Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Grove City vs Westminster
Dual Meet
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Grove City College A 4:11.13 11
1) Pullin, Julie JR 2) Adlam, Jacquie SO 3) Whitbeck, Peggy JR 4) Magee, Ellen FR
2 Westminster College A 4:14.57 4
1) Rovnak, Kelly 2) King, Stefanie 3) Dollard, April 4) Pohodich, Amy
3 Westminster College B 4:30.00 2
1) Corridoni, Nicole 2) Wagner, Stephanie 3) Sweithelm, Megan 4) Brown, Tawnya
4 Grove City College B 4:46.53
1) Anema, Karen FR 2) Larsen, Cecelia FR 3) Lindsay, Andrea JR 4) Bolek, Emily SO
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 3:38.74 11
1) Mann, Jim 2) Hensler, Josh 3) Guthoerl, Craig 4) Buzard, Matt
2 Grove City College A 3:46.14 4
1) Young, Bob SR 2) Mason, Felix SO 3) McKelvey, Drew JR 4) Trollinger, Matt SO
3 Grove City College B 3:47.57 2
1) Boerckel, Joel FR 2) Gilbert, Andrew FR 3) Ziders, Matt FR 4) McCracken, Ryan JR
4 Westminster College B 4:02.97
1) Thornton, Buddy 2) Bauer, Brian 3) DiNardo, Matt 4) Morgenstern, Chris
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Jardine, Brittany Westminster College 10:49.70 9
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 11:18.90 4
3 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 11:47.59 3
4 Batitin, Erin Q Westminster College 12:05.16 2
5 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 12:15.28 1
6 Sweithelm, Megan Westminster College 12:20.28
7 McCullough, Erica Westminster College 12:37.02
8 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College 13:06.83
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Downer, Luke Westminster College 10:18.34 9
2 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 10:51.26 4
3 Bauer, Brian Westminster College 10:52.12 3
4 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 10:52.75 2
5 Doughty, Rob Westminster College 10:57.17 1
6 McCracken, Ryan JR Grove City College 11:25.44
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 1:57.32 9
2 Pohodich, Amy Westminster College 2:03.77 4
3 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 2:04.04 3
4 Corridoni, Nicole Westminster College 2:07.20 2
5 Dollard, April Westminster College 2:07.71 1
6 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 2:15.45
7 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:28.34
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Guthoerl, Craig Westminster College 1:47.65 9
2 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 1:50.39 4
3 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 1:51.57 3
4 Horrell, Nate Westminster College 1:54.24 2
5 DiNardo, Matt Westminster College 1:57.92 1
6 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 2:09.02
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Lytle, Megan Westminster College 25.34 9
2 Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College 25.98 4
3 Brown, Tawnya Westminster College 26.36 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 26.74 2
5 Larsen, Cecelia FR Grove City College 26.80 1
6 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 26.86
7 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 28.02
8 Lane, Becca Westminster College 29.48
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buzard, Matt Westminster College 21.96 9
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 22.66 4
3 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 23.29 3
4 Lee, Bryan Westminster College 23.46 2
5 Seig, BJ Westminster College 23.68 1
6 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 24.12
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 2:16.98 9
2 Olinger, Amanda Westminster College 2:18.75 4
3 King, Stefanie Westminster College 2:21.70 3
4 Rovnak, Kelly Westminster College 2:25.10 2
5 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 2:27.62 1
6 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:35.13
7 Booros, Kimberleigh JR Grove City College 2:38.48
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mann, Jim Westminster College 1:58.47 9
2 Hensler, Josh Westminster College 2:01.69 4
3 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:05.35 3
4 Hudak, Andy Westminster College 2:07.45 2
5 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:12.75 1
6 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:26.68
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 153.55 9
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Whitbeck, Peggy JR Grove City College 2:05.77 9
2 Jardine, Brittany Westminster College 2:09.46 4
3 Sweithelm, Megan Westminster College 2:24.85 3
4 Wagner, Stephanie Westminster College 2:28.33 2
5 Anema, Karen FR Grove City College 2:47.90 1
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Horrell, Nate Westminster College 2:08.46 9
2 McKelvey, Drew JR Grove City College 2:10.56 4
3 Ziders, Matt FR Grove City College 2:16.34 3
4 Trollinger, Matt SO Grove City College 2:16.63 2
5 DiNardo, Matt Westminster College 2:17.23 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Magee, Ellen FR Grove City College 55.18 9
2 Lytle, Megan Westminster College 55.36 4
3 Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College 57.00 3
4 Schade, Lauren FR Grove City College 58.43 2
5 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 58.79 1
6 Bross, Liz Westminster College 59.65
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Buzard, Matt Westminster College 48.84 9
2 Young, Bob SR Grove City College 49.06 4
3 Gibson, Matt JR Grove City College 50.70 3
4 Seig, BJ Westminster College 51.53 2
5 Lee, Bryan Westminster College 51.63 1
6 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 53.66
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Rovnak, Kelly Westminster College 2:16.36 9
2 Dollard, April Westminster College 2:20.65 4
3 Olinger, Amanda Westminster College 2:20.72 3
4 Lindsay, Andrea JR Grove City College 2:22.89 2
5 Bolek, Emily SO Grove City College 2:30.88 1
6 Grabowski, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:56.06
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Mann, Jim Westminster College 2:01.14 9
2 Thornton, Buddy Westminster College 2:08.17 4
3 Boerckel, Joel FR Grove City College 2:09.31 3
4 Morgenstern, Chris Westminster College 2:20.14 2
5 Scott, Eli FR Grove City College 2:28.33 1
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Jardine, Brittany Westminster College 5:19.89 9
2 Bare, Christine SO Grove City College 5:33.71 4
3 Shaddak, Carolyn JR Grove City College 5:37.85 3
4 Artz, Brieanne FR Grove City College 5:40.29 2
5 Brown, Tawnya Westminster College 5:42.43 1
6 Batitin, Erin Q Westminster College 5:52.97
7 McCullough, Erica Westminster College 6:08.95
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Downer, Luke Westminster College 4:58.07 9
2 Korb, Rich JR Grove City College 5:01.13 4
3 Hudak, Andy Westminster College 5:05.22 3
4 Roberts, Jeremy FR Grove City College 5:18.69 2
5 Doughty, Rob Westminster College 5:28.25 1
6 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 5:53.22
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Shantz, Mike FR Grove City College 132.75 9
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 King, Stefanie Westminster College 2:29.39 9
2 Adlam, Jacquie SO Grove City College 2:34.41 4
3 Zelechoski, Amanda Westminster College 2:40.94 3
4 Brozenic, Amanda FR Grove City College 2:42.73 2
5 Schade, Amanda SR Grove City College 2:46.24 1
6 Wagner, Stephanie Westminster College 2:46.63
7 Shaheen, Emily SO Grove City College 3:02.32
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Guthoerl, Craig Westminster College 2:12.17 9
2 Gilbert, Andrew FR Grove City College 2:13.41 4
3 Hensler, Josh Westminster College 2:17.69 3
4 Mason, Felix SO Grove City College 2:27.05 2
5 Bauer, Brian Westminster College 2:33.41 1
6 Simon, Jay SO Grove City College 2:33.53
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 3:48.05 11
1) Pohodich, Amy 2) Lytle, Megan 3) Olinger, Amanda 4) Brown, Tawnya
2 Grove City College A 3:55.67 4
1) Larsen, Cecelia FR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn JR 3) Schade, Lauren FR 4) Pullin, Julie JR
3 Westminster College B 4:11.50 2
1) Bross, Liz 2) Batitin, Erin Q 3) McCullough, Erica 4) Lane, Becca
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Westminster College A 3:23.27 11
1) Horrell, Nate 2) Hudak, Andy 3) Seig, BJ 4) Lee, Bryan
2 Grove City College A 3:25.51 4
1) McCracken, Ryan JR 2) Trollinger, Matt SO 3) Korb, Rich JR 4) Gibson, Matt JR
3 Westminster College B 3:40.05 2
1) Downer, Luke 2) Morgenstern, Chris 3) Thornton, Buddy 4) Doughty, Rob