Grove City College                                     12/1/2012 - 12:35PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                7:05.90    7:21.57   40  
     1) Chadowski, Patrick SR         2) Walker, Evan JR              
     3) Mueller, Phil SO              4) Smith, Tom SR                
                 24.04        50.87 (50.87)
      1:18.59 (1:18.59)   1:45.36 (1:45.36)
        2:09.81 (24.45)     2:37.68 (52.32)
      3:06.18 (1:20.82)   3:34.37 (1:49.01)
        3:59.85 (25.48)     4:28.73 (54.36)
      4:58.53 (1:24.16)   5:26.94 (1:52.57)
        5:52.24 (25.30)     6:21.55 (54.61)
      6:51.81 (1:24.87)   7:21.57 (1:54.63)
  2 Grove City  'A'                     7:45.00    7:39.86   34  
     1) Vinyard, Ken SO               2) Cratsa, Stephen FR           
     3) Hess, Matt SR                 4) Wilt, Grant SO               
                 24.87        52.77 (52.77)
      1:22.27 (1:22.27)   1:52.23 (1:52.23)
        2:17.48 (25.25)     2:46.66 (54.43)
      3:17.54 (1:25.31)   3:47.87 (1:55.64)
        4:13.20 (25.33)     4:43.02 (55.15)
      5:14.08 (1:26.21)   5:45.02 (1:57.15)
        6:10.07 (25.05)     6:38.87 (53.85)
      7:09.12 (1:24.10)   7:39.86 (1:54.84)
  3 W&J  'A'                            7:28.50    7:44.20   32  
     1) Squeglia, Anthony FR          2) O'Toole, Pat SR              
     3) Meyers, Jake SO               4) Paolino, Armando FR          
                 26.10        54.43 (54.43)
      1:24.13 (1:24.13)   1:54.24 (1:54.24)
        2:19.84 (25.60)     2:49.11 (54.87)
      3:20.85 (1:26.61)   3:53.49 (1:59.25)
        4:09.43 (15.94)     4:48.74 (55.25)
      5:19.24 (1:25.75)   5:48.78 (1:55.29)
        6:15.49 (26.71)     6:45.21 (56.43)
      7:15.22 (1:26.44)   7:44.20 (1:55.42)
  4 W&J  'B'                            7:32.75    7:51.47   30  
     1) Dunigan, Kevin FR             2) Magdic, Mike SO              
     3) Higgins, Collin FR            4) Mancini, Ben SO              
                 25.99        55.01 (55.01)
      1:25.06 (1:25.06)   1:53.10 (1:53.10)
        2:19.00 (25.90)     2:47.81 (54.71)
      3:17.88 (1:24.78)   3:47.17 (1:54.07)
        4:14.43 (27.26)     4:45.04 (57.87)
      5:17.33 (1:30.16)   5:48.37 (2:01.20)
        6:15.13 (26.76)     6:46.56 (58.19)
      7:19.37 (1:31.00)   7:51.47 (2:03.10)
  5 Grove City  'B'                     8:20.00    7:56.12   28  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Blasdell, Josh FR            
     3) Bergquist, Tim FR             4) Henley, Dan SR               
                 26.65        55.45 (55.45)
      1:25.75 (1:25.75)   1:56.71 (1:56.71)
        2:22.92 (26.21)     2:53.47 (56.76)
      3:25.62 (1:28.91)   3:59.66 (2:02.95)
        4:26.08 (26.42)     4:55.90 (56.24)
      5:26.84 (1:27.18)   5:57.31 (1:57.65)
        6:23.30 (25.99)     6:53.21 (55.90)
      7:24.68 (1:27.37)   7:56.12 (1:58.81)
  6 Hiram  'A'                          7:48.65    8:20.22   26  
     1) Fields, Job JR                2) Stanke, Mark FR              
     3) Essel, Danny FR               4) Kelley, Christian FR         
                 27.87        58.01 (58.01)
      1:30.02 (1:30.02)   2:02.41 (2:02.41)
        2:31.06 (28.65)   3:03.52 (1:01.11)
      3:35.85 (1:33.44)   4:05.85 (2:03.44)
        4:33.57 (27.72)     5:05.09 (59.24)
      5:37.38 (1:31.53)   6:09.25 (2:03.40)
        6:37.69 (28.44)   7:11.35 (1:02.10)
      7:46.43 (1:37.18)   8:20.22 (2:10.97)
  7 W&J  'C'                            8:24.00    8:37.90   24  
     1) Nappi, Ross SO                2) Mohn, Mike FR                
     3) Clark, Justin FR              4) Williams, Nick FR            
                 28.75    1:00.66 (1:00.66)
      1:33.02 (1:33.02)   2:05.68 (2:05.68)
        2:34.58 (28.90)   3:07.43 (1:01.75)
      3:41.04 (1:35.36)   4:14.75 (2:09.07)
        4:44.61 (29.86)   5:17.16 (1:02.41)
      5:51.07 (1:36.32)   6:25.31 (2:10.56)
        6:55.91 (30.60)   7:29.89 (1:04.58)
      8:06.20 (1:40.89)   8:37.90 (2:12.59)
 -- Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                7:22.00        DFS  
     1) Fructuozo, Henrique JR        2) Munster, Chris SO            
     3) Pietz, Eric SO                4) Plichta, Jake FR             
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                      
 
  1. Wheeling Jesuit University        850   2. Grove City College                623
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    580   4. Hiram College                     205
  5. Davis & Elkins College             66