2003 Grove City College Parents’ Day Invitational

Robert E. Thorn Field

May 3, 2003

MEN

GEN-Geneva
GRO-Grove City
MER-Mercyhurst
PSB-Penn State Behrend
SRU-Slippery Rock
THI-Thiel
WES-Westminster

 

 

10,000-METER RUN

 

1. Brown, GRO          34:24.43

2. Gallagher, WES    35:10.00

3. Werner, PSB         35:22.56

4. Sprung, PSB         37:12.00        

 

3000-METER STEEPLECHASE

 

1. Mitchell, GRO          9:52.05

2. Libert, WES           10:32.00

3. Zerbe, WES          11:09.06

4. Christy, GRO         11:46.00

5. Pizon, WES           11:52.00        

 

400-METER RELAY

 

1. PS – Behrend       44.54

2. Westminster          45.41

 

1500-METER RUN

 

1. Balwick, PSB        4:19.50

2. Chittick, GRO        4:21.43

3. Fredricks, MER     4:23.33

4. Dimit, GRO            4:24.76

5. Bishop, MER         4:25.80

6. Andrews, MER      4:28.69

7. Knight, MER          4:31.13

8. Hauser, MER         4:33.84

9. Wheeler, PSB       4:37.95

10. Wozniak, MER    4:43.09

11. Martin, GRO        4:55.40

12. Hinds, WES        5:07.69

 

110-METER HIGH HURDLES

 

1. Meek, PSB            15.13

2. Tessener, SRU     15.65

3. Cooper, SRU        15.77

4. Bott, THI                 15.90

5. McBroom, SRU     16.22

6. Nosko, PSB          16.86

7. Schreiber, GRO    16.91

8. Lachendro, SRU   17.15

9. Martin, GRO          17.57

10. Scheuer, PSB     17.60

11. Bolls, GRO          18.80

12. Masilhnas, PSB  DNF

 

400-METER DASH

 

1. Steingrabe, SRU  49.75

2. Jackson, THI          50.94

3. Barlett, PSB          51.72

4. Kirschner, PSB     54.41

5. Finley, THI              54.91

6. Zerbe, WES          56.99

7. Lee, GRO              57.22

8. Moore, GRO          58.07

 

100-METER DASH

 

1. Kuntz, PSB            11.34

2. Rock, PSB             11.74

3. Martinchek, WES  11.75

4. Fritch, WES           11.85

5. Wargc, GRO          12.00

6. Rank, PSB             12.11

7. Hannah, UNA        12.22

8. Dittmer, SRU         12.25

9. Nosko, PSB          12.39

10. Kimmel, WES     12.42

11. Laugelli, PSB      12.46

12. Hasanov, THI       12.86

 

800-METER RUN

 

1. Mattie, PSB           1:59.45

2. Wheeler, PSB       2:00.07

3. Henry, GRO           2:00.67

4. Drab, WES            2:03.09

5. Richards, GRO      2:03.68

6. Nemcheck, THI      2:04.59

7. Beckwith, WES     2:05.13

8. Libert, WES           2:06.74

9.Mackrell, WES       2:07.38

10. Balwick, PSB      2:12.56

11. Wheeler, THI       2:12.73

 

400-METER HURDLES

 

1. McBroom, SRU     54.30

2. Tessena, SRU       55.22

3. Cooper, SRU        57.48

4. Raisley, SRU         57.63

5. Schreiber, GRO    58.10

6. Bott, THI                 58.57

7. Christy, GRO         59.20

8. Schener, PSB       1:00.46

9. Laschendro, SRU 1:00.92

10. Bolls, GRO          1:02.24

11. Nasko, PSB        1:02.31

 

200-METER DASH

 

1. Steingrabe, SRU  22.47

2. Kuntz, PSB            23.14

3. Finley, THI              23.74

4. Beckwith, WES     23.84

5. Barlett, PSB          24.10

6. Christy, GRO         24.09

7. Wargo, GRO         24.16

8. George, GRO        24.35

9. Rank, PSB             24.57

10. Laugelli, PSB      24.76

11. Drab, WES          24.82

12. Nemchek, THI     26.30

 

5000-METER RUN

 

1. Schultheis, PSB    16:20.01

2. Bishop, MER         16:40.81

3. Knight, MER          16:53.66

4. Fredricks, MER     16:59.18

5. Corvino, WES       17:59.56

6. Alvis, PSB             17:03.83

7. Andrews, MER      17:23.05

8. Essel, GRO           17:41.96

9. Bennseigneur, PSB17:49.00

10. Fox, MER            17:51.58

11. Perry, GRO          18:53.03

12. Hinds, WES        19:56.01

 

1600-METER RELAY

 

1. PS – Behrend A    3:28.70

2. PS – Behrend B    3:49.65          

 

HIGH JUMP

 

1. Purdy, THI              6-5

2. Finley, THI              6-3

3. Bedillion, WES      6-2

 

LONG JUMP

 

1. Hannah, UNA        20-6

2. Sukits, UNA           20-1½

3. Beckman, PSB     19-5

4. Rock, PSB             19-3

5. Finley, THI              16-6¼

 

SHOT PUT

 

1. Hadbavny, WES   43-7

2. Petrini, THI             42-4

3. Consoli, GEN        41-5 ½

4. Poulson, PSB        38-10

5. Corsi, GRO            36-2

6. Dabrowski, PSB   36-0

7. Eshelman, PSB    35-7

8. Jewell, THI             34-9 ½

 

DISCUS

 

1. Hadbavny, WES   139-0

2. Mitchell, THI           130-0

3. Corsi, GRO            117-8 ½

4. Poulson, PSB        111-0

5. Eshleman, PSB    105-8

6. Dabrowski, PSB   93-11

7. Martin, GRO          89-10 ½

8. Jewell, THI             69-8

 

POLE VAULT

 

1. Rank, PSB             13-6

2. George, GRO        13-1

3. Feder, PSB           13-1

4. Beckman, PSB     13-1

5. Hackworth, PSB   12-6

6. Davis, PSB            10-6

7. Smith, GRO           10-0

8. Martin, GRO          10-0   

 

JAVELIN

 

1. Brown, GEN          196-2

2. Phillips, GRO         193-5

3. McGrady, PSB      165-11

4. Hadbavny, WES   163-3

5. Wardrop, PSB      148-10

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

1. Rock, SRU             43-5 ½

2. Ondrasik, GRO      41-9

3. Beckman, PSB     39-7 ¾

4. Sukits, UNA           39-7

5. Henry, GRO           34-8