No. Name Yr. Ht. Wt. Pos. Hometown High School
1 Nick Ponikvar Fr. 5-11 175 WR Bridgeville, Pa. South Fayette
1 Kelsey Tischler Fr. 5-6 120 K Bethel Park, Pa. Bethel Park
2 David Folkmire Sr. 5-8 175 WR Monroeville, Pa. Gateway
2 Jacob Ross Fr. 5-10 175 CB Murrysville, Pa. Franklin Regional
3 Mitch Causer Fr. 6-0 200 K Johnstown, Pa. Westmont-Hilltop
3 Matt Pennypacker Jr. 6-3 165 WR Lititz, Pa. Warwick
4 Matthew Decipedia Fr. 5-11 175 SS Macedonia, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
4 Gabe Greco Jr. 5-9 175 WR New Brighton, Pa. New Brighton
5 Jake Seibert Jr. 5-11 200 CB Copake, N.Y. Belvidere, N.J.
5 Connor Thompson Fr. 6-2 215 TE Washington, Pa. McGuffey
6 Randall Labrie Fr. 5-11 185 QB McKees Rocks, Pa. Montour
6 Cobie Pratt So. 5-10 170 CB Vienna, Ohio Mathews
7 Kyle Beyer Jr. 6-1 200 FS Perry, Ohio Perry
7 Brett Laffoon Fr. 6-1 200 QB Irwin, Pa. Penn-Trafford
8 Tyler Gustafson Fr. 6-2 185 QB Newburg, Pa. Shippensburg
8 Marcus Ruiz So. 5-10 195 CB Middleburg Heights, Ohio Berea-Midpark
9 Caleb Jakiel Sr. 6-2 205 QB Moon Township, Pa. Moon
10 Tyler Kepple Jr. 5-11 170 WR Chicora, Pa. Karns City
11 Brett Pinson Sr. 6-1 180 WR Canton, Ohio Jackson
12 Antonio Carroscia Sr. 6-2 215 QB Stow, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
12 Ethan Conto So. 5-8 180 SS Bruin, Pa. Karns City
13 Aaron Lundmark Sr. 6-2 200 TE Russell, Pa. Eisenhower
14 Rob Kunst So. 6-1 210 TE Butler, Pa. Butler
15 Drew Chorey Sr. 6-0 175 QB Grand Island, N.Y. Grand Island
16 Ben Carkido Fr. 6-2 190 FS McDonald, Ohio McDonald
17 Jackson McFall Fr. 6-1 170 WR Oil City, Pa. Oil City
18 Ned Hull Sr. 5-11 200 FS Jenkintown, Pa. Jenkintown
20 Jeff Croll Sr. 6-0 205 OLB Slippery Rock, Pa. Slippery Rock
21 Andrew Schauer Jr. 5-8 180 RB Akron, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
22 Caleb Allen Jr. 6-0 240 DE La Grange, Ky. Oldham County
23 Wesley Schools Fr. 5-11 185 RB Sparrowbush, N.Y. Port Jervis
24 Jimmy Cianciola Sr. 5-9 175 CB Akron, Ohio Archbishop Hoban
25 Wyatt Hetrick Fr. 6-2 190 RB New Bethlehem, Pa. Redbank Valley
26 Mike Elder Sr. 5-8 200 ILB Boca Raton, Fla. Highlands Christian
27 Connor Shoemaker Fr. 5-8 170 WR New Bethlehem, Pa. Redbank Valley
28 Joe Serventi Jr. 5-8 205 RB Cranberry Twp., Pa. O.L.S.H.
30 Deion Minor Jr. 5-10 200 OLB Sykesville, Md. Century
31 Melvin Derhammer Fr. 5-11 200 FB Picture Rocks, Pa. Hughesville
32 Josh McElrone Jr. 5-11 220 ILB Harrison City, Pa. Penn Trafford
34 Max Clements Fr. 5-10 190 ILB Clinton, Pa. West Allegheny
35 Cameron Good Fr. 5-11 165 SS Muncy, Pa. Muncy
36 Nathan Nativio Jr. 5-11 195 FB New Castle, Pa. Neshannock
37 Sam Henson So. 5-9 200 OLB Cranberry Twp., Pa. Seneca Valley
38 Max Prentis Fr. 5-10 210 ILB Hudson, Ohio Cuyahoga Valley Christian
39 Kyle Davidson So. 5-11 190 WR Laurens, N.Y. Oneonta Community
40 Luke Brancato Sr. 5-8 195 WR Rockwood, Pa. Rockwood
41 Jacob Schiela Fr. 5-9 230 ILB Doylestown, Pa. Central Bucks West
42 Andrew Seifert Jr. 6-0 210 SS Kettering, Ohio Archbishop Alter
43 Wyatt Spring Fr. 5-10 175 FS Hughesville, Pa. Hughesville
44 Joe Swanson Jr. 5-11 210 ILB Wattsburg, Pa. Mercyhurst Prep
45 Ryan Brunson Sr. 5-9 180 FB Mercer, Pa. Mercer
46 Richard Beal Fr. 6-0 220 ILB Knox, Pa. Keystone
47 Shawn Simmons So. 6-2 245 ILB Harrisburg, Pa. Harrisburg
48 Kyler Horswill So. 5-5 200 LS Hampton, Va. Phoebus
49 Cullen Lloyd Fr. 5-10 175 CB Howell, N.J. Calvary Christian
50 Dan Dorman Sr. 6-1 230 DE Canton, Ohio GlenOak
51 Chris Wolfe Fr. 6-2 235 DE North Haledon, N.J. Passaic County Tech
52 Stephen McLoughlin So. 6-2 220 ILB Homer City, Pa. Homer-Center
53 Connor Lowe Jr. 6-1 275 DT Perry, Ohio Perry
54 Dan Vogt So. 5-10 265 OG Hartville, Ohio Lake
55 Reese Barger Fr. 5-10 190 OLB Chicora, Pa. Karns City
56 John Morris Jr. 6-0 245 C Hampton, Pa. Hampton
57 Garrett Jacobs Fr. 6-4 205 DE Bedford, Pa. Bedford
58 Scott Riddle Fr. 5-11 195 OLB Cairo, W.Va. Ritchie County
59 Owen Williams Fr. 5-9 215 OLB Brown Deer, Wis. Eastbrook Academy
60 Jack Konopa Jr. 6-2 260 DT Independence, Ohio Independence
61 Mitch Zajicek Sr. 6-1 265 OT Pittsburgh, Pa. Chartiers Valley
63 Tyler Rose Fr. 6-2 250 OT Helena, Ala. Helena
64 Brian Mitchell So. 6-4 240 OT Pittsburgh, Pa. North Allegheny
65 David Sheets Fr. 6-0 250 OT Getzville, N.Y. Williamsville North
66 Matt Villers Fr. 6-0 265 OG Centerville, Ohio Centerville
67 Colton Young Fr. 6-6 290 DT Orangeville, Pa. Central Columbia
68 Kyle Smith Fr. 6-0 225 C Mountville, Pa. Hempfield
70 Geoff Matthews Fr. 6-0 315 C Allison Park, Pa. Deer Lakes
71 Sam Mikolay Fr. 6-2 320 OT North Versailles, Pa. East Allegheny
73 James Costanza Fr. 5-10 245 OG Cuba, N.Y. Portville Central
 74 Daniel Sedjo Jr. 6-0 280 OG West Chicago, Ill. Wheaton Academy
75 Salvatore Spinosa Fr. 6-1 275 OG Kensington, N.H. Exeter
78 Ethan Fry So. 6-2 270 OT Mansfield, Pa. Mansfield
79 Dalton Callihan So. 6-4 260 OT Chicora, Pa. Karns City
81 Paul Majchrowicz Fr. 6-0 170 WR Sunnyvale, Calif. The King's Academy
82 Steve Reeher Jr. 6-2 190 CB Volant, Pa. Laurel
83 Stephen Bosley Fr. 5-9 155 RB Anthem, Ariz. Anthem Prep
84 Anthony Marnejon Sr. 6-0 200 WR-P Columbiana, Ohio Crestview
85 Payton Carlucci Sr. 6-0 200 K Mars, Pa. Vincentian Academy
86 Daniel Jackson So. 6-1 190 WR Brookfield, Conn. Brookfield
87 Chase Mamone Fr. 6-1 185 WR Beaver, Pa. Beaver
88 Noah Peternel Fr. 5-11 175 WR Bentleyville, Pa. Bentworth
89 Jason Foister Fr. 5-9 150 WR Saegertown, Pa. Cambridge Springs
90 Quinton Reed Jr. 6-1 255 DT Oil City, Pa. Oil City
92 Luke Salerno Fr. 6-0 205 OLB Cowansville, Pa. Karns City
93 Matt DeMember Fr. 6-2 325 DT Monrovia, Md. Linganore
94 Riley Gill Fr. 6-2 240 DE Frederick, Md. Oakdale
98 Andrew Horton Fr. 5-11 215 ILB Green Lane, Pa. Souderton
99 Jacob Armbrecht Jr. 6-2 240 DE Streetsboro, Ohio Streetsboro
  Jon Horton Sr. 5-9 210 ILB Green Lane, Pa. Souderton
  Marcus Ubinger Jr. 5-10 170 RB Venetia, Pa. Peters Township
 
Coaching Staff
Andrew DiDonato Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator
Dr. Jim Chinn Wide Receivers/Special Teams Coordinator
Mike Hoyt Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backfield
Derrick Baney Offensive Line
Brian Wells Outside Linebackers
Jason Ferguson Inside Linebackers
Luke O'Hara Cornerbacks
Alex Jewell Tight Ends
Dan Pesta Defensive Line
2016 ROSTER