiram
3:28.09
 SR
Hunter, Leah
13
Hiram
3:32.11
 SR
Mitchell, Raya
14
Franciscan
NT
 FR
Coogan, Molly
15
Event  36   Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:07.26
 FR
Strauss, Jandre
1
Wheeling Jesuit
2:14.73
 SR
Risse, William
2
Grove City
2:24.50
 SO
Wilt, Grant
3
Grove City
2:27.26
 FR
Bergquist, Tim
4
Hiram
2:27.36
 FR
Essel, Danny
5
Grove City
2:29.41
 SR
Douglas, Josiah
6
Grove City
2:30.86
 SO
Bernhardt, Jon
7
Grove City
2:31.11
 FR
Plante, James
8
W&J
2:31.51
 SO
Nappi, Ross
9
W&J
2:32.45
 SO
Laman, Ulysses
10
W&J
2:34.17
 FR
Mohn, Mike
11
Hiram
2:38.99
 FR
Gray, Chance
12
Event  37   Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
2:18.41
 FR
Anderson, Alexis
1
W&J
2:20.40
 SO
Martinez, Alexandra
2
Grove City
2:25.78
 SO
Beckner, Liv
3
Wheeling Jesuit
2:26.80
 SO
Millett, Colleen
4
W&J
2:27.39
 JR
Levenson, Zoe
5
W&J
2:28.25
 FR
Miller, Amber
6
Grove City
2:30.38
 JR
Yeatts, Kait
7
W&J
2:35.06
 SO
Adams, Lauren
8
Hiram
2:57.38
 SO
Wright, Becca
9
Event  38   Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Yr
 
  School
Name
Seed Time
Wheeling Jesuit
1:56.02
 SR
Chadowski, Patrick
1
W&J
2:04.23
 FR
Paolino, Armando
2
Wheeling Jesuit
2:09.84
 SO
Pietz, Eric
3
Grove City
2:10.38
 JR
Suchin, Jonathan
4
W&J
2:14.98
 FR
Higgins, Collin
5
W&J
2:15.30
 SR
O'Toole, Pat
6
Grove City
2:19.20
 FR
Cratsa, Stephen
7
Hiram
2:24.22
 FR
Boardman, Chris
8
Grove City
2:24.79
 FR
Marasco, Benjamin
9
Grove City
2:40.93
 FR
Parry, Christopher
10
Event  39   Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
3:48.00
Wheeling Jesuit
1
A
3:48.55
W&J
2
B
3:56.05
W&J
3
A
3:56.50
Grove City
4
B
3:59.00
Wheeling Jesuit
5
A
4:00.92
Hiram
6
B
4:03.50
Grove City
7
C
4:06.25
W&J
8
D
4:07.55
W&J
9
C
4:10.00
Wheeling Jesuit
10
B
4:10.11
Hiram
11
C
4:13.00
Grove City
12
C
4:20.12
Hiram
13
D
4:22.00
Wheeling Jesuit
14
A
NT
Franciscan
15
B
NT
Franciscan
16
Event  40   Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
 
Relay
Team
Seed Time
A
3:12.20
Wheeling Jesuit
1
B
3:22.00
Wheeling Jesuit
2
A
3:22.73
W&J
3
B
3:25.50
W&J
4
C
3:28.00
Wheeling Jesuit
5
D
3:29.00
Wheeling Jesuit
6
A
3:31.99
Hiram
7
A
3:32.00
Grove City
8
C
3:33.20
W&J
9
B
3:42.00
Grove City
10
A
3:48.00
Davis & Elkins
11
C
NT
Grove City
12