Licensed to Chatham College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/3/2007 04:05 PM
                       Grove City at Chatham - 11/3/2007                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:50.70        2006 Oakland Catholic HS                        
Chatham Univ: # 1:56.44        2007                                            
                         Moynihan, Rice, Mummert, Kuuskoski                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatham University  'A'                                NT    1:54.16#  11  
     1) Crass, Courtney FR              2) Rice, Sarah FR                 
     3) Sindler, Sarah FR               4) Kuuskoski, Amy SO              
       29.15    32.46    27.84    24.71                                    
  2 Grove City College  'B'                           2:02.67    1:56.91    4  
     1) Thompson, Amanda SO             2) Bargery, Sarah FR              
     3) Baur, Lauren FR                 4) Page, Sarah FR                 
       31.31    32.38    27.90    25.32                                    
  3 Chatham University  'B'                                NT    2:04.73    2  
     1) Moynihan, Rachael FR            2) Pfeifer, Ann SR                
     3) Rohe, Maureen SO                4) Geraci, Tierney SO             
       30.63    37.51    30.36    26.23                                    
  4 Grove City College  'C'                                NT    2:05.05  
     1) Bower, Kiersten JR              2) Brunk, Katie FR                
     3) McRuer, Liza JR                 4) Douglas, Tiffani FR            
       32.22    34.73    30.43    27.67                                    
  5 Chatham University  'C'                                NT    2:40.96  
     1) O'Donnell, Mollie SO            2) Betz, Sarah SR                 
     3) Nagy, Kim SO                    4) Williams, Rachel SR            
       39.53    47.48    43.08    30.87                                    
 -- Grove City College  'D'                                NT         DQ  
     1) LaPalme, Brittany FR            2) Reed, Andra SO                 
     3) Dougher, Colleen JR             4) Arvaneh, Sarah FR              
       38.49    36.44    39.24    29.67                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   11:04.44        2006 Amy Kaufman, Hood College                 
Chatham Univ: # 12:09.67        2007 Sarah Sindler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smiddy, Rebecca           JR Wolverines                NT   11:32.79#   9  
      30.84   33.39   33.98   34.15   34.44   34.49   34.61   34.78
      35.13   35.07   35.36   35.58   35.11   35.55   35.50   35.46
      35.49   35.94   35.35   32.57                                
  2 Hicks, Carly              FR Cougars                   NT   11:50.95#   4  
      31.08   34.12   34.23   33.67   34.43   34.91   35.53   35.45
      36.28   35.96   36.11   36.36   36.53   36.37   36.42   37.53
      36.98   36.75   35.82   36.42                                
  3 Fairchild, Whitney        JR Wolverines                NT   11:54.16#   3  
      31.18   34.62   35.24   35.62   36.06   36.48   36.32   36.39
      36.47   36.62   36.30   36.01   36.40   36.11   35.92   36.54
      36.03   36.20   35.29   34.36                                
  4 Wiedeman, Ruth            JR Wolverines                NT   12:23.05    2  
      33.68   36.47   37.19   37.04   37.26   37.58   37.77   37.58
      37.94   37.35   37.30   37.43   37.44   37.80   37.71   37.37
      37.58   37.12   37.19   36.25                                
  5 Noble, Kat                SO Cougars                   NT   12:44.68    1  
      33.49   36.22   37.53   38.28   38.52   38.16   38.81   39.08
      39.29   39.42   39.12   39.05   39.44   39.02   38.82   38.93
      38.71   38.55   37.55   36.69                                
  6 Pawl, Casey               JR Cougars                   NT   14:05.78  
      34.67   40.32   41.78   41.63   42.42   42.75   42.90   43.23
      42.64   42.95   43.28   43.39   43.31   42.96   43.26   43.49
      43.96   43.01   42.88   40.95                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:57.53        2006 Mallory Dietrich, Oakland Catholic         
Chatham Univ: # 2:00.17        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuuskoski, Amy            SO Cougars                   NT    2:01.34    9  
      27.39   29.97   31.80   32.18                                
  2 Keefer, Ellen             SR Wolverines                NT    2:03.68    4  
      28.75   31.35   31.82   31.76                                
  3 Page, Sarah               FR Wolverines                NT    2:03.72    3  
      27.77   30.81   32.51   32.63                                
  4 Douglas, Tiffani          FR Wolverines                NT    2:08.08    2  
      30.49   32.72   32.96   31.91                                
  5 Kintzer, Renee            FR Cougars                   NT    2:19.65    1  
      31.36   34.85   36.60   36.84                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:     59.50        2005 Viverette, Oakland Catholic                
Chatham Univ: # 1:03.50        2007 Carly Hicks                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crass, Courtney           FR Cougars                   NT    1:01.92#   9  
      30.12   31.80                                                
  2 Thompson, Amanda          SO Wolverines                NT    1:04.26    4  
      31.73   32.53                                                
  3 Moynihan, Rachael         FR Cougars                   NT    1:06.18    3  
      32.34   33.84                                                
  4 Bower, Kiersten           JR Wolverines                NT    1:12.33    2  
      34.96   37.37                                                
  5 O'Donnell, Mollie         SO Cougars                   NT    1:25.31    1  
      42.73   42.58                                                
  6 Dougher, Colleen          JR Wolverines                NT    1:25.33  
    1:26.50                                                        
  7 LaPalme, Brittany         FR Wolverines                NT    1:26.29  
      41.39   44.90                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:06.04        2006 Mallory Dietrich, Oakland Catholic         
Chatham Univ: # 1:10.84        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bargery, Sarah            FR Wolverines                NT    1:10.78#   9  
      33.50   37.28                                                
  2 Rice, Sarah               FR Cougars                   NT    1:11.74    4  
      33.55   38.19                                                
  3 Brunk, Katie              FR Wolverines                NT    1:17.67    3  
      36.42   41.25                                                
  4 Reed, Andra               SO Wolverines                NT    1:22.30    2  
      38.21   44.09                                                
  5 Pfeifer, Ann              SR Cougars                   NT    1:22.40    1  
      39.06   43.34                                                
  6 Barkisae, Elizabeth       FR Cougars                   NT    1:44.96  
      49.38   55.58                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:10.71        2005 Kaitlin Sweeney, Bethel Park High          
Chatham Univ: # 2:38.19        2007 Emma Carey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sindler, Sarah            FR Cougars                   NT    2:22.66#   9  
      30.46   36.15   36.78   39.27                                
  2 Baur, Lauren              FR Wolverines                NT    2:26.35#   4  
      31.13   36.02   38.62   40.58                                
  3 Bower, Kiersten           JR Wolverines                NT    2:30.06#   3  
      32.42   37.55   39.85   40.24                                
  4 Rohe, Maureen             SO Cougars                   NT    2:41.95    2  
      33.89   42.01   43.18   42.87                                
  5 Smiddy, Rebecca           JR Wolverines                NT    2:49.35    1  
      35.49   43.22   46.18   44.46                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   25.19        2007 Julianna Brown, Oakland Catholic             
Chatham Univ: # 25.22        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Sarah               FR Wolverines                NT      25.44    9  
  2 Mummert, Chelsea          FR Cougars                   NT      26.50    4  
  3 Geraci, Tierney           SO Cougars                   NT      26.75    3  
  4 Moynihan, Rachael         FR Cougars                   NT      26.90    2  
  5 McRuer, Liza              JR Wolverines                NT      27.75    1  
  6 Arvanneh, Sarah           FR Wolverines                NT      29.80  
  7 LaPalme, Brittany         FR Wolverines                NT      30.33  
  8 Betz, Sarah               SR Cougars                   NT      31.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   116.25        2007 Katie Lucas, Chatham U                      
Chatham Univ: # 116.25        2007 Katie Lucas                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeill, Stephanie        FR Wolverines                NT     159.25#   9  
  2 Lucas, Kaitlyn            FR Cougars                   NT     122.80#   4  
  3 Fink, Shannon             SO Cougars                   NT     107.25    3  
  4 Brannon, Alysse           JR Wolverines                NT     103.50    2  
  5 O'Neilll, Kristen         JR Cougars                   NT     101.30    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.08        2006 Mallory Dietrich, Oakland Catholic           
Chatham Univ: # 54.47        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Ellen             SR Wolverines                NT      56.85    9  
      27.35   29.50                                                
  2 Hicks, Carly              FR Cougars                   NT      57.31    4  
      27.58   29.73                                                
  3 Mummert, Chelsea          FR Cougars                   NT      57.73    3  
      27.72   30.01                                                
  4 Geraci, Tierney           SO Cougars                   NT      59.09    2  
      28.20   30.89                                                
  5 McRuer, Liza              JR Wolverines                NT    1:00.77    1  
      28.92   31.85                                                
  6 Wiedeman, Ruth            JR Wolverines                NT    1:05.87  
      31.90   33.97                                                
  7 Arvanneh, Sarah           FR Wolverines                NT    1:09.09  
      32.54   36.55                                                
  8 Williams, Rachel          SR Cougars                   NT    1:13.80  
      34.09   39.71                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:24.38        2007 Lauren Ackerman, Notre Dame MD             
Chatham Univ: # 2:27.62        2007 Tierney Geraci                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Amanda          SO Wolverines                NT    2:18.51#   9  
      33.06   34.99   35.80   34.66                                
  2 Moynihan, Rachael         FR Cougars                   NT    2:21.27#   4  
      33.06   35.83   35.97   36.41                                
  3 Crass, Courtney           FR Cougars                   NT    2:22.60#   3  
      31.79   35.16   37.54   38.11                                
  4 Fairchild, Whitney        JR Wolverines                NT    2:29.68    2  
      35.31   37.43   38.60   38.34                                
  5 Kintzer, Renee            FR Cougars                   NT    2:41.84    1  
      38.06   40.35   41.42   42.01                                
 -- Dougher, Colleen          JR Wolverines                NT         DQ  
      45.01 1:41.41   46.23                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:25.70        2005 Sarah Dunleavy, Bethel Park High           
Chatham Univ: # 2:35.99        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bargery, Sarah            FR Wolverines                NT    2:33.20#   9  
      34.56   38.56   39.72   40.36                                
  2 Rice, Sarah               FR Cougars                   NT    2:40.28    4  
      36.12   39.48   41.71   42.97                                
  3 Brunk, Katie              FR Wolverines                NT    2:42.49    3  
      37.20   41.68   42.43   41.18                                
  4 Reed, Andra               SO Wolverines                NT    2:55.82    2  
      39.13   44.95   45.38   46.36                                
  5 Pfeifer, Ann              SR Cougars                   NT    3:01.42    1  
      39.80   44.84   47.10   49.68                                
  6 Pawl, Casey               JR Cougars                   NT    3:39.65  
      45.18   55.76   59.78   58.93                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   5:13.33        2007 Elise Smith, Oakland Catholic              
Chatham Univ: # 5:46.19        2007 Carly Hicks                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuuskoski, Amy            SO Cougars                   NT    5:32.36#   9  
      30.07   33.41   34.32   33.58   33.15   33.32   33.43   33.63
      34.43   33.02                                                
  2 Smiddy, Rebecca           JR Wolverines                NT    5:40.92#   4  
      31.00   33.97   33.94   34.32   34.40   34.12   35.12   35.49
      34.83   33.73                                                
  3 Hicks, Carly              FR Cougars                   NT    5:51.66    3  
      31.37   34.32   35.51   35.68   35.72   35.60   35.99   35.89
      35.95   35.63                                                
  4 Douglas, Tiffani          FR Wolverines                NT    5:55.61    2  
      31.38   34.81   36.04   36.48   36.48   36.84   37.09   36.68
      35.33   34.48                                                
  5 Wiedeman, Ruth            JR Wolverines                NT    6:01.09    1  
      32.80   36.39   37.09   36.87   36.36   36.35   36.86   36.87
      36.75   34.75                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:     57.80        2006 Mallory Deitrich, Oakland Catholic         
Chatham Univ: # 1:03.99        2007 Chelsae Mummert                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sindler, Sarah            FR Cougars                   NT    1:01.94#   9  
  2 Baur, Lauren              FR Wolverines                NT    1:03.75#   4  
  3 Mummert, Chelsea          FR Cougars                   NT    1:06.25    3  
  4 Bower, Kiersten           JR Wolverines                NT    1:08.25    2  
  5 Keefer, Ellen             SR Wolverines                NT    1:08.69    1  
  6 Rohe, Maureen             SO Cougars                   NT    1:09.25  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Shannon             SO Cougars                   NT     119.80    9  
  2 Lucas, Kaitlyn            FR Cougars                   NT     116.75    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:07.00        2006 Mallory Deitrich, Oakland Catholic         
Chatham Univ: # 2:19.01        2007 Amy Kuuskoski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bargery, Sarah            FR Wolverines                NT    2:21.88    9  
      31.73   38.09   39.39   32.67                                
  2 Thompson, Amanda          SO Wolverines                NT    2:23.66    4  
      31.72   35.12   43.06   33.76                                
  3 Rice, Sarah               FR Cougars                   NT    2:26.55    3  
      31.65   37.96   40.73   36.21                                
  4 Crass, Courtney           FR Cougars                   NT    2:27.20    2  
      30.54   37.15   46.05   33.46                                
  5 Fairchild, Whitney        JR Wolverines                NT    2:33.01    1  
      33.63   38.85   45.28   35.25                                
  6 Geraci, Tierney           SO Cougars                   NT    2:34.39  
      33.27   38.06   47.67   35.39                                
  7 Reed, Andra               SO Wolverines                NT    2:42.06  
      37.63   40.59   46.98   36.86                                
  8 Pfeifer, Ann              SR Cougars                   NT    2:53.46  
      38.38   47.09   48.05   39.94                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Chatham Univ: # 3:45.54        2007                                            
                         C. Hicks, C. Mummert, S. Sindler, A. Kuuskoski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove City College  'A'                           3:54.54    3:46.04   11  
     1) Keefer, Ellen SR                2) Brunk, Katie FR                
     3) Baur, Lauren FR                 4) Page, Sarah FR                 
       27.45    56.85    27.14    58.38    26.45    56.05    25.62    54.76
  2 Chatham University  'B'                                NT    3:46.88    4  
     1) Kintzer, Renee FR               2) Betz, Sarah SR                 
     3) Pawl, Casey JR                  4) Williams, Rachel SR            
       27.84    57.85    27.34    57.03    26.81    57.42    25.88    54.58
  3 Grove City College  'B'                           4:01.28    4:10.01    2  
     1) Douglas, Tiffani FR             2) Wiedeman, Ruth JR              
     3) Smiddy, Rebecca JR              4) McRuer, Liza JR                
       29.45  1:01.43    30.70  1:04.08    29.98  1:03.08    28.97  1:01.42
  4 Chatham University  'A'                                NT    4:42.51  
     1) Sindler, Sarah FR               2) Mummert, Chelsea FR            
     3) Hicks, Carly FR                 4) Kuuskoski, Amy SO              
       30.90  1:04.32    33.43  1:11.14    32.08  1:11.05    35.36  1:16.00
  5 Chatham University  'C'                                NT    4:46.71  
     1) Noble, Kat SO                   2) Nagy, Kim SO                   
     3) Loranzo, Cynthia FR             4) O'Donnell, Mollie SO           
       31.27  1:04.13    36.01  1:16.94    35.28  1:14.41    33.39  1:11.23