Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:58 PM 3/23/2010 Page 1
Mini Meet - 3/23/2010
GCC
Results
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West, Jenn K. Grove City College 14.62 14.88 2
2 Michalak, Elizabeth Geneva College 14.97 2
3 Praetzel, L Franciscan 15.00 15.71 2
4 Choe, T Franciscan 15.00 16.33 2
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Aisha Geneva College 28.08 2
1 Mack, Mallory Westminster College 28.08 2
3 Slater, Alisha Westminster College 27.99 28.39 1
4 Naugle, Bethany Clarion University 27.65 29.41 1
5 Klein, Cecillia Westminster College 28.90 29.49 1
6 Moucheron, Kylie Clarion University 28.25 30.31 1
7 Mueller, K Franciscan 31.00 30.40 2
8 Nashtock, Kayleigh Clarion University 28.80 30.73 1
9 West, Jenn K. Grove City College 28.50 30.75 1
10 St. George, J Franciscan 33.00 33.86 2
11 Choe, T Franciscan 34.00 34.15 2
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dever, Tyler Westminster College 1:03.55 1:04.80
2 Klein, Cecillia Westminster College 1:07.45 1:06.18
3 Beavers, Chelcey Clarion University 1:06.00 1:07.44
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Emily Grove City College 2:30.00 2:22.11
2 Smith, Ella Grove City College 2:30.00 2:28.09
3 McRoberts, Kate Grove City College 2:37.30 2:30.74
4 Naugle, Bethany Clarion University 2:30.00 2:40.96
5 Dunsworth, Anna Grove City College 2:40.00 2:43.73
6 Regan, Allison Clarion University 2:45.00 2:43.93
7 O'Conr, Carissa Westminster College 2:39.99 2:45.12
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smathers, Molly Clarion University 20:00.00 18:41.34
2 Shorts, Ciara Clarion University 20:00.00 19:14.38
3 Beardsl, Elizabeth Westminster College 22:59.00 19:42.39
4 Gotta, K Franciscan 20:16.00 20:15.28
5 Mayeaux, C Franciscan 21:07.88
6 Davis, Sarah Geneva College 21:10.53
7 Everett, Amanda Westminster College 23:01.00 21:48.00
8 Noctor, Molly Clarion University 22:00.00 22:49.19
9 Webster, Robin Geneva College 23:04.06
10 Coul, Lindsey Clarion University 24:00.00 24:04.06
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Basta, Abbey Westminster College 16.01 16.14 1
2 Fisher, M Franciscan 15.00 17.75 1
3 Good, Heather Grove City College 17.47 18.14 1
4 Hunsinger, Mallory Geneva College 18.41 2
5 Vallimont, Christen Grove City College 18.05 18.80 1
6 Kummant, N Franciscan 18.00 18.87 1
7 Mack, Mallory Westminster College 18.92 19.63 2
8 Praetzel, L Franciscan 18.00 20.39 1
9 Michalak, Elizabeth Geneva College 20.91 2
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Alexis Clarion University 1:05.81 1:06.77
2 Basta, Abbey Westminster College 1:08.01 1:11.56
3 Vallimont, Christen Grove City College 1:21.50 1:13.83
4 Eckstron, Erica Westminster College 1:10.01 1:15.29
5 Good, Heather Grove City College 1:21.50 1:15.30
6 Hunsinger, Mallory Geneva College 1:19.01
7 Michalak, Elizabeth Geneva College 1:26.82
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briggs, Kaitlin Clarion University 12:55.00 12:25.50
2 Spain, Sydney Westminster College 12:44.56 12:28.20
3 Rech, Shannon Geneva College 12:57.10
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grove City College 'A' 55.85
1) West, Jenn K. 2) Good, Heather
3) Markley, Megan 4) Balmer, Kate
-- Westminster College 'A' NT
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1) Mack, Mallory 2) Slater, Alisha
3) Basta, Abbey 4) Ebersba, Haley
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster College 'A' 4:22.46
2 Grove City College 'A' 4:27.04
1) Balmer, Kate 2) Pierce, Emily
3) Smith, Ella 4) Vallimont, Christen
3 Westminster College 'B' 4:43.67
4 Franciscan University 'A' 4:55.78
1) Kummant, N 2) Mueller, K
3) Choe, T 4) Leighton, K
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mellor, Kristine Clarion University 1.52m 4-10.00
2 Crowder, Kelsie Westminster College 1.50m 4-08.00
-- Polesnak, Paige Grove City College 1.53m NH
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malcolm, Merrissa Westminster College 3.20m 9-00.00 9 ft
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Balmer, Kate Grove City College 4.41m 4.61m
2 Crowder, Kelsie Westminster College 5.10m 4.52m
3 Mellor, Kristine Clarion University 4.50m 4.24m
4 Good, Heather Grove City College 4.40m 4.23m
5 Scanlan, Kristina Westminster College 4.50m 4.16m
6 Priester, Amy Jo Clarion University 4.50m 4.15m
7 Eckstron, Erica Westminster College 4.34m 3.98m
8 Moore, Aisha Geneva College 3.87m
9 Praetzel, L Franciscan 4.00m 3.60m
9 Michalak, Elizabeth Geneva College 3.60m
11 Nashtock, Kayleigh Clarion University 4.00m 3.45m
12 Machado, G Franciscan 4.00m 3.27m
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kummant, N Franciscan 9.00m 10.13m
2 Vallimont, Christen Grove City College 9.00m 9.64m
3 Moore, Aisha Geneva College 9.23m
4 Mellor, Kristine Clarion University 9.74m 8.88m
 
Women Triple Jump
-- Priester, Amy Jo Clarion University 9.26m FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Kayla Geneva College 10.31m
2 Simmons, Alayna Clarion University 9.81m 9.87m
3 Babish, Jillian Westminster College 10.45m 9.85m
4 Weeber, Rachel Grove City College 9.66m 9.82m
5 Dolsak, Emily Westminster College 10.01m 9.57m
6 Kassi, Natasha Westminster College 10.33m 9.54m
7 White, Erin Clarion University 9.21m 9.11m
8 Podnar, Bethany Geneva College 8.27m
9 Michalak, Katherine Geneva College 7.79m
10 Barns, Brittany Geneva College 6.59m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolsak, Emily Westminster College 38.99m 32.72m
2 Kassi, Natasha Westminster College 34.45m 30.52m
3 Jackson, Kayla Geneva College 29.86m
4 White, Erin Clarion University 34.70m 28.38m
5 Podnar, Bethany Geneva College 27.12m
6 Babish, Jillian Westminster College 35.45m 27.04m
7 Weeber, Rachel Grove City College 28.98m 26.66m
8 Simmons, Alayna Clarion University 25.00m 20.40m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanslovan, Kim Clarion University 42.87m 44.61m
2 White, Erin Clarion University 35.38m 34.32m
3 Dillama, Amber Westminster College 33.45m 32.02m
4 McCray, Bridget Westminster College 32.34m 31.08m
5 Jackson, Kayla Geneva College 29.08m
6 Simmons, Alayna Clarion University 31.10m 28.56m
7 Podnar, Bethany Geneva College 18.86m
8 Michalak, Katherine Geneva College 18.56m
9 Moore, Aisha Geneva College 16.07m
10 Barns, Brittany Geneva College 15.34m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minteer, Forrest Westminster College 11.30 11.48 1
2 Thompson, Bryan Westminster College 11.58 11.88 1
3 Polite, Stephen Geneva College 11.89 3
4 Moore, Joshua Geneva College 11.90 3
5 Marquis, Weston Geneva College 11.93 3
6 Clearly, N. Franciscan 12.00 11.98 1
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
7 Johnston, Luke Grove City College 12.20 12.04 1
8 Susa, Matt Geneva College 12.08 3
9 Freeman, Z. Franciscan 12.30 12.21 1
10 Sydnor, Shaka Geneva College 12.32 3
11 Miller, Brian Westminster College 12.66 12.39 2
11 Ross, Joe Westminster College 12.33 12.39 1
13 Proano, John Westminster College 12.11 12.52 1
14 Faltot, J. J. Westminster College 12.78 12.55 2
14 Claybaugh, Tim Grove City College 12.52 12.55 2
16 Holoman, Tom Westminster College 12.55 12.89 2
17 Wilhelm, Luke Grove City College 13.11 13.06 2
18 Brown, Lucas Grove City College 12.81 13.12 2
19 Chase, N. Franciscan 12.70 13.27 2
20 Michaud, T. Franciscan 12.70 13.53 2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fazzorale, Bob Westminster College 23.40 23.70 1
2 Minteer, Forrest Westminster College 23.25 24.39 1
3 Polite, Stephen Geneva College 24.51 3
4 Thompson, Bryan Westminster College 23.66 24.68 1
5 Susa, Matt Geneva College 24.81 3
6 Meier, P Franciscan 24.00 24.88 1
7 Faltot, J. J. Westminster College 25.44 25.63 2
8 Gallagher, Kevin Grove City College 25.27 25.76 2
9 Mason, H Franciscan 25.00 25.78 2
10 Chase, N. Franciscan 26.00 26.59 3
11 Brown, Lucas Grove City College 25.11 26.61 2
12 Cercone, Mike Westminster College 27.09 1
13 Johnston, Luke Grove City College 24.55 27.32 1
14 Bruinooge, Kyle Westminster College 25.00 27.39 2
15 Michaud, T. Franciscan 26.00 27.42 2
16 Schumacher, K. Franciscan 28.00 28.22 3
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fazzorale, Bob Westminster College 51.89 52.07
2 Meier, P Franciscan 51.00 53.11
3 Carswell, Adam Westminster College 55.90 53.74
4 Pickens, Ian Westminster College 52.50 53.75
5 Setodji, Romaric Geneva College 53.85
6 Adams, Brad Westminster College 53.10 54.18
7 Kertland, Jonathan Geneva College 55.78
8 Tanis, Joshua Geneva College 58.11
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shesman, Sam Grove City College 2:03.00 2:04.64 1
2 Mickelson, Peter Grove City College 2:06.70 2:09.79 1
 
Men 800 Meter Run
3 Anderson, Chez Geneva College 2:10.52 1
4 Townsend, Nathan Grove City College 2:07.00 2:10.57 1
5 Edgar, Dan Geneva College 2:10.94 1
6 Berkenpas, Eric Geneva College 2:13.33 1
7 Edinger, Nick Geneva College 2:15.02 2
8 Maxwell, Matt Westminster College 2:18.00 2:15.43 1
9 Krepel, M. Franciscan 2:31.00 2:37.13 1
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hourigan, Frankie Grove City College 17:20.00 16:45.78
2 Codd, K. Franciscan 16:40.00 16:46.69
3 Leroy, K Franciscan 16:30.00 16:52.49
4 Ridge, Francis Grove City College 17:30.00 17:22.31
5 Gheres, Tyler Grove City College 17:35.00 17:36.12
6 Oberholtzer, Cordell Grove City College 17:20.00 17:36.13
7 Landskroener, Dan Grove City College 17:40.00 17:36.96
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ratell, Jeremy Westminster College 18.01 16.95
2 Rhodes, Robert Westminster College 16.01 18.94
2 Bruinooge, Kyle Westminster College 16.79 18.94
4 Tanis, Joshua Geneva College 19.12
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Robert Westminster College 1:02.00 1:02.48
2 Del Bene, Evan Westminster College 1:03.44
3 Tanis, Joshua Geneva College 1:07.61
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanes, Morgan Westminster College 10:32.00 10:43.10
2 Schrecongost, Ryan Geneva College 11:09.50
3 Gotta, M. Franciscan 12:00.00 11:31.10
4 Canfield, R Franciscan 12:30.90
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westminster College 'A' 45.42 2
1) Minteer, Forrest 2) Perella, Matt
3) Adams, Brad 4) Pickens, Ian
2 Geneva College 'B' 45.77 1
1) Setodji, Romaric 2) Marquis, Weston
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Polite, Stephen 4) Sydnor, Shaka
3 Grove City College 'A' 46.03 2
1) Johnston, Luke 2) Fite, John
3) Bragg, Lester 4) Palma, Tim
4 Geneva College 'A' 47.11 2
1) Moore, Joshua 2) Susa, Matt
3) Pollitt, Josh 4) Fraction, Corey
5 Westminster College 'B' 47.20 2
1) Bruinooge, Kyle 2) Thompson, Bryan
3) Orloski, Derrick 4) Fazzorale, Bob
6 Grove City College 'B' 47.57 2
1) Miller, Patrick 2) Mickelson, Peter
3) Claybaugh, Tim 4) Brown, Lucas
7 Westminster College 'C' 47.61 1
1) Miller, Brian 2) Wright, David
3) Ross, Joe 4) Proano, John
8 Grove City College 'C' 47.67 1
1) Wilhelm, Luke 2) Philpot, Nick
3) Tharnish, Jeff 4) Gallagher, Kevin
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster College 'A' 3:33.47
2 Grove City College 'A' 3:39.22
1) Philpot, Nick 2) Bragg, Lester
3) Gallagher, Kevin 4) Palma, Tim
3 Grove City College 'B' 3:43.09
1) Fite, John 2) Mickelson, Peter
3) Townsend, Nathan 4) Tharnish, Jeff
4 Westminster College 'B' 3:43.67
5 Franciscan University 'A' 3:51.49
1) Meier, P 2) Fox, M.
3) Michaud, T. 4) Canfield, R
5 Geneva College 'A' 3:51.49
1) Kertland, Jonathan 2) Setodji, Romaric
3) Tanis, Joshua 4) Anderson, Chez
7 Westminster College 'C' 3:55.61
8 Grove City College 'C' 3:56.74
1) Wilhelm, Luke 2) Miller, Patrick
3) Claybaugh, Tim 4) Johnston, Luke
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kruse, Derek Grove City College 1.73m 5-10.00
2 Munro, Andy Grove City College 1.73m 5-06.00
3 Wright, David Westminster College 1.65m 5-02.00
-- Anderson, Chez Geneva College NH
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harman, Scott Grove City College 12-06.00
1 Perella, Matt Westminster College 3.85m 12-06.00
3 Taylor, Jack Westminster College 4.10m 11-06.00
4 Gelesky, Kyle Westminster College 3.85m 11-00.00
5 Tharnish, Jeff Grove City College 3.23m 10-06.00
6 Robinson, Colin Grove City College 3.23m 10-00.00
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carswell, Adam Westminster College 5.80m 6.09m
2 Polite, Stephen Geneva College 5.88m
3 Perella, Matt Westminster College 5.86m
4 Sydnor, Shaka Geneva College 5.68m
5 Miller, Patrick Grove City College 5.90m 5.44m
6 Fox, M. Franciscan 5.00m 5.34m
7 Munro, Andy Grove City College 4.50m 5.29m
8 Bruinooge, Kyle Westminster College 5.00m
9 Miller, Brian Westminster College 5.60m 4.98m
10 Cercone, Mike Westminster College 5.60m 4.95m
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Polite, Stephen Geneva College 11.90m
2 Proano, John Westminster College 11.55m
3 Miller, Patrick Grove City College 12.08m 11.50m
4 Krepel, M. Franciscan 9.63m 9.95m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridge, Matt Grove City College 13.67m 13.64m
2 Dillman, Dan Geneva College 12.45m
3 French, Tyler Geneva College 11.93m
4 Weeda, Chris Westminster College 11.33m 11.82m
5 Katrancha, Michael Westminster College 10.72m 11.54m
6 Kelosky, Chance Geneva College 10.85m
7 Bradley, Josh Westminster College 9.00m 10.12m
8 Chase, N. Franciscan 10.42m 10.05m
9 Melillo, Nicholas Geneva College 8.68m
10 Woods, P. J. Westminster College 10.01m 8.20m
11 Six, Matt Grove City College 13.82m 7.12m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Six, Matt Grove City College 42.47m 43.34m
2 Ridge, Matt Grove City College 38.57m 38.48m
 
Men Discus Throw
3 Dillman, Dan Geneva College 37.22m
4 Okolosky, Chance Geneva College 36.34m
5 Weeda, Chris Westminster College 36.01m 34.62m
6 French, Tyler Geneva College 31.70m
7 Orloski, Doug Westminster College 35.01m 28.80m
8 Michaud, T. Franciscan 25.00m 27.62m
9 Schumacher, K. Franciscan 23.00m 24.80m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Polesnak, Pete Grove City College 52.05m
2 Morrow, Jonathan Westminster College 54.01m 51.90m
3 Orloski, Doug Westminster College 51.01m 47.88m
4 Donolo, Nathan Westminster College 50.01m 47.06m
5 Munro, Andy Grove City College 49.50m 46.73m
6 Orloski, Derrick Westminster College 51.23m 45.98m
7 Michaud, T. Franciscan 41.00m 43.37m
8 Lucas, Matt Westminster College 49.01m 42.33m
9 Chase, N. Franciscan 36.00m 41.89m
10 Melillo, Nicholas Geneva College 40.36m
11 Moore, Joshua Geneva College 31.41m
12 Cunningham, Monas Geneva College 31.28m