Grove City College                                    11/30/2012 - 19:31PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chadowski, Patrick     SR Wheeling Jesuit   1:56.82    1:54.46   20  
                 24.21        54.31 (30.10)
        1:27.50 (33.19)     1:54.46 (26.96)
  2 Strauss, Jandre        FR Wheeling Jesuit   1:56.06    1:56.92   17  
                 25.01        54.92 (29.91)
        1:27.87 (32.95)     1:56.92 (29.05)
  3 O'Toole, Pat           SR W&J               2:05.43    2:03.87   16  
                 26.70        58.59 (31.89)
        1:35.87 (37.28)     2:03.87 (28.00)
  4 Dunigan, Kevin         FR W&J               2:08.15    2:04.46   15  
                 26.20        59.23 (33.03)
        1:35.25 (36.02)     2:04.46 (29.21)
  5 Wargo, Nicholas        FR Grove City        2:21.39    2:05.77   14  
                 27.35        57.47 (30.12)
        1:35.78 (38.31)     2:05.77 (29.99)
  6 Bernhardt, Jon         SO Grove City        2:16.98    2:10.99   13  
                 27.44      1:02.47 (35.03)
        1:39.75 (37.28)     2:10.99 (31.24)
  7 Henley, Dan            SR Grove City        2:18.47    2:11.23   12  
                 26.53      1:00.55 (34.02)
        1:39.63 (39.08)     2:11.23 (31.60)
  8 Astalos, Ryan          JR Hiram             2:15.20    2:14.35   11  
                 29.23      1:05.39 (36.16)
        1:43.44 (38.05)     2:14.35 (30.91)
  9 Higgins, Collin        FR W&J               2:14.05    2:14.97    9  
                 28.07      1:03.99 (35.92)
        1:43.76 (39.77)     2:14.97 (31.21)
 10 Blasdell, Josh         FR Grove City        2:15.84    2:15.56    7  
                 26.96      1:00.13 (33.17)
        1:42.06 (41.93)     2:15.56 (33.50)
 11 Mannon, Pate           JR Davis & Elkins    2:15.39    2:19.74    6  
                 28.29      1:03.08 (34.79)
        1:45.88 (42.80)     2:19.74 (33.86)
 12 Plante, James          FR Grove City        2:27.98    2:21.35    5  
                 32.13      1:08.32 (36.19)
        1:47.56 (39.24)     2:21.35 (33.79)
 13 Nappi, Ross            SO W&J               2:15.54    2:21.52    4  
                 30.74      1:09.75 (39.01)
        1:47.69 (37.94)     2:21.52 (33.83)
 14 Kelley, Christian      FR Hiram             2:23.29    2:25.47    3  
                 29.28      1:07.39 (38.11)
        1:52.57 (45.18)     2:25.47 (32.90)
 15 Boardman, Chris        FR Hiram             2:21.89    2:25.76    2  
                 28.87      1:06.59 (37.72)
        1:51.59 (45.00)     2:25.76 (34.17)
 16 Combs, Shade           SR Davis & Elkins    2:16.39    2:26.37    1  
                 31.73      1:08.56 (36.83)
        1:52.12 (43.56)     2:26.37 (34.25)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Wheeling Jesuit University        225   2. Washington & Jefferson College    171
  3. Grove City College                170   4. Hiram College                      53
  5. Davis & Elkins College             24