Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2011 07:14 PM
               Grove City College Mini-Invitational - 3/22/2011                
                              Grove City College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mack, Mallory                Westminster            12.99      12.86   NWI  1 
  2 Pfingstler, Anna             Clarion                13.50      12.89   NWI  1 
  3 Balmer, Kate                 Grove City             12.80      12.99   NWI  1 
  4 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            12.99      13.27   NWI  1 
  5 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster            13.45      13.45   NWI  1 
  6 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City             13.40      13.75   NWI  1 
  7 Vitous, Jessica              Clarion                13.80      13.97   NWI  1 
  8 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City             13.50      13.98   NWI  1 
  9 Motter, Heather              Clarion                14.50      14.16   NWI  2 
 10 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City             14.50      14.96   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pfingstler, Anna             Clarion                26.80      26.78   NWI  1 
  2 Mack, Mallory                Westminster            27.00      27.04   NWI  1 
  3 Carter, Alexis               Clarion                26.70      27.36   NWI  1 
  4 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            28.00      27.91   NWI  1 
  5 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster            27.90      28.07   NWI  1 
  6 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City             30.00      29.03   NWI  1 
  7 Klein, Cecilia               Westminster            28.99      29.51   NWI  1 
  8 Cauffman, Alyssa             Clarion                33.00      30.21   NWI  2 
  9 Kohlman, Kalynn              Clarion                36.00      31.00   NWI  2 
 10 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City             31.00      31.64   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klein, Cecilia               Westminster          1:07.00    1:06.74  
  2 Kohlman, Kayla               Clarion              1:08.00    1:08.09  
  3 Kohlman, Kalynn              Clarion              1:15.00    1:14.31  
 -- Dever, Tyler                 Westminster          1:04.00         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dever, Tyler                 Westminster          2:24.00    2:24.60   1 
  2 Tubb, Hannah                 Grove City           2:25.00    2:24.69   1 
  3 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City           2:30.00    2:29.50   1 
  4 Postma, Grace                Grove City           2:35.00    2:33.42   1 
  5 Naugle, Bethany              Clarion              2:32.00    2:34.86   1 
  6 Powell, Austin               Grove City           2:36.00    2:42.54   2 
  7 Cauffman, Alyssa             Clarion              2:32.00    2:44.69   1 
  8 Loughner, Sarah              Clarion              2:35.00    2:49.52   1 
  9 Coppola, Catherine           Westminster          2:40.99    2:49.90   2 
 10 Fiorenzo, Nicole             Westminster          2:39.00    2:50.74   2 
 11 Wyatt, Jamie                 Clarion              2:45.00    2:53.52   2 
 12 Miller, Olivia               Westminster          2:35.00    3:07.56   2 
 13 Wittle, Alyssa               Clarion              2:45.00    3:13.14   3 
 14 Grady, Jasmine               Westminster          2:44.00    3:13.20   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sara                 Grove City           5:05.00    4:56.10  
  2 Pierce, Emily                Grove City           5:00.00    4:58.10  
  3 Smith, Ella                  Grove City           5:12.00    5:01.50  
  4 Powell, Austin               Grove City           5:20.00    5:29.03  
  5 Wyatt, Jamie                 Clarion              5:30.00    5:35.26  
  6 Goodwillie, Brittany         Grove City           5:50.00    5:39.70  
  7 Cauley, Alyssa               Westminster          5:55.00    6:04.17  
  8 Best, Kate                   Westminster          6:55.00    6:11.31  
  9 Wittle, Alyssa               Clarion              5:40.00    6:26.34  
 10 Grady, Jasmine               Westminster          6:00.00    6:52.77  
 11 Smith, Caitlin               Westminster          6:25.00    7:02.43  
 12 Smee, Elizabeth              Westminster          6:49.00    8:09.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sara                 Grove City          19:00.00   18:07.37  
  2 Smith, Ella                  Grove City          19:00.00   18:40.85  
  3 Pierce, Emily                Grove City          19:10.00   18:41.10  
  4 Krueger, Jennifer            Westminster         19:45.00   18:47.22  
  5 Toddy, Megan                 Clarion             20:00.00   19:08.60  
  6 Fryan, Brigitte              Grove City          19:30.00   19:15.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carter, Alexis               Clarion                16.50      15.69   NWI 
  2 Basista, Kristen             Westminster            16.55      16.83   NWI 
  3 Vitous, Jessica              Clarion                17.00      17.82   NWI 
  4 Valimont, Christen           Grove City             18.60      17.86   NWI 
  5 Kohlman, Kayla               Clarion                19.00      18.14   NWI 
  6 Zuck, Mareah                 Grove City             19.40      18.75   NWI 
  7 Eckstrom, Erica              Westminster            18.99      19.08   NWI 
  8 Kohlman, Kalynn              Clarion                19.50      19.63   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valimont, Christen           Grove City           1:12.00    1:14.60  
  2 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster          1:11.99    1:16.20  
  3 Eckstrom, Erica              Westminster          1:12.99    1:16.53  
  4 Basista, Kristen             Westminster          1:08.99    1:16.94  
  5 Young, Julia                 Grove City           1:10.00    1:23.50  
  6 Zuck, Mareah                 Grove City           1:12.00    1:25.68  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shorts, Ciara                Clarion             12:30.00   12:23.99  
  2 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City          13:00.00   12:44.45  
  3 Holvik, Katrina              Grove City          13:00.00   13:18.64  
  4 Spain, Sydney                Westminster         12:45.00   13:37.01  
  5 West, Krissy                 Grove City          13:30.00   14:22.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                            51.00      50.91  
     1) Mack, Mallory                   2) Basista, Kristen               
     3) Ebersbacher, Hayley             4) Slater, Alisha                 
  2 Clarion University  'A'                             55.00      52.01  
 -- Westminster College  'B'                            54.00         DQ  
     1) Klein, Cecilia                  2) Eckstrom, Erica                
     3) Bonavita, Olivia                4) Roth, Kait                     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mellor, Kristine             Clarion                1.52m      1.52m  
  2 Loughner, Sarah              Clarion                1.52m      1.47m  
  3 Kirkwood, Amy                Clarion                1.50m      1.42m  
  4 Martino, Ali                 Westminster            1.47m      1.37m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Merrissa            Westminster            3.20m      3.20m  
  2 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster            2.61m      2.60m  
  3 Young, Julia                 Grove City                        2.15m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Naugle, Bethany              Clarion                4.90m      4.69m   NWI 
  2 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            5.16m      4.66m   NWI 
  3 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City             4.30m      4.62m   NWI 
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City             4.50m      4.48m   NWI 
  5 Vitous, Jessica              Clarion                4.75m      4.47m   NWI 
  6 Motter, Heather              Clarion                4.25m      4.39m   NWI 
  7 Roth, Kait                   Westminster            4.50m      4.15m   NWI 
  8 Mellor, Kristine             Clarion                4.50m      4.00m   NWI 
  9 Priester, Amy Jo             Clarion                4.45m      3.99m   NWI 
 10 Cochran, Alex                Westminster            4.00m      3.60m   NWI 
 11 Martino, Ali                 Westminster                       3.57m   NWI 
 12 Krchnak, Maria               Clarion                4.00m      3.31m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City            10.20m     10.15m   NWI 
  2 Roth, Kait                   Westminster            9.21m      9.14m   NWI 
  3 Motter, Heather              Clarion                9.25m      8.95m   NWI 
 -- Krchnak, Maria               Clarion                8.95m         DQ   NWI 
 -- Cochran, Alex                Westminster            8.88m         DQ   NWI 
 -- Martino, Ali                 Westminster                          DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cress, Allyson               Clarion               11.00m     11.29m  
  2 Rice, Allison                Westminster           11.52m     11.23m  
  3 White, Erin                  Clarion               10.60m      9.94m  
  4 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster           10.00m      9.81m  
  5 Weeber, Rachel               Grove City            10.50m      9.76m  
  6 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster           10.40m      9.47m  
  7 Babish, Jillian              Westminster           10.50m      9.39m  
  8 Cozad, Candace               Grove City             9.00m      9.24m  
  9 Rice, Julie                  Westminster            9.90m      9.06m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Erin                  Clarion               33.50m     32.64m  
  2 Babish, Jillian              Westminster           32.45m     32.48m  
  3 Rice, Allison                Westminster           35.90m     32.27m  
  4 Cress, Allyson               Clarion               33.50m     31.45m  
  5 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster           37.50m     31.27m  
  6 Weeber, Rachel               Grove City            30.00m     30.24m  
  7 Rice, Julie                  Westminster           31.00m     28.50m  
  8 Boyd, Liz                    Grove City            24.99m     23.44m  
  9 Cozad, Candace               Grove City            28.00m     22.73m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCray, Bridget              Westminster           30.75m     35.95m  
  2 White, Erin                  Clarion               33.50m     34.26m  
  3 Lyngarkos, Chelsea           Westminster           30.50m     31.50m  
  4 Cozad, Candace               Grove City                       22.36m  
  5 Boyd, Liz                    Grove City                       18.72m  
  6 Weeber, Rachel               Grove City                       14.86m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Minteer, Forrest             Westminster            11.77      11.53   NWI  1 
  2 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster            11.99      11.72   NWI  1 
  3 Johnston, Luke               Grove City             11.80      11.86   NWI  1 
  4 Cho, Mun Hwan                Grove City             12.10      11.89   NWI  1 
  5 Proano, John                 Westminster            12.55      12.00   NWI  2 
  6 Henry, Zac                   Westminster            11.99      12.05   NWI  1 
  7 Munro, Andrew                Grove City             12.70      12.06   NWI  2 
  8 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City             12.94      12.17   NWI  3 
  9 Rigos, Stephen               Grove City             12.60      12.20   NWI  2 
 10 Ross, Joe                    Westminster            12.41      12.28   NWI  2 
 11 Claybaugh, Tim               Grove City             12.50      12.31   NWI  2 
 12 Nardini, Victor              Grove City             12.21      12.43   NWI  1 
 13 Miller, Brian                Westminster            12.88      12.47   NWI  2 
 14 Wallace, Collin              Westminster            12.88      12.55   NWI  2 
 15 Narbe, Mitch                 Grove City             13.40      12.76   NWI  3 
 15 Wilhelm, Luke                Grove City             12.88      12.76   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster            23.99      24.14   NWI  1 
  2 Brooks, Rob                  Westminster            23.99      24.49   NWI  1 
  3 Cho, Mun Hwan                Grove City             25.38      24.61   NWI  2 
  4 Johnston, Luke               Grove City             24.78      24.63   NWI  1 
  5 Rigos, Stephen               Grove City             26.50      24.86   NWI  3 
  6 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City             27.11      25.40   NWI  3 
  7 Wallace, Collin              Westminster            25.99      25.90   NWI  2 
  8 Narbe, Mitch                 Grove City             26.90      26.13   NWI  3 
  9 Claybaugh, Tim               Grove City             26.30      26.27   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Adam               Westminster            53.00      52.72  
  2 Philpot, Nick                Grove City             54.12      53.14  
  3 Brooks, Rob                  Westminster            53.99      53.91  
  4 Bragg, Lester                Grove City             54.00      55.03  
  5 Fazzorlare, Bob              Westminster            52.90      55.50  
  6 Gallagher, Kevin             Grove City             54.00      56.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McRae, Arliegh               Grove City           2:12.00    2:03.84   1 
  2 Filicky, Kyle                Westminster          2:03.90    2:05.15   1 
  3 Shesman, Sam                 Grove City           2:04.00    2:05.71   1 
  4 Logie, Matt                  Grove City           2:06.00    2:06.88   1 
  5 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City           2:12.00    2:07.98   2 
  6 Michelson, Peter             Grove City           2:10.00    2:09.43   1 
  7 Husk, Josiah                 Grove City           2:02.00    2:10.83   1 
  8 Townsend, Nate               Grove City           2:11.00    2:11.30   1 
  9 Guilday, Luke                Grove City           2:20.00    2:12.90   2 
 10 Oberholtzer, Cordell         Grove City           2:13.00    2:13.63   2 
 11 Brown, Alex                  Grove City           2:15.00    2:14.84   2 
 12 Faunce, Juan                 Grove City           2:20.00    2:16.78   2 
 13 Thompson, Bryan              Westminster          2:10.00    2:24.34   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McRae, Arliegh               Grove City           4:10.00    4:15.94  
  2 Cichowitz, Garrett           Grove City           4:25.00    4:16.10  
  3 Sutton, Aaron                Westminster          4:25.00    4:26.26  
  4 Domasky, Paulson             Grove City           4:22.00    4:31.29  
  5 Walter, Taylor               Westminster          4:35.99    4:37.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cichowitz, Garrett           Grove City          16:00.00   15:48.24  
  2 Grob, Gordon                 Grove City          16:30.00   16:01.58  
  3 Ridge, Francis               Grove City          16:50.00   17:20.79  
  4 Coyle, Tim                   Grove City          16:30.00   17:29.37  
  5 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City          18:00.00   18:03.13  
  6 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City          17:10.00   18:04.50  
  7 Young, Ken                   Grove City          18:00.00   18:05.78  
  8 Caldwell, Josh               Westminster         18:30.99   18:06.50  
  9 Landskroener, Daniel         Grove City          17:00.00   18:07.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Breznik, Ryan                Westminster            16.99      17.26   NWI 
  2 Werner, Josh                 Grove City             17.70      17.39   NWI 
  3 Ratell, Jeremy               Westminster            17.00      17.51   NWI 
  4 Larario, Luke                Grove City             19.05      18.75   NWI 
 -- Rhodes, Robert               Westminster            17.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Kauffman, Alex               Grove City             17.80         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, John                  Grove City           1:00.00      59.94   1 
  2 Miller, Patrik               Grove City           1:00.00    1:00.52   1 
  3 Breznik, Ryan                Westminster            58.99    1:01.64   1 
  4 Ratell, Jeremy               Westminster            59.99    1:03.31   1 
  5 Werner, Josh                 Grove City           1:03.00    1:06.55   2 
  6 Del Bene, Evan               Westminster          1:01.99    1:07.97   1 
  7 Bonitz, Toby                 Westminster          1:02.99    1:09.03   2 
  8 Wilhelm, Luke                Grove City           1:05.00    1:14.44   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tobin, Josiah                Grove City          10:45.00   10:09.97  
  2 Schultz, Alec                Grove City          11:00.00   10:19.56  
  3 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City          10:30.00   10:43.82  
  4 Hanes, Morgan                Westminster         10:30.00   10:46.15  
  5 Jones, Justin                Westminster         10:35.00   10:51.72  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster College  'A'                            44.55      45.04  
     1) Minteer, Forrest                2) Faltot, JJ                     
     3) Henry, Zac                      4) Peterson, Shane                
  2 Westminster College  'C'                            46.00      46.18  
     1) Brooks, Rob                     2) Breznik, Ryan                  
     3) Proano, John                    4) Saylor, Mark                   
  3 Grove City College  'B'                                        46.24  
     1) Phillips, Louis                 2) Johnston, Luke                 
     3) Nardini, Victor                 4) Miller, Patrik                 
  4 Westminster College  'E'                            48.55      46.80  
     1) Perella, Matt                   2) Smathers, Caleb                
     3) Gelesky, Kyle                   4) Taylor, Jack                   
  5 Grove City College  'A'                                        47.11  
     1) Bragg, Lester                   2) Narbe, Mitch                   
     3) Ledbetter, Andrew               4) Cho, Mun Hwan                  
  6 Westminster College  'D'                            48.00      48.30  
     1) Ratell, Jeremy                  2) Pasquinelli, Geno              
     3) Miller, Brian                   4) Wallace, Collin                
 -- Westminster College  'B'                            45.00         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Bryan                 2) Fazzorlare, Bob                
     3) Ross, Joe                       4) Feeney, Colin                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Seth                  Westminster            1.60m      1.70m  
  1 Peterson, Shane              Westminster            1.70m      1.70m  
  3 Munro, Andrew                Grove City             1.50m      1.65m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smathers, Caleb              Westminster            4.25m      4.40m  
  1 Perella, Matt                Westminster            4.00m      4.40m  
  1 Saylor, Mark                 Westminster            4.70m      4.40m  
  4 Taylor, Jack                 Westminster            4.25m      4.10m  
  5 Phillips, Louis              Grove City                        3.20m  
  5 Robinson, Colin              Grove City                        3.20m  
  7 Brown, Seth                  Westminster            3.50m      3.05m  
 -- Gelesky, Kyle                Westminster            3.70m         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster            6.21m      6.29m   NWI 
  2 Carswell, Adam               Westminster            6.13m      6.19m   NWI 
  3 Peterson, Shane              Westminster            6.21m      5.81m   NWI 
  4 Miller, Patrik               Grove City             5.70m      5.76m   NWI 
  5 Ferreira, David              Grove City             5.79m      5.65m   NWI 
  6 Kauffman, Alex               Grove City             5.60m      5.44m   NWI 
  7 Trombley, Mike               Grove City             5.75m      5.40m   NWI 
  8 Miller, Brian                Westminster            5.25m      5.21m   NWI 
  9 Herrmann, Nate               Westminster            6.00m      4.87m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Patrik               Grove City            11.75m     11.71m   NWI 
  2 Ferreira, David              Grove City            12.03m     11.69m   NWI 
  3 Proano, John                 Westminster           10.00m     11.62m   NWI 
  4 Kauffman, Alex               Grove City            11.00m     11.57m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frawley, Jason               Westminster           12.50m     12.27m  
  2 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster           12.00m     12.26m  
  3 Venanzi, Phil                Grove City            12.00m     11.77m  
  4 Wright, David                Westminster                      10.83m  
  5 Katrancha, Michael           Westminster           12.00m     10.43m  
  6 Bradley, Josh                Westminster           10.59m     10.28m  
  7 Shamley, Marc                Grove City            11.00m     10.02m  
  8 Ealey, Harrison              Grove City             9.00m      9.71m  
  9 Pepperday, Cody              Westminster                       9.07m  
 10 Moon, CJ                     Westminster           10.50m      8.61m  
 11 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City             9.50m      8.56m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venanzi, Phil                Grove City            34.00m     33.92m  
  2 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster           35.00m     32.34m  
  3 Frawley, Jason               Westminster           32.00m     28.76m  
  4 Moniz, Tim                   Grove City            29.00m     26.74m  
  5 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City            27.00m     20.42m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Westminster           62.99m     55.74m  
  2 Orloski, Derrick             Westminster           50.00m     46.13m  
  3 Munro, Andrew                Grove City            47.00m     43.61m  
  4 Lucas, Matt                  Westminster           50.00m     41.71m  
  5 Venanzi, Phil                Grove City            39.00m     36.71m  
  6 Moniz, Tim                   Grove City            35.00m     31.15m  
  7 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City            30.00m     21.21m