Grove City College                                    11/30/2012 - 20:18PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                3:45.00    3:43.00   40  
     1) Talley, Shane FR              2) Risse, William SR            
     3) Pietz, Eric SO                4) Scharf, Pete SO              
                 28.38        58.31 (58.31)
        1:26.04 (27.73)     1:57.76 (59.45)
        2:23.16 (25.40)     2:53.40 (55.64)
        3:16.47 (23.07)     3:43.00 (49.60)
  2 W&J  'A'                            3:47.05    3:46.19   34  
     1) Magdic, Mike SO               2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) Paolino, Armando FR           4) McGrath, Ben FR              
                 27.53        56.75 (56.75)
        1:26.42 (29.67)   2:01.23 (1:04.48)
        2:26.22 (24.99)     2:55.05 (53.82)
        3:19.56 (24.51)     3:46.19 (51.14)
  3 W&J  'B'                            3:48.80    3:48.63   32  
     1) Weiland, Joey SR              2) Laman, Ulysses SO            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 27.63        56.40 (56.40)
        1:27.17 (30.77)   2:01.91 (1:05.51)
        2:27.54 (25.63)     2:57.41 (55.50)
        3:21.28 (23.87)     3:48.63 (51.22)
  4 Wheeling Jesuit  'C'                3:58.00    3:50.67   30  
     1) Allen, Taylor SR              2) Truchan, Jesse SO            
     3) Walker, Evan JR               4) Mueller, Phil SO             
                 28.00        58.60 (58.60)
        1:13.08 (14.48)     1:28.42 (29.82)
        2:03.43 (35.01)   2:28.48 (1:00.06)
        3:04.90 (36.42)   3:50.67 (1:22.19)
  5 Grove City  'A'                     3:56.00    3:51.01   28  
     1) Blasdell, Josh FR             2) Wilt, Grant SO               
     3) Suchin, Jonathan JR           4) Hess, Matt SR                
                 28.82    1:00.19 (1:00.19)
        1:29.66 (29.47)   2:04.43 (1:04.24)
        2:29.30 (24.87)     2:59.88 (55.45)
        3:24.25 (24.37)     3:51.01 (51.13)
  6 Grove City  'B'                     4:01.50    3:51.13   26  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Douglas, Josiah SR           
     3) Tadros, Shady FR              4) Cratsa, Stephen FR           
                 28.20        57.69 (57.69)
        1:26.73 (29.04)   2:00.46 (1:02.77)
        2:26.94 (26.48)     3:00.09 (59.63)
        3:24.01 (23.92)     3:51.13 (51.04)
  7 Grove City  'C'                     4:05.50    3:52.91   24  
     1) Henley, Dan SR                2) Bergquist, Tim FR            
     3) Vinyard, Ken SO               4) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
                 31.16    1:02.57 (1:02.57)
        1:31.58 (29.01)   2:05.36 (1:02.79)
        2:30.69 (25.33)     3:00.25 (54.89)
        3:25.11 (24.86)     3:52.91 (52.66)
  8 Wheeling Jesuit  'D'                4:05.99    3:57.74   22  
     1) Whitehurst, Mathew SO         2) Totherow, Jacob SR           
     3) Munster, Chris SO             4) DePalma, Dominic SR          
                 28.09        57.17 (57.17)
        1:28.39 (31.22)   2:03.97 (1:06.80)
        2:30.55 (26.58)     3:02.07 (58.10)
        3:28.25 (26.18)     3:57.74 (55.67)
  9 Hiram  'A'                          4:07.35    4:04.56   18  
     1) Fields, Job JR                2) Astalos, Ryan JR             
     3) Boardman, Chris FR            4) Degroff, James SR            
                 30.54    1:02.03 (1:02.03)
        1:33.27 (31.24)   2:09.26 (1:07.23)
        2:38.49 (29.23)   3:14.07 (1:04.81)
        3:37.97 (23.90)     4:04.56 (50.49)
 10 W&J  'C'                            4:04.25    4:08.44   14  
     1) Nappi, Ross SO                2) Mohn, Mike FR                
     3) Johnson, Michael SR           4) Squeglia, Anthony FR         
                 32.38    1:07.29 (1:07.29)
        1:39.05 (31.76)   2:16.53 (1:09.24)
        2:44.68 (28.15)     3:15.89 (59.36)
        3:40.65 (24.76)     4:08.44 (52.55)
 11 Grove City  'D'                     4:10.50    4:15.80   12  
     1) Irwin, Dillon FR              2) Plante, James FR             
     3) Marasco, Benjamin FR          4) Parry, Christopher FR        
                 32.58    1:07.78 (1:07.78)
        1:40.01 (32.23)   2:17.11 (1:09.33)
        2:44.17 (27.06)     3:15.75 (58.64)
        3:44.23 (28.48)   4:15.80 (1:00.05)
 12 Davis & Elkins  'A'                 4:15.90    4:24.74   10  
     1) Mannon, Pate JR               2) Combs, Shade SR              
     3) Eliason, Kevin SR             4) Dent, Jake FR                
                 31.29    1:04.62 (1:04.62)
        1:38.99 (34.37)   2:18.55 (1:13.93)
        2:48.61 (30.06)   3:28.27 (1:09.72)
        3:55.11 (26.84)     4:24.74 (56.47)
 13 Hiram  'B'                               NT    4:43.43    8  
     1) Ham, Alex FR                  2) Gray, Chance FR              
     3) Kelley, Christian FR          4) Loyola, Cristian FR          
                 34.07    1:11.10 (1:11.10)
        1:43.56 (32.46)   2:20.62 (1:09.52)
        2:51.11 (30.49)   3:29.93 (1:09.31)
        4:03.12 (33.19)   4:43.43 (1:13.50)
 -- Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                3:33.41         DQ  
     1) Fructuozo, Henrique JR        2) Strauss, Jandre FR           
     3) Chadowski, Patrick SR         4) Smith, Tom SR                
                 27.02        55.90 (55.90)
        1:22.59 (26.69)     1:54.00 (58.10)
        2:17.73 (23.73)     2:45.41 (51.41)
        3:07.04 (21.63)          DQ (46.10)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Wheeling Jesuit University        410   2. Grove City College                278
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    275   4. Hiram College                      99
  5. Davis & Elkins College             34