Grove City College                                    11/30/2012 - 20:05PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                4:04.26    4:06.85   40  
     1) Carpenetti, Paige JR          2) Ebbert, Meghan JR            
     3) Anderson, Alexis FR           4) Kidd, Lydia JR               
                 30.29    1:01.36 (1:01.36)
        1:33.29 (31.93)   2:09.70 (1:08.34)
        2:37.80 (28.10)   3:10.59 (1:00.89)
        3:37.16 (26.57)     4:06.85 (56.26)
  2 W&J  'A'                            4:10.55    4:12.90   34  
     1) Lima, Charlotte SO            2) Andrews, Jami SR             
     3) Levenson, Zoe JR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 30.95    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
        1:37.31 (33.57)   2:15.53 (1:11.79)
        2:44.00 (28.47)   3:17.70 (1:02.17)
        3:43.72 (26.02)     4:12.90 (55.20)
  3 W&J  'B'                            4:18.70    4:21.87   32  
     1) O'Connor, Rosemarie JR        2) Wummer, Margot JR            
     3) Martinez, Alexandra SO        4) Boldt, Sara SO               
                 31.17    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
        1:39.12 (34.30)   2:19.16 (1:14.34)
        2:48.90 (29.74)   3:23.56 (1:04.40)
        3:51.15 (27.59)     4:21.87 (58.31)
  4 Grove City  'A'                     4:27.00    4:23.35   30  
     1) Bennett, Claudia FR           2) Rudolf, Emma SO              
     3) Beckner, Liv SO               4) Nosal, Sarah JR              
                 33.75    1:08.77 (1:08.77)
        1:43.26 (34.49)   2:20.95 (1:12.18)
        2:50.80 (29.85)   3:25.13 (1:04.18)
        3:52.40 (27.27)     4:23.35 (58.22)
  5 Grove City  'B'                     4:30.50    4:26.06   28  
     1) Smyth, Ariana FR              2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) Yeatts, Kait JR               4) McLachlan, Mary SR           
                 32.93    1:07.76 (1:07.76)
        1:42.91 (35.15)   2:22.36 (1:14.60)
        2:52.80 (30.44)   3:29.20 (1:06.84)
        3:56.40 (27.20)     4:26.06 (56.86)
  6 W&J  'C'                            4:24.40    4:26.55   26  
     1) Westly, Nicole SR             2) Murphy, Rachel FR            
     3) Miller, Amber FR              4) Golling, Emily FR            
                 32.08    1:05.80 (1:05.80)
        1:42.47 (36.67)   2:23.47 (1:17.67)
        2:54.18 (30.71)   3:28.24 (1:04.77)
        3:56.35 (28.11)     4:26.55 (58.31)
  7 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                4:20.22    4:27.72   24  
     1) Palmquist, Maria FR           2) Ulisse, Taylor FR            
     3) Millett, Colleen SO           4) Sustersic, Taylor FR         
                 30.52    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
        1:40.10 (36.51)   2:21.05 (1:17.46)
        2:52.27 (31.22)   3:30.87 (1:09.82)
        3:57.52 (26.65)     4:27.72 (56.85)
  8 Grove City  'C'                     4:35.50    4:33.02   22  
     1) Burrows, Lauren SO            2) Shimrock, Rachel FR          
     3) Funk, Elizabeth SO            4) Gwynn, Krystal SO            
                 30.79    1:04.50 (1:04.50)
        1:40.28 (35.78)   2:21.18 (1:16.68)
        2:54.00 (32.82)   3:31.68 (1:10.50)
        4:00.97 (29.29)   4:33.02 (1:01.34)
  9 Hiram  'A'                          4:44.66    4:36.37   18  
     1) Buckley, Rachel SO            2) Polmanteer, Samantha SO      
     3) Patten, Rachel FR             4) Daniels, Carly SO            
                 33.97    1:09.38 (1:09.38)
        1:46.32 (36.94)   2:27.56 (1:18.18)
        3:00.07 (32.51)   3:37.95 (1:10.39)
        4:06.17 (28.22)     4:36.37 (58.42)
 10 Franciscan  'A'                     5:22.06    4:41.09   14  
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly FR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 35.73    1:14.62 (1:14.62)
        1:51.89 (37.27)   2:34.25 (1:19.63)
        3:06.70 (32.45)   3:43.65 (1:09.40)
        4:11.04 (27.39)     4:41.09 (57.44)
 11 Franciscan  'B'                          NT    5:21.57   12  
     1) Oursler, Katie FR             2) Deuchar, Maria JR            
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
                 37.00    1:16.52 (1:16.52)
        1:56.37 (39.85)   2:40.27 (1:23.75)
        3:18.99 (38.72)   4:07.94 (1:27.67)
        4:42.11 (34.17)   5:21.57 (1:13.63)
 12 Hiram  'B'                               NT    5:34.89   10  
     1) Saywell, Kailey SO            2) Mitchell, Raya               
     3) Anderson, Emily SO            4) Milbrodt, Georgie FR         
                 37.74    1:17.49 (1:17.49)
        2:01.38 (43.89)   2:52.88 (1:35.39)
        3:33.23 (40.35)   4:17.39 (1:24.51)
        4:54.12 (36.73)   5:34.89 (1:17.50)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College    339   2. Wheeling Jesuit University        305
  3. Grove City College                270   4. Hiram College                     187
  5. Franciscan University of Steub     81   6. Davis & Elkins College              3