Grove City College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Grove City College Invitational
Swimming & Diving Championship
Results - Saturday Finals
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 17:32.91 P 2/23/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 17:32.91 I 2/23/2002 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 18:10.96 C 2/22/2003 Christine Bare Grove City
NCAA "A": 17:25.99 A
NCAA "B": 17:59.99 B
'03 Champion: 18:10.96 Christine Bare Grove City
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Bare, Christine JR Grove City College 18:01.66 C
2 Alukonis, Katie SR Westminster College 18:13.03
3 Plotkin, Amy FR Washington & Jefferson College 18:29.95
4 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster College 18:51.53
5 Groznik, Katie SO Washington & Jefferson College 19:10.25
6 Brown, Rachel FR Westminster College 19:12.72
7 Peterson, Thea FR Washington & Jefferson College 19:14.01
8 Cieslik, Kim SO Washington & Jefferson College 19:25.17
9 Hamor, Heather SO Frostburg State University 19:26.74
10 Puhala, Alexis M FR Penn State Behrend 19:28.39
11 Flavo, Jessica JR Washington & Jefferson College 20:04.84
12 Young, Emily SR Bethany College 20:22.89
13 Heiser, Chrissy FR College Misericordia 20:48.45
14 Martone, Arielle SO Arcadia University 21:50.99
15 Shaheen, Emily JR Grove City College 21:56.25
16 Gallo, Lauren FR Grove City College 22:06.70
17 Mendolia, Lauren SR Arcadia University 23:41.59
18 Voortman, Stacy JR Arcadia University 24:25.80
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 16:19.40 P 2/23/2002 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 16:19.40 I 2/23/2002 Ben Herman Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 16:13.05 C 2/1981 Matt Bailey Allegheny
NCAA "A": 15:58.99 A
NCAA "B": 16:29.99 B
'03 Champion: 16:54.68 Luke Downer Westminster
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Korb, Rich SR Grove City College 16:56.59
2 Yelacic, Peter FR College Misericordia 17:04.27
3 Kerns, Matt FR Westminster College 17:27.46
4 Newell, John FR Grove City College 17:36.81
5 Wiedeman, Luke FR Grove City College 17:45.91
6 Leman, Sean SO Frostburg State University 17:52.68
7 Pratt, Andrew JR Washington & Jefferson College 17:53.84
8 Doughty, Rob SO Westminster College 18:03.74
9 Roberts, Jeremy SO Grove City College 18:04.48
10 McMichael, Justin FR Washington & Jefferson College 18:04.85
11 Knight, Lee FR Westminster College 18:11.58
12 Schleicher, Steve M SO Penn State Behrend 18:24.29
13 Barnhart, Greg SR Frostburg State University 18:57.86
14 Lorah, Matt SO Washington & Jefferson College 19:23.93
15 Knoll, Vinnie SO Arcadia University 20:21.10
16 Bowers, Doug FR Grove City College 21:01.38
(Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
17 Burkley, Ben FR Grove City College 21:18.34
18 Orefice, Frank SR College Misericordia 22:08.13
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
Invitational: 2:10.02 I 2/22/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan
PAC Conf.: 2:13.47 C 2/21/1998 Hope VandenBerg Grove City
NCAA "A": 2:06.79 A
NCAA "B": 2:11.19 B
'03 Champion: 2:13.57 Kelly Rovnak Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Sweithelm, Megan SO Westminster College 2:14.42 2:12.91 C
2 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster College 2:15.93 2:13.64
3 Boyle, Erin JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:15.26 2:15.29
4 Devine, Cara SO College Misericordia 2:15.84 2:15.69
5 Karn, Brittany FR Penn State - Altoona 2:18.81 2:16.79
6 Kelly, Alecia FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:17.44 2:18.44
7 Dollard, April JR Westminster College 2:18.46 2:19.48
8 Pullin, Julie SR Grove City College 2:19.51 2:25.00
Consolation Final
9 Frye, Liz FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:19.68 2:19.88
10 Lindsay, Annie SR Grove City College 2:19.60 2:22.07
11 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster College 2:26.52 2:23.56
12 Politz, Amanda JR College Misericordia 2:26.40 2:25.12
13 Bolek, Emily JR Grove City College 2:26.68 2:26.31
14 Barrett, Rebecca FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:28.76 2:27.18
15 Schade, Lauren SO Grove City College 2:25.47 2:28.03
16 Knab, Sarah FR Penn State - Altoona 2:28.67 2:28.67
Preliminaries
17 Yost, Brittany L FR Penn State Behrend 2:29.24
18 Otlowski, Mary SO College Misericordia 2:34.20
19 Contino, Amy FR Frostburg State University 2:34.33
20 Wolfinger, Anne Marie JR Arcadia University 2:43.58
21 Thomas, Laura JR Frostburg State University 2:44.98
22 Gallo, Lauren FR Grove City College 2:52.84
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Pool: 1:51.91 P Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
Invitational: 1:51.91 I 2/20/2002 Eric Ritter Johns Hopkins
PAC Conf.: 1:54.53 C 2/22/2003 Jim Mann Westminster
NCAA "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA "B": 1:55.49 B
'03 Champion: 1:54.53 Jim Mann Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Smith, Pat FR Westminster College 2:02.60 1:59.59
2 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster College 2:03.06 1:59.82
3 Boerckel, Joel SO Grove City College 2:02.05 2:01.63
4 Hothem, Chip FR Westminster College 2:05.09 2:04.46
Championship Final ... (Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
5 Amos, Jason FR Grove City College 2:06.08 2:05.10
6 Blackwell, Brian JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:08.81 2:06.22
7 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster College 2:10.96 2:09.46
8 McKee, Kent C FR Penn State Behrend 2:09.39 2:11.79
Consolation Final
9 Herman, Ross FR Frostburg State University 2:12.05 2:10.15
10 Eyigor, Noyan SO Bethany College 2:14.52 2:12.92
11 Schlegel, Erik FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:17.11 2:14.48
12 Bridenbecker, Pat FR Penn State Behrend 2:14.97 2:16.91
13 Brownlee, Ben SO Bethany College 2:19.10 2:17.93
14 Dunn, Matt JR College Misericordia 2:17.58 2:19.07
15 Ziegler, Jeff JR College Misericordia 2:22.85 2:21.67
16 Potsko, Andrew FR College Misericordia 2:19.25 2:21.91
Preliminaries
17 Orefice, Frank SR College Misericordia 2:36.95
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 53.35 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty
Invitational: 53.46 I 2/20/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
PAC Conf.: 53.46 C 2/20/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff
NCAA "A": 52.29 A
NCAA "B": 53.79 B
'03 Champion: 54.98 Megan Lytle Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster College 54.73 54.46
2 Magee, Ellen SO Grove City College 55.37 54.86
3 Culbert, Dana SO Bethany College 56.54 56.06
4 Lytle, Megan SR Westminster College 56.48 56.20
5 Leslie, Abby JR Washington & Jefferson College 57.30 56.80
6 Fleagle, Jennifer JR Washington & Jefferson College 57.00 57.00
7 Monell, Sarah FR College Misericordia 57.53 57.55
8 Brown, Tawnya SR Westminster College 57.72 57.91
Consolation Final
9 Johnson, Lindsay FR Penn State - Altoona 58.01 57.33
10 Hanna, Melody JR Frostburg State University 57.90 57.53
11 Campolongo, Ashley FR Westminster College 58.11 58.17
12 Jaskolski, Alison J FR Penn State Behrend 58.63 58.41
13 Bross, Liz SO Westminster College 58.63 58.46
14 Springborn, Kristina JR Washington & Jefferson College 59.69 58.48
15 Carstater, Carrianne M SO Penn State Behrend 59.52 58.51
16 Lehr, Kelly SO College Misericordia 1:00.62 1:00.59
Preliminaries
17 McGarvey, Sarah F SR Penn State Behrend 1:02.83
18 Cazes, Nicole SO College Misericordia 1:04.81
19 Smock, Carrie A SR Penn State Behrend 1:04.84
20 Ludwig, Cara M FR Penn State Behrend 1:04.88
21 Walsh, Catie FR College Misericordia 1:10.98
22 Kintzi, Becky FR Arcadia University 1:11.15
23 Szambelak, Annmarie SO Arcadia University 1:14.41
Preliminaries ... (Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
24 Dorchock, Alyson FR Arcadia University 1:17.17
25 Venditti, Janine SO Arcadia University 1:20.71
--- Hanne, Laurie JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:04.02 X
--- Franklin, Ryann SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:00.06 X
--- Westall, Amanda SR Washington & Jefferson College 1:02.80 X
--- Engel, Hannah SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:04.73 X
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Pool: 45.52 P 2/1996 Eric DInsmore Rowan
Invitational: 45.52 I 2/24/1996 Eric Dinsmore Rowan
PAC Conf.: 46.53 C 2/1987 Steven Francis Carnegie Mellon
NCAA "A": 45.69 A
NCAA "B": 46.89 B
'03 Champion: 46.96 Matt Buzard Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster College 47.32 46.84 B
2 Williams, Chris SO Frostburg State University 49.33 48.15
3 Socha, Matt SO Washington & Jefferson College 49.10 48.16
4 McKelvy, Drew SR Grove City College 48.68 48.39
5 Gibson, Matt SR Grove City College 49.02 48.87
6 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster College 49.38 49.14
7 Flynn, Brian SR Frostburg State University 49.99 49.69
8 Atkins, Jay SO Washington & Jefferson College 50.01 49.94
Consolation Final
9 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster College 50.28 49.67
10 Hesse, Sebastian JR Washington & Jefferson College 50.09 49.79
11 Knight, Lee FR Westminster College 50.64 50.30
12 Thiel, Brandon FR Penn State Behrend 50.73 50.71
13 Johnson, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 51.41 51.00
14 Gilliland, JR SO Penn State - Altoona 51.37 51.01
15 DiNardo, Aaron FR Washington & Jefferson College 51.23 51.51
16 Yocom, Ryan JR Washington & Jefferson College 51.39 52.33
Preliminaries
17 Nesensohn, Chris JR Washington & Jefferson College 51.84
18 Palatiello, Alexei SO Bethany College 52.53
19 Ryder, Justin FR Penn State Behrend 52.60
20 Kentrus, Ryan SR Frostburg State University 52.87
21 Ball, Danny B FR Penn State Behrend 55.55
22 Potsko, Andrew FR College Misericordia 55.72
23 Walczak, Mark S FR Penn State Behrend 55.78
24 Skvarna, Matt FR Penn State - Altoona 56.41
25 Smith, Andy JR Arcadia University 56.81
26 Nester, Matt FR Frostburg State University 1:01.08
27 Smith, Adam FR Penn State - Altoona 1:01.11
28 O'Connell, Owen SO Arcadia University 1:05.14
29 Baronowski, Jeff JR Arcadia University 1:11.39
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 2:23.62 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
Invitational: 2:23.62 I 2/18/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan
PAC Conf.: 2:24.78 C 2/22/2003 Stefanie King Westminster
NCAA "A": 2:23.79 A
NCAA "B": 2:28.99 B
'03 Champion: 2:24.78 Stefanie King Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Staniszewski, Emily FR Westminster College 2:35.23 2:32.65
2 Adlam, Jacquie JR Grove City College 2:34.66 2:34.67
3 Tome, Vanessa SR Washington & Jefferson College 2:34.94 2:34.75
4 Mathews, Jules FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:34.35 2:34.87
5 Shaddak, Carolyn SR Grove City College 2:35.78 2:37.06
6 Brozenic, Amanda SO Grove City College 2:40.58 2:40.70
7 Gerlach, Beth SO College Misericordia 2:42.15 2:43.04
8 Braden, Tara L SR Penn State Behrend 2:44.25 2:45.14
Consolation Final
9 Young, Erin SO Frostburg State University 2:44.84 2:42.73
10 Barrett, Rebecca FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:45.21 2:43.61
11 Sibel, Jenna FR Penn State - Altoona 2:47.91 2:44.30
12 Ross, Abbey SR Washington & Jefferson College 2:44.28 2:44.78
13 Larsen, Virginia FR Grove City College 2:46.50 2:45.30
14 King, Danielle FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:46.36 2:45.99
15 Larsen, Cecelia SO Grove City College 2:50.90 2:48.73
16 Richards, Ashley FR Bethany College 2:52.52 2:53.40
Preliminaries
17 Wolfensberger, Kerri SR Frostburg State University 2:53.61
18 Demshock, Stacy SO College Misericordia 2:55.51
19 Wolf, Jessica SO Arcadia University 2:56.75
20 Slagle, Jacki E FR Penn State Behrend 2:57.17
21 Kaiser, Kim JR Frostburg State University 3:02.95
22 Pye, Kati FR Arcadia University 3:22.35
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Pool: 2:06.38 P 2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
Invitational: 2:06.38 I 2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
PAC Conf.: 2:06.38 C 2/17/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany
NCAA "A": 2:04.79 A
NCAA "B": 2:09.99 B
'03 Champion: 2:11.15 Josh Hensler Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster College 2:16.20 2:11.84
2 Mason, Felix JR Grove City College 2:17.84 2:14.83
3 Marrapodi, Ben SR Frostburg State University 2:20.24 2:19.85
4 Hothem, Chip FR Westminster College 2:24.28 2:21.35
5 Phillips, Eric P JR Penn State Behrend 2:22.38 2:21.84
6 Simon, Jason JR Grove City College 2:26.73 2:23.93
7 Sanzotti, Damien SO Bethany College 2:24.88 2:24.96
8 Williams, CC SO Frostburg State University 2:27.99 2:27.33
Consolation Final ... (Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Consolation Final
9 Scott, Eli SO Grove City College 2:29.53 2:29.85
10 Migliaccio, Gary FR Bethany College 2:35.87 2:33.85
11 Weaver, Ryan FR College Misericordia 2:32.95 2:35.26
12 Bray, Aaron SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:42.51 2:35.59
13 Lorah, Matt SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:35.82 2:35.90
14 Ottey, JD FR Frostburg State University 2:42.77 2:38.76
15 Belles, Brock JR College Misericordia 2:46.55 2:43.50
16 Shimizu, Yuki SO Bethany College 2:47.97 2:44.20
Preliminaries
17 Giovanetti, Michael FR Bethany College 2:55.80
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 2:01.84 P 2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Invitational: 2:01.84 I 2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
PAC Conf.: 2:01.84 C 2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NCAA "A": 2:07.79 A
NCAA "B": 2:12.99 B
'03 Champion: 2:01.84 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
NATIONAL REC: 2:01.84 2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SR Grove City College 2:08.39 2:04.46 A
2 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster College 2:11.49 2:09.92 B
3 Shoupe, Brandi FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:19.06 2:14.74
4 Wirtz, Amy FR Westminster College 2:15.82 2:15.51
5 Rodgers, Karen JR Grove City College 2:19.08 2:17.61
6 Moats, Kristin SO Frostburg State University 2:24.30 2:20.23
7 Frye, Liz FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:31.22 2:24.63
8 Marshall, Whitney W FR Penn State Behrend 2:26.81 2:25.03
Consolation Final
9 Otlowski, Mary SO College Misericordia 2:33.56 2:29.73
10 Jackson, Dawn FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:39.64 2:34.24
11 Politz, Amanda JR College Misericordia 2:38.65 2:40.58
12 Mitchell, Lisa FR College Misericordia 2:46.83 2:42.58
13 McCullough, Erica JR Westminster College 2:46.67 2:44.71
14 Underwood, Elsa FR Arcadia University 3:07.76 3:07.07
Preliminaries
--- Mondani, Jessica JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:53.91 X
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Pool: 1:53.17 P 2/17/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
Invitational: 1:53.17 I 2/17/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee
PAC Conf.: 1:54.76 C 2/22/2003 Seth Bontrager Westminster
NCAA "A": 1:52.29 A
NCAA "B": 1:56.49 B
'03 Champion: 1:54.76 Seth Bontrager Westminster
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Train, Brian FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:01.86 2:00.11
Championship Final ... (Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time
2 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster College 2:05.42 2:04.55
3 Trollinger, Matt JR Grove City College 2:07.56 2:05.68
4 Ziders, Matt SO Grove City College 2:04.57 2:06.51
5 Hesse, Sebastian JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:08.48 2:07.03
6 Garruba, Justin SO College Misericordia 2:14.03 2:13.58
7 McCracken, Ryan SR Grove City College 2:13.05 2:13.82
8 Esber, Paul FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:14.75 2:17.90
Consolation Final
9 Zinz, Stephen FR Bethany College 2:18.30 2:16.52
10 Deely, Joe R JR Penn State Behrend 2:24.51 2:21.74
11 Cameron, Jeff SR Frostburg State University 2:30.63 2:29.08
12 Bowers, Doug FR Grove City College 2:26.84 2:35.09
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
Invitational: 453.85 I 2/20/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey
PAC Conf.: 373.60 C 2/20/1986 Dragovich Wash & Jeff
'03 Champion: 324.90 Erin Kelly PSU - Altoona
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score
Finals
1 Hays, Emily FR Grove City College 137.35 336.90
2 Zanias, Alexis FR Grove City College 145.85 284.25
3 Yakubik, Rachel SO Bethany College 115.55 273.65
4 Shipe, Audrey JR Frostburg State University 105.55 246.25
Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving
Pool: 448.65 P 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City
Invitational: 414.30 I 2/23/2002 Greg Sies Grove City
PAC Conf.: 501.72 C 2/19/1978 Virden John Carroll
'03 Champion: 295.45 Michael Sandretto PSU - Behrend
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score
Finals
1 Kennedy, Joe SO Bethany College 141.65 332.95
2 Bryner, Dan SR Washington & Jefferson College 116.25 282.80
3 Shantz, Mike SO Grove City College 116.45 256.85
4 Ramsey, Steve SO Frostburg State University 89.50 208.50
5 Meyer, Kyle FR Frostburg State University 80.20 205.05
6 Migliaccio, Gary FR Bethany College 96.95 195.10
7 Hayes, Trevor FR Bethany College 69.75 177.95
8 Ekman, Carl SO Grove City College 91.05 170.60
Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:37.66 P 2/23/2002 Johns Hopkins University
M Rudinsky, M McLenithan, D Smirnova, S Harbeson
Invitational: 3:37.66 I 2/23/2002 Johns Hopkins University
M Rudinsky, M McLenithan, D Smirnova, S Harbeson
PAC Conf.: 3:40.11 C 2/22/2003 Grove City College
E Magee, C Shaddak, C Bare, P Whitbeck
NCAA "A": 3:31.79 A
NCAA "B": 3:38.59 B
'03 Champion: 3:40.11 Grove City
Magee, Shaddak, Bare, Whitbeck
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Westminster College A 3:46.75 3:37.90 B
1) Alukonis, Katie SR 2) McLaughlin, Megan FR 3) Bonchosky, Sara FR 4) Jardine, Britt SR
2 Grove City College A 3:46.86 3:38.50 B
1) Magee, Ellen SO 2) Bare, Christine JR 3) Shaddak, Carolyn SR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy SR
3 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:53.34 3:41.38
1) Boyle, Erin JR 2) Shoupe, Brandi FR 3) Mathews, Jules FR 4) Leslie, Abby JR
4 Penn State - Altoona A 4:11.04 3:50.09
1) Johnson, Lindsay FR 2) Knab, Sarah FR 3) Yakubisin, Anne SO 4) Karn, Brittany FR
5 College Misericordia A 3:56.61 3:50.34
1) Eiring, Tracy JR 2) Lehr, Kelly SO 3) Devine, Cara SO 4) Monell, Sarah FR
6 Penn State Behrend A 4:18.74 3:51.46
1) Marshall, Whitney W FR 2) Braden, Tara L SR 3) Yost, Brittany L FR 4) Jaskolski, Alison J FR
7 Arcadia University A 4:30.70 4:22.76
1) Wolf, Jessica SO 2) Wolfinger, Anne Marie JR 3) Mendolia, Lauren SR 4) Martone, Arielle SO
Preliminaries
--- Frostburg State University A DQ
Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Pool: 3:07.63 P 2/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore
Invitational: 3:07.63 I 2/24/1996 Rowan
Johnson, Wilkinson, Stack, Dinsmore
PAC Conf.: 3:09.73 C 2/22/1997 Grove City
Arnholt, Bauman, Vanderwele, Fullerton
NCAA "A": 3:03.99 A
NCAA "B": 3:08.99 B
'03 Champion: 3:13.37 Washington & Jefferson
Breymaier, Atkins, Shively, Socha
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
Championship Final
1 Westminster College A 3:23.16 3:13.34
1) Sieg, BJ SO 2) Hudak, Andy SO 3) Horrell, Nate SO 4) Trunk, Ryan FR
2 Grove City College A 3:23.08 3:14.60
1) McKelvy, Drew SR 2) Korb, Rich SR 3) Newell, John FR 4) Gibson, Matt SR
3 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:27.92 3:16.01
1) Socha, Matt SO 2) Atkins, Jay SO 3) Train, Brian FR 4) Hesse, Sebastian JR
4 Frostburg State University A 3:22.98 3:23.12
1) Flynn, Brian SR 2) Kentrus, Ryan SR 3) Cameron, Jeff SR 4) Williams, Chris SO
Championship Final ... (Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
5 Bethany College A 3:38.82 3:24.82
1) Zinz, Stephen FR 2) Palatiello, Alexei SO 3) Sanzotti, Damien SO 4) Eyigor, Noyan SO
6 College Misericordia A 3:28.10 3:25.50
1) Dunn, Matt JR 2) Ziegler, Jeff JR 3) Garruba, Justin SO 4) Yelacic, Peter FR
7 Penn State Behrend A 3:43.49 3:29.63
1) Thiel, Brandon FR 2) Schleicher, Steve M SO 3) Bridenbecker, Pat FR 4) Ryder, Justin FR
8 Penn State - Altoona A 3:40.46 3:33.64
1) Berkebile, Garrett FR 2) Skvarna, Matt FR 3) Young, Justin FR 4) Gilliland, JR SO
Consolation Final
9 Arcadia University A 4:08.71 4:06.47
1) Knoll, Vinnie SO 2) O'Connell, Owen SO 3) Baronowski, Jeff JR 4) Smith, Andy JR