HARRY GROVES SPIKED SHOE COLLEGE MEN 5.2M

Penn State University

Sep. 11, 2015


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


                                      Last updated Sep. 11, 2015 6:51 PM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Michigan                 35    2    3    8    9   13   14   18    25:46    0:32

  2 Syracuse                 42    1    4    6   15   16   17   19    25:47    0:48

  3 Penn State               63    7   10   11   12   23   24   26    26:09    1:21

  4 Lock Haven              100    5   20   21   25   29   30         26:51    2:34

  5 Psu Alumni              155   22   28   32   35   38   39         28:42    3:04

  6 Grove City              161   27   31   33   34   36   37   40    29:03    2:03



Dual Meet Scores



Michigan               5 wins

Syracuse               4 wins

Penn State             3 wins

Lock Haven             2 wins

Grove City             1 wins

Psu Alumni             0 wins

Individuals



 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE





1. Michigan

    2  Aaron Baumgarten, So           25:30    4:54

    3  Connor Mora, Jr                25:35    4:55

    8  Ben Flanagan, Jr               25:47    4:57

    9  Tony Smoragiewicz, Sr          25:52    4:58

   13  Micah Beller, So               26:02    5:00

   14  Jarred Bratley, Jr             26:04    5:01

   18  Kyle Kroon, Fr                 26:10    5:02

Total Time = 2:08:46     Total Places = 35



2. Syracuse

    1  Colin Bennie, So               25:20    4:52

    4  Dan Lennon, Sr                 25:37    4:56

    6  Joel Hubbard, Jr               25:42    4:56

   15  Shawn Wilson, So               26:05    5:01

   16  Philo Germano, So              26:08    5:01

   17  Joe Kush, Sr                   26:10    5:02

   19  Tj Hornberger, Fr              26:23    5:04

Total Time = 2:08:52     Total Places = 42



3. Penn State

    7  Ean DiSilvio, So               25:46    4:57

   10  Conner Quinn, Jr               25:54    4:59

   11  Wade Endress, Sr               25:56    4:59

   12  Colin Abert, Fr                26:00    5:00

   23  Austin Pondel, Jr              27:06    5:13

   24  Conrad Lippert, Jr             27:13    5:14

   26  Jordan Makins, Fr              27:31    5:17

Total Time = 2:10:42     Total Places = 63



4. Lock Haven

    5  Dylan Mountain, Sr             25:40    4:56

   20  Ben Robinson, Sr               26:29    5:05

   21  Matt Guiod, Sr                 26:38    5:07

   25  Jacob Fetterman, Jr            27:15    5:14

   29  Alex Diltz, Sr                 28:13    5:26

   30  Sean Weidner, Fr               28:36    5:30

Total Time = 2:14:15     Total Places = 100



5. Psu Alumni

   22  Brain Fuller                   26:49    5:09

   28  Walls Joey                     28:05    5:24

   32  Mark Fuller                    29:09    5:36

   35  Kevin Fuller                   29:33    5:41

   38  Chris Cipro                    29:53    5:45

   39  Matt Groves                    29:58    5:46

Total Time = 2:23:29     Total Places = 155



6. Grove City

   27  Daniel Christiansen, Jr        27:34    5:18

   31  Brandon Wise, Jr               29:08    5:36

   33  Nick McClure, So               29:24    5:39

   34  Gabe Imhof, Jr                 29:29    5:40

   36  Ryan Budnik, Fr                29:36    5:41

   37  Andrew Mascio, Jr              29:40    5:42

   40  Zachary Greenspan, Fr          30:06    5:47

Total Time = 2:25:11     Total Places = 161

        TEAM    

 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE        TEAM         



Top

1 1 Colin Bennie, So 25:20 4:52 Syracuse 2 2 Aaron Baumgarten, So 25:30 4:54 Michigan 3 3 Connor Mora, Jr 25:35 4:55 Michigan 4 4 Dan Lennon, Sr 25:37 4:56 Syracuse 5 5 Dylan Mountain, Sr 25:40 4:56 Lock Haven 6 6 Joel Hubbard, Jr 25:42 4:56 Syracuse 7 7 Ean DiSilvio, So 25:46 4:57 Penn State 8 8 Ben Flanagan, Jr 25:47 4:57 Michigan 9 9 Tony Smoragiewicz, Sr 25:52 4:58 Michigan 10 10 Conner Quinn, Jr 25:54 4:59 Penn State 11 11 Wade Endress, Sr 25:56 4:59 Penn State


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

12 12 Colin Abert, Fr 26:00 5:00 Penn State 13 13 Micah Beller, So 26:02 5:00 Michigan 14 14 Jarred Bratley, Jr 26:04 5:01 Michigan 15 15 Shawn Wilson, So 26:05 5:01 Syracuse 16 16 Philo Germano, So 26:08 5:01 Syracuse 17 17 Joe Kush, Sr 26:10 5:02 Syracuse 18 18 Kyle Kroon, Fr 26:10 5:02 Michigan 19 Nicholas Posada, Sr 26:18 5:03 Michigan 20 19 Tj Hornberger, Fr 26:23 5:04 Syracuse 21 Juris Silenieks, Sr 26:25 5:05 Syracuse 22 Mickey Burke, Fr 26:28 5:05 Syracuse 23 20 Ben Robinson, Sr 26:29 5:05 Lock Haven 24 Chase Barnett, Fr 26:30 5:06 Michigan 25 Andrew Bennison, Sr 26:33 5:06 Syracuse 26 Cordon Louco 26:35 5:07 Unattached 27 21 Matt Guiod, Sr 26:38 5:07 Lock Haven 28 Austin Benoit, So 26:47 5:09 Michigan 29 22 Brain Fuller 26:49 5:09 Psu Alumni 30 Alex Moran, Sr 26:51 5:10 Michigan 31 Kevin James 26:55 5:11 Una-Syracuse 32 Brady Bobbitt 27:04 5:12 Una-Psu 33 23 Austin Pondel, Jr 27:06 5:13 Penn State 34 24 Conrad Lippert, Jr 27:13 5:14 Penn State 35 25 Jacob Fetterman, Jr 27:15 5:14 Lock Haven 36 John McGowen 27:18 5:15 Una-Psu 37 26 Jordan Makins, Fr 27:31 5:17 Penn State 38 27 Daniel Christiansen, Jr 27:34 5:18 Grove City 39 Griffith Molino 27:35 5:18 Una-Syracuse 40 Liam Raehsler 27:39 5:19 Una-Psu 41 Michael Harnish 27:47 5:20 Keystone Track Club 42 Jack Miller, So 28:00 5:23 Penn State 43 28 Walls Joey 28:05 5:24 Psu Alumni 44 29 Alex Diltz, Sr 28:13 5:26 Lock Haven 45 30 Sean Weidner, Fr 28:36 5:30 Lock Haven 46 31 Brandon Wise, Jr 29:08 5:36 Grove City 47 32 Mark Fuller 29:09 5:36 Psu Alumni 48 33 Nick McClure, So 29:24 5:39 Grove City 49 34 Gabe Imhof, Jr 29:29 5:40 Grove City 50 35 Kevin Fuller 29:33 5:41 Psu Alumni 51 36 Ryan Budnik, Fr 29:36 5:41 Grove City 52 37 Andrew Mascio, Jr 29:40 5:42 Grove City 53 38 Chris Cipro 29:53 5:45 Psu Alumni 54 39 Matt Groves 29:58 5:46 Psu Alumni 55 40 Zachary Greenspan, Fr 30:06 5:47 Grove City 56 Joshua Dunsworth, Sr 30:19 5:50 Grove City 57 Thane Bonnett, Fr 30:25 5:51 Grove City 58 Devon Powley, Jr 30:36 5:53 Grove City
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

59 Jack Erickson, Sr 31:20 6:01 Grove City 60 Aaron Bliss, Fr 31:26 6:03 Grove City 61 Sean McDonnell, Sr 31:30 6:03 Grove City 62 Anthony Schifano, Fr 31:31 6:04 Grove City 63 Bryce Nelson, So 31:54 6:08 Grove City 64 Matthew Werner, Fr 31:59 6:09 Grove City 65 Zach Monit, So 32:04 6:10 Grove City 66 Mark Weaver, Fr 32:16 6:12 Grove City 67 Seth Balkey, Fr 33:23 6:25 Grove City 68 Grant Wishard, Jr 34:24 6:37 Grove City 13 finishers among Males (no age given) 15 finishers among Men Under 2 11 finishers among Men 2 - 2 14 finishers among Men 3 - 3 15 finishers among Men 4 - 4 68 male finishers 0 female finishers 68 total finishers

Return to home page.