Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Grove City vs. Mount Union
Dual Meet
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:50.62 2/22/02 Johns Hopkins University
L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, J Juillet
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Mount Union College A 2:07.26 11
1) Gage, Julie JR 2) Malone, Jennifer JR 3) buford, Mary . 4) Alexander, Katie SO
2 Grove City College C 2:14.70 4
1) Anema, Karen FR 2) Shaheen, Emily SO 3) Brozenic, Amanda FR 4) Larsen, Cecelia FR
--- Grove City College B X1:59.04
1) Lindsay, Annie JR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
--- Grove City College A X2:07.41
1) Bare, Christine SO 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Bolek, Emily SO 4) Artz, Brieanne FR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Pool: 1:34.72 2/1996 Rowan
Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Mount Union College B 1:45.01 11
1) Ronevich, Paul FR 2) Williamson, Tyler FR 3) Lautenschleger, Jacob FR 4) Opacich, Jeremy FR
2 Mount Union College A 1:45.77 4
1) Stanoszek, Joe SR 2) Erdman, John JR 3) Singleton, Eddie JR 4) Coffin, Chris JR
3 Grove City College A 1:46.90 2
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) Roberts, Jeremy FR 4) Ziders, Matt FR
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 10:46.21 1/18/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 11:15.13 9
2 Bradley, Jennifer SR Mount Union College 12:01.80 4
3 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 12:19.46 3
4 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 12:29.00 2
5 West, Mallory FR Mount Union College 12:59.50 1
6 Neeper, Megan FR Mount Union College 13:03.76
--- Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College X13:07.73
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 9:49.44 2/22/02 Patrick Frankfort W&L
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Coffin, Chris JR Mount Union College 10:26.54 9
2 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 10:30.33 4
3 Trollinger, Matt SO Grove City College 11:38.75 3
4 Ronevich, Paul FR Mount Union College 11:56.10 2
5 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 12:16.56 1
6 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 13:15.71
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:57.17 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 2:09.77 9
2 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 2:10.57 4
3 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 2:10.89 3
4 buford, Mary . Mount Union College 2:11.30 2
5 Alexander, Katie SO Mount Union College 2:11.71 1
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
6 Baker, Lindsay FR Mount Union College 2:16.07
--- Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College X2:14.36
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 1:43.30 2/1996 Doug Fullerton Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 1:54.52 9
2 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 1:55.27 4
3 Singleton, Eddie JR Mount Union College 1:57.02 3
4 Erdman, John JR Mount Union College 1:58.60 2
5 Simon, Jay FR Grove City College 2:12.37 1
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 23.96 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 26.90 9
2 Duncan, Kerry FR Mount Union College 28.23 4
3 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 28.80 3
4 West, Mallory FR Mount Union College 30.79 2
5 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 31.95 1
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 20.78 2/1997 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lautenschleger, Jacob FR Mount Union College 23.21 9
2 McKelvey, Drew SO Grove City College 23.35 4
3 Opacich, Jeremy FR Mount Union College 23.67 3
4 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 24.02 2
5 Slainia, Jarod SO Mount Union College 25.45 1
6 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 27.26
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Pool: 2:12.22 2/21/02 Megan Rudinsky Johns Hopkins
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 2:15.35 9
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 2:27.31 4
3 Malone, Jennifer JR Mount Union College 2:30.05 3
4 Gage, Julie JR Mount Union College 2:34.45 2
5 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:34.64 1
--- Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College X2:30.79
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Pool: 1:55.34 2/20/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Coffin, Chris JR Mount Union College 1:58.26 9
2 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:08.95 4
3 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:09.11 3
4 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:16.82 2
5 Stanoszek, Joe SR Mount Union College 2:17.78 1
--- Williamson, Tyler FR Mount Union College X1:59.60
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 123.95 9
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 56.63 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 58.60 9
2 Malone, Jennifer JR Mount Union College 1:05.53 4
3 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 1:14.09 3
4 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 1:23.62 2
5 Timperio, Kayla SO Mount Union College 1:39.61 1
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 50.58 2/16/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 57.23 9
2 Trollinger, Matt SO Grove City College 1:00.09 4
3 Erdman, John JR Mount Union College 1:02.82 3
4 Opacich, Jeremy FR Mount Union College 1:03.69 2
5 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 1:10.12 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 53.35 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 57.06 9
2 Bradley, Jennifer SR Mount Union College 58.39 4
3 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 1:01.22 3
4 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 1:03.41 2
5 Allie, Amanda FR Mount Union College 1:04.36 1
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 45.52 2/1996 Eric DInsmore Rowan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 51.30 9
2 Slainia, Jarod SO Mount Union College 56.18 4
3 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 57.88 3
4 Simon, Jay FR Grove City College 58.48 2
5 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 1:02.02 1
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 59.90 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lindsay, Annie JR Grove City College 1:07.95 9
2 Baker, Lindsay FR Mount Union College 1:10.83 4
3 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 1:12.84 3
4 Alexander, Katie SO Mount Union College 1:16.33 2
5 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 1:17.39 1
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 51.63 12/1/00 Uros Kalinic Fairmont
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ronevich, Paul FR Mount Union College 57.88 9
2 Singleton, Eddie JR Mount Union College 57.99 4
3 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 59.11 3
4 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 1:00.80 2
5 McKelvey, Drew SO Grove City College 1:02.71 1
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 5:08.89 2/21/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 buford, Mary . Mount Union College 5:47.49 9
2 Allie, Amanda FR Mount Union College 6:14.20 4
--- Bare, Christine SO Grove City College X5:29.99
--- Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College X5:40.17
--- Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College X6:18.26
--- Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College X6:45.79
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 4:35.85 10/2001 Pearson CMU
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 5:09.02 9
2 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:18.78 4
3 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 5:21.73 3
4 Stanoszek, Joe SR Mount Union College 6:00.12 2
5 Slainia, Jarod SO Mount Union College 6:15.40 1
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 1:05.25 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Duncan, Kerry FR Mount Union College 1:26.40 9
2 Gage, Julie JR Mount Union College 1:28.63 4
3 West, Mallory FR Mount Union College 1:33.87 3
--- Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College X1:13.60
--- Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College X1:15.61
--- Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College X1:15.82
--- Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College X1:18.08
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 56.91 2/16/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 1:02.72 9
2 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 1:05.69 4
3 Williamson, Tyler FR Mount Union College 1:06.50 3
4 Simon, Jay FR Grove City College 1:12.02 2
5 Lautenschleger, Jacob FR Mount Union College 1:12.44 1
6 Allen, Chris SR Mount Union College 1:16.93
--- Scott, Eli FR Grove City College X1:16.26
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:39.37 2/1996 Rowan
Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Mount Union College A 1:56.49 11
1) Allie, Amanda FR 2) Timperio, Kayla SO 3) Baker, Lindsay FR 4) Neeper, Megan FR
--- Grove City College B X1:49.17
1) Bare, Christine SO 2) Magee, Ellen FR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Larsen, Cecelia FR
--- Grove City College A X1:54.12
1) Bolek, Emily SO 2) Lindsay, Annie JR 3) Schade, Amanda SR 4) Shaddak, Carolyn JR
--- Grove City College C X1:59.93
1) Adlam, Jacquie SO 2) Artz, Brieanne FR 3) Grabowski, Sarah SR 4) Booros, Kimberleigh JR
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 1:24.67 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
Team Relay Finals Time Points
--- Grove City College A X1:36.26
1) Trollinger, Matt SO 2) McKelvey, Drew SO 3) McCracken, Ryan JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR