Grove City College                                    11/30/2012 - 18:27PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                1:27.20    1:26.50   40  
     1) Smith, Tom SR                 2) Scharf, Pete SO              
     3) Truchan, Jesse SO             4) Chadowski, Patrick SR        
                 21.06        43.06 (22.00)
        1:05.17 (22.11)     1:26.50 (21.33)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                1:29.00    1:30.85   34  
     1) Mueller, Phil SO              2) Talley, Shane FR             
     3) Allen, Taylor SR              4) Risse, William SR            
                 22.76        46.08 (23.32)
        1:08.88 (22.80)     1:30.85 (21.97)
  3 W&J  'A'                            1:30.98    1:31.07   32  
     1) McGrath, Ben FR               2) Weiland, Joey SR             
     3) Gill, Nicholas FR             4) Paolino, Armando FR          
                 23.17        45.69 (22.52)
        1:08.15 (22.46)     1:31.07 (22.92)
  4 Grove City  'A'                     1:35.50    1:32.30   30  
     1) Hess, Matt SR                 2) Suchin, Jonathan JR          
     3) Marasco, Benjamin FR          4) Vinyard, Ken SO              
                 23.53        47.14 (23.61)
        1:09.93 (22.79)     1:32.30 (22.37)
  5 Wheeling Jesuit  'C'                1:32.00    1:32.50   28  
     1) Whitehurst, Mathew SO         2) Totherow, Jacob SR           
     3) Pietz, Eric SO                4) Plichta, Jake FR             
                 23.09        46.21 (23.12)
        1:08.96 (22.75)     1:32.50 (23.54)
  6 Hiram  'A'                          1:34.99    1:33.17   26  
     1) Astalos, Ryan JR              2) Essel, Danny FR              
     3) Stanke, Mark FR               4) Degroff, James SR            
                 24.07        47.73 (23.66)
        1:10.91 (23.18)     1:33.17 (22.26)
  7 W&J  'B'                            1:34.03    1:33.43   24  
     1) Magdic, Mike SO               2) Johnson, Michael SR          
     3) Squeglia, Anthony FR          4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 23.46        46.28 (22.82)
        1:10.30 (24.02)     1:33.43 (23.13)
  8 Grove City  'B'                     1:40.50    1:34.90   22  
     1) Douglas, Josiah SR            2) Cratsa, Stephen FR           
     3) Henley, Dan SR                4) Tadros, Shady FR             
                 24.14        47.49 (23.35)
        1:11.11 (23.62)     1:34.90 (23.79)
  9 W&J  'C'                            1:37.20    1:36.06   18  
     1) Laman, Ulysses SO             2) O'Toole, Pat SR              
     3) Picozzi, Anthony SO           4) Nappi, Ross SO               
                 24.12        47.84 (23.72)
        1:11.70 (23.86)     1:36.06 (24.36)
 10 Grove City  'C'                          NT    1:39.84   14  
     1) Bernhardt, Jon SO             2) Irwin, Dillon FR             
     3) Plante, James FR              4) Parry, Christopher FR        
                 24.34        51.29 (26.95)
        1:15.75 (24.46)     1:39.84 (24.09)
 11 Davis & Elkins  'A'                 1:41.28    1:42.00   12  
     1) Eliason, Kevin SR             2) Combs, Shade SR              
     3) Dent, Jake FR                 4) Mannon, Pate JR              
                 25.70        52.45 (26.75)
        1:18.18 (25.73)     1:42.00 (23.82)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                       
 
  1. Wheeling Jesuit University        102   2. Grove City College                 99
  3. Washington & Jefferson College     94   4. Hiram College                      26
  5. Davis & Elkins College             12