No. Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
2 David Folkmire Sr. 5-8 175 WR Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
3 Josh Peach Sr. 6-3 205 WR Hartville, Ohio Lake
4 Gabe Greco So. 5-9 175 WR New Brighton, Pa. New Brighton
5 Nick Scholle Fr. 6-1 210 RB South Park, Pa. South Park
5 Jake Seibert So. 5-11 195 CB Copake, N.Y. Belvidere, N.J.
6 Tyler Patterson Sr. 6-3 200 WR McDonald, Pa. South Fayette
7 Kyle Beyer So. 6-1 200 FS Perry, Ohio Perry
8 Dan Farinelli Fr. 6-1 200 QB Saxonburg, Pa. Knoch
9 Caleb Jakiel Jr. 6-2 200 QB Moon Township, Pa. Moon
10 Tyler Kepple So. 5-11 170 CB Chicora, Pa. Karns City
11 Brett Pinson Jr. 6-0 180 WR Canton, Ohio Jackson
12 Ethan Conto Fr. 5-7 160 SS Bruin, Pa. Karns City
12 Zach Rader Sr. 5-11 190 WR Butler, Pa. Butler
13 Aaron Lundmark Jr. 6-2 200 WR Russell, Pa. Eisenhower
14 Antonio Carroscia Jr. 6-2 200 QB Stow, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
15 Drew Chorey Sr. 6-0 175 QB Grand Island, N.Y. Grand Island
16 Matt Seifert Jr. 6-0 170 CB Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
17 Dan States So. 6-2 215 TE Brook Park, Ohio Berea-Midpark
18 P.J. Wycech Sr. 6-3 210 TE Erie, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
19 Matt Pennypacker So. 6-3 160 QB Lititz, Pa. Warwick
20 Jeff Croll Jr. 6-0 205 OLB Slippery Rock, Pa. Slippery Rock
21 Andrew Schauer So. 5-8 170 RB Akron, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
22 Caleb Allen So. 5-11 220 OLB La Grange, Ky. Oldham County
23 Marcus Ubinger So. 5-10 170 RB Venetia, Pa. Peters Township
24 Jimmy Cianciola Jr. 5-9 180 CB Akron, Ohio Archbishop Hoban
25 Gabriel Moore Sr. 5-10 180 WR Lawrenceburg, Ind. Landmark Christian
26 Mike Elder So. 5-8 190 ILB Boca Raton, Fla. Highlands Christian
27 Troy Atwood Fr. 5-10 180 FS Hudson, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
28 Joe Serventi So. 5-8 205 RB Cranberry Twp., Pa. O.L.S.H.
29 Zach Gazdacko Jr. 5-7 195 WR Uniontown, Ohio Lake
30 Deion Minor So. 5-9 200 OLB Sykesville, Md. Century
31 Ned Hull Jr. 5-11 190 SS Jenkintown, Pa. Jenkintown
32 Josh McElrone So. 5-11 225 ILB Harrison City, Pa. Penn Trafford
34 Nick Piett Sr. 5-11 220 LS Glenshaw, Pa. Shaler
35 Stephen McLoughlin Fr. 6-2 230 ILB Homer City, Pa. Homer-Center
36 Nathan Nativio So. 5-11 185 FB New Castle, Pa. Neshannock
37 Sam Henson Fr. 5-9 190 ILB Cranberry Twp., Pa. Seneca Valley
38 Joey Siefert Sr. 5-11 220 OLB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
39 Bobby Tuttle Sr. 6-0 230 ILB Upper Saint Clair, Pa. Upper Saint Clair
40 Luke Brancato Jr. 5-7 185 WR Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
41 Steve Maskrey Sr. 6-1 220 TE Cranesville, Pa. Northwestern
42 Andrew Seifert So. 6-0 205 SS Kettering, Ohio Archbishop Alter
43 Nick Ferguson Fr. 5-8 170 FS Mineral Ridge, Ohio Mineral Ridge
44 Tyler Campbell Sr. 6-3 210 DE Winchester, Va. Keystone Oaks (Pa.)
45 Ryan Brunson Jr. 5-9 190 FB Mercer, Pa. Mercer
46 Joseph Swanson So. 5-11 210 FB Wattsburg, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
47 Cobie Pratt Fr. 5-11 165 CB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
48 Kyler Horswill Fr. 5-5 200 LS Hampton, Va. Phoebus
49 Collin Lowry Fr. 6-0 175 OLB North Ridgeville, Ohio Lutheran West
50 Dan Dorman Jr. 6-1 220 ILB Canton, Ohio GlenOak
52 Alex Jewell Sr. 6-2 255 OG Wexford, Pa. North Allegheny
53 Connor Lowe So. 6-1 275 DT Perry, Ohio Perry
54 Dan Vogt Fr. 5-10 245 C Hartville, Ohio Lake
55 Brandon Berringer Sr. 5-11 210 ILB Pittsburgh, Pa. Shaler
56 John Morris So. 6-0 235 C Hampton, Pa. Hampton
57 Ryan Hickey Sr. 6-2 230 DE Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
59 Isaiah Miller Fr. 5-11 255 OG Dalton, Ohio Dalton
60 Jack Konopa So. 6-2 255 DT Independence, Ohio Independence
61 Mitch Zajicek Jr. 6-1 270 OT Pittsburgh, Pa. Chartiers Valley
64 Brian Mitchell Fr. 6-4 240 OT Pittsburgh, Pa. North Allegheny
65 Ben McKnight Sr. 5-11 260 DT Butler, Pa. Butler
66 Brent Veerman Sr. 6-1 260 NT Powell, Ohio Columbus Crusaders
68 Nate Lanning Fr. 6-2 240 OT Chittenango, N.Y. Chittenango
70 Kody Ness Fr. 6-2 280 OT Fallentimber, Pa. Glendale
71 Thomas Price So. 6-2 260 LS Concord, N.C. Cannon
74 Daniel Sedjo So. 6-0 270 C West Chicago, Ill. Wheaton Academy
75 Ethan Fry Fr. 6-2 280 OT Mansfield, Pa. Mansfield
78 Jake Jaszcar Sr. 6-3 300 OG Darlington, Pa. Blackhawk
79 Dalton Callihan Fr. 6-4 220 OT Chicora, Pa. Karns City
81 Jesse Jerreld Fr. 6-3 200 TE Woodbridge, Va. C.D. Hylton
82 Steven Reeher So. 6-2 190 OLB Volant, Pa. Laurel
83 Cameron Woods Fr. 5-9 165 WR Meadville, Pa. Cochranton
84 Anthony Marnejon Jr. 6-0 190 P Columbiana, Ohio Crestview
85 Payton Carlucci Sr. 6-0 190 K Mars, Pa. Vincentian Academy
86 Daniel Jackson Fr. 6-1 180 CB Brookfield, Conn. Brookfield
87 Nate Weiland Sr. 6-3 240 OLB Delaware, Ohio Worthington Christian
88 Donny Haney Sr. 6-2 220 TE Springdale, Pa. Springdale
89 Rob Kunst Fr. 6-1 205 TE Butler, Pa. Butler
90 Quinton Reed So. 6-1 230 DE Oil City, Pa. Oil City
91 Eric Kinderman So. 6-4 230 DE Pittsburgh, Pa. Mount Lebanon
95 Jon Horton Jr. 5-9 210 ILB Green Lane, Pa. Souderton
99 Jacob Armbrecht So. 6-2 230 DE Streetsboro, Ohio Streetsboro
  Miles Milner Jr. 5-9 175 CB Aurora, Ohio Aurora
 
Coaching Staff
Chris Smith Head Football Coach
Andrew DiDonato Assistant Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator
Dr. Jim Chinn Running Backs/Special Teams Coordinator
Rob Skaricich Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backfield
Derrick Baney Offensive Line
Bernie Davis Offensive Line
Jason Ferguson Inside Linebackers
Luke O'Hara Outside Linebackers
Dan Pesta Defensive Line
2015 NUMERICAL ROSTER