Grove City College                                    11/30/2012 - 18:31PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                1:42.43    1:43.01   40  
     1) Ebbert, Meghan JR             2) Kidd, Lydia JR               
     3) Anderson, Alexis FR           4) Palmquist, Maria FR          
                 26.06        51.62 (25.56)
        1:17.44 (25.82)     1:43.01 (25.57)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                1:46.00    1:45.07   34  
     1) Sustersic, Taylor FR          2) Ulisse, Taylor FR            
     3) Peters, Sarah FR              4) Carpenetti, Paige JR         
                 26.23        53.22 (26.99)
        1:19.91 (26.69)     1:45.07 (25.16)
  3 W&J  'A'                            1:46.54    1:46.23   32  
     1) O'Connor, Rosemarie JR        2) Golling, Emily FR            
     3) Supp, Jenna JR                4) Lima, Charlotte SO           
                 26.93        53.42 (26.49)
        1:19.86 (26.44)     1:46.23 (26.37)
  4 Hiram  'A'                          1:48.22    1:47.37   30  
     1) Daniels, Carly SO             2) Patten, Rachel FR            
     3) Gruden, Jessie JR             4) Buckley, Rachel SO           
                 26.90        54.66 (27.76)
        1:21.78 (27.12)     1:47.37 (25.59)
  5 Grove City  'A'                     1:49.50    1:47.50   28  
     1) Smyth, Ariana FR              2) Shimrock, Rachel FR          
     3) Bennett, Claudia FR           4) Nosal, Sarah JR              
                 27.63        55.01 (27.38)
        1:21.24 (26.23)     1:47.50 (26.26)
  6 W&J  'B'                            1:48.45    1:48.11   26  
     1) Matuszewski, Jenny FR         2) Levenson, Zoe JR             
     3) Westly, Nicole SR             4) Boldt, Sara SO               
                 26.94        53.57 (26.63)
        1:20.78 (27.21)     1:48.11 (27.33)
  7 Grove City  'B'                     1:52.50    1:49.76   24  
     1) Rudolf, Emma SO               2) McLachlan, Mary SR           
     3) Baur, Kristi JR               4) Funk, Elizabeth SO           
                 26.81        53.60 (26.79)
        1:20.60 (27.00)     1:49.76 (29.16)
  8 W&J  'C'                            1:52.25    1:50.89   22  
     1) Clauss, Rachel FR             2) Synan, Hallie FR             
     3) Diaz, Bella JR                4) Fishbough, Alyxandria FR     
                 28.32        56.03 (27.71)
        1:23.86 (27.83)     1:50.89 (27.03)
  9 Wheeling Jesuit  'C'                1:50.00    1:51.05   18  
     1) Gipson, Vanessa FR            2) Atchinson, Kelcey SO         
     3) DiCola, Kati SO               4) Millett, Colleen SO          
                 27.40        55.18 (27.78)
        1:23.31 (28.13)     1:51.05 (27.74)
 10 Franciscan  'A'                     1:57.86    1:51.98   14  
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly FR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 28.98        56.79 (27.81)
        1:25.59 (28.80)     1:51.98 (26.39)
 11 Hiram  'B'                          1:55.28    1:53.20   12  
     1) Wright, Becca SO              2) Bade, Marian FR              
     3) McBratnie, Megan SO           4) Polmanteer, Samantha SO      
                 28.48        56.93 (28.45)
        1:24.93 (28.00)     1:53.20 (28.27)
 12 W&J  'D'                            1:54.55    1:54.68   10  
     1) Cullen, Emily SO              2) Rocha, Allison FR            
     3) Murphy, Rachel FR             4) Adams, Lauren SO             
                 29.77        57.83 (28.06)
        1:25.86 (28.03)     1:54.68 (28.82)
 13 Franciscan  'B'                          NT    2:05.66    8  
     1) Oursler, Katie FR             2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Deuchar, Maria JR            
                 31.92      1:04.81 (32.89)
        1:37.21 (32.40)     2:05.66 (28.45)
 14 Hiram  'C'                          2:01.42    2:07.21    6  
     1) Mitchell, Raya                2) Anderson, Emily SO           
     3) Saywell, Kailey SO            4) Milbrodt, Georgie FR         
                 30.03      1:01.08 (31.05)
        1:33.18 (32.10)     2:07.21 (34.03)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                      
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College    110   2. Hiram College                     109
  3. Wheeling Jesuit University         92   4. Grove City College                 82
  5. Franciscan University of Steub     38