No. Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 David Folkmire Jr. 5-8 175 WR Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
3 Josh Peach Jr. 6-3 200 QB Hartville, Ohio Lake
4 Gabe Greco Fr. 5-9 165 QB New Brighton, Pa. New Brighton
5 Ryan Duran Sr. 5-10 165 WR Cranberry Township, Pa. Seneca Valley
6 Sam Ivan Sr. 5-10 170 WB Whitehouse, Ohio Toledo Christian
7 Alex Hewitt So. 6-1 175 FS Bel Air, Md. Christian Saints
8 Miles Milner So. 5-9 175 CB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
9 Caleb Jakiel So. 6-2 195 WR Moon Township, Pa. Moon
10 Tyler Kepple Fr. 5-11 170 QB Chicora, Pa. Karns City
11 Brett Pinson So. 6-0 180 WR Canton, Ohio Jackson
12 Zach Rader Jr. 5-11 185 WB Butler, Pa. Butler
13 Aaron Lundmark So. 6-2 185 QB Russell, Pa. Eisenhower
14 Isaac Weaver Fr. 5-8 155 WB Pittsburgh, Pa. North Allegheny
15 Jason Dillon Jr. 5-10 230 ILB Boyds, Md. DeMatha Catholic
16 Matt Seifert So. 6-0 170 CB Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
17 Dan States Fr. 6-1 200 QB Brook Park, Ohio Berea-Midpark
18 P.J. Wycech Jr. 6-4 220 TE Erie, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
19 Joe Serventi Fr. 5-8 195 WB Cranberry Twp., Pa. O.L.S.H.
20 Jeff Croll So. 6-0 205 OLB Slippery Rock, Pa. Slippery Rock
21 Caleb Allen Fr. 5-11 200 TB La Grange, Ky. Oldham County
22 Tyler Ramsey So. 5-9 180 TB Scottdale, Pa. Southmoreland
23 Marcus Ubinger Fr. 5-10 170 WB Venetia, Pa. Peters Township
24 Jimmy Cianciola So. 5-9 175 CB Akron, Ohio Archbishop Hoban
25 Gabriel Moore Jr. 5-10 180 TB Lawrenceburg, Ind. Landmark Christian
26 Mike Elder Fr. 5-7 180 ILB Boca Raton, Fla. Highlands Christian
27 Ryan Mathis Fr. 6-2 185 CB Chillicothe, Ohio Chillicothe
28 Brian Wells Sr. 5-9 195 WB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
29 Zach Gazdacko So. 5-7 195 WB Uniontown, Ohio Lake
30 Deion Minor Fr. 5-9 205 OLB Sykesville, Md. Century
31 Ned Hull So. 5-11 180 SS Jenkintown, Pa. Jenkintown
32 Josh McElrone Fr. 5-10 225 ILB Harrison City, Pa. Penn Trafford
34 Nick Piett Jr. 5-11 210 LS Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
35 Jason Skyrm Sr. 6-0 200 OLB Harleysville, Pa. Souderton
36 Andrew Schauer Fr. 5-8 170 WB Akron, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
37 Kyle Beyer Fr. 6-1 190 FS Perry, Ohio Perry
38 Joey Siefert Jr. 5-11 205 OLB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
39 Bobby Tuttle Jr. 5-11 225 ILB Upper Saint Clair, Pa. Upper Saint Clair
40 Luke Brancato So. 5-7 180 WR Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
41 Steve Maskrey Jr. 6-1 220 TB Cranesville, Pa. Northwestern
42 Andrew Seifert Fr. 6-0 190 FS Kettering, Ohio Archbishop Alter
43 Jesaiah Wilson Fr. 5-11 170 FS Johnstown, Pa. Johnstown
44 Tyler Campbell Jr. 6-3 205 OLB Winchester, Va. Keystone Oaks (Pa.)
45 Ryan Brunson So. 5-8 200 WB Mercer, Pa. Mercer
46 Joseph Swanson Fr. 5-11 210 TB Wattsburg, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
47 Jake Seibert Fr. 5-11 180 CB Belvidere, N.J. Belvidere
49 Shane Bittner So. 5-11 215 ILB Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park
50 Dan Dorman So. 6-1 225 ILB Canton, Ohio GlenOak
51 Brian Serra Fr. 5-10 190 OLB Madison, Ohio Madison
52 Alex Jewell Jr. 6-2 265 OG Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
53 Connor Lowe Fr. 6-0 275 DT Perry, Ohio Perry
54 Jacob Armbrecht Fr. 6-1 220 OLB Streetsboro, Ohio Streetsboro
55 Brandon Berringer Jr. 5-11 210 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Shaler
56 Ethan Baker Fr. 5-10 260 OG Ironton, Ohio Rock Hill
57 Ryan Hickey Jr. 6-2 235 DE Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
60 Jack Konopa Fr. 6-2 260 DT Independence, Ohio Independence
61 Mitch Zajicek So. 6-1 265 OG Pittsburgh, Pa. Chartiers Valley
62 Ron Dornin Sr. 6-2 320 C North Huntingdon, Pa. Norwin
63 T.J. Fichera Fr. 5-11 265 OG McKeesport, Pa. McKeesport
64 Zach Kepple Sr. 5-11 325 OG Chicora, Pa. Karns City
65 Ben McKnight Jr. 5-11 240 NT Butler, Pa. Butler
66 Brent Veerman Jr. 6-1 260 NT Powell, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
67 Andrew Stupakis Sr. 6-0 275 OG New Boston, Mich. Huron
71 Thomas Price Fr. 6-1 270 C Concord, N.C. Cannon
72 Vince Bevilacqua Fr. 6-1 215 DE Pittsburgh, Pa. Avonworth
73 Cody Cavender Fr. 5-11 220 OG Madison, Ohio Madison
74 Daniel Sedjo Fr. 6-0 245 C West Chicago, Ill. Wheaton Academy
75 James Payne Fr. 6-3 300 DT Boardman, Ohio Boardman
76 Jason Glacken Sr. 6-3 290 OT South Fork, Pa. Forest Hills
78 Jake Jaszcar Jr. 6-3 285 OT Darlington, Pa. Blackhawk
80 Justin Dueker So. 6-3 180 WR Rochester, N.Y. Greece Arcadia
81 Adam Shick Sr. 6-4 215 TE Sheffield Lake, Ohio Lutheran West
82 Steven Reeher Fr. 6-1 180 OLB Volant, Pa. Laurel
83 Zach Zimmerly Fr. 5-10 160 CB Pittsburgh, Pa. Avonworth
84 Anthony Marnejon So. 6-0 180 P Columbiana, Ohio Crestview
85 Ryan Stewart So. 6-0 160 K Indiana, Pa. Indiana
86 Nate Weiland Jr. 6-3 220 OLB Delaware, Ohio Worthington Christian
88 Donny Haney Jr. 6-2 210 TE Springdale, Pa. Springdale
91 Eric Kinderman Fr. 6-3 210 DE Pittsburgh, Pa. Mount Lebanon
92 Nathan Nativio Fr. 5-11 185 ILB New Castle, Pa. Neshannock
93 John Morris Fr. 5-11 235 ILB Hampton, Pa. Hampton
94 Nick MacBride Fr. 5-11 245 DT Uniontown, Ohio Lake
95 Jonathan Horton So. 5-9 200 ILB Green Lane, Pa. Souderton
98 Zach Bailey Jr. 5-11 225 DT Grove City, Pa. Grove City
99 Robert Rollick Sr. 6-1 220 DT Woodland, Pa. Saint Marys
 
Coaching Staff
Chris Smith Head Football Coach
Dr. Jim Chinn Offensive Coordinator/Running Backs
Rob Skaricich Defensive Coordinator
Matt Gregg Offensive Line/Special Teams Coordinator
Todd Gibson Outside Linebackers/Strength & Conditioning
Dennis Bornes Inside Linebackers
Bernie Davis Offensive Line
Dan Pesta Wide Receivers/Tight Ends
Tom Wilson Defensive Line
2014 NUMERICAL ROSTER